T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

1500 METERS/MILE
(Algeria) 1977 7 Abderrahmane Morceli
(Algeria) 1990 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1991 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1992 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1993 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1994 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1995 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1996 1 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1997 5 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1998 4 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1999 5 Noureddine Morceli
(Algeria) 1999 10 Ali Saïdi Sief
(Algeria) 2004 10 Kamel Boulahfane
(Algeria) 2006 8 Tarek Boukensa
(Algeria) 2007 3 Tarek Boukensa
(Algeria) 2012 4 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Algeria) 2014 8 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Algeria) 2015 4 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Algeria) 2016 4 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Australia) 1953 1 John Landy
(Australia) 1954 2 John Landy
(Australia) 1956 2 John Landy
(Australia) 1956 3 Jim Bailey
(Australia) 1957 6 Herb Elliott
(Australia) 1957 7 Merv Lincoln
(Australia) 1958 1 Herb Elliott
(Australia) 1958 2 Merv Lincoln
(Australia) 1959 6 Herb Elliott
(Australia) 1960 1 Herb Elliott
(Australia) 1985 10 Mike Hillardt
(Australia) 1990 2 Simon Doyle
(Australia) 1991 9 Simon Doyle
(Australia) 1993 8 Simon Doyle
(Australia) 2010 10 Ryan Gregson
(Bahrain) 2005 3 Rashid Ramzi
(Bahrain) 2007 5 Rashid Ramzi
(Bahrain) 2008 6 Youssef Kamel
(Bahrain) 2008 7 Bilal Mansour Ali
(Bahrain) 2009 2 Youssef Kamel
(Belgium) 1947 5 Gaston Reiff
(Belgium) 1949 3 Gaston Reiff
(Belgium) 1950 1 Gaston Reiff
(Belgium) 1951 7 Gaston Reiff
(Belgium) 1952 4 Gaston Reiff
(Belgium) 1957 9 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1961 9 Roger Verheuen
(Belgium) 1967 3 André De Hertoghe
(Belgium) 1968 7 André De Hertoghe
(Belgium) 1969 9 Edgard Salvé
(Belgium) 1970 9 André De Hertoghe
(Belgium) 1972 7 Herman Mignon
(Belgium) 1976 4 Ivo Van Damme
(Brazil) 1988 10 Joaquim Cruz
(Burundi) 1994 2 Vénuste Niyongabo
(Burundi) 1995 2 Vénuste Niyongabo
(Burundi) 1996 3 Vénuste Niyongabo
(Burundi) 1997 3 Vénuste Niyongabo
(Canada) 1995 6 Kevin Sullivan
(Canada) 2000 5 Kevin Sullivan
(Czechoslovakia) 1948 7 Václav Cevona
(Czechoslovakia) 1951 8 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1951 10 Václav Cevona
(Czechoslovakia) 1953 6 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1954 5 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 7 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1957 3 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 10 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1959 9 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1964 2 Josef Odložil
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 6 Josef Odložil
(Czechoslovakia) 1977 4 Jozef Plachý
(Denmark) 1947 7 Erik Jörgensen
(Denmark) 1952 10 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1953 10 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1954 4 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1955 4 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1973 8 Tom B. Hansen
(Denmark) 1974 7 Tom B. Hansen
(Denmark) 1997 6 Robert Andersen
(Djibouti) 2013 3 Ayanleh Souleiman
(Djibouti) 2014 2 Ayanleh Souleiman
(Djibouti) 2015 3 Ayanleh Souleiman
(Djibouti) 2016 9 Ayanleh Souleiman
(East Germany) 1955 8 Siegfried Hermann
(East Germany) 1956 5 Klaus Richtzenhain
(East Germany) 1956 9 Siegfried Hermann
(East Germany) 1958 9 Siegfried Hermann
(East Germany) 1959 3 Siegfried Valentin
(East Germany) 1959 5 Siegfried Hermann
(East Germany) 1960 7 Siegfried Valentin
