T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

100 HURDLES
(Australia) 1956 1 Shirley de la Hunty
(Australia) 1956 6 Norma Thrower
(Australia) 1956 9 Gloria Wigney
(Australia) 1957 8 Gloria Wigney
(Australia) 1957 9 Betty Moore
(Australia) 1958 4 Norma Thrower
(Australia) 1958 6 Gloria Wigney
(Australia) 1958 9 Wendy Hayes
(Australia) 1959 5 Gloria Wigney
(Australia) 1959 6 Norma Thrower
(Australia) 1960 6 Norma Thrower
(Australia) 1960 10 Gloria Wigney
(Australia) 1961 4 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1961 6 Betty Moore
(Australia) 1962 1 Betty Moore
(Australia) 1962 2 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1963 1 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1964 3 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1965 2 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1966 1 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1967 1 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1968 1 Maureen Caird
(Australia) 1968 2 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1969 2 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1969 9 Penny McCallum
(Australia) 1970 4 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 1972 4 Pam Ryan
(Australia) 2007 10 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2008 5 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2009 5 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2010 2 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2011 1 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2012 1 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2013 3 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2014 4 Sally Pearson
(Australia) 2017 2 Sally Pearson
(Belarus) 2015 10 Alina Talay
(Bulgaria) 1974 9 Penka Sokolova
(Bulgaria) 1975 10 Penka Sokolova
(Bulgaria) 1982 2 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1983 3 Ginka Zagorcheva
(Bulgaria) 1983 4 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1984 2 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1985 1 Ginka Zagorcheva
(Bulgaria) 1986 1 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1986 3 Ginka Zagorcheva
(Bulgaria) 1987 1 Ginka Zagorcheva
(Bulgaria) 1987 4 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1988 1 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1988 5 Ginka Zagorcheva
(Bulgaria) 1990 10 Ginka Zagorcheva
(Bulgaria) 1992 7 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1993 7 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1994 1 Svetla Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1994 3 Yordanka Donkova
(Bulgaria) 1997 3 Svetla Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1998 8 Svetla Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1999 8 Svetla Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 2001 5 Svetla Dimitrova
(Canada) 1997 10 Katie Anderson
(Canada) 1998 7 Katie Anderson
(Canada) 2003 3 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2004 2 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2005 6 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2006 6 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2007 4 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2007 7 Angela Whyte
(Canada) 2008 7 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep
(Canada) 2009 3 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep
(Canada) 2009 6 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2010 1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep
(Canada) 2010 4 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2011 9 Phylicia George
(Canada) 2011 10 Perdita Felicien
(Canada) 2013 9 Angela Whyte
(Cuba) 1989 8 Odalys Adams
(Cuba) 1990 7 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 1991 8 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 1992 9 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 1993 3 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 1994 5 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 1995 8 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 1996 8 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 2000 9 Aliuska López
(Cuba) 2006 10 Anay Tejeda
