T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

POLE VAULT
(Australia) 1975 7 Don Baird
(Australia) 1999 3 Dmitri Markov
(Australia) 1999 10 Viktor Chistyakov
(Australia) 2000 9 Dmitri Markov
(Australia) 2001 1 Dmitri Markov
(Australia) 2001 10 Viktor Chistyakov
(Australia) 2002 9 Viktor Chistyakov
(Australia) 2003 4 Dmitri Markov
(Australia) 2005 10 Steve Hooker
(Australia) 2006 1 Steve Hooker
(Australia) 2006 3 Paul Burgess
(Australia) 2007 5 Steve Hooker
(Australia) 2008 2 Steve Hooker
(Australia) 2009 1 Steve Hooker
(Australia) 2010 2 Steve Hooker
(Australia) 2017 5 Kurt Marschall
(Austria) 1990 7 Hermann Fehringer
(Belarus) 1996 8 Dmitri Markov
(Belarus) 1997 5 Dmitri Markov
(Belarus) 1998 3 Dmitri Markov
(Belgium) 1979 7 Patrick Desruelles
(Belgium) 1981 8 Patrick Desruelles
(Brazil) 2013 8 Augusto Dutra
(Brazil) 2014 6 Thiago Braz
(Brazil) 2015 8 Thiago Braz
(Brazil) 2016 3 Thiago Braz
(Bulgaria) 1982 7 Atanas Tarev
(Bulgaria) 1983 5 Atanas Tarev
(Bulgaria) 1986 10 Atanas Tarev
(Canada) 1974 10 Bruce Simpson
(Canada) 2015 2 Shawn Barber
(Canada) 2016 4 Shawn Barber
(Canada) 2017 7 Shawn Barber
(China) 2014 4 Changrui Xue
(China) 2016 8 Changrui Xue
(China) 2017 8 Changrui Xue
(Cuba) 2011 3 Lázaro Borges
(Czech Republic) 2012 8 Jan Kudlička
(Czech Republic) 2013 7 Jan Kudlička
(Czech Republic) 2014 5 Jan Kudlička
(Czech Republic) 2016 6 Jan Kudlička
(Czechoslovakia) 1962 8 Rudolf Tomásek
(Czechoslovakia) 1963 10 Rudolf Tomásek
(Czechoslovakia) 1964 5 Rudolf Tomásek
(East Germany) 1957 6 Manfred Preussger
(East Germany) 1958 3 Manfred Preussger
(East Germany) 1960 6 Manfred Preussger
(East Germany) 1961 8 Manfred Preussger
(East Germany) 1962 6 Manfred Preussger
(East Germany) 1964 3 Manfred Preussger
(East Germany) 1965 2 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1966 3 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1967 6 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1968 2 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1969 3 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1970 1 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1971 1 Wolfgang Nordwig
(East Germany) 1972 3 Wolfgang Nordwig
(Estonia) 1993 9 Valeriy Bukreyev
(Finland) 1948 6 Erkki Kataja
(Finland) 1949 9 Erkki Kataja
(Finland) 1952 8 Valto Olenius
(Finland) 1954 4 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1955 4 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1956 8 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1957 7 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1958 4 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1959 7 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1960 9 Eeles Landström
(Finland) 1962 2 Pentti Nikula
(Finland) 1963 5 Pentti Nikula
(Finland) 1965 9 Aulis Kairento
(Finland) 1968 10 Altti Alarotu
(Finland) 1969 10 Erkki Mustakari
(Finland) 1970 7 Altti Alarotu
(Finland) 1970 10 Risto Ivanoff
(Finland) 1973 2 Antti Kalliomäki
(Finland) 1974 7 Antti Kalliomäki
(Finland) 1975 4 Antti Kalliomäki
(Finland) 1976 3 Antti Kalliomäki
(Finland) 1977 5 Antti Kalliomäki
(Finland) 1978 2 Antti Kalliomäki
(Finland) 1978 9 Rauli Pudas
(France) 1951 8 Victor Sillon
