T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

HAMMER
(Austria) 1961 3 Heinrich Thun
(Austria) 1962 5 Heinrich Thun
(Austria) 1963 3 Heinrich Thun
(Austria) 1964 5 Heinrich Thun
(Belarus) 1992 1 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1993 2 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1993 4 Sergey Alay
(Belarus) 1994 2 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1995 1 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1995 8 Sergey Alay
(Belarus) 1996 3 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1996 8 Sergey Alay
(Belarus) 1997 3 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1998 5 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 1999 10 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 2000 5 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 2000 7 Ivan Tikhon
(Belarus) 2002 3 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 2003 1 Ivan Tikhon
(Belarus) 2003 8 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 2003 9 Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Belarus) 2004 5 Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Belarus) 2004 9 Igor Astapkovich
(Belarus) 2005 1 Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Belarus) 2006 2 Ivan Tikhon
(Belarus) 2006 3 Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Belarus) 2006 10 Andrey Vorontsov
(Belarus) 2007 1 Ivan Tikhon
(Belarus) 2007 6 Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Belarus) 2008 3 Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Belarus) 2008 4 Ivan Tikhon
(Belarus) 2009 9 Yuriy Shayunou
(Belarus) 2010 7 Pavel Kryvitski
(Belarus) 2010 8 Yuriy Shayunou
(Belarus) 2010 9 Valeri Sviatokha
(Belarus) 2011 6 Pavel Kryvitski
(Belarus) 2014 5 Pavel Kryvitski
(Belarus) 2016 3 Ivan Tikhon
(Belarus) 2017 5 Pavel Bareisha
(Bulgaria) 1977 6 Emanuil Dyulgerov
(Bulgaria) 1988 10 Ivan Tanev
(Cuba) 1966 7 Enrique Samuel
(Czech Republic) 2012 7 Lukáš Melich
(Czech Republic) 2013 3 Lukáš Melich
(Czechoslovakia) 1947 7 Jaroslav Knotek
(Czechoslovakia) 1950 8 Jiří Dadák
(Czechoslovakia) 1950 10 Jaroslav Knotek
(Czechoslovakia) 1951 5 Jiří Dadák
(Czechoslovakia) 1952 7 Jiří Dadák
(Czechoslovakia) 1953 5 Miloš Máca
(Czechoslovakia) 1954 7 Miloš Máca
(Czechoslovakia) 1955 5 Miloš Máca
(Czechoslovakia) 1962 7 Josef Matoušek
(Czechoslovakia) 1963 5 Josef Matoušek
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 9 Josef Matoušek
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 6 František Vrbka
(East Germany) 1965 10 Martin Lotz
(East Germany) 1966 8 Manfred Losch
(East Germany) 1968 4 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1969 3 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1970 4 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1970 6 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1971 3 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1971 8 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1972 2 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1972 10 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1973 4 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1973 8 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1974 2 Reinhard Theimer
(East Germany) 1974 4 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1974 10 Karl-Heinz Beilig
(East Germany) 1975 3 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1976 8 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1977 4 Jochen Sachse
(East Germany) 1977 5 Roland Steuk
(East Germany) 1977 9 Manfred Seidel
(East Germany) 1978 3 Roland Steuk
(East Germany) 1978 5 Detlef Gerstenberg
(East Germany) 1979 5 Roland Steuk
(East Germany) 1979 8 Detlef Gerstenberg
(East Germany) 1980 10 Roland Steuk
(East Germany) 1981 5 Roland Steuk
(East Germany) 1982 5 Detlef Gerstenberg
(East Germany) 1982 9 Roland Steuk
(East Germany) 1983 8 Günther Rodehau
(East Germany) 1984 7 Detlef Gerstenberg
(East Germany) 1984 8 Günther Rodehau
(East Germany) 1984 9 Ralf Haber
(East Germany) 1985 3 Matthias Moder
(East Germany) 1985 5 Günther Rodehau
(East Germany) 1986 6 Günther Rodehau
(East Germany) 1986 8 Ralf Haber
(East Germany) 1987 5 Ralf Haber
(East Germany) 1987 10 Günther Rodehau
(East Germany) 1988 5 Ralf Haber
(East Germany) 1989 7 Ralf Haber
(Egypt) 2014 4 Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal
(Egypt) 2015 5 Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal
(Estonia) 1991 10 Jüri Tamm
(Estonia) 1992 6 Jüri Tamm
(Finland) 1947 10 Reino Kuivamäki