(East Germany) 1961 4 Siegfried Valentin
(East Germany) 1963 9 Siegfried Valentin
(East Germany) 1963 10 Siegfried Hermann
(East Germany) 1965 1 Jürgen May
(East Germany) 1966 9 Jürgen May
(East Germany) 1967 4 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1974 6 Klaus-Peter Justus
(East Germany) 1977 5 Jürgen Straub
(East Germany) 1978 9 Jürgen Straub
(East Germany) 1979 5 Jürgen Straub
(East Germany) 1980 6 Jürgen Straub
(East Germany) 1980 7 Andreas Busse
(East Germany) 1981 7 Olaf Beyer
(East Germany) 1987 7 Jens-Peter Herold
(East Germany) 1988 4 Jens-Peter Herold
(East Germany) 1989 8 Jens-Peter Herold
(East Germany) 1990 4 Jens-Peter Herold
(Ethiopia) 2009 4 Deresse Mekonnen
(Ethiopia) 2010 5 Mekonnen Gebremehdin
(Ethiopia) 2011 6 Mekonnen Gebremehdin
(Ethiopia) 2012 3 Mekonnen Gebremehdin
(Ethiopia) 2013 10 Aman Wote
(Ethiopia) 2014 5 Aman Wote
(Ethiopia) 2017 8 Aman Wote
(Finland) 1947 10 Denis Johansson
(Finland) 1948 9 Denis Johansson
(Finland) 1950 8 Ilmari Taipale
(Finland) 1951 9 Ilmari Taipale
(Finland) 1953 5 Denis Johansson
(Finland) 1957 4 Olavi Vuorisalo
(Finland) 1957 8 Olavi Salsola
(Finland) 1958 7 Olavi Vuorisalo
(Finland) 1961 6 Olavi Salonen
(Finland) 1972 1 Pekka Vasala
(Finland) 1978 8 Antti Loikkanen
(France) 1947 4 Marcel Hansenne
(France) 1948 2 Marcel Hansenne
(France) 1949 5 Patrick El Mabrouk
(France) 1949 6 Marcel Hansenne
(France) 1949 9 Jean Vernier
(France) 1950 3 Patrick El Mabrouk
(France) 1951 2 Patrick El Mabrouk
(France) 1952 6 Patrick El Mabrouk
(France) 1959 7 Michel Jazy
(France) 1959 8 Michel Bernard
(France) 1960 2 Michel Jazy
(France) 1960 8 Michel Bernard
(France) 1961 7 Michel Jazy
(France) 1961 8 Michel Bernard
(France) 1962 3 Michel Jazy
(France) 1963 3 Michel Jazy
(France) 1963 8 Michel Bernard
(France) 1964 9 Michel Jazy
(France) 1964 10 Michel Bernard
(France) 1965 3 Michel Jazy
(France) 1966 4 Michel Jazy
(France) 1966 10 Jean Wadoux
(France) 1967 7 Jean Wadoux
(France) 1968 8 Jean Wadoux
(France) 1970 4 Jean Wadoux
(France) 1989 9 Herve Phélippeau
(France) 1989 10 Pascal Thiébaut
(France) 1995 7 Abdelkader Chekhémani
(France) 1995 10 Éric Dubus
(France) 1999 9 Driss Maazouzi
(France) 2000 7 Driss Maazouzi
(France) 2000 9 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2001 6 Driss Maazouzi
(France) 2002 6 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2003 2 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2006 4 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2007 4 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2008 5 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2009 9 Mehdi Baala
(Germany) 1991 4 Hauke Fuhlbrügge
(Germany) 1991 5 Jens-Peter Herold
(Germany) 1992 8 Jens-Peter Herold
(Great Britain) 1950 5 Bill Nankeville
(Great Britain) 1950 9 Leonard Eyre
(Great Britain) 1951 1 Roger Bannister
(Great Britain) 1951 5 Bill Nankeville
(Great Britain) 1952 5 Roger Bannister
(Great Britain) 1953 3 Roger Bannister
(Great Britain) 1953 9 Gordon Pirie
(Great Britain) 1954 1 Roger Bannister
(Great Britain) 1954 9 Chris Chataway
(Great Britain) 1955 5 Chris Chataway
(Great Britain) 1955 6 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1955 9 Ken Wood
(Great Britain) 1956 8 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1956 10 Derek Ibbotson
(Great Britain) 1957 1 Derek Ibbotson
(Great Britain) 1957 10 Ken Wood
(Great Britain) 1958 4 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1961 10 Gordon Pirie
(Great Britain) 1964 4 Alan Simpson
(Great Britain) 1965 7 Alan Simpson
(Great Britain) 1966 8 Alan Simpson
(Great Britain) 1967 9 Alan Simpson
(Great Britain) 1968 5 John Whetton
(Great Britain) 1969 6 John Whetton
(Great Britain) 1971 9 Brendan Foster
(Great Britain) 1971 10 John Kirkbride
(Great Britain) 1972 6 Brendan Foster
(Great Britain) 1972 8 Peter Stewart
