2015 High School Absolute List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Mike Kennedy

Click To See Boys’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 08/12/2015)

100 METERS
10.98**Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Ga)
11.19*Khalifa St. Fort (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
11.24Teahna Daniels (First Academy, Orlando, Fl)
11.26*Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
11.33*Alfreda Steele (Pasco, Dade City, Fl)
11.37**Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
Krystal Sparling (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
11.44*Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
11.47**Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
11.52**Janie O’Connor (Zachary, La)
Wind-aided:
11.15Daniels
11.24Francis
11.26Kortnei Johnson (Italy, Tx)
11.33**Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
11.34**Twanisha Terry (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
11.37Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
11.41Taylor Bennett (Collins, Spring, Tx)
11.42**Daja Gordon (Hampton, Dallas, Tx)
*Sierra Pruitt (Industrial, Vanderbilt, Tx)
11.46Acolatse’
11.47Cedrina Singletary (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
11.48*Kira White (DeSoto, Tx)
11.49Brenessa Thompson’ (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)

200 METERS
22.43**Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Ga)
22.90**Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
23.09*Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
23.21Diamond Spaulding (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
23.24*Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
23.37**Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
23.45Krystal Sparling (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
23.46Taylor Bennett (Collins, Spring, Tx)
23.47Anglerne Annelus (Grandview, Mo)
23.52*Dasia Pressley (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
Wind-aided:
22.68Williams
23.10Kiana Horton (Judson, Converse, Tx)
23.39Kortnei Johnson (Italy, Tx)
23.45*Kayla Richardson’ (Walnut, Ca)
23.47Cedrina Singletary (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
24.50*Raegan Padgett (Hardin-Jefferson, Sour Lake, Tx)

400 METERS
51.79**Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
52.25Sharrika Barnett (Oak Ridge, Orlando, Fl)
52.59**Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
52.69**Samantha Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
52.80**Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
52.95(A)Nicole Montgomery (Lewis-Palmer, Monument, Co)
53.10Aliyah Abrams (Grayson, Loganville, Ga)
53.12Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
53.13*Hannah Waller (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
53.15Lenysse Dyer (American, Hialeah, Fl)

800 METERS
2:03.54**Samantha Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
2:03.70*Sarah Walker (Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa)
2:04.00*Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)
2:04.23Hannah Long (Eureka, Mo)
2:04.56Jordyn Colter (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co)
2:05.63**Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, NY)
2:05.64**Julia Heymach (Manvel, Tx)
2:05.67*Ruby Stauber (Wayzata, Plymouth, Mn)
2:05.86**Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
2:05.94*Aaliyah Miller (Boyd, McKinney, Tx)

1500 METERS
4:16.36*Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)
4:16.98**Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
4:20.83*Ella Donaghu (Grant, Portland, Or)
4:21.78**Julia Heymach (Manvel, Tx)
4:22.3iRyen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)

MILE
4:37.91*Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)
4:39.84Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
4:39.58Danielle Jones (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
4:40.25*Amanda Gehrich (Tesoro, Las Flores, Ca)
4:40.92*Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Colorado Springs, Co)
4:41.10Jordyn Colter (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co0
4:41.11**Lauren Gregory (Fort Collins, Co)
4:41.31**Julia Heymach (Lamar, Houston, Tx)
4:41.51+Marissa Williams (Palisades, Pacific Palisades, Ca)
4:41.66*Ella Donaghu (Grant, Portland, Or)

2000 STEEPLE
6:41.26***Rylee Bowen (Sonoma, Santa Rosa, Ca)
6:52.06Beatrice Boylan (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY)
6:52.70**Alex Harris (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
6:54.62Emily Burns (Guilderland, NY)
6:55.92Suzie Petryk (Huntington, NY)

STEEPLECHASE
10:31.79**Alex Harris (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
10:52.92*Morgin Coonfield (McKinleyville, Ca)

3000 METERS
9:20.7*Destiny Collins (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
9:21.3’*Fiona O’Keeffe (Davis, Ca)
9:23.68iRyen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
9:32.82**Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
9:33.81*Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)

2 MILES
9:57.24+*Destiny Collins (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
9:59.06Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
10:02.22+Allie Ostrander (Area, Kenai, Ak)
10:02.86iRyen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
10:03.24*Hannah Debalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
10:04.34+*Fiona O’Keeffe (Davis, Ca)
10:13.02+Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
10:13.12+Danielle Jones (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
10:18.19+**Julia Heymach (Manvel, Tx)
10:20.22i**Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)

5000 METERS
16:10.79iAnna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
16:20.72Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
16:29.68Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)