(East Germany) 1956 3 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1957 2 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1958 3 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1959 1 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1960 2 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1960 9 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1961 2 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1962 5 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1963 4 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1964 1 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1965 3 Gundula Diel
(East Germany) 1966 3 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1967 2 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1968 4 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1969 1 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1969 4 Bärbel Podeswa
(East Germany) 1969 8 Regina Höfer
(East Germany) 1970 1 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1970 8 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1970 9 Bärbel Podeswa
(East Germany) 1971 1 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1971 2 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1972 1 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1972 3 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1972 8 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1972 10 Bärbel Podeswa
(East Germany) 1973 1 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1973 6 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1973 8 Johanna Klier
(East Germany) 1973 10 Bärbel Müller
(East Germany) 1974 1 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1974 3 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1974 6 Gudrun Wakan
(East Germany) 1975 2 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1975 8 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1976 1 Johanna Klier
(East Germany) 1976 4 Gudrun Wakan
(East Germany) 1976 7 Annelie Ehrhardt
(East Germany) 1976 10 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1977 2 Johanna Klier
(East Germany) 1977 6 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1978 1 Johanna Klier
(East Germany) 1978 4 Gudrun Wakan
(East Germany) 1978 8 Annerose Fiedler
(East Germany) 1979 9 Gudrun Wakan
(East Germany) 1980 3 Johanna Klier
(East Germany) 1980 5 Bettine Jahn
(East Germany) 1980 6 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1980 10 Gudrun Wakan
(East Germany) 1981 2 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1982 3 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1982 4 Bettine Jahn
(East Germany) 1982 7 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1983 1 Bettine Jahn
(East Germany) 1983 2 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1983 9 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1984 3 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1984 4 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1984 6 Bettine Jahn
(East Germany) 1985 2 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1985 8 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1986 2 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1986 5 Heike Theele
(East Germany) 1986 6 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1987 2 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1987 3 Gloria Siebert
(East Germany) 1987 5 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1987 6 Heike Theele
(East Germany) 1988 2 Gloria Siebert
(East Germany) 1988 4 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1988 7 Kerstin Knabe
(East Germany) 1989 1 Cornelia Oschkenat
(East Germany) 1990 2 Gloria Siebert
(East Germany) 1990 8 Cornelia Oschkenat
(France) 1985 5 Laurence Elloy
(France) 1985 9 Anne Piquereau
(France) 1986 4 Laurence Elloy
(France) 1987 8 Anne Piquereau
(France) 1987 9 Laurence Elloy
(France) 1989 3 Monique Tourret
(France) 1990 1 Monique Tourret
(France) 1991 4 Monique Tourret
(France) 1991 5 Florence Colle
(France) 1991 7 Anne Piquereau
(France) 1995 6 Monique Tourret
(France) 1996 5 Patricia Girard
(France) 1997 9 Patricia Girard
(France) 1999 9 Patricia Girard
(France) 2000 10 Nicole Ramalalanirina
(France) 2001 9 Linda Ferga
(France) 2003 10 Patricia Girard
(France) 2013 10 Cindy Billaud
(France) 2014 7 Cindy Billaud
(Germany) 1991 10 Kristin Patzwahl
(Germany) 2005 4 Kirsten Bolm
(Germany) 2006 8 Kirsten Bolm
(Germany) 2010 6 Carolin Nytra
(Germany) 2014 10 Cindy Roleder
(Germany) 2015 9 Cindy Roleder
(Germany) 2016 9 Cindy Roleder
