T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

HIGH JUMP
(Algeria) 2000 7 Abderrahmane Hammad
(Algeria) 2002 9 Abderrahmane Hammad
(Australia) 1947 9 John Winter
(Australia) 1948 1 John Winter
(Australia) 1950 2 John Winter
(Australia) 1956 3 Chilla Porter
(Australia) 1957 5 Chilla Porter
(Australia) 1959 8 Chilla Porter
(Australia) 1963 2 Tony Sneazwell
(Australia) 1965 5 Lawrie Peckham
(Australia) 1965 6 Tony Sneazwell
(Australia) 1966 4 Lawrie Peckham
(Australia) 1967 2 Lawrie Peckham
(Australia) 1969 8 Lawrie Peckham
(Australia) 1970 3 Lawrie Peckham
(Australia) 1992 4 Tim Forsyth
(Australia) 1993 10 Tim Forsyth
(Australia) 1994 4 Tim Forsyth
(Australia) 1995 10 Tim Forsyth
(Australia) 1996 7 Tim Forsyth
(Australia) 1997 3 Tim Forsyth
(Bahamas) 1991 6 Troy Kemp
(Bahamas) 1992 5 Troy Kemp
(Bahamas) 1993 3 Troy Kemp
(Bahamas) 1994 2 Troy Kemp
(Bahamas) 1995 2 Troy Kemp
(Bahamas) 2007 1 Donald Thomas
(Bahamas) 2010 8 Donald Thomas
(Bahamas) 2011 4 Trevor Barry
(Bahamas) 2013 8 Donald Thomas
(Bahamas) 2015 9 Donald Thomas
(Belarus) 2003 9 Gennadiy Moroz
(Belarus) 2017 10 Pavel Seliverstau
(Belgium) 1983 10 Eddy Annys
(Bermuda) 1988 7 Nick Saunders
(Bermuda) 1989 9 Nick Saunders
(Botswana) 2010 10 Kabelo Kgosiemang
(Brazil) 1952 6 José Telles da Conceição
(Bulgaria) 1990 3 Georgi Dakov
(Canada) 1973 7 John Beers
(Canada) 1976 3 Greg Joy
(Canada) 1978 10 Greg Joy
(Canada) 1982 1 Milt Ottey
(Canada) 1983 9 Milt Ottey
(Canada) 1986 10 Milt Ottey
(Canada) 1999 2 Mark Boswell
(Canada) 2000 8 Mark Boswell
(Canada) 2000 9 Kwaku Boateng
(Canada) 2001 7 Mark Boswell
(Canada) 2002 3 Mark Boswell
(Canada) 2003 6 Mark Boswell
(Canada) 2004 7 Mark Boswell
(Canada) 2012 7 Derek Drouin
(Canada) 2013 3 Derek Drouin
(Canada) 2014 4 Derek Drouin
(Canada) 2015 4 Derek Drouin
(Canada) 2016 3 Derek Drouin
(Chad) 1961 9 Mahamat Idriss
(Chad) 1964 10 Mahamat Idriss
(Chad) 1966 8 Mahamat Idriss
(China) 1962 6 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1963 5 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1964 6 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1965 2 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1966 1 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1970 1 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1971 4 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1973 8 Chihchin Ni
(China) 1982 8 Jianhua Zhu
(China) 1983 1 Jianhua Zhu
(China) 1984 2 Jianhua Zhu
(China) 2013 10 Guowei Zhang
(China) 2015 3 Guowei Zhang
(China) 2016 7 Guowei Zhang
(Cuba) 1985 5 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1985 9 Francisco Centelles
(Cuba) 1987 7 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1988 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1989 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1990 4 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1991 2 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1991 5 Marino Drake
(Cuba) 1992 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1992 9 Marino Drake
(Cuba) 1993 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1994 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1995 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1996 8 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1997 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 1998 1 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 2000 3 Javier Sotomayor
