T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

800 METERS
Yelena Afanasyeva (Russia) 1996 6
Yelena Afanasyeva (Russia) 1997 3
Yelena Afanasyeva (Russia) 1998 3
Ravilya Agletdinova (Soviet Union) 1981 8
Ravilya Agletdinova (Soviet Union) 1982 5
Ravilya Agletdinova (Soviet Union) 1985 6
Amina Aït Hammou (Morocco) 2003 3
Amina Aït Hammou (Morocco) 2004 9
Malika Akkaoui (Morocco) 2013 7
Habitam Alemu (Ethiopia) 2017 7
Vasilena Amzina (Bulgaria) 1972 6
Tatyana Andrianova (Russia) 2004 6
Tatyana Andrianova (Russia) 2005 3
Maryna Arzamasova (Belarus) 2014 5
Maryna Arzamasova (Belarus) 2015 3
Maryna Arzamasova (Belarus) 2016 9
Yelena Arzhakova (Russia) 2012 8
Tigist Assefa (Ethiopia) 2014 8
Tatyana Avramova (Soviet Union) 1957 6
Tatyana Avramova (Soviet Union) 1959 10
Tamara Babintseva (Soviet Union) 1963 8
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 1998 5
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 1999 8
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 2000 4
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 2004 3
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 2005 2
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 2006 4
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 2007 3
Hasna Benhassi (Morocco) 2008 3
Melissa Bishop (Canada) 2015 4
Melissa Bishop (Canada) 2016 4
Melissa Bishop (Canada) 2017 6
Lillian Board (Great Britain) 1968 5
Lillian Board (Great Britain) 1969 2
Lyudmila Borisova (Soviet Union) 1984 5
Hassiba Boulmerka (Algeria) 1991 7
Ulrike Bruns (East Germany) 1975 2
Ulrike Bruns (East Germany) 1976 9
Ulrike Bruns (East Germany) 1977 7
Ulrike Bruns (East Germany) 1978 7
Ulrike Bruns (East Germany) 1982 8
Gaby Bussmann (West Germany) 1986 5
Zulia Calatayud (Cuba) 2001 8
Zulia Calatayud (Cuba) 2002 5
Zulia Calatayud (Cuba) 2004 8
Zulia Calatayud (Cuba) 2005 1
Zulia Calatayud (Cuba) 2006 1
Robin Campbell (US) 1983 6
Sheila Carey (Great Britain) 1968 7
Sheila Carey (Great Britain) 1970 7
Sheila Carey (Great Britain) 1971 10
Jolanda Čeplak (Slovenia) 2001 10
Jolanda Čeplak (Slovenia) 2002 2
Jolanda Čeplak (Slovenia) 2003 4
Jolanda Čeplak (Slovenia) 2004 2
Jozefína Cerchlanová (Czechoslovakia) 1975 8
Hukuo Cheng (China) 1965 10
Svetlana Cherkasova (Russia) 2004 7
Svetlana Cherkasova (Russia) 2005 5
Tudorita Chidu (Romania) 1988 7
Larisa Chzhao (Russia) 2003 10
Larisa Chzhao (Russia) 2005 8
Hazel Clark (US) 2005 9
Hazel Clark (US) 2006 10
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1989 10
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1992 8
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1993 6
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1994 6
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1995 8
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1997 8
Joetta Clark-Diggs (US) 1998 4
Slobodanka Čolović (Yugoslavia) 1987 5
Slobodanka Čolović (Yugoslavia) 1988 6
Mitica Constantin (Romania) 1986 6
Mitica Constantin (Romania) 1987 8
Mitica Constantin (Romania) 1988 10
Charlette Cooke (US) 1966 2
Charmaine Crooks (Canada) 1990 5
Charmaine Crooks (Canada) 1992 10
Charmaine Crooks (Canada) 1996 10
Diane Cummins (Canada) 2001 6
Diane Cummins (Canada) 2002 6
Diane Cummins (Canada) 2003 7
Elisa Cusma Piccione (Italy) 2009 8
Annelise Damm-Olesen (Denmark) 1969 4
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1960 3
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1961 1
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1962 2