(France) 1966 7 Hervé D’Encausse
(France) 1967 4 Hervé D’Encausse
(France) 1968 7 Hervé D’Encausse
(France) 1970 4 François Tracanelli
(France) 1973 4 François Tracanelli
(France) 1979 3 Philippe Houvion
(France) 1979 4 Patrick Abada
(France) 1979 10 Jean-Michel Bellot
(France) 1980 3 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1980 4 Philippe Houvion
(France) 1980 6 Jean-Michel Bellot
(France) 1981 2 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1981 3 Jean-Michel Bellot
(France) 1981 7 Philippe Houvion
(France) 1982 5 Jean-Michel Bellot
(France) 1982 8 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1983 3 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1983 4 Patrick Abada
(France) 1983 10 Pierre Quinon
(France) 1984 3 Pierre Quinon
(France) 1984 5 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1985 2 Pierre Quinon
(France) 1985 3 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1985 10 Philippe Collet
(France) 1986 3 Philippe Collet
(France) 1986 4 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1987 2 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1987 4 Ferenc Salbert
(France) 1988 6 Philippe Collet
(France) 1988 7 Thierry Vigneron
(France) 1989 5 Philippe Collet
(France) 1992 6 Jean Galfione
(France) 1992 10 Philippe Collet
(France) 1993 10 Jean Galfione
(France) 1994 7 Jean Galfione
(France) 1995 6 Jean Galfione
(France) 1996 6 Jean Galfione
(France) 1998 6 Jean Galfione
(France) 1999 7 Jean Galfione
(France) 2001 8 Romain Mesnil
(France) 2003 7 Romain Mesnil
(France) 2007 6 Romain Mesnil
(France) 2008 8 Jérôme Clavier
(France) 2009 2 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2009 3 Romain Mesnil
(France) 2009 6 Damiel Dossévi
(France) 2010 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2010 9 Romain Mesnil
(France) 2011 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2012 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2013 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2014 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2015 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2015 10 Kévin Menaldo
(France) 2016 1 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2017 3 Renaud Lavillenie
(France) 2017 10 Kévin Menaldo
(Germany) 1996 4 Andrei Tivontchik
(Germany) 1996 7 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 1997 3 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 1998 4 Danny Ecker
(Germany) 1998 5 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 1999 4 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 1999 5 Danny Ecker
(Germany) 1999 8 Michael Stolle
(Germany) 2000 4 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2000 5 Michael Stolle
(Germany) 2000 8 Danny Ecker
(Germany) 2001 4 Danny Ecker
(Germany) 2001 7 Michael Stolle
(Germany) 2002 2 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2002 4 Lars Börgeling
(Germany) 2003 2 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2004 9 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2005 2 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2006 4 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2006 6 Fabian Schulze