(Cuba) 2005 1 Victor Moya
(Cyprus) 2007 3 Kyriakos Ioannou
(Cyprus) 2009 6 Kyriakos Ioannou
(Cyprus) 2010 7 Kyriakos Ioannou
(Czech Republic) 2002 5 Tomáš Jankú
(Czech Republic) 2004 2 Jaroslav Bába
(Czech Republic) 2004 9 Svatoslav Ton
(Czech Republic) 2005 4 Jaroslav Bába
(Czech Republic) 2005 7 Svatoslav Ton
(Czech Republic) 2006 5 Tomáš Jankú
(Czech Republic) 2007 6 Tomáš Jankú
(Czech Republic) 2008 9 Jaroslav Bába
(Czech Republic) 2008 10 Tomáš Jankú
(Czech Republic) 2009 3 Jaroslav Bába
(Czech Republic) 2011 9 Jaroslav Bába
(Czech Republic) 2015 10 Jaroslav Bába
(Czechoslovakia) 1954 7 Jiří Lánský
(Czechoslovakia) 1955 5 Jaroslav Kovář
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 3 Jiří Lánský
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 9 Jiří Lánský
(Czechoslovakia) 1967 10 Rudolf Hubner
(Czechoslovakia) 1971 10 Roman Moravec
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 6 Vladimír Malý
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 4 Vladimír Malý
(Czechoslovakia) 1985 4 Ján Zvara
(Czechoslovakia) 1986 9 Ján Zvara
(Czechoslovakia) 1987 5 Ján Zvara
(Denmark) 1974 2 Jesper Törring
(East Germany) 1962 9 Gerd Duhrkop
(East Germany) 1971 9 Stefan Junge
(East Germany) 1972 2 Stefan Junge
(East Germany) 1975 4 Rolf Beilschmidt
(East Germany) 1976 6 Rolf Beilschmidt
(East Germany) 1977 1 Rolf Beilschmidt
(East Germany) 1978 2 Rolf Beilschmidt
(East Germany) 1978 7 Henry Lauterbach
(East Germany) 1979 2 Rolf Beilschmidt
(East Germany) 1980 1 Gerd Wessig
(East Germany) 1980 6 Henry Lauterbach
(East Germany) 1980 7 Jörg Freimuth
(Finland) 1959 5 Eero Salminen
(France) 1949 5 Georges Damitio
(France) 1951 4 Georges Damitio
(France) 1966 6 Robert Sainte-Rose
(France) 1966 7 Jacques Madubost
(France) 1975 9 Paul Poaniewa
(France) 1994 9 Jean-Charles Gicquel
(Germany) 1992 7 Ralf Sonn
(Germany) 1993 7 Ralf Sonn
(Germany) 1996 10 Wolfgang Kreissig
(Germany) 1997 8 Martin Buss
(Germany) 1998 5 Martin Buss
(Germany) 1999 3 Martin Buss
(Germany) 1999 9 Wolfgang Kreissig
(Germany) 2001 3 Martin Buss
(Germany) 2008 8 Raúl Spank
(Germany) 2009 7 Raúl Spank
(Germany) 2011 10 Raúl Spank
(Germany) 2017 6 Mateusz Przybylko
(Great Britain) 1947 10 Alan Paterson
(Great Britain) 1949 1 Alan Paterson
(Great Britain) 1950 3 Alan Paterson
(Great Britain) 1989 5 Dalton Grant
(Great Britain) 1991 4 Dalton Grant
(Great Britain) 1992 10 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 1993 2 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 1993 8 Dalton Grant
(Great Britain) 1994 5 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 1994 7 Dalton Grant
(Great Britain) 1995 4 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 1996 5 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 1997 6 Dalton Grant
(Great Britain) 1997 9 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 1998 6 Dalton Grant
(Great Britain) 1999 8 Steve Smith
(Great Britain) 2008 4 Germaine Mason
(Great Britain) 2012 2 Robbie Grabarz
(Great Britain) 2013 9 Robbie Grabarz
(Great Britain) 2016 6 Robbie Grabarz