(Finland) 1981 7 Harri Huhtala
(Finland) 1981 10 Juha Tiainen
(Finland) 1982 8 Harri Huhtala
(Finland) 1983 10 Juha Tiainen
(Finland) 1984 5 Juha Tiainen
(Finland) 2000 9 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2002 9 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2004 3 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2005 2 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2006 6 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2007 9 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2008 8 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
(Finland) 2014 9 David Söderberg
(Finland) 2015 9 David Söderberg
(Finland) 2016 7 David Söderberg
(France) 1967 10 Guy Husson
(France) 1993 10 Christophe Épalle
(France) 1994 9 Christophe Épalle
(France) 1995 10 Raphaël Piolanti
(France) 1997 9 Raphaël Piolanti
(France) 2001 9 Nicolas Figère
(France) 2001 10 David Chaussinand
(France) 2017 4 Quentin Bigot
(Germany) 1991 4 Heinz Weis
(Germany) 1992 7 Heinz Weis
(Germany) 1994 5 Heinz Weis
(Germany) 1996 5 Heinz Weis
(Germany) 1997 1 Heinz Weis
(Germany) 1997 10 Holger Klose
(Germany) 1998 3 Heinz Weis
(Germany) 1998 7 Karsten Kobs
(Germany) 1999 1 Karsten Kobs
(Germany) 2002 10 Karsten Kobs
(Germany) 2004 8 Karsten Kobs
(Germany) 2005 4 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2005 8 Karsten Kobs
(Germany) 2006 7 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2006 9 Karsten Kobs
(Germany) 2007 8 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2008 9 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2009 8 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2010 5 Sergey Litvinov II
(Germany) 2011 4 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2013 8 Markus Esser
(Germany) 2014 10 Markus Esser
(Great Britain) 1950 9 Duncan Clark
(Great Britain) 1957 5 Mike Ellis
(Great Britain) 1959 9 Mike Ellis
(Great Britain) 1976 10 Chris Black
(Great Britain) 1977 10 Chris Black
(Great Britain) 2015 8 Nick Miller
(Great Britain) 2017 6 Nick Miller
(Greece) 1999 7 Christos Polychroniou
(Greece) 2000 10 Aléxandros Papadimitríou
(Greece) 2002 7 Aléxandros Papadimitríou
(Greece) 2003 10 Aléxandros Papadimitríou
(Hungary) 1947 1 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1948 1 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1949 1 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1950 1 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1951 2 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1951 9 József Csermák
(Hungary) 1952 2 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1952 3 József Csermák
(Hungary) 1953 2 József Csermák
(Hungary) 1953 6 Imre Németh
(Hungary) 1954 3 József Csermák
(Hungary) 1955 3 József Csermák
(Hungary) 1956 7 József Csermák
(Hungary) 1957 10 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1958 8 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1959 4 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1960 3 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1961 6 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1962 2 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1963 1 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1964 2 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1964 8 Sándor Eckschmidt
(Hungary) 1965 1 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1966 2 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1967 4 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1967 6 Sándor Eckschmidt
(Hungary) 1968 1 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1968 5 Lázár Lovász
(Hungary) 1968 9 Sándor Eckschmidt
(Hungary) 1969 4 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1970 5 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1970 10 István Encsi
(Hungary) 1971 7 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1971 10 István Encsi
(Hungary) 1972 8 Sándor Eckschmidt
(Hungary) 1972 9 Gyula Zsivótzky
(Hungary) 1988 8 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1990 6 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1991 3 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1992 5 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1993 5 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1994 7 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1995 3 Balázs Kiss
(Hungary) 1995 4 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1996 2 Balázs Kiss
(Hungary) 1997 2 Balázs Kiss
(Hungary) 1998 1 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1998 2 Balázs Kiss
