T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

20K WALK
(Australia) 1986 1 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1987 3 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1988 3 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1989 1 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1990 1 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1991 8 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1992 10 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1993 6 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1995 9 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1996 10 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1999 4 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 1999 10 Jane Saville
(Australia) 2000 10 Kerry Saxby-Junna
(Australia) 2004 3 Jane Saville
(Australia) 2006 7 Jane Saville
(Australia) 2016 9 Regan Lamble
(Belarus) 1996 9 Olga Kardopoltseva
(Belarus) 1997 4 Olga Kardopoltseva
(Belarus) 1997 5 Valentina Tsybulskaya
(Belarus) 1997 10 Larisa Khmelnitskaya
(Belarus) 1998 10 Olga Kardopoltseva
(Belarus) 2001 3 Valentina Tsybulskaya
(Belarus) 2002 8 Valentina Tsybulskaya
(Belarus) 2003 3 Valentina Tsybulskaya
(Belarus) 2004 6 Rita Turova
(Belarus) 2005 2 Rita Turova
(Belarus) 2006 1 Rita Turova
(Belarus) 2007 2 Rita Turova
(Brazil) 2015 7 Erica de Sena
(Brazil) 2016 6 Erica de Sena
(Brazil) 2017 4 Erica de Sena
(Canada) 1987 8 Ann Peel
(China) 1986 2 Ping Guan
(China) 1986 3 Yongjiu Xu
(China) 1986 7 Sujie Li
(China) 1987 4 Yan Hong
(China) 1987 5 Bingjie Jim
(China) 1989 9 Yueling Chen
(China) 1989 10 Yam Xiong
(China) 1992 1 Yueling Chen
(China) 1992 4 Chunxiu Li
(China) 1992 8 Yingzi Cui
(China) 1993 3 Yan Wang
(China) 1994 4 Hongmiao Gao
(China) 1994 6 Yan Gu
(China) 1995 4 Hongmiao Gao
(China) 1995 6 Hongyu Liu
(China) 1996 3 Yan Wang
(China) 1996 4 Yan Gu
(China) 1997 6 Yan Gu
(China) 1997 9 Hongyu Liu
(China) 1999 1 Hongyu Liu
(China) 1999 2 Yan Wang
(China) 2000 1 Liping Wang
(China) 2000 6 Hongyu Liu
(China) 2004 9 Jing Jiang
(China) 2004 10 Liping Wang
(China) 2005 9 Hongjuan Song
(China) 2005 10 Jing Jiang
(China) 2006 5 Dan He
(China) 2006 6 Hong Liu
(China) 2006 10 Qiuyan Jiang
(China) 2008 4 Hong Liu
(China) 2009 3 Hong Liu
(China) 2010 8 Yanfei Li
(China) 2011 2 Hong Liu
(China) 2011 5 Shenjie Qieyang
(China) 2012 3 Shenjie Qieyang
(China) 2012 4 Hong Liu
(China) 2012 6 Xiuzhi Lu
(China) 2013 3 Hong Liu
(China) 2013 4 Huanhuan Sun
(China) 2013 5 Xiuzhi Lu
(China) 2013 6 Yanfei Li
(China) 2014 2 Hong Liu
(China) 2014 7 Xiuzhi Lu
(China) 2015 1 Hong Liu
(China) 2015 2 Xiuzhi Lu
(China) 2016 1 Hong Liu
(China) 2016 3 Xiuzhi Lu
(China) 2016 5 Shenjie Qieyang
(China) 2017 1 Jiayu Yang
(China) 2017 9 Na Wang
(Colombia) 2017 5 Sandra Arenas
(Czech Republic) 2005 5 Barbora Dibelková
(Czech Republic) 2013 10 Anežka Drahotová
(Czech Republic) 2014 4 Anežka Drahotová
(Czech Republic) 2015 10 Anežka Drahotová
(East Germany) 1988 6 Beate Gummelt
(East Germany) 1989 3 Beate Gummelt
(East Germany) 1990 5 Beate Gummelt
(East Germany) 1990 10 Kathrin Boyde
(Finland) 1988 10 Sari Essayah
(Finland) 1990 8 Sari Essayah
(Finland) 1991 5 Sari Essayah
(Finland) 1992 5 Sari Essayah
(Finland) 1993 1 Sari Essayah
(Finland) 1994 1 Sari Essayah
(Finland) 1995 7 Sari Essayah
(Germany) 1991 10 Beate Gummelt
(Germany) 1992 9 Beate Gummelt
(Germany) 1993 9 Beate Gummelt
(Germany) 2001 8 Melanie Seeger
(Germany) 2003 9 Melanie Seeger
(Germany) 2004 8 Melanie Seeger
(Germany) 2007 6 Sabine Krantz
(Germany) 2010 6 Melanie Seeger
(Greece) 2003 8 Athanasía Tsoumeléka
(Greece) 2004 1 Athanasía Tsoumeléka
(Greece) 2005 8 Athiná Papayiánni
(Hungary) 1998 4 Mária Rosza-Urbaník
(Ireland) 2002 7 Gillian O’Sullivan
(Ireland) 2003 2 Gillian O’Sullivan
(Ireland) 2008 6 Olive Loughnane
(Ireland) 2009 2 Olive Loughnane
(Italy) 1989 2 Ileana Salvador
(Italy) 1990 3 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 1990 6 Ileana Salvador
(Italy) 1991 9 Ileana Salvador
(Italy) 1992 7 Ileana Salvador
(Italy) 1993 2 Ileana Salvador
