T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

100 METERS
(Antigua) 2009 4 Daniel Bailey
(Antigua) 2010 7 Daniel Bailey
(Antigua) 2011 8 Daniel Bailey
(Australia) 1947 2 John Treloar
(Australia) 1948 6 John Treloar
(Australia) 1950 7 John Treloar
(Australia) 1951 7 William Degruchy
(Australia) 1952 9 John Treloar
(Australia) 1953 4 Hec Hogan
(Australia) 1954 7 Hec Hogan
(Australia) 1956 5 Hec Hogan
(Australia) 1967 10 Gary Holdsworth
(Bahamas) 1962 10 Tom Robinson
(Bahamas) 2007 3 Derrick Atkins
(Barbados) 1998 6 Obadele Thompson
(Barbados) 1999 5 Obadele Thompson
(Barbados) 2000 3 Obadele Thompson
(Brazil) 1957 9 José da Conceição
(Brazil) 1988 9 Róbson da Silva
(Brazil) 1991 9 Róbson da Silva
(Bulgaria) 1980 8 Petar Petrov
(Canada) 1960 6 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1961 3 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1962 2 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1964 3 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1965 9 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1966 2 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1967 9 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1968 9 Harry Jerome
(Canada) 1984 4 Ben Johnson
(Canada) 1985 2 Ben Johnson
(Canada) 1986 1 Ben Johnson
(Canada) 1987 1 Ben Johnson
(Canada) 1988 6 Ben Johnson
(Canada) 1988 10 Desai Williams
(Canada) 1991 8 Bruny Surin
(Canada) 1992 7 Bruny Surin
(Canada) 1993 8 Bruny Surin
(Canada) 1994 8 Donovan Bailey
(Canada) 1995 1 Donovan Bailey
(Canada) 1995 3 Bruny Surin
(Canada) 1996 1 Donovan Bailey
(Canada) 1996 7 Bruny Surin
(Canada) 1997 3 Donovan Bailey
(Canada) 1998 4 Donovan Bailey
(Canada) 1999 2 Bruny Surin
(Canada) 2015 5 Andre De Grasse
(Canada) 2016 3 Andre De Grasse
(Canada) 2017 7 Andre De Grasse
(China) 1965 5 Chiachuan Chen
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1965 7 Gaoussou Koné
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1966 6 Gaoussou Koné
(Côte d’Ivoire) 1967 6 Gaoussou Koné
(Côte d’Ivoire) 2016 7 Ben Youssef Meité
(Côte d’Ivoire) 2017 8 Ben Youssef Meité
(Cuba) 1950 10 Rafael Fortún
(Cuba) 1951 5 Rafael Fortún
(Cuba) 1960 7 Enrique Figuerola
(Cuba) 1963 2 Enrique Figuerola
(Cuba) 1964 2 Enrique Figuerola
(Cuba) 1965 8 Enrique Figuerola
(Cuba) 1966 3 Enrique Figuerola
(Cuba) 1967 8 Enrique Figuerola
(Cuba) 1968 6 Pablo Montes
(Cuba) 1969 2 Hermes Ramirez
(Cuba) 1970 5 Pablo Montes
(Cuba) 1970 10 Hermes Ramirez
(Cuba) 1971 7 Pablo Montes
(Cuba) 1971 9 Hermes Ramirez
(Cuba) 1973 7 José Triana
(Cuba) 1973 9 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1974 1 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1975 4 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1975 8 Hermes Ramirez
(Cuba) 1977 4 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1978 1 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1979 2 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1980 3 Silvio Leonard
(Cuba) 1983 7 Leandro Peñalver
(Cuba) 1984 8 Osvaldo Lara
(Cuba) 1984 10 Leandro Peñalver
(Cuba) 1985 8 Andrés Simon
(Dominican Republic) 1983 8 Juan Nuñez
(East Germany) 1969 9 Detlev Lewandowski
(East Germany) 1970 7 Siegfried Schenke
(East Germany) 1973 5 Siegfried Schenke
(East Germany) 1976 7 Klaus-Dieter Kurrat
(East Germany) 1977 1 Eugen Ray
(East Germany) 1978 9 Eugen Ray
(East Germany) 1981 8 Frank Emmelmann
(East Germany) 1982 6 Frank Emmelmann
(France) 1959 5 Abdou Seye
(France) 1961 8 Jocelyn Delecour
(France) 1962 7 Jocelyn Delecour
(France) 1963 9 Jocelyn Delecour
(France) 1967 5 Roger Bambuck
(France) 1968 5 Roger Bambuck
(France) 1981 9 Herman Panzo
(France) 1986 10 Bruno Marie-Rose
(France) 1989 9 Daniel Sangouma
(France) 1990 10 Daniel Sangouma
