T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

800 METERS
(Algeria) 1990 6 Réda Abdenouz
(Algeria) 1999 5 Djabir Saïd-Guerni
(Algeria) 2000 1 Djabir Saïd-Guerni
(Algeria) 2002 4 Djabir Saïd-Guerni
(Algeria) 2003 4 Djabir Saïd-Guerni
(Algeria) 2005 10 Djabir Saïd-Guerni
(Algeria) 2012 9 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Algeria) 2014 9 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Algeria) 2015 8 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Algeria) 2016 2 Taoufik Makhloufi
(Australia) 1958 1 Herb Elliott
(Australia) 1960 10 Tony Blue
(Australia) 1966 6 Noel Clough
(Australia) 1967 9 Ralph Doubell
(Australia) 1968 1 Ralph Doubell
(Australia) 1969 6 Ralph Doubell
(Australia) 1977 10 John Higham
(Australia) 1982 8 Peter Bourke
(Bahrain) 2004 5 Youssef Kamel
(Bahrain) 2005 3 Rashid Ramzi
(Bahrain) 2005 5 Youssef Kamel
(Bahrain) 2006 5 Youssef Kamel
(Bahrain) 2007 5 Youssef Kamel
(Bahrain) 2007 6 Bilal Mansour Ali
(Bahrain) 2008 3 Youssef Kamel
(Bahrain) 2009 6 Youssef Kamel
(Belgium) 1953 3 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1954 5 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1954 6 Lucien De Muynck
(Belgium) 1955 1 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1956 3 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1957 1 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1959 2 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1960 2 Roger Moens
(Belgium) 1964 10 Jacques Pennewaert
(Belgium) 1975 5 Ivo Van Damme
(Belgium) 1976 2 Ivo Van Damme
(Bosnia) 2015 4 Amel Tuka
(Botswana) 2012 3 Nijel Amos
(Botswana) 2014 1 Nijel Amos
(Botswana) 2015 2 Nijel Amos
(Botswana) 2017 1 Nijel Amos
(Brazil) 1980 8 Agberto Guymarães
(Brazil) 1982 10 Agberto Guymarães
(Brazil) 1983 2 Joaquim Cruz
(Brazil) 1984 1 Joaquim Cruz
(Brazil) 1984 8 Agberto Guymarães
(Brazil) 1985 1 Joaquim Cruz
(Brazil) 1985 9 Agberto Guymarães
(Brazil) 1985 10 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1986 6 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1987 3 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1988 4 Joaquim Cruz
(Brazil) 1988 6 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1989 5 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1990 9 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1991 1 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1992 9 José Luiz Barbosa
(Brazil) 1993 8 José Luiz Barbosa
(Burundi) 1989 9 Dieudonné Kwizéra
(Burundi) 1990 10 Dieudonné Kwizéra
(Burundi) 1995 2 Arthémon Hatungimana
(Burundi) 2001 4 Patrick Nduwimana
(Burundi) 2001 8 Arthémon Hatungimana
(Canada) 1963 1 Bill Crothers
(Canada) 1964 2 Bill Crothers
(Canada) 1965 1 Bill Crothers
(Canada) 1966 9 Bill Crothers
(Canada) 1967 8 Bill Crothers
(Canada) 2005 8 Gary Reed
(Canada) 2007 9 Gary Reed
(Canada) 2008 5 Gary Reed
(Canada) 2009 8 Gary Reed
(Canada) 2017 6 Brandon McBride
(Cuba) 1976 1 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1977 1 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1978 6 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1982 2 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1996 5 Norberto Téllez
(Cuba) 1997 6 Norberto Téllez
(Cuba) 1998 7 Norberto Téllez
(Cuba) 1999 3 Norberto Téllez
(Cuba) 2008 7 Yeimer López
(Czechoslovakia) 1952 10 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1953 6 Stanislav Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 8 Tomáš Jungwirth
(Czechoslovakia) 1965 9 Jan Kasal
(Czechoslovakia) 1968 5 Jozef Plachý
(Czechoslovakia) 1969 1 Jozef Plachý
(Czechoslovakia) 1970 4 Jozef Plachý
(Czechoslovakia) 1972 10 Jozef Plachý
(Czechoslovakia) 1977 8 Jozef Plachý
(Denmark) 1947 3 Niels Holst-Sörensen
(Denmark) 1948 7 Niels Holst-Sörensen
(Denmark) 1948 8 Herluf Christensen