(Great Britain) 2017 5 Robbie Grabarz
(Greece) 1975 10 Dimitrios Patrónis
(Greece) 1995 7 Lámbros Papakóstas
(Greece) 1997 7 Lámbros Papakóstas
(Greece) 2011 5 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis
(Hungary) 1969 10 István Major
(Hungary) 1970 10 Endre Kelemen
(Hungary) 1971 5 István Major
(Hungary) 1972 7 Adám Szepesi
(Hungary) 1973 4 István Major
(Iran) 1974 7 Teymour Ghiassi
(Israel) 1997 10 Konstantin Matusevich
(Israel) 2000 5 Konstantin Matusevich
(Italy) 1968 8 Giacomo Crosa
(Italy) 1969 3 Erminio Azzaro
(Italy) 1975 8 Enzo Del Forno
(Italy) 1979 8 Massimo De Giorgio
(Italy) 2006 10 Giulio Ciotti
(Italy) 2014 9 Marco Fassinotti
(Italy) 2015 7 Gianmarco Tamberi
(Italy) 2015 8 Marco Fassinotti
(Italy) 2016 5 Gianmarco Tamberi
(Italy) 2016 10 Marco Fassinotti
(Jamaica) 2003 4 Germaine Mason
(Japan) 2014 10 Naoto Tobe
(Mexico) 2017 9 Edgar Rivera
(Nigeria) 1954 8 Emmanuel Ifeajuna
(Nigeria) 1955 10 Julius Chigbolu
(Norway) 1948 10 Bjørn Paulson
(Norway) 1994 3 Steinar Hoen
(Norway) 1994 10 Håkon Särnblom
(Norway) 1995 3 Steinar Hoen
(Norway) 1995 9 Håkon Särnblom
(Norway) 1996 4 Steinar Hoen
(Norway) 1997 2 Steinar Hoen
(Norway) 1998 10 Steinar Hoen
(Poland) 1957 10 Zbigniew Lewandowski
(Poland) 1964 5 Edward Czernik
(Poland) 1975 6 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1976 2 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1977 5 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1978 9 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1979 5 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1980 2 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1981 9 Janusz Trzepizur
(Poland) 1982 2 Janusz Trzepizur
(Poland) 1982 9 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1984 7 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1985 6 Jacek Wszoła
(Poland) 1991 8 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1992 6 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1993 5 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1994 8 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1995 5 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1996 2 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1997 5 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 1998 4 Artur Partyka
(Poland) 2003 10 Grzegorz Sposób
(Poland) 2009 10 Sylwester Bednarek
(Poland) 2017 7 Sylwester Bednarek
(Qatar) 2011 7 Mutaz Barshim
(Qatar) 2012 5 Mutaz Barshim
(Qatar) 2013 2 Mutaz Barshim
(Qatar) 2014 2 Mutaz Barshim
(Qatar) 2015 1 Mutaz Barshim
(Qatar) 2016 1 Mutaz Barshim
(Qatar) 2017 1 Mutaz Barshim
(Romania) 1952 4 Ion Söter
(Romania) 1953 7 Ion Söter
(Romania) 1955 9 Ion Söter
(Romania) 1971 8 Csaba Dosa
(Romania) 1980 10 Adrian Proteasa
(Romania) 1987 6 Sorin Matei
(Romania) 1990 2 Sorin Matei
(Romania) 2004 8 Stefan Vasilache
(Russia) 1998 3 Sergey Klyugin
(Russia) 1999 1 Vyacheslav Voronin
(Russia) 1999 10 Sergey Klyugin
(Russia) 2000 1 Vyacheslav Voronin
(Russia) 2000 2 Sergey Klyugin
(Russia) 2001 2 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2001 4 Vyacheslav Voronin
(Russia) 2001 5 Sergey Klyugin
(Russia) 2002 2 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2002 8 Pyotr Brayko
(Russia) 2003 3 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2003 7 Mikhail Tsvetkov