(Germany) 2017 8 Pamela Dutkiewicz
(Great Britain) 1958 5 Carol Quinton
(Great Britain) 1959 7 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1960 3 Carol Quinton
(Great Britain) 1960 7 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1961 9 Ann Charlesworth
(Great Britain) 1963 10 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1964 10 Pat Pryce
(Great Britain) 1967 3 Pat Jones
(Great Britain) 1967 6 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1973 9 Judy Vernon
(Great Britain) 1974 8 Judy Vernon
(Great Britain) 1981 6 Shirley Strong
(Great Britain) 1983 7 Shirley Strong
(Great Britain) 1994 9 Jackie Agyepong
(Great Britain) 2011 5 Tiffany Porter
(Great Britain) 2012 9 Tiffany Porter
(Great Britain) 2013 6 Tiffany Porter
(Great Britain) 2014 5 Tiffany Porter
(Great Britain) 2015 5 Tiffany Porter
(Great Britain) 2016 6 Cindy Ofili
(Great Britain) 2016 10 Tiffany Porter
(Greece) 1992 5 Voúla Patoulídou
(Holland) 1989 6 Marjan Olyslager
(Hungary) 1973 7 Ilona Bruzsenyák
(Hungary) 1986 9 Xénia Siska
(Israel) 1971 10 Ester Rot
(Israel) 1975 6 Ester Rot
(Israel) 1976 8 Ester Rot
(Israel) 1977 7 Ester Rot
(Jamaica) 1992 6 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 1993 5 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 1994 8 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 1995 7 Gillian Love
(Jamaica) 1995 9 Dionne Rose-Henley
(Jamaica) 1996 3 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 1996 4 Dionne Rose-Henley
(Jamaica) 1996 9 Gillian Love
(Jamaica) 1997 2 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 1997 7 Dionne Rose-Henley
(Jamaica) 1997 8 Gillian Love
(Jamaica) 1998 2 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 1998 5 Dionne Rose-Henley
(Jamaica) 1998 6 Gillian Love
(Jamaica) 1999 6 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 1999 7 Dionne Rose-Henley
(Jamaica) 2000 5 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2000 6 Michelle Freeman
(Jamaica) 2001 7 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2001 8 Dionne Rose-Henley
(Jamaica) 2002 2 Bridgette Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2002 7 Lacena Golding-Clarke
(Jamaica) 2002 9 Vonette Dixon
(Jamaica) 2003 2 Brigitte Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2004 7 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2004 9 Lacena Golding-Clarke
(Jamaica) 2005 2 Brigitte Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2005 3 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2006 2 Brigitte Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2007 3 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2007 9 Vonette Dixon
(Jamaica) 2008 2 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2008 6 Brigitte Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2009 1 Brigitte Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2009 4 Delloreen Ennis-London
(Jamaica) 2012 8 Brigitte Foster-Hylton
(Jamaica) 2015 7 Danielle Williams
(Jamaica) 2017 7 Danielle Williams
(Japan) 1963 7 Ikuko Yoda
(Japan) 1964 5 Ikuko Yoda
(Kazakhstan) 1995 2 Olga Shishigina
(Kazakhstan) 1999 3 Olga Shishigina
(Kazakhstan) 2000 2 Olga Shishigina
(Kazakhstan) 2001 4 Olga Shishigina
(New Zealand) 1958 8 Margaret Stuart
(Nigeria) 1998 1 Glory Alozie
(Nigeria) 1999 2 Glory Alozie
(Nigeria) 2000 3 Glory Alozie
(Poland) 1961 3 Teresa Ciepła
(Poland) 1962 3 Teresa Ciepła
(Poland) 1962 6 Maria Piątkowska
(Poland) 1963 2 Maria Piątkowska
(Poland) 1964 2 Teresa Ciepła
(Poland) 1964 7 Maria Piątkowska
(Poland) 1965 8 Teresa Ciepła
(Poland) 1966 2 Elżbieta Żebrowska
(Poland) 1966 8 Danuta Straszyńska
(Poland) 1967 8 Elżbieta Żebrowska
(Poland) 1967 10 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1968 6 Teresa Sukniewicz
(Poland) 1968 7 Danuta Straszyńska
(Poland) 1968 10 Elżbieta Żebrowska
(Poland) 1969 5 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1969 6 Teresa Sukniewicz
(Poland) 1970 2 Teresa Sukniewicz
(Poland) 1970 7 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1971 3 Danuta Straszyńska
(Poland) 1971 4 Teresa Sukniewicz
(Poland) 1971 6 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1971 8 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1972 5 Danuta Straszyńska
(Poland) 1972 6 Teresa Sukniewicz