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1963 1
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1964 1
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1966 10
Shin Geum Dan (North Korea) 1967 10
Patricia Djaté (France) 1994 5
Patricia Djaté (France) 1995 5
Patricia Djaté (France) 1996 5
Tamara Dmitriyeva (Soviet Union) 1961 9
Tamara Dmitriyeva (Soviet Union) 1963 10
Tamara Dmitriyeva (Soviet Union) 1965 2
Ursula Donath (East Germany) 1956 3
Ursula Donath (East Germany) 1957 2
Ursula Donath (East Germany) 1960 4
Ariane Döser (West Germany) 1958 7
Marie-Francoise Dubois (France) 1974 4
Natalya Dukhnova (Belarus) 1994 3
Natalya Dukhnova (Belarus) 1996 7
Natalya Dukhnova (Belarus) 1999 10
Maryvonne Dupureur (France) 1964 3
Maryvonne Dupureur (France) 1967 9
Maryvonne Dupureur (France) 1968 10
Laine Erik (Soviet Union) 1964 6
Laine Erik (Soviet Union) 1965 8
Laine Erik (Soviet Union) 1967 4
Malin Ewerlöf (Sweden) 1998 9
Hildegard Falck (West Germany) 1970 2
Hildegard Falck (West Germany) 1971 3
Hildegard Falck (West Germany) 1972 1
Hildegard Falck (West Germany) 1973 10
Ludmila Formanová (Czech Republic) 1997 7
Ludmila Formanová (Czech Republic) 1999 2
Ludmila Formanová (Czech Republic) 2000 3
Ludmila Formanová (Czech Republic) 2002 9
Helena Fuchsová (Czech Republic) 2000 10
Halina Gabor (Poland) 1956 9
Kim Gallagher (US) 1988 4
Valentina Gerasimova (Soviet Union) 1974 7
Valentina Gerasimova (Soviet Union) 1976 5
Claudia Gesell (Germany) 2003 9
Antje Gleichfeld (West Germany) 1960 8
Antje Gleichfeld (West Germany) 1964 7
Antje Gleichfeld (West Germany) 1965 6
Antje Gleichfeld (West Germany) 1966 7
Doris Gluth (East Germany) 1976 8
Maria Gommers (Holland) 1968 4
Maria Gommers (Holland) 1969 8
Natalya Gorelova (Russia) 1999 7
Kate Grace (US) 2016 10
Stephanie Graf (Austria) 1998 10
Stephanie Graf (Austria) 1999 6
Stephanie Graf (Austria) 2000 2
Stephanie Graf (Austria) 2001 2
Stephanie Graf (Austria) 2002 8
Stephanie Graf (Austria) 2003 5
Sigrun Grau (East Germany) 1986 1
Sigrun Grau (East Germany) 1987 2
Sigrun Grau (East Germany) 1988 2
Sigrun Grau (East Germany) 1989 2
Sigrun Grau (East Germany) 1990 1
Sigrun Grau (Germany) 1991 8
Tatyana Grebenchuk (Soviet Union) 1990 10
Florica Grecescu (Romania) 1961 7
Tatyana Grigoryeva (Russia) 1995 10
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1956 1
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1958 6
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1959 1
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1960 1
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1961 2
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1962 9
Lyudmila Gurevich (Soviet Union) 1963 9
Lyubov Gurina (Soviet Union) 1983 2
Lyubov Gurina (Soviet Union) 1984 6
Lyubov Gurina (Soviet Union) 1986 3
Lyubov Gurina (Soviet Union) 1987 4
Lyubov Gurina (Soviet Union) 1988 8
Lyubov Gurina (Soviet Union) 1991 4
Lyubov Gurina (Russia) 1992 6
Lyubov Gurina (Russia) 1993 2
Lyubov Gurina (Russia) 1994 2
Halima Hachlaf (Morocco) 2010 7
Halima Hachlaf (Morocco) 2011 7
Sifan Hassan (Holland) 2015 9
Sifan Hassan (Holland) 2017 5
Doris Heritage (US) 1967 7
Doris Heritage (US) 1968 6
Toni Hodgkinson (New Zealand) 1997 9
Abby Hoffman (Canada) 1966 4
Abby Hoffman (Canada) 1968 9
Abby Hoffman (Canada) 1971 4
Abby Hoffman (Canada) 1972 9
Gunhild Hoffmeister (East Germany) 1970 1
Gunhild Hoffmeister (East Germany) 1971 2
Gunhild Hoffmeister (East Germany) 1972 3
Gunhild Hoffmeister (East Germany) 1973 1
