T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

400 METERS
(Australia) 1948 5 Morris Curotta
(Australia) 1949 9 Edwin Carr
(Australia) 1950 6 Edwin Carr
(Australia) 1954 6 Kevan Gosper
(Australia) 1955 7 Kevan Gosper
(Australia) 1956 9 Kevan Gosper
(Australia) 1957 7 Kevan Gosper
(Australia) 1976 8 Rick Mitchell
(Australia) 1980 2 Rick Mitchell
(Australia) 1984 4 Darren Clark
(Australia) 1985 5 Darren Clark
(Australia) 1986 4 Darren Clark
(Australia) 1988 6 Darren Clark
(Australia) 2007 8 John Steffensen
(Bahamas) 2001 1 Avard Moncur
(Bahamas) 2002 5 Avard Moncur
(Bahamas) 2003 10 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2005 4 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2007 5 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2008 3 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2009 4 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2010 7 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2011 4 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2012 6 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2014 7 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2015 8 Chris Brown
(Bahamas) 2016 8 Steven Gardiner
(Bahamas) 2017 3 Steven Gardiner
(Bahrain) 2006 6 Brandon Simpson
(Bahrain) 2016 10 Ali Khamis Abbas
(Belgium) 1975 2 Fons Brydenbach
(Belgium) 1976 4 Fons Brydenbach
(Belgium) 1977 2 Fons Brydenbach
(Belgium) 2010 9 Jonathan Borlée
(Belgium) 2010 10 Kevin Borlée
(Belgium) 2011 5 Kevin Borlée
(Belgium) 2011 6 Jonathan Borlée
(Belgium) 2012 4 Kevin Borlée
(Belgium) 2012 5 Jonathan Borlée
(Belgium) 2013 5 Jonathan Borlée
(Belgium) 2013 8 Kevin Borlée
(Botswana) 2014 3 Isaac Makwala
(Botswana) 2015 6 Isaac Makwala
(Botswana) 2016 6 Isaac Makwala
(Botswana) 2016 9 Karabo Sibanda
(Botswana) 2017 2 Isaac Makwala
(Botswana) 2017 4 Baboloki Thebe
(Brazil) 1982 10 Gerson de Souza
(Brazil) 1999 2 Sanderlei Parrela
(Brazil) 2000 3 Sanderlei Parrela
(Brazil) 2001 8 Sanderlei Parrela
(Canada) 1947 7 Bob McFarlane
(Canada) 1950 9 Bob McFarlane
(Canada) 1957 9 Terry Tobacco
(Canada) 1958 5 Terry Tobacco
(Canada) 1967 4 Don Domansky
(Canada) 2005 2 Tyler Christopher
(Canada) 2006 10 Tyler Christopher
(Canada) 2007 4 Tyler Christopher
(Canada) 2008 10 Tyler Christopher
(Congo) 2006 2 Gary Kikaya
(Congo) 2007 7 Gary Kikaya
(Congo) 2008 9 Gary Kikaya
(Congo) 2009 7 Gary Kikaya
(Costa Rica) 2010 8 Nery Brenes
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1984 3 Gabriel Tiacoh
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1986 1 Gabriel Tiacoh
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1987 10 Gabriel Tiacoh
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1989 6 Gabriel Tiacoh
(Cuba) 1973 3 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1974 1 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1975 4 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1976 1 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1977 1 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1978 1 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1979 5 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1980 10 Alberto Juantorena
