T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

800 METERS
(Algeria) 1991 7 Hassiba Boulmerka
(Australia) 1960 2 Brenda Jones
(Australia) 1960 7 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1962 1 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1963 4 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1966 5 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1967 2 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1969 9 Cheryl Peasley
(Australia) 1974 9 Charlene Rendina
(Austria) 1970 3 Maria Sykora
(Austria) 1998 10 Stephanie Graf
(Austria) 1999 6 Stephanie Graf
(Austria) 2000 2 Stephanie Graf
(Austria) 2001 2 Stephanie Graf
(Austria) 2002 8 Stephanie Graf
(Austria) 2003 5 Stephanie Graf
(Bahrain) 2008 6 Maryam Jamal
(Belarus) 1994 3 Natalya Dukhnova
(Belarus) 1996 7 Natalya Dukhnova
(Belarus) 1999 10 Natalya Dukhnova
(Belarus) 2007 8 Svetlana Usovich
(Belarus) 2014 5 Maryna Arzamasova
(Belarus) 2015 3 Maryna Arzamasova
(Belarus) 2016 9 Maryna Arzamasova
(Brazil) 1994 10 Luciana Mendes
(Bulgaria) 1972 5 Svetla Koleva
(Bulgaria) 1972 6 Vasilena Amzina
(Bulgaria) 1973 2 Svetla Koleva
(Bulgaria) 1973 3 Lilyana Tomova
(Bulgaria) 1974 1 Lilyana Tomova
(Bulgaria) 1975 4 Lilyana Tomova
(Bulgaria) 1975 7 Nikolina Shtereva
(Bulgaria) 1976 2 Nikolina Shtereva
(Bulgaria) 1976 7 Svetla Koleva
(Bulgaria) 1977 1 Totka Petrova
(Bulgaria) 1977 8 Svetla Koleva
(Bulgaria) 1978 4 Totka Petrova
(Bulgaria) 1979 1 Nikolina Shtereva
(Bulgaria) 1979 4 Totka Petrova
(Burundi) 2012 3 Francine Niyonsaba
(Burundi) 2013 3 Francine Niyonsaba
(Burundi) 2016 2 Francine Niyonsaba
(Burundi) 2017 2 Francine Niyonsaba
(Canada) 1966 4 Abby Hoffman
(Canada) 1968 9 Abby Hoffman
(Canada) 1971 4 Abby Hoffman
(Canada) 1972 9 Abby Hoffman
(Canada) 1990 5 Charmaine Crooks
(Canada) 1992 10 Charmaine Crooks
(Canada) 1996 10 Charmaine Crooks
(Canada) 2001 6 Diane Cummins
(Canada) 2002 6 Diane Cummins
(Canada) 2003 7 Diane Cummins
(Canada) 2015 4 Melissa Bishop
(Canada) 2016 4 Melissa Bishop
(Canada) 2017 6 Melissa Bishop
(China) 1965 10 Hukuo Cheng
(China) 1993 9 Li Liu
(Cuba) 1987 3 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1988 1 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1989 1 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1990 3 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1991 1 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1992 3 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1995 2 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1996 2 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1997 1 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 2001 8 Zulia Calatayud
(Cuba) 2002 5 Zulia Calatayud
(Cuba) 2004 8 Zulia Calatayud
(Cuba) 2005 1 Zulia Calatayud
(Cuba) 2006 1 Zulia Calatayud
(Czech Republic) 1997 7 Ludmila Formanová
(Czech Republic) 1999 2 Ludmila Formanová
(Czech Republic) 2000 3 Ludmila Formanová
(Czech Republic) 2000 10 Helena Fuchsová
(Czech Republic) 2002 9 Ludmila Formanová
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 10 Bedřiška Kulhavá
(Czechoslovakia) 1969 10 Jaroslavá Jehličková
(Czechoslovakia) 1975 8 Jozefína Cerchlanová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 1 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 8 Milena Strnadová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 10 Zuzana Moravčíková
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 1 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 7 Zuzana Moravčíková
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 1 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1986 4 Milena Strnadová