100 HURDLES
13.17Jasmyne Graham (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
13.18*Mecca McGlaston (Dublin, Ca)
13.21*Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
13.38Funlayo Oluwole (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
13.44*Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
Ebony Williams (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
13.45*Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
****Tia Jones (Dickerson MS, Marietta, Ga)
13.47**Reonna Collier (Vacaville, Ca)
13.48**Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
(A)*Ashley Miller (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
Wind-aided:
13.08Jones
13.12Marshall
13.25Duncan
13.42*Kimani Rushing (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Fl)

300 HURDLES
40.73Jasmyne Graham (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
40.81Samantha Gonzalez (Creekview, Carrollton, Tx)
41.10**Jurnee Woodward (Vacaville, Ca)
41.24**Reonna Collier (Vacaville, Ca)
41.30*Dani Johnson (Cathedral, San Diego, Ca)
41.31*Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
41.33*Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
41.47Morganne Hill (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
41.56*Ashley Miller (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
41.73*Kimmie Cunningham (Winter Springs, Fl)

400 HURDLES
55.28**Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
56.67*Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
57.47*Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
58.07*Faith Ross (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
58.17**Reonna Collier (Vacaville, Ca)

4 x 100
45.38DeSoto, Tx
45.47Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Ca
45.52Northwestern, Miami, Fl
45.70Judson, Converse, Tx
44.82Serra, Gardena, Ca
45.85Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx
45.86Davis, Houston, Tx
45.91Baldwin, Milledgeville,Ga
46.02Poly, Long Beach, Ca
46.06Upland, Ca

4 x 200
1:34.87Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:35.93St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl
1:36.32Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:36.60Cedar Hill, Tx
1:37.34Davis, Houston, Tx
1:37.36Judson, Converse, Tx
1:37.59Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx
1:37.77Harker Heights, Killian, Tx
1:37.88DeSoto, Tx
1:37.96iEvers, Brooklyn, NY

4 x 400
3:35.90Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:36.72Oak Park, Mi
3:38.53Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:39.01Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
3:39.08Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:41.50North Springs, Sandy Springs, Ga
3:42.46McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga
3:42.82iCardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:43.33St. Mary’s, Berkeley, Ca
3:43.54Lancaster, Tx

4 x 800
8:54.29Oak Park, Mi
8:58.72West Lafayette, In
8:58.79Wilson, West Lawn, Pa
8:58.98Great Valley, Malvern, Pa
8:59.50Suffern, NY
8:59.83Geneva, Oh
9:00.82Centerville, Oh
9:01.33Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi
9:01.51Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az
9:01.80Granville, Oh

4 x MILE
20:00.74+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
20:06.87+Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az
20:14.01La Salle, Providence, RI
20:14.24+Campolindo, Moraga, Ca
20:17.87Tolland, Ct

800 MEDLEY
1:43.31East, Denver, Co
1:43.73Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:43.74Mountain Range, Denver, Co
1:43.97Ft. Collins, Co
1:44.69St. Mary’s, Inglewood, Ca

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
3:47.65Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY
3:54.48iSuffern, NY
3:56.35Oak Park, Mi
3:58.41Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:58.63Los Alamitos, Ca
3:59.81Mountain Crest, Hyrum, Ut
4:01.07Lenape, Medford, NJ
4:01.68St. Mary’s, Berkeley, Ca
4:01.95Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
4:02.99iGermantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
11:45.04Suffern, NY
11:46.72North Rockland, Thiells, NY
11:46.92Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
11:48.18Saugus, Ca
11:48.29Campolindo, Moraga, Ca
11:51.09Needham, Ma
11:51.85Patriot, Nokesville, Va
11.53.01Centerville, Oh
11:53.13West Windsor-Plainsboro South, Princeton Junction, NJ
11:54.44Tolland, Ct

4 x 100 HURDLES
55.36Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
57.00Hoover, Al
58.39Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
59.96Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh
60.19Wakefield, Raleigh, NC

HIGH JUMP
6-5*Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
6-1½Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fl)
6-0**Tyra Gittens (Ensworth, Nashville, Tn)
*Alexus Henry (Bridge City, Tx)
5-11¾*Janae’ Moffitt (Oak Hill, Converse, In)
5-11¼Alexandria Florent (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
5-11Stacey Destin (Santaluces, Lantana, Fl)
5-10½*Cyre Virgo (Fleetwood, Pa)
5-10Erinn Beattie (Buena, Ventura, Ca)
Ashlyn Hare (Rampart, Colorado Springs, Co)
***Katie Isenbarger (Zionsville, In)
*Natosha Jordan (Richmond, Augusta, Va)
Shaniya Mitchell (Bay City, Tx)
*Alicia Moellering (Villa Duchesne, St. Louis, Mo)
Taylor Pennington (Center Grove, Greenwood, In)
**Falyn Reaugh (Highland Park, Dallas, Tx)
Rhonda Rogombe (Washington, Charles Town, WV)
*Madison Yerigan (Stanwood, Wa)

