T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

DISCUS
(Australia) 2010 9 Benn Harradine
(Australia) 2011 8 Benn Harradine
(Australia) 2015 9 Benn Harradine
(Austria) 2016 3 Lukas Weißhaidinger
(Austria) 2017 8 Lukas Weißhaidinger
(Belarus) 1993 10 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 1994 1 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Belarus) 1995 2 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Belarus) 1995 3 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 1996 3 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Belarus) 1996 4 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 1997 6 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Belarus) 1997 9 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 1999 10 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Belarus) 2000 4 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 2000 6 Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Belarus) 2001 8 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 2003 3 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belarus) 2004 7 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Belgium) 2014 9 Philip Milanov
(Belgium) 2015 3 Philip Milanov
(Belgium) 2016 5 Philip Milanov
(Belgium) 2017 5 Philip Milanov
(Bulgaria) 1974 10 Velko Velev
(Bulgaria) 1978 6 Velko Velev
(Bulgaria) 1979 7 Velko Velev
(Canada) 1997 10 Jason Tunks
(Canada) 2000 8 Jason Tunks
(Canada) 2001 7 Jason Tunks
(Canada) 2005 10 Jason Tunks
(Cuba) 1979 8 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1980 3 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1981 3 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1982 1 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1983 2 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1983 6 Juan Martínez
(Cuba) 1984 1 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1984 5 Juan Martínez
(Cuba) 1985 1 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1985 5 Juan Martínez
(Cuba) 1986 7 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1986 9 Juan Martínez
(Cuba) 1987 2 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1988 8 Juan Martínez
(Cuba) 1988 9 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1989 3 Luis Delís
(Cuba) 1990 7 Juan Martínez
(Cuba) 1992 8 Roberto Moya
(Cuba) 1994 9 Alexis Elizalde
(Cuba) 1995 10 Alexis Elizalde
(Cuba) 2006 8 Frank Casañas
(Cuba) 2014 4 Jorge Fernández
(Cyprus) 2015 7 Apostolos Parellis
(Czechoslovakia) 1955 2 Karel Merta
(Czechoslovakia) 1955 10 Zdeněk Čihák
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 7 Karel Merta
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 5 Karel Merta
(Czechoslovakia) 1963 3 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1963 10 Jiří Žemba
(Czechoslovakia) 1964 2 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1964 8 Jiří Žemba
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 1 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1966 2 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1967 1 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1968 4 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1969 1 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1970 3 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1971 2 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1972 1 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 4 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1975 8 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1976 10 Ludvík Daněk
(Czechoslovakia) 1978 5 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1980 8 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1981 6 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1982 2 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 1 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 3 Gejza Valent
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 2 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 6 Gejza Valent
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 2 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 6 Gejza Valent
(Czechoslovakia) 1986 5 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1987 7 Imrich Bugár
(Czechoslovakia) 1988 10 Gejza Valent
(Czechoslovakia) 1989 7 Gejza Valent
(Czechoslovakia) 1989 8 Imrich Bugár
(East Germany) 1963 7 Lothar Milde
(East Germany) 1966 6 Detlef Thorith
(East Germany) 1966 9 Hartmut Losch
(East Germany) 1966 10 Lothar Milde
(East Germany) 1967 8 Detlef Thorith
(East Germany) 1968 3 Lothar Milde
(East Germany) 1968 5 Hartmut Losch
(East Germany) 1969 4 Lothar Milde
(East Germany) 1969 5 Hartmut Losch
(East Germany) 1970 10 Detlef Thorith
(East Germany) 1971 5 Lothar Milde
(East Germany) 1971 10 Hartmut Losch
(East Germany) 1972 7 Detlef Thorith
(East Germany) 1973 3 Siegfried Pachale
(East Germany) 1974 7 Siegfried Pachale
(East Germany) 1975 1 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1975 10 Siegfried Pachale
(East Germany) 1976 2 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1976 4 Norbert Thiede