(Poland) 1972 7 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1972 9 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1973 2 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1973 5 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1974 2 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1974 10 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1975 1 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1975 4 Teresa Nowak
(Poland) 1975 5 Bożena Świerczyńska
(Poland) 1976 5 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1976 9 Bożena Świerczyńska
(Poland) 1977 1 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1977 8 Danuta Perka
(Poland) 1977 9 Bożena Świerczyńska
(Poland) 1978 2 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1978 6 Danuta Perka
(Poland) 1978 7 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 1978 10 Elżbieta Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1979 1 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1979 3 Zofia Bielczyk
(Poland) 1979 4 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 1979 5 Danuta Perka
(Poland) 1979 10 Elżbieta Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1980 2 Grażyna Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1980 4 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 1980 8 Zofia Bielczyk
(Poland) 1981 3 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 1981 7 Danuta Perka
(Poland) 1981 8 Elżbieta Rabsztyn
(Poland) 1982 1 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 1983 5 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 1984 1 Lucyna Kałek
(Poland) 2003 9 Aurelia Trywiańska
(Romania) 1970 10 Valeria Stefanescu
(Romania) 1971 7 Valeria Stefanescu
(Romania) 1972 2 Valeria Stefanescu
(Romania) 1973 4 Valeria Stefanescu
(Romania) 1974 4 Valeria Stefanescu
(Romania) 1986 8 Mihaela Pogacian
(Romania) 1990 9 Mihaela Pogacian
(Russia) 1992 2 Ludmila Engquist
(Russia) 1992 8 Tatyana Reshetnikova
(Russia) 1993 2 Marina Azyabina
(Russia) 1993 6 Eva Sokolova
(Russia) 1993 10 Yulia Graudyn
(Russia) 1994 2 Yulia Graudyn
(Russia) 1994 4 Tatyana Reshetnikova
(Russia) 1995 3 Tatyana Reshetnikova
(Russia) 1995 4 Yulia Graudyn
(Russia) 2001 10 Svetlana Laukhova
(Russia) 2004 8 Mariya Koroteyeva
(Russia) 2005 9 Mariya Koroteyeva
(Slovenia) 1994 6 Brigita Bukovec
(Slovenia) 1995 5 Brigita Bukovec
(Slovenia) 1996 2 Brigita Bukovec
(Slovenia) 1997 6 Brigita Bukovec
(Slovenia) 1998 9 Brigita Bukovec
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Maria Golubnichaya
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Nina Vinogradova
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Nelli Yelisayeva
(Soviet Union) 1957 3 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Maria Golubnichaya
(Soviet Union) 1958 1 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Nelli Yelisayeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1959 8 Rimma Larionova
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Zinaida Safronova
(Soviet Union) 1959 10 Nelli Yelisayeva
(Soviet Union) 1960 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Rimma Larionova
(Soviet Union) 1960 8 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Rimma Larionova
(Soviet Union) 1961 7 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1961 10 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1962 7 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1962 8 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1962 9 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Rimma Larionova
(Soviet Union) 1963 3 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Rimma Larionova
(Soviet Union) 1964 4 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1964 8 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1965 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1965 5 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1965 10 Rimma Larionova
(Soviet Union) 1966 6 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1966 10 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1967 9 Lyudmila Iyevlyeva
(Soviet Union) 1968 8 Tatyana Talisheva
(Soviet Union) 1969 7 Lia Khitrina
