T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

MARATHON
(Argentina) 1948 1 Delfo Cabrera
(Argentina) 1948 7 Eusebio Guiñez
(Argentina) 1951 6 Delfo Cabrera
(Argentina) 1952 2 Reinaldo Gorno
(Argentina) 1952 7 Delfo Cabrera
(Argentina) 1954 3 Reinaldo Gorno
(Argentina) 1955 9 Reinaldo Gorno
(Australia) 1958 4 Dave Power
(Australia) 1967 1 Derek Clayton
(Australia) 1968 9 Derek Clayton
(Australia) 1969 3 Derek Clayton
(Australia) 1970 9 John Farrington
(Australia) 1971 4 Derek Clayton
(Australia) 1971 7 John Farrington
(Australia) 1972 2 John Farrington
(Australia) 1973 4 Derek Clayton
(Australia) 1973 7 John Farrington
(Australia) 1975 3 David Chettle
(Australia) 1979 9 Bill Scott
(Australia) 1981 2 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1982 2 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1983 1 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1984 6 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1985 7 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1986 2 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1987 10 Steve Moneghetti
(Australia) 1989 5 Steve Moneghetti
(Australia) 1990 3 Steve Moneghetti
(Australia) 1991 9 Rob de Castella
(Australia) 1994 1 Steve Moneghetti
(Australia) 1995 8 Steve Moneghetti
(Belgium) 1948 3 Étienne Gailly
(Belgium) 1961 10 Aurèle Vandendriessche
(Belgium) 1962 4 Aurèle Vandendriessche
(Belgium) 1963 4 Aurèle Vandendriessche
(Belgium) 1964 7 Aurèle Vandendriessche
(Belgium) 1965 5 Aurèle Vandendriessche
(Belgium) 1966 9 Aurèle Vandendriessche
(Belgium) 1971 3 Karel Lismont
(Belgium) 1972 3 Karel Lismont
(Belgium) 1974 10 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1976 3 Karel Lismont
(Belgium) 1978 7 Karel Lismont
(Belgium) 1982 10 Armand Parmentier
(Belgium) 1993 9 Vincent Rousseau
(Belgium) 1994 2 Vincent Rousseau
(Belgium) 1995 5 Vincent Rousseau
(Brazil) 1995 3 Luiz dos Santos
(Brazil) 1996 9 Vanderlei de Lima
(Brazil) 1998 2 Ronaldo da Costa
(Brazil) 2004 5 Vanderlei de Lima
(Brazil) 2006 5 Marílson dos Santos
(Brazil) 2008 10 Marílson dos Santos
(Canada) 1947 7 Gérard Côté
(Canada) 1948 6 Gérard Côté
(Canada) 1967 10 Andy Boychuk
(Canada) 1969 1 Jerome Drayton
(Canada) 1973 3 Brian Armstrong
(Canada) 1975 2 Jerome Drayton
(Canada) 1976 5 Jerome Drayton
(Canada) 1977 2 Jerome Drayton
(Canada) 1977 3 Brian Maxwell
(Czechoslovakia) 1949 8 Jaroslav Fiala
(Czechoslovakia) 1952 1 Emil Zátopek
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 6 Emil Zátopek
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 9 Pavel Kantorek
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 9 Pavel Kantorek
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 5 Pavel Kantorek
(Czechoslovakia) 1960 7 Pavel Kantorek
(Czechoslovakia) 1961 2 Pavel Kantorek
(Czechoslovakia) 1961 9 Václav Chudomel
(Czechoslovakia) 1962 8 Pavel Kantorek
(Czechoslovakia) 1963 10 Václav Chudomel
(Denmark) 1960 9 Thyge Törgersen
(Djibouti) 1985 3 Ahmed Salah
(Djibouti) 1985 5 Djama Robleh
(Djibouti) 1987 4 Ahmed Salah
(Djibouti) 1988 3 Ahmed Salah
