T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

DISCUS
(Australia) 1991 5 Daniela Costian
(Australia) 1992 7 Daniela Costian
(Australia) 1993 2 Daniela Costian
(Australia) 1994 3 Daniela Costian
(Australia) 1996 9 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari
(Australia) 1996 10 Daniela Costian
(Australia) 1998 10 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari
(Australia) 2000 9 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari
(Australia) 2008 9 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2009 2 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2010 4 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2011 8 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2012 10 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2013 10 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2014 3 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2015 5 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2016 4 Dani Stevens
(Australia) 2017 2 Dani Stevens
(Belarus) 1992 3 Larisa Korotkevich
(Belarus) 1992 4 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 1993 6 Larisa Korotkevich
(Belarus) 1993 10 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 1994 2 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 1995 2 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 1995 8 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 1995 9 Lyudmila Filimonova
(Belarus) 1996 2 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 1997 2 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 1997 5 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 1998 5 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 1998 9 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 1999 7 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 1999 8 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 2000 2 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 2000 5 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 2001 2 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 2002 3 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 2002 8 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 2003 2 Irina Yatchenko
(Belarus) 2006 5 Ellina Zvereva
(Belarus) 2007 7 Irina Yatchenko
(Bulgaria) 1964 3 Verzhinia Mikhailova
(Bulgaria) 1965 6 Verzhinia Mikhailova
(Bulgaria) 1966 6 Verzhinia Mikhailova
(Bulgaria) 1972 4 Vasilka Stoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1973 6 Svetla Bozhkova
(Bulgaria) 1973 8 Vasilka Stoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1973 9 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1974 4 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1974 8 Vasilka Stoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1975 2 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1976 3 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1977 2 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1977 5 Svetla Bozhkova
(Bulgaria) 1978 7 Svetla Bozhkova
(Bulgaria) 1979 6 Svetla Bozhkova
(Bulgaria) 1980 2 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1980 10 Svetla Bozhkova
(Bulgaria) 1981 2 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1982 1 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1982 2 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1983 4 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1983 5 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1983 8 Svetla Mitkova
(Bulgaria) 1983 9 Svetla Bozhkova
(Bulgaria) 1984 8 Maria Petkova
(Bulgaria) 1984 10 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1985 7 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1986 1 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1986 7 Svetla Mitkova
(Bulgaria) 1987 3 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1987 5 Svetla Mitkova
(Bulgaria) 1988 6 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1988 9 Svetla Mitkova
(Bulgaria) 1989 7 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1991 2 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1992 5 Tsvetanka Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1992 10 Stefania Simova
(China) 1956 7 Paochu Shi
(China) 1966 10 Tehtsui Liu
(China) 1989 2 Xuemei Hou
(China) 1991 6 Chunfeng Min
(China) 1991 8 Yonghua Zhao
(China) 1993 4 Chunfeng Min
(China) 1996 8 Yanling Xiao
(China) 2003 9 Aimin Song
(China) 2004 10 Yanfeng Li
(China) 2005 8 Aimin Song
(China) 2005 9 Shuli Ma
(China) 2006 8 Aimin Song
(China) 2007 6 Taifeng Sun
(China) 2008 5 Aimin Song
(China) 2008 8 Yanfeng Li
(China) 2009 5 Aimin Song
(China) 2010 3 Yanfeng Li
(China) 2011 1 Yanfeng Li
(China) 2011 6 Jian Tan
(China) 2012 4 Yanfeng Li
(China) 2013 8 Jian Tan
(China) 2016 7 Xinyue Su
(China) 2016 10 Yang Chen