(Hungary) 1998 8 Adrián Annus
(Hungary) 1999 2 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 1999 3 Zsolt Németh
(Hungary) 1999 4 Adrián Annus
(Hungary) 2000 2 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 2001 4 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 2001 5 Balázs Kiss
(Hungary) 2001 8 Adrían Annus
(Hungary) 2002 1 Adrián Annus
(Hungary) 2002 4 Balázs Kiss
(Hungary) 2002 8 Tibor Gécsek
(Hungary) 2003 2 Adrián Annus
(Hungary) 2004 2 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2005 5 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2006 5 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2007 3 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2008 2 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2009 2 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2010 3 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2011 1 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2012 1 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2013 1 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2014 1 Krisztián Pars
(Hungary) 2015 2 Krisztián Pars
(Ireland) 1959 10 John Lawlor
(Ireland) 1960 8 John Lawlor
(Italy) 1949 6 Teseo Taddia
(Italy) 1950 3 Teseo Taddia
(Italy) 1951 8 Teseo Taddia
(Italy) 1952 9 Danilo Cereali
(Italy) 1996 9 Enrico Sgrulletti
(Italy) 1999 8 Nicola Vizzoni
(Italy) 2000 6 Nicola Vizzoni
(Italy) 2001 3 Nicola Vizzoni
(Italy) 2008 10 Marco Lingua
(Italy) 2009 7 Nicola Vizzoni
(Italy) 2010 6 Nicola Vizzoni
(Italy) 2011 9 Nicola Vizzoni
(Italy) 2012 9 Nicola Vizzoni
(Japan) 1961 10 Noboru Okamoto
(Japan) 1963 7 Takeo Sugawara
(Japan) 1968 6 Takeo Sugawara
(Japan) 1969 10 Takeo Sugawara
(Japan) 2000 3 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2001 1 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2002 2 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2003 3 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2004 1 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2006 1 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2007 5 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2008 5 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2010 1 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2011 2 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2012 4 Koji Murofushi
(Japan) 2013 10 Koji Murofushi
(Kuwait) 2009 10 Ali Mohamed Al-Zankawi
(Latvia) 2009 5 Igors Sokolovs
(Mexico) 2016 10 Diego Del Real
(Moldova) 2017 9 Serghei Marghiev
(Norway) 1949 9 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1950 2 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1951 1 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1952 4 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1953 1 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1954 2 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1955 7 Sverre Strandli
(Norway) 1956 8 Sverre Strandli
(Pakistan) 1954 10 Muhammad Iqbal
(Poland) 1954 4 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1955 6 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1956 6 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1957 7 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1957 9 Olgierd Ciepły
(Poland) 1958 1 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1958 9 Olgierd Ciepły
(Poland) 1959 5 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1959 8 Olgierd Ciepły
(Poland) 1960 4 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1961 7 Tadeusz Rut
(Poland) 1962 9 Olgierd Ciepły
(Poland) 1963 8 Olgierd Ciepły
(Poland) 1982 7 Ireneusz Golda
(Poland) 1983 4 Zdzisław Kwaśny
(Poland) 1996 10 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 1998 9 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2000 1 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2001 2 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2005 3 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2006 4 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2007 7 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2008 7 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2009 4 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2010 10 Wojciech Kondratowicz
(Poland) 2011 10 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2012 6 Paweł Fajdek
(Poland) 2012 8 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2013 2 Paweł Fajdek
(Poland) 2013 7 Szymon Ziółkowski
(Poland) 2014 2 Paweł Fajdek
(Poland) 2015 1 Paweł Fajdek
(Poland) 2015 4 Wojciech Nowicki
(Poland) 2016 1 Paweł Fajdek