(East Germany) 1976 5 Siegfried Pachale
(East Germany) 1976 8 Hans-Jürgen Jacobi
(East Germany) 1977 1 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1978 1 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1978 9 Wolfgang Warnemünde
(East Germany) 1979 1 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1980 2 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1981 2 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1981 5 Armin Lemme
(East Germany) 1982 5 Armin Lemme
(East Germany) 1982 10 Wolfgang Warnemünde
(East Germany) 1983 9 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1984 10 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1985 7 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1986 8 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1987 1 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1988 1 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1989 1 Jürgen Schult
(East Germany) 1990 3 Jürgen Schult
(Egypt) 2007 9 Omar El-Ghazaly
(Egypt) 2009 10 Omar El-Ghazaly
(Estonia) 2000 7 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2001 9 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2002 6 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2003 7 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2003 9 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2004 3 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2004 6 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2005 2 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2005 3 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2006 2 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2006 5 Aleksander Tammert
(Estonia) 2007 1 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2008 1 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2009 3 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2010 3 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2011 2 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2011 7 Märt Israel
(Estonia) 2012 2 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2013 3 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2014 3 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2015 4 Gerd Kanter
(Estonia) 2016 7 Martin Kupper
(Estonia) 2016 9 Gerd Kanter
(Finland) 1947 6 Veikko Nyqvist
(Finland) 1947 8 Arvo Huutoniemi
(Finland) 1973 2 Pentti Kahma
(Finland) 1973 5 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1974 1 Pentti Kahma
(Finland) 1974 8 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1975 4 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1975 5 Pentti Kahma
(Finland) 1976 6 Pentti Kahma
(Finland) 1977 3 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1978 4 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1979 2 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1980 10 Markku Tuokko
(Finland) 1981 7 Markku Tuokko
(Germany) 1991 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1991 5 Wolfgang Schmidt
(Germany) 1991 6 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1992 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1992 3 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1992 5 Wolfgang Schmidt
(Germany) 1993 1 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1993 4 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1994 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1994 5 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1995 1 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1995 7 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1996 1 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1996 6 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1996 8 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 1997 1 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1997 3 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1997 7 Andreas Seelig
(Germany) 1998 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1998 5 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1999 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 1999 3 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 1999 6 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 2000 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 2000 9 Jürgen Schult
(Germany) 2000 10 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 2001 2 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 2001 5 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 2002 4 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 2002 8 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 2003 4 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 2003 5 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 2004 5 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 2005 7 Michael Möllenbeck
(Germany) 2006 10 Lars Riedel
(Germany) 2007 3 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2008 3 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2009 1 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2010 1 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2011 1 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2012 1 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2012 6 Martin Wierig