(China) 2017 7 Xinyue Su
(China) 2017 9 Bin Feng
(Croatia) 2009 10 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2010 2 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2012 1 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2013 1 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2014 1 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2015 1 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2016 1 Sandra Perković
(Croatia) 2017 1 Sandra Perković
(Cuba) 1975 6 Carmen Romero
(Cuba) 1976 7 Maria Betancourt
(Cuba) 1976 9 Carmen Romero
(Cuba) 1979 10 Carmen Romero
(Cuba) 1985 4 Maritza Martén
(Cuba) 1985 10 Hilda Ramos
(Cuba) 1987 10 Maritza Martén
(Cuba) 1989 4 Maritza Martén
(Cuba) 1989 10 Barbara Echevarría
(Cuba) 1990 10 Hilda Ramos
(Cuba) 1991 10 Hilda Ramos
(Cuba) 1992 1 Maritza Martén
(Cuba) 1992 9 Hilda Ramos
(Cuba) 1993 3 Maritza Martén
(Cuba) 1993 8 Barbara Echevarría
(Cuba) 1994 5 Barbara Echevarría
(Cuba) 1995 6 Maritza Martén
(Cuba) 1995 10 Barbara Echevarría
(Cuba) 2007 3 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2007 5 Yania Ferrales
(Cuba) 2008 2 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2009 1 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2010 1 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2011 3 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2012 2 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2013 2 Yarelis Barrios
(Cuba) 2014 6 Denia Caballero
(Cuba) 2014 7 Yaimé Pérez
(Cuba) 2015 2 Denia Caballero
(Cuba) 2015 4 Yaimé Pérez
(Cuba) 2016 3 Denia Caballero
(Cuba) 2016 9 Yaimé Pérez
(Cuba) 2017 3 Yaimé Pérez
(Cuba) 2017 4 Denia Caballero
(Czech Republic) 2001 9 Vladimíra Racková
(Czech Republic) 2001 10 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2002 4 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2003 1 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2004 3 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2005 3 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2006 7 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2007 4 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czech Republic) 2008 6 Vĕra Cechlová
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 2 Olga Connolly
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 6 Stepánka Mertová
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 10 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 2 Stepánka Mertová
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 7 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 9 Marie Simánková
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 3 Stepánka Mertová
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 10 Stepánka Mertová
(Czechoslovakia) 1960 4 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1961 10 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1962 5 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1962 9 Stepánka Mertová
(Czechoslovakia) 1963 1 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1964 7 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 5 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1966 9 Jirina Nemcová
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 10 Helena Vyhnalová
(Czechoslovakia) 1975 9 Helena Vyhnalová
(Czechoslovakia) 1977 9 Jitka Prouzová
(Czechoslovakia) 1978 10 Jitka Prouzová
(Czechoslovakia) 1981 8 Zdenka Šilhavá
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 6 Zdenka Šilhavá
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 3 Zdenka Šilhavá
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 3 Zdenka Šilhavá
(Czechoslovakia) 1987 6 Zdenka Šilhavá
(Czechoslovakia) 1988 8 Zdenka Šilhavá
(East Germany) 1957 6 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1958 5 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1958 8 Irene Schuch
(East Germany) 1959 4 Irene Schuch
(East Germany) 1959 5 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1960 5 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1960 9 Irene Schuch
(East Germany) 1961 3 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1961 8 Irene Schuch
(East Germany) 1962 2 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1962 8 Ingrid Lotz
(East Germany) 1963 3 Ingrid Lotz
(East Germany) 1963 4 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1963 7 Hella Ulbricht
(East Germany) 1964 2 Ingrid Lotz
(East Germany) 1964 9 Doris Lorenz
(East Germany) 1965 4 Anita Otto
(East Germany) 1965 7 Ingrid Lotz
(East Germany) 1966 1 Christine Spielberg
(East Germany) 1966 3 Anita Otto
(East Germany) 1966 8 Ingrid Lotz
(East Germany) 1967 2 Karin Illgen
(East Germany) 1967 5 Anita Otto
(East Germany) 1967 6 Christine Spielberg
(East Germany) 1968 3 Karin Illgen