(Poland) 2016 4 Wojciech Nowicki
(Poland) 2017 1 Paweł Fajdek
(Poland) 2017 2 Wojciech Nowicki
(Qatar) 2015 10 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi
(Qatar) 2016 5 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi
(Romania) 1953 10 Constantin Spiridon
(Russia) 1992 2 Igor Nikulin
(Russia) 1992 4 Yuriy Syedikh
(Russia) 1992 10 Sergey Kirmasov
(Russia) 1993 3 Sergey Litvinov
(Russia) 1993 6 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Russia) 1993 7 Aleksandr Seleznyov
(Russia) 1993 8 Sergey Kirmasov
(Russia) 1994 3 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Russia) 1994 6 Igor Nikulin
(Russia) 1994 8 Yuriy Syedikh
(Russia) 1995 6 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 1995 7 Aleksandr Seleznyov
(Russia) 1996 7 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 1997 5 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Russia) 1997 6 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 1997 7 Vadim Khersontsev
(Russia) 1998 6 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Russia) 1999 9 Vadim Khersontsev
(Russia) 2000 8 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 2001 6 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 2003 5 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 2005 6 Ilya Konovalov
(Russia) 2005 9 Aleksey Zagorniy
(Russia) 2005 10 Vadim Khersontsev
(Russia) 2009 3 Aleksey Zagorniy
(Russia) 2011 5 Aleksey Zagorniy
(Russia) 2011 7 Kirill Ikonnikov
(Russia) 2012 5 Sergey Litvinov II
(Russia) 2013 9 Sergey Litvinov II
(Russia) 2014 7 Sergey Litvinov II
(Russia) 2015 7 Sergey Litvinov II
(Russia) 2016 8 Sergey Litvinov II
(Russia) 2016 9 Aleksey Sokirskiy
(Russia) 2017 3 Valeriy Pronkin
(Russia) 2017 8 Aleksey Sokirskiy
(Slovakia) 2003 6 Libor Charfreitag
(Slovakia) 2004 7 Libor Charfreitag
(Slovakia) 2005 7 Libor Charfreitag
(Slovakia) 2007 4 Libor Charfreitag
(Slovakia) 2007 10 Miloslav Konopka
(Slovakia) 2008 6 Libor Charfreitag
(Slovakia) 2010 2 Libor Charfreitag
(Slovakia) 2013 6 Marcel Lomnický
(Slovakia) 2014 6 Marcel Lomnický
(Slovakia) 2015 6 Marcel Lomnický
(Slovakia) 2016 6 Marcel Lomnický
(Slovakia) 2017 10 Marcel Lomnický
(Slovenia) 2003 7 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2004 6 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2006 8 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2007 2 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2008 1 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2009 1 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2011 3 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2012 3 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2013 4 Primož Kozmus
(Slovenia) 2014 8 Primož Kozmus
(South Africa) 1975 10 Adam Barnard
(South Africa) 2004 10 Chris Harmse
(Soviet Union) 1947 8 Aleksandr Shekhtyel
(Soviet Union) 1948 3 Aleksandr Kanaki
(Soviet Union) 1948 8 Aleksandr Shekhtyel
(Soviet Union) 1949 2 Aleksandr Kanaki
(Soviet Union) 1950 5 Aleksandr Kanaki
(Soviet Union) 1951 10 Georgiy Dybenko
(Soviet Union) 1952 5 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1952 8 Nikolay Ryedkin
(Soviet Union) 1952 10 Georgiy Dybenko
(Soviet Union) 1953 3 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1953 7 Stanislav Nyenashev
(Soviet Union) 1954 1 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1954 5 Nikolay Ryedkin
(Soviet Union) 1954 8 Stanislav Nyenashev
(Soviet Union) 1955 1 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1955 4 Nikolay Ryedkin
(Soviet Union) 1955 8 Fyodor Tkachev
(Soviet Union) 1955 9 Stanislav Nyenashev
(Soviet Union) 1955 10 Vladimir Plyechenkov
(Soviet Union) 1956 2 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1956 3 Anatoliy Samotsvyetov
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Dmitriy Yegorov
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Anatoliy Samotsvyetov
(Soviet Union) 1957 8 Fyodor Tkachev
(Soviet Union) 1958 4 Mikhail Krivonosov
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Anatoliy Samotsvyetov
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Vasiliy Rudenkov
(Soviet Union) 1958 7 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Vasiliy Rudenkov
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Anatoliy Samotsvyetov
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1960 1 Vasiliy Rudenkov
(Soviet Union) 1960 5 Anatoliy Samotsvyetov
(Soviet Union) 1960 6 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1960 7 Aleksey Baltovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Yuriy Bakarinov
