T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

LONG JUMP
(Algeria) 2006 8 Issam Nima
(Australia) 1947 3 Theo Bruce
(Australia) 1948 2 Theo Bruce
(Australia) 1967 6 Alan Crawley
(Australia) 1968 10 Alan Crawley
(Australia) 1970 6 Phil May
(Australia) 1975 6 Chris Commons
(Australia) 1981 3 Gary Honey
(Australia) 1982 6 Gary Honey
(Australia) 1983 5 Gary Honey
(Australia) 1984 4 Gary Honey
(Australia) 1986 9 Gary Honey
(Australia) 1991 8 David Culbert
(Australia) 1998 6 Jai Taurima
(Australia) 1998 9 Peter Burge
(Australia) 1999 6 Jai Taurima
(Australia) 1999 9 Shane Hair
(Australia) 2000 4 Jai Taurima
(Australia) 2000 6 Peter Burge
(Australia) 2009 3 Fabrice Lapierre
(Australia) 2009 5 Mitchell Watt
(Australia) 2010 3 Fabrice Lapierre
(Australia) 2011 1 Mitchell Watt
(Australia) 2012 2 Mitchell Watt
(Australia) 2015 3 Fabrice Lapierre
(Australia) 2016 5 Fabrice Lapierre
(Belarus) 1997 6 Aleksandr Glavatskiy
(Botswana) 2006 9 Gable Garenamotse
(Botswana) 2008 9 Gable Garenamotse
(Brazil) 1952 8 Ary de Sá
(Brazil) 1955 4 Ary de Sá
(Brazil) 1975 3 João Oliveira
(Brazil) 1978 6 João Oliveira
(Brazil) 1979 3 João Oliveira
(Brazil) 1997 8 Nelson Ferreira
(Brazil) 2012 9 Mauro da Silva
(Brazil) 2013 6 Mauro da Silva
(Brazil) 2014 10 Mauro da Silva
(Bulgaria) 1993 7 Ivailo Mladenov
(Bulgaria) 1994 6 Ivailo Mladenov
(Bulgaria) 2000 10 Petar Dachev
(Cayman Islands) 1999 8 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(Cayman Islands) 2000 7 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(Cayman Islands) 2001 6 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(China) 1981 5 Yuhuang Liu
(China) 2013 9 Jinzhe Li
(China) 2014 2 Jinzhe Li
(China) 2015 6 Jianan Wang
(China) 2015 8 Jinzhe Li
(China) 2015 9 Xinglong Gao
(China) 2016 9 Jianan Wang
(China) 2017 7 Yuhao Shi
(China) 2017 8 Jianan Wang
(Croatia) 2002 9 Siniša Ergotić
(Cuba) 1977 5 David Giralt
(Cuba) 1979 4 David Giralt
(Cuba) 1984 5 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1985 8 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1986 5 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1987 4 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1988 4 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1989 7 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1990 3 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1990 8 Luis Bueno
(Cuba) 1991 7 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1992 4 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 1992 10 Jaime Jefferson
(Cuba) 1993 2 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 1995 1 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 1996 5 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 1997 1 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 1998 1 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 1999 1 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 2000 1 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 2000 9 Luis Méliz
(Cuba) 2001 1 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 2002 4 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 2003 10 Luis Méliz
(Cuba) 2004 10 Iván Pedroso
(Cuba) 2008 5 Ibrahin Camejo
(Cuba) 2008 8 Wilfredo Martínez
(Cuba) 2017 6 Maykel D. Massó
(Czech Republic) 2017 10 Radek Juška
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 9 Jaroslav Brož
(Czechoslovakia) 1982 9 Jan Leitner
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 9 Jan Leitner
(East Germany) 1967 8 Klaus Beer
(East Germany) 1968 3 Klaus Beer
(East Germany) 1969 5 Klaus Beer
(East Germany) 1970 3 Klaus Beer