(Djibouti) 1989 7 Ahmed Salah
(Djibouti) 1991 4 Ahmed Salah
(East Germany) 1967 8 Jürgen Busch
(East Germany) 1973 2 Eckhard Lesse
(East Germany) 1974 3 Eckhard Lesse
(East Germany) 1975 8 Eckhard Lesse
(East Germany) 1976 1 Waldemar Cierpinski
(East Germany) 1978 8 Waldemar Cierpinski
(East Germany) 1980 1 Waldemar Cierpinski
(East Germany) 1983 8 Waldemar Cierpinski
(East Germany) 1985 8 Michael Heilmann
(East Germany) 1987 9 Jörg Peter
(East Germany) 1990 10 Jörg Peter
(Eritrea) 2015 4 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie
(Eritrea) 2016 6 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie
(Ethiopia) 1960 1 Abebe Bikila
(Ethiopia) 1961 1 Abebe Bikila
(Ethiopia) 1964 1 Abebe Bikila
(Ethiopia) 1965 9 Abebe Bikila
(Ethiopia) 1966 3 Abebe Bikila
(Ethiopia) 1968 3 Mamo Wolde
(Ethiopia) 1968 8 Gebru Merawi
(Ethiopia) 1972 4 Mamo Wolde
(Ethiopia) 1979 5 Kebede Balcha
(Ethiopia) 1983 6 Kebede Balcha
(Ethiopia) 1984 9 Dereje Nedi
(Ethiopia) 1986 6 Belayneh Dinsamo
(Ethiopia) 1986 7 Abebe Mekonnen
(Ethiopia) 1988 1 Belayneh Dinsamo
(Ethiopia) 1988 4 Abebe Mekonnen
(Ethiopia) 1989 2 Abebe Mekonnen
(Ethiopia) 1989 4 Belayneh Dinsamo
(Ethiopia) 1989 10 Zeleke Metafaria
(Ethiopia) 1990 9 Belayneh Dinsamo
(Ethiopia) 1991 2 Abebe Mekonnen
(Ethiopia) 1992 6 Tena Negere
(Ethiopia) 2000 1 Gezahegne Abera
(Ethiopia) 2001 1 Gezahegne Abera
(Ethiopia) 2001 5 Tesfaye Jifar
(Ethiopia) 2001 10 Tesfaye Tolla
(Ethiopia) 2002 7 Haile Gebrselassie
(Ethiopia) 2003 5 Gezahegne Abera
(Ethiopia) 2005 3 Haile Gebrselassie
(Ethiopia) 2006 1 Haile Gebrselassie
(Ethiopia) 2006 7 Ambesse Tolossa
(Ethiopia) 2007 3 Haile Gebrselassie
(Ethiopia) 2008 2 Haile Gebrselassie
(Ethiopia) 2008 3 Tsegaye Kebede
(Ethiopia) 2008 7 Deribe Merga
(Ethiopia) 2009 3 Tsegaye Kebede
(Ethiopia) 2009 4 Haile Gebrselassie
(Ethiopia) 2010 3 Tsegaye Kebede
(Ethiopia) 2010 6 Tadesse Tola
(Ethiopia) 2010 7 Feyisa Lilesa
(Ethiopia) 2010 10 Gebre Gebremariam
(Ethiopia) 2011 10 Tsegaye Kebede
(Ethiopia) 2012 3 Tsegaye Kebede
(Ethiopia) 2012 7 Ayele Abshero
(Ethiopia) 2012 9 Yemane Adhane
(Ethiopia) 2013 1 Lelisa Desisa
(Ethiopia) 2013 4 Tsegaye Kebede
(Ethiopia) 2013 7 Tadesse Tola
(Ethiopia) 2013 10 Berhanu Shiferaw
(Ethiopia) 2014 6 Kenenisa Bekele
(Ethiopia) 2014 7 Tadesse Tola
(Ethiopia) 2014 8 Tsegaye Mekonnen
(Ethiopia) 2015 2 Lelisa Desisa
(Ethiopia) 2015 6 Yemane Adhane
(Ethiopia) 2015 7 Lemi Berhanu
(Ethiopia) 2015 10 Sisay Lemma
(Ethiopia) 2016 2 Kenenisa Bekele
(Ethiopia) 2016 3 Feyisa Lilesa
(Ethiopia) 2016 8 Tesfaye Abera
(Ethiopia) 2016 9 Lemi Berhanu
(Ethiopia) 2017 3 Tamirat Tola
(Ethiopia) 2017 8 Tola Shura
(Finland) 1947 2 Mikko Hietanen
(Finland) 1949 1 Matti Urpalainen
(Finland) 1949 4 Salomon Könönen
(Finland) 1949 5 Paavo Laine
(Finland) 1949 6 Aarne Jung
(Finland) 1949 10 Vilho Partanen
(Finland) 1950 2 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1950 8 Veikko Timonen
(Finland) 1950 9 Vilho Partanen
(Finland) 1951 1 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1951 5 Vilho Partanen