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Vasiliy Rudenkov
(Soviet Union) 1961 4 Yuriy Bakarinov
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Aleksey Baltovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Anatoliy Samotsvyetov
(Soviet Union) 1962 3 Aleksey Baltovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1962 4 Yuriy Bakarinov
(Soviet Union) 1962 6 Vasiliy Rudenkov
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1963 4 Gennadiy Kondrashov
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Yuriy Bakarinov
(Soviet Union) 1963 9 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1963 10 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1964 1 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Yuriy Bakarinov
(Soviet Union) 1964 6 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1964 9 Gennadiy Kondrashov
(Soviet Union) 1964 10 Vasiliy Rudenkov
(Soviet Union) 1965 2 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1965 5 Gennadiy Kondrashov
(Soviet Union) 1965 7 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Aleksey Baltovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1966 1 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1966 6 Gennadiy Kondrashov
(Soviet Union) 1966 9 Vladimir Tribunskiy
(Soviet Union) 1966 10 Aleksey Baltovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1967 1 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1967 5 Gennadiy Kondrashov
(Soviet Union) 1967 7 Vladimir Tribunskiy
(Soviet Union) 1967 8 Yuriy Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1967 9 Anatoliy Shchuplyakov
(Soviet Union) 1968 2 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1968 3 Gennadiy Kondrashov
(Soviet Union) 1968 7 Anatoliy Shchuplyakov
(Soviet Union) 1968 8 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1969 1 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1969 2 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1969 5 Anatoliy Shchuplyakov
(Soviet Union) 1970 1 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1970 3 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1970 7 Anatoliy Maksimov
(Soviet Union) 1970 9 Vasiliy Khmyelevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1971 2 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1971 4 Romuald Klim
(Soviet Union) 1971 5 Iosif Gamskiy
(Soviet Union) 1971 9 Vasiliy Khmyelevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1972 1 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1972 3 Vasiliy Khmyelevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1972 7 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 1 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1973 2 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 3 Aleksey Spiridonov
(Soviet Union) 1973 9 Vasiliy Khmyelevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1973 10 Iosif Gamskiy
(Soviet Union) 1974 1 Aleksey Spiridonov
(Soviet Union) 1974 3 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Dzhumber Pkhakadze
(Soviet Union) 1974 6 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1975 2 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1975 4 Aleksey Spiridonov
(Soviet Union) 1975 6 Dzhumber Pkhakadze
(Soviet Union) 1975 8 Aleksey Malyukov
(Soviet Union) 1975 9 Valeriy Valentyuk
(Soviet Union) 1976 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1976 2 Aleksey Spiridonov
(Soviet Union) 1976 3 Anatoliy Bondarchuk
(Soviet Union) 1976 5 Dzhumber Pkhakadze
(Soviet Union) 1976 7 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 9 Anatoliy Yakunin
(Soviet Union) 1977 2 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 3 Boris Zaichuk
(Soviet Union) 1977 7 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1977 8 Aleksandr Kozlov
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1978 4 Boris Zaichuk
(Soviet Union) 1978 6 Valentin Dmitrenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 8 Aleksey Malyukov
(Soviet Union) 1978 9 Aleksandr Bunyeyev
(Soviet Union) 1978 10 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1979 1 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Aleksey Malyukov
(Soviet Union) 1979 9 Boris Zaichuk
(Soviet Union) 1979 10 Aleksandr Bunyeyev
(Soviet Union) 1980 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1980 3 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1980 5 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Boris Zaichuk
(Soviet Union) 1980 7 Aleksey Malyukov