(Cuba) 1986 8 Felix Stevens
(Cuba) 1987 5 Roberto Hernández
(Cuba) 1988 5 Roberto Hernández
(Cuba) 1989 5 Roberto Hernández
(Cuba) 1990 4 Roberto Hernández
(Cuba) 1991 4 Roberto Hernández
(Cuba) 1992 8 Roberto Hernández
(Czech Republic) 2013 7 Pavel Maslák
(Czechoslovakia) 1964 7 Josef Trousil
(Dominican Republic) 2002 3 Felix Sánchez
(Dominican Republic) 2012 2 Luguelín Santos
(Dominican Republic) 2013 4 Luguelín Santos
(Dominican Republic) 2014 8 Luguelín Santos
(Dominican Republic) 2015 4 Luguelín Santos
(East Germany) 1977 5 Volker Beck
(East Germany) 1980 4 Frank Schaffer
(East Germany) 1982 8 Andreas Knebel
(East Germany) 1983 8 Thomas Schönlebe
(East Germany) 1984 9 Mathias Schersing
(East Germany) 1985 2 Thomas Schönlebe
(East Germany) 1986 10 Thomas Schönlebe
(East Germany) 1987 1 Thomas Schönlebe
(East Germany) 1989 9 Jens Carlowitz
(Ethiopia) 1968 8 Tegegne Bezabeh
(Finland) 1954 7 Voitto Hellsten
(Finland) 1955 6 Voitto Hellsten
(Finland) 1956 6 Voitto Hellsten
(Finland) 1957 10 Voitto Hellsten
(Finland) 1973 8 Markku Kukkoaho
(Finland) 1973 10 Ossi Karttunen
(Finland) 1974 8 Markku Kukkoaho
(France) 1959 7 Abdou Seye
(France) 1960 9 Abdou Seye
(France) 1969 8 Jean-Claude Nallet
(France) 1970 8 Jean-Claude Nallet
(France) 2003 3 Marc Raquil
(France) 2003 4 Leslie Djhone
(France) 2004 7 Leslie Djhone
(France) 2007 9 Leslie Djhone
(France) 2008 8 Leslie Djhone
(France) 2009 10 Leslie Djhone
(Germany) 2001 3 Ingo Schultz
(Germany) 2002 6 Ingo Schultz
(Great Britain) 1958 6 John Wrighton
(Great Britain) 1958 8 John Salisbury
(Great Britain) 1961 1 Adrian Metcalfe
(Great Britain) 1961 4 Robbie Brightwell
(Great Britain) 1962 2 Robbie Brightwell
(Great Britain) 1963 8 Adrian Metcalfe
(Great Britain) 1963 10 Robbie Brightwell
(Great Britain) 1964 4 Robbie Brightwell
(Great Britain) 1964 9 Tim Graham
(Great Britain) 1971 5 Dave Jenkins
(Great Britain) 1972 9 Dave Jenkins
(Great Britain) 1973 7 Dave Jenkins
(Great Britain) 1974 4 Dave Jenkins
(Great Britain) 1975 1 Dave Jenkins
(Great Britain) 1976 9 Dave Jenkins
(Great Britain) 1985 8 Todd Bennett
(Great Britain) 1986 5 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1987 6 Derek Redmond
(Great Britain) 1990 7 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1991 3 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1992 9 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1993 3 David Grindley
(Great Britain) 1994 4 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1994 6 Du’aine Ladejo
(Great Britain) 1995 6 Mark Richardson
(Great Britain) 1995 8 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1996 3 Roger Black
(Great Britain) 1996 10 Iwan Thomas
(Great Britain) 1997 3 Iwan Thomas
(Great Britain) 1997 5 Mark Richardson
(Great Britain) 1998 2 Mark Richardson
(Great Britain) 1998 3 Iwan Thomas
(Great Britain) 1999 3 Mark Richardson
(Great Britain) 1999 9 Jamie Baulch
(Great Britain) 2002 9 Daniel Caines
