T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

DECATHLON
(Algeria) 2011 10 Larbi Bouraada
(Algeria) 2014 10 Larbi Bouraada
(Algeria) 2015 8 Larbi Bouraada
(Algeria) 2016 5 Larbi Bouraada
(Argentina) 1947 4 Enrique Kistenmacher
(Argentina) 1948 5 Enrique Kistenmacher
(Argentina) 1949 10 Enrique Kistenmacher
(Argentina) 1979 10 Tito Steiner
(Argentina) 1981 5 Tito Steiner
(Australia) 1998 10 Jagan Hames
(Austria) 1973 1 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1975 10 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1976 9 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1977 3 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1978 5 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1979 4 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1980 7 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1980 8 Georg Werthner
(Austria) 1981 6 Sepp Zeilbauer
(Austria) 1982 6 Georg Werthner
(Belarus) 1992 5 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Belarus) 1993 2 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Belarus) 1994 2 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Belarus) 1995 2 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Belarus) 1996 5 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Belarus) 2007 2 Andrei Krauchanka
(Belarus) 2008 2 Andrei Krauchanka
(Belarus) 2010 8 Andrei Krauchanka
(Belarus) 2014 2 Andrei Krauchanka
(Belgium) 1972 10 Freddy Herbrand
(Belgium) 2012 3 Hans Van Alphen
(Brazil) 2013 6 Carlos Chinin
(Bulgaria) 1981 8 Atanas Andonov
(Canada) 1983 10 Dave Steen
(Canada) 1985 5 Dave Steen
(Canada) 1986 6 Dave Steen
(Canada) 1988 3 Dave Steen
(Canada) 1989 4 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1990 6 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1991 2 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1992 10 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1993 9 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1994 8 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1995 3 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1996 6 Michael Smith
(Canada) 1997 6 Michael Smith
(Canada) 2012 7 Damian Warner
(Canada) 2013 3 Damian Warner
(Canada) 2015 2 Damian Warner
(Canada) 2016 3 Damian Warner
(Canada) 2017 3 Damian Warner
(China) 2003 9 Haifeng Qi
(China) 2005 10 Haifeng Qi
(Cuba) 2007 10 Yordanis García
(Cuba) 2008 3 Leonel Suárez
(Cuba) 2009 2 Leonel Suárez
(Cuba) 2009 7 Yordanis García
(Cuba) 2010 4 Leonel Suárez
(Cuba) 2010 6 Yordanis García
(Cuba) 2011 3 Leonel Suárez
(Cuba) 2012 4 Leonel Suárez
(Cuba) 2014 9 Yordanis García
(Cuba) 2016 6 Leonel Suárez
(Czech Republic) 1995 5 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 1996 3 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 1996 8 Robert Změlík
(Czech Republic) 1997 1 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 1997 8 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 1998 4 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 1998 8 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 1999 1 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 1999 5 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2000 1 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 2000 3 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2001 1 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 2001 3 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2002 1 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2003 2 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2003 6 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 2004 1 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2005 2 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2005 9 Tomáš Dvořák
(Czech Republic) 2006 3 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2007 1 Roman Šebrle
(Czech Republic) 2017 9 Adam Sebastian Helcelet
(Czechoslovakia) 1949 8 Miloslav Moravec
