2015 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/18/2015)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.82Teahna Daniels (First Academy, Orlando, Fl)
6.85*Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
6.88Brenessa Thompson’ (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
6.90Kiara Parker (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
6.94*Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
**LaurenRain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
6.95Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
*Alfreda Steele (Pasco, Dade City, Fl)
6.96Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.33Teahna Daniels (First Academy, Orlando, Fl)
7.37*Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
7.40DeAndra Greer (Woodland, Stockbridge, Ga)
(A)Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
(A)**LaurenRain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
7.42Brenessa Thompson’ (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
7.43Kiara Parker (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
7.45(A)*Alexis Center (South Mountain, Phoenix, Az)
7.46*Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
**Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.39**LaurenRain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
23.99*Symone Darius (New Rochelle, NY)
24.05Katlin Sherman (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
24.07Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
*Quashira McIntosh’ (Hope, Providence, RI)
24.08Imani Solan (Suffern, NY)
24.11Maiya Dendy (Padua, Wilmington, De)
24.17*Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
24.19*Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
24.35*Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
Oversized track:
24.08(A)Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)

300 METERS (36.96)
37.49**Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
38.43Brenessa Thompson’ (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
38.47**Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
38.55*Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
38.57Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
38.61*D’Jai Baker (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.80Arianne Strunkey (Taft, Bronx, NY)
38.89*Quashira McIntosh’ (Hope, Providence, RI)
38.96Ariel Strunkey (Taft, Bronx, NY)
39.05Ebony Williams (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.72**Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
54.09**Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, NY)
54.60Layla White (Cary, NC)
54.65**Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
54.73*Brooklynn Broadwater (Springside, Philadelphia, Pa)
54.74Martha Sam (Blake, Silver Spring, Md)
54.95*Amanda Crawford (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
55.00**Carolyn Wilson (Home, Thousand Oaks, Ca)
55.28*Tamani Wilson (Maclay, Tallahassee, Fl)
55.38**Destiny Ward (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
Oversized track:
54.62Samantha Gonzalez (Creekview, Carrollton, Tx)
54.71*MaKenzie Dunmore (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:13.84**Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:13.99*Faith Ross (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:14.04*McKinley McNeil (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
1:14.10Layla White (Cary, NC)
1:14.42**Destiny Ward (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
1:15.29***Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
1:15.41***Cameron Hinton (Maryvale, Brooklandville, Md)
1:15.46Kara Lyles (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
1:15.47Ashley Greenlee (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:15.51Taylor Williams (Bowie, Md)

600 METERS (1:28.78)
1:28.78**Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, NY)
1:32.01Emma Gallagher (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:32.30*Sarah Walker (Germantown, Philadelphia, Pa)
1:32.52*Amanda Crawford (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
1:33.12***Dorriann Coleman (Oak Park, Mi)
1:33.44Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
1:33.62Kaley Ciluffo (Pleasant Valley, Bettendorf, Ia)
1:34.11Chazmin Fullwood (Leadership, NYC, NY)
1:34.23Amy Piccolo (Ursuline, Dedham, Ma)
1:34.54Shari Rauls (Mamaroneck, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.8)
2:08.13**Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta-Sperry, Henrietta, NY)
2:08.38Ersula Farrow (Oak Park, Mi)
2:08.83Kaley Ciluffo (Pleasant Valley, Bettendorf, Ia)
2:08.97*Sarah Walker (Germantown, Philadelphia, Pa)
2:09.56***Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
2:09.8Catherine Pagano (Northern Highlands, Allendale, NJ)
2:10.59**Sophie Cantine (Lakeside, Seattle, Wa)
2:11.60*Mikayla Schneider (Notre Dame, Villanova, Pa)
2:11.70*Karina Liz (Central, Aurora, Il)
2:12.01Cassie Mundekis (Midwest Central, Maneto, Il)
Oversized track:
2:10.94Caitie Faust (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
2:11.74*Brittany Aveni (Geneva, Oh)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:47.27**Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta-Sperry, Henrietta, NY)
2:48.39Ersula Farrow (Oak Park, Mi)
2:49.08Maegan Doody (Oyster River, Durham, NH)
2:49.24Hannah Parker (Coe-Brown, Northwood, NH
2:49.68*Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
2:49.79**Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
2:49.96**Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, NY)
2:50.99Kaley Ciluffo (Pleasant Valley, Bettendorf, Ia)
2:51.17*Ariel Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma)
2:51.21***Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
Oversized track:
2:50.25**Sophie Cantine (Lakeside School, Seattle, Wa)