(Great Britain) 1973 6 Frank Clement
(Great Britain) 1976 9 Dave Moorcroft
(Great Britain) 1977 1 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1978 1 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1978 3 Dave Moorcroft
(Great Britain) 1978 10 John Robson
(Great Britain) 1979 1 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1979 2 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1979 9 John Robson
(Great Britain) 1980 1 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1980 2 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1981 1 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1981 2 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1981 9 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1982 1 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1982 6 Dave Moorcroft
(Great Britain) 1983 1 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1983 3 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1984 2 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1984 3 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1985 1 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1985 6 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1986 1 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1986 2 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1986 7 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1987 4 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1987 9 Steve Crabb
(Great Britain) 1987 10 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1988 1 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1988 3 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1989 5 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1990 5 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1990 9 Tony Morrell
(Great Britain) 1991 2 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1993 6 Matthew Yates
(Great Britain) 1994 8 Matthew Yates
(Great Britain) 2017 10 Jake Wightman
(Holland) 1947 8 Wim Slijkhuis
(Holland) 1948 3 Wim Slijkhuis
(Holland) 1949 1 Wim Slijkhuis
(Holland) 1950 2 Wim Slijkhuis
(Holland) 1996 9 Marko Koers
(Hungary) 1954 7 Sándor Iharos
(Hungary) 1955 1 László Tábori
(Hungary) 1955 2 Sándor Iharos
(Hungary) 1955 3 István Rózsavölgyi
(Hungary) 1956 4 István Rózsavölgyi
(Hungary) 1956 6 László Tábori
(Hungary) 1958 8 István Rózsavölgyi
(Hungary) 1959 1 István Rózsavölgyi
(Hungary) 1960 4 István Rózsavölgyi
(Hungary) 1960 10 László Tábori
(Ireland) 1956 1 Ron Delany
(Ireland) 1957 2 Ron Delany
(Ireland) 1958 6 Ron Delany
(Ireland) 1969 8 Frank Murphy
(Ireland) 1975 10 Eamonn Coghlan
(Ireland) 1976 7 Eamonn Coghlan
(Ireland) 1977 10 Eamonn Coghlan
(Ireland) 1978 2 Eamonn Coghlan
(Ireland) 1979 6 Eamonn Coghlan
(Ireland) 1993 9 Marcus O’Sullivan
(Italy) 1969 4 Francesco Arese
(Italy) 1970 2 Francesco Arese
(Italy) 1971 4 Francesco Arese
(Italy) 1973 9 Francesco Arese
(Italy) 1989 6 Genny Di Napoli
(Italy) 1990 8 Genny Di Napoli
(Kenya) 1965 2 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1966 2 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1967 2 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1968 1 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1969 2 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1970 1 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1971 2 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1971 3 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1972 2 Kip Keino
(Kenya) 1972 4 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1973 1 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1974 3 Ben Jipcho
(Kenya) 1975 4 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1977 6 Wilson Waigwa
(Kenya) 1978 6 Wilson Waigwa
(Kenya) 1981 3 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1984 7 Joseph Chesire
(Kenya) 1987 6 Joseph Chesire