(Czechoslovakia) 1953 10 Miloslav Moravec
(Czechoslovakia) 1954 10 Miloslav Moravec
(Czechoslovakia) 1990 9 Robert Změlík
(Czechoslovakia) 1991 5 Robert Změlík
(Czechoslovakia) 1992 1 Robert Změlík
(Denmark) 1972 9 Steen Smidt-Jensen
(East Germany) 1953 9 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1954 6 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1955 5 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1956 6 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1957 3 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1958 7 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1959 9 Walter Meier
(East Germany) 1966 10 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1967 3 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1967 6 Manfred Tiedtke
(East Germany) 1967 8 Herbert Wessel
(East Germany) 1968 5 Joachim Kirst
(East Germany) 1968 7 Manfred Tiedtke
(East Germany) 1968 8 Herbert Wessel
(East Germany) 1968 10 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1969 2 Joachim Kirst
(East Germany) 1969 3 Herbert Wessel
(East Germany) 1969 4 Manfred Tiedtke
(East Germany) 1969 9 Rüdiger Demmig
(East Germany) 1970 1 Joachim Kirst
(East Germany) 1970 5 Rüdiger Demmig
(East Germany) 1970 7 Herbert Wessel
(East Germany) 1970 10 Manfred Tiedtke
(East Germany) 1971 1 Joachim Kirst
(East Germany) 1972 7 Stefan Schreyer
(East Germany) 1976 8 Siegfried Stark
(East Germany) 1977 5 Rainer Pottel
(East Germany) 1978 4 Siegfried Stark
(East Germany) 1978 8 Rainer Pottel
(East Germany) 1979 2 Siegfried Stark
(East Germany) 1980 9 Siegfried Stark
(East Germany) 1981 1 Rainer Pottel
(East Germany) 1981 3 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1981 10 Siegfried Stark
(East Germany) 1982 3 Siegfried Stark
(East Germany) 1982 4 Steffen Grummt
(East Germany) 1982 10 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1983 4 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1983 8 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1984 5 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1984 6 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1985 1 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1985 2 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1985 6 Christian Schenk
(East Germany) 1986 4 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1986 8 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1987 1 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1987 5 Christian Schenk
(East Germany) 1987 7 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1988 1 Christian Schenk
(East Germany) 1988 2 Torsten Voss
(East Germany) 1988 9 Uwe Freimuth
(East Germany) 1989 3 Christian Schenk
(East Germany) 1989 7 Thomas Fahner
(East Germany) 1990 3 Christian Schenk
(Estonia) 1995 4 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 1996 7 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 1997 5 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 1998 2 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 1999 2 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 2000 2 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 2001 2 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 2002 6 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 2004 8 Erki Nool
(Estonia) 2005 5 Kristjan Rahnu
(Estonia) 2010 10 Mikk Pahapill
(Estonia) 2011 6 Mikk Pahapill
(Estonia) 2017 5 Janek Õiglane
(Finland) 1954 8 Torbjörn Lassenius
(Finland) 1955 10 Torbjörn Lassenius
(Finland) 1956 8 Torbjörn Lassenius
(Finland) 1958 10 Markus Kahma
(Finland) 1959 8 Markus Kahma
(Finland) 1961 9 Markus Kahma
(Finland) 1962 9 Seppo Suutari
(Finland) 1978 6 Johannes Lahti
(Finland) 1978 10 Roger Kanerva
(Finland) 1989 8 Petri Keskitalo
(Finland) 1991 6 Petri Keskitalo
(Finland) 1997 2 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Finland) 1998 6 Eduard Hämäläinen
(Finland) 2002 7 Jaako Ojaniemi