Gunhild Hoffmeister (East Germany) 1974 2
Gunhild Hoffmeister (East Germany) 1975 6
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 1994 8
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 1995 3
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 1996 4
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 1997 5
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 2000 5
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 2001 3
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 2002 7
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 2003 2
Kelly Holmes (Great Britain) 2004 1
Ursula Hook (West Germany) 1977 10
Maryam Jamal (Bahrain) 2008 6
Jolanta Januchta (Poland) 1979 10
Jolanta Januchta (Poland) 1980 8
Jolanta Januchta (Poland) 1981 4
Jolanta Januchta (Poland) 1982 7
Jaroslavá Jehličková (Czechoslovakia) 1969 10
Pamela Jelimo (Kenya) 2008 1
Pamela Jelimo (Kenya) 2012 2
Julie Jenkins (US) 1990 7
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2006 2
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2007 1
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2008 2
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2009 5
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2010 2
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2011 3
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2012 10
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2013 10
Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya) 2014 6
Brenda Jones (Australia) 1960 2
Joy Jordan (Great Britain) 1959 3
Joy Jordan (Great Britain) 1960 6
Joy Jordan (Great Britain) 1961 6
Joy Jordan (Great Britain) 1962 6
Joanna Jóźwik (Poland) 2015 8
Joanna Jóźwik (Poland) 2016 5
Elżbieta Katolik (Poland) 1973 7
Elżbieta Katolik (Poland) 1974 6
Elżbieta Katolik (Poland) 1975 9
Waltraud Kaufmann (East Germany) 1962 5
Tatyana Kazankina (Soviet Union) 1976 1
Tatyana Kazankina (Soviet Union) 1977 3
Tatyana Kazankina (Soviet Union) 1980 3
Aranka Kazi (Hungary) 1956 8
Aranka Kazi (Hungary) 1957 8
Olga Kazi (Hungary) 1961 8
Olga Kazi (Hungary) 1962 7
Olga Kazi (Hungary) 1963 7
Ilja Keizer (Holland) 1965 4
Ilja Keizer (Holland) 1970 6
Karin Kessler (West Germany) 1967 8
Natalya Khrushchelyova (Russia) 2003 6
Ellen Kiessling (East Germany) 1989 6
Lyubov Kiryukhina (Soviet Union) 1986 7
Gisela Klein (West Germany) 1974 8
Margrit Klinger (West Germany) 1981 9
Margrit Klinger (West Germany) 1982 4
Margrit Klinger (West Germany) 1983 5
Lucia Klocová (Slovakia) 2007 9
Lucia Klocová (Slovakia) 2008 7
Svetlana Klyuka (Russia) 2005 10
Svetlana Klyuka (Russia) 2006 5
Svetlana Klyuka (Russia) 2008 4
Yelena Kofanova (Russia) 2012 9
Fabienne Kohlmann (Germany) 2015 7
Alla Kolesnikova (Soviet Union) 1966 9
Svetla Koleva (Bulgaria) 1972 5
Svetla Koleva (Bulgaria) 1973 2
Svetla Koleva (Bulgaria) 1976 7
Svetla Koleva (Bulgaria) 1977 8
Hildegard Korner (East Germany) 1978 6
Hildegard Korner (East Germany) 1980 7
Hildegard Korner (East Germany) 1981 6
Hildegard Korner (East Germany) 1982 9
Hildegard Korner (East Germany) 1984 9
Hildegard Korner (East Germany) 1985 7
Katya Kostetskaya (Russia) 2011 8
Olga Kotlyarova (Russia) 2005 7
Olga Kotlyarova (Russia) 2006 3
Olga Kotlyarova (Russia) 2007 4
Ella Kovacs (Romania) 1985 9
Ella Kovacs (Romania) 1987 9
Ella Kovacs (Romania) 1990 9
Ella Kovacs (Romania) 1991 3
Ella Kovacs (Romania) 1992 7
Ella Kovacs (Romania) 1993 4
Dora Kozlova (Soviet Union) 1958 9
Gerda Kraan (Holland) 1961 3
Gerda Kraan (Holland) 1962 3