(France) 2005 10 Ronald Pognon
(France) 2006 7 Ronald Pognon
(France) 2010 10 Christophe Lemaitre
(France) 2011 5 Christophe Lemaitre
(France) 2012 9 Christophe Lemaitre
(France) 2013 8 Jimmy Vicaut
(France) 2013 9 Christophe Lemaitre
(France) 2015 7 Jimmy Vicaut
(France) 2016 8 Jimmy Vicaut
(France) 2017 10 Jimmy Vicaut
(Ghana) 1981 7 Ernest Obeng
(Ghana) 1999 8 Leonard Myles-Mills
(Ghana) 2001 6 Aziz Zakari
(Ghana) 2004 6 Aziz Zakari
(Ghana) 2005 3 Aziz Zakari
(Great Britain) 1948 5 Alistair McCorquodale
(Great Britain) 1948 8 McDonald Bailey
(Great Britain) 1949 4 McDonald Bailey
(Great Britain) 1950 5 McDonald Bailey
(Great Britain) 1951 2 McDonald Bailey
(Great Britain) 1952 4 McDonald Bailey
(Great Britain) 1953 10 McDonald Bailey
(Great Britain) 1958 9 Peter Radford
(Great Britain) 1960 5 Peter Radford
(Great Britain) 1961 9 David Jones
(Great Britain) 1963 5 Berwyn Jones
(Great Britain) 1978 10 Allan Wells
(Great Britain) 1979 6 Allan Wells
(Great Britain) 1980 2 Allan Wells
(Great Britain) 1981 3 Allan Wells
(Great Britain) 1983 6 Allan Wells
(Great Britain) 1986 4 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1987 3 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1988 3 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1989 4 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1990 3 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1991 4 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1992 1 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1993 1 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1994 2 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1995 2 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1996 5 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1997 7 Linford Christie
(Great Britain) 1999 4 Dwain Chambers
(Great Britain) 1999 10 Jason Gardener
(Great Britain) 2000 6 Dwain Chambers
(Great Britain) 2000 7 Darren Campbell
(Great Britain) 2001 4 Dwain Chambers
(Great Britain) 2001 10 Mark Lewis-Francis
(Great Britain) 2002 1 Dwain Chambers
(Great Britain) 2002 7 Mark Lewis-Francis
(Great Britain) 2003 7 Darren Campbell
(Great Britain) 2007 6 Marlon Devonish
(Great Britain) 2009 10 Dwain Chambers
(Great Britain) 2013 10 James Dasaolu
(Great Britain) 2014 6 James Dasaolu
(Great Britain) 2014 7 Adam Gemili
(Great Britain) 2017 4 CJ Ujah
(Greece) 1972 10 Vassilios Papageorgópoulos
(Guyana) 1975 9 James Gilkes
(Guyana) 1976 9 James Gilkes
(Hungary) 1987 8 Attila Kovács
(Italy) 1959 8 Livio Berruti
(Italy) 1960 8 Livio Berruti
(Italy) 1961 4 Livio Berruti
(Italy) 1972 6 Pietro Mennea
(Italy) 1974 8 Pietro Mennea
(Italy) 1975 7 Pietro Mennea
(Italy) 1977 9 Pietro Mennea
(Italy) 1978 6 Pietro Mennea
(Italy) 1979 5 Pietro Mennea
(Italy) 1982 10 Pier-Francesco Pavoni
(Italy) 1984 9 Stefano Tilli
(Jamaica) 1947 10 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1949 10 Les Laing
(Jamaica) 1952 3 Herb McKenley
(Jamaica) 1953 9 Les Laing
(Jamaica) 1958 8 Keith Gardner
(Jamaica) 1961 2 Dennis Johnson
(Jamaica) 1967 3 Lennox Miller
(Jamaica) 1968 3 Lennox Miller
(Jamaica) 1969 3 Lennox Miller
(Jamaica) 1971 4 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1971 5 Lennox Miller
(Jamaica) 1972 7 Lennox Miller
(Jamaica) 1973 4 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1974 3 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1975 2 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1976 1 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1977 6 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1978 3 Don Quarrie
(Jamaica) 1987 4 Raymond Stewart
(Jamaica) 1988 7 Raymond Stewart
(Jamaica) 1989 1 Raymond Stewart
(Jamaica) 1991 7 Raymond Stewart
(Jamaica) 1995 10 Michael Green