(Germany) 2006 9 Lars Börgeling
(Germany) 2007 2 Danny Ecker
(Germany) 2007 3 Björn Otto
(Germany) 2007 8 Tim Lobinger
(Germany) 2008 7 Alexander Straub
(Germany) 2008 10 Danny Ecker
(Germany) 2009 8 Alexander Straub
(Germany) 2010 3 Malte Mohr
(Germany) 2010 10 Fabian Schulze
(Germany) 2011 4 Malte Mohr
(Germany) 2012 2 Björn Otto
(Germany) 2012 3 Malte Mohr
(Germany) 2012 5 Raphael Holzdeppe
(Germany) 2013 2 Björn Otto
(Germany) 2013 3 Raphael Holzdeppe
(Germany) 2013 5 Malte Mohr
(Germany) 2014 3 Malte Mohr
(Germany) 2015 5 Raphael Holzdeppe
(Germany) 2015 9 Tobias Scherbarth
(Great Britain) 2009 10 Steve Lewis
(Great Britain) 2012 4 Steve Lewis
(Greece) 1956 4 Georgios Roubanis
(Greece) 1957 5 Georgios Roubanis
(Greece) 1958 5 Georgios Roubanis
(Greece) 1966 5 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 1967 3 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 1968 4 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 1969 7 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 1970 2 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 1971 6 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 1972 8 Chris Papanicoláou
(Greece) 2011 5 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Greece) 2012 6 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Greece) 2013 4 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Greece) 2014 2 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Greece) 2015 4 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Greece) 2016 7 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Greece) 2017 9 Konstadínos Filippídis
(Holland) 2005 3 Rens Blom
(Hungary) 1954 9 Támas Homonnay
(Hungary) 1991 2 István Bagyula
(Iceland) 1951 7 Torfi Bryngeirsson
(Israel) 1999 9 Aleksandr Averbukh
(Israel) 2001 3 Aleksandr Averbukh
(Israel) 2002 3 Aleksandr Averbukh
(Israel) 2004 6 Aleksandr Averbukh
(Israel) 2006 7 Aleksandr Averbukh
(Israel) 2007 9 Aleksandr Averbukh
(Italy) 1969 5 Renato Dionisi
(Italy) 1970 3 Renato Dionisi
(Italy) 1971 5 Renato Dionisi
(Italy) 1972 7 Renato Dionisi
(Italy) 2003 3 Giuseppe Gibilisco
(Italy) 2004 3 Giuseppe Gibilisco
(Italy) 2005 4 Giuseppe Gibilisco
(Italy) 2010 8 Giuseppe Gibilisco
(Japan) 2005 9 Daichi Sawano
(Japan) 2006 10 Daichi Sawano
(Japan) 2013 10 Seito Yamamoto
(Kazakhstan) 1992 5 Grigoriy Yegorov
(Kazakhstan) 1992 9 Igor Potapovich
(Kazakhstan) 1993 4 Grigoriy Yegorov
(Kazakhstan) 1993 8 Igor Potapovich
(Kazakhstan) 1995 9 Igor Potapovich
(Kazakhstan) 1996 5 Igor Potapovich
(Kazakhstan) 1997 10 Igor Potapovich
(Norway) 1948 7 Erling Kaas
(Poland) 1955 10 Edward Adamczyk
(Poland) 1956 9 Zenon Ważny
(Poland) 1958 7 Zenon Ważny
(Poland) 1973 6 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1974 2 Tadeusz Ślusarski
(Poland) 1974 3 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1974 5 Wojciech Buciarski
(Poland) 1975 1 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1975 2 Wojciech Buciarski
(Poland) 1976 2 Tadeusz Ślusarski
(Poland) 1976 5 Wojciech Buciarski
(Poland) 1976 6 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1977 1 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1977 3 Tadeusz Ślusarski