(Denmark) 1952 4 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1953 9 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1954 2 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1955 5 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1956 10 Gunnar Nielsen
(Denmark) 1995 1 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 1996 1 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 1997 1 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 1998 4 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 1999 1 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 2000 4 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 2002 1 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 2003 5 Wilson Kipketer
(Denmark) 2004 7 Wilson Kipketer
(Djibouti) 2013 6 Ayanleh Souleiman
(Djibouti) 2014 8 Ayanleh Souleiman
(Djibouti) 2015 5 Ayanleh Souleiman
(East Germany) 1959 9 Siegfried Valentin
(East Germany) 1960 7 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1962 9 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1963 2 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1965 3 Jürgen May
(East Germany) 1966 3 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1967 5 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1968 6 Dieter Fromm
(East Germany) 1968 9 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1969 2 Dieter Fromm
(East Germany) 1969 3 Manfred Matuschewski
(East Germany) 1971 2 Dieter Fromm
(East Germany) 1972 9 Dieter Fromm
(East Germany) 1973 8 Dieter Fromm
(East Germany) 1978 1 Olaf Beyer
(East Germany) 1978 8 Detlef Wagenknecht
(East Germany) 1979 8 Jurgen Straub
(East Germany) 1980 9 Andreas Busse
(East Germany) 1981 5 Detlef Wagenknecht
(East Germany) 1981 10 Olaf Beyer
(East Germany) 1982 7 Detlef Wagenknecht
(Ethiopia) 2011 5 Mohamed Aman
(Ethiopia) 2012 2 Mohamed Aman
(Ethiopia) 2013 1 Mohamed Aman
(Ethiopia) 2014 2 Mohamed Aman
(Ethiopia) 2015 7 Mohamed Aman
(Fin) 1972 4 Pekka Vasala
(Fin) 1989 10 Ari Suhonen
(France) 1948 2 Marcel Hansenne
(France) 1949 7 Marcel Hansenne
(France) 1950 10 Marcel Hansenne
(France) 1951 8 Patrick El Mabrouk
(France) 1962 4 Michel Jazy
(France) 1967 3 Jean-Pierre Dufresne
(France) 1979 10 José Marajo
(France) 1987 5 Philippe Collard
(France) 2005 9 Mehdi Baala
(France) 2013 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
(France) 2014 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
(France) 2015 10 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
(France) 2016 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
(France) 2017 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
(Germany) 1995 8 Nico Motchebon
(Germany) 1996 8 Nico Motchebon
(Germany) 1998 3 Nils Schumann
(Germany) 1999 6 Nils Schumann
(Germany) 2000 3 Nils Schumann
(Germany) 2001 10 Nils Schumann
(Great Britain) 1950 3 John Parlett
(Great Britain) 1950 6 Roger Bannister
(Great Britain) 1951 9 John Parlett
(Great Britain) 1952 8 Albert Webster
(Great Britain) 1954 4 Derek Johnson
(Great Britain) 1955 8 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1955 9 Derek Johnson
(Great Britain) 1956 4 Derek Johnson
(Great Britain) 1956 6 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1957 5 Derek Johnson
(Great Britain) 1957 10 Mike Rawson
(Great Britain) 1958 3 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1958 5 Mike Rawson
(Great Britain) 1959 4 Brian Hewson
(Great Britain) 1963 8 Bill Cornell
(Great Britain) 1964 9 John Boulter
(Great Britain) 1965 10 Chris Carter
(Great Britain) 1966 10 Chris Carter
(Great Britain) 1967 4 John Boulter
(Great Britain) 1969 10 Dave Cropper
(Great Britain) 1971 3 Andy Carter
(Great Britain) 1972 8 Andy Carter
(Great Britain) 1973 6 Andy Carter