(France) 1948 3 Ignace Heinrich
(France) 1949 4 Ignace Heinrich
(France) 1950 3 Ignace Heinrich
(France) 1951 2 Ignace Heinrich
(France) 1973 4 Yves Le Roy
(France) 1974 3 Yves Le Roy
(France) 1977 7 Yves Le Roy
(France) 1979 6 Thierry Dubois
(France) 1987 4 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1987 8 Alain Blondel
(France) 1987 10 William Motti
(France) 1988 4 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1988 6 Alain Blondel
(France) 1989 1 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1990 1 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1990 7 Alain Blondel
(France) 1991 4 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1993 5 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1993 6 Alain Blondel
(France) 1994 3 Alain Blondel
(France) 1994 6 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1995 6 Christian Plaziat
(France) 1995 9 Sébastien Levicq
(France) 1999 6 Sébastien Levicq
(France) 1999 8 Wilfrid Boulineau
(France) 2001 9 Laurent Hernu
(France) 2002 9 Laurent Hernu
(France) 2003 4 Laurent Hernu
(France) 2003 7 Romain Barras
(France) 2004 9 Laurent Hernu
(France) 2005 7 Romain Barras
(France) 2006 9 Romain Barras
(France) 2007 9 Romain Barras
(France) 2008 10 Romain Barras
(France) 2010 1 Romain Barras
(France) 2013 4 Kevin Mayer
(France) 2014 3 Kevin Mayer
(France) 2016 2 Kevin Mayer
(France) 2017 1 Kevin Mayer
(Germany) 1991 3 Christian Schenk
(Germany) 1992 7 Paul Meier
(Germany) 1993 3 Paul Meier
(Germany) 1993 4 Christian Schenk
(Germany) 1994 7 Stefan Schmid
(Germany) 1996 2 Frank Busemann
(Germany) 1997 3 Frank Busemann
(Germany) 2000 8 Frank Busemann
(Germany) 2000 9 Stefan Schmid
(Germany) 2001 8 Stefan Schmid
(Germany) 2002 8 Mike Maczey
(Germany) 2003 10 André Niklaus
(Germany) 2005 6 André Niklaus
(Germany) 2006 10 André Niklaus
(Germany) 2007 7 André Niklaus
(Germany) 2009 5 Michael Schrader
(Germany) 2009 9 Pascal Behrenbruch
(Germany) 2010 9 Pascal Behrenbruch
(Germany) 2011 7 Pascal Behrenbruch
(Germany) 2011 9 Jan Felix Knobel
(Germany) 2012 5 Pascal Behrenbruch
(Germany) 2012 6 Rico Freimuth
(Germany) 2013 2 Michael Schrader
(Germany) 2013 7 Rico Freimuth
(Germany) 2013 10 Pascal Behrenbruch
(Germany) 2014 4 Kai Kazmirek
(Germany) 2014 7 Rico Freimuth
(Germany) 2014 8 Arthur Abele
(Germany) 2015 4 Rico Freimuth
(Germany) 2015 6 Kai Kazmirek
(Germany) 2015 7 Michael Schrader
(Germany) 2016 4 Kai Kazmirek
(Germany) 2016 9 Arthur Abele
(Germany) 2017 2 Rico Freimuth
(Germany) 2017 4 Kai Kazmirek
(Great Britain) 1977 4 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1978 3 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1980 1 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1982 1 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1983 1 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1984 1 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1986 1 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1988 5 Daley Thompson
(Great Britain) 1999 3 Dean Macey
(Great Britain) 2000 5 Dean Macey
(Great Britain) 2001 4 Dean Macey
(Great Britain) 2004 5 Dean Macey
(Grenada) 2015 10 Kurt Felix
(Grenada) 2016 10 Lindon Victor
(Grenada) 2017 7 Kurt Felix
(Grenada) 2017 8 Lindon Victor
(Holland) 1959 7 Eef Kamerbeek
(Holland) 1960 8 Eef Kamerbeek
(Holland) 1961 5 Eef Kamerbeek
(Holland) 1962 7 Eef Kamerbeek
(Holland) 1963 7 Eef Kamerbeek
(Holland) 1988 7 Robert de Wit
(Holland) 2004 6 Chiel Warners
(Holland) 2010 5 Eelco Sintnicolaas
(Holland) 2011 5 Eelco Sintnicolaas
(Holland) 2012 9 Eelco Sintnicolaas
(Holland) 2013 5 Eelco Sintnicolaas
(Holland) 2014 5 Eelco Sintnicolaas
(Holland) 2017 10 Eelco Sintnicolaas
(Hungary) 1989 10 Dezső Szabó
(Hungary) 1990 5 Dezső Szabó
(Hungary) 1992 6 Dezső Szabó
(Hungary) 1999 9 Attila Zsivóczky
(Hungary) 2000 7 Attila Zsivóczky
(Hungary) 2001 7 Attila Zsivóczky
(Hungary) 2004 7 Attila Zsivóczky
(Hungary) 2005 3 Attila Zsivóczky
