T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

JAVELIN
(Australia) 1958 4 Anna Pazera
(Australia) 1960 9 Anna Pazera
(Australia) 1970 4 Petra Rivers
(Australia) 1981 7 Petra Rivers
(Australia) 1982 9 Sue Howland
(Australia) 1982 10 Petra Rivers
(Australia) 1986 8 Sue Howland
(Australia) 1987 4 Sue Howland
(Australia) 1994 6 Louise Currey
(Australia) 1995 5 Joanna Stone
(Australia) 1996 6 Louise Currey
(Australia) 1997 2 Joanna Stone
(Australia) 1998 4 Joanna Stone
(Australia) 1999 6 Louise Currey
(Australia) 2011 8 Kim Mickle
(Australia) 2013 3 Kim Mickle
(Australia) 2013 6 Kathryn Mitchell
(Australia) 2014 3 Kim Mickle
(Australia) 2014 6 Kathryn Mitchell
(Australia) 2015 9 Kim Mickle
(Australia) 2016 5 Kathryn Mitchell
(Australia) 2017 9 Kelsey-Lee Roberts
(Austria) 1962 9 Erika Strasser
(Austria) 1968 4 Eva Janko
(Austria) 1970 9 Eva Janko
(Austria) 1972 10 Eva Janko
(Austria) 1973 6 Eva Janko
(Austria) 1975 8 Eva Janko
(Austria) 1977 7 Eva Janko
(Bahamas) 1989 9 Laverne Eve
(Bahamas) 2003 5 Laverne Eve
(Bahamas) 2004 7 Laverne Eve
(Bahamas) 2005 10 Laverne Eve
(Belarus) 1992 1 Natalya Shikolenko
(Belarus) 1993 2 Natalya Shikolenko
(Belarus) 1993 5 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Belarus) 1994 2 Natalya Shikolenko
(Belarus) 1994 8 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Belarus) 1995 1 Natalya Shikolenko
(Belarus) 2016 2 Tatsiana Khaladovich
(Belarus) 2017 3 Tatsiana Khaladovich
(Bulgaria) 1972 5 Lutvian Mollova
(Bulgaria) 1973 9 Lutvian Mollova
(Bulgaria) 1974 3 Lutvian Mollova
(Bulgaria) 1975 6 Lutvian Mollova
(Bulgaria) 1977 5 Ivanka Vancheva
(Bulgaria) 1979 10 Ivanka Vancheva
(Bulgaria) 1980 9 Ivanka Vancheva
(Bulgaria) 1981 1 Antoaneta Selenska
(Bulgaria) 1984 7 Antoaneta Selenska
(Bulgaria) 2006 10 Rumyana Karapetrova
(Canada) 2014 7 Liz Gleadle
(Canada) 2015 5 Liz Gleadle
(Canada) 2017 10 Liz Gleadle
(Chile) 1956 8 Marlene Ahrens
(China) 1989 8 Li Zhang
(China) 1990 9 Li Zhang
(China) 1990 10 Demei Xu
(China) 1991 6 Demei Xu
(China) 2012 8 Huihui Lu
(China) 2015 4 Huihui Lu
(China) 2016 8 Huihui Lu
(China) 2017 4 Lingwei Li
(China) 2017 5 Huihui Lu
(China) 2017 7 Shiying Liu
(Croatia) 2016 6 Sara Kolak
(Croatia) 2017 2 Sara Kolak
(Cuba) 1978 5 María Colón
(Cuba) 1979 3 María Colón
(Cuba) 1980 1 María Colón
(Cuba) 1981 8 Mayra Vila
(Cuba) 1984 6 María Colón
(Cuba) 1984 8 Mayra Vila
(Cuba) 1985 3 María Colón
(Cuba) 1985 7 Mayra Vila
(Cuba) 1985 10 Ivonne Leal
(Cuba) 1986 5 María Colón
(Cuba) 1987 9 Ivonne Leal
(Cuba) 1988 10 Ivonne Leal
(Cuba) 1989 10 Dulce García
(Cuba) 1990 5 Dulce García
(Cuba) 1991 9 Dulce García
(Cuba) 1992 8 Dulce García
(Cuba) 1996 9 Isel López
(Cuba) 1996 10 Xiomara Rivero
(Cuba) 1997 6 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 1997 10 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 1998 6 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 1998 8 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 1999 2 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2000 2 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2000 6 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2001 1 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2001 3 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2001 8 Xiomara Rivero
(Cuba) 2002 1 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2002 8 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2002 10 Nora Bicet
(Cuba) 2003 6 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2003 9 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2004 1 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2004 5 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2004 6 Nora Bicet
(Cuba) 2005 1 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2005 4 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2006 3 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2006 5 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2007 5 Sonia Bisset
(Cuba) 2008 6 Osleidys Menéndez
(Cuba) 2009 5 Osleidys Menéndez
(Czech Republic) 2000 8 Nikola Brejchová
(Czech Republic) 2001 4 Nikola Brejchová
(Czech Republic) 2004 3 Nikola Brejchová
(Czech Republic) 2005 6 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2006 2 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2007 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2007 4 Nikola Brejchová