(Russia) 2004 3 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2004 10 Vyacheslav Voronin
(Russia) 2005 3 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2005 5 Vyacheslav Voronin
(Russia) 2006 1 Andrey Silnov
(Russia) 2006 2 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2006 6 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2006 7 Andrey Tereshin
(Russia) 2007 4 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2007 7 Andrey Silnov
(Russia) 2007 9 Andrey Tereshin
(Russia) 2008 1 Andrey Silnov
(Russia) 2008 3 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2008 7 Andrey Tereshin
(Russia) 2009 1 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2009 2 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2009 5 Aleksandr Shustov
(Russia) 2010 1 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2010 3 Aleksandr Shustov
(Russia) 2010 4 Yaroslav Rybakov
(Russia) 2010 6 Aleksey Dmitrik
(Russia) 2011 2 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2011 3 Aleksey Dmitrik
(Russia) 2011 6 Andrey Silnov
(Russia) 2011 8 Aleksandr Shustov
(Russia) 2012 1 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2012 3 Andrey Silnov
(Russia) 2012 8 Aleksey Dmitrik
(Russia) 2013 5 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2013 6 Aleksandr Shustov
(Russia) 2013 7 Aleksey Dmitrik
(Russia) 2014 3 Ivan Ukhov
(Russia) 2014 7 Daniyil Tsyplakov
(Russia) 2014 8 Aleksey Dmitrik
(Russia) 2015 6 Daniyil Tsyplakov
(Russia) 2017 2 Danyil Lysenko
(Senegal) 1950 1 Papa Gallo Thiam
(South Africa) 1950 8 Andre Du Preez
(South Africa) 2002 7 Jacques Freitag
(South Africa) 2003 1 Jacques Freitag
(South Africa) 2005 9 Jacques Freitag
(South Korea) 1996 9 Jin-taek Lee
(Soviet Union) 1949 6 Yuriy Ilyasov
(Soviet Union) 1956 2 Igor Kashkarov
(Soviet Union) 1956 10 Vladimir Sitkin
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Yuriy Styepanov
(Soviet Union) 1957 2 Igor Kashkarov
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Vladimir Sitkin
(Soviet Union) 1958 4 Igor Kashkarov
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Yuriy Styepanov
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Igor Kashkarov
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Robert Shavlakadze
(Soviet Union) 1960 2 Valeriy Brumel
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Robert Shavlakadze
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Viktor Bolshov
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Valeriy Brumel
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Viktor Bolshov
(Soviet Union) 1961 6 Igor Kashkarov
(Soviet Union) 1961 7 Robert Shavlakadze
(Soviet Union) 1962 1 Valeriy Brumel
(Soviet Union) 1962 7 Robert Shavlakadze
(Soviet Union) 1962 8 Viktor Bolshov
(Soviet Union) 1963 1 Valeriy Brumel
(Soviet Union) 1964 1 Valeriy Brumel
(Soviet Union) 1964 4 Robert Shavlakadze
(Soviet Union) 1965 1 Valeriy Brumel
(Soviet Union) 1965 3 Viktor Bolshov
(Soviet Union) 1965 9 Valeriy Skvortsov
(Soviet Union) 1966 2 Valeriy Skvortsov
(Soviet Union) 1967 3 Valentin Gavrilov
(Soviet Union) 1968 3 Valentin Gavrilov
(Soviet Union) 1968 4 Valeriy Skvortsov
(Soviet Union) 1969 1 Valentin Gavrilov
(Soviet Union) 1969 9 Valeriy Skvortsov
