T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

400 HURDLES
(Argentina) 1962 8 Juan Dyrzka
(Argentina) 1963 2 Juan Dyrzka
(Australia) 1950 6 Geoffrey Goodacre
(Australia) 1950 8 George Gedge
(Australia) 1951 9 Geoffrey Goodacre
(Australia) 1954 4 Dave Lean
(Australia) 1956 8 Dave Lean
(Australia) 1958 4 Dave Lean
(Australia) 1964 7 Gary Knoke
(Australia) 1964 10 Ken Roche
(Australia) 1965 8 Gary Knoke
(Australia) 1966 3 Gary Knoke
(Australia) 1966 4 Ken Roche
(Australia) 1967 10 Gary Knoke
(Australia) 1968 9 Gary Knoke
(Australia) 1969 10 Gary Knoke
(Australia) 1974 7 Bruce Field
(Australia) 1996 9 Rohan Robinson
(Australia) 1997 10 Rohan Robinson
(Australia) 1998 10 Rohan Robinson
(Bahamas) 2015 2 Jeffery Gibson
(Brazil) 1953 4 Wilson Carneiro
(Brazil) 1995 5 Eronildo de Araújo
(Brazil) 1999 8 Eronilde de Araújo
(Brazil) 2000 5 Eronilde de Araújo
(Bulgaria) 1986 9 Toma Tomov
(Colombia) 1951 8 Jaime Aparicio
(Colombia) 1955 5 Jaime Aparicio
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1986 8 Rene Djédjémel
(Cuba) 2012 8 Omar Cisneros
(Cuba) 2013 4 Omar Cisneros
(Czech Republic) 2002 8 Jiří Muzík
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 7 Miroslav Kodejš
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 6 Miroslav Kodejš
(Dominican Republic) 2001 1 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2002 1 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2003 1 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2004 1 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2007 4 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2009 10 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2010 8 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2011 8 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2012 2 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2013 8 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2014 5 Félix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2017 8 Juander Santos
(East Germany) 1971 4 Christian Rudolph
(East Germany) 1977 2 Volker Beck
(East Germany) 1979 6 Volker Beck
(East Germany) 1980 4 Volker Beck
(East Germany) 1981 3 Volker Beck
(East Germany) 1982 5 Uwe Ackermann
(Estonia) 2014 8 Rasmus Mägi
(Estonia) 2016 8 Rasmus Mägi
(Finland) 1947 4 Bertel Storskrubb
(Finland) 1954 5 Sven-Oswald Mildh
(Finland) 1960 10 Jussi Rintamäki
(Finland) 1961 9 Jussi Rintamäki
(Finland) 1962 9 Jussi Rintamäki
(Finland) 1970 4 Ari Salin
(France) 1947 2 Jean-Claude Arifon
(France) 1948 5 Jean-Claude Arifon
(France) 1948 8 Yves Cros
(France) 1949 5 Georges Elloy
(France) 1953 7 Guy Cury
(France) 1954 6 Guy Cury
(France) 1955 8 Guy Cury
(France) 1956 10 Guy Cury
(France) 1965 5 Robert Poirier
(France) 1966 8 Robert Poirier
(France) 1970 1 Jean-Claude Nallet
(France) 1971 2 Jean-Claude Nallet
(France) 1974 4 Jean-Claude Nallet
(France) 1975 6 Jean-Claude Nallet
(France) 1992 5 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 1993 4 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 1994 5 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 1995 3 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 1997 3 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 1998 1 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 1999 4 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 2001 5 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 2002 2 Stéphane Diagana
(France) 2004 6 Naman Keïta
(France) 2005 7 Naman Keïta
(Germany) 1993 9 Olaf Hense
(Germany) 1994 8 Edgar Itt
(Great Britain) 1950 7 Harry Whittle
(Great Britain) 1951 10 Harry Whittle
(Great Britain) 1952 8 David Gracie
(Great Britain) 1952 9 Harry Whittle