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Natalia Lebedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1974 7 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1975 3 Natalia Lebedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1975 9 Lyubov Nikitenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 2 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1976 3 Natalia Lebedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1976 6 Lyubov Nikitenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 3 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1977 4 Lyubov Nikitenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 5 Natalia Lebedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Irina Litovchenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 3 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1978 5 Nina Derbina
(Soviet Union) 1978 9 Natalia Lebedyeva
(Soviet Union) 1979 2 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Vera Komisova
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Nina Derbina
(Soviet Union) 1980 1 Vera Komisova
(Soviet Union) 1980 7 Irina Litovchenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 9 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1981 1 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1981 5 Maria Merchuk
(Soviet Union) 1981 10 Natalya Petrova
(Soviet Union) 1982 5 Maria Merchuk
(Soviet Union) 1982 8 Vera Komisova
(Soviet Union) 1982 9 Tatyana Anisimova
(Soviet Union) 1983 6 Natalya Petrova
(Soviet Union) 1983 8 Yelena Biserova
(Soviet Union) 1984 5 Vera Akimova
(Soviet Union) 1984 7 Nadezhda Korshunova
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Svetlana Gusarova
(Soviet Union) 1985 3 Svetlana Gusarova
(Soviet Union) 1985 4 Vera Akimova
(Soviet Union) 1985 7 Nadezhda Korshunova
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Natalya Grigoryeva
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Natalya Grigoryeva
(Soviet Union) 1986 10 Vera Akimova
(Soviet Union) 1988 3 Natalya Grigoryeva
(Soviet Union) 1988 6 Ludmila Engquist
(Soviet Union) 1988 10 Yelena Politika
(Soviet Union) 1989 2 Ludmila Engquist
(Soviet Union) 1989 4 Lidia Yurkova
(Soviet Union) 1989 9 Yelizaveta Chernyshova
(Soviet Union) 1989 10 Eva Sokolova
(Soviet Union) 1990 3 Lidia Yurkova
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Natalya Grigoryeva
(Soviet Union) 1990 5 Ludmila Engquist
(Soviet Union) 1991 1 Ludmila Engquist
(Soviet Union) 1991 3 Natalya Grigoryeva
(Soviet Union) 1991 9 Marina Azyabina
(Spain) 2001 6 Glory Alozie
(Spain) 2002 3 Glory Alozie
(Spain) 2003 5 Glory Alozie
(Spain) 2004 4 Glory Alozie
(Spain) 2005 10 Glory Alozie
(Spain) 2007 8 Josephine Onyia
(Spain) 2008 4 Josephine Onyia
(Sweden) 1996 1 Ludmila Engquist
(Sweden) 1997 1 Ludmila Engquist
(Sweden) 1999 4 Ludmila Engquist
(Sweden) 2005 8 Susanna Kallur
(Sweden) 2006 4 Susanna Kallur
(Sweden) 2007 2 Susanna Kallur
(Sweden) 2008 10 Susanna Kallur
(Switzerland) 1971 5 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1991 6 Julie Baumann
(Switzerland) 1994 7 Julie Baumann
(Switzerland) 1995 10 Julie Baumann
(Taiwan) 1965 9 Chi Cheng
(Taiwan) 1966 4 Chi Cheng
(Taiwan) 1968 3 Chi Cheng
(Taiwan) 1969 3 Chi Cheng
(Taiwan) 1970 3 Chi Cheng
(Turkey) 2010 10 Nevin Yanit
(Turkey) 2012 6 Nevin Yanit
(Ukraine) 1992 10 Natalya Kolovanova
(Ukraine) 2004 3 Yelena Krasovska
(US) 1957 10 Elaine Winter
(US) 1965 6 Cherrie Sherrard
(US) 1967 4 Cherrie Sherrard
(US) 1967 5 Mamie Rallins
(US) 1968 5 Patty van Wolvelaere
(US) 1968 9 Mamie Rallins
(US) 1969 10 Mamie Rallins
(US) 1970 6 Patty van Wolvelaere
(US) 1971 9 Patty van Wolvelaere
(US) 1973 3 Patty van Wolvelaere
(US) 1979 8 Deby LaPlante
(US) 1981 4 Stephanie Hightower
(US) 1982 6 Stephanie Hightower
(US) 1982 10 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown
(US) 1983 10 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown
(US) 1984 9 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown
(US) 1984 10 Stephanie Hightower
(US) 1987 7 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1988 8 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1989 5 Lynda Goode
(US) 1990 6 LaVonna Martin-Floréal
(US) 1991 2 Gail Devers
(US) 1992 1 Gail Devers
(US) 1992 3 LaVonna Martin-Floréal
(US) 1992 4 Lynda Goode
(US) 1993 1 Gail Devers
(US) 1993 4 Lynda Goode
(US) 1993 8 Lavonne Martin-Floréal
(US) 1993 9 Dawn Bowles
(US) 1994 10 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1995 1 Gail Devers
(US) 1996 6 Gail Devers
(US) 1996 7 Dawn Bowles
(US) 1996 10 Lynda Goode
(US) 1997 4 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 1997 5 Cheryl Dickey