(Poland) 1977 7 Mariusz Klimczyk
(Poland) 1977 8 Wojciech Buciarski
(Poland) 1978 4 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1978 8 Tadeusz Ślusarski
(Poland) 1978 10 Wojciech Buciarski
(Poland) 1979 1 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1980 1 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1980 5 Tadeusz Ślusarski
(Poland) 1980 7 Mariusz Klimczyk
(Poland) 1981 9 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1981 10 Mariusz Klimczyk
(Poland) 1982 9 Władysław Kozakiewicz
(Poland) 1983 6 Tadeusz Ślusarski
(Poland) 1985 6 Marian Kolasa
(Poland) 1987 7 Marian Kolasa
(Poland) 1988 8 Mirosław Chmara
(Poland) 1989 4 Mirosław Chmara
(Poland) 2010 6 Łukasz Michalski
(Poland) 2010 7 Przemysław Czerwiński
(Poland) 2011 2 Paweł Wojciechowski
(Poland) 2011 6 Łukasz Michalski
(Poland) 2011 8 Mateusz Didenkow
(Poland) 2014 8 Piotr Lisek
(Poland) 2014 9 Robert Sobera
(Poland) 2014 10 Paweł Wojciechowski
(Poland) 2015 3 Piotr Lisek
(Poland) 2015 6 Paweł Wojciechowski
(Poland) 2016 5 Piotr Lisek
(Poland) 2016 9 Robert Sobera
(Poland) 2016 10 Paweł Wojciechowski
(Poland) 2017 2 Piotr Lisek
(Poland) 2017 4 Paweł Wojciechowski
(Puerto Rico) 1961 7 Rolando Cruz
(Puerto Rico) 1962 10 Rolando Cruz
(Puerto Rico) 1963 7 Rolando Cruz
(Russia) 1992 2 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1992 3 Igor Trandenkov
(Russia) 1992 4 Rodion Gataullin
(Russia) 1993 2 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1993 3 Rodion Gataullin
(Russia) 1993 5 Igor Trandenkov
(Russia) 1993 6 Denis Petushinskiy
(Russia) 1994 2 Rodion Gataullin
(Russia) 1994 3 Igor Trandenkov
(Russia) 1994 8 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1995 3 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1995 4 Igor Trandenkov
(Russia) 1995 7 Rodion Gataullin
(Russia) 1996 2 Igor Trandenkov
(Russia) 1996 3 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1996 9 Pyotr Bochkaryov
(Russia) 1997 2 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1998 1 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 1998 10 Vadim Strogalyov
(Russia) 1999 1 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 2000 2 Maksim Tarasov
(Russia) 2000 10 Yevgeniy Smiryagin
(Russia) 2002 7 Vasiliy Gorshkov
(Russia) 2004 5 Igor Pavlov
(Russia) 2005 6 Pavel Gerasimov
(Russia) 2005 7 Igor Pavlov
(Russia) 2007 4 Igor Pavlov
(Russia) 2007 7 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko
(Russia) 2008 1 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko
(Russia) 2008 9 Dmitriy Starodubtsev
(Russia) 2009 7 Viktor Chistyakov
(Russia) 2009 9 Aleksandr Gripich
(Russia) 2011 10 Dmitriy Starodubtsev
(Russia) 2012 7 Dmitriy Starodubtsev
(Russia) 2012 10 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko
(Russia) 2013 9 Sergey Kucheryanu
(South Africa) 1994 6 Okkert Brits
(South Africa) 1995 2 Okkert Brits
(South Africa) 1997 4 Okkert Brits
(South Africa) 1997 8 Riaan Botha
(South Africa) 1998 7 Riaan Botha
(South Africa) 2000 7 Okkert Brits
(South Africa) 2002 8 Okkert Brits
(South Africa) 2003 1 Okkert Brits
(Soviet Union) 1951 10 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1952 4 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1952 10 Viktor Knyazev