(Great Britain) 1974 8 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1975 10 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1976 6 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1978 2 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1978 3 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1979 1 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1979 6 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1980 2 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1980 3 Steve Ovett
(Great Britain) 1981 1 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1981 6 Garry Cook
(Great Britain) 1982 1 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1982 6 Garry Cook
(Great Britain) 1983 5 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1983 9 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1983 10 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1984 2 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1985 3 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1985 4 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1986 1 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1986 2 Steve Cram
(Great Britain) 1986 4 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1986 8 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1987 2 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1987 4 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1988 5 Peter Elliott
(Great Britain) 1988 8 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1989 2 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1989 8 Seb Coe
(Great Britain) 1990 3 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1991 6 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1992 5 David Sharpe
(Great Britain) 1992 7 Tom McKean
(Great Britain) 1992 10 Curtis Robb
(Great Britain) 1993 9 Martin Steele
(Great Britain) 1993 10 Curtis Robb
(Great Britain) 2010 7 Michael Rimmer
(Great Britain) 2012 10 Andrew Osagie
(Great Britain) 2013 10 Andrew Osagie
(Great Britain) 2017 7 Kyle Langford
(Holland) 1982 5 Rob Druppers
(Holland) 1983 1 Rob Druppers
(Holland) 1986 9 Rob Druppers
(Holland) 1997 7 Marko Koers
(Holland) 2003 9 Bram Som
(Holland) 2004 10 Bram Som
(Holland) 2006 2 Bram Som
(Holland) 2009 9 Bram Som
(Hungary) 1954 1 Lajos Szentgáli
(Hungary) 1956 8 Lajos Szentgáli
(Hungary) 1958 10 Lajos Szentgáli
(India) 1976 8 Sri Ram Singh
(Ireland) 1957 4 Ron Delany
(Ireland) 1958 8 Ron Delany
(Ireland) 1961 8 Ron Delany
(Ireland) 1963 4 Noel Carroll
(Italy) 1973 3 Marcello Fiasconaro
(Italy) 1976 9 Carlo Grippo
(Italy) 1984 7 Donato Sabia
(Italy) 1992 3 Andrea Benvenuti
(Italy) 1993 7 Giuseppe D’Urso
(Italy) 1994 5 Andrea Benvenuti
(Italy) 1998 10 Andrea Longo
(Italy) 1999 10 Andrea Longo
(Italy) 2000 10 Andrea Longo
(Jamaica) 1947 4 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1948 3 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1949 2 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1950 5 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1951 1 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1952 2 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1959 3 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1960 3 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1961 3 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1962 7 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1964 4 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1966 8 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1969 8 Byron Dyce
(Jamaica) 1977 6 Seymour Newman
(Kenya) 1964 3 Wilson Kiprugut
(Kenya) 1965 2 Wilson Kiprugut
(Kenya) 1966 7 Wilson Kiprugut
(Kenya) 1967 6 Wilson Kiprugut
(Kenya) 1968 2 Wilson Kiprugut
(Kenya) 1968 8 Thomas Saisi
(Kenya) 1969 4 Naftali Bon
(Kenya) 1970 10 Robert Ouko
(Kenya) 1971 7 Robert Ouko
(Kenya) 1971 8 Thomas Saisi
(Kenya) 1972 3 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1972 6 Robert Ouko
(Kenya) 1973 4 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1973 9 Cosmas Silei
(Kenya) 1974 2 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1974 4 John Kipkurgat