(Czechoslovakia) 1987 7 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Denmark) 1969 4 Annelise Damm-Olesen
(East Germany) 1956 3 Ursula Donath
(East Germany) 1957 2 Ursula Donath
(East Germany) 1960 4 Ursula Donath
(East Germany) 1960 5 Vera Kummerfeldt
(East Germany) 1962 5 Waltraud Kaufmann
(East Germany) 1965 3 Hannelore Suppe
(East Germany) 1969 6 Barbara Wieck
(East Germany) 1970 1 Gunhild Hoffmeister
(East Germany) 1970 8 Barbara Wieck
(East Germany) 1970 9 Karin Krebs
(East Germany) 1971 2 Gunhild Hoffmeister
(East Germany) 1971 8 Karin Krebs
(East Germany) 1972 3 Gunhild Hoffmeister
(East Germany) 1973 1 Gunhild Hoffmeister
(East Germany) 1973 6 Elfi Zinn
(East Germany) 1973 8 Maritta Pölitz
(East Germany) 1974 2 Gunhild Hoffmeister
(East Germany) 1975 2 Ulrike Bruns
(East Germany) 1975 6 Gunhild Hoffmeister
(East Germany) 1975 10 Waltraud Strotzer
(East Germany) 1976 3 Anita Weiss
(East Germany) 1976 4 Elfi Zinn
(East Germany) 1976 8 Doris Gluth
(East Germany) 1976 9 Ulrike Bruns
(East Germany) 1977 2 Christine Liebetrau
(East Germany) 1977 7 Ulrike Bruns
(East Germany) 1978 5 Anita Weiss
(East Germany) 1978 6 Hildegard Korner
(East Germany) 1978 7 Ulrike Bruns
(East Germany) 1979 5 Anita Weiss
(East Germany) 1980 5 Martina Steuk
(East Germany) 1980 7 Hildegard Korner
(East Germany) 1981 2 Martina Steuk
(East Germany) 1981 6 Hildegard Korner
(East Germany) 1982 6 Martina Steuk
(East Germany) 1982 8 Ulrike Bruns
(East Germany) 1982 9 Hildegard Korner
(East Germany) 1983 9 Antje Schröder
(East Germany) 1984 9 Hildegard Korner
(East Germany) 1985 3 Christine Wachtel
(East Germany) 1985 7 Hildegard Korner
(East Germany) 1986 1 Sigrun Grau
(East Germany) 1986 8 Heike Oehme
(East Germany) 1986 9 Christine Wachtel
(East Germany) 1987 1 Christine Wachtel
(East Germany) 1987 2 Sigrun Grau
(East Germany) 1988 2 Sigrun Grau
(East Germany) 1988 3 Christine Wachtel
(East Germany) 1989 2 Sigrun Grau
(East Germany) 1989 4 Christine Wachtel
(East Germany) 1989 6 Ellen Kiessling
(East Germany) 1990 1 Sigrun Grau
(East Germany) 1990 2 Christine Wachtel
(Ethiopia) 2012 6 Fantu Magiso
(Ethiopia) 2014 8 Tigist Assefa
(Ethiopia) 2017 7 Habitam Alemu
(France) 1964 3 Maryvonne Dupureur
(France) 1967 9 Maryvonne Dupureur
(France) 1968 10 Maryvonne Dupureur
(France) 1974 4 Marie-Francoise Dubois
(France) 1994 5 Patricia Djaté
(France) 1995 5 Patricia Djaté
(France) 1996 5 Patricia Djaté
(France) 2015 5 Renelle Lamote
(France) 2016 6 Renelle Lamote
(Germany) 1991 5 Christine Wachtel
(Germany) 1991 8 Sigrun Grau
(Germany) 2001 7 Ivonne Teichmann
(Germany) 2003 9 Claudia Gesell
(Germany) 2015 7 Fabienne Kohlmann
(Great Britain) 1956 4 Phyllis Perkins
(Great Britain) 1956 5 Diane Leather
(Great Britain) 1956 10 Betty Loakes
(Great Britain) 1957 1 Diane Leather
(Great Britain) 1958 2 Diane Leather
(Great Britain) 1959 3 Joy Jordan
(Great Britain) 1959 9 Phyllis Perkins
(Great Britain) 1960 6 Joy Jordan
(Great Britain) 1961 6 Joy Jordan
(Great Britain) 1962 6 Joy Jordan
(Great Britain) 1964 2 Ann Packer
(Great Britain) 1964 9 Anne Smith
(Great Britain) 1965 1 Anne Smith
(Great Britain) 1966 6 Anne Smith
(Great Britain) 1967 5 Anne Smith
(Great Britain) 1968 5 Lillian Board
(Great Britain) 1968 7 Sheila Carey
(Great Britain) 1968 8 Pat Lowe
(Great Britain) 1969 2 Lillian Board
(Great Britain) 1969 7 Pat Lowe
(Great Britain) 1970 7 Sheila Carey
(Great Britain) 1970 10 Rosemary Stirling
(Great Britain) 1971 5 Pat Lowe
(Great Britain) 1971 6 Rosemary Stirling
(Great Britain) 1971 10 Sheila Carey