(Soviet Union) 1970 4 Valentin Gavrilov
(Soviet Union) 1970 6 Kęstutis Šapka
(Soviet Union) 1970 8 Viktor Bolshov
(Soviet Union) 1971 3 Kęstutis Šapka
(Soviet Union) 1971 6 Rustam Akhmyetov
(Soviet Union) 1972 1 Jüri Tarmak
(Soviet Union) 1972 5 Kęstutis Šapka
(Soviet Union) 1972 8 Vladimir Abramov
(Soviet Union) 1972 9 Rustam Akhmyetov
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Vladimir Abramov
(Soviet Union) 1973 10 Valentin Gavrilov
(Soviet Union) 1974 3 Kęstutis Šapka
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Vladimir Abramov
(Soviet Union) 1974 9 Imants Karlsons
(Soviet Union) 1975 3 Aleksandr Grigoryev
(Soviet Union) 1976 4 Sergey Budalov
(Soviet Union) 1976 5 Sergey Senyukov
(Soviet Union) 1977 3 Vladimir Yashchenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 6 Aleksandr Grigoryev
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Sergey Senyukov
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Vladimir Yashchenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 5 Aleksandr Grigoryev
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Aleksandr Grigoryev
(Soviet Union) 1979 10 Vladimir Yashchenko
(Soviet Union) 1981 3 Valeriy Sereda
(Soviet Union) 1981 10 Vladimir Granyenkov
(Soviet Union) 1983 5 Gennadiy Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1983 6 Igor Paklin
(Soviet Union) 1983 8 Valeriy Sereda
(Soviet Union) 1984 3 Valeriy Sereda
(Soviet Union) 1984 9 Vladimir Granyenkov
(Soviet Union) 1984 10 Gennadiy Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1985 3 Igor Paklin
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Sergey Malchenko
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Aleksandr Kotovich
(Soviet Union) 1986 1 Igor Paklin
(Soviet Union) 1986 7 Valeriy Sereda
(Soviet Union) 1986 8 Sergey Malchenko
(Soviet Union) 1987 2 Igor Paklin
(Soviet Union) 1987 3 Gennadiy Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 3 Gennadiy Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 5 Rudolf Povarnitsin
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Sergey Malchenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 10 Igor Paklin
(Soviet Union) 1989 4 Gennadiy Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1989 7 Rudolf Povarnitsin
(Soviet Union) 1990 7 Aleksey Yemelin
(Soviet Union) 1990 8 Sergey Malchenko
(Spain) 1991 9 Arturo Ortíz
(Sweden) 1949 7 Rune Reiz
(Sweden) 1949 9 Arne Ahman
(Sweden) 1951 8 Göran Widenfeldt
(Sweden) 1952 5 Gösta Svensson
(Sweden) 1953 8 Bengt Nilsson
(Sweden) 1954 2 Bengt Nilsson
(Sweden) 1955 2 Bengt Nilsson
(Sweden) 1956 4 Bengt Nilsson
(Sweden) 1956 5 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1957 6 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1958 1 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1958 5 Rickard Dahl
(Sweden) 1958 7 Bertil Holmgren
(Sweden) 1959 3 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1960 5 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1961 4 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1962 3 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1963 6 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1963 7 Kjell-Ake Nilsson
(Sweden) 1964 7 Stig Pettersson
(Sweden) 1964 9 Kjell-Ake Nilsson