(Great Britain) 1952 10 Angus Scott
(Great Britain) 1954 7 Harry Kane
(Great Britain) 1955 7 Bob Shaw
(Great Britain) 1957 5 Thomas Farrell
(Great Britain) 1957 8 Harry Kane
(Great Britain) 1963 5 John Cooper
(Great Britain) 1964 2 John Cooper
(Great Britain) 1965 7 John Cooper
(Great Britain) 1967 2 John Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1968 1 Dave Hemery
(Great Britain) 1968 4 John Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1969 3 John Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1969 9 Andy Todd
(Great Britain) 1970 5 John Sherwood
(Great Britain) 1972 3 Dave Hemery
(Great Britain) 1973 5 Alan Pascoe
(Great Britain) 1974 2 Alan Pascoe
(Great Britain) 1975 1 Alan Pascoe
(Great Britain) 1975 9 Bill Hartley
(Great Britain) 1976 4 Alan Pascoe
(Great Britain) 1977 10 Alan Pascoe
(Great Britain) 1978 10 Alan Pascoe
(Great Britain) 1980 10 Gary Oakes
(Great Britain) 1985 10 Mark Holtom
(Great Britain) 1988 8 Kriss Akabusi
(Great Britain) 1989 9 Kriss Akabusi
(Great Britain) 1990 3 Kriss Akabusi
(Great Britain) 1991 3 Kriss Akabusi
(Great Britain) 1992 4 Kriss Akabusi
(Great Britain) 1992 10 Jon Ridgeon
(Great Britain) 1993 8 Kriss Akabusi
(Great Britain) 2000 9 Chris Rawlinson
(Great Britain) 2001 8 Chris Rawlinson
(Great Britain) 2002 9 Chris Rawlinson
(Great Britain) 2003 6 Chris Rawlinson
(Great Britain) 2004 9 Chris Rawlinson
(Great Britain) 2009 9 Dai Greene
(Great Britain) 2010 4 Dai Greene
(Great Britain) 2011 1 Dai Greene
(Great Britain) 2012 3 Dai Greene
(Greece) 1972 10 Stavros Tziortzis
(Greece) 1974 10 Stavros Tziortzis
(Greece) 2003 4 Periklís Iakovákis
(Greece) 2006 1 Periklís Iakovákis
(Greece) 2007 10 Periklís Iakovákis
(Greece) 2008 10 Periklís Iakovákis
(Greece) 2009 5 Periklís Iakovákis
(Holland) 1975 7 Frank Nusse
(Holland) 1979 3 Harry Schulting
(Holland) 1981 8 Harry Schulting
(Ireland) 2016 9 Thomas Barr
(Italy) 1947 9 Ottavio Missoni
(Italy) 1950 1 Armando Filiput
(Italy) 1950 10 Ottavio Missoni
(Italy) 1951 7 Armando Filiput
(Italy) 1957 10 Salvatore Morale
(Italy) 1959 5 Moreno Martini
(Italy) 1961 1 Salvatore Morale
(Italy) 1962 1 Salvatore Morale
(Italy) 1963 7 Roberto Frinolli
(Italy) 1964 4 Roberto Frinolli
(Italy) 1964 5 Salvatore Morale
(Italy) 1965 1 Roberto Frinolli
(Italy) 1966 1 Roberto Frinolli
(Italy) 1967 3 Roberto Frinolli
(Italy) 1968 7 Roberto Frinolli
(Italy) 1995 8 Laurent Ottoz
(Italy) 1996 10 Fabrizio Mori
(Italy) 1997 4 Fabrizio Mori
(Italy) 1999 1 Fabrizio Mori
(Italy) 2000 10 Fabrizio Mori
(Italy) 2001 2 Fabrizio Mori
(Italy) 2002 6 Fabrizio Mori
(Jamaica) 1987 9 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1988 6 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1989 3 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1990 4 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1991 4 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1992 2 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1993 3 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1994 6 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1995 6 Winthrop Graham
(Jamaica) 1997 7 Dinsdale Morgan
(Jamaica) 1998 4 Dinsdale Morgan
(Jamaica) 2003 2 Kemel Thompson
(Jamaica) 2003 5 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2003 8 Dean Griffiths
(Jamaica) 2003 10 Ian Weakley
(Jamaica) 2004 2 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2004 7 Kemel Thompson
(Jamaica) 2005 4 Kemel Thompson
(Jamaica) 2005 9 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2006 5 Kemel Thompson
(Jamaica) 2006 6 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2007 9 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2008 4 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2008 6 Isa Phillips
