T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

LONG JUMP
(Australia) 1957 9 Erica Willis
(Australia) 1961 10 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1962 9 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1965 10 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1977 5 Lyn Jacenko
(Australia) 1983 9 Robyn Lorraway
(Australia) 1988 10 Nicole Boegman
(Australia) 1989 7 Nicole Boegman
(Australia) 1994 9 Nicole Boegman
(Australia) 1996 10 Nicole Boegman
(Australia) 2002 9 Bronwyn Thompson
(Australia) 2004 4 Bronwyn Thompson
(Australia) 2006 5 Bronwyn Thompson
(Australia) 2016 7 Brooke Stratton
(Australia) 2017 7 Brooke Stratton
(Austria) 1991 10 Ljudmila Ninova
(Austria) 1992 5 Ljudmila Ninova
(Austria) 1993 8 Ljudmila Ninova
(Austria) 1994 4 Ljudmila Ninova
(Austria) 1996 6 Ljudmila Ninova
(Belarus) 2010 10 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
(Belarus) 2011 4 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
(Belarus) 2012 5 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
(Belarus) 2013 9 Volha Sudareva
(Brazil) 2000 10 Maurren Maggi
(Brazil) 2001 6 Maurren Maggi
(Brazil) 2002 2 Maurren Maggi
(Brazil) 2007 7 Maurren Maggi
(Brazil) 2008 1 Maurren Maggi
(Brazil) 2009 6 Maurren Maggi
(Brazil) 2009 10 Keila Costa
(Bulgaria) 1962 7 Diana Yorgova
(Bulgaria) 1964 9 Diana Yorgova
(Bulgaria) 1966 3 Diana Yorgova
(Bulgaria) 1969 8 Diana Yorgova
(Bulgaria) 1972 2 Diana Yorgova
(Bulgaria) 1973 8 Diana Yorgova
(Bulgaria) 1986 9 Ljudmila Ninova
(Bulgaria) 1986 10 Silvia Khristova
(Bulgaria) 1987 10 Ljudmila Ninova
(Bulgaria) 1995 9 Iva Prandzheva
(Bulgaria) 1998 4 Iva Prandzheva
(Canada) 2015 4 Christabel Nettey
(Canada) 2016 9 Christabel Nettey
(China) 1965 9 Chiehping Hsiao
(China) 1998 6 Yingnan Guan
(Cuba) 1967 10 Irene Martínez
(Cuba) 1972 4 Marcia Garbey
(Cuba) 1975 9 Ana Alexander
(Cuba) 1995 3 Niurka Montalvo
(Cuba) 1998 5 Niurka Montalvo
(Cuba) 2005 6 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2010 9 Yargelis Savigne
(Czechoslovakia) 1969 4 Eva Šuranová
(Czechoslovakia) 1972 3 Eva Šuranová
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 2 Eva Šuranová
(Czechoslovakia) 1975 4 Jarmila Nygrýnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1976 5 Jarmila Nygrýnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1977 1 Jarmila Nygrýnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1978 3 Jarmila Nygrýnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1979 10 Jarmila Nygrýnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1980 8 Jarmila Nygrýnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 6 Eva Murková
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 7 Eva Murková
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 10 Eva Murková
(Denmark) 1993 5 Renata Nielsen
(Denmark) 1994 6 Renata Nielsen
(East Germany) 1959 5 Waltraud Paluskiewicz
(East Germany) 1960 3 Hildrun Laufer
(East Germany) 1961 6 Hildrun Laufer
(East Germany) 1962 4 Hildrun Laufer
(East Germany) 1962 8 Bärbel Löhnert
(East Germany) 1963 4 Bärbel Löhnert
(East Germany) 1963 8 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1964 7 Hildrun Laufer
(East Germany) 1967 8 Bärbel Löhnert
(East Germany) 1968 7 Burghild Wieczorek
(East Germany) 1969 7 Kristina Albertus
(East Germany) 1970 6 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1970 10 Burghild Wieczorek
(East Germany) 1971 6 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1972 8 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1973 1 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1973 5 Kristina Albertus
(East Germany) 1973 6 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1974 3 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1974 6 Marianne Voelzke
(East Germany) 1975 6 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1976 1 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1976 4 Sigrun Siegl
(East Germany) 1976 7 Heide Wycisk
(East Germany) 1976 10 Marianne Voelzke
(East Germany) 1977 2 Brigitte Wujak
(East Germany) 1977 3 Heide Wycisk
(East Germany) 1978 2 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1978 4 Brigitte Wujak
(East Germany) 1978 7 Heide Wycisk
(East Germany) 1979 2 Brigitte Wujak
(East Germany) 1979 3 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1979 7 Sigrun Siegl
(East Germany) 1980 2 Brigitte Wujak
(East Germany) 1980 5 Sigrun Siegl
(East Germany) 1980 6 Sigrid Ulbricht