(East Germany) 1968 5 Anita Otto
(East Germany) 1968 7 Christine Spielberg
(East Germany) 1969 3 Karin Illgen
(East Germany) 1969 7 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1969 9 Anita Otto
(East Germany) 1970 1 Karin Illgen
(East Germany) 1970 4 Anna Mickler
(East Germany) 1970 7 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1970 8 Christine Spielberg
(East Germany) 1971 6 Karin Illgen
(East Germany) 1971 9 Christine Spielberg
(East Germany) 1971 10 Anna Mickler
(East Germany) 1972 6 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1973 3 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1974 3 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1974 5 Karin Höldtke
(East Germany) 1974 9 Annelie Braun
(East Germany) 1975 3 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1975 5 Sabine Engel
(East Germany) 1975 7 Evelin Jahl
(East Germany) 1976 2 Evelin Jahl
(East Germany) 1976 4 Gabrielle Hinzmann
(East Germany) 1976 5 Sabine Engel
(East Germany) 1977 3 Sabine Engel
(East Germany) 1977 7 Margitta Pufe
(East Germany) 1978 1 Evelin Jahl
(East Germany) 1978 3 Margitta Pufe
(East Germany) 1978 5 Sabine Engel
(East Germany) 1979 1 Evelin Jahl
(East Germany) 1979 3 Margitta Pufe
(East Germany) 1979 4 Brigitte Michel
(East Germany) 1980 1 Evelin Jahl
(East Germany) 1980 4 Gisela Beyer
(East Germany) 1980 7 Margitta Pufe
(East Germany) 1981 1 Evelin Jahl
(East Germany) 1981 4 Gisela Beyer
(East Germany) 1981 7 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1981 9 Petra Sziegaud
(East Germany) 1982 4 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1982 5 Gisela Beyer
(East Germany) 1982 7 Silvia Madetzky
(East Germany) 1982 10 Petra Sziegaud
(East Germany) 1983 1 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1983 3 Gisela Beyer
(East Germany) 1984 1 Gisela Beyer
(East Germany) 1984 2 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1984 7 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1985 2 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1985 6 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1986 2 Diana Gansky
(East Germany) 1986 3 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1986 4 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1986 6 Silvia Madetzky
(East Germany) 1987 1 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1987 2 Diana Gansky
(East Germany) 1987 4 Ilke Wyludda
(East Germany) 1987 7 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1987 8 Silvia Madetzky
(East Germany) 1988 1 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1988 2 Gabriele Reinsch
(East Germany) 1988 3 Diana Gansky
(East Germany) 1988 4 Ilke Wyludda
(East Germany) 1989 1 Ilke Wyludda
(East Germany) 1989 3 Gabriele Reinsch
(East Germany) 1989 5 Irina Meszynski
(East Germany) 1989 6 Franka Dietzsch
(East Germany) 1990 1 Ilke Wyludda
(East Germany) 1990 3 Martina Hellmann
(East Germany) 1990 4 Gabriele Reinsch
(East Germany) 1990 9 Franka Dietzsch
(France) 2009 7 Mélina Robert-Michon
(France) 2012 8 Mélina Robert-Michon
(France) 2013 4 Mélina Robert-Michon
(France) 2014 4 Mélina Robert-Michon
(France) 2015 7 Mélina Robert-Michon
(France) 2016 2 Mélina Robert-Michon
(France) 2017 6 Mélina Robert-Michon
(Germany) 1991 1 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1991 4 Martina Hellmann
(Germany) 1992 2 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1993 5 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1993 7 Anja Möllenbeck
(Germany) 1994 1 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1994 9 Jana Lauren
(Germany) 1994 10 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 1995 1 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1995 7 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 1996 1 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1996 3 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 1997 6 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 1998 1 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 1998 8 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 1999 1 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2000 1 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2000 8 Ilke Wyludda
(Germany) 2001 4 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2003 7 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2004 7 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2005 1 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2006 1 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2007 1 Franka Dietzsch
(Germany) 2009 8 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2010 6 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2011 2 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2012 3 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2013 5 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2013 9 Anna Rüh
