NCAA Cross Country Women’s Team Appearances

FacebookTwitter

Team Appearances
 31  NC State 1981-82-83-84-85-87-88-89-90-91-92-93-95-96-97-98-99-
2000-01-02-03-04-05-06-07-10-11-14-15-16-17
30 Arkansas 1982-84-86-87-88-90-91-92-93-94-95-96-97-98-99
2000-01-02-04-05-06-07-08-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
30 BYU 1982-83-84-85-86-89-90-91-92-93-94-95-96-97-98-99-
2000-01-02-03-04-05-06-07-09-11-13-15-16-17
30 Stanford 1981-82-83-84-86-93-94-95-96-97-98-99-2000-01-02-
03-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
29 Michigan 1982-88-89-90-91-92-93-94-95-97-98-99-2000-02-03-
04-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
29 Oregon 1981-82-83-84-85-86-87-88-90-91-92-93-94-95-97-98-
99-2000-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
29 Villanova 1983-84-85-86-89-90-91-92-93-94-95-96-98-99-2000-
01-02-03-04-05-08-09-10-11-12-13-15-16-17
28 Providence 1989-90-91-92-93-94-95-96-97-98-99-2000-01-02-
03-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-12-13-14-15-16-17
28 Wisconsin 1982-83-84-85-86-87-88-90-91-92-94-95-96-97-98-
99-2000-02-03-05-06-07-08-11-12-13-14-16-17
27 Colorado 1986-87-92-93-94-95-96-97-98-99-2000-01-02-03-04-
05-06-07-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
27 Georgetown 1988-89-90-91-92-93-94-95-96-97-98-99-2000-01-02-
03-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-13-14-15
24 Washington 1982-89-92-94-95-97-98-99-2000-01-02-03-04-07-08-
09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
21 Penn State 1981-82-83-84-85-87-91-92-93-94-96-2002-03-09-10-11-
12-13-15-16-17
20 Minnesota 1983-89-91-97-98-99-2000-01-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-
13-14-15-17
19 Michigan State 1981-99-2001-02-03-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-
15-16-17
18 Boston College 1989-90-91-92-94-97-98-2003-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-
12-14
16 Arizona 1981-91-92-93-94-95-96-98-99-2000-01-09-10-11-12-13
16 Baylor 1989-90-91-92-94-97-98-2003-04-05-06-07-08-09-14-16
15 Iowa State 1982-83-85-90-95-96-2009-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
15 Northern Arizona 1987-88-89-90-91-92-96-98-99-2001-02-03-05-07-08
15 North Carolina 1983-93-96-98-99-2000-01-02-03-04-05-06-07-10-14
15 Notre Dame 1993-99-2001-02-03-04-05-08-09-11-12-13-14-15-16
15 Texas 1985-86-87-88-89-98-99-2001-02-03-10-11-12-15-17
15 Virginia 1981-82-91-93-2001-02-05-06-08-09-10-11-13-14-15
14 Nebraska 1984-86-88-89-91-92-93-94-96-97-98-99-2003-08
13 Arizona State 1998-99-2000-01-02-03-04-05-06-07-08-09-11
13 Kansas State 1982-84-85-86-87-89-90-91-92-98-99-2000-10
12 Dartmouth 1988-89-92-93-94-95-96-97-2001-13-14-17
12 New Mexico 1981-85-2008-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17
12 Missouri 1981-84-95-96-97-98-99-2000-02-03-04-16
11 Duke 1999-2000-02-03-04-05-06-07-09-10-12
11 Florida 1994-95-97-98-99-2006-07-08-09-10-12
11 Princeton 1982-2003-04-05-06-07-08-09-10-13-15
11 Wake Forest 1987-92-94-97-98-2000-02-03-04-05-06
11 Florida State 2002-03-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14
11 Oklahoma State 1988-89-98-2001-05-10-11-12-15-16-17
11 UCLA 1985-86-88-98-99-2001-02-03-04-14-16
10 Clemson 1981-82-83-84-85-86-87-89-90-93
10 Tennessee 1982-83-89-90-98-2002-03-04-05-06
9 Colorado State 1996-97-98-2000-01-03-04-06-07
9 Georgia 1990-91-97-2004-05-06-07-12-17
9 Indiana 1988-89-90-2002-03-04-09-13-17
9 West Virginia 1997-2000-04-07-08-09-11-13-14
9 William and Mary 1990-92-96-98-2002-05-12-13-14
8 Cornell 1990-91-92-93-98-2001-12-13
8 Iowa 1986-89-90-91-92-2006-07-08
8 Syracuse 2008-09-10-11-13-14-15-17
8 Yale 1986-87-88-89-90-2000-01-16
7 Columbia 2000-01-02-03-04-05-17
6 Illinois 2004-05-06-07-08-09
6 Marquette 2000-01-02-03-04-05
6 Rice 1987-93-2005-07-08-10
6 Weber State 1991-2000-06-11-12-15
5 Kentucky 1985-86-88-89-2008-17
5 San Francisco 2011-13-15-16-17
5 SMU 1995-2004-08-09-13
5 Texas Tech 2006-07-08-09-10
5 Vanderbilt 2011-12-13-14-15
4 Alabama 1984-87-93-94
4 Butler 2004-05-12-13
4 California 1984-88-2011-17
4 Harvard 1982-83-2012-16
4 UC Irvine 1983-87-89-90
4 UC Santa Barbara 2003-04-06-07
4 South Florida 1998-99-2000-01
4 Toledo 2010-11-12-14
3 Boise State 2014-15-17
3 Brown 1999-2000-01
3 Eastern Michigan 1996-2016-17
3 Houston 1981-83-84
3 Kansas 1993-94-2015
3 Stony Brook 2007-08-10
2 Auburn 1994-95
2 Boston Univ. 1999-2001
2 Georgia Tech 2000-01
2 Iona 2006-14
2 Mississippi 2016-17
2 Mississippi State 2015-16
2 Northwestern 1985-2002
2 Ohio State 2009-14
2 Washington State 1983-85
2 Tulsa 2010-15
2 Utah 2015-16
2 UTEP 1987-2009
2 Virginia Tech 2006-14
1 Air Force 2016
1 Ball State 2002
1 Bowling Green 1995
1 Bucknell 1999
1 Connecticut 2012
1 Eastern Kentucky 2017
1 Furman 2017
1 Gonzaga 2015
1 Idaho 2004
1 Louisville 2016
1 Montana State 1995
1 New Hampshire 1981
1 Penn  2016
1 Portland 2016
1 San Diego State 1981
1 UTSA 1996
1 Utah State 2017
1 Texas A&M 2000