(East Germany) 1981 1 Sigrid Ulbricht
(East Germany) 1981 2 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1981 6 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1982 3 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1982 5 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1982 8 Christine Schima
(East Germany) 1983 1 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1984 1 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1984 4 Helga Radtke
(East Germany) 1985 1 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1985 4 Helga Radtke
(East Germany) 1986 1 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1986 4 Helga Radtke
(East Germany) 1987 2 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1987 4 Helga Radtke
(East Germany) 1988 2 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1989 2 Helga Radtke
(East Germany) 1990 1 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1990 6 Helga Radtke
(Estonia) 2009 7 Ksenija Balta
(Estonia) 2016 4 Ksenija Balta
(Finland) 1973 10 Tuula Rautanen
(Finland) 1974 5 Pirkko Helenius
(Finland) 1989 9 Ringa Ropo
(Finland) 1992 10 Ringa Ropo
(France) 1970 8 Odette Ducas
(France) 1971 8 Odette Ducas
(France) 1977 6 Jacky Curtet
(France) 1978 8 Jacky Curtet
(France) 1999 4 Eunice Barber
(France) 2001 5 Eunice Barber
(France) 2003 1 Eunice Barber
(France) 2005 3 Eunice Barber
(France) 2011 10 Éloyse Lesueur
(France) 2013 8 Éloyse Lesueur
(France) 2014 1 Éloyse Lesueur
(Germany) 1991 1 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1991 6 Susen Tiedtke
(Germany) 1992 1 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1993 1 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1993 10 Susen Tiedtke
(Germany) 1994 2 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1995 1 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1996 5 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1997 4 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1997 5 Susen Tiedtke
(Germany) 1998 2 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1998 10 Susen Tiedtke
(Germany) 1999 8 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 2000 1 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 2000 8 Susen Tiedtke
(Germany) 2001 9 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 2002 8 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 2007 8 Bianca Kappler
(Germany) 2014 8 Malaika Mihambo
(Germany) 2015 9 Sosthene Moguenara
(Germany) 2015 10 Malaika Mihambo
(Germany) 2016 6 Malaika Mihambo
(Germany) 2017 8 Claudia Salman-Rath
(Great Britain) 1956 6 Sheila Hoskin
(Great Britain) 1956 9 Thelma Hopkins
(Great Britain) 1959 1 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1960 1 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1961 9 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1962 5 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1963 1 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1964 1 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1965 3 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1966 6 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1967 5 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1968 2 Sheila Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1969 9 Moria Walls
(Great Britain) 1969 10 Sheila Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1970 4 Sheila Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1970 5 Ann Wilson
(Great Britain) 1971 4 Sheila Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1972 10 Sheila Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1976 8 Sue Reeve
(Great Britain) 1977 9 Sue Reeve
(Great Britain) 1978 6 Sue Reeve
(Great Britain) 1979 8 Sue Reeve
(Great Britain) 1983 7 Bev Kinch
(Great Britain) 1989 8 Fiona May
(Great Britain) 1990 9 Fiona May
(Great Britain) 1999 6 Joanne Wise
(Great Britain) 2002 4 Jade Johnson
(Great Britain) 2003 8 Jade Johnson
(Great Britain) 2004 7 Jade Johnson
(Great Britain) 2012 4 Shara Proctor
(Great Britain) 2013 3 Shara Proctor
(Great Britain) 2014 6 Katarina Johnson-Thompson
(Great Britain) 2014 7 Shara Proctor
(Great Britain) 2015 2 Shara Proctor
(Great Britain) 2015 5 Lorraine Ugen
(Great Britain) 2016 5 Lorraine Ugen
(Great Britain) 2017 5 Lorraine Ugen
(Great Britain) 2017 9 Shara Proctor
(Greece) 1996 7 Níki Xánthou
(Greece) 1997 1 Níki Xánthou
(Greece) 2003 10 Níki Xánthou
(Greece) 2006 9 Piyí Devetzí
(Holland) 1959 3 Wemmy Spierenburg
(Holland) 1960 9 Joke Bijleveld