(Soviet Union) 1953 4 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1954 10 Pyotr Denisenko
(Soviet Union) 1955 9 Vitaliy Chernobay
(Soviet Union) 1957 8 Vladimir Bulatov
(Soviet Union) 1957 9 Vitaliy Chernobay
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Vladimir Bulatov
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Vitaliy Chernobay
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Vladimir Bulatov
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Janis Krasovskis
(Soviet Union) 1961 10 Janis Krasovskis
(Soviet Union) 1964 9 Gennadiy Bliznetsov
(Soviet Union) 1965 3 Gennadiy Bliznetsov
(Soviet Union) 1966 8 Gennadiy Bliznetsov
(Soviet Union) 1967 7 Gennadiy Bliznetsov
(Soviet Union) 1967 10 Igor Fyeld
(Soviet Union) 1968 6 Gennadiy Bliznetsov
(Soviet Union) 1969 8 Gennadiy Bliznetsov
(Soviet Union) 1971 8 Yuriy Isakov
(Soviet Union) 1973 3 Yuriy Isakov
(Soviet Union) 1973 8 Janis Lauris
(Soviet Union) 1974 1 Vladimir Kishkun
(Soviet Union) 1974 6 Yuriy Isakov
(Soviet Union) 1974 9 Vladimir Trofimyenko
(Soviet Union) 1975 8 Yuriy Isakov
(Soviet Union) 1976 7 Yuriy Prokhoryenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 9 Vladimir Kishkun
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Vladimir Trofimyenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 6 Vladimir Trofimyenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Vladimir Kishkun
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Vladimir Trofimyenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 6 Yevgeniy Tananika
(Soviet Union) 1979 5 Konstantin Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1979 9 Vladimir Trofimyenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 2 Konstantin Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1981 1 Konstantin Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1981 4 Vladimir Polyakov
(Soviet Union) 1981 5 Aleksandr Krupskiy
(Soviet Union) 1982 3 Viktor Spasov
(Soviet Union) 1982 4 Aleksandr Krupskiy
(Soviet Union) 1982 10 Vladimir Polyakov
(Soviet Union) 1983 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1983 2 Konstantin Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1983 8 Vladimir Polyakov
(Soviet Union) 1984 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1984 2 Konstantin Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Aleksandr Krupskiy
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Vladimir Polyakov
(Soviet Union) 1984 9 Pavel Bogatyryov
(Soviet Union) 1985 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1985 4 Aleksandr Krupskiy
(Soviet Union) 1985 5 Vasiliy Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Pavel Bogatyryov
(Soviet Union) 1986 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1986 2 Rodion Gataullin
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Vasiliy Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1987 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1987 5 Rodion Gataullin
(Soviet Union) 1987 10 Vladimir Polyakov
(Soviet Union) 1988 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1988 2 Rodion Gataullin
(Soviet Union) 1988 3 Grigoriy Yegorov