(Hungary) 2006 4 Attila Zsivóczky
(Iceland) 1949 3 Örn Clausen
(Iceland) 1950 5 Örn Clausen
(Iceland) 1951 3 Örn Clausen
(Iceland) 1995 10 Jón Arnar Magnússon
(Iceland) 1997 9 Jón Arnar Magnússon
(Iceland) 1998 3 Jón Arnar Magnússon
(Iceland) 2002 4 Jón Arnar Magnússon
(Italy) 1960 9 Franco Sar
(Jamaica) 2002 10 Claston Bernard
(Jamaica) 2004 10 Claston Bernard
(Jamaica) 2006 5 Maurice Smith
(Jamaica) 2007 3 Maurice Smith
(Jamaica) 2008 9 Maurice Smith
(Kazakhstan) 2003 3 Dmitriy Karpov
(Kazakhstan) 2004 3 Dmitriy Karpov
(Kazakhstan) 2006 2 Dmitriy Karpov
(Kazakhstan) 2007 4 Dmitriy Karpov
(Kazakhstan) 2008 6 Dmitriy Karpov
(New Zealand) 1987 6 Simon Poelman
(New Zealand) 1991 9 Simon Poelman
(Poland) 1972 3 Ryszard Katus
(Poland) 1972 6 Ryszard Skowronek
(Poland) 1972 8 Tadeusz Janczenko
(Poland) 1973 3 Ryszard Skowronek
(Poland) 1973 10 Ryszard Katus
(Poland) 1974 2 Ryszard Skowronek
(Poland) 1974 6 Ryszard Katus
(Poland) 1975 5 Ryszard Skowronek
(Poland) 1975 7 Ryszard Katus
(Poland) 1976 5 Ryszard Skowronek
(Poland) 1998 9 Sebastian Chmara
(Romania) 1953 7 Petre Zambresteanu
(Russia) 1998 7 Lev Lobodin
(Russia) 1999 7 Lev Lobodin
(Russia) 2001 5 Lev Lobodin
(Russia) 2002 3 Lev Lobodin
(Russia) 2003 8 Lev Lobodin
(Russia) 2005 4 Aleksandr Pogorelov
(Russia) 2005 8 Aleksey Drozdov
(Russia) 2006 6 Aleksey Drozdov
(Russia) 2006 8 Aleksandr Pogorelov
(Russia) 2007 5 Aleksey Drozdov
(Russia) 2007 8 Aleksey Sysoyev
(Russia) 2008 4 Aleksandr Pogorelov
(Russia) 2008 7 Aleksey Sysoyev
(Russia) 2009 3 Aleksandr Pogorelov
(Russia) 2009 8 Aleksey Sysoyev
(Russia) 2011 4 Aleksey Drozdov
(Russia) 2012 10 Sergey Sviridov
(Russia) 2013 8 Ilya Shkurenyov
(Russia) 2014 6 Ilya Shkurenyov
(Russia) 2015 5 Ilya Shkurenyov
(Serbia) 2011 8 Mihail Dudaš
(South Africa) 2013 9 Willem Coertzen
(South Africa) 2015 9 Willem Coertzen
(Soviet Union) 1947 1 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1947 2 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1947 6 Sergey Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1948 1 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1948 6 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1948 7 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1949 2 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1949 5 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1949 7 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1950 4 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1950 9 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1951 8 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1951 9 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1952 6 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1953 3 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1953 4 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1953 5 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1954 2 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1954 3 Vladimir Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1954 4 Boris Stolyarov
(Soviet Union) 1954 5 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1955 2 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1955 7 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1955 8 Boris Stolyarov
(Soviet Union) 1955 9 Kim Bukhantsev
(Soviet Union) 1956 3 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Uno Palu
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1957 2 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1957 9 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Rudolf Bogomolov
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Uno Palu
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1958 9 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1960 7 Uno Palu
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Yuriy Kutyenko
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Mikhail Storozhenko
(Soviet Union) 1962 2 Vasiliy Kuznyetsov