(Sweden) 1967 9 Jan Dahlgren
(Sweden) 1968 10 Kenneth Lundmark
(Sweden) 1969 4 Kenneth Lundmark
(Sweden) 1969 7 Chris Celion
(Sweden) 1970 5 Kenneth Lundmark
(Sweden) 1972 6 Jan Dahlgren
(Sweden) 1974 6 Rune Almén
(Sweden) 1975 7 Rune Almén
(Sweden) 1976 9 Rune Almén
(Sweden) 1984 4 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1985 1 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1986 6 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1987 1 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1988 2 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1989 2 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1990 10 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1991 7 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1992 2 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1993 6 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1995 8 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1996 6 Patrik Sjöberg
(Sweden) 1998 7 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 1998 8 Staffan Strand
(Sweden) 1999 6 Staffan Strand
(Sweden) 1999 7 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2000 4 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2000 6 Staffan Strand
(Sweden) 2001 1 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2001 6 Staffan Strand
(Sweden) 2002 1 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2002 4 Staffan Strand
(Sweden) 2003 2 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2004 1 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2005 2 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2006 3 Linus Thörnblad
(Sweden) 2006 4 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2007 2 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2007 5 Linus Thörnblad
(Sweden) 2008 2 Stefan Holm
(Sweden) 2008 5 Linus Thörnblad
(Sweden) 2009 8 Linus Thörnblad
(Sweden) 2010 5 Linus Thörnblad
(Switzerland) 1981 5 Roland Dalhäuser
(Switzerland) 1982 7 Roland Dalhäuser
(Syria) 2016 9 Majed El Dein Ghazal
(Syria) 2017 3 Majed El Dein Ghazal
(Ukraine) 2001 8 Andrey Sokolovskiy
(Ukraine) 2001 10 Sergey Dymchenko
(Ukraine) 2003 8 Andrey Sokolovskiy
(Ukraine) 2004 6 Andrey Sokolovskiy
(Ukraine) 2005 6 Yuriy Krymarenko
(Ukraine) 2005 10 Andrey Sokolovskiy
(Ukraine) 2012 10 Andrii Protsenko
(Ukraine) 2013 1 Bogdan Bondarenko
(Ukraine) 2014 1 Bogdan Bondarenko
(Ukraine) 2014 6 Andrii Protsenko
(Ukraine) 2015 2 Bogdan Bondarenko
(Ukraine) 2016 2 Bogdan Bondarenko
(Ukraine) 2016 8 Andrii Protsenko
(Ukraine) 2017 4 Bogdan Bondarenko
(Ukraine) 2017 8 Andrii Protsenko
(US) 1947 1 Bill Vessie
(US) 1947 2 Dave Albritton
(US) 1947 3 Moon Mondschein
(US) 1947 4 Tom Scofield
(US) 1947 5 John Vislocky
(US) 1947 6 Chuck Hanger
(US) 1947 7 Les Steers
(US) 1947 8 Dike Eddleman
(US) 1948 2 George Stanich
(US) 1948 3 Dike Eddleman
(US) 1948 4 Bill Vessie
(US) 1948 5 Vern McGrew
(US) 1948 6 Tom Scofield
(US) 1948 7 Dave Albritton
(US) 1948 8 Dick Phillips
(US) 1948 9 John Vislocky
(US) 1949 2 Dick Phillips
(US) 1949 3 Moon Mondschein
(US) 1949 4 Dike Eddleman
(US) 1949 8 John Vislocky
(US) 1949 10 Jack Heintzman
(US) 1950 4 Virgil Severns
(US) 1950 5 Jack Razetto
(US) 1950 6 Vern McGrew
(US) 1950 7 Robert Walters
