T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

SHOT
(Argentina) 2012 7 Germán Lauro
(Argentina) 2013 8 Germán Lauro
(Australia) 2002 8 Justin Anlezark
(Australia) 2003 9 Justin Anlezark
(Austria) 1990 9 Klaus Bodenmüller
(Austria) 1991 4 Klaus Bodenmüller
(Austria) 1992 8 Klaus Bodenmüller
(Belarus) 2003 2 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2004 7 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2004 10 Yury Bialou
(Belarus) 2005 8 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2006 4 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2007 4 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2008 4 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2008 7 Pavel Lyzhin
(Belarus) 2009 5 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2009 10 Pavel Lyzhin
(Belarus) 2010 3 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Belarus) 2010 10 Pavel Lyzhin
(Belarus) 2011 5 Andrei Mikhnevich
(Bulgaria) 2013 7 Georgi Ivanov
(Canada) 1963 7 Dave Steen
(Canada) 1966 10 Dave Steen
(Canada) 1975 8 Bishop Dolegiewicz
(Canada) 1979 10 Bishop Dolegiewicz
(Canada) 1981 10 Bishop Dolegiewicz
(Canada) 2001 9 Brad Snyder
(Canada) 2008 6 Dylan Armstrong
(Canada) 2009 9 Dylan Armstrong
(Canada) 2010 5 Dylan Armstrong
(Canada) 2011 1 Dylan Armstrong
(Canada) 2012 5 Dylan Armstrong
(Canada) 2012 10 Justin Rodhe
(Canada) 2013 4 Dylan Armstrong
(Canada) 2016 10 Tim Nedow
(Chile) 1988 8 Gert Weil
(Chile) 1993 9 Gert Weil
(Congo) 2016 5 Frank Elemba
(Croatia) 2017 7 Štipe Žunić
(Czech Republic) 2000 9 Miroslav Menc
(Czech Republic) 2013 5 Ladislav Prášil
(Czech Republic) 2017 4 Tomás Stanek
(Czechoslovakia) 1952 6 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1953 2 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1954 3 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1955 4 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 4 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 3 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 9 Jaroslav Plíhal
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 6 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 10 Jiří Skobla
(Czechoslovakia) 1972 9 Jaroslav Brabec
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 4 Jaroslav Brabec
(Czechoslovakia) 1982 6 Remigius Machura
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 5 Remigius Machura
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 6 Remigius Machura
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 3 Remigius Machura
(Czechoslovakia) 1987 5 Remigius Machura
(Czechoslovakia) 1988 5 Remigius Machura
(Denmark) 2002 5 Joachim Olsen
(Denmark) 2004 3 Joachim Olsen
(Denmark) 2005 5 Joachim Olsen
(Denmark) 2006 5 Joachim Olsen
(Denmark) 2007 8 Joachim Olsen
(East Germany) 1967 10 Hans-Dieter Prollius
(East Germany) 1968 4 Dieter Hoffmann
(East Germany) 1968 10 Uwe Grabe
(East Germany) 1969 1 Dieter Hoffmann
(East Germany) 1969 2 Hans-Peter Gies
(East Germany) 1969 4 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1969 8 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1969 9 Uwe Grabe
(East Germany) 1970 2 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1970 5 Uwe Grabe
(East Germany) 1970 9 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1971 1 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1971 3 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1971 9 Dieter Hoffmann
(East Germany) 1972 3 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1972 4 Hans-Peter Gies
(East Germany) 1972 7 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1973 2 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1973 8 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1974 4 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1975 3 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1975 4 Hans-Peter Gies
(East Germany) 1975 6 Hartmut Briesenick