(Soviet Union) 1962 5 Janis Lusis
(Soviet Union) 1963 2 Vasiliy Kuzynetsov
(Soviet Union) 1963 4 Anatoliy Ovseyenko
(Soviet Union) 1964 2 Rein Aun
(Soviet Union) 1964 8 Vasiliy Kuzynetsov
(Soviet Union) 1964 9 Mikhail Storozhenko
(Soviet Union) 1965 1 Mikhail Storozhenko
(Soviet Union) 1965 7 Yuriy Dyachkov
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Rein Aun
(Soviet Union) 1965 10 Albert Fantalis
(Soviet Union) 1966 4 Yuriy Dyachkov
(Soviet Union) 1966 7 Rein Aun
(Soviet Union) 1966 8 Mikhail Storozhenko
(Soviet Union) 1966 9 Juris Otsmaa
(Soviet Union) 1967 5 Rein Aun
(Soviet Union) 1967 10 Janis Lanka
(Soviet Union) 1968 4 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1968 6 Rein Aun
(Soviet Union) 1968 9 Janis Lanka
(Soviet Union) 1969 6 Vladimir Shcherbatikh
(Soviet Union) 1969 7 Viktor Chelnokov
(Soviet Union) 1969 8 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1970 6 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1971 6 Leonid Litvinyenko
(Soviet Union) 1971 7 Boris Ivanov
(Soviet Union) 1972 1 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1972 2 Leonid Litvinyenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Aleksandr Blinyayev
(Soviet Union) 1973 7 Toomas Suurvali
(Soviet Union) 1973 8 Toomas Berendsen
(Soviet Union) 1973 9 Rudolf Zigert
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Leonid Litvinyenko
(Soviet Union) 1974 8 Anatoliy Grachov
(Soviet Union) 1975 3 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1975 4 Leonid Litvinyenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 3 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1976 6 Leonid Litvinyenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 7 Aleksandr Grebenyuk
(Soviet Union) 1977 2 Aleksandr Grebenyuk
(Soviet Union) 1977 8 Nikolay Avilov
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Valeriy Kachanov
(Soviet Union) 1978 2 Aleksandr Grebenyuk
(Soviet Union) 1978 7 Yuriy Kutsenko
(Soviet Union) 1979 5 Aleksandr Grebenyuk
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Konstantin Akhapkin
(Soviet Union) 1979 8 Aleksandr Nevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Yuriy Kutsenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Sergey Zhelanov
(Soviet Union) 1980 10 Valeriy Kachanov
(Soviet Union) 1981 7 Yuriy Kutsenko
(Soviet Union) 1982 5 Grigoriy Degtyarov
(Soviet Union) 1982 7 Konstantin Akhapkin
(Soviet Union) 1982 9 Valeriy Kachanov
(Soviet Union) 1983 5 Grigoriy Degtyarov
(Soviet Union) 1983 7 Aleksandr Nevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1983 9 Konstantin Akhapkin
(Soviet Union) 1984 3 Grigoriy Degtyarov
(Soviet Union) 1984 4 Aleksandr Apaychev
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Igor Sobolevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1984 9 Aleksandr Nevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1985 3 Aleksandr Nevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1985 4 Sergey Popov
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Grigoriy Degtyarov
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Yuriy Kutsenko
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Aleksandr Apaychev
(Soviet Union) 1986 10 Grigoriy Degtyarov
(Soviet Union) 1987 3 Pavel Tarnavetskiy
(Soviet Union) 1987 9 Aleksandr Nevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1988 8 Aleksandr Apaychev
(Soviet Union) 1989 6 Mikhail Medved
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Mikhail Medved
(Soviet Union) 1991 7 Mikhail Medved
(Spain) 1990 8 Antonio Peñalver
(Spain) 1991 10 Antonio Peñalver
(Spain) 1992 3 Antonio Peñalver
(Sweden) 1947 3 Erik Andersson
(Sweden) 1947 7 Per Eriksson
(Sweden) 1947 10 Allan Svensson
(Sweden) 1948 9 Erik Andersson
(Sweden) 1950 6 Kjell Tånnander
(Sweden) 1951 7 Kjell Tånnander
(Sweden) 1952 8 Göran Widenfelt
(Sweden) 1952 9 Kjell Tånnander
(Sweden) 1970 4 Lennart Hedmark