(Finland) 1951 8 Veikko Timonen
(Finland) 1952 5 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1952 9 Erkki Puolakka
(Finland) 1953 3 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1954 1 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1954 6 Erkki Puolakka
(Finland) 1955 1 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1955 4 Paavo Kotila
(Finland) 1955 5 Eino Pulkkinen
(Finland) 1956 3 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1956 9 Eino Oksanen
(Finland) 1956 10 Paavo Kotila
(Finland) 1957 3 Paavo Kotila
(Finland) 1958 7 Veikko Karvonen
(Finland) 1959 1 Eino Oksanen
(Finland) 1959 8 Olavi Manninen
(Finland) 1960 6 Paavo Kotila
(Finland) 1961 3 Eino Oksanen
(Finland) 1962 10 Eino Oksanen
(Finland) 1971 10 Seppo Nikkari
(Finland) 1972 9 Seppo Nikkari
(Finland) 1974 6 Pekka Päivärinta
(Finland) 1976 7 Lasse Viren
(Finland) 1977 8 Pekka Päivärinta
(Finland) 1977 10 Essa Tikkanen
(Finland) 1981 10 Jukka Toivola
(France) 1951 9 Charles Cerou
(France) 1956 1 Alain Mimoun
(France) 2001 7 Driss El Himer
(Germany) 1992 3 Stephan Freigang
(Great Britain) 1947 5 Jack Holden
(Great Britain) 1947 9 Tom Richards
(Great Britain) 1948 2 Tom Richards
(Great Britain) 1949 3 Jack Holden
(Great Britain) 1949 9 Tom Richards
(Great Britain) 1950 1 Jack Holden
(Great Britain) 1951 3 Jim Peters
(Great Britain) 1951 10 Tom Richards
(Great Britain) 1952 6 Jim Peters
(Great Britain) 1953 1 Jim Peters
(Great Britain) 1953 9 Stan Cox
(Great Britain) 1954 2 Jim Peters
(Great Britain) 1954 10 Joe McGhee
(Great Britain) 1957 7 Eddie Kirkup
(Great Britain) 1958 3 Fred Norris
(Great Britain) 1958 5 Peter Wilkinson
(Great Britain) 1959 6 Dennis O’Gorman
(Great Britain) 1959 9 Chris Fleming-Smith
(Great Britain) 1961 6 Peter Wilkinson
(Great Britain) 1962 1 Brian Kilby
(Great Britain) 1962 6 Alastair Wood
(Great Britain) 1963 6 Brian Kilby
(Great Britain) 1964 2 Basil Heatley
(Great Britain) 1964 4 Brian Kilby
(Great Britain) 1965 8 Bill Adcocks
(Great Britain) 1966 7 Jim Hogan
(Great Britain) 1966 8 Jim Alder
(Great Britain) 1967 6 Jim Alder
(Great Britain) 1968 1 Bill Adcocks
(Great Britain) 1968 10 Tim Johnston
(Great Britain) 1969 2 Ron Hill
(Great Britain) 1969 6 Jim Alder
(Great Britain) 1969 7 Bill Adcocks
(Great Britain) 1970 1 Ron Hill
(Great Britain) 1970 4 Jim Alder
(Great Britain) 1970 7 Don Faircloth
(Great Britain) 1970 8 Bill Adcocks
(Great Britain) 1971 5 Ron Hill
(Great Britain) 1971 6 Trevor Wright
(Great Britain) 1971 9 Colin Kirkham
(Great Britain) 1972 7 Ron Hill
(Great Britain) 1972 8 Don Macgregor
(Great Britain) 1973 5 Ian Thompson
(Great Britain) 1973 8 Ron Hill
(Great Britain) 1973 10 Colin Kirkham
(Great Britain) 1974 1 Ian Thompson
(Great Britain) 1974 9 Bernie Plain
(Great Britain) 1975 6 Ron Hill
(Great Britain) 1977 6 Chris Stewart
(Great Britain) 1978 10 Trevor Wright
(Great Britain) 1979 7 Bernie Ford
(Great Britain) 1982 9 Hugh Jones
(Great Britain) 1983 10 Hugh Jones
(Great Britain) 1984 2 Steve Jones
(Great Britain) 1984 4 Charlie Spedding
(Great Britain) 1985 1 Steve Jones