(East Germany) 1975 7 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1976 2 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1976 8 Hans-Peter Gies
(East Germany) 1976 10 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg
(East Germany) 1977 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1978 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1978 7 Wolfgang Schmidt
(East Germany) 1979 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1979 5 Mathias Schmidt
(East Germany) 1980 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1980 9 Hans-Jürgen Jacobi
(East Germany) 1981 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1981 6 Mathias Schmidt
(East Germany) 1981 7 Hans-Jürgen Jacobi
(East Germany) 1982 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1982 9 Mathias Schmidt
(East Germany) 1982 10 Peter Block
(East Germany) 1983 2 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1983 4 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1984 1 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1984 2 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1985 1 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1985 5 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1986 1 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1986 3 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1987 3 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1987 6 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1988 1 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1988 4 Udo Beyer
(East Germany) 1989 1 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1990 1 Ulf Timmermann
(East Germany) 1990 3 Oliver-Sven Buder
(East Germany) 1990 6 Udo Beyer
(Finland) 1973 5 Reijo Ståhlberg
(Finland) 1974 8 Reijo Ståhlberg
(Finland) 1977 2 Reijo Ståhlberg
(Finland) 1978 5 Reijo Ståhlberg
(Finland) 1979 2 Reijo Ståhlberg
(Finland) 1980 6 Reijo Ståhlberg
(Finland) 1995 2 Mika Halvari
(Finland) 1997 6 Mika Halvari
(Finland) 1998 8 Mika Halvari
(Finland) 1999 8 Arsi Harju
(Finland) 2000 5 Arsi Harju
(Finland) 2000 7 Mika Halvari
(Finland) 2000 10 Timo Altonen
(Finland) 2001 5 Arsi Harju
(Finland) 2001 8 Conny Karlsson
(Finland) 2002 10 Ville Tiisanoja
(Finland) 2003 10 Tepa Reinikainen
(Finland) 2005 10 Ville Tiisanoja
(France) 1970 7 Pierre Colnard
(Germany) 1991 7 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 1991 9 Ulf Timmermann
(Germany) 1992 6 Ulf Timmermann
(Germany) 1995 7 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 1996 7 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 1997 3 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 1998 3 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 1999 2 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 2000 6 Oliver-Sven Buder
(Germany) 2002 9 Ralf Bartels
(Germany) 2005 3 Ralf Bartels
(Germany) 2006 3 Ralf Bartels
(Germany) 2007 10 Peter Sack
(Germany) 2009 4 Ralf Bartels
(Germany) 2010 6 Ralf Bartels
(Germany) 2011 4 David Storl
(Germany) 2011 10 Ralf Bartels
(Germany) 2012 4 David Storl
(Germany) 2013 2 David Storl
(Germany) 2014 2 David Storl
(Germany) 2015 2 David Storl
(Germany) 2016 9 David Storl
(Germany) 2017 6 David Storl
(Great Britain) 1951 8 John Savidge
(Great Britain) 1952 8 John Savidge
(Great Britain) 1953 9 John Savidge
(Great Britain) 1958 5 Arthur Rowe
(Great Britain) 1959 5 Arthur Rowe
(Great Britain) 1960 5 Arthur Rowe
(Great Britain) 1961 2 Arthur Rowe
(Great Britain) 1962 3 Arthur Rowe
(Great Britain) 1973 6 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 1974 3 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 1975 1 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 1976 3 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 1977 4 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 1978 6 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 1980 7 Geoff Capes
(Great Britain) 2003 6 Carl Myerscough
