T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TRIPLE JUMP
Yamilé Aldama (Cuba) 1998 10
Yamilé Aldama (Cuba) 1999 4
Yamilé Aldama (Cuba) 2000 4
Yamilé Aldama (Cuba) 2003 2
Yamilé Aldama (Sudan) 2004 3
Yamilé Aldama (Sudan) 2005 6
Yamilé Aldama (Sudan) 2006 4
Yamilé Aldama (Sudan) 2007 9
Yamilé Aldama (Sudan) 2009 6
Yamilé Aldama (Great Britain) 2011 6
Yamilé Aldama (Great Britain) 2012 4
Nadezhda Alekhina (Russia) 2002 9
Nadezhda Alekhina (Russia) 2009 9
Nadezhda Alekhina (Russia) 2010 4
Anna Biryukova (Russia) 1993 1
Anna Biryukova (Russia) 1994 2
Anna Biryukova (Russia) 1995 1
Jelena Blaževica (Latvia) 1996 9
Svetlana Bolshakova (Belgium) 2010 8
Sofia Bozhanova (Bulgaria) 1991 3
Antonella Capriotti (Italy) 1993 8
Yolanda Chen (Russia) 1993 2
Yolanda Chen (Russia) 1994 4
Yolanda Chen (Russia) 1995 6
Galina Chistyakova (Russia) 1992 2
Galina Chistyakova (Russia) 1993 6
Galina Chistyakova (Russia) 1994 9
Galina Chistyakova (Russia) 1995 5
Galina Chistyakova (Slovakia) 1997 10
Keila Costa (Brazil) 2007 8
Keila Costa (Brazil) 2015 10
Susana Costa (Portugal) 2016 10
Piyí Devetzí (Greece) 2003 10
Piyí Devetzí (Greece) 2004 4
Piyí Devetzí (Greece) 2005 4
Piyí Devetzí (Greece) 2006 2
Piyí Devetzí (Greece) 2007 3
Piyí Devetzí (Greece) 2008 4
Lyudmila Dubkova (Russia) 1994 10
Adelina Gavrilă (Romania) 2000 10
Adelina Gavrilă (Romania) 2003 9
Mabel Gay (Cuba) 2009 2
Mabel Gay (Cuba) 2011 5
Mabel Gay (Cuba) 2013 8
Mabel Gay (Cuba) 2014 6
Kristin Gierisch (Germany) 2015 8
Kristin Gierisch (Germany) 2017 5
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 1996 8
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 1997 5
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 1998 8
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 1999 7
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 2000 3
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 2001 9
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 2003 8
Yelena Govorova (Ukraine) 2004 9
Irina Gumenyuk (Russia) 2013 7
Irina Gumenyuk (Russia) 2014 9
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 1995 8
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 1996 4
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 1997 3
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 1998 4
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 1999 2
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 2002 1
Ashia Hansen (Great Britain) 2003 6
Qiuyan Huang (China) 2002 10
Sheila Hudson (US) 1992 5
Sheila Hudson (US) 1994 5
Sheila Hudson (US) 1996 10
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2011 4
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2012 2
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2013 1
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2014 1
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2015 1
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2016 1
Caterine Ibargüen (Colombia) 2017 2
Jeanine Assani Issouf (France) 2015 9
Anna Jagaciak Michalska (Poland) 2017 9
Anastasiya Juravlyeva (Uzbekistan) 2006 10
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1993 10
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1994 7
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1995 10
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1996 3
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1997 1
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1998 1
Šárka Kašpárková (Czech Republic) 1999 6
Natalya Kayukova (Russia) 1992 4
Heli Koivula (Finland) 2001 10
Heli Koivula (Finland) 2002 6
Yekaterina Koneva (Russia) 2013 3
Yekaterina Koneva (Russia) 2014 2
Yekaterina Koneva (Russia) 2015 3
Inessa Kravets (Soviet Union) 1991 1
Inessa Kravets (Ukraine) 1992 3
Inessa Kravets (Ukraine) 1993 5
Inessa Kravets (Ukraine) 1994 3
Inessa Kravets (Ukraine) 1995 2
Inessa Kravets (Ukraine) 1996 2
Anna Krylova (Russia) 2011 9
Simona La Mantia (Italy) 2010 6
Simona La Mantia (Italy) 2011 7
Inna Lasovskaya (Soviet Union) 1991 5
Inna Lasovskaya (Russia) 1993 3
Inna Lasovskaya (Russia) 1994 1
Inna Lasovskaya (Russia) 1995 4
Inna Lasovskaya (Russia) 1996 1
Inna Lasovskaya (Russia) 1997 4
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 1998 7
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 1999 3
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2000 2
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2001 1
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2003 1
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2004 2
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2005 1
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2006 1
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2007 2
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2008 1
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2009 4
Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) 2012 10
Huirong Li (China) 1991 2
Huirong Li (China) 1992 1
Betty Lise (France) 1997 9
Petra Lobinger (Germany) 1997 8
Patrícia Mamona (Portugal) 2014 7
Patrícia Mamona (Portugal) 2016 4
Patrícia Mamona (Portugal) 2017 8
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 1997 7
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 1998 5
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 1999 8