(Jamaica) 2008 8 Markino Buckley
(Jamaica) 2008 9 Adrian Findlay
(Jamaica) 2009 6 Danny McFarlane
(Jamaica) 2009 7 Isa Phillips
(Jamaica) 2010 10 Isa Phillips
(Jamaica) 2012 9 Leford Green
(Jamaica) 2016 10 Annsert Whyte
(Jamaica) 2017 5 Kemar Mowatt
(Japan) 2001 4 Dai Tamesue
(Japan) 2004 8 Dai Tamesue
(Japan) 2005 6 Dai Tamesue
(Kenya) 1958 10 Bartonjo Rotich
(Kenya) 1970 6 Charles Kipkemboi Yego
(Kenya) 1973 10 Bill Koskei
(Kenya) 1974 9 Bill Koskei
(Kenya) 1978 6 Daniel Kimaiyo
(Kenya) 1991 9 Erick Keter
(Kenya) 1993 5 Erick Keter
(Kenya) 1993 10 Barnabas Kinyor
(Kenya) 2015 3 Nicholas Bett
(Kenya) 2015 10 Boniface Tumuti
(Kenya) 2016 4 Boniface Tumuti
(Kenya) 2016 6 Nicholas Bett
(New Zealand) 1950 4 John Holland
(New Zealand) 1951 5 John Holland
(New Zealand) 1952 3 John Holland
(New Zealand) 1967 9 Roger Johnson
(Nigeria) 1985 8 Henry Amike
(Nigeria) 1987 7 Henry Amike
(Nigeria) 1990 10 Henry Amike
(Norway) 2017 1 Karsten Warholm
(Panama) 2004 5 Bayano Kamani
(Panama) 2005 8 Bayano Kamani
(Poland) 1957 9 Janusz Kotliński
(Poland) 1982 10 Ryszard Szparak
(Poland) 1983 10 Ryszard Szparak
(Poland) 1998 9 Paweł Januszewski
(Poland) 2000 8 Paweł Januszewski
(Poland) 2001 9 Paweł Januszewski
(Poland) 2002 10 Paweł Januszewski
(Poland) 2004 10 Marek Plawgo
(Poland) 2006 9 Marek Plawgo
(Poland) 2007 2 Marek Plawgo
(Poland) 2008 7 Marek Plawgo
(Poland) 2015 9 Patryk Dobek
(Puerto Rico) 2009 3 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2010 3 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2011 2 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2012 1 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2013 5 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2014 1 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2015 7 Javier Culson
(Puerto Rico) 2016 3 Javier Culson
(Qatar) 2017 7 Abderrahmane Samba
(Romania) 1953 6 Ilie Savel
(Romania) 1955 4 Ilie Savel
(Russia) 1995 7 Ruslan Mashchenko
(Russia) 1997 6 Ruslan Mashchenko
(Russia) 1998 3 Ruslan Mashchenko
(Russia) 2001 10 Boris Gorban
(Russia) 2015 4 Denis Kudryavtsev
(Saudi Arabia) 2000 3 Hadi Al-Somaily
(Saudi Arabia) 2001 6 Hadi Al-Somaily
(Saudi Arabia) 2002 4 Hadi Al-Somaily
(Senegal) 1983 8 Amadou
(Senegal) 1984 5 Amadou
(Senegal) 1985 5 Amadou
(Senegal) 1986 6 Amadou
(Senegal) 1987 4 Amadou
(Senegal) 1988 5 Amadou
(Senegal) 2013 6 Mamadou Kasse Hann
(Serbia) 2013 9 Emir Bekric
(South Africa) 1949 3 George Lubbe
(South Africa) 1949 7 Ron Wilkie
(South Africa) 1956 9 Gert Potgieter
(South Africa) 1957 3 Gert Potgieter
(South Africa) 1958 2 Gert Potgieter
(South Africa) 1959 1 Gert Potgieter
(South Africa) 1960 2 Gert Potgieter
(South Africa) 1991 10 Dries Vorster
(South Africa) 1997 2 Llewellyn Herbert
(South Africa) 1998 8 Llewellyn Herbert
(South Africa) 1999 3 Llewellyn Herbert
(South Africa) 2000 2 Llewellyn Herbert
(South Africa) 2003 7 Llewellyn Herbert
(South Africa) 2005 5 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2006 3 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2006 7 Alwyn Myburgh
(South Africa) 2007 8 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2008 5 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2009 4 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2010 9 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2011 3 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2011 5 Cornel Fredericks
(South Africa) 2014 3 Cornel Fredericks
(South Africa) 2014 9 LJ van Zyl
(South Africa) 2016 7 LJ van Zyl
(Soviet Union) 1949 6 Timofey Lunyov
(Soviet Union) 1949 9 Yevgeniy Bulanchik