(Germany) 2013 1 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2013 5 Martin Wierig
(Germany) 2014 1 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2014 6 Martin Wierig
(Germany) 2015 5 Christoph Harting
(Germany) 2016 2 Christoph Harting
(Germany) 2016 4 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2017 7 Robert Harting
(Germany) 2017 10 Martin Wierig
(Great Britain) 1956 9 Mark Pharaoh
(Great Britain) 1997 8 Robert Weir
(Great Britain) 2012 9 Lawrence Okoye
(Greece) 1959 5 Antónios Kounádis
(Holland) 1962 9 Kees Koch
(Holland) 1986 10 Erik de Bruin
(Holland) 1989 4 Erik de Bruin
(Holland) 1990 5 Erik de Bruin
(Holland) 1991 8 Erik de Bruin
(Holland) 2007 4 Rutger Smith
(Holland) 2008 10 Rutger Smith
(Holland) 2011 10 Erik Cadée
(Holland) 2012 8 Erik Cadée
(Holland) 2013 7 Erik Cadée
(Hungary) 1947 10 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1948 8 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1949 7 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1950 10 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1951 5 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1952 5 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1953 4 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1954 4 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1954 7 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1955 7 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1956 10 Ferenc Klics
(Hungary) 1957 8 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1958 4 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1959 2 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1960 3 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1961 4 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1964 9 József Szécsényi
(Hungary) 1969 9 Ferenc Tégla
(Hungary) 1970 4 Ferenc Tégla
(Hungary) 1970 5 Géza Fejér
(Hungary) 1971 4 Géza Fejér
(Hungary) 1971 9 Ferenc Tégla
(Hungary) 1972 6 Géza Fejér
(Hungary) 1972 8 Ferenc Tégla
(Hungary) 1973 6 Géza Fejér
(Hungary) 1991 3 Attila Horváth
(Hungary) 1992 7 Attila Horváth
(Hungary) 1994 7 Attila Horváth
(Hungary) 1995 6 Attila Horváth
(Hungary) 1998 6 Róbert Fazekas
(Hungary) 2001 10 Róbert Fazekas
(Hungary) 2002 1 Róbert Fazekas
(Hungary) 2002 7 Roland Varga
(Hungary) 2002 10 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2003 2 Róbert Fazekas
(Hungary) 2004 2 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2005 5 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2006 3 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2007 6 Gábor Máté
(Hungary) 2007 10 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2008 8 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2008 9 Gábor Máté
(Hungary) 2009 5 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2010 4 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2010 5 Róbert Fazekas
(Hungary) 2011 6 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2015 10 Zoltán Kővágó
(Hungary) 2016 10 Zoltán Kővágó
(India) 2012 10 Vikas Gowda
(India) 2013 8 Vikas Gowda
(India) 2014 10 Vikas Gowda
(India) 2015 6 Vikas Gowda
(Iran) 2007 7 Ehsan Hadadi
(Iran) 2008 5 Ehsan Hadadi
(Iran) 2010 10 Ehsan Hadadi
(Iran) 2011 4 Ehsan Hadadi
(Iran) 2012 3 Ehsan Hadadi
(Iran) 2013 4 Ehsan Hadadi
(Iran) 2014 7 Ehsan Hadadi
(Ireland) 1994 6 Nick Sweeney
(Italy) 1947 3 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1947 4 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1948 1 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1948 2 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1949 2 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1949 4 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1950 1 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1950 2 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1951 1 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1951 2 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1952 2 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1953 3 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1953 8 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1954 2 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1954 8 Giuseppe Tosi
(Italy) 1955 1 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1956 3 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1957 9 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1958 8 Adolfo Consolini
(Italy) 1967 6 Silvano Simeon
(Italy) 1973 10 Silvano Simeon
(Jamaica) 2017 3 Fedrick Dacres
(Lithuania) 1991 1 Romas Ubartas
(Lithuania) 1991 9 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Lithuania) 1992 1 Romas Ubartas
