T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

400 METERS
(Australia) 1958 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1959 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1960 5 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1962 3 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1963 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1963 3 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1963 7 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1964 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1964 4 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1964 6 Dixie Willis
(Australia) 1965 1 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1966 1 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1967 2 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1972 9 Judy Pollock
(Australia) 1972 10 Charlene Rendina
(Australia) 1973 6 Judy Canty
(Australia) 1973 10 Charlene Rendina
(Australia) 1994 2 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1995 2 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1995 9 Renee Poetschka
(Australia) 1996 2 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1996 10 Renee Poetschka
(Australia) 1997 1 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1998 7 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1999 1 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 2000 1 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 2003 9 Jana Rawlinson
(Austria) 1969 5 Maria Sykora
(Austria) 1970 10 Maria Sykora
(Austria) 1971 6 Maria Sykora
(Austria) 1975 9 Karoline Käfer
(Austria) 1977 7 Karoline Käfer
(Bahamas) 1989 8 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1990 4 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1994 8 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1995 4 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1996 4 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1997 9 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 2003 4 Tonique Williams-Darling
(Bahamas) 2004 1 Tonique Williams-Darling
(Bahamas) 2004 7 Christine Amertil
(Bahamas) 2005 2 Tonique Williams-Darling
(Bahamas) 2005 8 Christine Amertil
(Bahamas) 2006 5 Tonique Williams-Darling
(Bahamas) 2006 8 Christine Amertil
(Bahamas) 2015 2 Shaunae Miller-Uibo
(Bahamas) 2016 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo
(Bahamas) 2017 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo
(Bahrain) 2017 3 Salwa Eid Naser
(Barbados) 1978 10 Lorna Forde
(Botswana) 2008 9 Amantle Montsho
(Botswana) 2009 7 Amantle Montsho
(Botswana) 2010 2 Amantle Montsho
(Botswana) 2011 1 Amantle Montsho
(Botswana) 2012 2 Amantle Montsho
(Botswana) 2013 1 Amantle Montsho
(Brazil) 1990 7 Maria Figueiredo
(Bulgaria) 1973 5 Lilyana Tomova
(Bulgaria) 2006 3 Vania Stambolova
(Cameroon) 2001 10 Mireille Nguimgo
(Canada) 1974 5 Yvonne Saunders
(Canada) 1975 10 Joyce Yakubowich
(Canada) 1983 6 Marita Payne
(Canada) 1987 8 Jillian Richardson
(Canada) 1988 10 Jillian Richardson
(Canada) 1989 6 Charmaine Crooks
(Canada) 1990 6 Charmaine Crooks
(Canada) 1992 7 Jillian Richardson
(Chad) 2001 6 Kaltouma Nadjina
(Chad) 2002 6 Kaltouma Nadjina
(China) 1993 10 Yuqing Ma
(Colombia) 1991 8 Ximena Restrepo
(Colombia) 1992 3 Ximena Restrepo
(Colombia) 1993 5 Ximena Restrepo
(Cuba) 1968 6 Aurelia Pentón
(Cuba) 1971 5 Carmen Truste
(Cuba) 1972 6 Carmen Truste
(Cuba) 1978 5 Aurelia Pentón
(Cuba) 1985 9 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1986 9 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1987 7 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1988 4 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1989 1 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1990 1 Ana Quirot
(Cuba) 1991 3 Ana Quirot
(Czech Republic) 1997 7 Helena Fuchsová
(Czech Republic) 1998 6 Helena Fuchsová
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 10 Libuše Eichlerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1966 2 Anna Chmelková
(Czechoslovakia) 1980 2 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1981 1 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1982 2 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1982 4 Taťána Kocembová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 1 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 2 Taťána Kocembová