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 2000 1
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 2001 2
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 2002 3
Tereza Marinova (Bulgaria) 2006 9
Magdelín Martínez (Italy) 2001 4
Magdelín Martínez (Italy) 2002 5
Magdelín Martínez (Italy) 2003 4
Magdelín Martínez (Italy) 2004 5
Magdelín Martínez (Italy) 2005 7
Magdelín Martínez (Italy) 2007 6
Rodica Mateescu (Romania) 1994 6
Rodica Mateescu (Romania) 1995 7
Rodica Mateescu (Romania) 1996 7
Rodica Mateescu (Romania) 1997 2
Rodica Mateescu (Romania) 1998 3
Fiona May (Italy) 1998 6
Françoise Mbango (Cameroon) 2001 3
Françoise Mbango (Cameroon) 2002 2
Françoise Mbango (Cameroon) 2003 3
Françoise Mbango (Cameroon) 2004 1
Françoise Mbango (Cameroon) 2008 2
Hanna Minenko (Ukraine) 2012 6
Hanna Minenko (Israel) 2013 5
Hanna Minenko (Israel) 2015 2
Hanna Minenko (Israel) 2016 6
Hanna Minenko (Israel) 2017 6
Niurka Montalvo (Cuba) 1993 9
Irina Mushailova (Russia) 1993 4
Kéné Ndoye (Senegal) 2003 7
Kéné Ndoye (Senegal) 2004 10
Kéné Ndoye (Senegal) 2005 9
Cristina Nicolau (Romania) 1999 10
Cristina Nicolau (Romania) 2000 5
Cristina Nicolau (Romania) 2001 7
Yelena Oleynikova (Russia) 2001 6
Yelena Oleynikova (Russia) 2002 4
Keturah Orji (US) 2016 5
Paraskeví Papahrístou (Greece) 2016 8
Paraskeví Papahrístou (Greece) 2017 10
Gabriela Petrova (Bulgaria) 2015 5
Anastasiya Potapova (Russia) 2010 10
Iva Prandzheva (Bulgaria) 1995 3
Iva Prandzheva (Bulgaria) 1998 9
Iva Prandzheva (Bulgaria) 1999 5
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2002 7
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2003 5
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2004 7
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2005 5
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2006 3
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2007 4
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2008 5
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2009 5
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2010 5
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2013 6
Anna Pyatykh (Russia) 2014 8
Helga Radtke (Germany) 1993 7
Helga Radtke (Germany) 1994 8
Baya Rahouli (Algeria) 2000 6
Baya Rahouli (Algeria) 2004 8
Baya Rahouli (Algeria) 2005 8
Baya Rahouli (Algeria) 2011 10
Ruiping Ren (China) 1995 9
Ruiping Ren (China) 1996 6
Shanieka Ricketts (Jamaica) 2017 7
Snežana Rodić (Slovenia) 2010 9
Snežana Rodić (Slovenia) 2013 10
Oksana Rogova (Russia) 2000 8
Oksana Rogova (Russia) 2001 8
Oksana Rogova (Russia) 2002 8
Yulimar Rojas (Venezuela) 2016 2
Yulimar Rojas (Venezuela) 2017 1
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2008 6
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2010 1
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2011 3
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2012 1
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2014 10
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2015 4
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2016 3
Olga Rypakova (Kazakhstan) 2017 3
Natalya Safronova (Belarus) 2001 5
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2006 8
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2007 7
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2008 9
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2010 3
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2011 1
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2012 3
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2013 2
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2014 3
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2015 7
Olha Saladukha (Ukraine) 2016 9
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2005 3
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2006 6
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2007 1
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2008 3
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2009 1
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2010 2
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2011 2
Yargelis Savigne (Cuba) 2012 7
Yelena Semiraz (Soviet Union) 1991 4
Marija Šestak (Slovenia) 2006 7
Marija Šestak (Slovenia) 2007 5
Marija Šestak (Slovenia) 2008 7
Marija Šestak (Slovenia) 2009 10
Trecia Smith (Jamaica) 2004 6
Trecia Smith (Jamaica) 2005 2
Trecia Smith (Jamaica) 2006 5
Trecia Smith (Jamaica) 2009 8
Trecia Smith (Jamaica) 2012 9
Biljana Topić (Serbia) 2009 3
Paraskeví Tsiamíta (Greece) 1999 1
Oksana Udmurtova (Russia) 2008 8
Yorsiris Urrutia (Colombia) 2014 5
Anja Valant (Slovenia) 2000 9
Viktoriya Valyukevich (Russia) 2005 10
Viktoriya Valyukevich (Russia) 2008 10
Viktoriya Valyukevich (Russia) 2012 8
Ólga Vasdéki (Greece) 1996 5
Ólga Vasdéki (Greece) 1997 6
Ólga Vasdéki (Greece) 1998 2
Ólga Vasdéki (Greece) 1999 9
Ólga Vasdéki (Greece) 2000 7
Dana Veld’áková (Slovakia) 2009 7
Dana Veld’áková (Slovakia) 2010 7
Dana Veld’áková (Slovakia) 2011 8
Dana Veld’áková (Slovakia) 2013 9
Kim Williams (Jamaica) 2012 5
Kim Williams (Jamaica) 2013 4
Kim Williams (Jamaica) 2014 4
Kim Williams (Jamaica) 2015 6
Kim Williams (Jamaica) 2016 7
Kim Williams (Jamaica) 2017 4
Limei Xie (China) 2007 10