(Czech Republic) 2008 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2009 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2010 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2011 3 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2011 10 Jarmila Klimešová
(Czech Republic) 2012 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2014 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2015 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2016 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czech Republic) 2017 1 Barbora Špotáková
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 5 Dana Zátopková
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 1 Dana Zátopková
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 1 Dana Zátopková
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 4 Dana Zátopková
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 9 Vlasta Pešková
(Czechoslovakia) 1960 2 Dana Zátopková
(Czechoslovakia) 1960 3 Vlasta Pešková
(Czechoslovakia) 1961 5 Dana Zátopková
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 9 Elena Burgárová
(Denmark) 1994 10 Jette Jeppesen
(Denmark) 2005 5 Christina Scherwin
(Denmark) 2006 6 Christina Scherwin
(East Germany) 1959 5 Inge Schwalbe
(East Germany) 1960 7 Inge Schwalbe
(East Germany) 1961 6 Christa Ranke
(East Germany) 1962 5 Inge Schwalbe
(East Germany) 1963 3 Marion Lüttge
(East Germany) 1963 5 Inge Schwalbe
(East Germany) 1964 5 Inge Schwalbe
(East Germany) 1966 1 Marion Lüttge
(East Germany) 1967 7 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1967 10 Helga Schulze
(East Germany) 1968 10 Helga Schulze
(East Germany) 1969 10 Helga Börner
(East Germany) 1970 2 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1971 2 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1972 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1972 2 Jacqueline Hein
(East Germany) 1973 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1973 4 Jacqueline Hein
(East Germany) 1974 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1974 2 Jacqueline Hein
(East Germany) 1974 7 Sabine Sebrowski
(East Germany) 1975 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1975 3 Jacqueline Hein
(East Germany) 1975 10 Ute Hommola
(East Germany) 1976 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1976 4 Jacqueline Hein
(East Germany) 1976 5 Sabine Sebrowski
(East Germany) 1976 9 Ute Hommola
(East Germany) 1977 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1978 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1978 3 Ute Hommola
(East Germany) 1978 4 Ute Richter
(East Germany) 1979 1 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1979 6 Ute Hommola
(East Germany) 1980 3 Ruth Fuchs
(East Germany) 1980 5 Ute Hommola
(East Germany) 1980 6 Ute Richter
(East Germany) 1981 3 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1981 6 Ute Hommola
(East Germany) 1982 3 Antje Kempe
(East Germany) 1982 5 Ute Richter
(East Germany) 1982 7 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1983 6 Antje Kempe
(East Germany) 1983 9 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1984 1 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1984 2 Antje Kempe
(East Germany) 1985 1 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1986 2 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1987 2 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1987 6 Susanne Jung
(East Germany) 1988 1 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1988 3 Silke Renk
(East Germany) 1988 4 Beate Koch
(East Germany) 1988 9 Susanne Jung
(East Germany) 1989 1 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1989 3 Beate Koch
(East Germany) 1989 4 Karen Forkel
(East Germany) 1989 5 Silke Renk
(East Germany) 1990 1 Petra Meier-Felke
(East Germany) 1990 2 Karen Forkel
(East Germany) 1990 4 Silke Renk
(Finland) 1968 8 Kaisa Launela
(Finland) 1981 9 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1982 4 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1983 1 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1983 8 Tuula Laaksalo
(Finland) 1984 5 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1984 10 Tuula Laaksalo
(Finland) 1985 5 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1986 4 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1987 7 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1988 8 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1990 3 Päivi Alafrantti