(Great Britain) 1985 6 Charlie Spedding
(Great Britain) 1988 7 Steve Jones
(Great Britain) 1993 6 Richard Nerurkar
(Great Britain) 1996 5 Paul Evans
(Guatemala) 1955 10 Doroteo Flores
(Holland) 1980 2 Gerard Nijboer
(Holland) 1982 4 Gerard Nijboer
(Holland) 1993 10 Bert van Vlaanderen
(Hungary) 1952 8 József Dobronyi
(Hungary) 1964 5 József Sütö
(Hungary) 1966 10 Gyula Tóth
(India) 1951 7 Chhota Singh
(Ireland) 1984 3 John Treacy
(Italy) 1947 6 Salvatore Constantino
(Italy) 1975 7 Giuseppe Cindolo
(Italy) 1976 9 Franco Fava
(Italy) 1977 5 Massimo Magnani
(Italy) 1985 9 Orlando Pizzolato
(Italy) 1986 9 Gelindo Bordin
(Italy) 1986 10 Gianni Poli
(Italy) 1987 7 Gelindo Bordin
(Italy) 1988 2 Gelindo Bordin
(Italy) 1990 1 Gelindo Bordin
(Italy) 1992 10 Salvatore Bettiol
(Italy) 1993 7 Sevarino Bernardini
(Italy) 1997 5 Stefano Baldini
(Italy) 2001 6 Stefano Baldini
(Italy) 2003 4 Stefano Baldini
(Italy) 2004 2 Stefano Baldini
(Italy) 2006 9 Stefano Baldini
(Japan) 1947 8 Shinzo Koga
(Japan) 1950 10 Shunji Koyanagi
(Japan) 1951 2 Shigeki Tanaka
(Japan) 1952 10 Katsuo Nishida
(Japan) 1953 2 Keizo Yamada
(Japan) 1953 4 Hideo Hamamura
(Japan) 1953 5 Kurao Hiroshima
(Japan) 1953 6 Nobuyoshi Sadanaga
(Japan) 1953 8 Katsuo Nishida
(Japan) 1954 9 Yoshitaka Uchikawa
(Japan) 1955 2 Kurao Hiroshima
(Japan) 1955 3 Hideo Hamamura
(Japan) 1955 7 Katsuo Nishida
(Japan) 1956 5 Yoshiaki Kawashima
(Japan) 1957 2 Kurao Hiroshima
(Japan) 1958 6 Nobuyoshi Sadanaga
(Japan) 1959 3 Kurao Hiroshima
(Japan) 1959 10 Nobuyoshi Sadanaga
(Japan) 1960 8 Takayuki Nakao
(Japan) 1961 4 Nobuyoshi Sadanaga
(Japan) 1961 5 Takayuki Nakao
(Japan) 1962 2 Toru Terasawa
(Japan) 1962 3 Takayuki Nakao
(Japan) 1962 7 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1963 3 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1963 5 Toru Terasawa
(Japan) 1963 7 Kazumi Watanabe
(Japan) 1964 3 Kokichi Tsuburaya
(Japan) 1964 8 Toru Terasawa
(Japan) 1964 9 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1964 10 Takayuki Nakao
(Japan) 1965 1 Morio Shigematsu
(Japan) 1965 2 Toru Terasawa
(Japan) 1965 3 Takayuki Nakao
(Japan) 1965 4 Hideaki Shisido
(Japan) 1965 6 Hidekuni Hiroshima
(Japan) 1965 10 Hirokazu Okabe
(Japan) 1966 2 Hidekuni Hiroshima
(Japan) 1966 4 Toru Terasawa
(Japan) 1966 5 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1966 6 Hirokazu Okabe
(Japan) 1967 2 Seiichiro Sasaki
(Japan) 1967 4 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1967 5 Masatsuga Futsuhara
(Japan) 1967 7 Akio Usami
(Japan) 1967 9 Yoshiro Mifune
(Japan) 1968 2 Yoshiaki Unetani
(Japan) 1968 4 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1968 7 Akio Usami
(Japan) 1969 4 Akio Usami
(Japan) 1969 5 Hayami Tanimura
(Japan) 1969 9 Yoshiaki Unetani
(Japan) 1969 10 Toshiharu Sasaki
(Japan) 1970 2 Akio Usami
(Japan) 1970 5 Yoshiaki Unetani
(Japan) 1971 2 Akio Usami
(Japan) 1972 6 Kenji Kimihara
(Japan) 1973 6 Yoshinobu Kitayama
(Japan) 1974 8 Akio Usami
(Japan) 1975 9 Takeshi Soh
(Japan) 1978 3 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1978 4 Hideki Kita