(Kenya) 1975 1 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1975 6 Daniel Omwanza
(Kenya) 1975 9 John Kipkurgat
(Kenya) 1976 3 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1977 2 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1978 5 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1978 10 Peter Lemashon
(Kenya) 1979 2 James Maina
(Kenya) 1980 6 James Maina
(Kenya) 1981 3 Mike Boit
(Kenya) 1981 8 Joel Ngetich
(Kenya) 1982 9 Sammy Koskei
(Kenya) 1983 7 Sammy Koskei
(Kenya) 1984 4 Sammy Koskei
(Kenya) 1984 6 Billy Konchellah
(Kenya) 1984 10 Edwin Koech
(Kenya) 1985 5 Sammy Koskei
(Kenya) 1985 7 Billy Konchellah
(Kenya) 1987 1 Billy Konchellah
(Kenya) 1987 9 Stephen Ole Marai
(Kenya) 1988 3 Paul Ereng
(Kenya) 1988 9 Nixon Kiprotich
(Kenya) 1989 1 Paul Ereng
(Kenya) 1989 3 Nixon Kiprotich
(Kenya) 1989 7 Robert Kibet
(Kenya) 1990 1 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1990 2 Nixon Kiprotich
(Kenya) 1990 8 Stephen Ole Marai
(Kenya) 1991 2 Billy Konchellah
(Kenya) 1991 4 Paul Ereng
(Kenya) 1991 5 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1991 7 Robert Kibet
(Kenya) 1992 1 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1992 2 Nixon Kiprotich
(Kenya) 1992 8 Robert Kibet
(Kenya) 1993 1 Nixon Kiprotich
(Kenya) 1993 3 Paul Ruto
(Kenya) 1993 4 Billy Konchellah
(Kenya) 1993 5 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1993 6 Sammy Langat
(Kenya) 1994 1 Wilson Kipketer
(Kenya) 1994 2 Patrick Konchellah
(Kenya) 1994 4 Benson Koech
(Kenya) 1994 7 William Tanui
(Kenya) 1994 9 Nixon Kiprotich
(Kenya) 1995 3 Benson Koech
(Kenya) 1995 5 Sammy Langat
(Kenya) 1996 4 Fred Onyancha
(Kenya) 1996 6 David Kiptoo
(Kenya) 1996 7 Sammy Langat
(Kenya) 1996 10 Philip Kibitok
(Kenya) 1997 2 Patrick Konchellah
(Kenya) 1997 3 Patrick Ndururi
(Kenya) 1997 10 David Kiptoo
(Kenya) 1998 1 Japheth Kimutai
(Kenya) 1998 2 Patrick Ndururi
(Kenya) 1998 6 David Kiptoo
(Kenya) 1998 9 Robert Chirchir
(Kenya) 1999 4 Japheth Kimutai
(Kenya) 1999 8 William Chirchir
(Kenya) 1999 9 David Kiptoo
(Kenya) 2000 5 Japheth Kimutai
(Kenya) 2000 8 Patrick Konchellah
(Kenya) 2000 9 Noah Ngeny
(Kenya) 2001 3 William Yiampoy
(Kenya) 2001 5 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2001 9 Joseph Mutua
(Kenya) 2002 2 Joseph Mutua
(Kenya) 2002 6 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2002 7 William Yiampoy
(Kenya) 2002 10 Japheth Kimutai
(Kenya) 2003 1 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2003 7 Joseph Mutua
(Kenya) 2003 10 Japheth Kimutai
(Kenya) 2004 2 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2004 3 Joseph Mutua
(Kenya) 2004 4 William Yiampoy
(Kenya) 2005 1 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2005 6 William Yiampoy
(Kenya) 2006 3 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2006 4 William Yiampoy
(Kenya) 2007 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2007 4 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2007 7 Alfred Kirwa Yego
(Kenya) 2008 1 Alfred Kirwa Yego
(Kenya) 2008 2 Wilfred Bungei
(Kenya) 2008 9 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2009 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2009 3 Alfred Kirwa Yego
(Kenya) 2010 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2010 3 Boaz Lalang
(Kenya) 2010 8 Jackson Kivuva
(Kenya) 2010 9 Alfred Kirwa Yego
(Kenya) 2011 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2011 4 Asbel Kiprop
(Kenya) 2011 10 Alfred Kirwa Yego
(Kenya) 2012 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2012 4 Leonard Kosencha
(Kenya) 2012 5 Timothy Kitum
(Kenya) 2012 6 Abraham Rotich
(Kenya) 2013 7 Ferguson Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2013 8 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2014 3 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2014 4 Ferguson Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2015 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2015 6 Ferguson Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2016 1 David Rudisha