(Holland) 1961 5 Joke Bijleveld
(Holland) 1962 6 Joke Bijleveld
(Holland) 1963 6 Ellen Ort
(Holland) 1966 9 Corrie Bakker
(Holland) 1967 9 Corrie Bakker
(Hungary) 1973 3 Ilona Bruzsenyák
(Hungary) 1974 1 Ilona Bruzsenyák
(Hungary) 1974 9 Ildikó Erdélyi
(Hungary) 1975 7 Ildikó Erdélyi
(Hungary) 1976 6 Ildikó Erdélyi
(Hungary) 1977 4 Ildikó Erdélyi
(Hungary) 1983 8 Zsuzsa Vanyek
(Hungary) 2001 10 Tünde Vaszi
(Hungary) 2002 3 Tünde Vaszi
(Hungary) 2003 9 Tünde Vaszi
(India) 2003 4 Anju Bobby George
(India) 2004 5 Anju Bobby George
(India) 2005 5 Anju Bobby George
(Italy) 1967 7 Maria Trio
(Italy) 1968 9 Maria Trio
(Italy) 1994 5 Fiona May
(Italy) 1995 2 Fiona May
(Italy) 1995 7 Valentina Uccheddu
(Italy) 1996 3 Fiona May
(Italy) 1997 2 Fiona May
(Italy) 1998 3 Fiona May
(Italy) 1999 2 Fiona May
(Italy) 2000 2 Fiona May
(Italy) 2001 2 Fiona May
(Italy) 2004 9 Fiona May
(Jamaica) 2002 7 Elva Goulbourne
(Jamaica) 2003 6 Elva Goulbourne
(Jamaica) 2005 9 Elva Goulbourne
(Jamaica) 2008 7 Chelsea Hammond
(Latvia) 2001 8 Valentīna Gotovska
(Latvia) 2004 10 Valentīna Gotovska
(Latvia) 2010 5 Ineta Radēviča
(Latvia) 2011 6 Ineta Radēviča
(Latvia) 2012 8 Ineta Radēviča
(New Zealand) 1957 3 Beverly Weigel
(New Zealand) 1958 10 Beverly Weigel
(Nigeria) 1996 2 Chioma Ajunwa
(Nigeria) 1997 6 Chioma Ajunwa
(Nigeria) 2008 6 Blessing Okagbare
(Nigeria) 2012 7 Blessing Okagbare
(Nigeria) 2013 2 Blessing Okagbare
(Nigeria) 2016 10 Ese Brume
(Norway) 1963 10 Berit Berthelsen
(Norway) 1964 8 Berit Berthelsen
(Norway) 1965 8 Berit Berthelsen
(Norway) 1966 4 Berit Berthelsen
(Norway) 1967 6 Berit Berthelsen
(Norway) 1968 3 Berit Berthelsen
(Norway) 1969 6 Berit Berthelsen
(Poland) 1956 1 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1957 2 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1959 6 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1959 8 Maria Bibro
(Poland) 1960 2 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1961 7 Maria Bibro
(Poland) 1962 2 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1963 7 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1964 2 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1965 2 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1966 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1967 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1968 6 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1968 10 Mirosława Sarna
(Poland) 1969 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1969 3 Mirosława Sarna
(Poland) 1970 7 Mirosława Sarna
(Poland) 1971 5 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1972 9 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1980 4 Anna Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1981 9 Anna Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1982 10 Anna Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1984 10 Anna Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1994 7 Agata Karczmarek
(Poland) 1996 9 Agata Karczmarek
(Poland) 1997 10 Agata Karczmarek
(Portugal) 2006 4 Naide Gomes
(Portugal) 2007 4 Naide Gomes
(Portugal) 2008 2 Naide Gomes
(Portugal) 2009 3 Naide Gomes
(Portugal) 2010 2 Naide Gomes
(Romania) 1964 6 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1965 4 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1966 10 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1967 3 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1968 1 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1969 5 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1970 2 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1971 7 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1972 6 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1973 4 Viorica Viscopoleanu
(Romania) 1975 8 Dorina Catineanu
(Romania) 1977 8 Alina Gheorghiu
(Romania) 1978 5 Gina Panait
(Romania) 1979 9 Doina Anton
(Romania) 1981 5 Anişoara Cuşmir
(Romania) 1981 8 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1982 1 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1982 2 Anişoara Cuşmir
(Romania) 1983 2 Anişoara Cuşmir
(Romania) 1983 10 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1984 2 Anişoara Cuşmir
(Romania) 1984 5 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1986 5 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1987 7 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1988 5 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1989 3 Marieta Ilcu