(Soviet Union) 1950 5 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1951 2 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1951 4 Timofey Lunyov
(Soviet Union) 1952 2 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1952 6 Anatoliy Yulin
(Soviet Union) 1953 1 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1953 2 Anatoliy Yulin
(Soviet Union) 1953 5 Timofey Lunyov
(Soviet Union) 1954 1 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1954 2 Anatoliy Yulin
(Soviet Union) 1954 9 Igor Ilin
(Soviet Union) 1955 1 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1955 3 Anatoliy Yulin
(Soviet Union) 1955 6 Igor Ilin
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1956 6 Igor Ilin
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1957 7 Igor Ilin
(Soviet Union) 1958 6 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Aleksey Klyenin
(Soviet Union) 1959 10 Yuriy Lituyev
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Georgiy Chevychalov
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Vasiliy Anisimov
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Vasiliy Anisimov
(Soviet Union) 1964 9 Vasiliy Anisimov
(Soviet Union) 1965 3 Vasiliy Anisimov
(Soviet Union) 1965 9 Imants Kuklich
(Soviet Union) 1966 9 Vasiliy Anisimov
(Soviet Union) 1968 6 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov
(Soviet Union) 1969 1 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov
(Soviet Union) 1970 9 Dmitriy Stukalov
(Soviet Union) 1971 5 Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko
(Soviet Union) 1971 7 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov
(Soviet Union) 1971 8 Dmitriy Stukalov
(Soviet Union) 1972 6 Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 3 Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 6 Dmitriy Stukalov
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 6 Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 5 Vasiliy Arkhipenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 7 Dmitriy Stukalov
(Soviet Union) 1979 5 Vasiliy Arkhipenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 6 Vasiliy Arkhipenko
(Soviet Union) 1981 9 Vasiliy Arkhipenko
(Soviet Union) 1981 10 Dmitriy Shkarupin
(Soviet Union) 1982 4 Aleksandr Yatsevich
(Soviet Union) 1982 8 Vasiliy Arkhipenko
(Soviet Union) 1983 5 Aleksandr Kharlov
(Soviet Union) 1984 8 Aleksandr Vasilyev
(Soviet Union) 1985 4 Aleksandr Vasilyev
(Soviet Union) 1985 9 Tagir Zemskov
(Soviet Union) 1986 5 Aleksandr Vasilyev
(Sri Lanka) 1948 2 Duncan White
(Sri Lanka) 1950 3 Duncan White
(Sweden) 1947 3 Rune Larsson
(Sweden) 1948 3 Rune Larsson
(Sweden) 1949 10 Rune Larsson
(Sweden) 1950 9 Rune Larsson
(Sweden) 1951 6 Rune Larsson
(Sweden) 1952 7 Lars Ylander
(Sweden) 1953 9 Lars Ylander
(Sweden) 1953 10 Sven-Olof Eriksson
(Sweden) 1954 10 Sven-Olof Eriksson
(Sweden) 1958 7 Per-Ove Trollsås
(Sweden) 1983 7 Sven Nylander
(Sweden) 1987 6 Sven Nylander
(Sweden) 1990 8 Sven Nylander
(Sweden) 1990 9 Niklas Wallenlind
(Sweden) 1992 6 Niklas Wallenlind
(Sweden) 1994 4 Sven Nylander
(Sweden) 1995 9 Sven Nylander
(Sweden) 1996 7 Sven Nylander
(Switzerland) 1958 9 Bruno Galliker
(Switzerland) 1999 5 Marcel Schelbert
(Switzerland) 2014 4 Kariem Hussein
(Switzerland) 2017 6 Kariem Hussein
(Trinidad) 2009 8 Jehue Gordon
(Trinidad) 2011 7 Jehue Gordon
(Trinidad) 2012 7 Jehue Gordon
(Trinidad) 2013 1 Jehue Gordon
(Trinidad) 2014 7 Jehue Gordon
(Turkey) 2016 2 Yasmani Copello
(Turkey) 2017 3 Yasmani Copello
(Uganda) 1970 7 Bill Koskei
(Uganda) 1971 3 John Akii-Bua
(Uganda) 1972 1 John Akii-Bua
(Uganda) 1973 1 John Akii-Bua
(Uganda) 1974 8 John Akii-Bua
(Uganda) 1975 2 John Akii-Bua
