2018 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 02/12/2018)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS
6.34Davonte Burnett (Needham, Ma)
Brendon Stewart (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
Qhiyal Towns (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
6.35*Mario Heslop (Franklin Township, Somerset, NJ)
6.36Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)

60 METERS
6.73Okheme Moore (Hillcrest, Tuscaloosa, Al)
6.78Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Austin Kratz (Dock, Lansdale, Pa)
6.79(A)Dallin Draper (Delta, Ut)
Jalen Ware (Reeths-Puffer, Muskegon, Mi)
6.80**Corey Wren (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
6.83(A)*Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
*Gatlin Lawson (Elgin, Lugoff, SC)
Matthew Mitchell (St Joseph’s, Staten Island, NY)
6.84*Kam Jackson (West Feliciana, St Francisville, La)
Jais Smith (Legacy, Mansfield, Tx)

200 METERS
20.95*Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
21.23Austin Kratz (Dock, Lansdale, Pa)
21.30**Marcellus Moore (North, Plainfield, Il)
21.38(A)*Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
21.47Sayyid Saunders (Truman, Levittown, Pa)
21.51Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
21.58Greg Sholars (Paschal, Ft Worth, Tx)
21.66Glenn Bender (Allen, Tx)
*James Flournoy (Lincoln, Ypsilanti, Mi)
21.70*Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Al)
Oversized track:
21.04Kratz
21.35Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
21.54(A)Dallin Draper (Delta, Ut)
21.59Lewis

300 METERS
32.64*Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
32.84Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
33.12*Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
33.26*Mario Heslop (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
33.77Austin Kratz (Dock, Lansdale, Pa)
33.83Carlon Hosten (Taft, Bronx, NY)
33.86Brendon Stewart (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
34.05Akeem Lindo’ (East Orange, NJ)
34.16Davonte Burnett (Needham, Ma)
34.23D’Andre Barriffe (Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY)

400 METERS
46.43*Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
47.55(A)*Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
47.82Kristopher Moore (Clinton, Ms)
48.02Okheme Moore (Hillcrest, Tuscaloosa, Al)
48.16Jacob Smith (Allatoona, Acworth, Ga)
48.26Miles Green (St Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pa)
*Kevin Modesto (DeSoto, Tx)
48.28Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Trey Johnson (Fayette, Fayetteville, Ga)
48.33Roger Younger (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)
Oversized track:
47.19*Nick Ramey (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
47.20Johnson
48.08**Justin Robinson (West, Hazelwood, Mo)
48.20Donnie James (Oak Park, Mi)
48.23*James Flournoy (Thurston, Redford, Mi)

500 METERS
1:03.18*Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
1:03.95*Nick Ramey (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
1:04.01*Khaleb McRae (Southern, Durham, NC)
1:04.65*Jeremiah Hill (Bird, Chesterfield, Va)
1:04.67*Edward Richardson (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:04.71Barrington Harris-Brown (Clinton, Bronx, NY)
1:04.77**Tahje Flemmings (Banneker, Brooklyn, NY)
1:04.81Aariq Nixon (Milford Mill, Windsor Mill, Md)
1:04.93*Aaron Shirley (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.97*Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)

600 METERS
1:19.92Cebastian Gentil (East Greenwich, RI)
1:20.16*Theo Burba (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
1:20.37*Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:20.53*Lewis Ngwenya (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:21.11Nick Crociata (Hauppage, NY)
1:21.42Calvin Perkins (Belmont, Ma)
1:21.45Jaquil Baxter (Edison, Rochester, NY)
1:21.52Jeffrey Perdomo (Clinton, Bronx, NY)
1:21.70*Kishaun Richardson (East Orange, NJ)
1:21.72Dimitri Pray (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)

800 METERS
1:54.78*Alfred Chawonza’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:54.09Jett Charvet (Heritage, Brentwood, Ca)
1:54.36Mason Gatewood (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
1:54.68Jeffrey Perdomo (Clinton, Bronx, NY)
1:54.90*Lewis Ngwenya (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:54.96*Luis Peralta (Passaic, NJ)
1:55.01Liam Conway (Roberts, Pottstown, Pa)
1:55.03Collin Ebling (Pottsville, Pa)
1:55.05*David Endres (Central Bucks East, Buckingham, Pa)
1:55.24Derrick Simmons (Poly, Brooklyn, NY)
Oversized track:
1:53.66Brandon Williams (Orem, Ut)
1:54.18Colin Jones (Houston, Germantown, Tn)
1:54.30Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
1:54.43Keaton Jones (Houston, Germantown, Tn)
1:54.57Kenton Bachmann (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)