(Kenya) 2016 3 Ferguson Cheruiyot
(Kenya) 2016 4 Alfred Kipketer
(Kenya) 2016 9 Kipyegon Bett
(Kenya) 2017 3 Kipyegon Bett
(Kenya) 2017 8 Emmanuel Korir
(Kenya) 2017 10 Ferguson Cheruiyot
(Kuwait) 2006 9 Mohamed Al-Azimi
(Morocco) 1987 8 Faouzi Lahbi
(Morocco) 1988 1 Saïd Aouita
(Morocco) 1995 6 Mahjoub Haïda
(Morocco) 1998 8 Mahjoub Haïda
(Morocco) 2004 8 Mohcine Chehibi
(Morocco) 2006 6 Amine Laâlou
(Morocco) 2007 8 Amine Laâlou
(Morocco) 2008 10 Amine Laâlou
(Morocco) 2009 7 Amine Laâlou
(New Zealand) 1947 1 Doug Harris
(New Zealand) 1960 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1961 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1961 10 Gary Philpott
(New Zealand) 1962 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1963 10 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1964 1 Peter Snell
(New Zealand) 1974 5 John Walker
(New Zealand) 1975 8 John Walker
(Norway) 1950 4 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1951 10 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1952 5 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1953 4 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1954 3 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1955 2 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1956 2 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1957 7 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1958 7 Audun Boysen
(Norway) 1994 6 Vebjørn Rodal
(Norway) 1994 8 Atle Douglas
(Norway) 1995 4 Vebjørn Rodal
(Norway) 1995 7 Atle Douglas
(Norway) 1996 2 Vebjørn Rodal
(Norway) 1997 9 Vebjørn Rodal
(Poland) 1957 9 Zbigniew Makomaski
(Poland) 1958 6 Zbigniew Makomaski
(Poland) 1959 1 Stefan Lewandowski
(Poland) 1968 10 Henryk Szordykowski
(Poland) 1987 6 Ryszard Ostrowski
(Poland) 2001 6 Paweł Czapiewski
(Poland) 2010 5 Marcin Lewandowski
(Poland) 2011 7 Adam Kszczot
(Poland) 2011 8 Marcin Lewandowski
(Poland) 2013 3 Marcin Lewandowski
(Poland) 2014 6 Adam Kszczot
(Poland) 2014 10 Marcin Lewandowski
(Poland) 2015 3 Adam Kszczot
(Poland) 2015 9 Marcin Lewandowski
(Poland) 2016 7 Adam Kszczot
(Poland) 2016 8 Marcin Lewandowski
(Poland) 2017 2 Adam Kszczot
(Poland) 2017 4 Marcin Lewandowski
(Russia) 2000 7 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2001 2 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2002 5 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2003 3 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2004 1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2005 4 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2006 8 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2007 2 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2009 4 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Russia) 2011 3 Yuriy Borzakovskiy
(Saudi Arabia) 2006 10 Mohammed Al-Salhi
(Senegal) 1985 6 Moussa Fall
(Senegal) 1986 10 Moussa Fall
(Senegal) 1988 10 Babacar Niang
(Somalia) 1987 7 Abdi Bile
(Somalia) 1989 4 Abdi Bile
(South Africa) 1970 7 Fannie Van Zijl
(South Africa) 1970 8 Dicky Broberg
(South Africa) 1971 4 Dicky Broberg
(South Africa) 1971 6 Danie Malan
(South Africa) 1973 2 Danie Malan
(South Africa) 1974 6 Danie Malan
(South Africa) 1996 3 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 1997 8 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 1999 2 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 2000 6 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 2001 7 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2002 8 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2002 9 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 2003 2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2003 6 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 2004 6 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2004 9 Hezekiél Sepeng