(Soviet Union) 1989 1 Rodion Gataullin
(Soviet Union) 1989 2 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1989 3 Grigoriy Yegorov
(Soviet Union) 1989 7 Igor Potapovich
(Soviet Union) 1989 9 Maksim Tarasov
(Soviet Union) 1989 10 Vasiliy Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1990 1 Rodion Gataullin
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Grigoriy Yegorov
(Soviet Union) 1990 3 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1990 6 Viktor Ryzhenkov
(Soviet Union) 1990 8 Vladimir Polyakov
(Soviet Union) 1990 9 Maksim Tarasov
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Igor Trandenkov
(Soviet Union) 1991 1 Sergey Bubka
(Soviet Union) 1991 3 Rodion Gataullin
(Soviet Union) 1991 4 Maksim Tarasov
(Soviet Union) 1991 5 Grigoriy Yegorov
(Soviet Union) 1991 6 Igor Potapovich
(Soviet Union) 1991 10 Viktor Ryzhenkov
(Sweden) 1948 5 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1949 5 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1950 2 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1951 6 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1952 3 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1953 5 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1954 5 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1955 8 Ragnar Lundberg
(Sweden) 1970 5 Kjell Isaksson
(Sweden) 1971 2 Kjell Isaksson
(Sweden) 1971 7 Hans Lagerqvist
(Sweden) 1972 1 Kjell Isaksson
(Sweden) 1972 9 Hans Lagerqvist
(Sweden) 1974 8 Kjell Isaksson
(Sweden) 2002 10 Patrik Kristiansson
(Sweden) 2003 8 Patrik Kristiansson
(Sweden) 2004 8 Patrik Kristiansson
(Sweden) 2006 8 Alhaji Jeng
(Sweden) 2017 6 Mondo Duplantis
(Switzerland) 1983 7 Felix Böhni
(Taiwan) 1963 6 C.K. Yang
(Ukraine) 1992 1 Sergey Bubka
(Ukraine) 1993 1 Sergey Bubka
(Ukraine) 1994 1 Sergey Bubka
(Ukraine) 1995 1 Sergey Bubka
(Ukraine) 1996 1 Sergey Bubka
(Ukraine) 1997 1 Sergey Bubka
(Ukraine) 2003 6 Denys Yurchenko
(Ukraine) 2004 7 Denys Yurchenko
(Ukraine) 2007 10 Denys Yurchenko
(Ukraine) 2008 5 Denys Yurchenko
(Ukraine) 2008 6 Maksym Mazuryk
(Ukraine) 2009 4 Maksym Mazuryk
(Ukraine) 2010 5 Maksym Mazuryk
(Ukraine) 2011 7 Maksym Mazuryk
(US) 1947 1 Guinn Smith
(US) 1947 2 Boo Morcom
(US) 1947 3 Earle Meadows
(US) 1947 4 Bill Moore
(US) 1947 5 George Rasmussen
(US) 1947 6 Bob Richards
(US) 1947 7 Ray Maggard
(US) 1947 8 Bob Hart
(US) 1947 9 Ray Kring
(US) 1947 10 Tom Bennett
(US) 1948 1 Guinn Smith
(US) 1948 2 Boo Morcom
(US) 1948 3 Bob Richards
(US) 1948 4 John Montgomery
(US) 1948 8 Harry Cooper
(US) 1948 9 Earle Meadows
(US) 1948 10 George Rasmussen
(US) 1949 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1949 2 John Montgomery
(US) 1949 3 George Rasmussen
(US) 1949 4 Bob Smith
(US) 1949 6 Tom Bennett
(US) 1949 7 Bill Carroll
(US) 1949 8 Don Laz
(US) 1949 10 George Mattos
(US) 1950 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1950 3 Bob Smith
(US) 1950 4 Don Laz
(US) 1950 5 George Mattos
(US) 1950 6 Bill Carroll
(US) 1950 7 George Rasmussen
(US) 1950 8 Walt Jensen
(US) 1950 9 John Montgomery
(US) 1950 10 Don Cooper
(US) 1951 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1951 2 Don Laz
(US) 1951 3 Don Cooper