(Romania) 1989 5 Vali Ionescu
(Romania) 1990 4 Marieta Ilcu
(Romania) 1991 7 Marieta Ilcu
(Romania) 1992 4 Mirela Dulgheru
(Romania) 2014 10 Alina Rotaru
(Russia) 1992 6 Irina Mushailova
(Russia) 1992 7 Yelena Sinchukova
(Russia) 1993 3 Irina Mushailova
(Russia) 1993 7 Lyudmila Galkina
(Russia) 1994 8 Irina Mushailova
(Russia) 1995 5 Olga Rublyova
(Russia) 1995 6 Irina Mushailova
(Russia) 1997 3 Lyudmila Galkina
(Russia) 1998 8 Lyudmila Galkina
(Russia) 1999 5 Lyudmila Galkina
(Russia) 1999 7 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2000 3 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2000 7 Olga Rublyova
(Russia) 2000 9 Lyudmila Galkina
(Russia) 2001 1 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2001 7 Lyudmila Galkina
(Russia) 2002 1 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2002 5 Olga Rublyova
(Russia) 2002 10 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan
(Russia) 2003 2 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2003 3 Olga Rublyova
(Russia) 2004 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2004 2 Irina Meleshina
(Russia) 2004 3 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2005 1 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2005 7 Oksana Udmurtova
(Russia) 2005 8 Irina Meleshina
(Russia) 2006 1 Lyudmila Kolchanova
(Russia) 2006 2 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2006 3 Oksana Udmurtova
(Russia) 2006 6 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2006 8 Natalya Lebusova
(Russia) 2007 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2007 2 Lyudmila Kolchanova
(Russia) 2007 3 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2007 5 Irina Meleshina
(Russia) 2007 9 Natalya Lebusova
(Russia) 2007 10 Oksana Udmurtova
(Russia) 2008 3 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2008 5 Irina Meleshina
(Russia) 2008 9 Oksana Udmurtova
(Russia) 2008 10 Lyudmila Kolchanova
(Russia) 2009 2 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2009 4 Olga Kucherenko
(Russia) 2009 8 Yelena Sokolova
(Russia) 2010 3 Darya Klishina
(Russia) 2010 4 Lyudmila Kolchanova
(Russia) 2010 6 Olga Kucherenko
(Russia) 2010 7 Tatyana Kotova
(Russia) 2011 2 Darya Klishina
(Russia) 2011 3 Olga Kucherenko
(Russia) 2011 9 Olga Zaytseva
(Russia) 2012 2 Yelena Sokolova
(Russia) 2012 6 Olga Kucherenko
(Russia) 2012 9 Anna Nazarova
(Russia) 2012 10 Lyudmila Kolchanova
(Russia) 2013 5 Olga Kucherenko
(Russia) 2013 6 Darya Klishina
(Russia) 2013 10 Yelena Sokolova
(Russia) 2014 5 Darya Klishina
(Russia) 2015 8 Darya Klishina
(Russia) 2016 8 Darya Klishina
(Russia) 2017 4 Darya Klishina
(Serbia) 2013 4 Ivana Španović
(Serbia) 2014 2 Ivana Španović
(Serbia) 2015 3 Ivana Španović
(Serbia) 2016 2 Ivana Španović
(Serbia) 2017 2 Ivana Španović
(Soviet Union) 1956 2 Nadezhda Dvalishvili
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Galina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Lyudmila Radchenko
(Soviet Union) 1956 8 Galina Segen
(Soviet Union) 1956 10 Valentina Shaprunova
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Nina Protchenko
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Vilve Maremae
(Soviet Union) 1957 5 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1957 7 Vera Krepkina
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Galina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Nina Protchenko
(Soviet Union) 1958 3 Valentina Shaprunova
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Valentina Lituyeva
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Aida Chuyko
(Soviet Union) 1958 9 Lyudmila Radchenko
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Valentina Shaprunova
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Vera Krepkina
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Tatyana Frolova
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Vera Krepkina
(Soviet Union) 1960 5 Lyudmila Radchenko
(Soviet Union) 1960 8 Lyudmila Iyevleva
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Valentina Shaprunova
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Valentina Shaprunova
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Nina Protchenko
(Soviet Union) 1962 1 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1963 2 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1963 9 Tatyana Kotsar
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1965 1 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1965 6 Tatyana Talysheva