(Lithuania) 1992 9 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Lithuania) 1993 9 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Lithuania) 1996 5 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 1996 10 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Lithuania) 1997 2 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 1998 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 1999 4 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 1999 9 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Lithuania) 2000 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2001 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2002 3 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2003 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2004 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2005 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2006 1 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2007 2 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2008 4 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2009 4 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2010 6 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2011 3 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2012 4 Virgilijus Alekna
(Lithuania) 2017 1 Andrius Gudžius
(Nigeria) 1991 10 Ade Olukoju
(Nigeria) 1993 7 Ade Olukoju
(Nigeria) 1994 10 Ade Olukoju
(Nigeria) 1995 8 Ade Olukoju
(Norway) 1947 7 Ivar Ramstad
(Norway) 1948 4 Ivar Ramstad
(Norway) 1949 9 Ivar Ramstad
(Norway) 1976 7 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1977 7 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1978 7 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1979 3 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1980 4 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1981 9 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1985 4 Knut Hjeltnes
(Norway) 1986 2 Knut Hjeltnes
(Poland) 1957 6 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1958 3 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1959 1 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1960 6 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1961 1 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1962 5 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1963 6 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1964 6 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1964 7 Zenon Begier
(Poland) 1965 3 Zenon Begier
(Poland) 1965 6 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1966 4 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1966 8 Zenon Begier
(Poland) 1967 5 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 1968 10 Edmund Piątkowski
(Poland) 2006 6 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2007 5 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2008 2 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2009 2 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2010 2 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2011 5 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2012 5 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2013 2 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2013 6 Robert Urbanek
(Poland) 2014 2 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2014 5 Robert Urbanek
(Poland) 2015 1 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2015 2 Robert Urbanek
(Poland) 2016 1 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2016 8 Robert Urbanek
(Poland) 2017 4 Piotr Małachowski
(Poland) 2017 9 Robert Urbanek
(Romania) 1981 10 Iosif Nagy
(Romania) 1992 6 Costel Grasu
(Romania) 1993 5 Costel Grasu
(Russia) 1992 10 Dmitriy Shevchenko
(Russia) 1993 2 Dmitriy Shevchenko
(Russia) 1993 6 Sergey Lyakhov
(Russia) 1994 3 Dmitriy Shevchenko
(Russia) 1994 4 Sergey Lyakhov
(Russia) 1995 5 Sergey Lyakhov
(Russia) 1996 9 Sergey Lyakhov
(Russia) 1998 7 Dmitriy Shevchenko
(Russia) 2001 6 Dmitriy Shevchenko
(Russia) 2002 9 Dmitriy Shevchenko
(Russia) 2009 9 Bogdan Pishchalnikov
(Russia) 2014 8 Viktor Butenko
(South Africa) 1958 9 Stephanus du Plessis
(South Africa) 1959 9 Stephanus du Plessis
(South Africa) 1961 8 Elfranco Malan
(South Africa) 1962 8 Elfranco Malan
(South Africa) 1969 7 John van Reenen
(South Africa) 1970 6 John van Reenen
(South Africa) 1972 4 John van Reenen
(South Africa) 1974 5 John van Reenen
(South Africa) 1975 7 John van Reenen
(South Africa) 1998 8 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 1999 8 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2000 3 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2001 3 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2002 2 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2003 6 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2004 8 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2004 10 Hannes Hopley
(South Africa) 2005 4 Frantz Kruger
(South Africa) 2013 10 Victor Hogan
(Soviet Union) 1947 5 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1948 5 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1952 9 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1952 10 Boris Matveyev
(Soviet Union) 1953 10 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1955 5 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1955 8 Boris Matveyev