POLE VAULT
14-7½Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
14-4iTori Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
13-9Meagan Gray (Hays, Buda, Tx)
13-8½iKristen Denk (North Royalton, Oh)
13-7*Laura Marty (Blanchet, Seattle, Wa)
13-7Kaitlyn Merritt (Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca)
13-6½Kirsten Webber (Squalicum, Bellingham, Wa)
13-6¼*Margaret Ollinger (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
13-6**Colleen Clancy (Smithson Valley, Tx)
**Carson Dingler (First Presbyterian, Macon, Ga)
iMackenzie Shell (Northern, Port Huron, Mi)
*Abby Weiler (Long, Longwood, Wa)

LONG JUMP
22-5Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
21-¼**Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
20-11*Courtney Corrin (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
20-6½*Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)
20-5¼Kiara Williams (Homewood, Al)
20-5Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fl)
20-4¼Margaux Jones (Redlands, Ca)
20-4***Daloria Boone (Baldwin Hill, Milledgeville, Ga)
20-3Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
20-0Ma’ane Mosley (St Mary’s, Berkeley, Ca)
Wind-aided:
21-6¼Corrin
20-8½(A)***Maya Evans (Vista Peak, Aurora, Co)
20-7¾Samuels
20-4½Murphy
20-4Davis
20-1½*Darlene Charles (Golden Gate, Naples, Fl)
Briana Driver (McAuley, Chicago, Il)

TRIPLE JUMP
43-5½Bria Matthews (Forest Park, Ga)
43-2¼iAsa Garcia (Texas City, Tx)
42-8¼**Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
42-5¼Kennedy Jones (Castro Valley, Ca)
42-1¼Marie-Joseée Ebwea-Bile’ (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
42-¾iSydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
41-10¼*Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
41-10Christina Chenault (Carondelet, Concord, Ca)
41-9½*LaJarvia Brown (Alton, Il)
41-9Kiara Williams (Homewood, Al)
Wind-aided:
42-4¼***Alexis Ellis (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)
41-9¾Felicenne Axel (Columbus, Tx)

SHOT
53-3¾*Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
53-5½*Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, Ca)
51-2¾*Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ)
50-10**Kathleen Young (Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, Il)
49-7¾**Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
49-5¾Courtney McCartney (Selinsgrove, Pa)
49-0Edith Svonavec (Garfield, Akron, Oh)
48-11½iMeia Gordon (Cypress Creek, Houston, Tx)
48-10¾Nia Britt (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca)
48-10i*Jessica Molina (Westwood, Washington Township, NJ)

DISCUS
182-8*Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, Ca)
172-9*Kiana Phelps (Kingsley-Pierson, Kingsley, Ia)
169-4**Josie Schaefer (Baraboo, Wi)
169-3Kaylee Antill (Tri-Valley, Dresden, Oh)
164-4Kendall Mader (Newbury Park, Ca)
163-4Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
162-8Oyesade Olatoye (Coffman, Dublin, Oh)
161-9Ronna Stone (Valley, San José, Ca)
161-6**Samantha Noennig (Hartford, Wi)
160-7Meia Gordon (Cypress Creek, Houston, Tx)

HAMMER
194-1Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
185-3Sabrina Gaitán’ (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
181-0Emelda Malm-Annan (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove, Ca)
178-6*Courtney Jacobsen (Toll Gate, Warwick, RI)
175-6*Shoshana Isis Trotman (Centerville, Oh)

JAVELIN
185-8**Madison Wiltrout (Connellsville, Pa)
175-10*Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
167-7*Katelyn Gochenour (Marian, Omaha, Nb)
167-6Gabrielle Kearney (Roseburg, Or)
164-4*Tairyn Montgomery (Union, Redondo Beach, Ca)
162-5Peyton Montgomery (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)
Keiryn Swenson (Maize, Ks)
158-9*Brooke Hinderliter (Redbank Valley, Pa)
157-1*Alexis Rigmaiden (St Louis, Lake Charles, La)
157-0*Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer, Braintree, Ma)

HEPTATHLON
5245Kaylee Hinton (Wylie, Tx)
5130*Caice Lanovaz (Los Gatos, Ca)
5069Lyndsey Lopes (Edison, Fresno, Ca)
4971Juanita Webster (Redlands, Ca)
4953Maya Neal (Neuqua Vallley, Naperville, Il)

Request generated in 4.9407188892365 seconds.