(US) 1950 9 Robert Gorden
(US) 1950 10 Dave Albritton
(US) 1951 1 J. Lewis Hall
(US) 1951 2 Buddy Davis
(US) 1951 3 Herm Wyatt
(US) 1951 5 Charles Holding
(US) 1951 6 Arnold Betton
(US) 1951 7 Barney Dyer
(US) 1951 9 Herb Neff
(US) 1951 10 Virgil Severns
(US) 1952 1 Buddy Davis
(US) 1952 2 Ken Wiesner
(US) 1952 3 Emery Barnes
(US) 1952 7 Arnold Betton
(US) 1952 8 Fred Pratley
(US) 1952 9 Charles Holding
(US) 1952 10 Herm Wyatt
(US) 1953 1 Buddy Davis
(US) 1953 2 Ernie Shelton
(US) 1953 3 J. Lewis Hall
(US) 1953 4 Charles Holding
(US) 1953 5 Mark Smith
(US) 1953 6 Milt Mead
(US) 1953 9 Barney Dyer
(US) 1953 10 Ken Wiesner
(US) 1954 1 Ernie Shelton
(US) 1954 3 Charles Holding
(US) 1954 4 Floyd Jeter
(US) 1954 5 Doug Spainhower
(US) 1954 6 Bob Billings
(US) 1954 9 Art Carder
(US) 1954 10 Bennie Roy
(US) 1955 1 Ernie Shelton
(US) 1955 3 Charlie Dumas
(US) 1955 4 Floyd Smith
(US) 1955 6 Vern Wilson
(US) 1955 7 Wilfred Lee
(US) 1955 8 Bernie Allard
(US) 1956 1 Charlie Dumas
(US) 1956 6 Vern Wilson
(US) 1956 7 Bill Russell
(US) 1956 8 Ernie Shelton
(US) 1956 9 Phil Reavis
(US) 1957 3 Charlie Dumas
(US) 1957 7 Al Urbanckas
(US) 1957 8 Phil Reavis
(US) 1957 9 Ernie Shelton
(US) 1958 2 Charlie Dumas
(US) 1958 8 Don Stewart
(US) 1958 10 John Thomas
(US) 1959 1 Charlie Dumas
(US) 1959 6 Errol Williams
(US) 1959 7 Bob Gardner
(US) 1959 10 Wayne Moss
(US) 1960 1 John Thomas
(US) 1960 6 Charlie Dumas
(US) 1960 7 Joe Faust
(US) 1960 8 Errol Williams
(US) 1960 9 Charles Lewis
(US) 1960 10 Herm Wyatt
(US) 1961 2 John Thomas
(US) 1961 3 Bob Avant
(US) 1961 8 Bob Gardner
(US) 1961 10 Joe Faust
(US) 1962 2 Joe Faust
(US) 1962 4 Gene Johnson
(US) 1962 5 John Thomas
(US) 1962 10 Bob Avant
(US) 1963 3 Gene Johnson
(US) 1963 4 John Thomas
(US) 1963 8 Lew Hoyt
(US) 1963 9 Paul Stuber
(US) 1963 10 Joe Faust
(US) 1964 2 John Thomas
(US) 1964 3 John Rambo
(US) 1964 8 Ed Caruthers
(US) 1965 4 Otis Burrell
(US) 1965 7 John Dobroth
(US) 1965 10 Frank Costello
(US) 1966 3 Otis Burrell
(US) 1966 5 John Hartfield
(US) 1966 9 John Dobroth
(US) 1966 10 Ed Caruthers
(US) 1967 1 Ed Caruthers
(US) 1967 4 Otis Burrell
(US) 1967 5 Clarence Johnson
(US) 1967 7 John Hartfield
(US) 1967 8 Steve Brown
(US) 1968 1 Dick Fosbury
(US) 1968 2 Ed Caruthers
(US) 1968 5 Reynaldo Brown
(US) 1968 6 John Hartfield
(US) 1968 9 Ed Hanks
(US) 1969 2 Otis Burrell
(US) 1969 5 Dick Fosbury
(US) 1969 6 Ron Jourdan
(US) 1970 2 Reynaldo Brown
(US) 1970 7 Bill Elliott
(US) 1970 9 Barry Shepard
(US) 1971 1 Pat Matzdorf
(US) 1971 2 Reynaldo Brown
(US) 1971 7 Tim Heikkila
(US) 1972 3 Dwight Stones
(US) 1972 10 Ron Jourdan
(US) 1973 1 Dwight Stones
(US) 1973 2 Reynaldo Brown
(US) 1973 3 Tom Woods
(US) 1973 9 Robert Joseph
(US) 1974 1 Dwight Stones
(US) 1974 8 Reynaldo Brown
(US) 1974 10 Rory Kotinek
(US) 1975 1 Dwight Stones
(US) 1975 2 Tom Woods
(US) 1975 5 Rory Kotinek
(US) 1976 1 Dwight Stones
(US) 1976 7 James Barrineau
(US) 1976 8 Tom Woods
(US) 1976 10 Bill Jankunis
(US) 1977 2 Dwight Stones
(US) 1977 4 Rory Kotinek
(US) 1977 7 Kyle Arney
(US) 1977 8 Franklin Jacobs
(US) 1978 3 Dwight Stones
(US) 1978 4 Franklin Jacobs
(US) 1978 6 Benn Fields
(US) 1979 3 Franklin Jacobs
(US) 1979 7 Benn Fields
(US) 1980 5 Benn Fields
(US) 1980 8 Nat Page
(US) 1981 1 Tyke Peacock