(East Germany) 1971 2 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1972 5 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1973 6 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1974 6 Max Klauss
(East Germany) 1976 2 Frank Wartenberg
(East Germany) 1979 2 Lutz Dombrowski
(East Germany) 1979 9 Frank Paschek
(East Germany) 1980 1 Lutz Dombrowski
(East Germany) 1980 3 Frank Paschek
(East Germany) 1981 7 Uwe Lange
(East Germany) 1982 4 Lutz Dombrowski
(East Germany) 1984 3 Lutz Dombrowski
(East Germany) 1987 8 Jens-Uwe Hirschberg
(Egypt) 1998 8 Hatem Moursal
(Finland) 1953 9 Jorma Valkama
(Finland) 1954 6 Jorma Valkama
(Finland) 1956 5 Jorma Valkama
(Finland) 1957 3 Jorma Valkama
(Finland) 1958 9 Jorma Valkama
(Finland) 1960 6 Jorma Valkama
(Finland) 1962 6 Rainer Stenius
(Finland) 1962 8 Pentti Eskola
(Finland) 1963 3 Pentti Eskola
(Finland) 1963 7 Rainer Stenius
(Finland) 1965 4 Rainer Stenius
(Finland) 1965 7 Pentti Eskola
(Finland) 1966 4 Rainer Stenius
(Finland) 2005 4 Tommi Evilä
(France) 1957 10 Ali Brakchi
(France) 1960 9 Christian Collardot
(France) 1966 8 Jean Cochard
(France) 1967 5 Jacques Pani
(France) 1968 6 Jacques Pani
(France) 1969 7 Jacques Pani
(France) 1970 1 Jacques Pani
(France) 1970 4 Christian Tourret
(France) 1971 4 Jacques Pani
(France) 1973 7 Jean-François Bonhème
(France) 1973 8 Jacques Rousseau
(France) 1976 5 Jacques Rousseau
(France) 1977 2 Jacques Rousseau
(France) 1978 4 Jacques Rousseau
(France) 1996 9 Emmanuel Bangué
(France) 2005 7 Salim Sdiri
(France) 2006 10 Salim Sdiri
(France) 2009 6 Salim Sdiri
(France) 2010 6 Salim Sdiri
(France) 2010 7 Kafétien Gomis
(Germany) 1991 5 Dietmar Haaf
(Germany) 1994 10 Dietmar Haaf
(Germany) 1995 9 Georg Ackermann
(Germany) 2010 2 Christian Reif
(Germany) 2012 5 Sebastian Bayer
(Germany) 2013 7 Christian Reif
(Ghana) 1962 3 Michael Ahey
(Ghana) 1972 6 Josh Owusu
(Ghana) 2003 6 Ignisious Gaisah
(Ghana) 2004 3 Ignisious Gaisah
(Ghana) 2005 3 Ignisious Gaisah
(Ghana) 2006 3 Ignisious Gaisah
(Great Britain) 1954 7 Ken Wilmshurst
(Great Britain) 1964 2 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1965 6 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1966 2 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1967 3 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1968 7 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1969 3 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1970 8 Alan Lerwill
(Great Britain) 1970 10 Lynn Davies
(Great Britain) 1972 8 Alan Lerwill
(Great Britain) 1974 9 Alan Lerwill
(Great Britain) 1977 8 Roy Mitchell
(Great Britain) 1981 6 Roy Mitchell
(Great Britain) 1989 6 Stewart Faulkner
(Great Britain) 2004 7 Chris Tomlinson
(Great Britain) 2009 7 Chris Tomlinson
(Great Britain) 2009 8 Greg Rutherford
(Great Britain) 2010 9 Chris Tomlinson
(Great Britain) 2011 6 Chris Tomlinson
(Great Britain) 2011 8 Greg Rutherford
(Great Britain) 2012 1 Greg Rutherford
(Great Britain) 2012 4 Chris Tomlinson
(Great Britain) 2014 1 Greg Rutherford
(Great Britain) 2015 1 Greg Rutherford
(Great Britain) 2016 2 Greg Rutherford
(Greece) 1994 7 Konstandínos Koukodímos
(Greece) 2006 6 Loúis Tsátoumas
(Greece) 2007 4 Loúis Tsátoumas
(Greece) 2008 10 Loúis Tsátoumas
(Greece) 2014 5 Loúis Tsátoumas
(Guyana) 1948 7 Charles Thompson
(Holland) 1951 10 Henk Visser
(Holland) 1952 9 Henk Visser
(Holland) 1953 10 Henk Visser
(Holland) 1956 3 Henk Visser
(Holland) 1960 5 Henk Visser
(Holland) 1989 10 Emiel Mellaard
(Holland) 2013 3 Ignisious Gaisah
(Holland) 2014 7 Ignisious Gaisah
(Hungary) 1952 6 Ödön Földessy
(Hungary) 1953 2 Ödön Földessy
(Hungary) 1954 2 Ödön Földessy
(Hungary) 1955 8 Ödön Földessy
(Hungary) 1980 5 László Szalma
