T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

STEEPLE
(Algeria) 1991 7 Azzedine Brahmi
(Australia) 1962 10 Trevor Vincent
(Australia) 1966 5 Kerry O’Brien
(Australia) 1968 6 Kerry O’Brien
(Australia) 1969 4 Kerry O’Brien
(Australia) 1970 1 Kerry O’Brien
(Australia) 1970 2 Tony Manning
(Australia) 1971 5 Kerry O’Brien
(Australia) 1972 10 Kerry O’Brien
(Australia) 1993 10 Shaun Creighton
(Austria) 1982 6 Wolfgang Konrad
(Austria) 2000 10 Günther Weidlinger
(Bahrain) 2007 9 Tareq Taher
(Bahrain) 2008 7 Tareq Taher
(Bahrain) 2009 8 Tareq Taher
(Belgium) 1960 6 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1961 5 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1962 1 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1963 1 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1964 1 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1965 1 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1966 2 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1967 1 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1968 8 Gaston Roelants
(Belgium) 1984 9 William van Dijck
(Belgium) 1985 9 William van Dijck
(Belgium) 1986 1 William van Dijck
(Belgium) 1987 4 William van Dijck
(Belgium) 1988 7 William van Dijck
(Belgium) 1991 10 William van Dijck
(Bulgaria) 1969 1 Mikhail Zhelev
(Bulgaria) 1969 5 Georgi Tikhov
(Bulgaria) 1970 3 Mikhail Zhelev
(Bulgaria) 1971 8 Georgi Tikhov
(Canada) 1982 10 Greg Duhaime
(Canada) 1985 5 Graeme Fell
(Canada) 1986 6 Graeme Fell
(Canada) 1987 7 Graeme Fell
(Canada) 1989 6 Graeme Fell
(Canada) 1990 6 Graeme Fell
(Czechoslovakia) 1950 1 Jindřich Roudný
(Czechoslovakia) 1954 9 Vlastimil Brlica
(Czechoslovakia) 1955 9 Vlastimil Brlica
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 4 Bohumír Zháňal
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 5 Vlastimil Brlica
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 6 Ludvík Veselý
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 9 Vlastimil Brlica
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 4 Bohumír Zháňal
(Czechoslovakia) 1971 2 Dušan Moravčík
(Czechoslovakia) 1972 6 Dušan Moravčík
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 9 Dušan Moravčík
(East Germany) 1958 5 Hermann Buhl
(East Germany) 1959 3 Hermann Buhl
(East Germany) 1959 9 Friedrich Janke
(East Germany) 1960 4 Hermann Buhl
(East Germany) 1961 2 Hermann Buhl
(East Germany) 1962 4 Hermann Buhl
(East Germany) 1966 8 Dieter Hartmann
(East Germany) 1975 4 Frank Baumgartl
(East Germany) 1976 3 Frank Baumgartl
(East Germany) 1979 7 Ralf Pönitzsch
(East Germany) 1981 7 Ralf Pönitzsch
(East Germany) 1982 5 Hagen Melzer
(East Germany) 1986 2 Hagen Melzer
(East Germany) 1987 2 Hagen Melzer
(East Germany) 1988 10 Hagen Melzer
(East Germany) 1989 5 Hagen Melzer
(Eritrea) 2017 10 Yemane Hailesilassie
(Ethiopia) 1975 8 Yohannes Mohamed
(Ethiopia) 1977 2 Eshetu Tura
(Ethiopia) 1980 5 Eshetu Tura
(Ethiopia) 2009 5 Roba Gari
(Ethiopia) 2010 7 Roba Gari
(Ethiopia) 2011 7 Roba Gari
(Ethiopia) 2012 8 Roba Gari
(Finland) 1947 2 Pentti Siltaloppi
(Finland) 1948 7 Pentti Siltaloppi
(Finland) 1948 10 Aarne Kainlauri
(Finland) 1949 9 Aarne Kainlauri
(Finland) 1950 5 Erik Blomster
(Finland) 1951 5 Erik Blomster
(Finland) 1952 5 Olavi Rinteenpää
(Finland) 1953 1 Olavi Rinteenpää
(Finland) 1954 2 Olavi Rinteenpää
(Finland) 1954 3 Pentti Karvonen
(Finland) 1955 5 Pentti Karvonen
(Finland) 1955 10 Sven Laine
(Finland) 1956 8 Olavi Rinteenpää
(Finland) 1956 10 Ilkka Auer