Gerda Kraan (Holland) 1963 3
Gerda Kraan (Holland) 1964 8
Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia) 1983 1
Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia) 1984 1
Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia) 1985 1
Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia) 1987 7
Karin Krebs (East Germany) 1970 9
Karin Krebs (East Germany) 1971 8
Yuliya Krevsun (Ukraine) 2008 10
Yuliya Krevsun (Ukraine) 2009 7
Bedřiška Kulhavá (Czechoslovakia) 1957 10
Vera Kummerfeldt (East Germany) 1960 5
Renelle Lamote (France) 2015 5
Renelle Lamote (France) 2016 6
Nancy Langat (Kenya) 2010 10
Brigita Langerholc (Slovenia) 2000 9
Brigita Langerholc (Slovenia) 2007 7
Aida Lapshina (Soviet Union) 1956 6
Diane Leather (Great Britain) 1956 5
Diane Leather (Great Britain) 1957 1
Diane Leather (Great Britain) 1958 2
Gaby Lesch (West Germany) 1989 8
Dzidra Levicka (Soviet Union) 1956 7
Dzidra Levicka (Soviet Union) 1957 5
Dzidra Levicka (Soviet Union) 1958 3
Dzidra Levicka (Soviet Union) 1959 2
Christine Liebetrau (East Germany) 1977 2
Charlene Lipsey (US) 2017 8
Li Liu (China) 1993 9
Betty Loakes (Great Britain) 1956 10
Nadezhda Loboyko (Soviet Union) 1990 6
Fita Lovin (Romania) 1977 9
Fita Lovin (Romania) 1978 10
Fita Lovin (Romania) 1979 9
Fita Lovin (Romania) 1980 9
Fita Lovin (Romania) 1981 3
Fita Lovin (Romania) 1985 5
Pat Lowe (Great Britain) 1968 8
Pat Lowe (Great Britain) 1969 7
Pat Lowe (Great Britain) 1971 5
Molly Ludlow (US) 2014 10
Nataliya Lupu (Ukraine) 2013 9
Nataliya Lupu (Ukraine) 2015 10
Rebecca Lyne (Great Britain) 2006 6
Faith Macharia (Kenya) 2001 5
Faith Macharia (Kenya) 2003 8
Fantu Magiso (Ethiopia) 2012 6
Madeline Manning (US) 1967 1
Madeline Manning (US) 1968 1
Madeline Manning (US) 1969 1
Madeline Manning (US) 1972 10
Madeline Manning (US) 1975 3
Madeline Manning (US) 1981 7
Brenda Martinez (US) 2013 4
Brenda Martinez (US) 2014 3
Mayte Martínez (Spain) 2002 4
Mayte Martínez (Spain) 2005 4
Mayte Martínez (Spain) 2007 2
Mayte Martínez (Spain) 2009 9
Svetlana Masterkova (Soviet Union) 1991 10
Svetlana Masterkova (Russia) 1993 3
Svetlana Masterkova (Russia) 1996 1
Svetlana Masterkova (Russia) 1999 3
Dalia Matuseviciené (Soviet Union) 1989 5
Jenny Meadows (Great Britain) 2009 3
Jenny Meadows (Great Britain) 2010 4
Jenny Meadows (Great Britain) 2011 5
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1981 5
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1982 3
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1983 7
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1984 8
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1985 2
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1987 6
Doina Melinte (Romania) 1989 3
Luciana Mendes (Brazil) 1994 10
Larisa Mikhaylova (Russia) 1998 8
Jearl Miles Clark (US) 1997 6
Jearl Miles Clark (US) 1998 2
Jearl Miles Clark (US) 1999 4
Jearl Miles Clark (US) 2004 5
Olga Mineyeva (Soviet Union) 1979 6
Olga Mineyeva (Soviet Union) 1980 2
Olga Mineyeva (Soviet Union) 1982 1
Irina Mistyukevich (Russia) 2000 8
Diane Modahl (Great Britain) 1989 7
Diane Modahl (Great Britain) 1993 7
Alysia Montaño (US) 2010 3
Alysia Montaño (US) 2011 4
Alysia Montaño (US) 2012 7
Alysia Montaño (US) 2013 5
Zuzana Moravčíková (Czechoslovakia) 1983 10
Zuzana Moravčíková (Czechoslovakia) 1984 7
Nina Morgunova (Soviet Union) 1974 5
Nina Morgunova (Soviet Union) 1975 5
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1958 8
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1959 6