(Jamaica) 1996 8 Michael Green
(Jamaica) 2003 10 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2004 1 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2004 10 Dwight Thomas
(Jamaica) 2005 2 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2005 4 Dwight Thomas
(Jamaica) 2005 5 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2006 1 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2006 10 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2007 2 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2007 7 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2008 1 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2008 2 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2008 5 Nesta Carter
(Jamaica) 2008 7 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2009 1 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2009 3 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2009 7 Steve Mullings
(Jamaica) 2010 2 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2010 3 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2010 4 Nesta Carter
(Jamaica) 2010 5 Yohan Blake
(Jamaica) 2010 8 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2011 1 Yohan Blake
(Jamaica) 2011 2 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2011 3 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2011 7 Nesta Carter
(Jamaica) 2011 10 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2012 1 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2012 2 Yohan Blake
(Jamaica) 2012 4 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2012 6 Nesta Carter
(Jamaica) 2012 7 Michael Frater
(Jamaica) 2012 10 Kemar Bailey-Cole
(Jamaica) 2013 1 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2013 4 Nesta Carter
(Jamaica) 2013 5 Nickel Ashmeade
(Jamaica) 2013 6 Kemar Bailey-Cole
(Jamaica) 2014 3 Kemar Bailey-Cole
(Jamaica) 2014 4 Nesta Carter
(Jamaica) 2014 5 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2014 8 Nickel Ashmeade
(Jamaica) 2015 2 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2015 4 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2016 1 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2016 4 Yohan Blake
(Jamaica) 2016 5 Asafa Powell
(Jamaica) 2016 10 Nickel Ashmeade
(Jamaica) 2017 3 Usain Bolt
(Jamaica) 2017 5 Yohan Blake
(Japan) 1965 2 Hideo Iijima
(Japan) 1966 4 Hideo Iijima
(Japan) 1973 8 Masahide Jinno
(Kazakhstan) 1992 9 Vitaliy Savin
(Kenya) 1961 6 Seraphino Antao
(Kenya) 1962 3 Seraphino Antao
(Madagascar) 1971 2 Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa
(Madagascar) 1972 4 Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa
(Namibia) 1991 6 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1992 4 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1993 7 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1994 5 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1995 7 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1996 2 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1997 1 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1998 3 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 1999 7 Frank Fredericks
(Namibia) 2002 8 Frank Fredericks
(Netherlands Antilles) 2007 5 Churandy Martina
(Netherlands Antilles) 2008 6 Churandy Martina
(Nigeria) 1985 3 Chidi Imoh
(Nigeria) 1986 2 Chidi Imoh
(Nigeria) 1988 4 Chidi Imoh
(Nigeria) 1990 5 Olapade Adeniken
(Nigeria) 1990 7 Chidi Imoh
(Nigeria) 1991 10 Olapade Adeniken
(Nigeria) 1992 5 Olapade Adeniken
(Nigeria) 1992 10 Davidson Ezinwa
(Nigeria) 1993 9 Daniel Effiong
(Nigeria) 1993 10 Olapade Adeniken
(Nigeria) 1994 6 Davidson Ezinwa
(Nigeria) 1994 9 Olapade Adeniken
(Nigeria) 1995 6 Olapade Adeniken