(Hungary) 1981 8 László Szalma
(Hungary) 1983 6 László Szalma
(Hungary) 1984 9 László Szalma
(Hungary) 1985 4 László Szalma
(India) 1974 7 T.C. Yohannan
(Italy) 1958 8 Attilio Bravi
(Italy) 1982 8 Giovanni Evangelisti
(Italy) 1984 7 Giovanni Evangelisti
(Italy) 1986 8 Giovanni Evangelisti
(Italy) 1987 5 Giovanni Evangelisti
(Italy) 1988 7 Giovanni Evangelisti
(Italy) 2006 4 Andrew Howe
(Italy) 2007 2 Andrew Howe
(Jamaica) 1965 9 Wellesley Clayton
(Jamaica) 1995 2 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 1996 2 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 1997 2 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 1998 3 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 1999 3 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2000 3 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2001 4 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2003 3 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2004 5 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2005 6 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2007 7 James Beckford
(Jamaica) 2013 10 Damar Forbes
(Japan) 1953 6 Masaji Tajima
(Japan) 1965 10 Hiromi Yamada
(Japan) 1970 9 Hiromi Yamada
(Japan) 1979 10 Junichi Usui
(Mexico) 2013 2 Luis Rivera
(Morocco) 1999 7 Younès Moudrik
(Morocco) 2001 8 Younès Moudrik
(Morocco) 2002 8 Younès Moudrik
(Morocco) 2009 10 Yahya Berrabah
(Morocco) 2011 4 Yahya Berrabah
(Nigeria) 1952 7 Sylvanus Williams
(Nigeria) 1975 7 Charlton Ehizuelen
(Nigeria) 1977 3 Charlton Ehizuelen
(Nigeria) 1978 5 Charlton Ehizuelen
(Nigeria) 1982 10 Yusuf Alli
(Nigeria) 1983 10 Yusuf Alli
(Nigeria) 1986 7 Paul Emordi
(Nigeria) 1987 10 Paul Emordi
(Nigeria) 1989 4 Yusuf Alli
(Nigeria) 1993 8 Obinna Eregbu
(Panama) 2005 8 Irving Saladino
(Panama) 2006 1 Irving Saladino
(Panama) 2007 1 Irving Saladino
(Panama) 2008 1 Irving Saladino
(Panama) 2009 4 Irving Saladino
(Panama) 2010 4 Irving Saladino
(Panama) 2011 7 Irving Saladino
(Poland) 1949 10 Edward Adamczyk
(Poland) 1955 9 Henryk Grabowski
(Poland) 1956 7 Henryk Grabowski
(Poland) 1957 4 Henryk Grabowski
(Poland) 1958 4 Henryk Grabowski
(Poland) 1958 5 Kazimierz Kropidłowski
(Poland) 1959 7 Kazimierz Kropidłowski
(Poland) 1961 9 Józef Schmidt
(Poland) 1963 9 Józef Schmidt
(Poland) 1971 9 Stanisław Szudrowicz
(Poland) 1971 10 Jan Kobuszewski
(Poland) 1974 5 Grzegorz Cybulski
(Poland) 1975 1 Grzegorz Cybulski
(Poland) 1976 9 Grzegorz Cybulski
(Poland) 1978 7 Grzegorz Cybulski
(Poland) 1980 8 Andrzej Klimaszewski
(Poland) 1980 9 Stanisław Jaskułka
(Portugal) 2001 7 Carlos Calado
(Romania) 1991 6 Bogdan Tudor
(Romania) 1994 8 Bogdan Tudor
(Romania) 2004 8 Bogdan Tarus
(Russia) 1992 5 Dmitriy Bagryanov
(Russia) 1993 5 Stanislav Tarasenko
(Russia) 1994 9 Stanislav Tarasenko
(Russia) 1995 10 Kiril Sosunov
(Russia) 1997 4 Kiril Sosunov
(Russia) 1998 4 Kiril Sosunov
(Russia) 2000 8 Vitaliy Shkurlatov
(Russia) 2004 9 Vitaliy Shkurlatov
(Russia) 2010 10 Pavel Shalin
(Russia) 2011 5 Aleksandr Menkov
(Russia) 2012 3 Aleksandr Menkov
(Russia) 2013 1 Aleksandr Menkov
(Russia) 2015 5 Aleksandr Menkov
(Russia) 2017 4 Aleksandr Menkov
(Saudi Arabia) 2001 9 Hussein Al-Sabee
(Saudi Arabia) 2003 7 Hussein Al-Sabee
(Saudi Arabia) 2006 2 Mohamed Al-Khuwalidi
(Saudi Arabia) 2007 10 Mohamed Al-Khuwalidi
(Saudi Arabia) 2008 3 Hussein Al-Sabee
(Saudi Arabia) 2008 4 Mohamed Al-Khuwalidi
(Senegal) 1997 7 Cheikh Touré
(Senegal) 1998 7 Cheikh Touré
(Senegal) 2007 9 Ndiss Kaba Badji
(Senegal) 2010 8 Ndiss Kaba Badji
(Slovenia) 1996 10 Gregor Cankar
(Slovenia) 1999 5 Gregor Cankar
(South Africa) 1949 3 Neville Price
(South Africa) 1950 6 Neville Price