(Great Britain) 2004 9 Carl Myerscough
(Holland) 2005 7 Rutger Smith
(Holland) 2006 7 Rutger Smith
(Holland) 2007 5 Rutger Smith
(Holland) 2008 8 Rutger Smith
(Hungary) 1959 8 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1960 6 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1961 8 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1961 10 Zsigmond Nagy
(Hungary) 1962 4 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1962 7 Zsigmond Nagy
(Hungary) 1963 1 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1963 8 Zsigmond Nagy
(Hungary) 1964 3 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1964 9 Zsigmond Nagy
(Hungary) 1965 4 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1966 4 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1967 4 Vilmos Varjú
(Hungary) 1971 8 Vilmos Varjú
(Iceland) 1949 9 Gunnar Huseby
(Iceland) 1950 5 Gunnar Huseby
(Iceland) 1951 5 Gunnar Huseby
(Iceland) 1977 3 Hreinn Halldórsson
(Iceland) 1978 9 Hreinn Halldórsson
(Iceland) 1979 8 Hreinn Halldórsson
(Iceland) 1994 10 Pétur Guđmundsson
(Italy) 1957 8 Silvano Meconi
(Italy) 1959 6 Silvano Meconi
(Italy) 1960 9 Silvano Meconi
(Italy) 1961 7 Silvano Meconi
(Italy) 1984 4 Alessandro Andrei
(Italy) 1985 4 Alessandro Andrei
(Italy) 1986 4 Alessandro Andrei
(Italy) 1987 2 Alessandro Andrei
(Italy) 1988 9 Alessandro Andrei
(Italy) 1993 10 Paolo Dal Soglio
(Italy) 1995 8 Paolo Dal Soglio
(Italy) 1996 3 Paolo Dal Soglio
(Italy) 1996 10 Corrado Fantini
(Italy) 1997 10 Paolo Dal Soglio
(Italy) 2001 10 Paolo Dal Soglio
(Jamaica) 2008 9 Dorian Scott
(Jamaica) 2014 9 O'Dayne Richards
(Jamaica) 2015 4 O'Dayne Richards
(New Zealand) 1967 5 Les Mills
(New Zealand) 2014 5 Tom Walsh
(New Zealand) 2015 3 Tom Walsh
(New Zealand) 2016 2 Tom Walsh
(New Zealand) 2017 2 Tom Walsh
(Norway) 1989 6 Lars Arvid Nilsen
(Norway) 1989 8 Georg Andersen
(Norway) 1990 2 Georg Andersen
(Norway) 1990 7 Lars Arvid Nilsen
(Norway) 1991 2 Lars Arvid Nilsen
(Poland) 1960 10 Alfred Sosgórnik
(Poland) 1961 5 Alfred Sosgórnik
(Poland) 1962 8 Alfred Sosgórnik
(Poland) 1963 3 Alfred Sosgórnik
(Poland) 1963 9 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1964 5 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1965 8 Alfred Sosgórnik
(Poland) 1966 8 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1968 9 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1970 6 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1971 4 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1972 2 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1974 9 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1977 5 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1978 10 Władysław Komar
(Poland) 1983 1 Edward Sarul
(Poland) 1988 7 Helmut Krieger
(Poland) 2006 10 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2007 7 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2008 1 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2009 2 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2010 4 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2011 7 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2012 2 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2013 6 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2014 6 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2015 9 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2016 6 Konrad Bukowiecki
(Poland) 2016 8 Tomasz Majewski
(Poland) 2017 8 Michał Haratyk
(Poland) 2017 10 Konrad Bukowiecki
(Portugal) 2011 9 Marco Fortes
(Russia) 1992 5 Vyacheslav Lykho
(Russia) 1993 6 Yevgeniy Palchikov
(Russia) 2006 9 Pavel Sofyin
(Russia) 2009 8 Pavel Sofyin
(Russia) 2012 8 Maksim Sidorov
(Serbia) 2012 9 Asmir Kolašinac
(Serbia) 2013 10 Asmir Kolašinac
(Serbia) 2015 10 Asmir Kolašinac
(Slovenia) 2007 9 Miroslav Vodovnik
(South Africa) 2001 4 Janus Robberts
(South Africa) 2002 7 Janus Robberts