(US) 1951 4 Walt Jensen
(US) 1951 5 Bob Smith
(US) 1951 9 Dick Coleman
(US) 1952 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1952 2 Don Laz
(US) 1952 5 Don Cooper
(US) 1952 6 George Mattos
(US) 1952 7 John Rowan
(US) 1952 9 Bob Smith
(US) 1953 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1953 2 George Mattos
(US) 1953 3 Fred Barnes
(US) 1953 6 Don Laz
(US) 1953 7 Bob Smith
(US) 1953 9 Ray Kring
(US) 1953 10 Dave Kenly
(US) 1954 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1954 2 Don Laz
(US) 1954 3 Bob Smith
(US) 1954 6 Earl Poucher
(US) 1954 7 Fred Barnes
(US) 1954 8 Jerry Welbourn
(US) 1955 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1955 2 Don Bragg
(US) 1955 3 Don Laz
(US) 1955 5 Bob Smith
(US) 1955 6 Ron Morris
(US) 1955 7 Walt Levack
(US) 1956 1 Bob Richards
(US) 1956 2 Bob Gutowski
(US) 1956 3 Don Bragg
(US) 1956 5 George Mattos
(US) 1956 6 Jim Graham
(US) 1956 7 Ron Morris
(US) 1956 10 Fred Barnes
(US) 1957 1 Bob Gutowski
(US) 1957 2 Bob Richards
(US) 1957 3 Don Bragg
(US) 1957 4 Ron Morris
(US) 1957 10 George Mattos
(US) 1958 1 Bob Gutowski
(US) 1958 2 Ron Morris
(US) 1958 8 Jim Brewer
(US) 1958 9 Don Bragg
(US) 1959 1 Don Bragg
(US) 1959 2 Jim Graham
(US) 1959 3 Bob Gutowski
(US) 1959 4 Mel Schwarz
(US) 1959 6 Aubrey Dooley
(US) 1959 8 Ron Morris
(US) 1959 9 George Mattos
(US) 1959 10 J.D. Martin
(US) 1960 1 Don Bragg
(US) 1960 2 Ron Morris
(US) 1960 3 J.D. Martin
(US) 1960 4 Jim Graham
(US) 1960 5 Bob Gutowski
(US) 1960 7 Henry Wadsworth
(US) 1960 8 Aubrey Dooley
(US) 1961 1 Ron Morris
(US) 1961 2 George Davies
(US) 1961 3 John Uelses
(US) 1961 4 Henry Wadsworth
(US) 1961 5 Jim Brewer
(US) 1961 6 John Cramer
(US) 1961 9 Don Bragg
(US) 1962 1 Ron Morris
(US) 1962 3 Dave Tork
(US) 1962 4 John Uelses
(US) 1962 5 John Cramer
(US) 1962 7 John Belitza
(US) 1962 9 Dick Plymale
(US) 1963 1 Brian Sternberg
(US) 1963 2 John Pennel
(US) 1963 3 Ron Morris
(US) 1963 4 John Uelses
(US) 1963 8 Fred Hansen
(US) 1963 9 Gerald Pratt
(US) 1964 1 Fred Hansen
(US) 1964 4 John Pennel
(US) 1964 7 Dave Tork
(US) 1964 8 Ron Morris
(US) 1964 10 Don Meyers
(US) 1965 1 John Pennel
(US) 1965 4 Jeff Chase
(US) 1965 5 Bob Seagren
(US) 1965 6 John Cramer
(US) 1965 7 Paul Wilson
(US) 1965 10 Mel Hein
(US) 1966 1 John Pennel
(US) 1966 2 Bob Seagren
(US) 1966 4 Paul Wilson
(US) 1966 6 Marc Savage
(US) 1966 9 Jeff Chase
(US) 1966 10 Sam Kirk
(US) 1967 1 Paul Wilson
(US) 1967 2 Bob Seagren
(US) 1967 5 Dick Railsback
(US) 1967 8 Dennis Phillips
(US) 1968 1 Bob Seagren
(US) 1968 5 John Pennel
(US) 1968 8 Jon Vaughn
(US) 1968 9 Dick Railsback
(US) 1969 1 Bob Seagren
(US) 1969 2 John Pennel
(US) 1969 4 Dick Railsback
(US) 1969 6 Casey Carrigan
(US) 1969 9 Jon Vaughn
(US) 1970 6 Sam Caruthers
(US) 1970 8 John Pennel
(US) 1970 9 Bob Seagren
(US) 1971 3 Dave Roberts
(US) 1971 4 Jan Johnson
(US) 1972 2 Bob Seagren
(US) 1972 4 Dave Roberts
(US) 1972 5 Jan Johnson
(US) 1972 6 Steve Smith
(US) 1973 1 Steve Smith
(US) 1973 5 Mike Cotton
(US) 1973 9 Terry Porter
(US) 1973 10 Dave Roberts
(US) 1974 4 Casey Carrigan
(US) 1975 3 Earl Bell
(US) 1975 5 Dan Ripley
(US) 1975 6 Dave Roberts
(US) 1975 9 Mike Tully