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1961 4
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1962 10
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1963 5
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1964 10
Vera Mukhanova (Soviet Union) 1965 7
Marie Mulder (US) 1965 9
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1991 6
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1992 5
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1993 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1994 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1995 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1996 3
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1997 2
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1998 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 1999 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2000 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2001 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2002 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2003 1
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2004 4
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2005 6
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2006 8
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2007 5
Maria Mutola (Mozambique) 2008 5
Winnie Nanyondo (Uganda) 2014 9
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1966 1
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1967 3
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1968 2
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1969 5
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1970 4
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1971 1
Vera Nikolić (Yugoslavia) 1972 7
Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi) 2012 3
Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi) 2013 3
Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi) 2016 2
Francine Niyonsaba (Burundi) 2017 2
Krysztyna Nowakowska (Poland) 1959 7
Kryzstyna Nowakowska (Poland) 1962 8
Lilia Nurutdinova (Soviet Union) 1990 4
Lilia Nurutdinova (Soviet Union) 1991 2
Lilia Nurutdinova (Russia) 1992 2
Heike Oehme (East Germany) 1986 8
Marilyn Okoro (Great Britain) 2007 10
Marilyn Okoro (Great Britain) 2008 9
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1978 2
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1979 3
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1980 1
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1984 3
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1985 4
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1986 2
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1987 10
Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union) 1988 5
Florica Otel (Romania) 1957 7
Nina Otkalenko (Soviet Union) 1956 2
Nina Otkalenko (Soviet Union) 1957 4
Nina Otkalenko (Soviet Union) 1958 5
Nina Otkalenko (Soviet Union) 1960 10
Ann Packer (Great Britain) 1964 2
Yekaterina Parlyuk (Soviet Union) 1960 9
Yekaterina Parlyuk (Soviet Union) 1961 5
Tina Paulino (Mozambique) 1993 5
Cheryl Peasley (Australia) 1969 9
Phyllis Perkins (Great Britain) 1956 4
Phyllis Perkins (Great Britain) 1959 9
Tetyana Petlyuk (Ukraine) 2006 9
Totka Petrova (Bulgaria) 1977 1
Totka Petrova (Bulgaria) 1978 4
Totka Petrova (Bulgaria) 1979 4
Yekaterina Podkopayeva (Soviet Union) 1979 2
Yekaterina Podkopayeva (Soviet Union) 1983 3
Yekaterina Podkopayeva (Soviet Union) 1984 4
Irina Podyalovskaya (Soviet Union) 1983 4