(Soviet Union) 1956 8 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Vladimir Trusenyov
(Soviet Union) 1958 7 Algimantas Baltusnikas
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Vladimir Lyakhov
(Soviet Union) 1959 10 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1960 9 Viktor Kompanyeyets
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Kim Bukhantsev
(Soviet Union) 1961 6 Kim Bukhantsev
(Soviet Union) 1961 10 Algimantas Baltusnikas
(Soviet Union) 1962 3 Vladimir Trusenyov
(Soviet Union) 1969 8 Vladimir Lyakhov
(Soviet Union) 1970 9 Vladimir Lyakhov
(Soviet Union) 1972 10 Vladimir Lyakhov
(Soviet Union) 1977 6 Nikolay Vikhor
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Vladimir Lyakhov
(Soviet Union) 1978 10 Viktor Rashchupkin
(Soviet Union) 1980 7 Viktor Rashchupkin
(Soviet Union) 1980 9 Yuriy Dumchev
(Soviet Union) 1982 7 Igor Duginyets
(Soviet Union) 1982 8 Yuriy Dumchev
(Soviet Union) 1982 9 Georgiy Kolnootchenko
(Soviet Union) 1983 10 Yuriy Dumchev
(Soviet Union) 1984 7 Yuriy Dumchev
(Soviet Union) 1985 3 Georgiy Kolnootchenko
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Yuriy Dumchev
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Dmitriy Kovtsun
(Soviet Union) 1986 1 Romas Ubartas
(Soviet Union) 1986 3 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Soviet Union) 1986 6 Georgiy Kolnootchenko
(Soviet Union) 1987 6 Romas Ubartas
(Soviet Union) 1987 8 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Soviet Union) 1987 10 Dmitriy Kovtsun
(Soviet Union) 1988 2 Romas Ubartas
(Soviet Union) 1988 4 Yuriy Dumchev
(Soviet Union) 1988 7 Vladimir Zinchenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 6 Romas Ubartas
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Romas Ubartas
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Vaclovas Kidykas
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Vasiliy Kaptyukh
(Spain) 2002 5 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2003 10 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2004 4 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2005 6 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2006 7 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2007 8 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2008 6 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2008 7 Frank Casañas
(Spain) 2009 7 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2009 8 Frank Casañas
(Spain) 2010 7 Mario Pestano
(Spain) 2011 9 Frank Casañas
(Spain) 2012 7 Frank Casañas
(Spain) 2013 9 Frank Casañas
(Sweden) 1952 8 Roland Nilsson
(Sweden) 1953 7 Roland Nilsson
(Sweden) 1954 9 Roland Nilsson
(Sweden) 1965 8 Lars Haglund
(Sweden) 1968 8 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1969 2 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1970 2 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1971 3 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1972 2 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1973 1 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1974 3 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 1975 2 Ricky Bruch
(Sweden) 2015 8 Daniel Ståhl
(Sweden) 2016 6 Daniel Ståhl
(Sweden) 2017 2 Daniel Ståhl
(Ukraine) 1987 5 Viadimir Zinchenko
(Ukraine) 1993 8 Vladimir Zinchenko
(Ukraine) 1994 8 Vladimir Zinchenko
(Ukraine) 1996 7 Vitaliy Sidorov
(US) 1947 1 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1947 2 Bob Fitch
(US) 1947 9 Max Dodge
(US) 1948 3 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1948 6 Vic Frank
(US) 1948 7 Byrl Thompson
(US) 1948 9 William Burton
(US) 1948 10 George Kadera
(US) 1949 1 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1949 3 Vic Frank
(US) 1949 5 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1949 6 Byrl Thompson
(US) 1949 8 John Donaldson
(US) 1949 10 Bill Miller
(US) 1950 3 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1950 4 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1950 5 Dick Doyle
(US) 1950 6 Vic Frank
(US) 1950 7 Taylor Lewis
(US) 1950 8 Byrl Thompson
(US) 1950 9 Sim Iness
(US) 1951 3 Dick Doyle
(US) 1951 4 Vic Frank
(US) 1951 6 Jim Dillion
(US) 1951 7 Bob Mathias
(US) 1951 8 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1951 9 Taylor Lewis
(US) 1951 10 Cliff Anderson
(US) 1952 1 Sim Iness
(US) 1952 3 Jim Dillion
(US) 1952 4 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1952 6 Dick Doyle
(US) 1952 7 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1953 1 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1953 2 Sim Iness
(US) 1953 5 Jack Ellis
(US) 1953 6 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1954 1 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1954 3 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1954 5 Jim Dillion
(US) 1954 6 Des Koch
(US) 1954 10 Leon Patterson
(US) 1955 3 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1955 4 Sim Iness
(US) 1955 6 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1955 9 Des Koch
(US) 1956 1 Al Oerter