(Great Britain) 1972 8 Rosemary Stirling
(Great Britain) 1985 8 Kirsty Wade
(Great Britain) 1989 7 Diane Modahl
(Great Britain) 1993 7 Diane Modahl
(Great Britain) 1994 8 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 1995 3 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 1996 4 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 1997 5 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 2000 5 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 2001 3 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 2002 7 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 2003 2 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 2004 1 Kelly Holmes
(Great Britain) 2006 6 Rebecca Lyne
(Great Britain) 2007 10 Marilyn Okoro
(Great Britain) 2008 9 Marilyn Okoro
(Great Britain) 2009 3 Jenny Meadows
(Great Britain) 2009 10 Jemma Simpson
(Great Britain) 2010 4 Jenny Meadows
(Great Britain) 2010 6 Jemma Simpson
(Great Britain) 2011 5 Jenny Meadows
(Great Britain) 2014 4 Lynsey Sharp
(Great Britain) 2015 2 Lynsey Sharp
(Great Britain) 2016 8 Lynsey Sharp
(Great Britain) 2017 9 Lynsey Sharp
(Holland) 1961 3 Gerda Kraan
(Holland) 1962 3 Gerda Kraan
(Holland) 1963 3 Gerda Kraan
(Holland) 1964 8 Gerda Kraan
(Holland) 1965 4 Ilja Keizer
(Holland) 1968 4 Maria Gommers
(Holland) 1969 8 Maria Gommers
(Holland) 1970 6 Ilja Keizer
(Holland) 1990 8 Ellen van Langen
(Holland) 1992 1 Ellen van Langen
(Holland) 1994 7 Ellen van Langen
(Holland) 1995 9 Ellen van Langen
(Holland) 2015 9 Sifan Hassan
(Holland) 2017 5 Sifan Hassan
(Hungary) 1956 8 Aranka Kazi
(Hungary) 1957 8 Aranka Kazi
(Hungary) 1957 9 Gizella Sasvári
(Hungary) 1961 8 Olga Kazi
(Hungary) 1962 7 Olga Kazi
(Hungary) 1963 7 Olga Kazi
(Hungary) 1964 5 Zsuzsa Szabó
(Hungary) 1965 5 Zsuzsa Szabó
(Hungary) 1966 3 Zsuzsa Szabó
(Ireland) 1973 9 Mary Tracey
(Italy) 2009 8 Elisa Cusma Piccione
(Jamaica) 2006 7 Kenia Sinclair
(Jamaica) 2007 6 Kenia Sinclair
(Jamaica) 2008 8 Kenia Sinclair
(Jamaica) 2010 5 Kenia Sinclair
(Jamaica) 2011 6 Kenia Sinclair
(Kenya) 2001 5 Faith Macharia
(Kenya) 2003 8 Faith Macharia
(Kenya) 2006 2 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2007 1 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2008 1 Pamela Jelimo
(Kenya) 2008 2 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2009 5 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2010 2 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2010 10 Nancy Langat
(Kenya) 2011 3 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2012 2 Pamela Jelimo
(Kenya) 2012 10 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2013 1 Eunice Sum
(Kenya) 2013 10 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2014 1 Eunice Sum
(Kenya) 2014 6 Janeth Jepkosgei
(Kenya) 2015 1 Eunice Sum
(Kenya) 2016 3 Margaret Wambui
(Kenya) 2016 7 Eunice Sum
(Kenya) 2017 4 Margaret Wambui
(Kenya) 2017 10 Eunice Sum
(Morocco) 1998 5 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 1999 8 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2000 4 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2003 3 Amina Aït Hammou
(Morocco) 2004 3 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2004 9 Amina Aït Hammou
(Morocco) 2005 2 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2006 4 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2007 3 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2008 3 Hasna Benhassi
(Morocco) 2010 7 Halima Hachlaf
(Morocco) 2011 7 Halima Hachlaf
(Morocco) 2013 7 Malika Akkaoui