(Kenya) 1988 5 Peter Rono
(Kenya) 1988 8 Kip Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 1989 3 Wilfred Kirochi
(Kenya) 1989 4 Kip Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 1989 7 Joseph Chesire
(Kenya) 1990 7 Wilfred Kirochi
(Kenya) 1991 3 Wilfred Kirochi
(Kenya) 1991 8 David Kibet
(Kenya) 1992 2 Wilfred Kirochi
(Kenya) 1992 3 William Kemei
(Kenya) 1992 7 Joseph Chesire
(Kenya) 1992 10 Jonah Birir
(Kenya) 1993 10 Jonah Birir
(Kenya) 1994 6 Benson Koech
(Kenya) 1994 9 Atoi Boru
(Kenya) 1995 9 William Kemei
(Kenya) 1996 4 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1996 5 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 1996 7 Stephen Kipkorir
(Kenya) 1996 8 Elijah Maru
(Kenya) 1997 2 Daniel Komen
(Kenya) 1997 7 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 1997 8 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1997 9 John Kibowen
(Kenya) 1998 2 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 1998 3 John Kibowen
(Kenya) 1998 5 Daniel Komen
(Kenya) 1998 6 Noah Ngeny
(Kenya) 1998 8 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1999 2 Noah Ngeny
(Kenya) 1999 3 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 1999 4 Bernard Lagat
(Kenya) 2000 2 Noah Ngeny
(Kenya) 2000 3 Bernard Lagat
(Kenya) 2000 4 William Chirchir
(Kenya) 2000 8 Benjamin Kipkurui
(Kenya) 2001 2 Bernard Lagat
(Kenya) 2001 3 William Chirchir
(Kenya) 2001 4 Noah Ngeny
(Kenya) 2001 5 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 2001 8 Enock Koech
(Kenya) 2001 9 Benjamin Kipkurui
(Kenya) 2002 2 Bernard Lagat
(Kenya) 2002 4 Cornelius Chirchir
(Kenya) 2002 5 William Chirchir
(Kenya) 2002 7 Robert Rono
(Kenya) 2002 8 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 2003 3 Paul Korir
(Kenya) 2003 4 Bernard Lagat
(Kenya) 2003 5 Alex Kipchirchir
(Kenya) 2003 8 Cornelius Chirchir
(Kenya) 2003 9 Isaac Songok
(Kenya) 2003 10 William Chirchir
(Kenya) 2004 1 Bernard Lagat
(Kenya) 2004 4 Timothy Kiptanui
(Kenya) 2004 5 Alex Kipchirchir
(Kenya) 2004 6 Paul Korir
(Kenya) 2004 7 Laban Rotich
(Kenya) 2004 9 Isaac Songok
(Kenya) 2005 1 Daniel Komen II
(Kenya) 2005 5 Alex Kipchirchir
(Kenya) 2005 8 Suleiman Simotwo
(Kenya) 2006 1 Alex Kipchirchir
(Kenya) 2006 2 Augustine Choge
(Kenya) 2006 5 Daniel Komen II
(Kenya) 2006 9 Shadrack Korir
(Kenya) 2007 1 Daniel Komen II
(Kenya) 2007 7 Shadrack Korir
(Kenya) 2007 8 Augustine Choge
(Kenya) 2007 9 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2007 10 Suleiman Simotwo
(Kenya) 2008 1 Haron Keitany
(Kenya) 2008 2 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2008 4 Augustine Choge
(Kenya) 2008 9 Gideon Gathimba
(Kenya) 2009 1 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2009 3 Augustine Choge
(Kenya) 2009 5 Haron Keitany
(Kenya) 2009 6 William Biwott
(Kenya) 2010 1 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2010 3 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2010 4 Augustine Choge
(Kenya) 2010 7 Nicholas Kemboi
(Kenya) 2010 8 Daniel Komen II
(Kenya) 2011 1 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2011 2 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2011 3 Nixon Chepseba
(Kenya) 2011 4 Haron Keitany
(Kenya) 2011 7 Augustine Choge
(Kenya) 2012 1 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2012 2 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2012 6 Nixon Chepseba
(Kenya) 2012 7 Bethwel Birgen
(Kenya) 2012 8 Caleb Ndiku
(Kenya) 2013 1 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2013 2 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2013 4 Nixon Chepseba
(Kenya) 2013 5 Caleb Ndiku
(Kenya) 2013 6 Bethwel Birgen
(Kenya) 2013 7 Collins Cheboi
(Kenya) 2014 1 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2014 3 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2014 4 Ronald Kwemoi
(Kenya) 2014 7 Collins Cheboi
