2016 High School
Absolute Leaders—Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks received and verified by July 30, 2016)
(¶ = record performance)

Bookmark and Share

 

Track Events
100 11.26(A) *Ka Tia Seymour (Palatka, Fl)
(lo-alt) 11.34 *Kaylor Harris (Horn, Mesquite, Tx)
200 22.80 *Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Ca)
400 51.39 Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, Indiana)
800 2:02.91 *Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
1500 4:07.21 *Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
Mile 4:36.61i Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
(out) 4:41.52 **Annie Hill (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
2000St 6:45.34 Megan Reilly (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
Steeple 10:48.68 Marissa Flournoy (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
3000 9:00.62 Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
2M 9:56.85+ **Weini Kelati' (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
5000 15:56.84 Fiona O’Keeffe (Davis, Ca)
100H 12.84 ¶ ***Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
300H 40.42 Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
400H 54.15 ¶ *Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
MileW 6:52.23 ¶ *Lauren Harris (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
10W 49:31.88t ¶ Anali Cisneros (Elgin, Illinois)
Relay Events
4 x 100 45.06 Carson, California
4 x 200 1:34.23 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia
4 x 400 3:38.85 Hightower, Missouri City, Texas
4 x 800 8:50.58 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, Virginia
4 x Mile 19:59.80+ Great Oak, Temecula, California
800Med 1:43.92 Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York
SpMed 3:55.48i Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York
(out) 3:56.75 Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pennsylvania
DisMed 11:34.85i North Rockland, Thiells, New York
(out) 11.36.52 Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia
4 x 100H 55.89 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
Field Events
HJ 6-6¼i Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
(out) 6-4¼ Cunningham
PV 14-3 *Rachel Baxter (Canyon, Anaheim, Ca)
LJ 21-3¼i *Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
(out) 21-1½ Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Tx)
TJ 43-2 *Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
SP 55-9¼ *Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
DT 186-10 Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, Ca)
HT 203-7 *Joy McArthur (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
JT 180-4 Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
Hept 5577 Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer, Braintree, Ma)