(Japan) 1978 5 Shigeru Soh
(Japan) 1979 2 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1979 4 Shigeru Soh
(Japan) 1979 6 Takeshi Soh
(Japan) 1980 3 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1980 9 Takeshi Soh
(Japan) 1980 10 Kunimitsu Itoh
(Japan) 1981 3 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1981 4 Kunimitsu Itoh
(Japan) 1981 5 Shigeru Soh
(Japan) 1981 8 Takeshi Soh
(Japan) 1983 2 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1983 4 Takeshi Soh
(Japan) 1984 5 Takeshi Soh
(Japan) 1984 10 Takeyuki Nakayama
(Japan) 1985 4 Takeyuki Nakayama
(Japan) 1985 10 Shigeru Soh
(Japan) 1986 3 Taisuke Kodama
(Japan) 1986 4 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1986 5 Kunimitsu Itoh
(Japan) 1986 8 Takeyuki Nakayama
(Japan) 1987 1 Takeyuki Nakayama
(Japan) 1987 2 Hiromi Taniguchi
(Japan) 1987 5 Toshihiko Seko
(Japan) 1987 6 Hisatoshi Shintaku
(Japan) 1988 8 Takeyuki Nakayama
(Japan) 1988 10 Toshihiro Shibutani
(Japan) 1991 1 Hiromi Taniguchi
(Japan) 1991 6 Shuichi Morita
(Japan) 1991 10 Koichi Morishita
(Japan) 1992 2 Koichi Morishita
(Japan) 1992 4 Takeyuki Nakayama
(Japan) 2000 5 Atsushi Fujita
(Japan) 2001 9 Shigeru Aburaya
(Japan) 2002 4 Toshinari Takaoka
(Kenya) 1983 9 Joseph Nzau
(Kenya) 1984 8 Joseph Nzau
(Kenya) 1987 3 Douglas Wakiihuri
(Kenya) 1987 8 Ibrahim Hussein
(Kenya) 1988 6 Douglas Wakiihuri
(Kenya) 1988 9 Ibrahim Hussein
(Kenya) 1989 3 Douglas Wakiihuri
(Kenya) 1990 2 Douglas Wakiihuri
(Kenya) 1991 8 Ibrahim Hussein
(Kenya) 1992 9 Ibrahim Hussein
(Kenya) 1993 5 Cosmas Ndeti
(Kenya) 1994 3 Cosmas Ndeti
(Kenya) 1995 4 Sammy Lelei
(Kenya) 1995 6 Cosmas Ndeti
(Kenya) 1995 9 Moses Tanui
(Kenya) 1996 4 Eric Wainaina
(Kenya) 1996 6 Moses Tanui
(Kenya) 1997 4 John Kagwe
(Kenya) 1997 8 Joseph Chebet
(Kenya) 1997 9 Elijah Lagat
(Kenya) 1997 10 Eric Kimaiyo
(Kenya) 1998 1 Ondoro Osoro
(Kenya) 1998 3 Moses Tanui
(Kenya) 1998 4 Joseph Chebet
(Kenya) 1998 6 John Kagwe
(Kenya) 1998 9 Jackson Kabiga
(Kenya) 1999 1 Joseph Chebet
(Kenya) 1999 5 Josephat Kiprono
(Kenya) 1999 7 Japhet Kosgei
(Kenya) 1999 8 Julius Rutto
(Kenya) 1999 9 Fred Kiprop
(Kenya) 1999 10 Moses Tanui
(Kenya) 2000 6 Japhet Kosgei
(Kenya) 2000 7 Elijah Lagat
(Kenya) 2000 8 Eric Wainaina
(Kenya) 2000 10 Simon Biwott
(Kenya) 2001 3 Simon Biwott
(Kenya) 2001 4 Josephat Kiprono
(Kenya) 2001 8 Paul Tergat
(Kenya) 2002 2 Paul Tergat
(Kenya) 2002 3 Daniel Njenga
(Kenya) 2002 6 Rodgers Rop
(Kenya) 2002 8 Raymond Kipkoech
(Kenya) 2002 9 Simon Biwott
(Kenya) 2002 10 Christopher Cheboiboch
(Kenya) 2003 1 Paul Tergat
(Kenya) 2003 6 Evans Rutto
(Kenya) 2003 7 Michael Rotich
(Kenya) 2003 8 William Kipsang
(Kenya) 2003 9 William Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2003 10 Sammy Korir
(Kenya) 2004 1 Evans Rutto
(Kenya) 2004 3 Felix Limo
(Kenya) 2004 6 Timothy Cherigat
(Kenya) 2004 7 Robert Cheboror
(Kenya) 2004 9 Sammy Korir
(Kenya) 2005 2 Martin Lel
(Kenya) 2005 4 Jimmy Muindi
(Kenya) 2005 5 Felix Limo
(Kenya) 2005 6 Philip Manyim
(Kenya) 2005 7 Jackson Koech