(Mozambique) 1991 6 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1992 5 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1993 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1993 5 Tina Paulino
(Mozambique) 1994 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1995 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1996 3 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1997 2 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1998 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 1999 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2000 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2001 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2002 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2003 1 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2004 4 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2005 6 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2006 8 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2007 5 Maria Mutola
(Mozambique) 2008 5 Maria Mutola
(Namibia) 2002 10 Agnes Samaria
(New Zealand) 1961 10 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1962 4 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1963 2 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1964 4 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1966 8 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1997 9 Toni Hodgkinson
(North Korea) 1960 3 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1961 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1962 2 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1963 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1964 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1966 10 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1967 10 Shin Geum Dan
(Poland) 1956 9 Halina Gabor
(Poland) 1959 7 Krysztyna Nowakowska
(Poland) 1959 8 Beata Żbikowska
(Poland) 1962 8 Kryzstyna Nowakowska
(Poland) 1967 6 Danuta Wierzbowska
(Poland) 1971 9 Danuta Wierzbowska
(Poland) 1973 7 Elżbieta Katolik
(Poland) 1974 6 Elżbieta Katolik
(Poland) 1975 9 Elżbieta Katolik
(Poland) 1979 10 Jolanta Januchta
(Poland) 1980 8 Jolanta Januchta
(Poland) 1981 4 Jolanta Januchta
(Poland) 1982 7 Jolanta Januchta
(Poland) 2015 8 Joanna Jóźwik
(Poland) 2016 5 Joanna Jóźwik
(Portugal) 1997 10 Carla Sacramento
(Romania) 1957 7 Florica Otel
(Romania) 1961 7 Florica Grecescu
(Romania) 1968 3 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1969 3 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1970 5 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1971 7 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1972 4 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1974 3 Marianna Suman
(Romania) 1975 1 Marianna Suman
(Romania) 1977 5 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1977 6 Marianna Suman
(Romania) 1977 9 Fita Lovin
(Romania) 1978 10 Fita Lovin
(Romania) 1979 8 Ileana Silai
(Romania) 1979 9 Fita Lovin
(Romania) 1980 9 Fita Lovin
(Romania) 1981 3 Fita Lovin
(Romania) 1981 5 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1981 10 Maricica Puică
(Romania) 1982 3 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1983 7 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1984 8 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1985 2 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1985 5 Fita Lovin
(Romania) 1985 9 Ella Kovacs
(Romania) 1986 6 Mitica Constantin
(Romania) 1987 6 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1987 8 Mitica Constantin
(Romania) 1987 9 Ella Kovacs
(Romania) 1988 7 Tudorita Chidu
(Romania) 1988 10 Mitica Constantin