(Finland) 1965 9 Jouko Kuha
(Finland) 1967 5 Jouko Kuha
(Finland) 1968 10 Jouko Kuha
(Finland) 1971 6 Mikko Ala-Leppilampi
(Finland) 1972 3 Tapio Kantanen
(Finland) 1972 9 Pekka Päivärinta
(Finland) 1973 3 Tapio Kantanen
(Finland) 1973 10 Mikko Ala-Leppilampi
(Finland) 1974 4 Tapio Kantanen
(Finland) 1975 5 Tapio Kantanen
(Finland) 1976 4 Tapio Kantanen
(Finland) 1978 4 Ismo Toukonen
(Finland) 1982 7 Ilkka Ayravainen
(Finland) 2009 7 Jukka Keskisalo
(France) 1948 5 Raphaël Pujazon
(France) 1948 6 Alex Guyodo
(France) 1949 6 André Paris
(France) 1950 7 Alex Guyodo
(France) 1964 7 Guy Texereau
(France) 1966 6 Guy Texereau
(France) 1967 7 Guy Texereau
(France) 1969 6 Jean-Paul Villain
(France) 1970 5 Jean-Paul Villain
(France) 1971 1 Jean-Paul Villain
(France) 1973 8 Gérard Buchheit
(France) 1983 5 Joseph Mahmoud
(France) 1984 2 Joseph Mahmoud
(France) 1985 4 Joseph Mahmoud
(France) 1987 10 Raymond Pannier
(France) 1989 7 Joseph Mahmoud
(France) 1989 8 Bruno LeStum
(France) 1999 10 Bob Tahri
(France) 2001 9 Bob Tahri
(France) 2003 5 Bob Tahri
(France) 2005 7 Bob Tahri
(France) 2006 4 Bob Tahri
(France) 2007 8 Bob Tahri
(France) 2008 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2008 6 Bob Tahri
(France) 2009 4 Bob Tahri
(France) 2010 6 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2010 8 Bob Tahri
(France) 2011 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2011 6 Bob Tahri
(France) 2012 7 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2013 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2014 3 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2016 3 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(France) 2016 7 Yoann Kowal
(France) 2017 7 Mahiedine Mekhissi
(Germany) 1992 8 Steffen Brand
(Germany) 1993 7 Steffen Brand
(Germany) 1995 10 Steffen Brand
(Germany) 1999 7 Damian Kallabis
(Great Britain) 1952 3 John Disley
(Great Britain) 1955 2 John Disley
(Great Britain) 1955 3 Eric Shirley
(Great Britain) 1955 6 Chris Brasher
(Great Britain) 1956 1 Chris Brasher
(Great Britain) 1956 6 John Disley
(Great Britain) 1957 9 John Disley
(Great Britain) 1963 4 Maurice Herriott
(Great Britain) 1964 2 Maurice Herriott
(Great Britain) 1965 5 Maurice Herriott
(Great Britain) 1967 10 Maurice Herriott
(Great Britain) 1969 7 Gerry Stevens
(Great Britain) 1969 8 John Jackson
(Great Britain) 1974 7 John Davies
(Great Britain) 1976 10 Dennis Coates
(Great Britain) 1982 9 Colin Reitz
(Great Britain) 1983 4 Colin Reitz
(Great Britain) 1983 6 Graeme Fell
(Great Britain) 1983 8 Roger Hackney
(Great Britain) 1984 6 Colin Reitz
(Great Britain) 1986 7 Colin Reitz
(Great Britain) 1988 3 Mark Rowland
(Great Britain) 1989 10 Mark Rowland
(Great Britain) 1990 7 Mark Rowland
(Great Britain) 1992 9 Tom Hanlon
(Greece) 1960 9 Georgios Papavasiliou
(Holland) 2002 10 Simon Vroemen
(Holland) 2003 9 Simon Vroemen
(Holland) 2005 6 Simon Vroemen
(Hungary) 1949 5 László Jeszenszky
(Hungary) 1951 10 József Apró
(Hungary) 1952 10 József Apró
(Hungary) 1953 7 László Jeszenszky
(Hungary) 1953 10 József Apró
(Hungary) 1954 1 Sándor Rozsnyói
(Hungary) 1954 5 László Jeszenszky
(Hungary) 1955 4 Sándor Rozsnyói
(Hungary) 1956 2 Sándor Rozsnyói
(Hungary) 1956 7 László Jeszenszky
(Hungary) 1957 7 Gyula Varga
(Hungary) 1958 8 Gyula Varga
(Hungary) 1958 10 Gerhart Hecker
(Hungary) 1959 10 Gerhart Hecker
(Hungary) 1961 6 Attila Simon
(Hungary) 1961 7 József Mácsár
(Hungary) 1963 3 József Mácsár
(Hungary) 1967 9 István Jóni
(Italy) 1974 5 Franco Fava