(South Africa) 2005 2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2006 1 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2007 3 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2009 2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2010 4 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
(South Africa) 2013 9 André Olivier
(South Africa) 2014 7 André Olivier
(South Korea) 1994 10 Jin-Il Lee
(Soviet Union) 1962 10 Valeriy Bulishev
(Soviet Union) 1963 5 Valeriy Bulishev
(Soviet Union) 1970 1 Yevgeniy Arzhanov
(Soviet Union) 1971 1 Yevgeniy Arzhanov
(Soviet Union) 1972 2 Yevgeniy Arzhanov
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Yevgeniy Arzhanov
(Soviet Union) 1974 10 Vladimir Ponomaryev
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Viktor Anokhin
(Soviet Union) 1978 9 Anatoliy Reshetnyak
(Soviet Union) 1980 7 Nikolay Kirov
(Spain) 2005 7 Antonio Reina
(Sudan) 2008 4 Ahmed Ismail
(Sudan) 2008 8 Abubaker Kaki
(Sudan) 2009 5 Abubaker Kaki
(Sudan) 2010 2 Abubaker Kaki
(Sudan) 2011 2 Abubaker Kaki
(Sweden) 1947 8 Olle Ljunggren
(Sweden) 1947 9 Ingvar Bengtsson
(Sweden) 1947 10 Hans Liljekvist
(Sweden) 1948 4 Ingvar Bengtsson
(Sweden) 1948 6 Hans Liljekvist
(Sweden) 1949 4 Olle Åberg
(Sweden) 1949 5 Ingvar Bengtsson
(Sweden) 1949 10 Stig Lindgard
(Sweden) 1950 7 Ingvar Bengtsson
(Sweden) 1953 5 Tage Ekfeldt
(Sweden) 1953 7 Olle Åberg
(Sweden) 1957 8 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1959 7 Dan Waern
(Sweden) 1961 4 Dan Waern
(Switzerland) 1959 10 Christian Wägli
(Switzerland) 1960 6 Christian Wägli
(Switzerland) 1999 7 André Bucher
(Switzerland) 2000 2 André Bucher
(Switzerland) 2001 1 André Bucher
(Switzerland) 2003 8 André Bucher
(Tanzania) 1974 7 Filbert Bayi
(Tanzania) 1975 7 Filbert Bayi
(Uganda) 2007 10 Abraham Chepkirwok
(Uganda) 2008 6 Abraham Chepkirwok
(US) 1947 2 John Fulton
(US) 1947 5 Bill Clifford
(US) 1947 6 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1947 7 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1948 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1948 5 Herb Barten
(US) 1948 9 Bob Chambers
(US) 1948 10 Tarver Perkins
(US) 1949 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1949 3 Herb Barten
(US) 1949 8 Don Gehrmann
(US) 1949 9 Pat Bowers
(US) 1950 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1950 2 Don Gehrmann
(US) 1950 8 Bill Brown
(US) 1951 2 Roscoe Browne
(US) 1951 5 John Barnes
(US) 1951 6 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1951 7 Bob Chambers
(US) 1952 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1952 7 John Barnes
(US) 1952 9 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1953 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1953 2 Wes Santee
(US) 1953 8 Henry Cryer
(US) 1953 10 Lang Stanley
(US) 1954 7 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1954 8 Wes Santee
(US) 1954 9 Arnie Sowell
(US) 1955 3 Arnie Sowell
(US) 1955 4 Tom Courtney
(US) 1955 6 Wes Santee
(US) 1955 7 Lon Spurrier
(US) 1955 10 Bill Tidwell
(US) 1956 1 Tom Courtney
(US) 1956 5 Arnie Sowell
(US) 1956 7 Lon Spurrier
(US) 1956 9 Lang Stanley
(US) 1957 2 Tom Courtney
(US) 1957 3 Don Bowden
(US) 1957 6 Arnie Sowell
(US) 1958 2 Tom Courtney
(US) 1959 5 Tom Murphy
(US) 1960 5 Jerry Siebert
(US) 1960 8 Ernie Cunliffe
(US) 1961 2 Jerry Siebert
(US) 1961 6 John Bork
(US) 1961 7 Dyrol Burleson
(US) 1961 9 Jim Dupree
(US) 1962 2 Jerry Siebert
(US) 1962 3 Jim Dupree
(US) 1962 5 John Reilly
(US) 1962 6 Jack Yerman
(US) 1962 8 Bill Frazier
(US) 1963 3 Jim Dupree
(US) 1963 6 Morgan Groth
(US) 1963 7 Norm Hoffman
(US) 1964 5 Jerry Siebert
(US) 1964 6 Morgan Groth
(US) 1964 7 Tom Farrell
(US) 1965 4 Tom Farrell
(US) 1965 5 Morgan Groth
(US) 1965 6 George Germann
(US) 1966 1 Jim Ryun
(US) 1966 4 Tom Farrell
(US) 1967 2 Wade Bell