(Kenya) 2005 9 Paul Tergat
(Kenya) 2006 2 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2006 3 Felix Limo
(Kenya) 2006 4 Martin Lel
(Kenya) 2006 6 Benson Cherono
(Kenya) 2006 8 Sammy Korir
(Kenya) 2007 1 Martin Lel
(Kenya) 2007 4 Luke Kibet
(Kenya) 2007 7 Joshua Chelanga
(Kenya) 2007 8 Patrick Ivuti
(Kenya) 2008 1 Sammy Wanjiru
(Kenya) 2008 4 Martin Lel
(Kenya) 2008 9 Evans Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2009 1 Sammy Wanjiru
(Kenya) 2009 2 Abel Kirui
(Kenya) 2009 5 Emmanuel Mutai
(Kenya) 2009 6 Duncan Kibet
(Kenya) 2009 7 James Kwambai
(Kenya) 2009 8 Vincent Kipruto
(Kenya) 2009 10 Gilbert Kirwa
(Kenya) 2010 1 Patrick Makau
(Kenya) 2010 2 Geoffrey Mutai
(Kenya) 2010 4 Sammy Wanjiru
(Kenya) 2010 5 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2010 8 Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2010 9 Vincent Kipruto
(Kenya) 2011 1 Geoffrey Mutai
(Kenya) 2011 2 Moses Mosop
(Kenya) 2011 3 Patrick Makau
(Kenya) 2011 4 Emmanuel Mutai
(Kenya) 2011 5 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2011 6 Wilson Chebet
(Kenya) 2011 7 Abel Kirui
(Kenya) 2011 8 Vincent Kipruto
(Kenya) 2011 9 Martin Lel
(Kenya) 2012 1 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2012 4 Abel Kirui
(Kenya) 2012 5 Geoffrey Mutai
(Kenya) 2012 6 Dennis Kimetto
(Kenya) 2012 8 Wesley Korir
(Kenya) 2012 10 Martin Lel
(Kenya) 2013 2 Dennis Kimetto
(Kenya) 2013 3 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2013 5 Emmanuel Mutai
(Kenya) 2013 8 Geoffrey Mutai
(Kenya) 2013 9 Eliud Kipchoge
(Kenya) 2014 1 Eliud Kipchoge
(Kenya) 2014 2 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2014 3 Dennis Kimetto
(Kenya) 2014 4 Dickson Chumba
(Kenya) 2014 5 Sammy Kitwara
(Kenya) 2014 9 Emmanuel Mutai
(Kenya) 2014 10 Stanley Biwott
(Kenya) 2015 1 Eliud Kipchoge
(Kenya) 2015 3 Stanley Biwott
(Kenya) 2015 5 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2015 8 Dickson Chumba
(Kenya) 2016 1 Eliud Kipchoge
(Kenya) 2016 5 Stanley Biwott
(Kenya) 2016 7 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2016 10 Evans Chebet
(Kenya) 2017 1 Eliud Kipchoge
(Kenya) 2017 2 Geoffrey Kirui
(Kenya) 2017 4 Wilson Kipsang
(Kenya) 2017 5 Daniel Wanjiru
(Kenya) 2017 7 Geoffrey Kamworor
(Kenya) 2017 9 Abel Kirui
(Kenya) 2017 10 Lawrence Cherono
(Luxembourg) 1947 4 Charles Heirendt
(Mexico) 1969 8 Pablo Garrido
(Mexico) 1980 7 Rodolfo Gómez
(Mexico) 1982 3 Rodolfo Gómez
(Mexico) 1983 5 Rodolfo Gómez
(Mexico) 1990 7 Martin Pitayo
(Mexico) 1991 7 Salvador García
(Mexico) 1992 7 Dionicio Céron
(Mexico) 1993 1 Dionicio Céron
(Mexico) 1993 8 Andrés Espinosa
(Mexico) 1994 4 Andrés Espinosa
(Mexico) 1994 7 Germán Silva
(Mexico) 1994 8 Dionicio Céron
(Mexico) 1995 2 Dionicio Céron
(Mexico) 1996 10 Dionicio Céron
(Morocco) 1960 2 Rhadi Ben Abdesselem
(Morocco) 1997 7 Khalid Khannouchi
(Morocco) 1998 8 Khalid Khannouchi
(Morocco) 1999 2 Khalid Khannouchi
(Morocco) 1999 3 Abdelkader El Mouaziz
(Morocco) 2000 2 Abdelkader El Mouaziz
(Morocco) 2001 2 Abdelkader El Mouaziz
(Morocco) 2002 5 Abdelkader El Mouaziz