(Italy) 1975 10 Franco Fava
(Italy) 1979 4 Mariano Scartezzini
(Italy) 1980 4 Mariano Scartezzini
(Italy) 1980 10 Giuseppe Gerbi
(Italy) 1981 3 Mariano Scartezzini
(Italy) 1986 8 Francesco Panetta
(Italy) 1987 1 Francesco Panetta
(Italy) 1988 5 Francesco Panetta
(Italy) 1988 6 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Italy) 1989 4 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Italy) 1990 4 Francesco Panetta
(Italy) 1990 9 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Italy) 1990 10 Angelo Carosi
(Italy) 1992 7 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Italy) 1993 3 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Italy) 1994 6 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Italy) 1996 7 Alessandro Lambruschini
(Japan) 1974 8 Takaharu Koyama
(Kenya) 1966 9 Benjamin Kogo
(Kenya) 1967 2 Benjamin Kogo
(Kenya) 1968 1 Amos Biwott
(Kenya) 1968 5 Benjamin Kogo
(Kenya) 1970 6 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1970 7 Amos Biwott
(Kenya) 1972 1 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1972 2 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1972 7 Amos Biwott
(Kenya) 1973 1 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1973 5 Evans Mogaka
(Kenya) 1974 6 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1975 9 Nathan Langat
(Kenya) 1977 5 James Munyala
(Kenya) 1978 1 Henry Rono
(Kenya) 1978 6 James Munyala
(Kenya) 1979 2 Henry Rono
(Kenya) 1979 3 Kiprotich Rono
(Kenya) 1979 9 Hillary Tuwei
(Kenya) 1980 2 Kiprotich Rono
(Kenya) 1981 8 Amos Korir
(Kenya) 1981 9 Solomon Chebor
(Kenya) 1982 8 Julius Korir
(Kenya) 1983 9 Julius Korir
(Kenya) 1984 1 Julius Korir
(Kenya) 1985 7 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1985 8 Peter Koech
(Kenya) 1986 4 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1986 5 Julius Korir
(Kenya) 1987 3 Julius Korir
(Kenya) 1987 6 Peter Koech
(Kenya) 1987 9 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1988 1 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1988 2 Peter Koech
(Kenya) 1988 4 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1989 1 Peter Koech
(Kenya) 1989 2 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1989 3 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1990 1 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1990 2 Peter Koech
(Kenya) 1990 3 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1990 5 William Mutwol
(Kenya) 1990 8 Julius Korir
(Kenya) 1991 1 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1991 2 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1991 3 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1991 4 William Mutwol
(Kenya) 1991 6 Philip Barkutwo
(Kenya) 1991 9 Johnstone Kipkoech
(Kenya) 1992 1 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1992 2 Matthew Birir
(Kenya) 1992 3 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1992 4 Philip Barkutwo
(Kenya) 1992 5 William Mutwol
(Kenya) 1992 6 Micah Boinett
(Kenya) 1993 1 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1993 2 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1993 5 Richard Kosgei
(Kenya) 1993 6 Julius Kariuki
(Kenya) 1993 9 Matthew Birir
(Kenya) 1994 1 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1994 2 Richard Kosgei
(Kenya) 1994 3 Eliud Barngetuny
(Kenya) 1994 5 Matthew Birir
(Kenya) 1994 7 Johnstone Kipkoech
(Kenya) 1994 8 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1994 10 William Mutwol