(South Africa) 2004 8 Janus Robberts
(Soviet Union) 1947 1 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1948 5 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1949 7 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1950 3 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1951 3 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1951 7 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1952 5 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1952 9 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1952 10 Georgiy Fyodorov
(Soviet Union) 1953 7 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1953 10 Heino Lipp
(Soviet Union) 1954 4 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1954 10 Heino Heinaste
(Soviet Union) 1955 7 Vartan Ovsepyan
(Soviet Union) 1955 9 Otto Grigalka
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Vartan Ovsepyan
(Soviet Union) 1956 8 Boris Balyayev
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Vladimir Loshchilov
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Viktor Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Vartan Ovsepyan
(Soviet Union) 1960 8 Viktor Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Viktor Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1962 5 Viktor Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1963 10 Adolfas Varanauskas
(Soviet Union) 1964 6 Viktor Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1964 8 Nikolay Karasyov
(Soviet Union) 1965 5 Nikolay Karasyov
(Soviet Union) 1965 6 Viktor Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1966 7 Nikolay Karasyov
(Soviet Union) 1966 9 Eduard Gushchin
(Soviet Union) 1967 6 Eduard Gushchin
(Soviet Union) 1968 5 Eduard Gushchin
(Soviet Union) 1970 8 Eduard Gushchin
(Soviet Union) 1971 7 Valeriy Voikin
(Soviet Union) 1971 10 Rimantas Plunge
(Soviet Union) 1974 6 Aleksandr Barishnikov
(Soviet Union) 1974 7 Valeriy Voikin
(Soviet Union) 1976 1 Aleksandr Barishnikov
(Soviet Union) 1976 5 Yevgeniy Mironov
(Soviet Union) 1977 9 Anatoliy Yarosh
(Soviet Union) 1978 3 Aleksandr Barishnikov
(Soviet Union) 1978 4 Yevgeniy Mironov
(Soviet Union) 1978 8 Anatoliy Yarosh
(Soviet Union) 1979 4 Vladimir Kiselyov
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Valeriy Voikin
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Aleksandr Barishnikov
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Vladimir Kiselyov
(Soviet Union) 1980 5 Aleksandr Barishnikov
(Soviet Union) 1981 4 Yevgeniy Mironov
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Mikhail Gusyev
(Soviet Union) 1982 3 Janis Bojars
(Soviet Union) 1983 7 Janis Bojars
(Soviet Union) 1984 3 Janis Bojars
(Soviet Union) 1984 5 Sergey Kasnauskas
(Soviet Union) 1985 2 Sergey Smirnov
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Janis Bojars
(Soviet Union) 1986 5 Sergey Smirnov
(Soviet Union) 1986 6 Sergey Gavryushin
(Soviet Union) 1986 10 Mikhail Kostin
(Soviet Union) 1987 7 Sergey Smirnov
(Soviet Union) 1987 8 Sergey Gavryushin
(Soviet Union) 1987 10 Vyacheslav Lykho
(Soviet Union) 1988 6 Sergey Smirnov
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Sergey Smirnov
(Soviet Union) 1990 5 Vyacheslav Lykho
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Mikhail Kulish
(Soviet Union) 1991 3 Aleksandr Klimenko
(Soviet Union) 1991 5 Sergey Smirnov
(Soviet Union) 1991 8 Sergey Nikolayev
(Soviet Union) 1991 10 Vyacheslav Lykho
(Spain) 1999 10 Manuel Martínez
(Spain) 2001 3 Manuel Martínez
(Spain) 2002 6 Manuel Martínez
(Spain) 2003 5 Manuel Martínez
(Spain) 2004 4 Manuel Martínez
(Sweden) 1952 7 Roland Nilsson
(Sweden) 1953 6 Roland Nilsson
(Sweden) 1973 9 Hans Almström
(Sweden) 1973 10 Hans Höglund
(Sweden) 1975 5 Hans Höglund