1000 METERS
2:24.64Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
2:25.30Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
2:27.25Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
2:27.37Cameron Ponder (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
2:28.19Ian Delgado (Green Hope, Cary, NC)
2:28.81*Sean Dolan (Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, NJ)
2:28.88Mason Gatewood (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
2:29.10Colton Bogucki (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
2:29.14*Edward Cerne (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
2:29.18Andrew DelVecchio (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)

1500 METERS
3:43.74Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn’)
3:52.09Josh Hoey (Bishop Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
3:53.91*Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
3:53.95Scott Thompson (Brentwood, Tn)
3:54.07Dalton Hengst (Bishop Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)

MILE
4:00.05Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
4:07.42Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
4:10.57Dalton Hengst (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
4:10.63Scott Thompson (Brentwood, Tn)
4:10.97*Sam Affolder (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
4:11.25Cole Johnson (Rockford, Mi)
4:11.57Cameron Ponder (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
4:11.78*Ryan Oosting (Arlington, Ma)
4:13.60Ryan Lockett (Poolesville, Md)
4:15.09Rusty Kujdych (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
Oversized track:
4:14.65**Jake Renfree (Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)

3000 METERS
8:33.81William Landowne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
8:34.14Ryan Riddle (Webb City, Mo)
8:35.07Cameron Mitchell (Academy, Cary, NC)
8:37.77Drew Thompson (Fairfield, Trumbull, Ct)
8:38.84*Matthew Payamps (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
Oversized track:
8:31.32Joseph Waskom (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Wa)
8:36.96Alex Slenning (Wilson, Portland, Or)
8:37.77Bradley Peloquin (Gig Harbor, Wa)

2 MILES
9:13.41+*Devin Hart (Point Pleasant Borough, NJ)
9:14.80Grant Northcutt (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
9:18.03Colton Bogucki (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
9:18.30+*Shea Weilbaker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:18.63Tristan Shelgren (St John’s, Danvers, Ma)
9:18.90*Charles Hicks (Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl)
9:20.24+Matthew Fusco (Somers, Lincolndale, NY)
9:20.33+Drew Thompson (Fairfield, Trumbull, Ct)
9:20.69+*Jakob Sayers (Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi)
9:21.12+Dominic Bruce (Oxford, Mi)
Oversized track:
9:11.31+Chad Johnson (Crawford, North Robinson, Oh)
9:12.56+Zach Kreft (Buckeye Valley, Delaware, Oh)
9:13.68+*Adam Beuchler (Hudson, Oh)
9:18.42+Tristan Forsythe (Thurston, Pittsburgh, Pa)

55 HURDLES
7.25Kyle Garland (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
7.28*Kurt Powdar (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
7.33Akeem Lindo’ (East Orange, NJ)
*Andre Turay (South, Hagerstown, Md)
7.34Daniel Whitfield (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)

60 HURDLES
7.66Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
7.71Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
7.84Tre’Bien Gilbert (Judson, Converse, Tx)
7.86Kyle Garland (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
7.88Robert Teer (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
7.91Cameron Murray (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
7.92Brandon Peterson (Tomball, Tx)
7.93Enoch Cheung (Charter, Raleigh, NC)
De’vion Wilson (Hutto, Tx)
7.96**Lejond Cavazos (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)

MILE WALK
7:44.9+*Jadon Davis (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
7:45.04*Nolan Allen (Arlington, Mass)
7:46.95*Dylan Lamont (Gorham, Maine

4 x 200
1:27.16Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:27.62DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
1:27.64Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:28.76East Orange, NJ
1:28.89Hoover, Al
1:29.24Fork Union Military, Fork Union, Va
1:29.32Hayes, Bronx, NY
1:29.33Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:29.46Weddington, Matthews, NC
1:29.60Ramsay, Birmingham, Al

4 x 400
3:16.60East Orange, NJ
3:18.23St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pa
3:18.27DeSoto, Tx
3:19.42Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:20.20Freeport, NY
3:20.48Free, Newburgh, NY
3:21.19Byrd, Chesterfield, Va
3:21.43St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
3:22.79Western Branch, Chesterfield, Va
3:23.63Uniondale, NY
Oversized track:
3:20.79Oak Park, Mi
3:22.48Clayton Valley, Concord, Ca
3:22.70Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn
3:22.98Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY

4 x 800
7:45.70Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
7:49.37Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa
7:52.09St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
7:54.29Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma
7:55.27Green Hope, Cary, NC
7:55.74Xavier, NYC, NY
7:55.79Northport, NY
7:57.13Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa
7:58.39Hopewell Valley Central, Pennington, NJ
7:58.49St Peters, Staten Island, NY
Oversized track:
7:58.12Medina, Oh