1500 METERS (4:11.72)
4:22.3Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
4:25.35**Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Charlotte, NC)
4:26.15Dani Jones (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
4:29.16*Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:29.49Catherine Pagano (Northern Highlands, Allendale, NJ)

MILE (4:28.25)
4:41.56Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
4:43.23**Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Charlotte, NC)
4:44.90Dani Jones (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
4:49.66Rachel Dadamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
4:49.70*Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:50.66Catherine Pagano (Northern Highlands, Allendale, NJ)
4:50.73Marissa Sheva (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
4:51.02*Olivia Sargent (Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa)
4:51.32Tabor Scholl (West Grand, Kremmling, Co)
4:51.93**Camille Davre (Whitefish Bay, Wi)

3000 METERS (9:04.51)
9:23.68Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
9:43.93**Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
9:44.26Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Birmingsham, Mi)
9:44.39**Julia Heymach (Manvel, Tx)
9:45.05*Sarah Kettel (Brighton, Mi)

2 MILES (9:38.68)
10:02.86Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
10:20.22**Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
10:23.27**Julia Heymach (Manvel, Tx)
10:23.70Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Birmingsham, Mi)
10:27.24*Sarah Kettel (Brighton, Mi)
10:28.68**Libby Davidson (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
10:26.09*Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
10:34.50Bella Burda (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
10:35.85+Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
10:36.62+****Amaris Tyynismaa (Catholic, Montgomery, Al)
Oversized track:
10:34.96+Rachel Dadamio (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)

5000 METERS (16:10.79)
16:10.79Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
16:12.81Ryen Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
16:40.13*Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.60**Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
7.64*Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
7.74*Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
7.81Ciara Leonard (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
Ebony Williams (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
7.86˚Sierra Brabham-Lawrence (Harrisburg, Pa)
7.87Gabrielle Cunningham (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
7.90Ariel Davis (Northern Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
7.91Milan Parks (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
7.92Funlayo Oluwole (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

60 HURDLES (8.11)
8.17**Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
8.21*Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
8.35*Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
8.39Ciara Leonard (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
*Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
8.40Sierra Brabham-Lawrence (Harrisburg, Pa)
8.41(A)Jasmyne Graham (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
8.52Gabrielle Cunningham (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
*Brianna Holloway (Oak Park, Mi)
Ebony Williams (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)

MILE WALK (7:00.33)
7:00.33Ashleigh Resch (Beavercreek, Oh)
7:08.02Katharine Newhoff (East Islip, NY)
7:08.92Meaghan Podlaski (Colonie, Albanie, NY)
7:17.81**Lauren Harris (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
7:18.74*Amberly Melendez (Edinburg, Tx)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:37.75Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:37.96Evers, Brooklyn, NY
1:38.64Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:39.16Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:39.23Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:39.32Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:39.61Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
1:39.69Bullis, Potomac, Md
Cary, NC
1:39.78(A)Ft. Collins, Co

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:42.72Oak Park, Mi
3:42.82Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:45.06Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:46.85Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
3:47.03Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:49.27Evers, Brooklyn, NY
3:49.95Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
3:50.53Suffern, NY
3:50.78Springside Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, Pa
3:50.95Wakefield, Raleigh, NC

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
9:02.27Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
9:03.63Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC
9:07.09Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma
9:07.63Mamaroneck, NY
9:09.18Oak Park, Mi
9:09.74Glass, Lynchburg, Va
9:10.16Bronxville, NY
9:11.38Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
9:13.42Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
9:13.95Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ

4 x MILE (19:59.24)
20:26.13La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
20:40.23Corning, NY
20:48.24Blacksburg, Va
20:50.85Elmira, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:52.68)
3:52.68Rush-Henrietta-Sperry, Henrietta, NY
3:54.48Suffern, NY
3:56.80Oak Park, Mi
4:02.99Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
4:04.49Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ
4:04.73Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
4:05.40Cross, New Haven, Ct
4:06.51Lexington, Ma
4:07.23St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
4:08.09O’Hara, Springfield, Pa