(Soviet Union) 1980 9 Aleksandr Kozlov
(Soviet Union) 1981 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1981 4 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1981 6 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1981 9 Pavel Ryepin
(Soviet Union) 1982 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1982 2 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1982 3 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1982 4 Yuriy Tarasyuk
(Soviet Union) 1983 1 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1983 2 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1983 3 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1983 5 Yuriy Tarasyuk
(Soviet Union) 1983 6 Anatoliy Chyuzhas
(Soviet Union) 1983 7 Grigoriy Shevtsov
(Soviet Union) 1984 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1984 2 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1984 3 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1984 4 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Yuriy Tarasyuk
(Soviet Union) 1985 1 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1985 2 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1985 7 Igor Grigorash
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Soviet Union) 1986 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1986 2 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1986 3 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1986 4 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1986 5 Benjaminas Viluckis
(Soviet Union) 1987 1 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1987 2 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1987 3 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1987 4 Igor Astapkovich
(Soviet Union) 1987 7 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1987 8 Benjaminas Viluckis
(Soviet Union) 1988 1 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1988 2 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1988 3 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1988 4 Igor Astapkovich
(Soviet Union) 1988 6 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 2 Igor Astapkovich
(Soviet Union) 1989 3 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1989 4 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 8 Sergey Alay
(Soviet Union) 1989 9 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1989 10 Donatas Plunge
(Soviet Union) 1990 1 Igor Astapkovich
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Soviet Union) 1990 3 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1990 5 Sergey Litvinov
(Soviet Union) 1990 7 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Soviet Union) 1990 9 Jüri Tamm
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Aleksandr Seleznyov
(Soviet Union) 1991 1 Yuriy Syedikh
(Soviet Union) 1991 2 Igor Astapkovich
(Soviet Union) 1991 5 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Soviet Union) 1991 6 Igor Nikulin
(Soviet Union) 1991 7 Aleksandr Seleznyov
(Soviet Union) 1991 8 Vasiliy Sidorenko
(Sweden) 1947 2 Bo Ericson
(Sweden) 1948 4 Bo Ericson
(Sweden) 1949 10 Bo Ericson
(Sweden) 1959 3 Birger Asplund
(Sweden) 1961 5 Birger Asplund
(Sweden) 1989 5 Tore Gustafsson
(Tajikistan) 1992 3 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Tajikistan) 1993 1 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Tajikistan) 1994 1 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Tajikistan) 1995 2 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(Tajikistan) 2009 6 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2010 4 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2011 8 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2012 10 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2013 5 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2014 3 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2015 3 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2016 2 Dilshod Nazarov
(Tajikistan) 2017 7 Dilshod Nazarov
(Turkey) 2004 4 Eşref Apak
(Ukraine) 1992 9 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 1994 10 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 1995 9 Aleksey Krykun
(Ukraine) 1996 4 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 1996 6 Aleksey Krykun
(Ukraine) 1997 4 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 1997 8 Aleksey Krykun
(Ukraine) 1999 5 Vladislav Piskunov
(Ukraine) 1999 6 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 2000 4 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 2001 7 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 2002 5 Vladislav Piskunov
