2015 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/18/2015)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS (6.08)
6.20Ryan Clark (Hampton, Ga)
*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
6.25Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
6.28Nyhiem Hines (Garner, NC)
*Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
6.30*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
6.31Brenen Garrett (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)
6.32Rodney Rowe (Clayton, NC)
6.33Juwan Crowder (Forest Hills, Marshville, NC)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.65Ryan Clark (Hampton, Ga)
*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
6.70Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
6.72Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
Andy Isabella (Mayfield, Oh)
6.78Jaron Flournoy (Glenn, Westland, Mi)
6.81Chris Ntreh (East, Plano, Tx)
6.82Christian Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
*Kasaun James (North Hardin, Radcliff, Ky)
6.83(A)Miguel Molas (Irwin, Colorado Springs, Co)
Khari Saunders (Ft Knox, Ky)
Keitavious Walter (Ruston, La)

200 METERS (20.69)
20.83*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.85Ryan Clark (Hampton, Ga)
21.09Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
21.34Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
21.37Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
21.38Anton Porter’ (Mt St Michael, Bronx, NY)
21.46*Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
21.57*Maxwell Willis (Bowie, Md)
21.61(A)Brandon Hasson (Carson, Ca)
21.63Nick Gray (North, Pickerington, Oh)
Oversized track:
21.16Jaron Flournoy (Glenn, Westland, Mi)
21.43Nick Gray

300 METERS (33.05)
33.17Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
33.32*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
33.54*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
33.62Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
33.85Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
33.93Jaron Flournoy (Glenn, Westland, Mi)
33.98*Mergaran Poleon (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
34.05Rico Gomez (Douglass, Upper Marlboro, Md)
34.10*Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
34.27Anton Porter’ (Mt St Michael, Bronx, NY)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
46.59Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
46.80Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
47.32Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)
47.37*Will Allen (Dunbar, Lexington, Ky)
47.50*Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
47.68Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
48.02**Deante Tolbert (Auburn, Al)
48.06Deshawne Bunion (Rahway, NJ)
48.18*Nathanaiel Huggins (Opelika, Al)
48.21*Raymund Clarke (Clark, Roselle, NJ)
Oversized track:
47.16Allen
47.35Jaron Flournoy (Glenn, Westland, Mi)
47.66Skyler Bowden (Saline, Mi)

500 METERS (1:01.68)
1:03.57*Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
1:04.13Antonio Coleman (Bowie, Md)
1:04.45Rico Gomez (Douglass, Upper Marlboro, Md)
1:04.67*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.84Devin Barnes (Hermitage, Henrico, Va)
1:04.85*Titus Jeffries (Chantilly, Va)
1:05.07Tyson Robinson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:05.21Christopher Short (Warhill, Williamsburg, Va)
1:05.34*Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:05.37Tom Bleichner (Fuquay-Varina, NC)

600 METERS (1:17.58)
1:18.40Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:18.84Joe Luongo (St John’s, Danvers, Ma)
1:19.82Luke Germanakos (Lynbrook, NY)
1:20.42Kareem Joseph (Barton, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.52John St Hilaire (Methuen, Ma)
1:20.56Greg Stickle (Randolph, NJ)
1:20.60Jackson Gallagher (Wakefield, Ma)
1:21.02Tyson Robinson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:21.30**Rodney Agyare-May (Burncoat, Worcester, Ma)
1:21.41James Asselmeyer (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)

800 METERS (1:49.21)
1:50.57John Lewis (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
1:50.86Elias Graca (Fox Chapel, Pittsburgh, Pa)
1:51.08Brian Bell (Dunbar, Dayton, Oh)
1:51.50**Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:51.57Donovan Brazier (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Mi)
1:51.67Connor Ross (McQueen, Reno, Nv)
1:51.79Sam Ritz (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
1:51.80*Terrell Jackson (University, Memphis, Tn)
1:52.00*Jake Johnson (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
1:52.27Shamar Powell (Whitman, Huntington Station, NY)
Oversized track:
1:50.63Jackson