(Great Britain) 2005 5 Tim Benjamin
(Great Britain) 2008 5 Martyn Rooney
(Great Britain) 2009 6 Michael Bingham
(Great Britain) 2010 6 Michael Bingham
(Great Britain) 2013 10 Nigel Levine
(Great Britain) 2014 9 Martyn Rooney
(Great Britain) 2015 9 Rabah Yousif
(Grenada) 2002 10 Alleyne Francique
(Grenada) 2003 6 Alleyne Francique
(Grenada) 2004 4 Alleyne Francique
(Grenada) 2006 7 Alleyne Francique
(Grenada) 2011 1 Kirani James
(Grenada) 2011 9 Rondell Bartholomew
(Grenada) 2012 1 Kirani James
(Grenada) 2013 2 Kirani James
(Grenada) 2014 2 Kirani James
(Grenada) 2015 3 Kirani James
(Grenada) 2016 2 Kirani James
(Grenada) 2016 5 Bralon Taplin
(India) 1958 4 Milka Singh
(India) 1960 4 Milka Singh
(India) 1962 9 Milka Singh
(Ireland) 2009 5 David Gillick
(Italy) 1949 8 Antonio Siddi
(Italy) 1971 7 Marcello Fiasconaro
(Italy) 1981 6 Mauro Zuliani
(Jamaica) 1947 1 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1948 1 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1948 2 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1948 9 George Rhoden
(Jamaica) 1949 2 George Rhoden
(Jamaica) 1949 3 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1949 4 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1950 1 George Rhoden
(Jamaica) 1950 2 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1950 10 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1951 1 George Rhoden
(Jamaica) 1951 2 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1951 3 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1952 1 George Rhoden
(Jamaica) 1952 2 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1952 5 Arthur Wint
(Jamaica) 1953 6 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1954 10 George Rhoden
(Jamaica) 1959 2 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1959 10 Mal Spence
(Jamaica) 1960 6 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1961 8 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1962 3 George Kerr
(Jamaica) 1980 8 Bert Cameron
(Jamaica) 1981 2 Bert Cameron
(Jamaica) 1982 1 Bert Cameron
(Jamaica) 1983 1 Bert Cameron
(Jamaica) 1986 7 Bert Cameron
(Jamaica) 1990 9 Bert Cameron
(Jamaica) 1995 4 Greg Haughton
(Jamaica) 1997 8 Roxbert Martin
(Jamaica) 1997 9 Michael McDonald
(Jamaica) 1998 10 Roxbert Martin
(Jamaica) 1999 8 Greg Haughton
(Jamaica) 2000 4 Greg Haughton
(Jamaica) 2001 2 Greg Haughton
(Jamaica) 2001 5 Michael McDonald
(Jamaica) 2002 1 Michael Blackwood
(Jamaica) 2002 2 Greg Haughton
(Jamaica) 2003 2 Michael Blackwood
(Jamaica) 2003 9 Brandon Simpson
(Jamaica) 2004 5 Michael Blackwood
(Jamaica) 2004 6 Brandon Simpson
(Jamaica) 2004 10 Davian Clarke
(Jamaica) 2005 7 Brandon Simpson
(Jamaica) 2005 9 Michael Blackwood
(Jamaica) 2006 5 Michael Blackwood
(Jamaica) 2006 9 Jermaine Gonzales
(Jamaica) 2007 10 Sanjay Ayre
(Jamaica) 2010 2 Jermaine Gonzales
(Jamaica) 2010 3 Ricardo Chambers
(Jamaica) 2011 3 Jermaine Gonzales
(Jamaica) 2017 10 Nathon Allen
(Japan) 1991 9 Susumu Takano
(Kenya) 1965 8 Wilson Kiprugut
(Kenya) 1967 5 Daniel Rudisha