(Romania) 1989 3 Doina Melinte
(Romania) 1990 9 Ella Kovacs
(Romania) 1991 3 Ella Kovacs
(Romania) 1992 7 Ella Kovacs
(Romania) 1993 4 Ella Kovacs
(Russia) 1992 2 Lilia Nurutdinova
(Russia) 1992 6 Lyubov Gurina
(Russia) 1993 2 Lyubov Gurina
(Russia) 1993 3 Svetlana Masterkova
(Russia) 1993 10 Lyudmila Rogachova
(Russia) 1994 2 Lyubov Gurina
(Russia) 1994 4 Lyudmila Rogachova
(Russia) 1994 9 Irina Samorokova
(Russia) 1995 7 Lyudmila Rogachova
(Russia) 1995 10 Tatyana Grigoryeva
(Russia) 1996 1 Svetlana Masterkova
(Russia) 1996 6 Yelena Afanasyeva
(Russia) 1997 3 Yelena Afanasyeva
(Russia) 1998 3 Yelena Afanasyeva
(Russia) 1998 8 Larisa Mikhaylova
(Russia) 1999 3 Svetlana Masterkova
(Russia) 1999 5 Natalya Tsyganova
(Russia) 1999 7 Natalya Gorelova
(Russia) 2000 6 Natalya Tsyganova
(Russia) 2000 7 Olga Raspopova
(Russia) 2000 8 Irina Mistyukevich
(Russia) 2001 9 Natalya Tsyganova
(Russia) 2003 6 Natalya Khrushchelyova
(Russia) 2003 10 Larisa Chzhao
(Russia) 2004 6 Tatyana Andrianova
(Russia) 2004 7 Svetlana Cherkasova
(Russia) 2005 3 Tatyana Andrianova
(Russia) 2005 5 Svetlana Cherkasova
(Russia) 2005 7 Olga Kotlyarova
(Russia) 2005 8 Larisa Chzhao
(Russia) 2005 10 Svetlana Klyuka
(Russia) 2006 3 Olga Kotlyarova
(Russia) 2006 5 Svetlana Klyuka
(Russia) 2007 4 Olga Kotlyarova
(Russia) 2008 4 Svetlana Klyuka
(Russia) 2009 4 Mariya Savinova
(Russia) 2010 1 Mariya Savinova
(Russia) 2011 1 Mariya Savinova
(Russia) 2011 8 Katya Kostetskaya
(Russia) 2011 10 Yuliya Rusanova
(Russia) 2012 1 Mariya Savinova
(Russia) 2012 4 Yekaterina Poistogova
(Russia) 2012 8 Yelena Arzhakova
(Russia) 2012 9 Yelena Kofanova
(Russia) 2013 2 Mariya Savinova
(Russia) 2013 6 Yekaterina Poistogova
(Russia) 2014 7 Yekaterina Poistogova
(Slovakia) 2007 9 Lucia Klocová
(Slovakia) 2008 7 Lucia Klocová
(Slovenia) 2000 9 Brigita Langerholc
(Slovenia) 2001 10 Jolanda Čeplak
(Slovenia) 2002 2 Jolanda Čeplak
(Slovenia) 2003 4 Jolanda Čeplak
(Slovenia) 2004 2 Jolanda Čeplak
(Slovenia) 2007 7 Brigita Langerholc
(South Africa) 2009 1 Caster Semenya
(South Africa) 2011 2 Caster Semenya
(South Africa) 2012 5 Caster Semenya
(South Africa) 2016 1 Caster Semenya
(South Africa) 2017 1 Caster Semenya
(Soviet Union) 1956 1 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1956 2 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1956 6 Aida Lapshina
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Dzidra Levicka
(Soviet Union) 1957 3 Yelizaveta Yermolayeva
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1957 5 Dzidra Levicka
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Tatyana Avramova
(Soviet Union) 1958 1 Yelizaveta Yermolayeva
(Soviet Union) 1958 3 Dzidra Levicka
(Soviet Union) 1958 4 Zoya Skobtsova
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1958 8 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1958 9 Dora Kozlova
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Lyubov Yanvaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Dzidra Levicka
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Lyubov Yanvaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Yelizaveta Yermolayeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1959 10 Tatyana Avramova
(Soviet Union) 1960 1 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1960 9 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1961 2 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1961 4 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Tamara Dmitriyeva
(Soviet Union) 1962 9 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1963 5 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Zoya Skobtsova