(Germany) 2014 5 Shanice Craft
(Germany) 2014 8 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2014 9 Julia Harting
(Germany) 2014 10 Anna Rüh
(Germany) 2015 3 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2015 6 Julia Harting
(Germany) 2015 8 Shanice Craft
(Germany) 2015 9 Anna Rüh
(Germany) 2016 5 Julia Harting
(Germany) 2016 6 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2016 8 Shanice Craft
(Germany) 2017 5 Nadine Müller
(Germany) 2017 10 Julia Harting
(Greece) 1997 8 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 1997 9 Stilianí Tsikoúna
(Greece) 1998 6 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 1998 7 Ekateríni Vóggoli
(Greece) 1999 4 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 1999 10 Ekateríni Vóggoli
(Greece) 2000 3 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 2000 7 Stilianí Tsikoúna
(Greece) 2001 5 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 2002 2 Ekateríni Vóggoli
(Greece) 2003 3 Ekateríni Vóggoli
(Greece) 2003 4 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 2004 2 Anastasía Kelesídou
(Greece) 2004 9 Ekateríni Vóggoli
(Holland) 1983 10 Ria Stalman
(Hungary) 1961 5 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1962 3 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1963 8 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1964 6 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1965 1 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1965 3 Judit Anahazy
(Hungary) 1966 5 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1967 3 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1967 7 Judit Anahazy
(Hungary) 1967 10 Judit Bognár
(Hungary) 1968 4 Jolán Kleiber
(Hungary) 1968 10 Judit Anahazy
(Hungary) 1969 10 Judit Anahazy
(India) 2012 9 Krishna Poonia
(Lithuania) 2012 7 Zinaida Sendrīutė
(Lithuania) 2013 6 Zinaida Sendrīutė
(New Zealand) 1962 10 Val Young
(New Zealand) 1997 1 Beatrice Faumuiná
(New Zealand) 1998 4 Beatrice Faumuiná
(New Zealand) 1999 5 Beatrice Faumuiná
(New Zealand) 2000 10 Beatrice Faumuiná
(New Zealand) 2002 5 Beatrice Faumuiná
(New Zealand) 2004 5 Beatrice Faumuiná
(New Zealand) 2005 5 Beatrice Faumuiná
(Norway) 1994 4 Mette Bergmann
(Norway) 1995 3 Mette Bergmann
(Norway) 1996 7 Mette Bergmann
(Poland) 1959 9 Kazimiera Rykowska
(Poland) 1961 7 Kazimiera Rykowska
(Poland) 1994 8 Renata Katewicz
(Poland) 2006 4 Wioletta Potepa
(Poland) 2007 10 Joanna Wiśniewska
(Poland) 2009 4 Żaneta Glanc
(Poland) 2010 9 Joanna Wiśniewska
(Poland) 2010 10 Żaneta Glanc
(Poland) 2011 4 Żaneta Glanc
(Poland) 2012 6 Żaneta Glanc
(Poland) 2013 7 Żaneta Glanc
(Portugal) 1997 7 Teresa Machado
(Romania) 1960 6 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1961 6 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1963 10 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1964 4 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1964 10 Olimpia Cataramă
(Romania) 1968 1 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1969 5 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1969 8 Olimpia Cataramă
(Romania) 1970 9 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1971 5 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1971 7 Olimpia Cataramă
(Romania) 1971 8 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1972 2 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1972 7 Carmen Ionescu
(Romania) 1972 8 Lia Manoliu
(Romania) 1972 10 Olimpia Cataramă
(Romania) 1973 2 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1973 7 Olimpia Cataramă
(Romania) 1974 2 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1974 6 Olimpia Cataramă
(Romania) 1975 4 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1976 6 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1977 4 Argentina Menis
(Romania) 1979 9 Florenţa Crăciunescu
(Romania) 1980 8 Florenţa Crăciunescu
(Romania) 1981 5 Florenţa Crăciunescu
(Romania) 1982 8 Florenţa Crăciunescu
(Romania) 1985 5 Florenţa Crăciunescu
(Romania) 1985 9 Daniela Costian
(Romania) 1986 9 Daniela Costian
(Romania) 1986 10 Florenţa Crăciunescu
(Romania) 1988 5 Daniela Costian
(Romania) 1993 9 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 1994 6 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 1996 5 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 1997 10 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 1998 3 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 1999 3 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2000 6 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2001 1 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2002 6 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2004 8 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2005 4 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2006 3 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2007 2 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2008 3 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2009 3 Nicoleta Grasu