(Morocco) 2003 2 Jaouad Gharib
(Morocco) 2004 10 Jaouad Gharib
(Morocco) 2005 1 Jaouad Gharib
(Morocco) 2007 2 Abderrahim Goumri
(Morocco) 2007 6 Jaouad Gharib
(Morocco) 2008 5 Jaouad Gharib
(Morocco) 2008 6 Abderrahim Goumri
(Morocco) 2009 9 Jaouad Gharib
(Namibia) 1993 3 Lucketz Swartbooi
(New Zealand) 1960 3 Barry Magee
(New Zealand) 1961 8 Barry Magee
(New Zealand) 1963 2 Jeff Julian
(New Zealand) 1966 1 Mike Ryan
(New Zealand) 1967 3 Dave McKenzie
(New Zealand) 1968 5 Mike Ryan
(New Zealand) 1970 6 Jack Foster
(New Zealand) 1971 8 Jack Foster
(New Zealand) 1973 9 Jack Foster
(New Zealand) 1974 4 Jack Foster
(New Zealand) 1974 7 Terry Manners
(New Zealand) 1982 6 Paul Ballinger
(North Korea) 1977 7 So Go Chung
(North Korea) 1979 8 Sop Choe Chang
(Norway) 1948 10 John Systad
(Norway) 1953 10 Victor Olsen
(Poland) 1975 10 Jerzy Gross
(Poland) 1990 8 Antoni Niemczak
(Poland) 1991 3 Jan Huruk
(Poland) 1992 5 Jan Huruk
(Portugal) 1983 3 Carlos Lopes
(Portugal) 1984 1 Carlos Lopes
(Portugal) 1985 2 Carlos Lopes
(Portugal) 1989 8 Manuel Matias
(Portugal) 1994 6 Manuel Matias
(Portugal) 1994 9 António Pinto
(Portugal) 1995 7 António Pinto
(Portugal) 1995 10 Domingos Castro
(Portugal) 1996 8 António Pinto
(Portugal) 1997 6 António Pinto
(Portugal) 2000 4 António Pinto
(Qatar) 2007 5 Mubarak Shami
(South Africa) 1948 4 Johannes Coleman
(South Africa) 1948 8 Sid Lyut
(South Africa) 1992 8 Willie Mtolo
(South Africa) 1996 2 Josiah Thugwane
(South Africa) 1997 2 Josiah Thugwane
(South Africa) 1998 7 Gert Thys
(South Africa) 1999 6 Gert Thys
(South Africa) 2004 8 Hendrick Ramaala
(South Africa) 2005 8 Hendrick Ramaala
(South Africa) 2006 10 Hendrick Ramaala
(South Africa) 2007 9 Hendrick Ramaala
(South Korea) 1947 1 Bok-suh Yun
(South Korea) 1950 6 Yong-ham Kee
(South Korea) 1952 4 Chil-choi Yoon
(South Korea) 1954 8 Chil-choi Yoon
(South Korea) 1956 4 Hoon-lee Chang
(South Korea) 1992 1 Young-cho Hwang
(South Korea) 1993 4 Jae-ryong Kim
(South Korea) 1996 1 Bong-ju Lee
(South Korea) 2000 9 Bong-ju Lee
(Soviet Union) 1950 3 Fyedosiy Vanin
(Soviet Union) 1950 5 Vasiliy Gordiyenko
(Soviet Union) 1954 4 Boris Grishayev
(Soviet Union) 1954 5 Ivan Filin
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Ivan Filin
(Soviet Union) 1957 5 Sergey Popov
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Ivan Filin
(Soviet Union) 1957 8 Aleksey Ivanov
(Soviet Union) 1958 1 Sergey Popov
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Ivan Filin
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Sergey Popov
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Ivan Filin
(Soviet Union) 1960 4 Konstantin Vorobyov
(Soviet Union) 1960 5 Sergey Popov
(Soviet Union) 1962 5 Viktor Baikov
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Viktor Baikov
(Soviet Union) 1963 9 Sergey Popov
(Soviet Union) 1970 10 Yuriy Volkov
(Soviet Union) 1976 8 Leonid Moseyev
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Aleksandr Gotzkiy
(Soviet Union) 1977 4 Leonid Moseyev
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Leonid Moseyev