(Sweden) 1971 2 Lennart Hedmark
(Sweden) 1973 2 Lennart Hedmark
(Sweden) 1976 4 Raimo Pihl
(Sweden) 1976 10 Lennart Hedmark
(Sweden) 1994 4 Henrik Dagård
(Sweden) 2009 10 Niklas Wiberg
(Switzerland) 1949 9 Armin Scheurer
(Switzerland) 1957 5 Walter Tschudi
(Switzerland) 1959 6 Walter Tschudi
(Switzerland) 1974 10 Philipp Andres
(Switzerland) 1983 6 Stefan Niklaus
(Taiwan) 1958 3 C.K. Yang
(Taiwan) 1959 3 C.K. Yang
(Taiwan) 1960 2 C.K. Yang
(Taiwan) 1962 1 C.K. Yang
(Taiwan) 1963 1 C.K. Yang
(Taiwan) 1964 6 C.K. Yang
(Ukraine) 1993 10 Vitaliy Kolpakov
(Ukraine) 1994 9 Lev Lobodin
(Ukraine) 1995 7 Lev Lobodin
(Ukraine) 2000 10 Aleksandr Yurkov
(Ukraine) 2001 6 Aleksandr Yurkov
(Ukraine) 2002 5 Aleksandr Yurkov
(Ukraine) 2009 4 Oleksiy Kasyanov
(Ukraine) 2012 8 Oleksiy Kasyanov
(Ukraine) 2017 6 Oleksiy Kasyanov
(US) 1947 5 Al Lawrence
(US) 1947 8 Moon Mondschein
(US) 1947 9 Lloyd Duff
(US) 1948 2 Bob Mathias
(US) 1948 4 Floyd Simmons
(US) 1948 8 Moon Mondschein
(US) 1948 10 Al Lawrence
(US) 1949 1 Bob Mathias
(US) 1949 6 Moon Mondschein
(US) 1950 1 Bob Mathias
(US) 1950 2 Bill Albans
(US) 1950 7 Jim McConnell
(US) 1950 8 Otey Scruggs
(US) 1950 10 Brayton Norton
(US) 1951 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1951 4 Floyd Simmons
(US) 1951 5 Otey Scruggs
(US) 1951 6 Bill Miller
(US) 1951 10 Brayton Norton
(US) 1952 1 Bob Mathias
(US) 1952 2 Milt Campbell
(US) 1952 3 Floyd Simmons
(US) 1952 4 Bill Albans
(US) 1952 5 Bob Richards
(US) 1953 1 Milt Campbell
(US) 1953 2 Bob Richards
(US) 1953 6 Bill Miller
(US) 1953 8 James Cooke
(US) 1954 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1954 7 Brayton Norton
(US) 1955 1 Rafer Johnson
(US) 1955 3 Bob Richards
(US) 1955 4 Bob Lawson
(US) 1955 6 Brayton Norton
(US) 1956 1 Milt Campbell
(US) 1956 2 Rafer Johnson
(US) 1956 9 Bob Richards
(US) 1956 10 Bob Lawson
(US) 1957 4 Chuck Pratt
(US) 1957 6 Dave Edstrom
(US) 1957 7 Bob Lawson
(US) 1957 8 Jim Klein
(US) 1958 1 Rafer Johnson
(US) 1958 4 Dave Edstrom
(US) 1958 8 Phil Mulkey
(US) 1959 4 Dave Edstrom
(US) 1959 10 Mike Herman
(US) 1960 1 Rafer Johnson
(US) 1960 5 Dave Edstrom
(US) 1960 6 Phil Mulkey
(US) 1960 10 Jim Klein
(US) 1961 2 Phil Mulkey
(US) 1961 4 Paul Herman
(US) 1961 7 Dave Edstrom
(US) 1962 6 Paul Herman
(US) 1962 10 Phil Mulkey
(US) 1963 6 Steve Pauly
(US) 1963 9 Paul Herman
(US) 1964 5 Paul Herman
(US) 1964 10 Russ Hodge
(US) 1965 3 Bill Toomey
(US) 1965 4 Russ Hodge
(US) 1965 6 Paul Herman
(US) 1965 9 Don Shy
(US) 1966 1 Bill Toomey
(US) 1966 2 Russ Hodge
(US) 1967 2 Bill Toomey
(US) 1968 1 Bill Toomey
(US) 1969 1 Bill Toomey
(US) 1969 10 Rick Sloan
(US) 1970 3 Russ Hodge
(US) 1970 8 John Warkentin
(US) 1970 9 Jeff Bennett
(US) 1971 8 Rick Wanamaker
(US) 1971 10 Russ Hodge
(US) 1972 4 Jeff Bennett
(US) 1972 5 Jeff Bannister
(US) 1973 6 Jeff Bennett
(US) 1974 1 Bruce Jenner
(US) 1974 7 Jeff Bennett
(US) 1974 9 Fred Samara
(US) 1975 1 Bruce Jenner
(US) 1975 2 Fred Dixon
(US) 1975 6 Fred Samara
(US) 1975 8 Steve Gough
(US) 1975 9 Craig Brigham
(US) 1976 1 Bruce Jenner
(US) 1977 1 Fred Dixon
(US) 1977 9 John Warkentin
(US) 1978 9 Fred Dixon
(US) 1979 1 Bob Coffman
(US) 1980 5 Bob Coffman
(US) 1985 10 Mike Ramos
(US) 1986 9 Mike Ramos
(US) 1988 10 Tim Bright
(US) 1989 2 Dave Johnson
(US) 1990 2 Dave Johnson
(US) 1990 4 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1991 1 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1991 8 Dave Johnson
(US) 1992 2 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1992 4 Dave Johnson
(US) 1992 8 Rob Muzzio
(US) 1993 1 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1993 7 Steve Fritz
(US) 1993 8 Rob Muzzio
(US) 1994 1 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1994 5 Steve Fritz
(US) 1994 10 Kip Janvrin
(US) 1995 1 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1995 8 Chris Huffins
(US) 1996 1 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1996 4 Steve Fritz