Irina Podyalovskaya (Soviet Union) 1984 2
Yekaterina Poistogova (Russia) 2012 4
Yekaterina Poistogova (Russia) 2013 6
Yekaterina Poistogova (Russia) 2014 7
Maritta Pölitz (East Germany) 1973 8
Judy Pollock (Australia) 1966 5
Judy Pollock (Australia) 1967 2
Tatyana Providokhina (Soviet Union) 1976 10
Tatyana Providokhina (Soviet Union) 1978 1
Tatyana Providokhina (Soviet Union) 1980 4
Tatyana Providokhina (Soviet Union) 1982 10
Maricica Puică (Romania) 1981 10
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1987 3
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1988 1
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1989 1
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1990 3
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1991 1
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1992 3
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1995 2
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1996 2
Ana Quirot (Cuba) 1997 1
Olga Raspopova (Russia) 2000 7
Charlene Rendina (Australia) 1974 9
Zoya Rigel (Soviet Union) 1978 3
Lyudmila Rogachova (Russia) 1993 10
Lyudmila Rogachova (Russia) 1994 4
Lyudmila Rogachova (Russia) 1995 7
Yuliya Rusanova (Russia) 2011 10
Niole Sabaite (Soviet Union) 1972 2
Niole Sabaite (Soviet Union) 1973 5
Carla Sacramento (Portugal) 1997 10
Agnes Samaria (Namibia) 2002 10
Irina Samorokova (Russia) 1994 9
Gizella Sasvári (Hungary) 1957 9
Mariya Savinova (Russia) 2009 4
Mariya Savinova (Russia) 2010 1
Mariya Savinova (Russia) 2011 1
Mariya Savinova (Russia) 2012 1
Mariya Savinova (Russia) 2013 2
Antje Schröder (East Germany) 1983 9
Caster Semenya (South Africa) 2009 1
Caster Semenya (South Africa) 2011 2
Caster Semenya (South Africa) 2012 5
Caster Semenya (South Africa) 2016 1
Caster Semenya (South Africa) 2017 1
Lynsey Sharp (Great Britain) 2014 4
Lynsey Sharp (Great Britain) 2015 2
Lynsey Sharp (Great Britain) 2016 8
Lynsey Sharp (Great Britain) 2017 9
Nikolina Shtereva (Bulgaria) 1975 7
Nikolina Shtereva (Bulgaria) 1976 2
Nikolina Shtereva (Bulgaria) 1979 1
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1968 3
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1969 3
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1970 5
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1971 7
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1972 4
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1977 5
Ileana Silai (Romania) 1979 8
Jemma Simpson (Great Britain) 2009 10
Jemma Simpson (Great Britain) 2010 6
Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 2006 7
Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 2007 6
Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 2008 8
Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 2010 5
Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 2011 6
Zoya Skobtsova (Soviet Union) 1958 4
Zoya Skobtsova (Soviet Union) 1963 6
Mary Slaney (US) 1973 4
Mary Slaney (US) 1974 10
Mary Slaney (US) 1985 10
Anne Smith (Great Britain) 1964 9
Anne Smith (Great Britain) 1965 1
Anne Smith (Great Britain) 1966 6
Anne Smith (Great Britain) 1967 5
Marise Stephen (New Zealand) 1961 10
Marise Stephen (New Zealand) 1962 4
Marise Stephen (New Zealand) 1963 2
Marise Stephen (New Zealand) 1964 4
Marise Stephen (New Zealand) 1966 8
Martina Steuk (East Germany) 1980 5
Martina Steuk (East Germany) 1981 2
Martina Steuk (East Germany) 1982 6
Rosemary Stirling (Great Britain) 1970 10
Rosemary Stirling (Great Britain) 1971 6