(Kenya) 1969 3 Charles Asati
(Kenya) 1970 2 Charles Asati
(Kenya) 1972 5 Julius Sang
(Kenya) 1972 7 Charles Asati
(Kenya) 1974 10 Charles Asati
(Kenya) 1975 5 Stephen Chepkwony
(Kenya) 1980 5 Billy Konchellah
(Kenya) 1987 8 David Kitur
(Kenya) 1992 4 Samson Kitur
(Kenya) 1993 5 Samson Kitur
(Kenya) 1993 10 Kennedy Ochieng
(Kenya) 1994 5 Samson Kitur
(Kenya) 1995 5 Samson Kitur
(Kuwait) 2002 7 Fawzi Al-Shammari
(Mauritius) 2001 4 Éric Milazar
(Mauritius) 2003 5 Éric Milazar
(Mexico) 1998 8 Alejandro Cárdenas
(Mexico) 1999 4 Alejandro Cárdenas
(Mexico) 2000 5 Alejandro Cárdenas
(Nigeria) 1983 4 Sunday Uti
(Nigeria) 1984 6 Sunday Uti
(Nigeria) 1984 10 Innocent Egbunike
(Nigeria) 1985 4 Innocent Egbunike
(Nigeria) 1986 2 Innocent Egbunike
(Nigeria) 1987 3 Innocent Egbunike
(Nigeria) 1988 7 Innocent Egbunike
(Nigeria) 1993 8 Sunday Bada
(Nigeria) 1995 9 Sunday Bada
(Nigeria) 1999 10 Clement Chukwu
(Oman) 1988 9 Mohamed Al Malky
(Oman) 1989 7 Mohamed Al Malky
(Peru) 1971 6 Fernando Acevedo
(Poland) 1957 6 Stanisław Swatowski
(Poland) 1963 3 Andrzej Badeński
(Poland) 1964 3 Andrzej Badeński
(Poland) 1965 1 Andrzej Badeński
(Poland) 1966 5 Stanisław Gredziński
(Poland) 1966 6 Jan Werner
(Poland) 1966 8 Andrzej Badeński
(Poland) 1967 10 Jan Werner
(Poland) 1968 9 Andrzej Badeński
(Poland) 1969 5 Jan Werner
(Poland) 1971 8 Jan Werner
(Poland) 1977 7 Ryszard Podlas
(Poland) 2000 7 Robert Maćkowiak
(Qatar) 2016 7 Abdalelah Haroun
(Qatar) 2017 8 Abdalelah Haroun
(Saudi Arabia) 2001 7 Hamdan Al-Bishi
(Saudi Arabia) 2013 6 Youssef Al-Masrahi
(Saudi Arabia) 2014 4 Youssef Al-Masrahi
(Saudi Arabia) 2015 10 Youssef Al-Masrahi
(Senegal) 1968 5 Amadou Gakou
(South Africa) 1947 4 Denis Shore
(South Africa) 1948 10 Denis Shore
(South Africa) 1951 8 Schalk Booysen
(South Africa) 1957 5 Malcolm Spence
(South Africa) 1958 3 Malcolm Spence
(South Africa) 1960 3 Malcolm Spence
(South Africa) 2000 6 Hendrik Mokganyetsi
(South Africa) 2001 10 Hendrik Mokganyetsi
(South Africa) 2014 6 Wayde van Niekerk
(South Africa) 2015 1 Wayde van Niekerk
(South Africa) 2016 1 Wayde van Niekerk
(South Africa) 2017 1 Wayde van Niekerk
(Soviet Union) 1953 5 Ardalion Ignatyev
(Soviet Union) 1954 1 Ardalion Ignatyev
(Soviet Union) 1955 2 Ardalion Ignatyev
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Ardalion Ignatyev
(Soviet Union) 1963 7 Vadim Arkhipchuk
(Soviet Union) 1979 7 Nikolay Chernyetskiy
(Soviet Union) 1980 1 Viktor Markin
(Soviet Union) 1983 10 Viktor Markin
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Vladimir Krylov
(Sri Lanka) 1998 7 Sugath Tillakaratne
(Sudan) 1978 9 Kasheef Hassan
(Sudan) 1979 2 Kasheef Hassan
(Sudan) 1982 9 Kasheef Hassan
(Sweden) 2007 6 Johan Wissman
(Switzerland) 1962 10 Peter Laeng
(Trinidad) 1959 8 Basil Ince
(Trinidad) 1964 2 Wendell Mottley
(Trinidad) 1964 10 Kent Bernard
(Trinidad) 1965 6 Wendell Mottley
(Trinidad) 1966 2 Wendell Mottley
(Trinidad) 1978 10 Joseph Coombs
(Trinidad) 1982 2 Michael Paul
(Trinidad) 1991 8 Ian Morris
(Trinidad) 1992 7 Ian Morris
(Trinidad) 2008 7 Renny Quow