(US) 1981 4 Dwight Stones
(US) 1981 6 Milton Goode
(US) 1981 7 Nat Page
(US) 1982 3 Dwight Stones
(US) 1982 6 Tyke Peacock
(US) 1983 2 Tyke Peacock
(US) 1983 7 Dwight Stones
(US) 1984 5 Dwight Stones
(US) 1984 6 Jim Howard
(US) 1985 2 Jim Howard
(US) 1986 2 Jim Howard
(US) 1986 3 Doug Nordquist
(US) 1987 8 Jim Howard
(US) 1987 10 Jerome Carter
(US) 1988 4 Hollis Conway
(US) 1989 3 Hollis Conway
(US) 1989 10 Jim Howard
(US) 1990 1 Hollis Conway
(US) 1990 6 Doug Nordquist
(US) 1991 1 Hollis Conway
(US) 1991 3 Charles Austin
(US) 1991 10 Rick Noji
(US) 1992 3 Hollis Conway
(US) 1992 8 Charles Austin
(US) 1993 4 Hollis Conway
(US) 1993 9 Tony Barton
(US) 1995 6 Tony Barton
(US) 1996 1 Charles Austin
(US) 1997 4 Charles Austin
(US) 1998 2 Charles Austin
(US) 1998 9 Brian Brown
(US) 1999 5 Charles Austin
(US) 2001 9 Nathan Leeper
(US) 2002 6 Tora Harris
(US) 2002 10 Charles Clinger
(US) 2003 5 Jamie Nieto
(US) 2004 4 Jamie Nieto
(US) 2004 5 Matt Hemingway
(US) 2006 8 Tora Harris
(US) 2006 9 Jesse Williams
(US) 2007 8 Jesse Williams
(US) 2007 10 Tora Harris
(US) 2008 6 Jesse Williams
(US) 2009 4 Jesse Williams
(US) 2009 9 Andra Manson
(US) 2010 2 Jesse Williams
(US) 2010 9 Dusty Jonas
(US) 2011 1 Jesse Williams
(US) 2012 4 Jesse Williams
(US) 2012 6 Erik Kynard
(US) 2012 9 Jamie Nieto
(US) 2013 4 Erik Kynard
(US) 2014 5 Erik Kynard
(US) 2015 5 Erik Kynard
(US) 2016 4 Erik Kynard
(West Germany) 1958 9 Theo Püll
(West Germany) 1965 8 Wolfgang Schillkowski
(West Germany) 1967 6 Wolfgang Schillkowski
(West Germany) 1968 7 Gunther Spielvogel
(West Germany) 1972 4 Hermann Magerl
(West Germany) 1977 9 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1978 8 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1979 1 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1979 4 Gerd Nagel
(West Germany) 1979 9 Andre Schneider
(West Germany) 1980 3 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1980 4 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1980 9 Gerd Nagel
(West Germany) 1981 2 Gerd Nagel
(West Germany) 1981 8 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1982 4 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1982 5 Gerd Nagel
(West Germany) 1982 10 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1983 3 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1983 4 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1984 1 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1984 8 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1985 7 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1986 4 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1986 5 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1987 4 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1987 9 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1988 6 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1988 8 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1989 6 Dietmar Mögenburg
(West Germany) 1989 8 Carlo Thränhardt
(West Germany) 1990 9 Dietmar Mögenburg
(Yugoslavia) 1990 5 Dragutin Topić
(Yugoslavia) 1994 6 Dragutin Topić
(Yugoslavia) 1996 3 Dragutin Topić
(Yugoslavia) 1999 4 Dragutin Topić
(Yugoslavia) 2000 10 Dragutin Topić
(Yugoslavia) 2005 8 Dragutin Topić