(Finland) 1990 7 Tiina Lillak
(Finland) 1991 5 Päivi Alafrantti
(Finland) 1991 10 Heli Rantanen
(Finland) 1992 7 Heli Rantanen
(Finland) 1992 9 Päivi Alafrantti
(Finland) 1993 9 Päivi Alafrantti
(Finland) 1995 4 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 1995 7 Heli Rantanen
(Finland) 1996 1 Heli Rantanen
(Finland) 1997 4 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 1997 8 Heli Rantanen
(Finland) 1998 5 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 1998 10 Heli Rantanen
(Finland) 1999 9 Taina Kolkkala
(Finland) 2000 9 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 2001 6 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 2002 4 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 2002 9 Taina Kolkkala
(Finland) 2003 4 Mikaela Ingberg
(Finland) 2004 8 Taina Kolkkala
(Finland) 2005 8 Paula Tarvainen
(France) 1965 10 Michele Demys
(Germany) 1991 1 Petra Meier-Felke
(Germany) 1991 2 Karen Forkel
(Germany) 1991 4 Silke Renk
(Germany) 1992 3 Silke Renk
(Germany) 1992 4 Karen Forkel
(Germany) 1992 5 Petra Meier-Felke
(Germany) 1993 3 Karen Forkel
(Germany) 1993 6 Silke Renk
(Germany) 1993 8 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 1994 3 Karen Forkel
(Germany) 1994 9 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 1995 6 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 1995 8 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 1995 9 Silke Renk
(Germany) 1996 3 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 1996 5 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 1996 7 Karen Forkel
(Germany) 1997 3 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 1998 1 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 1998 9 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 1999 3 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 1999 7 Karen Forkel
(Germany) 2000 5 Tanja Damaske
(Germany) 2000 7 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2001 5 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2002 3 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2003 3 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2004 2 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2005 2 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2005 3 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2006 1 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2006 4 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2007 2 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2007 3 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2007 9 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2008 3 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2008 4 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2008 7 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2008 9 Katharina Molitor
(Germany) 2009 2 Steffi Nerius
(Germany) 2009 4 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2009 7 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2010 2 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2010 4 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2010 8 Katharina Molitor
(Germany) 2011 1 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2011 5 Katharina Molitor
(Germany) 2012 3 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2012 5 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2012 9 Katharina Molitor
(Germany) 2013 1 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2013 4 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2014 5 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2015 2 Katharina Molitor
(Germany) 2015 7 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2015 8 Christin Hussong
(Germany) 2015 10 Linda Stahl
(Germany) 2016 9 Christina Obergföll
(Germany) 2016 10 Linda Stahl
(Great Britain) 1961 10 Sue Platt
(Great Britain) 1965 8 Sue Platt