(Romania) 2010 5 Nicoleta Grasu
(Russia) 1992 6 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Russia) 1993 1 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Russia) 1994 7 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Russia) 1995 4 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Russia) 1995 5 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 1996 4 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 1996 6 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Russia) 1997 3 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 1997 4 Larisa Korotkevich
(Russia) 1998 2 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 1999 2 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2000 4 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2001 3 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2002 1 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2003 6 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2004 1 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2005 2 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2006 2 Darya Pishchalnikova
(Russia) 2009 9 Natalya Sadova
(Russia) 2011 9 Darya Pishchalnikova
(Serbia) 2011 10 Dragana Tomašević
(Soviet Union) 1956 1 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1956 3 Irina Beglyakova
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Albina Yelkina
(Soviet Union) 1956 9 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1957 3 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1957 5 Irina Beglyakova
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Albina Yelkina
(Soviet Union) 1958 1 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1958 7 Irina Beglyakova
(Soviet Union) 1958 9 Yevgenia Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 3 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Lamara Tugushi
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Yevgenia Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1959 8 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1960 1 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1960 2 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Yevgenia Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Lamara Tugushi
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1961 2 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1961 4 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1962 1 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1962 4 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1962 6 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1963 2 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1963 5 Albina Yelkina
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Nina Ponomaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1963 9 Yevgenia Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1964 1 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1964 5 Yevgenia Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1965 2 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Yevgenia Kuznetsova
(Soviet Union) 1965 10 Lyudmila Khemelevskaya
(Soviet Union) 1966 4 Tamara Press
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Lyudmila Muravyeva
(Soviet Union) 1967 8 Lyudmila Khemelevskaya
(Soviet Union) 1968 6 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1968 9 Lyudmila Muravyeva
(Soviet Union) 1969 2 Tamara Danilova
(Soviet Union) 1969 4 Lyudmila Muravyeva
(Soviet Union) 1969 6 Antonina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1970 2 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1970 5 Tamara Danilova
(Soviet Union) 1970 6 Irina Solotsova
(Soviet Union) 1970 10 Lyudmila Muravyeva
(Soviet Union) 1971 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1971 3 Lyudmila Muravyeva
(Soviet Union) 1971 4 Tamara Danilova
(Soviet Union) 1972 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1972 5 Tamara Danilova
(Soviet Union) 1972 9 Lyudmila Muravyeva
(Soviet Union) 1973 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Nadezhda Sergeyeva
(Soviet Union) 1973 10 Tamara Danilova
(Soviet Union) 1974 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1975 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1975 8 Olga Andrianova
(Soviet Union) 1975 10 Nadezhda Yerokha
(Soviet Union) 1976 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1976 8 Natalya Gorbachova