(Italy) 1993 5 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 1993 7 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 1994 2 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 1994 10 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 1995 2 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 1995 10 Rossella Giordano
(Italy) 1996 2 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 1996 5 Rossella Giordano
(Italy) 1996 8 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 1997 1 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 1997 2 Erica Alfridi
(Italy) 1997 7 Rossella Giordano
(Italy) 1998 1 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 1998 3 Erica Alfridi
(Italy) 2000 5 Erica Alfridi
(Italy) 2000 7 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 2001 2 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 2001 4 Erica Alfridi
(Italy) 2001 10 Annarita Sidoti
(Italy) 2002 2 Erica Alfridi
(Italy) 2002 10 Rossella Giordano
(Italy) 2003 6 Rossella Giordano
(Italy) 2003 7 Elisabetta Perrone
(Italy) 2004 5 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2005 6 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2006 8 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2007 7 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2008 3 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2009 10 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2011 4 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2012 7 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2013 7 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2014 6 Eleonora Giorgi
(Italy) 2014 10 Antonella Palmisano
(Italy) 2015 5 Eleonora Giorgi
(Italy) 2015 6 Antonella Palmisano
(Italy) 2016 4 Antonella Palmisano
(Italy) 2016 10 Elisa Rigaudo
(Italy) 2017 3 Antonella Palmisano
(Japan) 2009 8 Masumi Fuchise
(Japan) 2010 9 Mayumi Kawasaki
(Lithuania) 2009 9 Kristina Saltanovič
(Lithuania) 2011 10 Kristina Saltanovič
(Lithuania) 2015 8 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė
(Mexico) 1991 4 Graciela Mendoza
(Mexico) 2000 8 Guadalupe Sánchez
(Mexico) 2016 2 Maria Guadalupe González
(Mexico) 2017 2 Maria Guadalupe González
(Norway) 2000 2 Kjersti Plätzer
(Norway) 2002 5 Kjersti Plätzer
(Norway) 2007 5 Kjersti Plätzer
(Norway) 2008 2 Kjersti Plätzer
(Norway) 2009 5 Kjersti Plätzer
(Peru) 2017 7 Kimberley García
(Poland) 1996 6 Katarzyna Radtke
(Poland) 1998 7 Katarzyna Radtke
(Poland) 1999 7 Katarzyna Radtke
(Portugal) 1998 5 Susana Feitor
(Portugal) 1999 3 Susana Feitor
(Portugal) 2003 10 Susana Feitor
(Portugal) 2005 3 Susana Feitor
(Portugal) 2007 8 Susana Feitor
(Portugal) 2007 10 Inês Henriques
(Portugal) 2008 8 Vera Santos
(Portugal) 2008 9 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2009 6 Vera Santos
(Portugal) 2010 4 Vera Santos
(Portugal) 2010 7 Inês Henriques
(Portugal) 2011 7 Susana Feitor
(Portugal) 2011 9 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2012 9 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2013 9 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2014 9 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2015 4 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2016 7 Ana Cabecinha
(Portugal) 2017 6 Ana Cabecinha
(Romania) 1999 8 Norica Cîmpean
(Romania) 1999 9 Claudia Stef
(Romania) 2000 9 Norica Cîmpean
(Romania) 2001 5 Norica Cîmpean
(Romania) 2002 6 Claudia Stef
(Romania) 2003 5 Claudia Stef
(Romania) 2005 7 Claudia Stef
(Romania) 2006 9 Claudia Stef
(Romania) 2007 9 Claudia Stef
(Russia) 1992 2 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 1993 4 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 1994 3 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 1994 5 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 1994 7 Yelena Sayko
(Russia) 1994 8 Larisa Khmelnitskaya
(Russia) 1994 9 Yelena Arshintseva
(Russia) 1995 1 Irina Stankina
(Russia) 1995 3 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 1995 5 Larisa Khmelnitskaya
(Russia) 1995 8 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 1996 1 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 1996 7 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 1997 3 Irina Stankina
(Russia) 1997 8 Tamara Kovalenko
(Russia) 1998 2 Nadezhda Ryashkina