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 2 Taťána Kocembová
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 3 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 10 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1986 10 Taťána Kocembová
(East Germany) 1956 10 Ursula Donath
(East Germany) 1957 3 Ursula Donath
(East Germany) 1960 6 Christa Stubnick
(East Germany) 1960 7 Ursula Donath
(East Germany) 1961 6 Barbara Mayer
(East Germany) 1963 10 Gertrud Schmidt
(East Germany) 1964 9 Gertrud Schmidt
(East Germany) 1965 8 Gertrud Schmidt
(East Germany) 1969 6 Hannelore Middecke
(East Germany) 1970 4 Helga Seidler
(East Germany) 1970 7 Monika Zehrt
(East Germany) 1971 1 Helga Seidler
(East Germany) 1971 4 Ingelore Lohse
(East Germany) 1971 10 Monika Zehrt
(East Germany) 1972 1 Monika Zehrt
(East Germany) 1972 4 Helga Seidler
(East Germany) 1972 7 Dagmar Käsling
(East Germany) 1972 8 Rita Kühne
(East Germany) 1973 1 Monika Zehrt
(East Germany) 1973 4 Rita Kühne
(East Germany) 1973 8 Renate Siebach
(East Germany) 1973 9 Gisela Anton
(East Germany) 1974 3 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1974 7 Angelika Handt
(East Germany) 1975 2 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1975 3 Christine Lathan
(East Germany) 1975 4 Brigitte Kohn
(East Germany) 1976 2 Christine Lathan
(East Germany) 1976 3 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1976 4 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1976 5 Brigitte Kohn
(East Germany) 1976 6 Doris Maletzki
(East Germany) 1977 2 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1977 4 Christine Lathan
(East Germany) 1977 8 Barbara Krug
(East Germany) 1978 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1978 2 Christine Lathan
(East Germany) 1978 6 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1979 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1979 3 Christine Lathan
(East Germany) 1979 7 Brigitte Kohn
(East Germany) 1979 8 Gabi Löwe
(East Germany) 1980 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1980 3 Christine Lathan
(East Germany) 1980 7 Gabi Löwe
(East Germany) 1980 10 Barbara Krug
(East Germany) 1981 2 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1981 5 Dagmar Rubsam
(East Germany) 1982 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1982 3 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1982 5 Dagmar Rubsam
(East Germany) 1982 6 Sabine Busch
(East Germany) 1983 5 Sabine Busch
(East Germany) 1983 8 Dagmar Rubsam
(East Germany) 1984 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1984 7 Sabine Busch
(East Germany) 1984 9 Dagmar Rubsam
(East Germany) 1985 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1985 4 Kirsten Emmelmann
(East Germany) 1985 5 Petra Schersing
(East Germany) 1986 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1986 5 Petra Schersing
(East Germany) 1987 1 Petra Schersing
(East Germany) 1987 3 Kirsten Emmelmann
(East Germany) 1988 2 Petra Schersing
(East Germany) 1989 2 Grit Breuer
(East Germany) 1990 2 Grit Breuer
(East Germany) 1990 5 Petra Schersing
(Finland) 1971 8 Marika Eklund
(Finland) 1973 3 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen
(Finland) 1974 2 Riitta Salin
(Finland) 1975 6 Riitta Salin
(Finland) 1976 7 Pirjo Häggman
(Finland) 1976 9 Riitta Salin
(Finland) 1978 9 Pirjo Häggman
(France) 1966 6 Monique Noirot
(France) 1967 6 Monique Noirot
(France) 1968 1 Colette Besson
(France) 1969 1 Nicole Duclos
(France) 1969 4 Colette Besson
(France) 1970 6 Colette Besson
(France) 1971 9 Colette Besson
(France) 1991 1 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1992 1 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1994 1 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1995 1 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1996 1 Marie-José Pérec
(Germany) 1991 2 Grit Breuer
(Germany) 1997 4 Grit Breuer
(Germany) 1998 3 Grit Breuer
(Germany) 1999 4 Anja Rücker
(Germany) 1999 9 Grit Breuer
(Germany) 2001 4 Grit Breuer
(Germany) 2002 10 Grit Breuer
(Great Britain) 1956 6 Janet Ruff
(Great Britain) 1957 9 Janet Ruff
(Great Britain) 1958 4 Moyra Hiscox
(Great Britain) 1958 7 Shirley Pirie
(Great Britain) 1959 3 Moyra Hiscox
(Great Britain) 1960 8 Joyce Jordan