1000 METERS (2:22.28)
2:24.43Myles Marshall (Kingwood, Tx)
2:25.86James Asselmeyer (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
2:26.75James Burke (Port Jefferson, NY)
2:26.97Peter Garmon (Billerica, Ma)
2:27.13Christopher Short (Warhill, Williamsburg, Va)
2:27.28Sam Ritz (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
2:27.51Spencer Brown (Wilton, Ct)
2:27.76Jeremy Spiezio (Greenwich, NY)
2:27.97Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
2:28.32Vincent Crisp (North Mecklenburg, Huntersville, NC)

1500 METERS (3:43.27)
3:46.41Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
3:51.93James Burke (Port Jefferson, NY)
3:52.15Sam Ritz (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
3:54.36Matthew Novak (Deep Run, Glen Allen, Va)
3:55.68Logan Wetzel (Saline, Mi)

MILE (3:59.86)
4:03.54Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:08.48James Burke (Port Jefferson, NY)
4:08.67Sam Ritz (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
4:08.75Logan Wetzel (Saline, Mi)
4:08.76*Jack Salisbury (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:09.80Jeremy Spiezio (Greenwich, NY)
4:10.45*Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
4:11.15Matthew Novak (Deep Run, Glen Allen, Va)
4:11.56*Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:12.09*Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
Oversized track:
4:09.32Donovan Brazier (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Mi)

3000 METERS (8:05.46˚)
8:16.44*Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:16.46Levi Thomet (Kodiak, Ak)
8:16.73Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
8:21.34*Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8:26.55*Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)

2 MILES (8:39.15)
8:48.22*Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:48.32Levi Thomet (Kodiak, Ak)
8:48.88Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
8:56.16*Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8:58.40Zack Snider (Brebeuf Jesuit Prep, Indianapolis, In)
8:59.76Zach Dale (Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il)
9:04.18+Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
9:06.90Philip Hall (South View, Hope Mills, NC)
9:08.33+*Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
9:08.64*Luke Meade (Sullivan East, Bluff City, Tn)

5000 METERS (13:57.04)
14:41.72Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
14:42.33Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
14:51.83Casey Comber (Hatboro-Horsham, Horsham, Pa)

55 HURDLES (7.05)
7.05˚*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
7.06Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
7.19Charles Graham (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
7.24*Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, NC)
7.27*Braxton Canady (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
*Shyheim Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)

60 HURDLES (7.57)
7.59*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
7.75Charles Graham (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
7.81*Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, NC)
7.82(A)*Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
7.83*Braxton Canady (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
Caleb Wilt (Miami Trace, Washington Court House, Oh)
7.89DaJuan Seward (Brunswick, Lawrenceville, Va)
7.90Sidney Gibbons (McClancy, East Elmhurst, NY)
7.92Richard Floyd (Strongsville, Oh)
Kevin Rainey (Princeton, Cincinnati, Oh)
*Daniel Roberts (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)
*Shyheim Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Md)

MILE WALK (6:03.48)
6:36.30**Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
7:10.55*Matias Serna (San Juan, Tx)
7:11.22*Spencer Dunn (Little, Auburn, Me)
7:15.0Drew York (Gorham, Me)
7:23.15Jack Lazor (Hand, Ct)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.64Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
1:27.98St. John’s, Washington, DC
1:28.17Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:28.37Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:28.44Flowers, Springdale, Md
1:28.55DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
1:28.57Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct
1:28.82Windsor, Ct
1:28.98Upper Darby, Drexel Hill, Pa
Weston, Ct

4 x 400 (3:13.06)
3:17.38Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:19.71Williams, Alexandria, Va
3:19.78Barton, Brooklyn, NY
3:20.41Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:20.52Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
3:20.59Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:20.63Huntington, NY
3:20.66Amsterdam, NY
3:21.03North, Pickerington, Oh
3:21.12Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
Oversized track:
3:19.50Oak Park, Mi

4 x 800 (7:36.99)
7:42.19Davis, Kaysville, Ut
7:43.61Fordham, Bronx, NY
7:45.29Amherst-Pelham, Amherst, Ma
7:45.95Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
7:46.34Syosset, NY
7:48.90Ridgefield, Ct
7:49.31Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
7:49.55Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
7:51.24Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ
7:51.51Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa

4 x MILE (17:07.17)
17:11.07La Salle, Providence, RI
17:11.44Davis, Kaysville, Ut
17:39.34St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
17:41.63Liverpool, NY
17:50.90Lake Braddock, Burke, Va

