T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

20K WALK
Elmira Alembekova (Russia) 2014 3
Erica Alfridi (Italy) 1997 2
Erica Alfridi (Italy) 1998 3
Erica Alfridi (Italy) 2000 5
Erica Alfridi (Italy) 2001 4
Erica Alfridi (Italy) 2002 2
Sandra Arenas (Colombia) 2017 5
Yelena Arshintseva (Russia) 1994 9
Kathrin Boyde (East Germany) 1990 10
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2008 9
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2011 9
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2012 9
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2013 9
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2014 9
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2015 4
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2016 7
Ana Cabecinha (Portugal) 2017 6
Yueling Chen (China) 1989 9
Yueling Chen (China) 1992 1
Norica Cîmpean (Romania) 1999 8
Norica Cîmpean (Romania) 2000 9
Norica Cîmpean (Romania) 2001 5
Yingzi Cui (China) 1992 8
Erica de Sena (Brazil) 2015 7
Erica de Sena (Brazil) 2016 6
Erica de Sena (Brazil) 2017 4
Mari Diaz (Spain) 1986 4
Mari Diaz (Spain) 1987 7
Barbora Dibelková (Czech Republic) 2005 5
Anežka Drahotová (Czech Republic) 2013 10
Anežka Drahotová (Czech Republic) 2014 4
Anežka Drahotová (Czech Republic) 2015 10
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1988 10
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1990 8
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1991 5
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1992 5
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1993 1
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1994 1
Sari Essayah (Finland) 1995 7
Natalya Fedoskina (Russia) 1999 5
Natalya Fedoskina (Russia) 2001 7
Natalya Fedoskina (Russia) 2002 4
Susana Feitor (Portugal) 1998 5
Susana Feitor (Portugal) 1999 3
Susana Feitor (Portugal) 2003 10
Susana Feitor (Portugal) 2005 3
Susana Feitor (Portugal) 2007 8
Susana Feitor (Portugal) 2011 7
Masumi Fuchise (Japan) 2009 8
Hongmiao Gao (China) 1994 4
Hongmiao Gao (China) 1995 4
Kimberley García (Peru) 2017 7
Laura García-Caro (Spain) 2017 10
Rossella Giordano (Italy) 1995 10
Rossella Giordano (Italy) 1996 5
Rossella Giordano (Italy) 1997 7
Rossella Giordano (Italy) 2002 10
Rossella Giordano (Italy) 2003 6
Eleonora Giorgi (Italy) 2014 6
Eleonora Giorgi (Italy) 2015 5
Maria Guadalupe González (Mexico) 2016 2
Maria Guadalupe González (Mexico) 2017 2
Encarna Granados (Spain) 1993 10
Aleksandra Grigoryeva (Soviet Union) 1986 8
Yan Gu (China) 1994 6
Yan Gu (China) 1996 4
Yan Gu (China) 1997 6
Ping Guan (China) 1986 2
Tatyana Gudkova (Russia) 2003 4
Beate Gummelt (East Germany) 1988 6
Beate Gummelt (East Germany) 1989 3
Beate Gummelt (East Germany) 1990 5
Beate Gummelt (Germany) 1991 10
Beate Gummelt (Germany) 1992 9
Beate Gummelt (Germany) 1993 9
Dan He (China) 2006 5
Inês Henriques (Portugal) 2007 10
Inês Henriques (Portugal) 2010 7
Yan Hong (China) 1987 4
Alina Ivanova (Soviet Union) 1989 6
Alina Ivanova (Soviet Union) 1991 1
Alina Ivanova (Ukraine) 1992 6
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 1994 5
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 1995 8
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 1996 7
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 2000 3
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 2001 1
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 2002 1
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 2004 2
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 2005 1
Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia) 2006 2
Ann Jansson (Sweden) 1986 5
Jing Jiang (China) 2004 9
Jing Jiang (China) 2005 10
Qiuyan Jiang (China) 2006 10
Bingjie Jim (China) 1987 5
Svetlana Kaburkina (Soviet Union) 1988 1
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2006 3
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2007 1
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2008 1
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2009 1
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2010 1
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2011 1
Olga Kaniskina (Russia) 2012 2
Olga Kardopoltseva (Soviet Union) 1990 4