(Kenya) 2014 9 Vincent Kibet
(Kenya) 2014 10 James Magut
(Kenya) 2015 1 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2015 2 Elijah Manangoi
(Kenya) 2015 6 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2015 7 Robert Biwott
(Kenya) 2015 9 Ronald Kwemoi
(Kenya) 2016 1 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2016 3 Elijah Manangoi
(Kenya) 2016 6 Timothy Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2016 8 Ronald Kwemoi
(Kenya) 2016 10 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2017 1 Elijah Manangoi
(Kenya) 2017 2 Timothy Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2017 3 Silas Kiplagat
(Kenya) 2017 4 Ronald Kwemoi
(Kenya) 2017 5 Charles Simotwo
(Kenya) 2017 6 Vincent Kibet
(Kenya) 2017 9 Asbel Kiprop
(Luxembourg) 1952 1 Josy Barthel
(Morocco) 1983 4 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1984 1 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1985 2 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1986 4 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1987 1 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1988 2 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1989 2 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1991 7 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1992 5 Rashid El Basir
(Morocco) 1993 7 Rashid El Basir
(Morocco) 1994 7 Azzedine Sediki
(Morocco) 1995 3 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 1995 5 Rashid El Basir
(Morocco) 1996 2 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 1997 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 1998 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 1999 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 2000 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 2001 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 2002 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 2003 1 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 2004 2 Hicham El Guerrouj
(Morocco) 2006 7 Adil Kaouch
(Morocco) 2006 10 Mohamed Moustaoui
(Morocco) 2008 8 Abdelaati Iguider
(Morocco) 2009 8 Mohamed Moustaoui
(Morocco) 2009 10 Amine Laâlou
(Morocco) 2010 2 Amine Laâlou
(Morocco) 2011 5 Mohamed Moustaoui
(Morocco) 2011 10 Abdelaati Iguider
(Morocco) 2012 10 Abdelaati Iguider
(Morocco) 2014 6 Abdelaati Iguider
(Morocco) 2015 5 Abdelaati Iguider
(Morocco) 2016 2 Abdelaati Iguider
(New Zealand) 1958 3 Murray Halberg
(New Zealand) 1962 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1963 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1964 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1964 3 John Davies
(New Zealand) 1965 9 John Davies
(New Zealand) 1970 8 Dick Quax
(New Zealand) 1972 3 Rod Dixon
(New Zealand) 1973 3 Rod Dixon
(New Zealand) 1973 5 Dick Quax
(New Zealand) 1974 1 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1974 4 Rod Dixon
(New Zealand) 1975 1 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1975 3 Rod Dixon
(New Zealand) 1976 1 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1976 6 Rod Dixon
(New Zealand) 1977 3 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1980 5 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1981 6 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1982 4 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1983 9 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1984 6 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1986 10 John Walker
(New Zealand) 2008 3 Nick Willis
(New Zealand) 2015 8 Nick Willis
(New Zealand) 2016 7 Nick Willis
(Norway) 1954 8 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1968 9 Arne Kvalheim
(Norway) 1970 6 Arne Kvalheim
(Norway) 2017 7 Filip Ingebrigtsen
(Poland) 1959 4 Stefan Lewandowski
(Poland) 1961 5 Witold Baran
(Poland) 1962 7 Witold Baran
(Poland) 1964 6 Witold Baran