(Great Britain) 1961 4 Jean Sorrell
(Great Britain) 1962 4 Joy Grieveson
(Great Britain) 1962 9 Jean Sorrell
(Great Britain) 1963 4 Ann Packer
(Great Britain) 1963 5 Joy Grieveson
(Great Britain) 1964 3 Ann Packer
(Great Britain) 1964 8 Joy Grieveson
(Great Britain) 1965 5 Joy Grieveson
(Great Britain) 1965 7 Deirdre Watkinson
(Great Britain) 1966 9 Rosemary Stirling
(Great Britain) 1967 4 Lillian Board
(Great Britain) 1968 2 Lillian Board
(Great Britain) 1968 5 Janet Simpson
(Great Britain) 1969 3 Lillian Board
(Great Britain) 1974 9 Donna Hartley
(Great Britain) 1974 10 Verona Bernard
(Great Britain) 1975 5 Donna Hartley
(Great Britain) 1977 5 Donna Hartley
(Great Britain) 1978 7 Donna Hartley
(Great Britain) 1979 6 Donna Hartley
(Great Britain) 1981 6 Joslyn Hoyte-Smith
(Great Britain) 1981 10 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1982 10 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1984 10 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1989 7 Linda Keough
(Great Britain) 1992 10 Phylis Smith
(Great Britain) 1999 6 Katharine Merry
(Great Britain) 2000 3 Katharine Merry
(Great Britain) 2000 8 Donna Fraser
(Great Britain) 2001 5 Katharine Merry
(Great Britain) 2007 2 Christine Ohuruogu
(Great Britain) 2007 5 Nicola Sanders
(Great Britain) 2008 2 Christine Ohuruogu
(Great Britain) 2009 6 Christine Ohuruogu
(Great Britain) 2009 9 Nicola Sanders
(Great Britain) 2012 4 Christine Ohuruogu
(Great Britain) 2013 2 Christine Ohuruogu
(Guyana) 1979 10 June Griffith
(Holland) 1961 8 Gerda Kraan
(Holland) 1962 5 Tilly van der Zwaard
(Holland) 1962 6 Gerda Kraan
(Holland) 1963 9 Tilly van der Zwaard
(Holland) 1965 4 Hilde Slaman
(Holland) 1968 4 Myrna van der Hoeven
(Holland) 1968 8 Lia Louer
(Hungary) 1958 10 Ida Németh
(Hungary) 1964 7 Antónia Munkácsi
(Hungary) 1966 5 Antónia Munkácsi
(Ireland) 1962 10 Maeve Kyle
(Italy) 1969 10 Donata Govoni
(Italy) 2013 8 Libania Grenot
(Italy) 2014 5 Libania Grenot
(Jamaica) 1966 10 Una Morris
(Jamaica) 1967 10 Una Morris
(Jamaica) 1970 1 Marilyn Neufville
(Jamaica) 1971 2 Marilyn Neufville
(Jamaica) 1981 7 Jacqueline Pusey
(Jamaica) 1988 5 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1989 3 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1992 5 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1993 3 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1993 7 Juliet Campbell
(Jamaica) 1994 7 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1995 8 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1995 10 Deon Hemmings
(Jamaica) 1996 7 Juliet Campbell
(Jamaica) 1996 8 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1997 2 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1997 10 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 1998 4 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 1998 9 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 1999 3 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 2000 2 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 2001 2 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 2001 7 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 2002 2 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 2002 8 Sandie Richards
(Jamaica) 2003 2 Lorraine Fenton
(Jamaica) 2006 2 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2006 4 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2007 4 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2008 3 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2008 4 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2009 2 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2009 3 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2010 5 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2010 6 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2011 6 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2011 7 Rosemarie Whyte
(Jamaica) 2011 10 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2012 3 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2012 8 Rosemarie Whyte
(Jamaica) 2012 9 Christine Day
(Jamaica) 2012 10 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2013 6 Stephenie Ann McPherson
(Jamaica) 2013 7 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2014 1 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2014 4 Stephenie Ann McPherson