Olga Kardopoltseva (Soviet Union) 1991 7
Olga Kardopoltseva (Belarus) 1996 9
Olga Kardopoltseva (Belarus) 1997 4
Olga Kardopoltseva (Belarus) 1998 10
Mayumi Kawasaki (Japan) 2010 9
Larisa Khmelnitskaya (Russia) 1994 8
Larisa Khmelnitskaya (Russia) 1995 5
Larisa Khmelnitskaya (Belarus) 1997 10
Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 2009 4
Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 2010 5
Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 2011 3
Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 2012 5
Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 2013 2
Anisya Kirdyapkina (Russia) 2014 1
Tamara Kovalenko (Soviet Union) 1988 9
Tamara Kovalenko (Soviet Union) 1989 8
Tamara Kovalenko (Soviet Union) 1990 7
Tamara Kovalenko (Russia) 1997 8
Tamara Kovalenko (Russia) 1998 9
Sabine Krantz (Germany) 2007 6
Olga Krishtop (Soviet Union) 1987 2
Olga Krishtop (Soviet Union) 1990 9
Regan Lamble (Australia) 2016 9
Yelena Lashmanova (Russia) 2012 1
Yelena Lashmanova (Russia) 2013 1
Yelena Lashmanova (Russia) 2017 8
Sujie Li (China) 1986 7
Chunxiu Li (China) 1992 4
Yanfei Li (China) 2010 8
Yanfei Li (China) 2013 6
Hongyu Liu (China) 1995 6
Hongyu Liu (China) 1997 9
Hongyu Liu (China) 1999 1
Hongyu Liu (China) 2000 6
Hong Liu (China) 2006 6
Hong Liu (China) 2008 4
Hong Liu (China) 2009 3
Hong Liu (China) 2011 2
Hong Liu (China) 2012 4
Hong Liu (China) 2013 3
Hong Liu (China) 2014 2
Hong Liu (China) 2015 1
Hong Liu (China) 2016 1
Olive Loughnane (Ireland) 2008 6
Olive Loughnane (Ireland) 2009 2
Xiuzhi Lu (China) 2012 6
Xiuzhi Lu (China) 2013 5
Xiuzhi Lu (China) 2014 7
Xiuzhi Lu (China) 2015 2
Xiuzhi Lu (China) 2016 3
Graciela Mendoza (Mexico) 1991 4
Vera Mokolova (Soviet Union) 1988 7
Vera Mokolova (Soviet Union) 1989 7
Yelena Nikolayeva (Soviet Union) 1987 6
Yelena Nikolayeva (Soviet Union) 1988 2
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1992 2
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1993 4
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1994 3
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1995 3
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1996 1
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1998 8
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 1999 6
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 2001 9
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 2002 3
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 2003 1
Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia) 2004 4
Gillian O’Sullivan (Ireland) 2002 7
Gillian O’Sullivan (Ireland) 2003 2
Lyudmyla Olyanovska (Ukraine) 2014 8
Lyudmyla Olyanovska (Ukraine) 2015 3
Antonella Palmisano (Italy) 2014 10
Antonella Palmisano (Italy) 2015 6
Antonella Palmisano (Italy) 2016 4
Antonella Palmisano (Italy) 2017 3
Athiná Papayiánni (Greece) 2005 8
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2008 10
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2009 7
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2010 10
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2011 8
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2012 8
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2013 8
Beatriz Pascual (Spain) 2016 8
Ann Peel (Canada) 1987 8
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 1993 5
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 1994 10
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 1995 2
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 1996 2
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 2000 7
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 2001 2
Elisabetta Perrone (Italy) 2003 7
Irina Petrova (Russia) 2006 4
Kjersti Plätzer (Norway) 2000 2
Kjersti Plätzer (Norway) 2002 5
Kjersti Plätzer (Norway) 2007 5
Kjersti Plätzer (Norway) 2008 2
Kjersti Plätzer (Norway) 2009 5
Shenjie Qieyang (China) 2011 5
Shenjie Qieyang (China) 2012 3
Shenjie Qieyang (China) 2016 5
Katarzyna Radtke (Poland) 1996 6
Katarzyna Radtke (Poland) 1998 7
Katarzyna Radtke (Poland) 1999 7
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2004 5
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2005 6
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2006 8