(Great Britain) 1977 2 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1978 2 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1979 4 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1980 8 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1981 2 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1981 10 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1983 3 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1983 5 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1984 3 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1984 4 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1985 2 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1985 8 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1986 1 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1986 3 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1987 1 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1987 5 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1988 2 Fatima Whitbread
(Great Britain) 1988 6 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 1992 6 Tessa Sanderson
(Great Britain) 2007 10 Goldie Sayers
(Great Britain) 2008 5 Goldie Sayers
(Great Britain) 2011 6 Goldie Sayers
(Great Britain) 2012 7 Goldie Sayers
(Greece) 1982 1 Sofía Sakoráfa
(Greece) 1982 2 Anna Verouli
(Greece) 1983 2 Sofía Sakoráfa
(Greece) 1983 4 Anna Verouli
(Greece) 1999 1 Miréla Manjani
(Greece) 2000 4 Miréla Manjani
(Greece) 2001 2 Miréla Manjani
(Greece) 2001 10 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi
(Greece) 2002 5 Miréla Manjani
(Greece) 2003 1 Miréla Manjani
(Greece) 2004 4 Miréla Manjani
(Greece) 2004 10 Sávva Líka
(Greece) 2005 9 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi
(Greece) 2007 7 Sávva Líka
(Greece) 2009 9 Sávva Líka
(Hungary) 1956 2 Erszébet Vigh
(Hungary) 1962 7 Márta Rudas
(Hungary) 1964 2 Márta Rudas
(Hungary) 1965 2 Márta Rudas
(Hungary) 1966 7 Márta Rudas
(Hungary) 1968 1 Angéla Ránky
(Hungary) 1968 5 Márta Rudas
(Hungary) 1969 1 Angéla Ránky
(Hungary) 1969 4 Magdolna Vidos
(Hungary) 1969 8 Márta Rudas
(Hungary) 1970 8 Magdolna Vidos
(Hungary) 1971 4 Angéla Ránky
(Hungary) 1971 10 Mária Vágó
(Hungary) 1974 6 Mária Vágó
(Hungary) 1990 6 Katalin Hartai
(Hungary) 2002 7 Nikolett Szabó
(Hungary) 2003 7 Nikolett Szabó
(Italy) 2001 9 Claudia Coslovich
(Italy) 2003 10 Claudia Coslovich
(Italy) 2005 7 Zahra Bani
(Japan) 1963 9 Hiroko Sato
(Japan) 1964 10 Hiroko Sato
(Latvia) 2010 9 Madara Palameika
(Latvia) 2011 9 Madara Palameika
(Latvia) 2012 10 Madara Palameika
(Latvia) 2013 7 Madara Palameika
(Latvia) 2014 8 Madara Palameika
(Latvia) 2015 6 Madara Palameika
(Latvia) 2016 3 Madara Palameika
(Norway) 1985 6 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1986 9 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1987 10 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1989 2 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1991 3 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1992 2 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1993 1 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1994 1 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1995 2 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1996 2 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1997 1 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1998 2 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 1999 5 Trine Hattestad
(Norway) 2000 1 Trine Hattestad
(Poland) 1956 7 Urszula Figwer
(Poland) 1957 5 Urszula Figwer
(Poland) 1958 8 Maria Grabowska
(Poland) 1958 9 Urszula Figwer
(Poland) 1959 6 Urszula Figwer
(Poland) 1959 8 Maria Grabowska
(Poland) 1960 6 Urszula Figwer
(Poland) 1961 9 Tereza Tubek
(Poland) 1967 1 Daniela Jaworska
(Poland) 1968 3 Daniela Jaworska
(Poland) 1969 2 Daniela Jaworska
(Poland) 1970 1 Daniela Jaworska
(Poland) 1970 3 Ewa Gryziecka
(Poland) 1971 1 Daniela Jaworska
(Poland) 1971 5 Ewa Gryziecka
(Poland) 1972 4 Ewa Gryziecka
(Poland) 1973 5 Daniela Jaworska
(Poland) 1974 9 Felicja Kinder
(Poland) 1975 9 Felicja Kinder
(Poland) 1979 9 Bernadetta Blechacz
(Poland) 2006 9 Barbara Madejczyk
(Poland) 2007 8 Barbara Madejczyk
(Poland) 2008 8 Barbara Madejczyk
(Romania) 1957 2 Maria Diaconescu
(Romania) 1961 4 Maria Diaconescu
(Romania) 1962 2 Maria Diaconescu
(Romania) 1963 7 Maria Diaconescu
(Romania) 1964 1 Mihaela Peneş
(Romania) 1964 9 Maria Diaconescu
(Romania) 1965 1 Mihaela Peneş
(Romania) 1966 2 Mihaela Peneş
(Romania) 1967 5 Mihaela Peneş
(Romania) 1968 2 Mihaela Peneş
(Romania) 1977 9 Eva Raduly
(Romania) 1978 6 Eva Raduly
(Romania) 1979 2 Eva Raduly
(Romania) 1980 2 Eva Raduly
(Romania) 1983 7 Eva Raduly
(Romania) 1993 7 Felicia Moldovan
(Romania) 1993 10 Claudia Isaila
(Romania) 1994 4 Felicia Moldovan
(Romania) 1994 5 Claudia Isaila
(Romania) 1995 3 Felicia Moldovan