(Kenya) 1995 1 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1995 2 Eliud Barngetuny
(Kenya) 1995 3 Christopher Kosgei
(Kenya) 1995 4 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1995 5 Richard Kosgei
(Kenya) 1995 6 Gideon Chirchir
(Kenya) 1995 7 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 1995 9 Johnstone Kipkoech
(Kenya) 1996 1 Joseph Keter
(Kenya) 1996 2 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1996 3 Gideon Chirchir
(Kenya) 1996 4 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1996 5 John Kosgei
(Kenya) 1996 6 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 1996 8 Christopher Kosgei
(Kenya) 1996 9 Matthew Birir
(Kenya) 1996 10 Richard Kosgei
(Kenya) 1997 1 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1997 2 Wilson Boit
(Kenya) 1997 3 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 1997 4 Eliud Barngetuny
(Kenya) 1997 5 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1997 6 Joseph Keter
(Kenya) 1997 7 John Kosgei
(Kenya) 1997 8 Paul Kosgei
(Kenya) 1997 10 Matthew Birir
(Kenya) 1998 1 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 1998 2 Wilson Boit
(Kenya) 1998 3 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 1998 4 Patrick Sang
(Kenya) 1998 5 Paul Kosgei
(Kenya) 1998 6 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 1998 7 Eliud Barngetuny
(Kenya) 1998 10 Jonathan Kandie
(Kenya) 1999 1 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 1999 2 Christopher Kosgei
(Kenya) 1999 3 Wilson Boit
(Kenya) 1999 5 Paul Kosgei
(Kenya) 1999 6 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 1999 8 Moses Kiptanui
(Kenya) 2000 1 Reuben Kosgei
(Kenya) 2000 2 Wilson Boit
(Kenya) 2000 4 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 2000 6 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 2000 7 Raymond Yator
(Kenya) 2001 2 Reuben Kosgei
(Kenya) 2001 3 Bernard Barmasai
(Kenya) 2001 4 Wilson Boit
(Kenya) 2001 5 Säif Shaheen
(Kenya) 2001 6 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 2001 10 Julius Nyamu
(Kenya) 2002 1 Säif Shaheen
(Kenya) 2002 2 Wilson Boit
(Kenya) 2002 3 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2002 4 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2002 5 Reuben Kosgei
(Kenya) 2002 7 Julius Nyamu
(Kenya) 2003 2 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2003 3 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2003 4 Julius Nyamu
(Kenya) 2003 7 Abraham Cherono
(Kenya) 2003 10 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 2004 2 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2004 3 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2004 4 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2004 5 David Chemweno
(Kenya) 2004 6 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2004 7 Julius Nyamu
(Kenya) 2004 8 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 2004 9 Wesley Kiprotich
(Kenya) 2005 2 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2005 3 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2005 4 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2005 9 Kipkirui Misoi
(Kenya) 2005 10 David Chemweno
(Kenya) 2006 2 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2006 3 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2006 5 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2006 6 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2006 9 Reuben Kosgei
(Kenya) 2006 10 Michael Kipyego