(Soviet Union) 1966 2 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1966 8 Tatyana Talysheva
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Tatyana Talysheva
(Soviet Union) 1968 4 Tatyana Talysheva
(Soviet Union) 1973 7 Margarita Butkiene
(Soviet Union) 1973 9 Kapitolina Lotova
(Soviet Union) 1974 7 Lidia Alfeyeva
(Soviet Union) 1974 8 Tatyana Timokhova
(Soviet Union) 1975 1 Lidia Alfeyeva
(Soviet Union) 1976 3 Lidia Alfeyeva
(Soviet Union) 1976 9 Lyudmila Borsuk
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Vilma Bardauskiene
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Vilma Bardauskiene
(Soviet Union) 1979 1 Anita Stukane
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Tatyana Skachko
(Soviet Union) 1980 1 Tatyana Kolpakova
(Soviet Union) 1980 3 Tatyana Skachko
(Soviet Union) 1980 10 Lidia Alfeyeva
(Soviet Union) 1981 4 Tatyana Skachko
(Soviet Union) 1981 7 Margarita Butkiene
(Soviet Union) 1981 10 Tatyana Kolpakova
(Soviet Union) 1982 6 Yelena Sinchukova
(Soviet Union) 1983 4 Tatyana Proskuryakova
(Soviet Union) 1983 5 Svetlana Zorina
(Soviet Union) 1984 3 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Niole Medvedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Yelena Khlopotnova
(Soviet Union) 1984 9 Tatyana Proskuryakova
(Soviet Union) 1985 3 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1985 5 Yelena Khlopotnova
(Soviet Union) 1985 6 Irina Valyukevich
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Yelena Yatsuk
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Yelena Belevskaya
(Soviet Union) 1986 2 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1986 3 Yelena Belevskaya
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Irina Valyukevich
(Soviet Union) 1987 3 Yelena Belevskaya
(Soviet Union) 1987 5 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1987 6 Irina Valyukevich
(Soviet Union) 1987 8 Niole Medvedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1987 9 Yelena Sinchukova
(Soviet Union) 1988 3 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1988 4 Yelena Belevskaya
(Soviet Union) 1988 6 Inessa Kravets
(Soviet Union) 1988 7 Niole Medvedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1988 8 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Yelena Khlopotnova
(Soviet Union) 1989 1 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1989 4 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Soviet Union) 1989 6 Yolanda Chen
(Soviet Union) 1989 10 Niole Medvedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Galina Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1990 3 Inessa Kravets
(Soviet Union) 1990 5 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Soviet Union) 1990 8 Yolanda Chen
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Niole Medvedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1991 3 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Soviet Union) 1991 4 Yelena Sinchukova
(Soviet Union) 1991 5 Inessa Kravets
(Soviet Union) 1991 8 Yelena Khlopotnova
(Soviet Union) 1991 9 Yelena Belevskaya
(Spain) 1999 1 Niurka Montalvo
(Spain) 2000 5 Niurka Montalvo
(Spain) 2001 3 Niurka Montalvo
(Spain) 2002 6 Concepción Montaner
(Sweden) 2000 6 Erica Johansson
(Sweden) 2004 6 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2005 10 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2007 6 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2011 7 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2014 9 Erica Jarder
(Switzerland) 1970 9 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1971 3 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1974 10 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1975 5 Isabelle Lusti
(Turkey) 2009 5 Karin Melis Mey
(Ukraine) 1992 2 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1992 8 Yelena Khlopotnova
(Ukraine) 1992 9 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Ukraine) 1993 4 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Ukraine) 1993 6 Yelena Khlopotnova
(Ukraine) 1993 9 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1994 3 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1994 10 Larisa Berezhnaya
(Ukraine) 1995 4 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1995 10 Viktoria Vershinina
(Ukraine) 1996 1 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1996 8 Yelena Shekhovtsova