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2007 7
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2008 3
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2009 10
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2011 4
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2012 7
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2013 7
Elisa Rigaudo (Italy) 2016 10
Yelena Rodionova (Soviet Union) 1986 9
Yelena Rodionova (Soviet Union) 1988 8
Mária Rosza-Urbaník (Hungary) 1998 4
Nadezhda Ryashkina (Soviet Union) 1988 5
Nadezhda Ryashkina (Soviet Union) 1989 5
Nadezhda Ryashkina (Soviet Union) 1990 2
Nadezhda Ryashkina (Russia) 1998 2
Kristina Saltanovič (Lithuania) 2009 9
Kristina Saltanovič (Lithuania) 2011 10
Ileana Salvador (Italy) 1989 2
Ileana Salvador (Italy) 1990 6
Ileana Salvador (Italy) 1991 9
Ileana Salvador (Italy) 1992 7
Ileana Salvador (Italy) 1993 2
Guadalupe Sánchez (Mexico) 2000 8
Vera Santos (Portugal) 2008 8
Vera Santos (Portugal) 2009 6
Vera Santos (Portugal) 2010 4
Jane Saville (Australia) 1999 10
Jane Saville (Australia) 2004 3
Jane Saville (Australia) 2006 7
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1986 1
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1987 3
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1988 3
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1989 1
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1990 1
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1991 8
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1992 10
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1993 6
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1995 9
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1996 10
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 1999 4
Kerry Saxby-Junna (Australia) 2000 10
Yelena Sayko (Soviet Union) 1991 6
Yelena Sayko (Russia) 1994 7
Melanie Seeger (Germany) 2001 8
Melanie Seeger (Germany) 2003 9
Melanie Seeger (Germany) 2004 8
Melanie Seeger (Germany) 2010 6
Natalya Serbinenko (Soviet Union) 1987 9
Natalya Serbinenko (Soviet Union) 1989 4
Tatyana Shemyakina (Russia) 2007 3
Tatyana Sibilyeva (Russia) 2008 7
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 1990 3
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 1993 7
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 1994 2
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 1996 8
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 1997 1
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 1998 1
Annarita Sidoti (Italy) 2001 10
Maria Sobrino (Spain) 1986 10
Maria Sobrino (Spain) 1987 10
Vera Sokolova (Russia) 2010 3
Vera Sokolova (Russia) 2011 6
Vera Sokolova (Russia) 2014 5
Hongjuan Song (China) 2005 9
Natalya Spiridonova (Soviet Union) 1988 4
Irina Stankina (Russia) 1995 1
Irina Stankina (Russia) 1997 3
Claudia Stef (Romania) 1999 9
Claudia Stef (Romania) 2002 6
Claudia Stef (Romania) 2003 5
Claudia Stef (Romania) 2005 7
Claudia Stef (Romania) 2006 9
Claudia Stef (Romania) 2007 9
Irina Strakhova (Soviet Union) 1987 1
Irina Strakhova (Soviet Union) 1991 2
Huanhuan Sun (China) 2013 4
Madelein Svensson (Sweden) 1991 3
Madelein Svensson (Sweden) 1992 3
Madelein Svensson (Sweden) 1993 8
Athanasía Tsoumeléka (Greece) 2003 8
Athanasía Tsoumeléka (Greece) 2004 1
Valentina Tsybulskaya (Belarus) 1997 5
Valentina Tsybulskaya (Belarus) 2001 3
Valentina Tsybulskaya (Belarus) 2002 8
Valentina Tsybulskaya (Belarus) 2003 3
Rita Turova (Belarus) 2004 6
Rita Turova (Belarus) 2005 2
Rita Turova (Belarus) 2006 1
Rita Turova (Belarus) 2007 2
María Vasco (Spain) 1998 6
María Vasco (Spain) 2000 4
María Vasco (Spain) 2001 6
María Vasco (Spain) 2002 9
María Vasco (Spain) 2004 7
María Vasco (Spain) 2005 4
María Vasco (Spain) 2007 4
María Vasco (Spain) 2008 5
María Vasco (Spain) 2010 2
María Vasco (Spain) 2012 10
Svetlana Vasilyeva (Russia) 2015 9
Siw Vera (Sweden) 1986 6
Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė (Lithuania) 2015 8
Yan Wang (China) 1993 3
Yan Wang (China) 1996 3
Yan Wang (China) 1999 2
Liping Wang (China) 2000 1
Liping Wang (China) 2004 10
Na Wang (China) 2017 9
Yam Xiong (China) 1989 10
Yongjiu Xu (China) 1986 3
Jiayu Yang (China) 2017 1