(Trinidad) 2009 3 Renny Quow
(Trinidad) 2012 7 Lalonde Gordon
(Trinidad) 2015 7 Machel Cedenio
(Trinidad) 2016 4 Machel Cedenio
(Uganda) 1996 5 Davis Kamoga
(Uganda) 1997 4 Davis Kamoga
(US) 1947 2 Dave Bolen
(US) 1947 3 George Guida
(US) 1947 5 Jack Hammack
(US) 1947 6 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1947 8 Harold McDonnell
(US) 1947 9 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1947 10 John Wachtler
(US) 1948 3 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1948 4 Dave Bolen
(US) 1948 6 George Guida
(US) 1948 7 Art Harnden
(US) 1948 8 Norman Rucks
(US) 1949 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1949 5 Charlie Moore
(US) 1949 6 Dave Bolen
(US) 1949 7 Frank Fox
(US) 1949 10 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1950 3 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1950 4 Tom Cox
(US) 1950 5 Bill Parker
(US) 1950 7 Charlie Moore
(US) 1950 8 Eddie Macon
(US) 1951 4 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1951 5 Charlie Moore
(US) 1951 6 Dick Maiocco
(US) 1951 10 John Bradley
(US) 1952 3 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1952 4 Ollie Matson
(US) 1952 7 J.W. Mashburn
(US) 1952 9 Gene Cole
(US) 1952 10 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1953 1 Mal Whitfield
(US) 1953 2 J.W. Mashburn
(US) 1953 4 Jim Lea
(US) 1953 7 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1953 8 Thane Baker
(US) 1953 9 Wilbur Cunningham
(US) 1954 2 Jim Lea
(US) 1954 3 Lou Jones
(US) 1954 4 J.W. Mashburn
(US) 1954 8 Ralph Fessenden
(US) 1954 9 Ben Youtsey
(US) 1955 1 J.W. Mashburn
(US) 1955 3 Lou Jones
(US) 1955 4 Jim Lea
(US) 1955 5 Charlie Jenkins
(US) 1955 8 Russ Ellis
(US) 1955 9 Dick Maiocco
(US) 1955 10 Mike Larrabee
(US) 1956 1 Lou Jones
(US) 1956 2 Jim Lea
(US) 1956 3 Charlie Jenkins
(US) 1956 4 Tom Courtney
(US) 1956 8 J.W. Mashburn
(US) 1956 10 John Haines
(US) 1957 1 Tom Courtney
(US) 1957 2 Mike Larrabee
(US) 1957 3 Bob McMurray
(US) 1957 4 Charlie Jenkins
(US) 1957 8 Reggie Pearman
(US) 1958 1 Glenn Davis
(US) 1958 2 Eddie Southern
(US) 1958 7 Charlie Jenkins
(US) 1958 9 Jack Yerman
(US) 1958 10 Bobby Staten
(US) 1959 1 Eddie Southern
(US) 1959 3 Chuck Carlson
(US) 1959 4 Glenn Davis
(US) 1959 5 Otis Davis
(US) 1959 6 Mike Larrabee
(US) 1960 2 Otis Davis
(US) 1960 5 Glenn Davis
(US) 1960 8 Earl Young
(US) 1960 10 Ted Woods
(US) 1961 2 Ulis Williams
(US) 1961 3 Otis Davis
(US) 1961 5 Adolph Plummer
(US) 1961 6 Earl Young
(US) 1961 9 Walt Johnson
(US) 1961 10 Rex Cawley
(US) 1962 1 Ulis Williams
(US) 1962 4 Ray Saddler
(US) 1962 7 Dave Archibald
(US) 1962 8 Adolph Plummer
(US) 1963 1 Ulis Williams
(US) 1963 2 Adolph Plummer
(US) 1963 4 Rex Cawley
(US) 1963 5 Henry Carr
(US) 1963 9 Lester Milburn
(US) 1964 1 Mike Larrabee
(US) 1964 5 Ulis Williams
(US) 1964 6 Ollan Cassell
(US) 1964 8 Bob Tobler
(US) 1965 2 Jim Kemp
(US) 1965 3 Ulis Williams
(US) 1965 4 Ollan Cassell
(US) 1965 5 Theron Lewis
(US) 1965 9 Forrest Beaty
(US) 1965 10 Don Owens
(US) 1966 1 Lee Evans
(US) 1966 3 Tommie Smith