(US) 1956 2 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1956 4 Ron Drummond
(US) 1956 5 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1956 6 Des Koch
(US) 1957 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1957 2 Rink Babka
(US) 1957 3 Jack Ellis
(US) 1957 4 Al Oerter
(US) 1957 7 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1958 1 Rink Babka
(US) 1958 2 Al Oerter
(US) 1958 5 Jack Ellis
(US) 1958 10 Jay Silvester
(US) 1959 3 Al Oerter
(US) 1959 4 Rink Babka
(US) 1959 7 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1959 8 Dick Cochran
(US) 1960 1 Al Oerter
(US) 1960 2 Rink Babka
(US) 1960 4 Dick Cochran
(US) 1960 5 Jay Silvester
(US) 1960 7 Bob Humphreys
(US) 1960 8 Jack Ellis
(US) 1961 2 Jay Silvester
(US) 1961 3 Rink Babka
(US) 1961 5 Al Oerter
(US) 1961 7 Bob Humphreys
(US) 1961 9 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1962 1 Al Oerter
(US) 1962 2 Jay Silvester
(US) 1962 4 Rink Babka
(US) 1962 6 Dave Weill
(US) 1962 7 Bob Humphreys
(US) 1962 10 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1963 1 Al Oerter
(US) 1963 2 Jay Silvester
(US) 1963 4 Rink Babka
(US) 1963 5 Bob Humphreys
(US) 1963 8 Dave Weill
(US) 1964 1 Al Oerter
(US) 1964 3 Dave Weill
(US) 1964 4 Jay Silvester
(US) 1964 5 Rink Babka
(US) 1964 10 Glenn Passey
(US) 1965 2 Jay Silvester
(US) 1965 4 Dave Weill
(US) 1965 5 Randy Matson
(US) 1965 7 Rink Babka
(US) 1965 9 Bob Humphreys
(US) 1965 10 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1966 1 Al Oerter
(US) 1966 3 Rink Babka
(US) 1966 5 Randy Matson
(US) 1966 7 Gary Carlsen
(US) 1967 2 Rink Babka
(US) 1967 3 Gary Carlsen
(US) 1967 4 Jay Silvester
(US) 1967 7 Randy Matson
(US) 1967 9 Al Oerter
(US) 1967 10 Jon Cole
(US) 1968 1 Jay Silvester
(US) 1968 2 Al Oerter
(US) 1968 6 Gary Carlsen
(US) 1968 7 Rink Babka
(US) 1969 3 Jay Silvester
(US) 1969 6 Jon Cole
(US) 1969 10 Al Oerter
(US) 1970 1 Jay Silvester
(US) 1971 1 Jay Silvester
(US) 1971 8 Tim Vollmer
(US) 1972 3 Jay Silvester
(US) 1972 5 John Powell
(US) 1972 9 Tim Vollmer
(US) 1973 4 John Powell
(US) 1973 7 Tim Vollmer
(US) 1973 8 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1973 9 Jay Silvester
(US) 1974 2 John Powell
(US) 1974 6 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1975 3 John Powell
(US) 1975 6 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1976 1 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1976 3 John Powell
(US) 1976 9 Jay Silvester
(US) 1977 2 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1977 4 John Powell
(US) 1977 5 Ken Stadel
(US) 1978 2 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1978 3 Ken Stadel
(US) 1979 4 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1979 5 Ken Stadel
(US) 1979 6 John Powell
(US) 1979 9 Al Oerter
(US) 1979 10 Ben Plucknett
(US) 1980 1 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1980 5 John Powell
(US) 1980 6 Ben Plucknett
(US) 1981 1 Ben Plucknett
(US) 1981 4 John Powell
(US) 1981 8 Art Burns
(US) 1982 3 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1982 4 Art Burns
(US) 1982 6 John Powell
(US) 1983 4 John Powell
(US) 1983 5 Ben Plucknett
(US) 1983 7 Art Burns
(US) 1983 8 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1984 3 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1984 4 John Powell
(US) 1984 9 Art Burns
(US) 1985 10 Art Burns
(US) 1986 4 Art Burns
(US) 1987 4 John Powell
(US) 1988 5 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1989 9 Mike Buncic
(US) 1989 10 Kamy Keshmiri
(US) 1990 8 Kamy Keshmiri
(US) 1991 4 Mike Buncic
(US) 1991 7 Kamy Keshmiri
(US) 1992 4 Anthony Washington
(US) 1993 3 Anthony Washington
(US) 1995 4 Anthony Washington
(US) 1995 9 John Godina
(US) 1996 2 Anthony Washington
(US) 1997 4 John Godina
(US) 1997 5 Adam Setliff
(US) 1998 3 John Godina
(US) 1998 4 Adam Setliff
(US) 1998 9 Anthony Washington
(US) 1998 10 Andy Bloom
(US) 1999 1 Anthony Washington
(US) 1999 5 Andy Bloom
(US) 1999 7 John Godina
(US) 2000 5 Adam Setliff
(US) 2001 4 Adam Setliff
(US) 2003 8 Carl Brown
(US) 2004 9 Casey Malone
(US) 2005 8 Ian Waltz
(US) 2005 9 Jarred Rome
(US) 2006 4 Ian Waltz
(US) 2006 9 Jarred Rome
(US) 2009 6 Casey Malone
(US) 2010 8 Casey Malone
(US) 2017 6 Mason Finley
(West Germany) 1963 9 Jens Reimers
(West Germany) 1968 9 Hein-Direck Neu
(West Germany) 1970 7 Dirk Wippermann
(West Germany) 1970 8 Hein-Direck Neu
(West Germany) 1971 6 Klaus-Peter Hennig
(West Germany) 1971 7 Dirk Wippermann
(West Germany) 1974 9 Hein-Direck Neu
(West Germany) 1975 9 Hein-Direck Neu
(West Germany) 1977 8 Hein-Direck Neu
(West Germany) 1977 9 Alwin Wagner
(West Germany) 1978 8 Alwin Wagner
(West Germany) 1984 8 Rolf Danneberg
(West Germany) 1987 3 Rolf Danneberg
(West Germany) 1987 9 Alois Hannecker
(West Germany) 1988 3 Rolf Danneberg
(West Germany) 1988 6 Wolfgang Schmidt
(West Germany) 1989 2 Wolfgang Schmidt
(West Germany) 1989 5 Rolf Danneberg
(West Germany) 1990 1 Wolfgang Schmidt
(West Germany) 1990 6 Rolf Danneberg
(West Germany) 1990 9 Alois Hannecker
(Yugoslavia) 1953 9 Vitomir Krivokapić