(US) 1996 10 Chris Huffins
(US) 1997 4 Steve Fritz
(US) 1997 7 Chris Huffins
(US) 1998 1 Dan O’Brien
(US) 1998 5 Chris Huffins
(US) 1999 4 Chris Huffins
(US) 1999 10 Tom Pappas
(US) 2000 4 Chris Huffins
(US) 2000 6 Tom Pappas
(US) 2001 10 Tom Pappas
(US) 2002 2 Tom Pappas
(US) 2003 1 Tom Pappas
(US) 2003 5 Bryan Clay
(US) 2004 2 Bryan Clay
(US) 2004 4 Tom Pappas
(US) 2005 1 Bryan Clay
(US) 2006 1 Bryan Clay
(US) 2006 7 Tom Pappas
(US) 2007 6 Bryan Clay
(US) 2008 1 Bryan Clay
(US) 2008 5 Trey Hardee
(US) 2008 8 Tom Pappas
(US) 2009 1 Trey Hardee
(US) 2009 6 Tom Pappas
(US) 2010 2 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2010 3 Bryan Clay
(US) 2010 7 Jake Arnold
(US) 2011 1 Trey Hardee
(US) 2011 2 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2012 1 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2012 2 Trey Hardee
(US) 2013 1 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2014 1 Trey Hardee
(US) 2015 1 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2015 3 Trey Hardee
(US) 2016 1 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2016 7 Zach Ziemek
(US) 2016 8 Jeremy Taiwo
(Uzbekistan) 1992 9 Ramil Ganiyev
(Uzbekistan) 1996 9 Ramil Ganiyev
(Uzbekistan) 1997 10 Ramil Ganiyev
(West Germany) 1952 7 Sepp Hipp
(West Germany) 1952 10 Friedel Schirmer
(West Germany) 1954 9 Heinz Oberbeck
(West Germany) 1956 5 Martin Lauer
(West Germany) 1959 2 Martin Lauer
(West Germany) 1961 10 Willi Holdorf
(West Germany) 1962 3 Werner von Moltke
(West Germany) 1962 4 Manfred Bock
(West Germany) 1962 8 Willi Holdorf
(West Germany) 1963 3 Willi Holdorf
(West Germany) 1963 5 Werner von Moltke
(West Germany) 1963 8 Hans-Joachim Walde
(West Germany) 1963 10 Wolfgang Heise
(West Germany) 1964 1 Willi Holdorf
(West Germany) 1964 3 Hans-Joachim Walde
(West Germany) 1964 4 Manfred Bock
(West Germany) 1964 7 Horst Beyer
(West Germany) 1965 2 Kurt Bendlin
(West Germany) 1965 5 Horst Beyer
(West Germany) 1966 3 Werner von Moltke
(West Germany) 1966 5 Horst Beyer
(West Germany) 1966 6 Jörg Mattheis
(West Germany) 1967 1 Kurt Bendlin
(West Germany) 1967 4 Hans-Joachim Walde
(West Germany) 1967 7 Horst Beyer
(West Germany) 1967 9 Jörg Mattheis
(West Germany) 1968 2 Hans-Joachim Walde
(West Germany) 1968 3 Kurt Bendlin
(West Germany) 1969 5 Kurt Bendlin
(West Germany) 1970 2 Kurt Bendlin
(West Germany) 1971 3 Hans-Joachim Walde
(West Germany) 1971 4 Kurt Bendlin
(West Germany) 1971 5 Heinz-Ulrich Schulze
(West Germany) 1971 9 Herbert Swoboda
(West Germany) 1974 4 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1976 2 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1977 6 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1978 1 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1979 3 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1979 9 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1980 2 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1980 3 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1981 2 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1981 4 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1981 9 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1982 2 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1982 8 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1983 2 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1983 3 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1984 2 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1984 7 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1984 10 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1985 7 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1986 2 Jürgen Hingsen
(West Germany) 1986 3 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1986 5 Guido Kratschmer
(West Germany) 1987 2 Siegfried Wentz
(West Germany) 1989 5 Norbert Demmel
(West Germany) 1989 9 Karl-Heinz Fichtner
(Yugoslavia) 1961 6 Joze Brodnik