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:53.57Suffern, NY
11:55.12Padua, Wilmington, De
11:55.21North Rockland, Thiells, NY
12:01.87West Windsor-Plainsboro South, West Windsor Township, NJ
12:03.05Bronxville, NY
12:03.17Patriot, Nokesville, Va
12:03.4Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
12:04.32Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa
12:04.9Lenape, Medford, NJ
12:05.85Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY

HIGH JUMP (6-3)
6-½Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fl)
5-9¾Janae Moffitt (Oak Hill, Richland, In)
5-9Danae Bucci (Bedford, Ma)
(A)Britten Duerden (Morgan, Ut)
***Katie Isenbarger (Zionsville, In)
5-8Gabrielle Bennett (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
*Shayla Broughton (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
Carly Feyerabend (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va)
Nicie Grier-Spratley (Edison, Alexandria, Va)
***Marisa Gwinner (Galion, Oh)
Crystal Jones (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
Aisha Nelson (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Fl)
*Hannah Taylor (Montgomery, Skillman, NJ)
Cyre Virgo (Area, Fleetwood, Pa)
*Erika Voyzey (Tyrone, Pa)
*Madison Yerigan (Stanwood, Wa)

POLE VAULT (14-3¼)
14-3¼Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
14-½Tori Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
13-8½Kristen Denk (North Royalton, Oh)
13-6Mackenzie Shell (Northern, Port Huron, Mi)
13-4½Meagan Gray (Hays, Buda, Tx)
13-4(A)*Brooke Catherine (Community, Normal, Il)
Olivia Gruver (Franklin, Reisterstown, Md)
(A)Kaitlyn Merritt (Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca)
13-3¼Jackie McNulty (Oakdale, Ijamsville, Md)
13-3Zoe McKinley (Grapevine, Tx)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-11¼Kate Hall (Lake, Naples, Me)
20-7*Courtney Corrin (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
19-11¼Kara Lyles (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
19-10(A)**Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
19-7Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
19-6½Milan Parks (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
*Taylor Woods (Riverdale, Upper Marlboro, Md)
19-6¼McKyla Brooks (Frontier, Hamburg, NY)
19-5¾*Jenna Jungels (Kankakee Valley, Wheatfield, In)
19-5¼Jeryne Fish (National Cathedral, Washington, DC)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
43-2¼Asa Garcia (Texas City, Tx)
42-¾Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
41-10*Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
41-2***Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Va)
41-1½Marie-Josee Ebwea-bile (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
40-5¾**Maya Hanks (Tabb, Yorktown, Va)
40-4Domonique Panton (Township, Freehold, NJ)
40-3½Funlayo Oluwole (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
40-2½Bria Matthews (Forest Park, Ga)
40-2**Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)

SHOT (56-7½)
50-6¼*Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
48-11½Meia Gordon (Cypress Creek, Houston, Tx)
48-11¼*Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ)
48-10*Jessica Molina (Westwood, Washingon Township, NJ)
48-8¼*Alexis Daniels (Binghamton, NY)
48-6¾**Kathleen Young (Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, Il)
48-6½**Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
47-10*Emily Stauffer (Cocalico, Denver, Pa)
47-9*Kayli Johnson (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
Edith Svonavec (Garfield, Garrettsville, Oh)

WEIGHT (68-2½)
60-10Sabrina Gaitán’ (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
60-2¼Kaylee Antill (Tri-Valley, Dresden, Oh)
57-11¾Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
57-9*Kamryn Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
57-6½Alva Hicks (Classical, Providence, RI)
55-9¾Jordan McClendon (Burroughs, St Louis, Mo)
54-10*Lysah Russell (Classical, Providence, RI)

PENTATHLON (4068)
3619*Alexus Pyles (Clarksburg, Md)
3598Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
3509Kaylee Hinton (Rockwall, Tx)
3453Lyndsey Lopes (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca)
3439Michelle Atherley (Port Charlotte, Fl)

Request generated in 0.61166405677795 seconds.