2018 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 02/19/2018)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS
6.77*Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
6.86Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
6.94**Hannah Waller (South Lakes, Reston, Va)
6.97McKenzie Long (Central, Pickerington, Oh)
6.98**Shaniya Hall (Bullis, Potomac, Md)

60 METERS
7.30***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Fl)
(A)*Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
7.38*Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
7.39Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
7.41*Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Mi)
7.42*Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, In)
Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Oh)
7.49*Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Tx)
(A)Sydnee Larkin (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co)
7.50(A)Ariyonna Augistine (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
*Aliya Wilson (Tahoma, Covington, Wa)

200 METERS
23.42***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Fl)
23.72(A)*Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
23.84(A)Tierra Robinson-Jones (O’Dowd, Oakland, Ca)
23.87Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
23.89*Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
24.08**Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Tx)
24.15Kennedy Blackmon (Plano, Tx)
24.26(A)Alexis Surrell (Memorial, Newark, Ca)
24.29(A)*Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24.30Bailey Lear (McKinney, Tx)
Oversized track:
23.43(A)Minor
23.60Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Oh)
23.66Thomas

300 METERS
38.38*Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
38.53*Toshel Goffe (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
38.67**Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
38.70Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
38.74Masai Russell (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
**Hannah Waller (South Lakes, Reston, Va)
38.95Chloe Alfieri (Bromfield, Harvard, Ma)
**Shaniya Hall (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
39.09*Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
39.13*Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

400 METERS
53.20Bailey Lear (McKinney, Tx)
53.47(A)*Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
53.92(A)*Meghan Hunter (Provo, Ut)
54.22*Nicole Payne (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Al)
54.74Kennedy Blackmon (Plano, Tx)
54.82**Kimberly Harris (Buford, Ga)
54.85(A)**Kyairra Reigh (East, Denver, Co)
54.90Kennedy Simon (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
55.56*Arius Williams (Duncanville, Tx)
55.61*Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
55.71*Dajour Miles (West, Aurora, Il)
Oversized track:
53.93Simon
54.14Miles
54.31*Sterling Lester (Marietta, Ga)
54.39*Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
54.50*Jaydan Wood (Central, Pickerington, Oh)

500 METERS
1:12.28*Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
1:12.33*Kyna Robinson (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
1:12.39Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
1:12.61Maya Singletary (Hoke, Raeford, NC)
1:12.83*Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
1:13.02Paris Peoples (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:13.87*Jayden Wood (Central, Pickerington, Oh)
1:14.81Kasey Ebb (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
1:14.86*Adriana Shockley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:15.00**Ziyah Holman (Georgetown, Washington, DC)

600 METERS
1:31.56*Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
1:31.71Paris Peoples (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:31.89*Alahna Sabbakhan (St John’s, Washington, DC)
1:33.25Samantha Friborg (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)
1:33.43Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
1:33.57*Nikki Merrill (Portsmouth, RI)
1:33.70**Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
1:33.93***Makayla Paige (Memorial, Tewksbury, Ma)
1:34.45Ellen Byrnes (Sacred Heart, Hempstead, NY)
1:34.82**Abby Comella (Wellesley, Ma)
*Gabby Johnson (New Rochelle, NY)

800 METERS
2:10.26Samantha Friborg (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)
2:10.27**Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
2:10.56**Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:10.81Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
2:12.57Margaret Hock (Phillips, Exeter, NH)
2:13.43*Maureen Lewan (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
2:13.65***Michaela Rose (Landry, Boone, NC)
2:13.73Megan Worrel (Troy, Mi)
2:13.78Esther Seeland (State College, Pa)
2:13.93Lydia Olivere (Padua, Wilmington, De)
Sydney Steely (Hoover, Al)
Oversized track:
2:11.38*Meghan Hunter (Provo, Ut)
2:11.51Sadie Sargent (North Summit, Coalville, Ut)
2:11.52Brooke Manson (Eastlake, Sammamish, Wa)
2:11.77**Kate Jendrezak (Eastside, Bellevue, Wa)
2:12.83**Victoria Dotson (Rockcastle County, Mt Vernon, Ky)