(US) 1975 10 Vic Dias
(US) 1976 1 Dave Roberts
(US) 1976 4 Earl Bell
(US) 1976 8 Dan Ripley
(US) 1977 2 Mike Tully
(US) 1977 4 Earl Bell
(US) 1977 9 Dan Ripley
(US) 1978 3 Mike Tully
(US) 1978 5 Dan Ripley
(US) 1978 7 Jeff Taylor
(US) 1979 2 Mike Tully
(US) 1979 8 Dan Ripley
(US) 1980 8 Tom Hintnaus
(US) 1980 9 Billy Olson
(US) 1980 10 Mike Tully
(US) 1981 6 Earl Bell
(US) 1982 1 Billy Olson
(US) 1982 2 Dave Volz
(US) 1982 6 Dan Ripley
(US) 1983 9 Jeff Buckingham
(US) 1984 4 Mike Tully
(US) 1984 7 Earl Bell
(US) 1984 10 Joe Dial
(US) 1985 7 Joe Dial
(US) 1985 8 Mike Tully
(US) 1986 5 Earl Bell
(US) 1986 6 Mike Tully
(US) 1986 8 Joe Dial
(US) 1986 9 Billy Olson
(US) 1987 3 Earl Bell
(US) 1987 6 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1987 8 Mike Tully
(US) 1987 9 Joe Dial
(US) 1988 4 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1988 5 Earl Bell
(US) 1988 9 Mike Tully
(US) 1988 10 Tim Bright
(US) 1989 6 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1989 8 Tim Bright
(US) 1990 4 Tim Bright
(US) 1990 5 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1991 7 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1991 8 Scott Huffman
(US) 1991 9 Tim Bright
(US) 1992 7 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1992 8 Dean Starkey
(US) 1993 7 Scott Huffman
(US) 1994 4 Dean Starkey
(US) 1994 5 Kory Tarpenning
(US) 1994 9 Scott Huffman
(US) 1994 10 Pat Manson
(US) 1995 5 Scott Huffman
(US) 1995 8 Dean Starkey
(US) 1995 10 Pat Manson
(US) 1996 10 Pat Manson
(US) 1997 6 Pat Manson
(US) 1997 7 Lawrence Johnson
(US) 1997 9 Dean Starkey
(US) 1998 2 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 1998 8 Pat Manson
(US) 1998 9 Lawrence Johnson
(US) 1999 2 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 1999 6 Nick Hysong
(US) 2000 1 Nick Hysong
(US) 2000 3 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 2000 6 Lawrence Johnson
(US) 2001 2 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 2001 5 Lawrence Johnson
(US) 2001 6 Nick Hysong
(US) 2001 9 Tye Harvey
(US) 2002 1 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 2002 5 Tim Mack
(US) 2002 6 Nick Hysong
(US) 2003 5 Derek Miles
(US) 2003 9 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 2003 10 Tim Mack
(US) 2004 1 Tim Mack
(US) 2004 2 Toby Stevenson
(US) 2004 4 Derek Miles
(US) 2004 10 Jeff Hartwig
(US) 2005 1 Brad Walker
(US) 2005 5 Derek Miles
(US) 2005 8 Toby Stevenson
(US) 2006 2 Brad Walker
(US) 2006 5 Toby Stevenson
(US) 2007 1 Brad Walker
(US) 2008 3 Derek Miles
(US) 2008 4 Brad Walker
(US) 2009 5 Derek Miles
(US) 2010 4 Derek Miles
(US) 2011 9 Jeremy Scott
(US) 2012 9 Brad Walker
(US) 2013 6 Brad Walker
(US) 2014 7 Mark Hollis
(US) 2015 7 Sam Kendricks
(US) 2016 2 Sam Kendricks
(US) 2017 1 Sam Kendricks
(West Germany) 1964 2 Wolfgang Reinhardt
(West Germany) 1964 6 Klaus Lehnertz
(West Germany) 1965 8 Klaus Lehnertz
(West Germany) 1967 9 Klaus Lehnertz
(West Germany) 1968 3 Claus Schiprowski
(West Germany) 1971 9 Hans-Jürgen Ziegler
(West Germany) 1971 10 Volker Ohl
(West Germany) 1972 10 Reinhard Kuretzky
(West Germany) 1973 7 Reinhard Kuretzky
(West Germany) 1979 6 Günther Lohre
(Yugoslavia) 1953 8 Milan Milakov