(US) 1966 4 Theron Lewis
(US) 1966 7 Bob Frey
(US) 1966 9 Dwight Middleton
(US) 1966 10 Jim Kemp
(US) 1967 1 Lee Evans
(US) 1967 2 Vince Matthews
(US) 1967 3 Tommie Smith
(US) 1967 6 Thurman Boggess
(US) 1967 7 Jim Kemp
(US) 1967 8 Elbert Stinson
(US) 1967 9 Emmett Taylor
(US) 1968 1 Lee Evans
(US) 1968 2 Larry James
(US) 1968 3 Ron Freeman
(US) 1968 4 Vince Matthews
(US) 1968 7 Wayne Collett
(US) 1968 10 Emmett Taylor
(US) 1969 1 Curtis Mills
(US) 1969 2 Lee Evans
(US) 1969 4 Tommie Turner
(US) 1969 6 Larry James
(US) 1969 7 Jim Kemp
(US) 1969 9 Bill Wehrwein
(US) 1969 10 Edesel Garrison
(US) 1970 1 Lee Evans
(US) 1970 3 Wayne Collett
(US) 1970 4 John Smith
(US) 1970 5 Curtis Mills
(US) 1970 6 Larry James
(US) 1970 7 Fred Newhouse
(US) 1970 9 Tom Ulan
(US) 1971 1 John Smith
(US) 1971 2 Wayne Collett
(US) 1971 3 Fred Newhouse
(US) 1971 4 Edesel Garrison
(US) 1971 9 Lee Evans
(US) 1971 10 Darwin Bond
(US) 1972 1 Vince Matthews
(US) 1972 2 Wayne Collett
(US) 1972 3 Lee Evans
(US) 1972 4 John Smith
(US) 1972 6 Fred Newhouse
(US) 1973 2 Maurice Peoples
(US) 1973 4 Fred Newhouse
(US) 1973 5 Benny Brown
(US) 1973 9 Dennis Schultz
(US) 1974 3 Larance Jones
(US) 1974 6 Maurice Peoples
(US) 1974 7 Darwin Bond
(US) 1974 9 Terry Erickson
(US) 1975 3 Ron Ray
(US) 1975 6 Benny Brown
(US) 1975 7 Stan Vinson
(US) 1975 8 Ken Randle
(US) 1975 9 Fred Newhouse
(US) 1975 10 Maurice Peoples
(US) 1976 2 Fred Newhouse
(US) 1976 3 Herman Frazier
(US) 1976 5 Maxie Parks
(US) 1976 6 Ken Randle
(US) 1976 7 Robert Taylor
(US) 1976 10 Benny Brown
(US) 1977 3 Robert Taylor
(US) 1977 4 Maxie Parks
(US) 1977 6 Willie Smith
(US) 1977 8 Stan Vinson
(US) 1977 9 Herman Frazier
(US) 1978 2 Billy Mullins
(US) 1978 3 Willie Smith
(US) 1978 4 Maxie Parks
(US) 1978 5 Adrian Rodgers
(US) 1978 6 Maurice Peoples
(US) 1978 7 Stan Vinson
(US) 1979 3 Tony Darden
(US) 1979 4 Willie Smith
(US) 1979 6 Bill Green
(US) 1979 9 Maurice Peoples
(US) 1979 10 Adrian Rodgers
(US) 1980 6 Willie Smith
(US) 1980 7 Billy Mullins
(US) 1980 9 Bill Green
(US) 1981 1 Cliff Wiley
(US) 1981 3 Walter McCoy
(US) 1981 4 Tony Darden
(US) 1981 5 Willie Smith
(US) 1981 9 Howard Henley
(US) 1981 10 Zeke Jefferson
(US) 1982 4 Cliff Wiley
(US) 1982 5 Darrell Robinson
(US) 1982 6 Walter McCoy
(US) 1982 7 Sunder Nix
(US) 1983 2 Sunder Nix
(US) 1983 3 Michael Franks
(US) 1983 7 Alonzo Babers
(US) 1983 9 Walter McCoy
(US) 1984 1 Alonzo Babers
(US) 1984 2 Antonio McKay
(US) 1984 5 Sunder Nix
(US) 1984 7 Ray Armstead
(US) 1984 8 Walter McCoy
(US) 1985 1 Michael Franks
(US) 1985 3 Roddie Haley
(US) 1985 6 Ray Armstead
(US) 1985 7 Mark Rowe
(US) 1985 9 Darrell Robinson
(US) 1986 3 Darrell Robinson
(US) 1986 6 Antonio McKay
(US) 1986 9 Roddie Haley
(US) 1987 2 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1987 4 Danny Everett
(US) 1987 7 Michael Franks
(US) 1987 9 Roddie Haley
(US) 1988 1 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1988 2 Danny Everett
(US) 1988 3 Steve Lewis
(US) 1988 4 Andrew Valmon
(US) 1988 8 Antonio McKay
(US) 1988 10 Kevin Robinzine