(US) 1998 3 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 1998 4 Angie Vaughn
(US) 1998 10 Cheryl Dickey
(US) 1999 1 Gail Devers
(US) 1999 5 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 1999 10 Sharon Jewell
(US) 2000 1 Gail Devers
(US) 2000 4 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 2000 7 Sharon Jewell
(US) 2000 8 Anjanette Kirkland
(US) 2001 1 Gail Devers
(US) 2001 2 Anjanette Kirkland
(US) 2001 3 Jenny Adams
(US) 2002 1 Gail Devers
(US) 2002 4 Anjanette Kirkland
(US) 2002 5 Miesha McKelvy-Jones
(US) 2002 6 Jenny Adams
(US) 2002 8 Donica Merriman
(US) 2002 10 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 2003 1 Gail Devers
(US) 2003 4 Miesha McKelvy-Jones
(US) 2003 6 Jenny Adams
(US) 2003 7 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 2003 8 Donica Merriman
(US) 2004 1 Joanna Hayes
(US) 2004 5 Melissa Morrison-Howard
(US) 2004 6 Jenny Adams
(US) 2004 10 Gail Devers
(US) 2005 1 Michelle Perry
(US) 2005 5 Joanna Hayes
(US) 2005 7 Anjanette Kirkland
(US) 2006 1 Michelle Perry
(US) 2006 3 Damu Cherry
(US) 2006 5 Ginnie Crawford
(US) 2006 7 Lolo Jones
(US) 2006 9 Jenny Adams
(US) 2007 1 Michelle Perry
(US) 2007 5 Ginnie Crawford
(US) 2007 6 Lolo Jones
(US) 2008 1 Lolo Jones
(US) 2008 3 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2008 8 Damu Cherry
(US) 2008 9 Joanna Hayes
(US) 2009 2 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2009 7 Damu Cherry
(US) 2009 8 Michelle Perry
(US) 2009 9 Ginnie Crawford
(US) 2009 10 Lolo Jones
(US) 2010 3 Lolo Jones
(US) 2010 5 Damu Cherry
(US) 2010 7 Queen Harrison
(US) 2010 8 Ginnie Crawford
(US) 2010 9 Danielle Carruthers
(US) 2011 2 Danielle Carruthers
(US) 2011 3 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2011 4 Kellie Wells
(US) 2011 6 Ginnie Crawford
(US) 2011 7 Nia Ali
(US) 2011 8 Yvette Lewis
(US) 2012 2 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2012 3 Kellie Wells
(US) 2012 4 Ginnie Crawford
(US) 2012 5 Lolo Jones
(US) 2012 7 Queen Harrison
(US) 2012 10 Kristi Castlin
(US) 2013 1 Brianna Rollins
(US) 2013 2 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2013 4 Queen Harrison
(US) 2013 5 Kellie Wells
(US) 2013 7 Lolo Jones
(US) 2013 8 Nia Ali
(US) 2014 1 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2014 2 Queen Harrison
(US) 2014 3 Lolo Jones
(US) 2014 6 Brianna Rollins
(US) 2014 8 Jasmin Stowers
(US) 2014 9 Kristi Castlin
(US) 2015 1 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2015 2 Sharika Nelvis
(US) 2015 3 Jasmin Stowers
(US) 2015 4 Brianna Rollins
(US) 2015 6 Queen Harrison
(US) 2015 8 Kendra Harrison
(US) 2016 1 Kendra Harrison
(US) 2016 2 Brianna Rollins
(US) 2016 3 Kristi Castlin
(US) 2016 4 Nia Ali
(US) 2016 5 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2016 7 Jasmin Stowers
(US) 2016 8 Queen Harrison
(US) 2017 1 Kendra Harrison
(US) 2017 3 Sharika Nelvis
(US) 2017 4 Christina Manning
(US) 2017 5 Jasmin Stowers
(US) 2017 6 Dawn Harper Nelson
(US) 2017 9 Nia Ali
(US) 2017 10 Kristi Castlin
(West Germany) 1956 2 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1956 8 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1956 10 Maria Sander
(West Germany) 1957 5 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1957 6 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1957 7 Edeltraud Eiberle
(West Germany) 1958 2 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1958 7 Edeltraud Eiberle
(West Germany) 1959 3 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1960 5 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1961 8 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1962 4 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1963 5 Erika Fisch
(West Germany) 1963 8 Inge Schell
(West Germany) 1963 9 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1964 6 Zenta Kopp
(West Germany) 1965 4 Inge Schell
(West Germany) 1965 7 Renate Balck
(West Germany) 1966 5 Karin Frisch
(West Germany) 1966 7 Inge Schell
(West Germany) 1966 9 Renate Balck
(West Germany) 1967 7 Inge Schell
(West Germany) 1970 5 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1975 7 Marlies Kochinski
(West Germany) 1981 9 Silvia Kempin
(West Germany) 1985 6 Ulrike Denk
(West Germany) 1987 10 Claudia Zaczkiewicz
(West Germany) 1988 9 Claudia Zaczkiewicz
(West Germany) 1989 7 Claudia Zaczkiewicz
(Yugoslavia) 1964 9 Draga Stamejčič