(US) 1967 7 Dennis Carr
(US) 1967 10 Larry Kelly
(US) 1968 3 Tom Farrell
(US) 1968 7 Wade Bell
(US) 1969 5 Juris Luzins
(US) 1969 7 Felix Johnson
(US) 1969 9 Art Sandison
(US) 1970 2 Ken Swenson
(US) 1970 5 Mark Winzenried
(US) 1970 9 Pat Collins
(US) 1971 9 Juris Luzins
(US) 1971 10 Mark Winzenried
(US) 1972 1 Dave Wottle
(US) 1972 7 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1973 1 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1973 7 Dave Wottle
(US) 1973 10 Skip Kent
(US) 1974 1 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1974 9 James Robinson
(US) 1975 3 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1975 4 Mark Enyeart
(US) 1976 4 Rick Wohlhuter
(US) 1977 4 Mark Enyeart
(US) 1977 5 Tom McLean
(US) 1977 7 Mark Belger
(US) 1978 4 James Robinson
(US) 1979 3 James Robinson
(US) 1979 7 Don Paige
(US) 1980 1 Don Paige
(US) 1980 5 James Robinson
(US) 1981 2 James Robinson
(US) 1981 9 Randy Wilson
(US) 1982 3 James Robinson
(US) 1983 3 David Mack
(US) 1983 6 James Robinson
(US) 1983 8 David Patrick
(US) 1984 3 Earl Jones
(US) 1984 5 Johnny Gray
(US) 1984 9 James Robinson
(US) 1985 2 Johnny Gray
(US) 1985 8 Earl Jones
(US) 1986 3 Johnny Gray
(US) 1986 7 Earl Jones
(US) 1988 2 Johnny Gray
(US) 1989 6 Johnny Gray
(US) 1990 4 Mark Everett
(US) 1990 5 George Kersh
(US) 1990 7 Johnny Gray
(US) 1991 3 Mark Everett
(US) 1991 8 George Kersh
(US) 1991 9 Johnny Gray
(US) 1991 10 Ocky Clark
(US) 1992 4 Johnny Gray
(US) 1992 6 Mark Everett
(US) 1993 2 Johnny Gray
(US) 1994 3 Mark Everett
(US) 1995 9 Brandon Rock
(US) 1995 10 Johnny Gray
(US) 1996 9 Johnny Gray
(US) 1997 4 Mark Everett
(US) 1997 5 Rich Kenah
(US) 1998 5 Mark Everett
(US) 2002 3 David Krummenacker
(US) 2006 7 Khadevis Robinson
(US) 2009 10 Nick Symmonds
(US) 2010 6 Nick Symmonds
(US) 2010 10 Andrew Wheating
(US) 2011 6 Nick Symmonds
(US) 2011 9 Khadevis Robinson
(US) 2012 7 Duane Solomon
(US) 2012 8 Nick Symmonds
(US) 2013 2 Nick Symmonds
(US) 2013 4 Duane Solomon
(US) 2016 6 Clayton Murphy
(US) 2016 10 Boris Berian
(US) 2017 9 Donavan Brazier
(Venezuela) 1986 5 William Wuyke
(West Germany) 1949 6 Heinz Ulzheimer
(West Germany) 1950 9 Günther Steines
(West Germany) 1951 3 Urban Cleve
(West Germany) 1951 4 Heinz Ulzheimer
(West Germany) 1952 3 Heinz Ulzheimer
(West Germany) 1952 6 Günther Steines
(West Germany) 1954 10 Friedel Stracke
(West Germany) 1958 4 Paul Schmidt
(West Germany) 1958 9 Herbert Missalla
(West Germany) 1959 6 Paul Schmidt
(West Germany) 1959 8 Peter Adam
(West Germany) 1960 4 Paul Schmidt
(West Germany) 1960 9 Jörg Balke
(West Germany) 1961 5 Paul Schmidt
(West Germany) 1963 9 Manfred Kinder
(West Germany) 1964 8 Dieter Bogatzki
(West Germany) 1965 7 Franz-Josef Kemper
(West Germany) 1966 2 Franz-Josef Kemper
(West Germany) 1966 5 Bodo Tümmler
(West Germany) 1967 1 Franz-Josef Kemper
(West Germany) 1968 4 Walter Adams
(West Germany) 1970 3 Franz-Josef Kemper
(West Germany) 1970 6 Walter Adams
(West Germany) 1971 5 Franz-Josef Kemper
(West Germany) 1972 5 Franz-Josef Kemper
(West Germany) 1976 5 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1977 3 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1978 7 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1979 4 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1979 5 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1980 4 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1980 10 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1981 4 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1981 7 Willi Wülbeck
(West Germany) 1982 4 Hans-Peter Ferner
(West Germany) 1983 4 Willi Wülbeck
(Yugoslavia) 1974 3 Luciano Susanj
(Yugoslavia) 1975 2 Luciano Susanj
(Yugoslavia) 1976 7 Luciano Susanj
(Yugoslavia) 1977 9 Milovan Savic
(Yugoslavia) 1979 9 Dragan Zivotic
(Yugoslavia) 1987 10 Slobodan Popovic
(Yugoslavia) 1988 7 Slobodan Popovic