(Romania) 1996 8 Felicia Moldovan
(Romania) 1997 5 Felicia Moldovan
(Romania) 2002 6 Felicia Moldovan
(Romania) 2009 6 Monica Stoian
(Russia) 1993 4 Yekaterina Ivakina
(Russia) 1994 7 Yekaterina Ivakina
(Russia) 1995 10 Yekaterina Ivakina
(Russia) 1996 4 Oksana Makarova
(Russia) 1997 7 Oksana Makarova
(Russia) 1997 9 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 1998 3 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 1998 7 Oksana Makarova
(Russia) 1999 4 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 1999 8 Oksana Makarova
(Russia) 1999 10 Yekaterina Ivakina
(Russia) 2000 3 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 2000 10 Yekaterina Ivakina
(Russia) 2001 7 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 2002 2 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 2003 2 Tatyana Shikolenko
(Russia) 2003 8 Valeriya Zabruskova
(Russia) 2007 6 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2008 2 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2009 3 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2010 3 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2011 2 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2012 4 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2013 2 Mariya Abakumova
(Russia) 2013 8 Viktoriya Sudarushkina
(Russia) 2016 7 Vera Rebrik
(Serbia) 2014 9 Tatjana Jelača
(Slovenia) 2010 7 Martina Ratej
(Slovenia) 2011 7 Martina Ratej
(Slovenia) 2013 9 Martina Ratej
(Slovenia) 2014 2 Martina Ratej
(Slovenia) 2017 8 Martina Ratej
(South Africa) 2006 8 Justine Robbeson
(South Africa) 2009 8 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2010 5 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2011 4 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2012 2 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2013 5 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2014 4 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2015 3 Sunette Viljoen
(South Africa) 2016 4 Sunette Viljoen
(Soviet Union) 1956 1 Ineze Jaunzeme
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Nadezhda Konyayeva
(Soviet Union) 1956 6 Aleksandra Chudina
(Soviet Union) 1957 3 Ineze Jaunzeme
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Galina Zybina
(Soviet Union) 1957 7 Eleanora Bogunova
(Soviet Union) 1957 8 Maya Makarova
(Soviet Union) 1957 9 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Birute Kalediené
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Galina Zybina
(Soviet Union) 1958 7 Eleanora Bogunova
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Yelena Dyemonova
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Alevtina Shastitko
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Birute Kalediené
(Soviet Union) 1959 3 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Olga Zuyeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 10 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1960 1 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Alevtina Shastitko
(Soviet Union) 1960 5 Birute Kalediené
(Soviet Union) 1960 8 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Tamara Tsvetkova
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1961 2 Alevtina Shastitko
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Lyudmila Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1962 1 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1962 3 Alevtina Shastitko
(Soviet Union) 1962 6 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1962 8 Virve Polsdam
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Galina Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1963 2 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1963 4 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Alevtina Shastitko
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Galina Vysotskaya
(Soviet Union) 1963 10 Aldona Stanciute
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1964 6 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1964 7 Birute Kalediené
(Soviet Union) 1964 8 Valentina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1965 3 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1965 4 Valentina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1965 7 Maya Dubograyeva
(Soviet Union) 1965 9 Galina Vysotskaya