(Ukraine) 2002 6 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 2003 4 Andrey Skvaruk
(Ukraine) 2012 2 Aleksey Sokirskiy
(US) 1947 6 Bob Bennett
(US) 1948 9 Sam Felton
(US) 1948 10 Bob Bennett
(US) 1949 7 Sam Felton
(US) 1949 8 Henry Dreyer
(US) 1950 7 Sam Felton
(US) 1951 7 Sam Felton
(US) 1953 8 Marty Engel
(US) 1955 2 Hal Connolly
(US) 1956 1 Hal Connolly
(US) 1956 4 Al Hall
(US) 1956 10 Cliff Blair
(US) 1957 2 Al Hall
(US) 1957 3 Hal Connolly
(US) 1958 2 Hal Connolly
(US) 1958 3 Al Hall
(US) 1959 2 Hal Connolly
(US) 1960 2 Hal Connolly
(US) 1961 2 Hal Connolly
(US) 1962 1 Hal Connolly
(US) 1962 8 Al Hall
(US) 1963 2 Hal Connolly
(US) 1964 4 Hal Connolly
(US) 1965 3 Hal Connolly
(US) 1965 4 Ed Burke
(US) 1966 3 Hal Connolly
(US) 1966 4 Ed Burke
(US) 1967 2 Ed Burke
(US) 1969 6 George Frenn
(US) 1969 9 Hal Connolly
(US) 1991 9 Ken Flax
(US) 1992 8 Lance Deal
(US) 1993 9 Lance Deal
(US) 1994 4 Lance Deal
(US) 1995 5 Lance Deal
(US) 1996 1 Lance Deal
(US) 1998 10 Lance Deal
(Uzbekistan) 1998 4 Andrey Abduvaliyev
(West Germany) 1947 4 Karl Hein
(West Germany) 1947 5 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1947 9 Karl Wolf
(West Germany) 1948 2 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1948 6 Karl Wolf
(West Germany) 1948 7 Karl Hein
(West Germany) 1949 3 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1949 4 Karl Wolf
(West Germany) 1950 4 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1950 6 Karl Wolf
(West Germany) 1951 3 Karl Wolf
(West Germany) 1951 4 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1952 1 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1952 6 Karl Wolf
(West Germany) 1953 9 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1954 6 Karl Storch
(West Germany) 1964 7 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1965 6 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1966 5 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1967 3 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1968 10 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1969 7 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1969 8 Hans Fahsl
(West Germany) 1970 2 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1970 8 Walter Schmidt
(West Germany) 1971 1 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1971 6 Walter Schmidt
(West Germany) 1972 4 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1972 5 Edwin Klein
(West Germany) 1972 6 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1973 5 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1973 6 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1973 7 Edwin Klein
(West Germany) 1974 7 Edwin Klein
(West Germany) 1974 8 Uwe Beyer
(West Germany) 1974 9 Manfred Hüning
(West Germany) 1975 1 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1975 5 Walter Schmidt
(West Germany) 1975 7 Manfred Hüning
(West Germany) 1976 4 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1976 6 Walter Schmidt
(West Germany) 1977 1 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1978 2 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1978 7 Manfred Hüning
(West Germany) 1979 2 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1979 3 Manfred Hüning
(West Germany) 1979 4 Klaus Ploghaus
(West Germany) 1980 2 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1980 8 Klaus Ploghaus
(West Germany) 1981 2 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1981 3 Klaus Ploghaus
(West Germany) 1982 6 Klaus Ploghaus
(West Germany) 1982 10 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1983 9 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1984 10 Karl-Hans Riehm
(West Germany) 1985 4 Christoph Sahner
(West Germany) 1985 8 Klaus Ploghaus
(West Germany) 1985 10 Jorg Schaefer
(West Germany) 1986 7 Jorg Schaefer
(West Germany) 1986 9 Christoph Sahner
(West Germany) 1986 10 Klaus Ploghaus
(West Germany) 1987 6 Christoph Sahner
(West Germany) 1987 9 Heinz Weis
(West Germany) 1988 7 Heinz Weis
(West Germany) 1989 1 Heinz Weis
(West Germany) 1989 6 Christoph Sahner
(West Germany) 1990 8 Heinz Weis
(Yugoslavia) 1947 3 Ivan Gubijan
(Yugoslavia) 1948 5 Ivan Gubijan
(Yugoslavia) 1949 5 Ivan Gubijan
(Yugoslavia) 1951 6 Danilo Žerjal
(Yugoslavia) 1953 4 Ivan Gubijan
(Yugoslavia) 1954 9 Ivan Gubijan
(Yugoslavia) 1956 9 Krešimir Račić
(Yugoslavia) 1957 4 Zvonko Bezjak
(Yugoslavia) 1958 10 Zvonko Bezjak
(Yugoslavia) 1960 9 Zvonko Bezjak