(Switzerland) 1985 6 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1986 2 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1987 1 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1988 3 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1989 2 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1991 1 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1992 2 Werner Günthör
(Switzerland) 1993 1 Werner Günthör
(Ukraine) 1992 7 Aleksandr Klimenko
(Ukraine) 1992 9 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1993 4 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1993 8 Aleksandr Klimenko
(Ukraine) 1994 6 Aleksandr Klimenko
(Ukraine) 1994 7 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1995 6 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1995 10 Roman Virastyuk
(Ukraine) 1996 4 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1996 8 Roman Virastyuk
(Ukraine) 1997 2 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1997 5 Yuriy Bilonog
(Ukraine) 1997 8 Roman Virastyuk
(Ukraine) 1998 2 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1998 5 Yuriy Bilonog
(Ukraine) 1999 3 Aleksandr Bagach
(Ukraine) 1999 6 Yuriy Bilonog
(Ukraine) 2000 4 Yuriy Bilonog
(Ukraine) 2001 6 Yuriy Bilonog
(Ukraine) 2002 4 Yuriy Bilonog
(Ukraine) 2003 1 Yuriy Bilonog
(US) 1947 2 Jim Delaney
(US) 1947 3 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1947 4 Charles Fonville
(US) 1947 5 Norm Wasser
(US) 1947 6 Wilbur Thompson
(US) 1947 7 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1947 8 Jerry Shipkey
(US) 1947 9 Stan Lampert
(US) 1947 10 Bill Bayless
(US) 1948 1 Charles Fonville
(US) 1948 2 Wilbur Thompson
(US) 1948 3 Jim Delaney
(US) 1948 4 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1948 6 Bill Bayless
(US) 1948 7 Rollin Prather
(US) 1948 8 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1948 9 Otis Chandler
(US) 1948 10 Norm Wasser
(US) 1949 1 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1949 2 Stan Lampert
(US) 1949 3 Wilbur Thompson
(US) 1949 4 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1949 5 Otis Chandler
(US) 1949 6 Lew Davis
(US) 1949 8 Bill Bayless
(US) 1949 10 Fortune Gordien
(US) 1950 1 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1950 2 Otis Chandler
(US) 1950 4 Wilbur Thompson
(US) 1950 6 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1950 7 Stan Lampert
(US) 1950 8 George Ker
(US) 1950 9 Lew Davis
(US) 1950 10 Charles Fonville
(US) 1951 1 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1951 2 Otis Chandler
(US) 1951 4 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1951 6 Darrow Hooper
(US) 1951 9 Robert Carey
(US) 1951 10 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1952 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1952 2 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1952 3 Darrow Hooper
(US) 1952 4 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1953 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1953 3 Darrow Hooper
(US) 1953 4 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1953 5 Tom Jones
(US) 1953 8 Howard Hertz
(US) 1954 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1954 2 Stan Lampert
(US) 1954 5 Tom Jones
(US) 1954 6 Bill Bangert
(US) 1954 7 Jim Fuchs
(US) 1954 8 Bernie Mayer
(US) 1954 9 John Stellern
(US) 1955 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1955 2 Tom Jones
(US) 1955 3 Bill Nieder
(US) 1955 5 Ray Martin
(US) 1955 6 Don Vick
(US) 1955 8 Tom Meyer
(US) 1955 10 Rosie Grier
(US) 1956 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1956 2 Bill Nieder
(US) 1956 3 Ken Bantum
(US) 1956 6 Don Vick
(US) 1956 7 Stan Lampert
(US) 1956 9 Charlie Butt
(US) 1957 1 Bill Nieder
(US) 1957 2 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1957 4 Dave Owen
(US) 1957 5 Don Vick
(US) 1957 6 Ken Bantum
(US) 1958 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1958 2 Dallas Long
(US) 1958 3 Dave Davis
(US) 1958 4 Bill Nieder
(US) 1958 7 Bob Humphreys
(US) 1958 9 Bob Henry
(US) 1959 1 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1959 2 Dallas Long