(Kenya) 2007 1 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2007 2 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2007 3 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2007 4 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2007 5 Reuben Kosgei
(Kenya) 2007 6 Willy Komen
(Kenya) 2008 1 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2008 2 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2008 3 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2008 5 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2008 9 Michael Kipyego
(Kenya) 2009 1 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2009 2 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2009 3 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2009 6 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2009 9 Michael Kipyego
(Kenya) 2009 10 Abel Mutai
(Kenya) 2010 1 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2010 2 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2010 3 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2010 4 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2010 9 Patrick Langat
(Kenya) 2010 10 Elijah Chelimo
(Kenya) 2011 1 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2011 2 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2011 3 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2011 5 Hillary Yego
(Kenya) 2011 9 Richard Mateelong
(Kenya) 2011 10 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2012 1 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2012 2 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2012 3 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2012 4 Conseslus Kipruto
(Kenya) 2012 5 Abel Mutai
(Kenya) 2012 6 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2012 9 Hillary Yego
(Kenya) 2013 1 Conseslus Kipruto
(Kenya) 2013 2 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2013 3 Hillary Yego
(Kenya) 2013 5 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2013 6 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2013 7 Gilbert Kirui
(Kenya) 2013 8 Abel Mutai
(Kenya) 2013 9 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2014 1 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2014 4 Conseslus Kipruto
(Kenya) 2014 5 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2014 6 Jonathan Ndiku
(Kenya) 2014 7 Hillary Yego
(Kenya) 2014 8 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2014 9 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2014 10 Abel Mutai
(Kenya) 2015 1 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2015 2 Ezekiel Kemboi
(Kenya) 2015 3 Conseslus Kipruto
(Kenya) 2015 5 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2015 6 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2015 7 Jonathan Ndiku
(Kenya) 2015 8 Clement Kemboi
(Kenya) 2015 9 Hillary Yego
(Kenya) 2016 1 Conseslus Kipruto
(Kenya) 2016 4 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2016 5 Abraham Kibiwot
(Kenya) 2016 6 Paul Koech II
(Kenya) 2016 9 Nicholas Bett
(Kenya) 2016 10 Brimin Kipruto
(Kenya) 2017 1 Conseslus Kipruto
(Kenya) 2017 5 Jairus Birech
(Kenya) 2017 6 Benjamin Kigen
(Kenya) 2017 8 Amos Kirui
(Kenya) 2017 9 Nicholas Bett
(Morocco) 1991 5 Abdelaziz Sahere
(Morocco) 1993 8 Elarbi Khattabi
(Morocco) 1994 9 Abdelaziz Sahere
(Morocco) 1998 8 Elarbi Khattabi
(Morocco) 1998 9 Brahim Boulami
(Morocco) 1999 4 Ali Ezzine
(Morocco) 1999 9 Elarbi Khattabi
(Morocco) 2000 3 Ali Ezzine
(Morocco) 2000 5 Brahim Boulami
(Morocco) 2001 1 Brahim Boulami
(Morocco) 2001 7 Ali Ezzine
(Morocco) 2005 5 Brahim Boulami