(Uganda) 1976 5 John Akii-Bua
(Ukraine) 1993 6 Oleg Tverdokhleb
(Ukraine) 1994 3 Oleg Tverdokhleb
(US) 1947 1 Walt Smith
(US) 1947 5 Roy Cochran
(US) 1947 6 Lee Hofacre
(US) 1947 7 Bernard Conor
(US) 1947 8 Jeffrey Kirk
(US) 1947 10 John Price
(US) 1948 1 Roy Cochran
(US) 1948 4 Richard Ault
(US) 1948 6 George Walker
(US) 1948 7 Jeffrey Kirk
(US) 1948 9 Ennis Gray
(US) 1948 10 Clarence Doak
(US) 1949 1 Charlie Moore
(US) 1949 2 Richard Ault
(US) 1949 4 Ronald Frazier
(US) 1949 8 Clarence Doak
(US) 1950 2 Charlie Moore
(US) 1951 1 Charlie Moore
(US) 1951 3 Bob Devinney
(US) 1952 1 Charlie Moore
(US) 1952 4 Bob Devinney
(US) 1952 5 Lee Yoder
(US) 1953 3 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1953 8 Bill Johnson
(US) 1954 3 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1955 2 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1955 9 Willie Atterberry
(US) 1956 1 Glenn Davis
(US) 1956 2 Eddie Southern
(US) 1956 3 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1956 5 Aubrey Lewis
(US) 1956 7 Willie Atterberry
(US) 1957 1 Glenn Davis
(US) 1957 2 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1957 4 Aubrey Lewis
(US) 1958 1 Glenn Davis
(US) 1958 3 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1958 5 Willie Atterberry
(US) 1959 2 Dick Howard
(US) 1959 3 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1959 6 Glenn Davis
(US) 1959 7 Cliff Cushman
(US) 1959 8 Rex Cawley
(US) 1960 1 Glenn Davis
(US) 1960 3 Cliff Cushman
(US) 1960 4 Dick Howard
(US) 1960 6 Eddie Southern
(US) 1960 7 Josh Culbreath
(US) 1960 8 Don Styron
(US) 1960 9 Rex Cawley
(US) 1961 2 Cliff Cushman
(US) 1961 4 Rex Cawley
(US) 1961 6 Dixon Farmer
(US) 1961 7 Don Styron
(US) 1961 8 Eddie Southern
(US) 1961 10 Lawson Smart
(US) 1962 2 Willie Atterberry
(US) 1962 3 Rex Cawley
(US) 1962 4 Jerry Tarr
(US) 1962 6 Russ Rogers
(US) 1963 1 Rex Cawley
(US) 1963 3 Willie Atterberry
(US) 1963 4 Jim Allen
(US) 1963 10 Chris Stauffer
(US) 1964 1 Rex Cawley
(US) 1964 3 Billy Hardin
(US) 1964 6 Jay Luck
(US) 1964 8 Willie Atterberry
(US) 1965 2 Rex Cawley
(US) 1965 4 Ron Whitney
(US) 1965 6 Jay Luck
(US) 1965 10 Larry Godfrey
(US) 1966 5 Geoff Vanderstock
(US) 1966 6 Ron Whitney
(US) 1966 7 Bob Steele
(US) 1966 10 Jim Miller
(US) 1967 1 Ron Whitney
(US) 1967 4 Russ Rogers
(US) 1967 5 Bob Steele
(US) 1967 6 Andy Bell
(US) 1967 8 Geoff Vanderstock
(US) 1968 3 Geoff Vanderstock
(US) 1968 5 Ron Whitney
(US) 1968 10 Boyd Gittins
(US) 1969 2 Nick Lee
(US) 1969 4 Ralph Mann
(US) 1969 7 Carl Wood
(US) 1969 8 Wes Williams
(US) 1970 2 Ralph Mann
(US) 1970 3 Wayne Collett
(US) 1970 10 Ron Whitney
(US) 1971 1 Ralph Mann
(US) 1971 6 Jim Seymour
(US) 1971 9 Wes Williams
(US) 1972 2 Ralph Mann
(US) 1972 4 Jim Seymour
(US) 1972 5 Dick Bruggeman
(US) 1972 8 Bruce Collins
(US) 1972 9 Jim Bolding
(US) 1973 2 Jim Bolding
(US) 1973 4 Ralph Mann
(US) 1973 8 Rob Cassleman
(US) 1973 9 Robert Primeaux
(US) 1974 1 Jim Bolding
(US) 1974 3 Ralph Mann
(US) 1975 3 Jim Bolding
(US) 1975 4 Ralph Mann
(US) 1975 5 James King
(US) 1975 8 Bruce Collins
(US) 1975 10 Rob Cassleman
(US) 1976 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1976 2 Mike Shine
(US) 1976 3 Jim Bolding
(US) 1976 7 Quentin Wheeler
(US) 1976 8 Tom Andrews
(US) 1976 9 Ralph Mann
(US) 1977 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1977 4 Tom Andrews
(US) 1977 5 Wes Williams
(US) 1977 6 James King
(US) 1977 7 James Walker
(US) 1977 8 Rick Walker
(US) 1977 9 Quentin Wheeler
(US) 1978 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1978 3 James Walker
(US) 1978 4 Quentin Wheeler
(US) 1978 8 Tom Andrews
(US) 1978 9 Sam Turner