(US) 1959 3 Bill Nieder
(US) 1959 4 Dave Davis
(US) 1959 7 Charlie Butt
(US) 1960 1 Bill Nieder
(US) 1960 2 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1960 3 Dallas Long
(US) 1960 4 Dave Davis
(US) 1960 7 Jay Silvester
(US) 1961 1 Dallas Long
(US) 1961 3 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1961 4 Jay Silvester
(US) 1961 6 Gary Gubner
(US) 1962 1 Dallas Long
(US) 1962 2 Gary Gubner
(US) 1962 6 Dave Davis
(US) 1962 9 Billy Joe
(US) 1962 10 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1963 2 Dave Davis
(US) 1963 4 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1963 5 Gary Gubner
(US) 1963 6 Dallas Long
(US) 1964 1 Dallas Long
(US) 1964 2 Randy Matson
(US) 1964 4 Parry O’Brien
(US) 1964 7 Dave Davis
(US) 1964 10 Gary Gubner
(US) 1965 1 Randy Matson
(US) 1965 2 Neal Steinhauer
(US) 1965 3 John McGrath
(US) 1965 7 Jay Silvester
(US) 1965 9 Dave Maggard
(US) 1965 10 Dave Price
(US) 1966 1 Randy Matson
(US) 1966 2 Neal Steinhauer
(US) 1966 3 Parry O'Brien
(US) 1966 5 Mike Bianco
(US) 1966 6 Dave Maggard
(US) 1967 1 Randy Matson
(US) 1967 2 Neal Steinhauer
(US) 1967 3 Dave Maggard
(US) 1967 7 Dave Davis
(US) 1968 1 Randy Matson
(US) 1968 2 George Woods
(US) 1968 3 Dave Maggard
(US) 1968 7 Neal Steinhauer
(US) 1968 8 Karl Salb
(US) 1969 3 Neal Steinhauer
(US) 1969 5 Randy Matson
(US) 1969 7 Karl Salb
(US) 1969 10 Brian Oldfield
(US) 1970 1 Randy Matson
(US) 1970 3 Karl Salb
(US) 1970 10 Bruce Wilhelm
(US) 1971 2 Randy Matson
(US) 1971 5 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1971 6 Karl Salb
(US) 1972 1 George Woods
(US) 1972 5 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1972 6 Randy Matson
(US) 1972 8 Brian Oldfield
(US) 1972 10 Fred DeBernardi
(US) 1973 1 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1973 3 George Woods
(US) 1974 1 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1974 2 George Woods
(US) 1974 10 Jesse Stuart
(US) 1975 2 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1975 9 Terry Albritton
(US) 1975 10 George Woods
(US) 1976 4 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1976 6 Terry Albritton
(US) 1976 7 George Woods
(US) 1976 9 Pete Shmock
(US) 1977 7 Terry Albritton
(US) 1977 8 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1977 10 Mac Wilkins
(US) 1978 2 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1979 3 Dave Laut
(US) 1979 9 Colin Anderson
(US) 1980 3 Brian Oldfield
(US) 1980 8 Al Feuerbach
(US) 1980 10 Pete Shmock
(US) 1981 2 Brian Oldfield
(US) 1981 3 Michael Carter
(US) 1981 5 Dave Laut
(US) 1982 2 Dave Laut
(US) 1982 4 Dean Crouser
(US) 1982 5 Kevin Akins
(US) 1982 7 Mike Lehmann
(US) 1983 3 Dave Laut
(US) 1983 6 Kevin Akins
(US) 1983 8 Mike Lehmann
(US) 1983 9 Brian Oldfield
(US) 1983 10 Michael Carter
(US) 1984 7 Brian Oldfield
(US) 1984 8 Michael Carter
(US) 1984 9 Dave Laut
(US) 1984 10 August Wolf
(US) 1985 7 Dave Laut
(US) 1985 8 Kevin Akins
(US) 1985 10 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1986 7 John Brenner
(US) 1986 8 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1986 9 Randy Barnes
(US) 1987 4 John Brenner
(US) 1987 9 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1988 2 Randy Barnes
(US) 1988 10 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1989 3 Randy Barnes
(US) 1989 4 Jim Doehring
(US) 1989 5 Mike Stulce
(US) 1989 7 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1989 9 August Wolf
(US) 1990 8 Ron Backes
(US) 1991 6 Ron Backes
(US) 1992 1 Mike Stulce
(US) 1992 3 Jim Doehring
(US) 1992 4 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1993 2 Randy Barnes
(US) 1993 3 Jim Doehring
(US) 1993 5 Kevin Toth
(US) 1994 1 C.J. Hunter
(US) 1994 2 Randy Barnes
(US) 1994 3 Jim Doehring
(US) 1994 4 Kevin Toth
(US) 1994 5 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1994 9 Brent Noon
(US) 1995 1 John Godina