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:30.79East Orange, NJ
3:30.90St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
3:33.36Newton North, Newtonville, Ma
3:34.02Lexington, Ma
3:34.26Bergen, Oradell, NJ
3:34.89Newton North, Newtonville, Ma
3:35.3Ridgewood, NJ
3:35.41Wagner, Staten Island, NY
3:35.59Freeport, NY
3:35.67Belmont, Ma

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:02.58Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
10:10.90St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
10:13.85Hall, West Hartford, Ct
10:17.41Saratoga Springs, NY
10:20.04Brentwood, Tn
10:22.01Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:22.45Ridgewood, NJ
10:23.07Seneca Valley, Harmony, Pa
10:23.15St. Peter’s, Staten Island, NY
10:23.82Xavier, NYC, NY

HIGH JUMP
7-1½Mayson Conner (York, Nb)
7-½Jake Grimsman (Vista del Lago, Folsom, Ca)
6-11¾Michael Hoffer (Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, Ks)
6-11Trey Causey (Handley, Winchester, Va)
Kyle Garland (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
6-10Jake Lamberth (Poth, Tx)
*Charles McBride (Apex, NC)
Nathaniel Moore (South, Hagerstown, Md)
*Randolph Ross (Garner, NC)
6-9¾Nate Patterson (Plymouth, In)

POLE VAULT
19-1½(A)Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
18-0(A)Sondre Guttormsen’ (Davis, Ca)
17-8(A)Zachery Bradford (Bloomington, Il)
17-6½K.C. Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Mo)
17-1(A)Luke Williams (Wellington, Tx)
16-10Branson Ellis (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
Brock Hottel (Purcell, Ok)
16-9½(A)*Max Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Co)
16-8¼*Haze Farmer (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
16-5Garrison Hughes (Sidney, Mt)

LONG JUMP
24-3¼Donovan Louis (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
24-2¼*Frank Royal (St Christopher’s, Richmond, Va)
24-2Golden Eke (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
23-11½Connor Artman (Illini West, Carthage, Il)
23-10Quincy Scott (Springfield, Oh)
23-9¾*Kevin Snyder (Christ, Arden, NC)
23-9D.J. Henderson (Trinity, Cedar Hill, Tx)
23-8½Cameron Murray (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
23-7Mason Freeman (Gilman, Baltimore, Md)
Joshua McCleary (Greece Olympia, Rochester, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP
49-9*Kevin Snyder (Christ, Arden, NC)
49-6Jamar Davis (Orange, Hillsborough, NC)
49-¼Melvin Briley (Oakleaf, Orange Park, Fl)
48-11(A)Jequan Hogan (Fountain-Ft Carson. Fountain, Co)
48-6½Treyvon Ferguson (Milton Hershey, Hershey, Pa)
48-6Chauncey Chambers (Lee, Springfield, Va)
48-5¾Ahmir Johnson (Wissahickon, Ambler, Pa)
48-4¾C.J. Jordan (Opelika, Al)
48-3½*Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Mattanawcook, Lincoln, Me)
48-1*Vincent Taylor (Northridge, Tuscaloosa, Al)

SHOT
69-7½Tyson Jones (Desert Edge, Goodyear, Az)
67-3¼Joshua Sobota (Bearden, Knoxville, Tn)
66-7¼Patrick Larrison (Moore, Ok)
64-5½C.J. Licata (Gill-St Bernard’s, Gladstone, NJ)
64-5¼**Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Wa)
63-8¾John Meyer (Township, Lockport, Il)
62-4Jermaine Anderson (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Ga)
*Patrick Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
62-2Jabari Bennett (Washington-Lee, Arlington, Va)
61-9Austin Carter (Beaver, Ut)

WEIGHT
83-6¾**Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Wa)
71-0*Garrett Doyle (Lincoln, RI)
70-5½Dylan Litreal (Darby, Hilliard, Oh)
69-11¾Patrick Larrison (Moore, Ok)
69-8¾Joseph Benedetto (Burke, Goshen, NY)

PENTATHLON
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3607Graham Collins (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
3330*Matthew Walters (Brentwood, Tn)
3325*Christian Shouse (Campbell, Jacksboro, Tn)
3233**Alex Kilpatrick (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Fl)
3208Ryan Charles (Christ Presbyterian, Nashville, Tn)

Request generated in 0.012222051620483 seconds.