(US) 1979 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1979 4 Quentin Wheeler
(US) 1979 7 James Walker
(US) 1979 8 James King
(US) 1979 9 Rich Graybehl
(US) 1979 10 Bart Williams
(US) 1980 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1980 3 James Walker
(US) 1980 5 David Lee
(US) 1980 7 Bart Williams
(US) 1980 8 James King
(US) 1980 9 Andre Phillips
(US) 1981 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1981 2 Andre Phillips
(US) 1981 5 David Lee
(US) 1981 6 Bart Williams
(US) 1981 7 James King
(US) 1982 2 Andre Phillips
(US) 1982 3 David Lee
(US) 1982 6 David Patrick
(US) 1982 7 Larry Cowling
(US) 1982 9 James King
(US) 1983 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1983 2 Andre Phillips
(US) 1983 4 David Patrick
(US) 1983 6 David Lee
(US) 1983 9 Larry Cowling
(US) 1984 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1984 2 Danny Harris
(US) 1984 4 Andre Phillips
(US) 1984 6 Tranel Hawkins
(US) 1984 7 David Patrick
(US) 1984 9 Bart Williams
(US) 1984 10 Tony Rambo
(US) 1985 1 Andre Phillips
(US) 1985 2 Danny Harris
(US) 1985 6 Tranel Hawkins
(US) 1985 7 David Patrick
(US) 1986 1 Andre Phillips
(US) 1986 2 Edwin Moses
(US) 1986 3 Danny Harris
(US) 1986 7 David Patrick
(US) 1986 10 Kevin Young
(US) 1987 1 Edwin Moses
(US) 1987 3 Danny Harris
(US) 1987 5 Kevin Young
(US) 1987 8 David Patrick
(US) 1987 10 Tranel Hawkins
(US) 1988 1 Andre Phillips
(US) 1988 2 Edwin Moses
(US) 1988 3 Kevin Young
(US) 1988 4 Danny Harris
(US) 1988 7 David Patrick
(US) 1989 1 Kevin Young
(US) 1989 2 Andre Phillips
(US) 1989 4 Danny Harris
(US) 1989 5 David Patrick
(US) 1989 6 Reggie Davis
(US) 1989 7 Nat Page
(US) 1989 10 Pat McGhee
(US) 1990 1 Danny Harris
(US) 1990 5 David Patrick
(US) 1990 6 Kevin Young
(US) 1990 7 Nat Page
(US) 1991 2 Danny Harris
(US) 1991 5 Kevin Young
(US) 1991 6 David Patrick
(US) 1991 7 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1991 8 Nat Page
(US) 1992 1 Kevin Young
(US) 1992 7 David Patrick
(US) 1992 8 McClinton Neal
(US) 1992 9 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1993 1 Kevin Young
(US) 1993 7 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1994 2 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1994 7 Octavius Terry
(US) 1994 9 Torrance Zellner
(US) 1994 10 Danny Harris
(US) 1995 1 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1995 4 Danny Harris
(US) 1996 1 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1996 3 Torrance Zellner
(US) 1996 4 Calvin Davis
(US) 1996 5 Bryan Bronson
(US) 1996 6 Maurice Mitchell
(US) 1996 8 Eric Thomas
(US) 1997 1 Bryan Bronson
(US) 1997 8 Derrick Adkins
(US) 1997 9 Joey Woody
(US) 1998 2 Angelo Taylor
(US) 1998 6 Eric Thomas
(US) 1998 7 Joey Woody
(US) 1999 2 Angelo Taylor
(US) 1999 6 Joey Woody
(US) 1999 9 Eric Thomas
(US) 1999 10 Calvin Davis
(US) 2000 1 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2000 4 Eric Thomas
(US) 2000 7 James Carter
(US) 2001 3 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2001 7 James Carter
(US) 2002 3 James Carter
(US) 2002 5 Joey Woody
(US) 2002 7 Eric Thomas
(US) 2003 3 Joey Woody
(US) 2003 9 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2004 3 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2004 4 James Carter
(US) 2005 1 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2005 2 James Carter
(US) 2005 3 Kerron Clement
(US) 2005 10 Bennie Brazell
(US) 2006 2 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2006 4 Kerron Clement
(US) 2006 8 James Carter
(US) 2006 10 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2007 1 Kerron Clement
(US) 2007 3 James Carter