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Tamara Babintseva
(Soviet Union) 1963 9 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1963 10 Tamara Dmitriyeva
(Soviet Union) 1964 6 Laine Erik
(Soviet Union) 1964 10 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1965 2 Tamara Dmitriyeva
(Soviet Union) 1965 7 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Laine Erik
(Soviet Union) 1966 9 Alla Kolesnikova
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Laine Erik
(Soviet Union) 1972 2 Niole Sabaite
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Niole Sabaite
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Nina Morgunova
(Soviet Union) 1974 7 Valentina Gerasimova
(Soviet Union) 1975 5 Nina Morgunova
(Soviet Union) 1976 1 Tatyana Kazankina
(Soviet Union) 1976 5 Valentina Gerasimova
(Soviet Union) 1976 6 Svetlana Styrkina
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Tatyana Providokhina
(Soviet Union) 1977 3 Tatyana Kazankina
(Soviet Union) 1977 4 Svetlana Styrkina
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Tatyana Providokhina
(Soviet Union) 1978 2 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 3 Zoya Rigel
(Soviet Union) 1978 8 Lyudmila Veselkova
(Soviet Union) 1978 9 Svetlana Styrkina
(Soviet Union) 1979 2 Yekaterina Podkopayeva
(Soviet Union) 1979 3 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Olga Mineyeva
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Svetlana Styrkina
(Soviet Union) 1980 1 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 2 Olga Mineyeva
(Soviet Union) 1980 3 Tatyana Kazankina
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Tatyana Providokhina
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Lyudmila Veselkova
(Soviet Union) 1980 10 Olga Vakrusheva
(Soviet Union) 1981 1 Lyudmila Veselkova
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Ravilya Agletdinova
(Soviet Union) 1982 1 Olga Mineyeva
(Soviet Union) 1982 2 Lyudmila Veselkova
(Soviet Union) 1982 5 Ravilya Agletdinova
(Soviet Union) 1982 10 Tatyana Providokhina
(Soviet Union) 1983 2 Lyubov Gurina
(Soviet Union) 1983 3 Yekaterina Podkopayeva
(Soviet Union) 1983 4 Irina Podyalovskaya
(Soviet Union) 1984 2 Irina Podyalovskaya
(Soviet Union) 1984 3 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1984 4 Yekaterina Podkopayeva
(Soviet Union) 1984 5 Lyudmila Borisova
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Lyubov Gurina
(Soviet Union) 1984 10 Nadezhda Zvyagintseva
(Soviet Union) 1985 4 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1985 6 Ravilya Agletdinova
(Soviet Union) 1986 2 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1986 3 Lyubov Gurina
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Lyubov Kiryukhina
(Soviet Union) 1986 10 Nadezhda Zabolotneva
(Soviet Union) 1987 4 Lyubov Gurina
(Soviet Union) 1987 10 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 5 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 8 Lyubov Gurina
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Inna Yevseyeva
(Soviet Union) 1989 5 Dalia Matuseviciené
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Lilia Nurutdinova
(Soviet Union) 1990 6 Nadezhda Loboyko
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Tatyana Grebenchuk
(Soviet Union) 1991 2 Lilia Nurutdinova
(Soviet Union) 1991 4 Lyubov Gurina
(Soviet Union) 1991 10 Svetlana Masterkova
(Spain) 1989 9 Mayte Zúñiga
(Spain) 2002 4 Mayte Martínez
(Spain) 2005 4 Mayte Martínez
(Spain) 2007 2 Mayte Martínez