Rosemary Stirling (Great Britain) 1972 8
Milena Strnadová (Czechoslovakia) 1983 8
Milena Strnadová (Czechoslovakia) 1986 4
Waltraud Strotzer (East Germany) 1975 10
Svetlana Styrkina (Soviet Union) 1976 6
Svetlana Styrkina (Soviet Union) 1977 4
Svetlana Styrkina (Soviet Union) 1978 9
Svetlana Styrkina (Soviet Union) 1979 7
Eunice Sum (Kenya) 2013 1
Eunice Sum (Kenya) 2014 1
Eunice Sum (Kenya) 2015 1
Eunice Sum (Kenya) 2016 7
Eunice Sum (Kenya) 2017 10
Marianna Suman (Romania) 1974 3
Marianna Suman (Romania) 1975 1
Marianna Suman (Romania) 1977 6
Hannelore Suppe (East Germany) 1965 3
Maria Sykora (Austria) 1970 3
Zsuzsa Szabó (Hungary) 1964 5
Zsuzsa Szabó (Hungary) 1965 5
Zsuzsa Szabó (Hungary) 1966 3
Ivonne Teichmann (Germany) 2001 7
Nicole Teter (US) 2002 3
Nicole Teter (US) 2004 10
Lilyana Tomova (Bulgaria) 1973 3
Lilyana Tomova (Bulgaria) 1974 1
Lilyana Tomova (Bulgaria) 1975 4
Mary Tracey (Ireland) 1973 9
Natalya Tsyganova (Russia) 1999 5
Natalya Tsyganova (Russia) 2000 6
Natalya Tsyganova (Russia) 2001 9
Morgan Uceny (US) 2010 9
Svetlana Usovich (Belarus) 2007 8
Olga Vakrusheva (Soviet Union) 1980 10
Meredith Valmon (US) 1993 8
Meredith Valmon (US) 1995 6
Meredith Valmon (US) 1996 9
Meredith Valmon (US) 1998 6
Ellen van Langen (Holland) 1990 8
Ellen van Langen (Holland) 1992 1
Ellen van Langen (Holland) 1994 7
Ellen van Langen (Holland) 1995 9
Lyudmila Veselkova (Soviet Union) 1978 8
Lyudmila Veselkova (Soviet Union) 1980 6
Lyudmila Veselkova (Soviet Union) 1981 1
Lyudmila Veselkova (Soviet Union) 1982 2
Maggie Vessey (US) 2009 6
Maggie Vessey (US) 2011 9
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1991 9
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1992 9
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1995 4
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1996 8
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1997 4
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1998 7
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 1999 9
Letitia Vriesde (Suriname) 2001 4
Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 1985 3
Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 1986 9
Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 1987 1
Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 1988 3
Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 1989 4
Christine Wachtel (East Germany) 1990 2
Christine Wachtel (Germany) 1991 5
Kirsty Wade (Great Britain) 1985 8
Margaret Wambui (Kenya) 2016 3
Margaret Wambui (Kenya) 2017 4
Anita Weiss (East Germany) 1976 3
Anita Weiss (East Germany) 1978 5
Anita Weiss (East Germany) 1979 5
Barbara Wieck (East Germany) 1969 6
Barbara Wieck (East Germany) 1970 8
Danuta Wierzbowska (Poland) 1967 6
Danuta Wierzbowska (Poland) 1971 9
Anna Willard (US) 2009 2
Anna Willard (US) 2010 8
Dixie Willis (Australia) 1960 7
Dixie Willis (Australia) 1962 1
Dixie Willis (Australia) 1963 4
Ajee’ Wilson (US) 2013 8
Ajee’ Wilson (US) 2014 2
Ajee’ Wilson (US) 2015 6
Ajee’ Wilson (US) 2017 3
Lyubov Yanvaryeva (Soviet Union) 1958 10
Lyubov Yanvaryeva (Soviet Union) 1959 4
Yelizaveta Yermolayeva (Soviet Union) 1957 3
Yelizaveta Yermolayeva (Soviet Union) 1958 1
Yelizaveta Yermolayeva (Soviet Union) 1959 5
Inna Yevseyeva (Soviet Union) 1988 9
Inna Yevseyeva (Ukraine) 1992 4
Nadezhda Zabolotneva (Soviet Union) 1986 10
Beata Żbikowska (Poland) 1959 8
Elfi Zinn (East Germany) 1973 6
Elfi Zinn (East Germany) 1976 4
Mayte Zúñiga (Spain) 1989 9
Nadezhda Zvyagintseva (Soviet Union) 1984 10