(Russia) 1998 8 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 1998 9 Tamara Kovalenko
(Russia) 1999 5 Natalya Fedoskina
(Russia) 1999 6 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 2000 3 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 2001 1 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 2001 7 Natalya Fedoskina
(Russia) 2001 9 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 2002 1 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 2002 3 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 2002 4 Natalya Fedoskina
(Russia) 2003 1 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 2003 4 Tatyana Gudkova
(Russia) 2004 2 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 2004 4 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Russia) 2005 1 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 2006 2 Olimpiada Ivanova
(Russia) 2006 3 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2006 4 Irina Petrova
(Russia) 2007 1 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2007 3 Tatyana Shemyakina
(Russia) 2008 1 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2008 7 Tatyana Sibilyeva
(Russia) 2009 1 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2009 4 Anisya Kirdyapkina
(Russia) 2010 1 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2010 3 Vera Sokolova
(Russia) 2010 5 Anisya Kirdyapkina
(Russia) 2011 1 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2011 3 Anisya Kirdyapkina
(Russia) 2011 6 Vera Sokolova
(Russia) 2012 1 Yelena Lashmanova
(Russia) 2012 2 Olga Kaniskina
(Russia) 2012 5 Anisya Kirdyapkina
(Russia) 2013 1 Yelena Lashmanova
(Russia) 2013 2 Anisya Kirdyapkina
(Russia) 2014 1 Anisya Kirdyapkina
(Russia) 2014 3 Elmira Alembekova
(Russia) 2014 5 Vera Sokolova
(Russia) 2015 9 Svetlana Vasilyeva
(Russia) 2017 8 Yelena Lashmanova
(Soviet Union) 1986 8 Aleksandra Grigoryeva
(Soviet Union) 1986 9 Yelena Rodionova
(Soviet Union) 1987 1 Irina Strakhova
(Soviet Union) 1987 2 Olga Krishtop
(Soviet Union) 1987 6 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Soviet Union) 1987 9 Natalya Serbinenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 1 Svetlana Kaburkina
(Soviet Union) 1988 2 Yelena Nikolayeva
(Soviet Union) 1988 4 Natalya Spiridonova
(Soviet Union) 1988 5 Nadezhda Ryashkina
(Soviet Union) 1988 7 Vera Mokolova
(Soviet Union) 1988 8 Yelena Rodionova
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Tamara Kovalenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 4 Natalya Serbinenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 5 Nadezhda Ryashkina
(Soviet Union) 1989 6 Alina Ivanova
(Soviet Union) 1989 7 Vera Mokolova
(Soviet Union) 1989 8 Tamara Kovalenko
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Nadezhda Ryashkina
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Olga Kardopoltseva
(Soviet Union) 1990 7 Tamara Kovalenko
(Soviet Union) 1990 9 Olga Krishtop
(Soviet Union) 1991 1 Alina Ivanova
(Soviet Union) 1991 2 Irina Strakhova
(Soviet Union) 1991 6 Yelena Sayko
(Soviet Union) 1991 7 Olga Kardopoltseva
(Spain) 1986 4 Mari Diaz
(Spain) 1986 10 Maria Sobrino
(Spain) 1987 7 Mari Diaz
(Spain) 1987 10 Maria Sobrino
(Spain) 1993 10 Encarna Granados
(Spain) 1998 6 María Vasco
(Spain) 2000 4 María Vasco
(Spain) 2001 6 María Vasco
(Spain) 2002 9 María Vasco
(Spain) 2004 7 María Vasco
(Spain) 2005 4 María Vasco
(Spain) 2007 4 María Vasco
(Spain) 2008 5 María Vasco
(Spain) 2008 10 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2009 7 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2010 2 María Vasco
(Spain) 2010 10 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2011 8 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2012 8 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2012 10 María Vasco
(Spain) 2013 8 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2016 8 Beatriz Pascual
(Spain) 2017 10 Laura García-Caro
(Sweden) 1986 5 Ann Jansson
(Sweden) 1986 6 Siw Vera
(Sweden) 1991 3 Madelein Svensson
(Sweden) 1992 3 Madelein Svensson
(Sweden) 1993 8 Madelein Svensson
(Ukraine) 1992 6 Alina Ivanova
(Ukraine) 2014 8 Lyudmyla Olyanovska
(Ukraine) 2015 3 Lyudmyla Olyanovska