(Morocco) 2006 7 Abdelkader Hachlaf
(Morocco) 2007 10 Brahim Taleb
(Morocco) 2016 8 Soufiane El Bakkali
(Morocco) 2017 2 Soufiane El Bakkali
(New Zealand) 1966 4 Peter Welsh
(New Zealand) 1976 8 Euan Robertson
(New Zealand) 1977 10 Euan Robertson
(New Zealand) 1984 8 Peter Renner
(Norway) 1950 6 Martin Stokken
(Norway) 1954 4 Ernst Larsen
(Norway) 1955 8 Ernst Larsen
(Norway) 1956 3 Ernst Larsen
(Norway) 1957 2 Ernst Larsen
(Norway) 1970 10 Stale Engen
(Norway) 1971 10 Sverre Sørnes
(Poland) 1955 1 Jerzy Chromik
(Poland) 1957 3 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
(Poland) 1958 1 Jerzy Chromik
(Poland) 1958 3 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
(Poland) 1959 8 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
(Poland) 1960 1 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
(Poland) 1960 8 Jerzy Chromik
(Poland) 1961 1 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
(Poland) 1962 9 Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak
(Poland) 1970 9 Kazimierz Maranda
(Poland) 1971 7 Kazimierz Maranda
(Poland) 1972 5 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1973 6 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1974 1 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1975 2 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1976 2 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1977 3 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1978 2 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1979 1 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1979 10 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1980 1 Bronisław Malinowski
(Poland) 1980 9 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1981 2 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1982 3 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1983 3 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1984 3 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1984 7 Krzysztof Wesołowski
(Poland) 1985 3 Bogusław Mamiński
(Poland) 1985 6 Krzysztof Wesolowski
(Poland) 1988 9 Bogusław Mamiński
(Portugal) 1964 5 Manuel de Oliveira
(Qatar) 2003 1 Säif Shaheen
(Qatar) 2004 1 Säif Shaheen
(Qatar) 2004 10 Moussa Omar Obaid
(Qatar) 2005 1 Säif Shaheen
(Qatar) 2005 8 Moussa Omar Obaid
(Qatar) 2006 1 Säif Shaheen
(Romania) 1962 2 Zoltan Vamos
(Romania) 1965 6 Zoltan Vamos
(Romania) 1965 10 Victor Caramihai
(Romania) 1966 10 Zoltan Vamos
(Romania) 1974 10 Gheorghe Cefan
(Romania) 1975 6 Gheorghe Cefan
(Romania) 1976 7 Gheorghe Cefan
(Romania) 1977 9 Gheorghe Cefan
(Romania) 1978 7 Paul Copu
(Romania) 1978 10 Vasile Bichea
(Romania) 1979 5 Paul Copu
(Saudi Arabia) 1995 8 Sa’ad Al-Asmari
(Saudi Arabia) 1997 9 Sa’ad Al-Asmari
(Saudi Arabia) 2002 6 Sa’ad Al-Asmari
(Soviet Union) 1947 7 Aleksandr Pugachevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1948 4 Aleksandr Pugachevskiy
(Soviet Union) 1948 8 Stanislav Przhevalskiy
(Soviet Union) 1949 8 Pavel Zveryev
(Soviet Union) 1950 9 Vladimir Kazantsev
(Soviet Union) 1950 10 Mikhail Saltykov
(Soviet Union) 1951 1 Vladimir Kazantsev
(Soviet Union) 1951 2 Mikhail Saltykov
(Soviet Union) 1951 9 Anatoliy Savenko
(Soviet Union) 1952 2 Vladimir Kazantsev
(Soviet Union) 1952 8 Mikhail Saltykov
(Soviet Union) 1953 3 Vladimir Kazantsev
(Soviet Union) 1953 4 Mikhail Saltykov
(Soviet Union) 1953 5 Fyodor Marulin
(Soviet Union) 1953 8 Yevgeniy Kodyaykin
(Soviet Union) 1953 9 Anatoliy Savenko
(Soviet Union) 1954 6 Viktor Kurchavov