(South Africa) 1951 4 Denis Hasenjager
(South Africa) 1952 5 Neville Price
(South Africa) 1953 5 Neville Price
(South Africa) 1954 4 Neville Price
(South Africa) 1955 6 Neville Price
(South Africa) 1956 9 Neville Price
(South Africa) 2005 10 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2007 5 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2008 2 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2009 2 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2010 5 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2011 9 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2011 10 Luvo Manyonga
(South Africa) 2012 6 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2013 4 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2013 8 Zarck Visser
(South Africa) 2014 8 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2014 9 Zarck Visser
(South Africa) 2015 10 Khotso Mokoena
(South Africa) 2016 3 Luvo Manyonga
(South Africa) 2016 7 Rushwal Samaai
(South Africa) 2017 1 Luvo Manyonga
(South Africa) 2017 2 Rushwal Samaai
(Soviet Union) 1953 8 Viktor Leskievich
(Soviet Union) 1954 10 Leonid Grigoryev
(Soviet Union) 1956 8 Dmitriy Bondarenko
(Soviet Union) 1956 10 Oleg Fedoseyev
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1958 3 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Oleg Fedoseyev
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Dmitriy Bondarenko
(Soviet Union) 1961 2 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1961 6 Dmitriy Bondarenko
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Antanas Vaupsas
(Soviet Union) 1962 2 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1962 9 Antanas Vaupsas
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Dmitriy Bondarenko
(Soviet Union) 1963 2 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1963 10 Leonid Barkovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1964 5 Leonid Barkovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1964 7 Antanas Vaupsas
(Soviet Union) 1965 2 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1965 5 Leonid Barkovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1966 3 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1966 9 Leonid Barkovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1967 2 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1967 9 Tönu Lepik
(Soviet Union) 1968 4 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1968 5 Tönu Lepik
(Soviet Union) 1969 1 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1969 6 Tönu Lepik
(Soviet Union) 1969 10 Leonid Barkovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1970 7 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1971 5 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
(Soviet Union) 1972 10 Leonid Barkovskiy
(Soviet Union) 1973 1 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1974 1 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1975 5 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1976 7 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Aleksey Pereverzyev
(Soviet Union) 1977 6 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1978 9 Vladimir Tsepelyev
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Valeriy Podluzhniy
(Soviet Union) 1980 10 Viktor Byelskiy
(Soviet Union) 1981 4 Shamil Abbyasov
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Sergey Layevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Konstantin Semykin
(Soviet Union) 1985 6 Robert Emmiyan
(Soviet Union) 1985 7 Sergey Layevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1986 1 Robert Emmiyan
(Soviet Union) 1986 6 Sergey Layevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1987 3 Robert Emmiyan