1000 METERS
2:47.22Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
2:49.43*Nikki Merrill (Portsmouth, RI)
2:49.51*Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY)
2:49.72**Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
2:49.86Samantha Friborg (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)
2:49.97*Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
2:51.25**Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
2:52.65Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY)
2:52.84**Mary Hennelly (Suffern, NY)
2:53.60*Grace Forbes (Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa)
Oversized track:
2:53.30**Kate Jendrezak (Eastside, Bellevue, Wa)

1500 METERS
4:24.34Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
4:24.84**Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:25.20**Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:25.45*Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:30.96*Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)

MILE
4:42.94Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
4:43.62**Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:44.55*Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:44.97**Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa)
4:50.38*Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
4:50.87*Nikki Merrill (Portsmouth, RI)
4:51.28*Grace Connolly (Natick. Ma)
4:52.73Jacqueline Gaughan (Exeter, NH)
4:52.98Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY)
4:54.17***Brooke Rauber (Tully, NY)
Oversized track:
4:46.92**Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
4:47.90**Tori Starcher (Ripley, WV)
4:52.46McKenna Brown (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca)

3000 METERS
9:05.26**Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
9:35.70Jacqueline Gaughan (Exeter, NH)
9:45.95***Grace Ping (Cotter, Winona, Mn)
9:47.49Abigail Green (Johnson, Bethesda, Md)
9:48.36Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY)

2 MILES
9:57.73+**Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
10:20.77Jacqueline Gaughan (Exeter, NH)
10:41.99***Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, NY)
10:44.68+Isabel Hebner (Northern Highlands, Allendale, NJ)
10:44.71+Monica Hebner (Northern Highlands, Allendale, NJ)
10:46.51*Sarah Roffman (Littleton, Ma)
10:47.84+*Amaris Tyynismaa (Catholic, Montgomery, Al)
10:49.51+Abigail Green (Johnson, Bethesda, Md)
10:59.78+Aubrey Frentheway (Central, Cheyenne, Wy)
10:52.42+***Hannah Smith (West, Traverse City, Mi)
Oversized track:
10:14.56**Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
10:31.87+*Ericka Vanderlende (Rockford, Mi)
10:32.11+Kayla Windemuller (Christian, Holland, Mi)
10:38.34+***Grace Ping (Cotter, Winona, Wi)
10:47.28+**Tori Starcher (Ripley, WV)

5000 METERS
15:37.12**Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
17:46.03**Kaitlynn Wolfe (Blacksburg, Va)
18:01.12Maddie McLain (Eastern York, Wrightsville, Pa)

55 HURDLES
7.84Masai Russell (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
7.87*Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.89Taylor Grimes (McNamara, Forestville, Md)
Sophia Myers (Queens, Bellerose, NY)
7.90*Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)

60 HURDLES
8.07(A)Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Co)
8.12*Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Mi)
8.15*Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
8.37**Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Ga)
8.39*Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
*Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Ga)
8.44Jada Hicks (Upland, Ca)
8.56Masai Russell (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
8.57Nicole Barnes (Andrews, High Point, NC)
*Sterling Lester (Marietta, Ga)

MILE WALK
6:45.68**Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
8:14.9+**Zoi Betties (Fredericksburg, Va)
8:29.0+***Hayley Bickford (Gorham, Maine)

4 x 200
1:35.39Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:38.97Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:39.46Western Branch B, Chesapeake, Va
1:39.67Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:40.11Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
1:40.66Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:40.79Bullis B, Potomac, Md
1:41.06Coatesville, Pa
1:41.18Highland Springs, Va
1:41.35Norristown, Pa

4 x 400
3:39.60Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:44.55Franklin, Reistertown, Md
3:47.44Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:49.05Sts. Neumann & Goretti, Philadelphia, Pa
3:53.16Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
3:54.33Highland Springs, Va
3:54.47Evers, Brooklyn, NY
3:54.85Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:54.99Winslow, Atco, NJ
3:55.24Hoover, Al
Oversized track:
3:49.06Oak Park, Mi
3:53.67Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh

4 x 800
9:09.56Padua, Wilmington, De
9:11.19Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
9:13.90Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
9:14.73Niskayuna, NY
9:15.25Notre Dame, Staten Island, NY
9:16.57Greenwich, Ct
9:16.73West Springfield, Springfield, Va
9:17.82Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NJ
9:19.70Hoover, Al
9:21.02Bullis, Potomac, Md