(Soviet Union) 1954 7 Fyodor Marulin
(Soviet Union) 1954 8 Yevgeniy Kodyaykin
(Soviet Union) 1955 7 Vasiliy Vlasenko
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Semyon Rzhishchin
(Soviet Union) 1956 9 Yevgeniy Kodyaykin
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Semyon Rzhishchin
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Sergey Ponomaryev
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Semyon Rzhishchin
(Soviet Union) 1958 7 Sergey Ponomaryev
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Semyon Rzhishchin
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Nikolay Sokolov
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Gennadiy Ryepin
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Sergey Ponomaryev
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Vladimir Yevdokimov
(Soviet Union) 1960 2 Nikolay Sokolov
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Semyon Rzhishchin
(Soviet Union) 1960 5 Vladimir Yevdokimov
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Nikolay Sokolov
(Soviet Union) 1961 4 Grigoriy Taran
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Vladimir Yevdokimov
(Soviet Union) 1961 10 Lazar Naroditskiy
(Soviet Union) 1962 3 Nikolay Sokolov
(Soviet Union) 1962 5 Vladimir Yevdokimov
(Soviet Union) 1962 6 Aleksey Konov
(Soviet Union) 1962 8 Eduard Osipov
(Soviet Union) 1963 2 Eduard Osipov
(Soviet Union) 1963 5 Nikolay Sokolov
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Matvey Dmitriyev
(Soviet Union) 1963 9 Lazar Naroditskiy
(Soviet Union) 1963 10 Kestutis Orentas
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Ivan Belyayev
(Soviet Union) 1964 4 Adolfas Aleksiejunas
(Soviet Union) 1964 9 Lazar Naroditskiy
(Soviet Union) 1965 2 Viktor Kudinskiy
(Soviet Union) 1965 3 Adolfas Aleksiejunas
(Soviet Union) 1965 4 Aleksandr Morozov
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Ivan Belyayev
(Soviet Union) 1966 1 Viktor Kudinskiy
(Soviet Union) 1966 3 Anatoliy Kuryan
(Soviet Union) 1967 3 Viktor Kudinskiy
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Anatoliy Kuryan
(Soviet Union) 1968 2 Viktor Kudinskiy
(Soviet Union) 1968 3 Lazar Naroditskiy
(Soviet Union) 1968 7 Aleksandr Morozov
(Soviet Union) 1968 9 Anatoliy Kuryan
(Soviet Union) 1969 2 Aleksandr Morozov
(Soviet Union) 1969 3 Vladimir Dudin
(Soviet Union) 1969 9 Yuriy Ribachenko
(Soviet Union) 1969 10 Pavel Sisoyev
(Soviet Union) 1970 4 Vladimir Dudin
(Soviet Union) 1970 8 Romualdas Bite
(Soviet Union) 1971 3 Pavel Sisoyev
(Soviet Union) 1971 4 Romualdas Bite
(Soviet Union) 1972 8 Romualdas Bite
(Soviet Union) 1973 7 Leonid Savelyev
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Ivan Konovalov
(Spain) 1975 7 Antonio Campos
(Spain) 1976 9 Antonio Campos
(Spain) 1980 6 Domingo Ramón
(Spain) 1980 8 Francisco Sánchez
(Spain) 1981 6 Domingo Ramón
(Spain) 1982 4 Domingo Ramón
(Spain) 1983 7 Francisco Sánchez
(Spain) 1983 10 Domingo Ramón
(Spain) 1984 10 Domingo Ramón
(Spain) 2000 8 Luís Miguel Martín
(Spain) 2000 9 Eliseo Martín
(Spain) 2001 8 Luís Miguel Martín
(Spain) 2002 8 Antonio Jiménez
(Spain) 2002 9 Luís Miguel Martín
(Spain) 2003 6 Eliseo Martín
(Spain) 2003 8 Luís Miguel Martín
(Sweden) 1947 1 Tore Sjöstrand
(Sweden) 1947 3 Olle Elvland
(Sweden) 1947 4 Erik Elmsäter
(Sweden) 1947 5 Göte Hagström
(Sweden) 1947 6 Sten Jönsson
(Sweden) 1947 8 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1947 9 Jan-Erik Andersson
(Sweden) 1947 10 Rainer Asbrandt
(Sweden) 1948 1 Tore Sjöstrand