(US) 2007 5 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2007 6 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2007 7 Kenneth Ferguson
(US) 2008 1 Kerron Clement
(US) 2008 2 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2008 3 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2009 1 Kerron Clement
(US) 2009 2 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2010 1 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2010 2 Kerron Clement
(US) 2010 5 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2010 6 Johnny Dutch
(US) 2010 7 Justin Gaymon
(US) 2011 4 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2011 6 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2011 9 Jeshua Anderson
(US) 2011 10 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2012 4 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2012 5 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2012 6 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2012 10 Kerron Clement
(US) 2013 2 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2013 3 Johnny Dutch
(US) 2013 7 Justin Gaymon
(US) 2013 10 Kerron Clement
(US) 2014 2 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2014 6 Ashton Eaton
(US) 2014 10 Johnny Dutch
(US) 2015 1 Bershawn Jackson
(US) 2015 5 Johnny Dutch
(US) 2015 6 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2015 8 Kerron Clement
(US) 2016 1 Kerron Clement
(US) 2016 5 Michael Tinsley
(US) 2017 4 Kerron Clement
(US) 2017 9 Eric Futch
(US) 2017 10 TJ Holmes
(West Germany) 1954 8 Kurt Bonah
(West Germany) 1955 10 Kurt Bonah
(West Germany) 1958 8 Helmut Janz
(West Germany) 1959 4 Helmut Janz
(West Germany) 1960 5 Helmut Janz
(West Germany) 1961 3 Helmut Janz
(West Germany) 1962 5 Helmut Janz
(West Germany) 1962 7 Jorg Neumann
(West Germany) 1963 6 Ferdinand Haas
(West Germany) 1963 9 Helmut Janz
(West Germany) 1966 2 Gerd Lossdörfer
(West Germany) 1967 7 Gerhard Hennige
(West Germany) 1968 2 Gerhard Hennige
(West Germany) 1968 8 Rainer Schubert
(West Germany) 1969 5 Gerhard Hennige
(West Germany) 1969 6 Rainer Schubert
(West Germany) 1970 8 Werner Reibert
(West Germany) 1971 10 Dieter Büttner
(West Germany) 1972 7 Rainer Schubert
(West Germany) 1976 10 Rolf Ziegler
(West Germany) 1977 3 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1978 2 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1979 2 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1980 2 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1981 4 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1982 1 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1983 3 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1984 3 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1985 3 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1986 4 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1987 2 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1988 9 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1988 10 Edgar Itt
(West Germany) 1989 8 Harald Schmid
(Zambia) 1990 2 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1991 1 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1992 3 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1993 2 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1994 1 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1995 2 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1996 2 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1997 5 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1998 5 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 1999 7 Samuel Matete
(Zambia) 2000 6 Samuel Matete
(Zimbabwe) 1995 10 Ken Harnden
British Virgin Islands 2017 2 Kyron McMaster