(Soviet Union) 1987 9 Sergey Layevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Sergey Layevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1988 10 Leonid Voloshin
(Soviet Union) 1989 8 Vladimir Ratushkov
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Robert Emmiyan
(Spain) 1982 5 Antonio Corgos
(Spain) 1988 8 Antonio Corgos
(Spain) 1999 2 Yago Lamela
(Spain) 2002 5 Yago Lamela
(Spain) 2003 2 Yago Lamela
(Spain) 2004 4 Joan Martínez
(Spain) 2005 5 Joan Martínez
(Spain) 2013 5 Eusebio Cáceres
(Sweden) 2012 8 Michel Tornéus
(Sweden) 2014 6 Michel Tornéus
(Sweden) 2017 5 Michel Tornéus
(Switzerland) 1975 8 Rolf Bernhard
(Switzerland) 1977 10 Rolf Bernhard
(Switzerland) 1981 9 Rolf Bernhard
(Ukraine) 1993 6 Vitaliy Kirilenko
(Ukraine) 2000 2 Roman Shchurenko
(Ukraine) 2000 5 Oleksiy Lukashevych
(Ukraine) 2001 5 Oleksiy Lukashevych
(Ukraine) 2002 6 Oleksiy Lukashevych
(Ukraine) 2002 10 Roman Shchurenko
(Ukraine) 2003 8 Vladimir Zyuskov
(Ukraine) 2007 8 Oleksiy Lukashevych
(Uruguay) 2017 9 Emiliano Lasa
(US) 1947 1 Willie Steele
(US) 1947 2 Lorenzo Wright
(US) 1947 4 John Robertson
(US) 1947 5 George Uyeda
(US) 1947 6 Fred Johnson
(US) 1947 7 Herb Douglas
(US) 1947 8 Paul Miller
(US) 1947 9 William Lewis
(US) 1947 10 Lloyd LaMois
(US) 1948 1 Willie Steele
(US) 1948 3 Lorenzo Wright
(US) 1948 4 Fred Johnson
(US) 1948 5 Herb Douglas
(US) 1948 6 Jim Holland
(US) 1948 8 Eural Davis
(US) 1948 9 John Robertson
(US) 1948 10 Bob Teel
(US) 1949 1 Fred Johnson
(US) 1949 2 Gay Bryan
(US) 1949 4 Herb Douglas
(US) 1949 6 Henry Aihara
(US) 1949 7 Herb Hoskins
(US) 1949 8 Jerome Biffle
(US) 1949 9 George Brown
(US) 1950 1 Jerome Biffle
(US) 1950 2 Jim Holland
(US) 1950 3 Herb Hoskins
(US) 1950 4 Bill Albans
(US) 1950 5 Gay Bryan
(US) 1950 7 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1950 8 Henry Aihara
(US) 1950 9 John Simmons
(US) 1950 10 Fred Johnson
(US) 1951 1 George Brown
(US) 1951 2 Meredith Gourdine
(US) 1951 3 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1951 5 Charles Meeks
(US) 1951 6 Gay Bryan
(US) 1951 7 Jesse Thomas
(US) 1951 8 Ron Soble
(US) 1951 9 Bill Hairston
(US) 1952 1 George Brown
(US) 1952 2 Jerome Biffle
(US) 1952 3 Meredith Gourdine
(US) 1952 4 F. Morgan Taylor
(US) 1952 10 Fred Johnson
(US) 1953 1 George Brown
(US) 1953 3 John Bennett
(US) 1953 4 F. Morgan Taylor
(US) 1953 7 Bobby Ragsdale
(US) 1954 1 John Bennett
(US) 1954 3 George Brown
(US) 1954 5 Monte Upshaw
(US) 1954 8 Roy Range
(US) 1954 9 Jon Arnett
(US) 1955 1 Roy Range
(US) 1955 2 Greg Bell
(US) 1955 3 John Bennett
(US) 1955 5 Mal Andrews
(US) 1955 10 Joel Shankle
(US) 1956 1 Greg Bell
(US) 1956 2 John Bennett
(US) 1956 4 Ernie Shelby
(US) 1956 6 Rafer Johnson
(US) 1957 1 Greg Bell
(US) 1957 2 Ernie Shelby
(US) 1957 5 Jim Gamble
(US) 1957 7 John Bennett
(US) 1957 8 Frank Herrmann
(US) 1957 9 Carroll Hamilton
(US) 1958 1 Ernie Shelby
(US) 1958 2 Greg Bell
(US) 1958 6 Joel Wiley
(US) 1958 7 Bill Jackson
(US) 1958 10 Mike Herman
(US) 1959 1 Greg Bell
(US) 1959 3 Bo Roberson
(US) 1959 4 Joel Wiley
(US) 1959 6 Ernie Shelby
(US) 1959 8 Ralph Boston
(US) 1959 9 Jim Baird
(US) 1960 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1960 2 Bo Roberson
(US) 1960 7 Greg Bell
(US) 1960 8 Darrell Horn
(US) 1961 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1961 3 Bo Roberson
(US) 1961 4 Anthony Watson
(US) 1961 5 Darrell Horn
(US) 1961 10 Luther Hayes
(US) 1962 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1962 4 Paul Warfield
(US) 1962 5 Anthony Watson
(US) 1962 7 Darrell Horn
(US) 1963 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1963 4 Darrell Horn