(Spain) 2009 9 Mayte Martínez
(Suriname) 1991 9 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 1992 9 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 1995 4 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 1996 8 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 1997 4 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 1998 7 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 1999 9 Letitia Vriesde
(Suriname) 2001 4 Letitia Vriesde
(Sweden) 1998 9 Malin Ewerlöf
(Uganda) 2014 9 Winnie Nanyondo
(Ukraine) 1992 4 Inna Yevseyeva
(Ukraine) 2006 9 Tetyana Petlyuk
(Ukraine) 2008 10 Yuliya Krevsun
(Ukraine) 2009 7 Yuliya Krevsun
(Ukraine) 2013 9 Nataliya Lupu
(Ukraine) 2015 10 Nataliya Lupu
(US) 1965 9 Marie Mulder
(US) 1966 2 Charlette Cooke
(US) 1967 1 Madeline Manning
(US) 1967 7 Doris Heritage
(US) 1968 1 Madeline Manning
(US) 1968 6 Doris Heritage
(US) 1969 1 Madeline Manning
(US) 1972 10 Madeline Manning
(US) 1973 4 Mary Slaney
(US) 1974 10 Mary Slaney
(US) 1975 3 Madeline Manning
(US) 1981 7 Madeline Manning
(US) 1983 6 Robin Campbell
(US) 1985 10 Mary Slaney
(US) 1988 4 Kim Gallagher
(US) 1989 10 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1990 7 Julie Jenkins
(US) 1992 8 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1993 6 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1993 8 Meredith Valmon
(US) 1994 6 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1995 6 Meredith Valmon
(US) 1995 8 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1996 9 Meredith Valmon
(US) 1997 6 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1997 8 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1998 2 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1998 4 Joetta Clark-Diggs
(US) 1998 6 Meredith Valmon
(US) 1999 4 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 2002 3 Nicole Teter
(US) 2004 5 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 2004 10 Nicole Teter
(US) 2005 9 Hazel Clark
(US) 2006 10 Hazel Clark
(US) 2009 2 Anna Willard
(US) 2009 6 Maggie Vessey
(US) 2010 3 Alysia Montaño
(US) 2010 8 Anna Willard
(US) 2010 9 Morgan Uceny
(US) 2011 4 Alysia Montaño
(US) 2011 9 Maggie Vessey
(US) 2012 7 Alysia Montaño
(US) 2013 4 Brenda Martinez
(US) 2013 5 Alysia Montaño
(US) 2013 8 Ajee’ Wilson
(US) 2014 2 Ajee’ Wilson
(US) 2014 3 Brenda Martinez
(US) 2014 10 Molly Ludlow
(US) 2015 6 Ajee’ Wilson
(US) 2016 10 Kate Grace
(US) 2017 3 Ajee’ Wilson
(US) 2017 8 Charlene Lipsey
(West Germany) 1958 7 Ariane Döser
(West Germany) 1960 8 Antje Gleichfeld
(West Germany) 1964 7 Antje Gleichfeld
(West Germany) 1965 6 Antje Gleichfeld
(West Germany) 1966 7 Antje Gleichfeld
(West Germany) 1967 8 Karin Kessler
(West Germany) 1970 2 Hildegard Falck
(West Germany) 1971 3 Hildegard Falck
(West Germany) 1972 1 Hildegard Falck
(West Germany) 1973 10 Hildegard Falck
(West Germany) 1974 8 Gisela Klein
(West Germany) 1977 10 Ursula Hook
(West Germany) 1981 9 Margrit Klinger
(West Germany) 1982 4 Margrit Klinger
(West Germany) 1983 5 Margrit Klinger
(West Germany) 1986 5 Gaby Bussmann
(West Germany) 1989 8 Gaby Lesch
(Yugoslavia) 1966 1 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1967 3 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1968 2 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1969 5 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1970 4 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1971 1 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1972 7 Vera Nikolić
(Yugoslavia) 1987 5 Slobodanka Čolović
(Yugoslavia) 1988 6 Slobodanka Čolović