(Jamaica) 2014 8 Christine Day
(Jamaica) 2015 4 Stephenie Ann McPherson
(Jamaica) 2015 6 Christine Day
(Jamaica) 2015 8 Shericka Jackson
(Jamaica) 2015 9 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2016 3 Stephenie Ann McPherson
(Jamaica) 2016 4 Shericka Jackson
(Jamaica) 2016 10 Christine Day
(Jamaica) 2017 8 Shericka Jackson
(Jamaica) 2017 9 Novlene Williams-Mills
(Jamaica) 2017 10 Chrisann Gordon
(Mexico) 2000 4 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2001 1 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2002 1 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2003 1 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2004 2 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2005 3 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2006 10 Ana Guevara
(Mexico) 2007 10 Ana Guevara
(New Zealand) 1959 10 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1960 10 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1961 7 Marise Stephen
(New Zealand) 1963 8 Marise Stephen
(Nigeria) 1989 9 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1990 3 Fatima Yusuf
(Nigeria) 1991 10 Fatima Yusuf
(Nigeria) 1994 10 Fatima Yusuf
(Nigeria) 1995 5 Fatima Yusuf
(Nigeria) 1995 6 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1996 3 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1996 6 Fatima Yusuf
(Nigeria) 1997 5 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1997 6 Charity Opara
(Nigeria) 1997 8 Bisi Afolabi
(Nigeria) 1998 1 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1998 2 Charity Opara
(Nigeria) 1999 2 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 2000 5 Fali Ogunkoya
(North Korea) 1959 7 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1960 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1961 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1962 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1963 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1964 1 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1966 4 Shin Geum Dan
(North Korea) 1967 8 Shin Geum Dan
(Poland) 1974 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1975 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1976 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1977 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1978 3 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1979 4 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1986 8 Genowefa Błaszak
(Romania) 1998 8 Ionela Tîrlea
(Romania) 1999 5 Ionela Tîrlea
(Romania) 2004 10 Ionela Tîrlea
(Russia) 1992 6 Olga Nazarova
(Russia) 1993 6 Tatyana Alekseyeva
(Russia) 1994 9 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1998 10 Olga Kotlyarova
(Russia) 1999 8 Natalya Nazarova
(Russia) 1999 10 Olga Kotlyarova
(Russia) 2001 8 Olesya Zykina
(Russia) 2002 4 Olesya Zykina
(Russia) 2003 5 Natalya Nazarova
(Russia) 2003 6 Olesya Zykina
(Russia) 2003 7 Svetlana Pospelova
(Russia) 2004 5 Natalya Antyukh
(Russia) 2004 8 Natalya Nazarova
(Russia) 2004 9 Olga Kotlyarova
(Russia) 2005 6 Svetlana Pospelova
(Russia) 2005 9 Olesya Zykina
(Russia) 2008 6 Yuliya Gushchina
(Russia) 2008 7 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
(Russia) 2008 8 Tatyana Firova
(Russia) 2009 5 Antonina Krivoshapka
(Russia) 2010 4 Tatyana Firova
(Russia) 2010 7 Kseniya Aksyonova
(Russia) 2010 9 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
(Russia) 2010 10 Antonina Krivoshapka
(Russia) 2011 3 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
(Russia) 2011 8 Antonina Krivoshapka
(Russia) 2012 7 Antonina Krivoshapka
(Russia) 2013 3 Antonina Krivoshapka
(Russia) 2013 9 Kseniya Ryzhova
(Senegal) 2001 3 Amy Thiam
(Senegal) 2003 3 Amy Thiam
(Senegal) 2005 7 Amy Thiam
(Senegal) 2006 9 Amy Thiam
(Senegal) 2007 6 Amy Thiam
(South Africa) 2000 10 Heide Seyerling
(South Africa) 2001 9 Heide Seyerling
(South Africa) 2016 8 Caster Semenya
(Soviet Union) 1956 1 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1956 2 Zinaida Safronova
(Soviet Union) 1956 3 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Dzidra Levitska
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Nina Paltseva
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Lyudmila Sharova