(US) 1963 5 Clifton Mayfield
(US) 1963 6 Bill Miller
(US) 1963 8 Charley Mays
(US) 1964 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1964 4 Gayle Hopkins
(US) 1964 6 Charley Mays
(US) 1964 8 Phil Shinnick
(US) 1964 9 Darrell Horn
(US) 1964 10 Bill Miller
(US) 1965 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1965 3 Clarence Robinson
(US) 1965 8 Dennis Holland
(US) 1966 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1966 5 Gayle Hopkins
(US) 1966 6 Darrell Horn
(US) 1966 7 Charley Mays
(US) 1966 10 Bob Beamon
(US) 1967 1 Ralph Boston
(US) 1967 4 Bob Beamon
(US) 1967 7 Jerry Proctor
(US) 1967 10 Bill Miller
(US) 1968 1 Bob Beamon
(US) 1968 2 Ralph Boston
(US) 1968 8 Gayle Hopkins
(US) 1968 9 Phil Shinnick
(US) 1969 2 Stan Whitley
(US) 1969 4 Bob Beamon
(US) 1969 8 Henry Hines
(US) 1969 9 Jerry Proctor
(US) 1970 5 Bouncy Moore
(US) 1971 1 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1971 6 Bouncy Moore
(US) 1971 7 Henry Jackson
(US) 1971 8 Henry Hines
(US) 1972 1 Randy Williams
(US) 1972 3 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1972 4 Henry Hines
(US) 1972 7 Preston Carrington
(US) 1972 9 Bill Rea
(US) 1973 3 Randy Williams
(US) 1973 4 Al Lanier
(US) 1973 5 James McAlister
(US) 1973 10 Stan Whitley
(US) 1974 3 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1974 4 Bouncy Moore
(US) 1974 8 Jerry Herndon
(US) 1974 10 Jerry Proctor
(US) 1975 4 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1975 9 Danny Seay
(US) 1975 10 Randy Williams
(US) 1976 1 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1976 4 Randy Williams
(US) 1976 6 Larry Myricks
(US) 1977 1 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1977 7 James Lofton
(US) 1978 1 Arnie Robinson
(US) 1978 3 James Lofton
(US) 1978 8 Bob Calhoun
(US) 1978 10 LaMonte King
(US) 1979 1 Larry Myricks
(US) 1979 5 Carl Lewis
(US) 1979 7 LaMonte King
(US) 1980 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1980 6 Carl Lewis
(US) 1980 7 Larry Doubley
(US) 1981 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1981 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1982 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1982 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1982 3 Jason Grimes
(US) 1983 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1983 2 Jason Grimes
(US) 1983 3 Larry Myricks
(US) 1983 4 Mike Conley
(US) 1983 7 Vesco Bradley
(US) 1983 8 Ralph Spry
(US) 1984 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1984 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1984 10 Mike McRae
(US) 1985 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1985 2 Mike Conley
(US) 1985 3 Larry Myricks
(US) 1985 5 Jason Grimes
(US) 1985 10 Mike Powell
(US) 1986 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1986 3 Larry Myricks
(US) 1986 4 Mike Conley
(US) 1986 10 Tyrus Jefferson
(US) 1987 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1987 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1987 6 Mike Powell
(US) 1987 7 Mike Conley
(US) 1988 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1988 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1988 3 Mike Powell
(US) 1988 5 Eric Metcalf
(US) 1988 6 Mike Conley
(US) 1989 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1989 2 Larry Myricks
(US) 1989 3 Mike Powell
(US) 1989 5 Mike Conley
(US) 1989 9 Llewellyn Starks
(US) 1990 1 Mike Powell
(US) 1990 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1990 5 Llewellyn Starks
(US) 1990 7 Andre Ester
(US) 1990 9 Gordon McKee
(US) 1991 1 Mike Powell
(US) 1991 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1991 3 Larry Myricks