(Soviet Union) 1978 6 Nikolay Penzin
(Soviet Union) 1979 3 Leonid Moseyev
(Soviet Union) 1980 5 Vladimir Kotov
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Satymkul Dzhumanazarov
(Soviet Union) 1989 9 Ravil Kashapov
(Spain) 1994 10 Martín Fiz
(Spain) 1995 1 Martín Fiz
(Spain) 1996 3 Martín Fiz
(Spain) 1996 7 Alberto Juzdado
(Spain) 1997 1 Abel Antón
(Spain) 1997 3 Martín Fiz
(Spain) 1998 5 Fabián Roncero
(Spain) 1998 10 Abel Antón
(Spain) 1999 4 Abel Antón
(Spain) 2003 3 Julio Rey
(Swaziland) 1974 5 Richard Mabuza
(Sweden) 1947 10 Olle Larsson
(Sweden) 1948 5 Gösta Leandersson
(Sweden) 1948 9 Gustav Ostling
(Sweden) 1949 2 Gösta Leandersson
(Sweden) 1950 4 Gösta Leandersson
(Sweden) 1950 7 Gustaf Jansson
(Sweden) 1951 4 Gustaf Jansson
(Sweden) 1952 3 Gustaf Jansson
(Sweden) 1953 7 Gösta Leandersson
(Sweden) 1954 7 Gustaf Jansson
(Sweden) 1955 6 Evert Nyberg
(Sweden) 1956 8 Thomas Nilsson
(Switzerland) 2007 10 Viktor Röthlin
(Switzerland) 2008 8 Viktor Röthlin
(Tanzania) 1978 9 Gidamis Shahanga
(Tanzania) 1982 5 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 1983 7 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 1984 7 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 1986 1 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 1988 5 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 1989 1 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 1989 6 Alfredo Shahanga
(Tanzania) 1990 4 Gidamis Shahanga
(Tanzania) 1990 5 Simon Robert
(Tanzania) 1990 6 Juma Ikangaa
(Tanzania) 2005 10 Christopher Isegwe
(Turkey) 1968 6 İsmail Akçay
(Turkey) 1977 9 Veli Ballı
(Turkey) 1994 5 Boay Akonay
(Uganda) 2012 2 Stephen Kiprotich
(Uganda) 2013 6 Stephen Kiprotich
(Uganda) 2015 9 Solomon Mutai
(US) 1947 3 Ted Vogel
(US) 1949 7 Vic Dyrgall
(US) 1955 8 Nick Costes
(US) 1957 4 John Kelley
(US) 1958 10 John Kelley
(US) 1959 4 John Kelley
(US) 1961 7 John Kelley
(US) 1962 9 Buddy Edelen
(US) 1963 1 Buddy Edelen
(US) 1964 6 Buddy Edelen
(US) 1965 7 Buddy Edelen
(US) 1970 3 Kenny Moore
(US) 1971 1 Frank Shorter
(US) 1972 1 Frank Shorter
(US) 1972 5 Kenny Moore
(US) 1973 1 Frank Shorter
(US) 1974 2 Frank Shorter
(US) 1975 1 Bill Rodgers
(US) 1975 4 Steve Hoag
(US) 1975 5 Tom Fleming
(US) 1976 2 Frank Shorter
(US) 1976 4 Don Kardong
(US) 1976 6 Bill Rodgers
(US) 1977 1 Bill Rodgers
(US) 1978 2 Bill Rodgers
(US) 1979 1 Bill Rodgers
(US) 1979 10 Kirk Pfeffer
(US) 1980 4 Alberto Salazar
(US) 1980 8 Tony Sandoval
(US) 1981 1 Alberto Salazar
(US) 1981 6 Craig Virgin
(US) 1981 7 Bill Rodgers
(US) 1981 9 Dick Beardsley
(US) 1982 1 Alberto Salazar
(US) 1982 7 Benji Durden
(US) 1982 8 Dick Beardsley
(US) 1991 5 Steve Spence
(US) 1993 2 Mark Plaatjes
(US) 2000 3 Khalid Khannouchi
(US) 2002 1 Khalid Khannouchi
(US) 2004 4 Meb Keflezighi
(US) 2016 4 Galen Rupp
(US) 2017 6 Galen Rupp
(West Germany) 1972 10 Lutz Philipp
(Yugoslavia) 1956 2 Franjo Mihalic
(Yugoslavia) 1957 1 Franjo Mihalic
(Yugoslavia) 1957 10 Franjo Skrinjar
(Yugoslavia) 1958 8 Franjo Mihalic
(Yugoslavia) 1960 10 Franjo Skrinjar