(Nigeria) 1997 8 Davidson Ezinwa
(Nigeria) 1998 7 Seun Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1998 9 Francis Obikwelu
(Nigeria) 2000 5 Francis Obikwelu
(Nigeria) 2001 5 Francis Obikwelu
(Nigeria) 2002 10 Uchenna Emedolu
(Nigeria) 2003 5 Deji Aliu
(Nigeria) 2003 9 Uchenna Emedolu
(Nigeria) 2006 8 Olusoji Fasuba
(Nigeria) 2007 9 Olusoji Fasuba
(Norway) 2007 4 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure
(Pakistan) 1956 10 Abdul Khaliq
(Panama) 1948 3 Lloyd LaBeach
(Panama) 1949 3 Lloyd LaBeach
(Panama) 1950 1 Lloyd LaBeach
(Panama) 1976 8 Guy Abrahams
(Poland) 1957 8 Marian Foik
(Poland) 1961 7 Marian Foik
(Poland) 1964 9 Wiesław Maniak
(Poland) 1965 4 Marian Dudziak
(Poland) 1965 10 Wiesław Maniak
(Poland) 1966 8 Wiesław Maniak
(Poland) 1970 8 Zenon Nowosz
(Poland) 1979 7 Marian Woronin
(Poland) 1985 5 Marian Woronin
(Poland) 1986 5 Marian Woronin
(Portugal) 2002 4 Francis Obikwelu
(Portugal) 2004 3 Francis Obikwelu
(Portugal) 2005 6 Francis Obikwelu
(Portugal) 2006 5 Francis Obikwelu
(Portugal) 2007 8 Francis Obikwelu
(Qatar) 2015 9 Femi Ogunode
(South Africa) 1966 5 Paul Nash
(South Africa) 1967 4 Paul Nash
(South Africa) 1968 4 Paul Nash
(South Africa) 2016 6 Akani Simbine
(South Africa) 2017 6 Akani Simbine
(Soviet Union) 1951 3 Vladimir Sukharyev
(Soviet Union) 1952 8 Vladimir Sukharyev
(Soviet Union) 1968 10 Vladislav Sapeya
(Soviet Union) 1969 5 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1970 2 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1971 1 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1972 1 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1972 9 Aleksandr Kornelyuk
(Soviet Union) 1973 6 Aleksandr Kornelyuk
(Soviet Union) 1974 5 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1975 3 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1976 3 Valeriy Borzov
(Soviet Union) 1987 9 Viktor Bryzgin
(St. Kitts) 2001 9 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2002 3 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2003 3 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2004 7 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2005 8 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2011 6 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2013 7 Kim Collins
(St. Kitts) 2014 10 Kim Collins
(Trinidad) 1947 3 McDonald Bailey
(Trinidad) 1953 8 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1954 6 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1955 4 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1956 8 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1957 7 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1958 5 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1959 4 Mike Agostini
(Trinidad) 1964 5 Edwin Roberts
(Trinidad) 1973 2 Hasely Crawford
(Trinidad) 1975 5 Hasely Crawford
(Trinidad) 1976 2 Hasely Crawford
(Trinidad) 1977 7 Hasely Crawford
(Trinidad) 1978 4 Hasely Crawford
(Trinidad) 1995 5 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 1996 4 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 1997 5 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 1998 2 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 1999 3 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 2000 2 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 2001 2 Ato Boldon
(Trinidad) 2003 6 Darrel Brown
(Trinidad) 2005 9 Marc Burns
(Trinidad) 2006 9 Marc Burns
(Trinidad) 2008 3 Richard Thompson
(Trinidad) 2008 8 Marc Burns
(Trinidad) 2009 8 Richard Thompson
(Trinidad) 2010 6 Richard Thompson
(Trinidad) 2014 9 Richard Thompson
(Trinidad) 2015 10 Keston Bledman
(Uruguay) 1947 7 Juan Testa
(Uruguay) 1948 7 Juan Testa
(US) 1947 1 Mel Patton