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.16)
3:24.16Dunbar, Dayton, Oh
3:25.32Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:27.37Fork Union Military, Fork Union, Va
3:27.40Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:29.80Oak Park, Mi
3:30.40Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY
3:31.02Green Hope, Cary, NC
3:31.74Barton, Brooklyn, NY
3:32.42Hermitage, Henrico, Va
3:32.58Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Va

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:04.30Saline, Mi
10:05.47Darien, Ct
10:07.26Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma
10:07.27Fordham, Bronx, NY
10:14.41Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:14.43Mansfield, Ma
10:14.89Liverpool, NY
10:16.35Xavier, NYC, NY
10:16.95McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md
10:17.13O’Hara, Springfield, Pa

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼)
7-1*Jaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
7-0*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
6-11Christopher Garrick (Marvin Ridge, Waxhaw, NC)
6-10½Brandon Piwinski (De La Salle, Warren, Mi)
6-10Ameer Banks (Delsea, Franklinville, NJ)
Devin Bradham (Williamstown, NJ)
Michael Burke (Lemoore, Ca)
Nicholas Guerrant (Portage Northern, Portage, Mi)
Keon Howe (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
Bradley Jones (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
*Lath Kisling (Sarcoxie, Mo)
Hasani Rathan (Floyd, Mastic Beach, NY)
Zach Robbins (West Branch, Beloit, Oh)
Jamante Steward (Proviso West, Hillside, Il)
Cody Stine (Shelby, Oh)
Hunter Weeks (Homer, Mi)

POLE VAULT (17-11¼)
17-11¼Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
17-11(A)Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
17-6Brandon Bray (China Spring, Tx)
17-¾Jacob Wooten (Memorial, Tomball, Tx)
16-9½***Armand Duplantis (Lafayette, La)
16-8(A)Tommy Dial (Jenks, Ok)
16-6½Sean Collins (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
Anthony Del Vescovo (St Patrick, Biloxi, Ms)
16-6Ryan Wilkes (Valley View, Archbald, Pa)
16-5½(A)*Jacob Bowler (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca)

LONG JUMP (26-6½)
25-7¼*Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
24-6Charles Lambert (Xavier, NYC, NY)
24-3¾(A)Greg Vann (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
24-3*Harrison Schrage (Grant, Portland, Or)
23-11Darrell Brown (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
23-10Anthony Bravo (Staples, Westport, Ct)
23-7¼**Justes Nance (Blair, Blairstown, NJ
23-6¼*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
23-6Isaiah Brooks (Woodland Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa)
Quamel Sessoms (Norcom, Portsmouth, Va)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½)
51-7¼*Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
51-0Marcellus Fletcher (Byrd, Vinton, Va)
50-4½Jared Lovelace (Molloy, Briarwood, NY)
49-8DaJuan Seward (Brunswick, Lawrenceville, Va)
49-6½Eric Bethea (Piscataway, NJ)
48-10¼Quincy Watts (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
48-10*Rayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
48-7½Myles Hartsfield (Sayreville, Parlin, NJ)
48-7Isaiah Brooks (Woodland Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa)
48-5*Akinshe Hill (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

SHOT (77-2¾)
67-4Willie Morrison (Leavenworth, Ks)
66-1Eric Favors (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
66-¾**Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
63-11Rashad Manning (Riverdale, Upper Marlboro, Md)
62-7Robert Landers (Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh)
61-6¼*Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
61-4Mitchell Soviak (North Union, Richwood, Oh)
61-3½*Luke Grodeska (St Rose, Belmar, NJ)
61-1David Schall (Avon, In)
61-0**Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)

WEIGHT (93-3¼)
83-3¼Adam Kelly (Barrington, RI)
79-9*Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
76-3½Owen Russell (Brown, Providence, RI)
73-8½Tyler Merkley (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
73-3½**Nick Lane (Bowling Green, Oh)
Seth Whitener (North Paulding, Dallas, Ga)
73-2½**Jake Wickey (Medina, Oh)

PENTATHLON (4307)
3961George Patrick (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
3586Starlin Ortiz (Londonderry, NH)
3494*Christian Friis (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Fl)
3414*Zachary Stadnika (Lutheran North, Macomb, Mi)
3361Dante Newberg (Jesuit, Tampa, Fl)

Request generated in 1.1244320869446 seconds.