SPRINT MEDLEY
4:06.28Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
4:07.74Melville, East Setauket, NY
4:08.96Brentwood, NY
4:09.42Oak Park, Mi
4:09.50Bullis, Potomac, Md
4:09.60John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
4:09.68Milton, Ma
4:09.70Andover, Ma
4:10.14Woburn, Ma
4:10.36Notre Dame, Staten Island, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:58.33Padua, Wilmington, De
11:59.32Saratoga Springs, NY
12:09.77Notre Dame, Staten Island, NY
12:14.17Portsmouth, RI
12:15.30Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa
12:15.31Carmel, NY
12:15.52Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
12:16.13Syosset, NY
12:19.72Sachem East, Farmingville, NY
12:20.35Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa

HIGH JUMP
5-11Rylee Anderson (Silver Creek, Longmont, Co)
**Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, NJ)
*Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, In)
5-10½*Sydney Banks (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va)
5-10*Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
**Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Sicklerville, NJ)
5-9½Suenomi Norinh (East, Zeeland, Mi)
5-9¼*Adie Renner (Myers Park, Charlotte, NC)
*Annika Williams (College Station, Tx)
5-9*Nyagoa Bayak (Westbrook, Me)
*Taylor Beard (Handley, Winchester, Va)
*Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)

POLE VAULT
14-1¼*Erica Ellis (Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY)
13-10(A)Reagann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
13-7*Ellie Talius (Eastlake, Sammamish, Wa)
13-6(A)**Mia Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Co)
13-5¼*Mackenzie Hayward (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
13-3¾*Julia Fixsen (Mounds View, Mn)
13-3½*Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Wa)
13-3Mackenzie Horn (Manheim, Lancaster, Pa)
13-1½Alana Carroll (Averill Park, NY)
13-½Abby Norwillo (Pittston, Pa)

LONG JUMP
21-8Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
20-1½Breana Gambrell (Area, Athens, Pa)
19-10(A)Maya Evans (Lutheran, Parker, Co)
19-5¼*Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
(A)Anna Rodgers (Lewis & Clark, Spokane, Wa)
19-5*Nyla Ward (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
19-4½*Makayla Jackson (King, Milwaukee, Wi)
(A)Sydnee Larkin (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co)
19-4¼***Tia Taylor (St Basil, Jenkintown, Pa)
19-2Akajia Atkins (O’Connell-Copiague, Copiague, NY)
Ijeyikowoicho Onah (Ithaca, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP
42-9½*Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
42-7¾(A)Alexis Ellis (Curtis, University Place, Wa)
42-0Alonie Sutton (Smiths Station, Al)
41-10(A)Sydnee Larkin (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co)
40-9½*Hannah Daffin (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
40-6½Zuri Falkner (Clemens, Madison, Al)
40-6¼***Reiko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Wa)
40-4(A)Hawa Kamara (Leigh, San José, Ca)
40-3¾*Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pa)
40-3(A)Allyson Weiss (East Ridge, Woodbury, Mn)

SHOT
48-7¼Shelby Bigsby (Montclair, NJ)
47-4¾Payden Montana (Area, Berwick, Pa)
47-4½Veronica Fraley (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
46-3Alexis Clark (Monroe, Fredericksburg, Va)
45-3½Emma Vasen (Ocean, Oakhurst, NJ)
45-½Ebonie Whitted (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
44-11¾Kayla Beasley (Hillside, Durham, NC)
44-8Patience Marshall (Anson, Wadesboro, NC)
44-2¾Zyra Thomas (Schalick, Elmer, NJ)
44-½*Cameron Garabian (Seekonk, Ma)

WEIGHT
63-2Giana Rao (Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI)
60-6Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Or)
60-5¼Javon Joyner (Norcross, Ga)
58-6¼*Chandler Hayden (Pittsfield, Il)
55-3½**Monique Hardy (Thomas, Webster, NY)

PENTATHLON
3639*Sterling Lester (Marietta, Ga)
3387Beatričė Juškevičiūtė’ (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
3345Alix Still’ (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)

Request generated in 0.011427879333496 seconds.