(Soviet Union) 1956 8 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1956 9 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1957 2 Albina Khomutova
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Polina Solopova
(Soviet Union) 1957 5 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Nina Paltseva
(Soviet Union) 1957 7 Tatyana Avramova
(Soviet Union) 1957 8 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Yelizaveta Yermolayeva
(Soviet Union) 1958 1 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1958 3 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Rimma Ulitkina
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Zinaida Matistovich
(Soviet Union) 1958 8 Nina Paltseva
(Soviet Union) 1958 9 Nina Otkalenko
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Tatyana Avramova
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Zinaida Matistovich
(Soviet Union) 1959 8 Valentina Shchukina
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Lyudmila Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1960 2 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Zinaida Matistovich
(Soviet Union) 1960 9 Tatyana Avramova
(Soviet Union) 1961 2 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Vera Mukhanova
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Lilite Auzina
(Soviet Union) 1961 10 Valentina Podoprigora
(Soviet Union) 1962 2 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1962 8 Yekaterina Parlyuk
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1964 5 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1965 2 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1965 6 Genia Marochkina
(Soviet Union) 1966 7 Lyudmila Samotesova
(Soviet Union) 1968 3 Natalya Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1971 7 Natalya Chistyakova
(Soviet Union) 1973 2 Nadezhda Ilyina
(Soviet Union) 1974 6 Nadezhda Ilyina
(Soviet Union) 1977 3 Marina Sidorova
(Soviet Union) 1978 4 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1979 2 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1979 5 Irina Nazarova
(Soviet Union) 1979 9 Nina Zyuskova
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Irina Nazarova
(Soviet Union) 1980 5 Nina Zyuskova
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Olga Mineyeva
(Soviet Union) 1980 8 Nadezhda Olizarenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 9 Tatyana Prorochenko
(Soviet Union) 1981 4 Irina Nazarova
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Irina Baskakova
(Soviet Union) 1982 7 Irina Baskakova
(Soviet Union) 1982 9 Yelena Korban
(Soviet Union) 1983 3 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1983 7 Irina Baskakova
(Soviet Union) 1983 9 Olga Bryzgina
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Olga Bryzgina
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1985 2 Olga Bryzgina
(Soviet Union) 1985 6 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Irina Nazarova
(Soviet Union) 1986 2 Olga Bryzgina
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1987 2 Olga Bryzgina
(Soviet Union) 1987 4 Maria Pinigina
(Soviet Union) 1987 10 Olga Nazarova
(Soviet Union) 1988 1 Olga Bryzgina
(Soviet Union) 1988 3 Olga Nazarova
(Soviet Union) 1988 6 Aelita Yurchenko
(Soviet Union) 1990 9 Lyudmila Dzhigalova
(Soviet Union) 1991 5 Olga Bryzgina
(Spain) 1991 4 Sandra Myers
(Spain) 1993 8 Sandra Myers
(Sweden) 1967 3 Karin Lundgren
(Sweden) 1967 7 Ingela Ericsson
(Sweden) 1969 7 Karin Lundgren
(Sweden) 1970 8 Karin Lundgren
(Switzerland) 1990 10 Anita Protti
(Taiwan) 1970 2 Chi Cheng
(Ukraine) 1992 2 Olga Bryzgina
(Ukraine) 2014 6 Olha Zemlyak
(US) 1964 10 Janell Smith
(US) 1965 3 Janell Smith
(US) 1965 9 Madeline Manning
(US) 1966 3 Charlette Cooke
(US) 1967 1 Charlette Cooke
(US) 1967 5 Kathy Hammond
(US) 1967 9 Lois Drinkwater
(US) 1968 7 Jarvis Scott
(US) 1968 10 Kathy Hammond
(US) 1969 2 Kathy Hammond
(US) 1969 8 Esther Stroy
(US) 1970 3 Kathy Hammond
(US) 1970 9 Mavis Laing
(US) 1972 3 Kathy Hammond
(US) 1972 5 Mable Fergerson
(US) 1975 7 Debra Sapenter
(US) 1976 8 Rosalyn Bryant
(US) 1976 10 Sheila Ingram
(US) 1977 6 Rosalyn Bryant
(US) 1977 10 Sharon Dabney
(US) 1978 8 Rosalyn Bryant
(US) 1981 9 Denean Howard
(US) 1983 10 Rosalyn Bryant
(US) 1984 4 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1984 5 Chandra Cheeseborough