(US) 1991 4 Llewellyn Starks
(US) 1991 9 Keith Talley
(US) 1991 10 Joe Greene
(US) 1992 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1992 2 Mike Powell
(US) 1992 3 Joe Greene
(US) 1992 6 Erick Walder
(US) 1992 7 Llewellyn Starks
(US) 1992 8 Mike Conley
(US) 1992 9 Gordon McKee
(US) 1993 1 Mike Powell
(US) 1993 3 Erick Walder
(US) 1993 4 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(US) 1993 9 Larry Myricks
(US) 1993 10 Joe Greene
(US) 1994 1 Mike Powell
(US) 1994 2 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(US) 1994 3 Erick Walder
(US) 1994 4 Roland McGhee
(US) 1994 5 Carl Lewis
(US) 1995 3 Mike Powell
(US) 1995 4 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(US) 1995 5 Joe Greene
(US) 1995 6 Roland McGhee
(US) 1995 7 Carl Lewis
(US) 1995 8 Erick Walder
(US) 1996 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1996 3 Joe Greene
(US) 1996 4 Mike Powell
(US) 1996 6 Erick Walder
(US) 1996 7 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(US) 1996 8 Mike Conley
(US) 1997 3 Erick Walder
(US) 1997 5 Joe Greene
(US) 1997 9 Roland McGhee
(US) 1997 10 Kevin Dilworth
(US) 1998 2 Erick Walder
(US) 1998 5 Roland McGhee
(US) 1998 10 Sean Robbins
(US) 1999 4 Erick Walder
(US) 1999 10 Roland McGhee
(US) 2001 2 Savanté Stringfellow
(US) 2001 3 Kevin Dilworth
(US) 2001 10 Miguel Pate
(US) 2002 1 Savanté Stringfellow
(US) 2002 2 Miguel Pate
(US) 2002 3 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2002 7 Kevin Dilworth
(US) 2003 1 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2003 4 Miguel Pate
(US) 2003 5 Savanté Stringfellow
(US) 2003 9 Walter Davis
(US) 2004 1 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2004 2 John Moffitt
(US) 2004 6 Savanté Stringfellow
(US) 2005 1 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2005 2 Miguel Pate
(US) 2005 9 Brian Johnson
(US) 2006 5 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2006 7 Miguel Pate
(US) 2007 3 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2007 6 Brian Johnson
(US) 2008 6 Miguel Pate
(US) 2009 1 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2009 9 Brian Johnson
(US) 2010 1 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2011 2 Dwight Phillips
(US) 2012 7 Will Claye
(US) 2012 10 Marquise Goodwin
(US) 2014 3 Jeff Henderson
(US) 2014 4 Christian Taylor
(US) 2015 2 Marquis Dendy
(US) 2015 4 Jeff Henderson
(US) 2015 7 Mike Hartfield
(US) 2016 1 Jeff Henderson
(US) 2016 4 Jarrion Lawson
(US) 2016 6 Marquis Dendy
(US) 2016 8 Marquise Goodwin
(US) 2016 10 Mike Hartfield
(US) 2017 3 Jarrion Lawson
(West Germany) 1949 5 Heinz Kreulich
(West Germany) 1955 7 Ronald Kruger
(West Germany) 1959 10 Manfred Steinbach
(West Germany) 1960 4 Manfred Steinbach
(West Germany) 1961 7 Manfred Steinbach
(West Germany) 1970 2 Josef Schwarz
(West Germany) 1971 3 Hans Baumgartner
(West Germany) 1972 2 Hans Baumgartner
(West Germany) 1973 2 Hans Baumgartner
(West Germany) 1976 8 Hans Baumgartner
(West Germany) 1977 9 Hans Baumgartner
(West Germany) 1981 10 Joachim Busse
(West Germany) 1990 6 Dietmar Haaf
(Yugoslavia) 1974 2 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1975 2 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1976 3 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1977 4 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1978 2 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1979 8 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1982 7 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1983 9 Nenad Stekić
(Yugoslavia) 1990 10 Borut Bilac
(Zimbabwe) 2008 7 Ngoni Makusha
(Zimbabwe) 2011 3 Ngoni Makusha