(Sweden) 1948 2 Erik Elmsäter
(Sweden) 1948 3 Göte Hagström
(Sweden) 1948 9 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1949 1 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1949 2 Olle Elvland
(Sweden) 1949 7 Göte Hagström
(Sweden) 1949 10 Rainer Asbrandt
(Sweden) 1950 4 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1950 8 Tore Sjöstrand
(Sweden) 1951 7 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1951 8 Gunnar Tjörnebo
(Sweden) 1952 6 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1952 9 Gunnar Tjörnebo
(Sweden) 1953 6 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1954 10 Curt Söderberg
(Sweden) 1960 7 Gunnar Tjörnebo
(Sweden) 1963 7 Bengt Persson
(Sweden) 1964 8 Lars-Erik Gustafsson
(Sweden) 1965 7 Bengt Persson
(Sweden) 1971 9 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1972 4 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1973 2 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1974 2 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1975 1 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1976 1 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1976 5 Dan Glans
(Sweden) 1977 4 Dan Glans
(Sweden) 2007 7 Mustafa Mohamed
(Sweden) 2008 10 Mustafa Mohamed
(Switzerland) 1974 9 Hans-Peter Wehrli
(Tanzania) 1980 3 Filbert Bayi
(Uganda) 2008 8 Benjamin Kiplagat
(Uganda) 2010 5 Benjamin Kiplagat
(Uganda) 2011 8 Benjamin Kiplagat
(US) 1949 4 Curt Stone
(US) 1950 3 Curt Stone
(US) 1952 1 Horace Ashenfelter
(US) 1958 6 Phil Coleman
(US) 1961 9 George Young
(US) 1962 7 George Young
(US) 1964 6 George Young
(US) 1967 6 Pat Traynor
(US) 1968 4 George Young
(US) 1977 6 George Malley
(US) 1977 7 Henry Marsh
(US) 1977 8 Ron Addison
(US) 1978 8 Henry Marsh
(US) 1978 9 Doug Brown
(US) 1979 6 Henry Marsh
(US) 1980 7 Henry Marsh
(US) 1981 1 Henry Marsh
(US) 1981 4 John Gregorek
(US) 1981 10 Ken Martin
(US) 1982 1 Henry Marsh
(US) 1983 2 Henry Marsh
(US) 1984 4 Brian Diemer
(US) 1984 5 Henry Marsh
(US) 1985 1 Henry Marsh
(US) 1986 3 Henry Marsh
(US) 1986 10 Ivan Huff
(US) 1987 5 Brian Diemer
(US) 1987 8 Henry Marsh
(US) 1988 8 Henry Marsh
(US) 1989 9 Brian Diemer
(US) 1991 8 Brian Diemer
(US) 1992 10 Brian Diemer
(US) 1993 4 Mark Croghan
(US) 1994 4 Mark Croghan
(US) 2006 8 Daniel Lincoln
(US) 2012 10 Evan Jager
(US) 2013 10 Evan Jager
(US) 2014 2 Evan Jager
(US) 2015 4 Evan Jager
(US) 2015 10 Dan Huling
(US) 2016 2 Evan Jager
(US) 2017 3 Evan Jager
(US) 2017 4 Stanley Kebenei
(West Germany) 1951 4 Helmut Gude
(West Germany) 1952 4 Helmut Gude
(West Germany) 1952 7 Günther Hesselmann
(West Germany) 1956 4 Heinz Laufer
(West Germany) 1957 8 Heinz Laufer
(West Germany) 1958 4 Hans Hüneke
(West Germany) 1960 10 Ludwig Müller
(West Germany) 1966 7 Manfred Letzerich
(West Germany) 1967 8 Manfred Letzerich
(West Germany) 1973 4 Willi Maier
(West Germany) 1974 3 Michael Karst
(West Germany) 1975 3 Michael Karst
(West Germany) 1976 6 Michael Karst
(West Germany) 1977 1 Michael Karst
(West Germany) 1978 3 Patriz Ilg
(West Germany) 1978 5 Michael Karst
(West Germany) 1979 8 Michael Karst
(West Germany) 1981 5 Patriz Ilg
(West Germany) 1982 2 Patriz Ilg
(West Germany) 1983 1 Patriz Ilg
(West Germany) 1985 2 Patriz Ilg
(West Germany) 1986 9 Patriz Ilg
(Yugoslavia) 1949 3 Petar Šegedin
(Yugoslavia) 1950 2 Petar Šegedin
(Yugoslavia) 1951 3 Petar Šegedin
(Yugoslavia) 1951 6 Božidar Đjurašković
(Yugoslavia) 1953 2 Petar Šegedin
(Yugoslavia) 1963 6 Slavko Špan
(Yugoslavia) 1964 10 Slavko Špan