(Poland) 1968 6 Henryk Szordykowski
(Poland) 1969 3 Henryk Szordykowski
(Poland) 1970 3 Henryk Szordykowski
(Poland) 1971 5 Henryk Szordykowski
(Portugal) 1998 9 Rui Silva
(Portugal) 1999 8 Rui Silva
(Portugal) 2002 3 Rui Silva
(Portugal) 2003 7 Rui Silva
(Portugal) 2004 8 Rui Silva
(Portugal) 2005 9 Rui Silva
(Qatar) 1992 6 Mohamed Suleiman
(Qatar) 1993 4 Mohamed Suleiman
(Qatar) 1994 4 Mohamed Suleiman
(Qatar) 1995 8 Mohamed Suleiman
(Qatar) 2005 6 Dahame Bashir
(Romania) 1959 10 Zoltan Vamos
(Romania) 1960 5 Zoltan Vamos
(Russia) 2000 10 Vyacheslav Shabunin
(Russia) 2002 9 Vyacheslav Shabunin
(Somalia) 1987 2 Abdi Bile
(Somalia) 1989 1 Abdi Bile
(Somalia) 1990 6 Abdi Bile
(Somalia) 1993 3 Abdi Bile
(Somalia) 1994 3 Abdi Bile
(South Africa) 1972 5 Fanie Van Zijl
(South Africa) 1974 10 Fanie Van Zijl
(South Africa) 1975 8 Danie Malan
(South Africa) 1976 3 Danie Malan
(South Africa) 1981 5 Sydney Maree
(South Africa) 2013 9 Johan Cronje
(Soviet Union) 1982 8 Nikolay Kirov
(Spain) 1981 8 José Luis González
(Spain) 1982 10 José Abascal
(Spain) 1983 5 José Luis González
(Spain) 1983 6 José Abascal
(Spain) 1984 4 José Abascal
(Spain) 1985 4 José Luis González
(Spain) 1985 5 José Abascal
(Spain) 1986 5 José Luis González
(Spain) 1986 6 José Abascal
(Spain) 1987 3 José Luis González
(Spain) 1990 10 José Luis González
(Spain) 1991 6 Fermín Cacho
(Spain) 1992 4 Fermín Cacho
(Spain) 1993 2 Fermín Cacho
(Spain) 1994 10 Fermín Cacho
(Spain) 1996 6 Fermín Cacho
(Spain) 1996 10 Isaac Viciosa
(Spain) 1997 4 Fermín Cacho
(Spain) 1998 7 Reyes Estévez
(Spain) 1998 10 Andrés Díaz
(Spain) 1999 6 Andrés Díaz
(Spain) 1999 7 Reyes Estévez
(Spain) 2000 6 Andrés Díaz
(Spain) 2001 7 José Antonio Redolat
(Spain) 2001 10 Reyes Estévez
(Spain) 2002 10 Reyes Estévez
(Spain) 2005 10 Juan Higuero
(Spain) 2008 10 Juan Higuero
(Spain) 2011 9 Manuel Olmedo
(Sudan) 1980 10 Omer Khalifa
(Sudan) 1984 5 Omer Khalifa
(Sudan) 1985 9 Omer Khalifa
(Sweden) 1947 1 Lennart Strand
(Sweden) 1947 2 Henry Eriksson
(Sweden) 1947 3 Gösta Bergkvist
(Sweden) 1947 9 Olle Åberg
(Sweden) 1948 1 Henry Eriksson
(Sweden) 1948 4 Lennart Strand
(Sweden) 1948 5 Gösta Bergkvist
(Sweden) 1948 8 Rune Persson
(Sweden) 1948 10 Ingvar Bengtsson
(Sweden) 1949 2 Lennart Strand
(Sweden) 1949 4 Sture Landqvist
(Sweden) 1949 7 Olle Åberg
(Sweden) 1949 8 Gösta Bergkvist
(Sweden) 1949 10 Henry Eriksson
(Sweden) 1950 4 Lennart Strand
(Sweden) 1950 6 Ingvar Ericsson
(Sweden) 1951 3 Olle Åberg
(Sweden) 1951 4 Sture Landqvist
(Sweden) 1952 7 Olle Åberg
(Sweden) 1952 8 Ingvar Ericsson
(Sweden) 1953 4 Sune Karlsson
(Sweden) 1953 8 Ingvar Ericsson
(Sweden) 1954 6 Ingvar Ericsson
(Sweden) 1957 5 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1958 5 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1959 2 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1960 3 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1961 3 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1967 8 Ulf Högberg
(Sweden) 1967 10 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1968 10 Anders Gärderud
(Sweden) 1971 8 Ulf Högberg
(Sweden) 1974 8 Ulf Högberg
(Sweden) 1974 9 Anders Gärderud
(Switzerland) 1980 8 Pierre Délèze
(Switzerland) 1983 8 Pierre Délèze
(Switzerland) 1984 10 Pierre Délèze
(Switzerland) 1985 8 Pierre Délèze
(Switzerland) 1987 8 Markus Hacksteiner
(Tanzania) 1973 2 Filbert Bayi
(Tanzania) 1974 2 Filbert Bayi
(Tanzania) 1975 2 Filbert Bayi
(Tanzania) 1976 10 Filbert Bayi
(Tanzania) 1978 5 Filbert Bayi
(Tanzania) 1979 8 Suleiman Nyambui
(Ukraine) 2003 6 Ivan Heshko
(Ukraine) 2004 3 Ivan Heshko
(Ukraine) 2005 4 Ivan Heshko
(Ukraine) 2006 6 Ivan Heshko
(US) 1947 6 Gil Dodds
(US) 1948 6 Gil Dodds
(US) 1950 7 Don Gehrmann
(US) 1950 10 John Twomey
(US) 1952 3 Bob McMillen
(US) 1953 2 Wes Santee
(US) 1954 3 Wes Santee