(US) 1985 3 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1985 7 Lillie Leatherwood
(US) 1986 3 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1986 4 Diane Dixon
(US) 1986 6 Lillie Leatherwood
(US) 1987 5 Lillie Leatherwood
(US) 1987 6 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1987 9 Diane Dixon
(US) 1988 7 Diane Dixon
(US) 1988 8 Denean Howard
(US) 1988 9 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1989 4 Rochelle Stevens
(US) 1989 5 Diane Dixon
(US) 1989 10 Natasha Kaiser-Brown
(US) 1990 8 Rochelle Stevens
(US) 1991 6 Lillie Leatherwood
(US) 1991 7 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1991 9 Maicel Malone
(US) 1992 4 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1992 8 Rochelle Stevens
(US) 1992 9 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1993 1 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1993 2 Natasha Kaiser-Brown
(US) 1993 4 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1993 9 Maicel Malone
(US) 1994 3 Maicel Malone
(US) 1994 4 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1994 5 Natasha Kaiser-Brown
(US) 1994 6 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1995 3 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1995 7 Maicel Malone
(US) 1996 5 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1996 9 Maicel Malone
(US) 1997 3 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1998 5 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 1999 7 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 2000 6 LaTasha Colander
(US) 2000 7 Michelle Collins
(US) 2000 9 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 2002 3 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 2002 5 Michelle Collins
(US) 2002 7 Monique Hennagan
(US) 2002 9 LaTasha Colander
(US) 2003 8 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2003 10 Jearl Miles Clark
(US) 2004 3 Monique Hennagan
(US) 2004 4 DeeDee Trotter
(US) 2004 6 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2005 1 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2005 4 DeeDee Trotter
(US) 2005 5 Monique Hennagan
(US) 2005 10 Monique Henderson
(US) 2006 1 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2006 6 DeeDee Trotter
(US) 2006 7 Monique Henderson
(US) 2007 1 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2007 3 Allyson Felix
(US) 2007 7 DeeDee Trotter
(US) 2007 8 Mary Wineberg
(US) 2007 9 Natasha Hastings
(US) 2008 1 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2008 5 Allyson Felix
(US) 2008 10 Mary Wineberg
(US) 2009 1 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2009 4 Allyson Felix
(US) 2009 8 Debbie Dunn
(US) 2009 10 Monica Hargrove
(US) 2010 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2010 3 Debbie Dunn
(US) 2010 8 Francena McCorory
(US) 2011 2 Allyson Felix
(US) 2011 4 Francena McCorory
(US) 2011 5 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2011 9 Debbie Dunn
(US) 2012 1 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2012 5 Francena McCorory
(US) 2012 6 DeeDee Trotter
(US) 2013 4 Natasha Hastings
(US) 2013 5 Francena McCorory
(US) 2013 10 Ashley Spencer
(US) 2014 2 Francena McCorory
(US) 2014 3 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2014 7 Natasha Hastings
(US) 2014 9 Joanna Atkins
(US) 2014 10 Courtney Okolo
(US) 2015 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2015 3 Francena McCorory
(US) 2015 5 Natasha Hastings
(US) 2015 7 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2015 10 Phyllis Francis
(US) 2016 2 Allyson Felix
(US) 2016 5 Natasha Hastings
(US) 2016 6 Phyllis Francis
(US) 2016 7 Francena McCorory
(US) 2016 9 Courtney Okolo
(US) 2017 2 Phyllis Francis
(US) 2017 4 Allyson Felix
(US) 2017 5 Quanera Hayes
(US) 2017 6 Natasha Hastings
(US) 2017 7 Courtney Okolo
(West Germany) 1962 7 Helga Henning
(West Germany) 1966 8 Helga Henning
(West Germany) 1968 9 Helga Henning
(West Germany) 1969 9 Christel Frese
(West Germany) 1970 5 Christel Frese
(West Germany) 1971 3 Inge Bödding
(West Germany) 1972 2 Rita Wilden
(West Germany) 1973 7 Rita Wilden
(West Germany) 1974 4 Rita Wilden
(West Germany) 1975 8 Rita Wilden
(West Germany) 1977 9 Dagmar Fuhrmann
(West Germany) 1981 3 Gaby Bussmann
(West Germany) 1982 8 Gaby Bussmann
(West Germany) 1983 4 Gaby Bussmann
(Yugoslavia) 1974 8 Jelica Pavličić