(Soviet Union) 1966 3 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1966 5 Valentina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1966 6 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1966 8 Nina Marakina
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Maria Moskalenko
(Soviet Union) 1967 8 Nina Marakina
(Soviet Union) 1967 9 Yelena Gorchakova
(Soviet Union) 1969 5 Valentina Evert
(Soviet Union) 1969 7 Nina Marakina
(Soviet Union) 1969 9 Vera Komissar
(Soviet Union) 1970 5 Mara Saulite
(Soviet Union) 1970 6 Maria Moskalenko
(Soviet Union) 1970 7 Valentina Evert
(Soviet Union) 1970 10 Vera Komissar
(Soviet Union) 1971 6 Nina Marakina
(Soviet Union) 1971 9 Valentina Evert
(Soviet Union) 1972 7 Vera Komissar
(Soviet Union) 1972 8 Svetlana Babich
(Soviet Union) 1973 7 Elvira Ozolina
(Soviet Union) 1973 8 Svetlana Babich
(Soviet Union) 1973 10 Tatyana Zhigalova
(Soviet Union) 1974 8 Svetlana Babich
(Soviet Union) 1975 4 Leolita Blodnietse
(Soviet Union) 1975 5 Svetlana Babich
(Soviet Union) 1975 7 Nadezhda Yakubovich
(Soviet Union) 1976 6 Svetlana Babich
(Soviet Union) 1976 7 Nadezhda Yakubovich
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Nina Marakina
(Soviet Union) 1977 4 Nadezhda Yakubovich
(Soviet Union) 1977 8 Svetlana Babich
(Soviet Union) 1979 8 Saida Gunba
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Saida Gunba
(Soviet Union) 1980 7 Tatyana Biryulina
(Soviet Union) 1980 10 Leolita Blodnietse
(Soviet Union) 1985 4 Natalya Yermolovich
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Olga Gavrilova
(Soviet Union) 1986 10 Natalya Yermolovich
(Soviet Union) 1987 8 Natalya Yermolovich
(Soviet Union) 1988 5 Irina Kostyuchenkova
(Soviet Union) 1988 7 Natalya Yermolovich
(Soviet Union) 1989 7 Natalya Shikolenko
(Soviet Union) 1991 7 Natalya Cherniyenko
(Soviet Union) 1991 8 Natalya Shikolenko
(Spain) 2006 7 Mercedes Chilla
(Spain) 2008 10 Mercedes Chilla
(Spain) 2010 10 Mercedes Chilla
(Sweden) 1956 9 Ingrid Almquist
(Sweden) 1957 10 Ingrid Almquist
(Sweden) 2013 10 Sofi Flink
(Turkey) 2017 6 Eda Tuǧsuz
(Ukraine) 1992 10 Irina Kostyuchenkova
(Ukraine) 2004 9 Tatyana Lyakhovich
(Ukraine) 2009 10 Vera Rebrik
(Ukraine) 2012 6 Vera Rebrik
(Ukraine) 2014 10 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova
(US) 1956 10 Karen Oldham
(US) 1965 5 RaNae Bair
(US) 1966 4 RaNae Bair
(US) 1966 10 Barbara Friedrich
(US) 1967 2 Barbara Friedrich
(US) 1967 3 RaNae Bair
(US) 1968 9 Barbara Friedrich
(US) 1972 3 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1973 3 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1974 5 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1975 2 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1976 2 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1976 8 Karin Smith
(US) 1977 3 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1978 8 Sherry Calvert
(US) 1978 9 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1979 5 Kate Schmidt
(US) 1981 4 Karin Smith
(US) 2010 6 Kara Winger
(West Germany) 1956 3 Almut Brömmel
(West Germany) 1957 4 Almut Brömmel
(West Germany) 1958 3 Jutta Neumann
(West Germany) 1958 6 Almut Brömmel
(West Germany) 1961 7 Anneliese Gerhards
(West Germany) 1962 4 Anneliese Gerhards
(West Germany) 1963 1 Anneliese Gerhards
(West Germany) 1964 4 Anneliese Gerhards
(West Germany) 1965 6 Anneliese Gerhards
(West Germany) 1966 9 Ameli Koloska
(West Germany) 1967 6 Ameli Koloska
(West Germany) 1968 6 Ameli Koloska
(West Germany) 1969 3 Ameli Koloska
(West Germany) 1971 3 Ameli Koloska
(West Germany) 1971 7 Anneliese Gerhards
(West Germany) 1972 9 Ameli Koloska
(West Germany) 1974 10 Marion Becker
(West Germany) 1976 3 Marion Becker
(West Germany) 1977 6 Marion Becker
(West Germany) 1977 10 Eva Helmschmidt
(West Germany) 1978 7 Eva Helmschmidt
(West Germany) 1978 10 Ingrid Thyssen
(West Germany) 1979 7 Eva Helmschmidt
(West Germany) 1981 5 Ingrid Thyssen
(West Germany) 1982 6 Ingrid Thyssen
(West Germany) 1982 8 Eva Helmschmidt
(West Germany) 1983 10 Beate Peters
(West Germany) 1986 6 Beate Peters
(West Germany) 1986 7 Ingrid Thyssen
(West Germany) 1987 3 Beate Peters
(West Germany) 1989 6 Brigitte Graune
(West Germany) 1990 8 Brigitte Graune
(Yugoslavia) 1968 7 Nataša Urbančič
(Yugoslavia) 1969 6 Nataša Urbančič
(Yugoslavia) 1971 8 Nataša Urbančič
(Yugoslavia) 1972 6 Nataša Urbančič
(Yugoslavia) 1973 2 Nataša Urbančič
(Yugoslavia) 1974 4 Nataša Urbančič