(Ukraine) 1997 8 Yelena Shekhovtsova
(Ukraine) 1997 9 Viktoria Vershinina
(Ukraine) 2003 7 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 2006 7 Viktoria Rybalko
(US) 1956 5 Willye White
(US) 1958 7 Margaret Matthews
(US) 1958 8 Willye White
(US) 1959 10 Margaret Matthews
(US) 1961 2 Willye White
(US) 1962 10 Willye White
(US) 1963 3 Willye White
(US) 1964 10 Willye White
(US) 1965 5 Willye White
(US) 1966 7 Willye White
(US) 1973 2 Martha Watson
(US) 1974 4 Martha Watson
(US) 1975 2 Martha Watson
(US) 1975 3 Kathy McMillan
(US) 1976 2 Kathy McMillan
(US) 1977 7 Jodi Anderson
(US) 1978 9 Jodi Anderson
(US) 1979 4 Kathy McMillan
(US) 1979 5 Jodi Anderson
(US) 1980 9 Jodi Anderson
(US) 1981 3 Jodi Anderson
(US) 1982 4 Carol Lewis
(US) 1983 3 Carol Lewis
(US) 1985 2 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1985 7 Carol Lewis
(US) 1986 6 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1986 8 Carol Lewis
(US) 1987 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1988 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1990 7 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1991 2 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1992 3 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1993 2 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1994 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1995 8 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1996 4 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1997 7 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1998 1 Marion Jones
(US) 1998 7 Shana Williams
(US) 1998 9 Dawn Burrell
(US) 1999 3 Marion Jones
(US) 1999 9 Shana Williams
(US) 1999 10 Dawn Burrell
(US) 2000 4 Dawn Burrell
(US) 2001 4 Dawn Burrell
(US) 2003 5 Grace Upshaw
(US) 2004 8 Grace Upshaw
(US) 2005 2 Tianna Bartoletta
(US) 2005 4 Grace Upshaw
(US) 2006 10 Rose Richmond
(US) 2008 4 Brittney Reese
(US) 2008 8 Grace Upshaw
(US) 2009 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2009 9 Funmi Jimoh
(US) 2010 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2011 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2011 5 Janay DeLoach
(US) 2011 8 Funmi Jimoh
(US) 2012 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2012 3 Janay DeLoach
(US) 2013 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2013 7 Janay DeLoach
(US) 2014 3 Tianna Bartoletta
(US) 2014 4 Brittney Reese
(US) 2015 1 Tianna Bartoletta
(US) 2015 6 Janay DeLoach
(US) 2015 7 Brittney Reese
(US) 2016 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2016 3 Tianna Bartoletta
(US) 2017 1 Brittney Reese
(US) 2017 3 Tianna Bartoletta
(US) 2017 6 Sha’Keela Saunders
(Uzbekistan) 2010 8 Yuliya Tarasova
(West Germany) 1956 3 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1957 6 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1957 8 Anneliese Seonbuchner
(West Germany) 1958 1 Liesel Jakobi
(West Germany) 1958 4 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1959 7 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1960 6 Renate Junker
(West Germany) 1960 7 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1961 4 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1962 3 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1963 5 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1964 4 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1964 5 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1965 7 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1966 5 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1967 2 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1968 5 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1968 8 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1969 2 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1970 1 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1970 3 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1971 1 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1971 2 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1971 9 Heidi Schüller
(West Germany) 1971 10 Christa Striezel
(West Germany) 1972 1 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1972 5 Brigitte Roesen
(West Germany) 1972 7 Heidi Schüller
(West Germany) 1975 10 Christa Striezel
(West Germany) 1978 10 Karin Hanel
(West Germany) 1980 7 Anke Weigt
(West Germany) 1982 7 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1982 9 Karin Hanel
British Virgin Islands 2017 10 Chantel Malone