(US) 1989 1 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1989 2 Steve Lewis
(US) 1989 3 Danny Everett
(US) 1989 4 Tim Simon
(US) 1989 8 Antonio Pettigrew
(US) 1989 10 Raymond Pierre
(US) 1990 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1990 2 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1990 3 Danny Everett
(US) 1990 5 Andrew Valmon
(US) 1990 6 Steve Lewis
(US) 1990 8 Tim Simon
(US) 1990 10 Antonio McKay
(US) 1991 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1991 2 Antonio Pettigrew
(US) 1991 5 Danny Everett
(US) 1991 6 Andrew Valmon
(US) 1991 7 Steve Lewis
(US) 1991 10 Quincy Watts
(US) 1992 1 Quincy Watts
(US) 1992 2 Steve Lewis
(US) 1992 3 Danny Everett
(US) 1992 5 Michael Johnson
(US) 1992 6 Andrew Valmon
(US) 1992 10 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1993 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1993 2 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1993 4 Quincy Watts
(US) 1993 6 Steve Lewis
(US) 1993 7 Andrew Valmon
(US) 1993 9 Antonio Pettigrew
(US) 1994 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1994 2 Derek Mills
(US) 1994 3 Antonio Pettigrew
(US) 1994 7 Quincy Watts
(US) 1994 8 Steve Lewis
(US) 1994 9 Jason Rouser
(US) 1994 10 Darnell Hall
(US) 1995 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1995 2 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1995 3 Derek Mills
(US) 1995 7 Darnell Hall
(US) 1995 10 Marlon Ramsey
(US) 1996 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1996 2 Anthuan Maybank
(US) 1996 4 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1996 6 Derek Mills
(US) 1996 7 Darnell Hall
(US) 1996 8 Alvin Harrison
(US) 1996 9 LaMont Smith
(US) 1997 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1997 2 Tyree Washington
(US) 1997 6 Jerome Young
(US) 1997 7 Butch Reynolds
(US) 1997 10 Chris Jones
(US) 1998 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1998 4 Tyree Washington
(US) 1998 5 Jerome Young
(US) 1998 6 Alvin Harrison
(US) 1998 9 Danny McCray
(US) 1999 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 1999 5 Jerome Davis
(US) 1999 6 Anthuan Maybank
(US) 1999 7 Derrick Brew
(US) 2000 1 Michael Johnson
(US) 2000 2 Alvin Harrison
(US) 2000 8 Calvin Harrison
(US) 2000 9 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2000 10 Danny McCray
(US) 2001 6 Leonard Byrd
(US) 2001 9 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2002 4 Leonard Byrd
(US) 2002 8 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2003 1 Tyree Washington
(US) 2003 7 Derrick Brew
(US) 2003 8 Mitch Potter
(US) 2004 1 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2004 2 Otis Harris
(US) 2004 3 Derrick Brew
(US) 2004 8 Darold Williamson
(US) 2004 9 Jerry Harris
(US) 2005 1 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2005 3 Andrew Rock
(US) 2005 6 Tyree Washington
(US) 2005 8 Darold Williamson
(US) 2005 10 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2006 1 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2006 3 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2006 4 Andrew Rock