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Olga Andrianova
(Soviet Union) 1977 1 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1977 6 Natalya Gorbachova
(Soviet Union) 1977 8 Tatyana Berezhnaya
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Lyudmila Isayeva
(Soviet Union) 1978 2 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1978 4 Natalya Gorbachova
(Soviet Union) 1978 6 Svetlana Petrova
(Soviet Union) 1978 8 Lyudmila Isayeva
(Soviet Union) 1978 9 Tatyana Berezhnaya
(Soviet Union) 1979 2 Svetlana Melnikova
(Soviet Union) 1979 5 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Lyudmila Isayeva
(Soviet Union) 1979 8 Natalya Gorbachova
(Soviet Union) 1980 3 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1980 5 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Tatyana Lesovaya
(Soviet Union) 1980 9 Galina Murashova
(Soviet Union) 1981 3 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1981 6 Valentina Kharchenko
(Soviet Union) 1981 10 Faina Melnik
(Soviet Union) 1982 3 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1982 6 Galina Murashova
(Soviet Union) 1982 9 Tatyana Lesovaya
(Soviet Union) 1983 2 Galina Murashova
(Soviet Union) 1983 7 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1984 4 Galina Murashova
(Soviet Union) 1984 5 Lyubov Zverkova
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1984 9 Ellina Zvereva
(Soviet Union) 1985 1 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Lyubov Zverkova
(Soviet Union) 1986 5 Ellina Zvereva
(Soviet Union) 1986 8 Galina Yermakova
(Soviet Union) 1987 9 Larisa Mikhalchenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 7 Ellina Zvereva
(Soviet Union) 1988 10 Larisa Mikhalchenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 8 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Soviet Union) 1989 9 Antonina Patoka
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Olga Chernyavskaya
(Soviet Union) 1990 5 Irina Yatchenko
(Soviet Union) 1990 6 Ellina Zvereva
(Soviet Union) 1990 7 Irina Khval
(Soviet Union) 1990 8 Larisa Mikhalchenko
(Soviet Union) 1991 3 Larisa Mikhalchenko
(Soviet Union) 1991 7 Irina Yatchenko
(Soviet Union) 1991 9 Ellina Zvereva
(Sweden) 2006 9 Anna Söderberg
(Ukraine) 1992 8 Larisa Mikhalchenko
(Ukraine) 1999 9 Olena Antonova
(Ukraine) 2003 5 Olena Antonova
(Ukraine) 2004 4 Olena Antonova
(Ukraine) 2005 6 Olena Antonova
(Ukraine) 2006 10 Kateryna Karsak
(Ukraine) 2007 8 Olena Antonova
(Ukraine) 2007 9 Nataliya Semenova
(Ukraine) 2008 4 Nataliya Semenova
(Ukraine) 2008 7 Olena Antonova
(Ukraine) 2009 6 Nataliya Semenova
(US) 1956 5 Earlene Brown
(US) 1958 10 Olga Connolly
(US) 1960 8 Earlene Brown
(US) 1968 8 Olga Connolly
(US) 1999 6 Seilala Sua
(US) 2001 6 Seilala Sua
(US) 2001 7 Kris Kuehl
(US) 2001 8 Suzy Powell
(US) 2002 7 Kris Kuehl
(US) 2002 9 Suzy Powell
(US) 2002 10 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2003 8 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2003 10 Suzy Powell
(US) 2004 6 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2005 7 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2006 6 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2008 1 Stephanie Brown Trafton
(US) 2008 10 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2010 7 Becky Breisch
(US) 2010 8 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2011 5 Stephanie Brown Trafton
(US) 2011 7 Aretha Thurmond
(US) 2012 5 Stephanie Brown Trafton
(US) 2013 3 Gia Lewis-Smallwood
(US) 2014 2 Gia Lewis-Smallwood
(US) 2015 10 Gia Lewis-Smallwood
(US) 2017 8 Whitney Ashley
(West Germany) 1956 8 Anne-Chatrine Lafrenz
(West Germany) 1957 8 Anne-Chatrine Lafrenz
(West Germany) 1958 4 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1959 2 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1960 7 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1961 9 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1962 7 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1964 8 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1965 9 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1966 2 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1966 7 Kriemhild Limberg
(West Germany) 1967 1 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1967 9 Brigitte Berendonk
(West Germany) 1968 2 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1969 1 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1970 3 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1971 2 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1972 3 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1973 4 Liesel Westermann
(West Germany) 1974 7 Liesel Westermann
(Yugoslavia) 2005 10 Dragana Tomašević