(US) 1955 7 Wes Santee
(US) 1960 6 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1961 1 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1961 2 Jim Beatty
(US) 1962 2 Jim Beatty
(US) 1962 4 Jim Grelle
(US) 1962 5 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1962 6 Cary Weisiger
(US) 1962 9 Bill Dotson
(US) 1962 10 Keith Forman
(US) 1963 2 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1963 4 Tom O’Hara
(US) 1963 5 Cary Weisiger
(US) 1963 6 Jim Beatty
(US) 1963 7 Jim Grelle
(US) 1964 5 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1964 7 Tom O’Hara
(US) 1964 8 Jim Grelle
(US) 1965 4 Jim Ryun
(US) 1965 5 Jim Grelle
(US) 1965 8 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1966 1 Jim Ryun
(US) 1966 6 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1966 7 Jim Grelle
(US) 1967 1 Jim Ryun
(US) 1967 5 Tom Von Ruden
(US) 1968 2 Jim Ryun
(US) 1969 1 Marty Liquori
(US) 1969 7 Jim Ryun
(US) 1969 10 John Mason
(US) 1970 5 Chuck LaBenz
(US) 1970 7 Marty Liquori
(US) 1971 1 Marty Liquori
(US) 1971 6 Jim Ryun
(US) 1971 7 Tom Von Ruden
(US) 1972 9 Jim Ryun
(US) 1973 4 Dave Wottle
(US) 1973 7 Len Hilton
(US) 1974 5 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1975 5 Marty Liquori
(US) 1975 7 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1975 9 Ken Popejoy
(US) 1976 8 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1977 9 Steve Scott
(US) 1978 7 Steve Scott
(US) 1979 3 Steve Scott
(US) 1979 7 Don Paige
(US) 1980 4 Steve Scott
(US) 1981 4 Steve Scott
(US) 1982 2 Steve Scott
(US) 1982 3 Sydney Maree
(US) 1982 7 Tom Byers
(US) 1982 9 Todd Harbour
(US) 1983 2 Steve Scott
(US) 1983 7 Sydney Maree
(US) 1984 8 Steve Scott
(US) 1984 9 Jim Spivey
(US) 1985 3 Sydney Maree
(US) 1985 7 Steve Scott
(US) 1986 3 Steve Scott
(US) 1986 8 Sydney Maree
(US) 1986 9 Jim Spivey
(US) 1987 5 Jim Spivey
(US) 1988 6 Steve Scott
(US) 1988 7 Jim Spivey
(US) 1990 3 Joe Falcon
(US) 1991 10 Jim Spivey
(US) 1992 9 Jim Spivey
(US) 1993 5 Jim Spivey
(US) 1994 5 Steve Holman
(US) 1995 4 Steve Holman
(US) 1997 10 Steve Holman
(US) 2005 2 Bernard Lagat
(US) 2005 7 Alan Webb
(US) 2006 3 Bernard Lagat
(US) 2007 2 Bernard Lagat
(US) 2007 6 Alan Webb
(US) 2009 7 Bernard Lagat
(US) 2010 6 Leo Manzano
(US) 2010 9 Andrew Wheating
(US) 2011 8 Matthew Centrowitz
(US) 2012 5 Matthew Centrowitz
(US) 2012 9 Leo Manzano
(US) 2013 8 Matthew Centrowitz
(US) 2015 10 Matthew Centrowitz
(US) 2016 5 Matthew Centrowitz
(West Germany) 1952 2 Werner Lueg
(West Germany) 1952 9 Günther Dohrow
(West Germany) 1953 7 Werner Lueg
(West Germany) 1954 10 Werner Lueg
(West Germany) 1955 10 Werner Lueg
(West Germany) 1962 8 Harald Norpoth
(West Germany) 1965 10 Bodo Tümmler
(West Germany) 1966 3 Bodo Tümmler
(West Germany) 1966 5 Harald Norpoth
(West Germany) 1967 6 Bodo Tümmler
(West Germany) 1968 3 Bodo Tümmler
(West Germany) 1968 4 Harald Norpoth
(West Germany) 1969 5 Bodo Tümmler
(West Germany) 1970 10 Jürgen May
(West Germany) 1972 10 Paul-Heinz Wellmann
(West Germany) 1973 10 Paul-Heinz Wellmann
(West Germany) 1975 6 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1976 2 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1976 5 Paul-Heinz Wellmann
(West Germany) 1977 2 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1977 8 Karl Fleschen
(West Germany) 1978 4 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1979 4 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1979 10 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1980 3 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1980 9 Harald Hudak
(West Germany) 1981 10 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1982 5 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1983 10 Thomas Wessinghage
(West Germany) 1988 9 Dieter Baumann
(Yugoslavia) 1951 6 Andrija Otenheimer
(Zimbabwe) 1960 9 Terry Sullivan