(US) 1947 4 Bill Mathis
(US) 1947 5 Barney Ewell
(US) 1947 6 Ed Conwell
(US) 1947 8 Tom Carey
(US) 1947 9 Harrison Dillard
(US) 1948 1 Harrison Dillard
(US) 1948 2 Barney Ewell
(US) 1948 4 Mel Patton
(US) 1948 9 Ed Conwell
(US) 1948 10 Don Campbell
(US) 1949 1 Mel Patton
(US) 1949 2 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1949 5 Bob Work
(US) 1949 6 Charlie Peters
(US) 1949 7 Harrison Dillard
(US) 1949 9 Paul Bienz
(US) 1950 2 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1950 3 Bob Boyd
(US) 1950 4 Art Bragg
(US) 1950 6 Donnie Anderson
(US) 1950 8 Paul Bienz
(US) 1950 9 Bob Tyler
(US) 1951 1 Jim Golliday
(US) 1951 4 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1951 6 Art Bragg
(US) 1951 8 Bob Work
(US) 1951 9 Jim Ford
(US) 1952 1 Lindy Remigino
(US) 1952 2 Jim Golliday
(US) 1952 5 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1952 6 Art Bragg
(US) 1952 7 Dean Smith
(US) 1952 10 James Gathers
(US) 1953 1 Willie Williams
(US) 1953 2 Art Bragg
(US) 1953 3 Thane Baker
(US) 1953 6 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1953 7 Jim Golliday
(US) 1954 2 Art Bragg
(US) 1954 3 Jim Golliday
(US) 1954 4 Willie Williams
(US) 1954 5 Dean Smith
(US) 1954 8 Andy Stanfield
(US) 1954 9 Carl Cager
(US) 1954 10 James Jackson
(US) 1955 1 Jim Golliday
(US) 1955 2 Bobby Morrow
(US) 1955 3 Rod Richard
(US) 1955 7 Dean Smith
(US) 1955 8 John Haines
(US) 1955 9 Harry Nash
(US) 1955 10 Leamon King
(US) 1956 1 Bobby Morrow
(US) 1956 2 Dave Sime
(US) 1956 3 Leamon King
(US) 1956 4 Thane Baker
(US) 1956 6 Ira Murchison
(US) 1956 7 Willie Williams
(US) 1957 1 Bobby Morrow
(US) 1957 2 Leamon King
(US) 1957 4 Willie White
(US) 1957 5 Dave Sime
(US) 1957 6 Ira Murchison
(US) 1957 10 Orlando Hazley
(US) 1958 1 Bobby Morrow
(US) 1958 2 Ira Murchison
(US) 1958 4 Ray Norton
(US) 1958 7 Dave Sime
(US) 1958 10 Willie White
(US) 1959 1 Ray Norton
(US) 1959 2 Charlie Tidwell
(US) 1959 3 Bobby Poynter
(US) 1959 6 Bobby Morrow
(US) 1959 7 Ira Murchison
(US) 1959 9 Roscoe Cook
(US) 1959 10 Bill Woodhouse
(US) 1960 2 Ray Norton
(US) 1960 3 Charlie Tidwell
(US) 1960 4 Dave Sime
(US) 1960 9 Frank Budd
(US) 1960 10 Paul Winder
(US) 1961 1 Frank Budd
(US) 1961 5 Bob Hayes
(US) 1961 10 Dave James
(US) 1962 1 Bob Hayes
(US) 1962 4 Frank Budd
(US) 1962 5 Roger Sayers
(US) 1962 6 Henry Carr
(US) 1962 9 Dave James
(US) 1963 1 Bob Hayes
(US) 1963 3 Henry Carr
(US) 1963 6 John Gilbert
(US) 1963 8 Larry Questad
(US) 1963 10 Nate Adams
(US) 1964 1 Bob Hayes
(US) 1964 4 Trenton Jackson
(US) 1964 6 Henry Carr
(US) 1964 8 Gerry Ashworth
(US) 1965 1 George Anderson
(US) 1965 3 Darel Newman
(US) 1965 6 Charlie Greene
(US) 1966 1 Charlie Greene
(US) 1966 7 Jim Hines
(US) 1966 9 George Anderson
(US) 1966 10 Tommie Smith
(US) 1967 1 Jim Hines
(US) 1967 2 Charlie Greene
(US) 1967 7 Willie Turner
(US) 1968 1 Jim Hines
(US) 1968 2 Charlie Greene
(US) 1968 7 Mel Pender
(US) 1968 8 Ronnie Ray Smith
(US) 1969 1 John Carlos
(US) 1969 4 Ivory Crockett
(US) 1969 6 Charlie Greene
(US) 1969 7 Mel Gray
(US) 1969 8 Oliver Ford
(US) 1969 10 Robert Taylor
(US) 1970 1 John Carlos
(US) 1970 3 Ben Vaughan
(US) 1970 4 Charlie Greene
(US) 1970 6 Eddie Hart
(US) 1970 9 Ivory Crockett
(US) 1971 3 Jim Green
(US) 1971 6 Del Meriwether
(US) 1971 10 Willie McGee
(US) 1972 2 Robert Taylor
(US) 1972 3 Eddie Hart
(US) 1972 5 Rey Robinson
(US) 1972 8 Gerald Tinker
(US) 1973 1 Steve Williams
(US) 1973 3 Herb Washington
(US) 1973 10 Ivory Crockett
(US) 1974 2 Steve Williams
(US) 1974 4 Reggie Jones
(US) 1974 6 Ivory Crockett
(US) 1974 7 Steve Riddick
(US) 1974 10 Clifford Outlin
(US) 1975 1 Steve Williams
(US) 1975 6 Steve Riddick
(US) 1975 10 Houston McTear
(US) 1976 4 Harvey Glance