(US) 1995 3 Randy Barnes
(US) 1995 4 Brent Noon
(US) 1995 5 C.J. Hunter
(US) 1995 9 Kevin Toth
(US) 1996 1 Randy Barnes
(US) 1996 2 John Godina
(US) 1996 5 C.J. Hunter
(US) 1996 6 Kevin Toth
(US) 1997 1 John Godina
(US) 1997 4 C.J. Hunter
(US) 1997 7 Randy Barnes
(US) 1997 9 Kevin Toth
(US) 1998 1 John Godina
(US) 1998 4 C.J. Hunter
(US) 1998 6 Kevin Toth
(US) 1998 9 Adam Nelson
(US) 1998 10 Gregg Tafralis
(US) 1999 1 C.J. Hunter
(US) 1999 4 John Godina
(US) 1999 5 Andy Bloom
(US) 1999 7 Kevin Toth
(US) 2000 1 Adam Nelson
(US) 2000 2 Andy Bloom
(US) 2000 3 John Godina
(US) 2000 8 Kevin Toth
(US) 2001 1 John Godina
(US) 2001 2 Adam Nelson
(US) 2002 1 Adam Nelson
(US) 2002 2 Kevin Toth
(US) 2002 3 John Godina
(US) 2003 3 Adam Nelson
(US) 2003 4 John Godina
(US) 2003 7 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2003 8 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2004 1 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2004 2 Adam Nelson
(US) 2004 5 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2004 6 John Godina
(US) 2005 1 Adam Nelson
(US) 2005 2 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2005 4 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2005 6 John Godina
(US) 2005 9 Jamie Beyer
(US) 2006 1 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2006 2 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2006 6 Adam Nelson
(US) 2006 8 Dan Taylor
(US) 2007 1 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2007 2 Adam Nelson
(US) 2007 3 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2007 6 Dan Taylor
(US) 2008 2 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2008 3 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2008 5 Adam Nelson
(US) 2008 10 Dan Taylor
(US) 2009 1 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2009 3 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2009 6 Adam Nelson
(US) 2009 7 Dan Taylor
(US) 2010 1 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2010 2 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2010 7 Adam Nelson
(US) 2010 8 Ryan Whiting
(US) 2010 9 Cory Martin
(US) 2011 2 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2011 3 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2011 6 Ryan Whiting
(US) 2011 8 Adam Nelson
(US) 2012 1 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2012 3 Ryan Whiting
(US) 2012 6 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2013 1 Ryan Whiting
(US) 2013 3 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2013 9 Cory Martin
(US) 2014 1 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2014 3 Joe Kovacs
(US) 2014 4 Ryan Whiting
(US) 2014 7 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2014 8 Kurt Roberts
(US) 2014 10 Ryan Crouser
(US) 2015 1 Joe Kovacs
(US) 2015 5 Christian Cantwell
(US) 2015 6 Reese Hoffa
(US) 2015 7 Ryan Whiting
(US) 2015 8 Jordan Clarke
(US) 2016 1 Ryan Crouser
(US) 2016 3 Joe Kovacs
(US) 2016 4 Kurt Roberts
(US) 2016 7 Darrell Hill
(US) 2017 1 Ryan Crouser
(US) 2017 3 Joe Kovacs
(US) 2017 5 Darrell Hill
(US) 2017 9 Ryan Whiting
(West Germany) 1956 10 Karl-Heinz Wegmann
(West Germany) 1957 7 Hermann Lingnau
(West Germany) 1958 8 Hermann Lingnau
(West Germany) 1967 8 Traugott Glöckler
(West Germany) 1967 9 Heinfried Birlenbach
(West Germany) 1968 6 Heinfried Birlenbach
(West Germany) 1969 6 Heinfried Birlenbach
(West Germany) 1970 4 Heinfried Birlenbach
(West Germany) 1973 7 Ralf Reichenbach
(West Germany) 1974 5 Ralf Reichenbach
(West Germany) 1977 6 Ralf Reichenbach
(West Germany) 1980 2 Ralf Reichenbach
(West Germany) 1981 9 Ralf Reichenbach
(West Germany) 1989 10 Karsten Stolz
(Yugoslavia) 1982 8 Vladimir Milic
(Yugoslavia) 1992 10 Dragan Peric
(Yugoslavia) 1993 7 Dragan Peric
(Yugoslavia) 1994 8 Dragan Peric
(Yugoslavia) 1996 9 Dragan Peric
(Yugoslavia) 1998 7 Dragan Peric
(Yugoslavia) 1999 9 Dragan Peric
(Yugoslavia) 2001 7 Dragan Peric