(US) 2006 8 Xavier Carter
(US) 2007 1 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2007 2 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2007 3 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2008 1 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2008 2 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2008 4 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2008 6 David Neville
(US) 2009 1 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2009 2 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2009 9 David Neville
(US) 2010 1 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2010 4 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2010 5 LeJerald Betters
(US) 2011 2 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2011 7 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2011 8 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2012 3 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2012 8 Angelo Taylor
(US) 2012 9 Tony McQuay
(US) 2012 10 Jeremy Wariner
(US) 2013 1 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2013 3 Tony McQuay
(US) 2013 9 Josh Mance
(US) 2014 1 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2014 5 Gil Roberts
(US) 2014 10 Tony McQuay
(US) 2015 2 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2015 5 David Verburg
(US) 2016 3 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2017 5 Fred Kerley
(US) 2017 6 Gil Roberts
(US) 2017 7 LaShawn Merritt
(US) 2017 9 Vernon Norwood
(Virgin Islands) 2009 8 Tabarie Henry
(Virgin Islands) 2011 10 Tabarie Henry
(West Germany) 1951 7 Hans Geister
(West Germany) 1951 9 Karl-Friedrich Haas
(West Germany) 1952 6 Karl-Friedrich Haas
(West Germany) 1952 8 Hans Geister
(West Germany) 1953 3 Karl-Friedrich Haas
(West Germany) 1953 10 Hans Geister
(West Germany) 1954 5 Karl-Friedrich Haas
(West Germany) 1956 5 Karl-Friedrich Haas
(West Germany) 1959 9 Carl Kaufmann
(West Germany) 1960 1 Carl Kaufmann
(West Germany) 1960 7 Manfred Kinder
(West Germany) 1961 7 Manfred Kinder
(West Germany) 1962 5 Manfred Kinder
(West Germany) 1962 6 Hans-Joachim Reske
(West Germany) 1963 6 Manfred Kinder
(West Germany) 1965 7 Manfred Kinder
(West Germany) 1968 6 Martin Jellinghaus
(West Germany) 1970 10 Thomas Jordan
(West Germany) 1972 8 Karl Honz
(West Germany) 1972 10 Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske
(West Germany) 1973 1 Karl Honz
(West Germany) 1973 6 Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske
(West Germany) 1974 2 Karl Honz
(West Germany) 1974 5 Bernd Herrmann
(West Germany) 1977 10 Franz-Peter Hofmeister
(West Germany) 1978 8 Franz-Peter Hofmeister
(West Germany) 1979 1 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1979 8 Franz-Peter Hofmeister
(West Germany) 1980 3 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1981 7 Harald Schmid
(West Germany) 1981 8 Hartmut Weber
(West Germany) 1982 3 Hartmut Weber
(West Germany) 1983 5 Erwin Skamrahl
(West Germany) 1983 6 Hartmut Weber