(US) 1976 5 Steve Williams
(US) 1976 6 Steve Riddick
(US) 1976 10 Reggie Jones
(US) 1977 2 Houston McTear
(US) 1977 3 Steve Williams
(US) 1977 5 Clancy Edwards
(US) 1977 8 Johnny Jones
(US) 1977 10 Steve Riddick
(US) 1978 2 Clancy Edwards
(US) 1978 5 Steve Williams
(US) 1978 7 Curtis Dickey
(US) 1978 8 Steve Riddick
(US) 1979 1 James Sanford
(US) 1979 3 Harvey Glance
(US) 1979 4 Houston McTear
(US) 1979 8 Jerome Deal
(US) 1979 9 Emmit King
(US) 1979 10 Steve Riddick
(US) 1980 1 Stanley Floyd
(US) 1980 4 James Sanford
(US) 1980 5 Mel Lattany
(US) 1980 6 Harvey Glance
(US) 1980 7 Carl Lewis
(US) 1980 9 Mike Roberson
(US) 1980 10 Calvin Smith
(US) 1981 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1981 2 Mel Lattany
(US) 1981 4 James Sanford
(US) 1981 5 Stanley Floyd
(US) 1981 6 Jeff Phillips
(US) 1981 10 Dwayne Evans
(US) 1982 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1982 2 Calvin Smith
(US) 1982 3 Mel Lattany
(US) 1982 4 Stanley Floyd
(US) 1982 5 Jeff Phillips
(US) 1982 7 Mike Miller
(US) 1982 8 Emmit King
(US) 1982 9 Willie Gault
(US) 1983 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1983 2 Calvin Smith
(US) 1983 3 Mel Lattany
(US) 1983 4 Emmit King
(US) 1983 5 Ron Brown
(US) 1983 9 Willie Gault
(US) 1983 10 Sam Graddy
(US) 1984 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1984 2 Sam Graddy
(US) 1984 3 Kirk Baptiste
(US) 1984 5 Ron Brown
(US) 1984 6 Calvin Smith
(US) 1984 7 Harvey Glance
(US) 1985 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1985 4 Kirk Baptiste
(US) 1985 6 Calvin Smith
(US) 1985 7 Terry Scott
(US) 1985 9 Lee McNeill
(US) 1985 10 Mike Morris
(US) 1986 3 Carl Lewis
(US) 1986 6 Calvin Smith
(US) 1986 7 Harvey Glance
(US) 1986 8 Lee McRae
(US) 1986 9 Sam Graddy
(US) 1987 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1987 5 Calvin Smith
(US) 1987 6 Lee McRae
(US) 1987 7 Mark Witherspoon
(US) 1987 10 Stanley Floyd
(US) 1988 1 Carl Lewis
(US) 1988 2 Calvin Smith
(US) 1988 5 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1988 8 Joe DeLoach
(US) 1989 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1989 3 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1989 5 Leroy Burrell
(US) 1989 6 Andre Cason
(US) 1989 7 Calvin Smith
(US) 1989 8 Mike Marsh
(US) 1989 10 Mark Witherspoon
(US) 1990 1 Leroy Burrell
(US) 1990 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1990 4 Mark Witherspoon
(US) 1990 6 Calvin Smith
(US) 1990 8 Daron Council
(US) 1990 9 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1991 1 Leroy Burrell
(US) 1991 2 Carl Lewis
(US) 1991 3 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1991 5 Andre Cason
(US) 1992 2 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1992 3 Carl Lewis
(US) 1992 6 Leroy Burrell
(US) 1992 8 Mark Witherspoon
(US) 1993 2 Andre Cason
(US) 1993 3 Leroy Burrell
(US) 1993 4 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1993 5 Jon Drummond
(US) 1993 6 Carl Lewis
(US) 1994 1 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1994 3 Jon Drummond
(US) 1994 4 Leroy Burrell
(US) 1994 7 Andre Cason
(US) 1994 10 Carl Lewis
(US) 1995 4 Jon Drummond
(US) 1995 8 Mike Marsh
(US) 1995 9 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1996 3 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1996 6 Mike Marsh
(US) 1996 9 Jon Drummond
(US) 1996 10 Carl Lewis
(US) 1997 2 Maurice Greene
(US) 1997 4 Tim Montgomery
(US) 1997 6 Dennis Mitchell
(US) 1997 9 Kareem Streete-Thompson
(US) 1997 10 Mike Marsh
(US) 1998 1 Maurice Greene
(US) 1998 5 Jon Drummond
(US) 1998 8 Tim Harden
(US) 1998 10 Brian Lewis
(US) 1999 1 Maurice Greene
(US) 1999 6 Tim Harden
(US) 1999 9 Tim Montgomery
(US) 2000 1 Maurice Greene
(US) 2000 4 Brian Lewis
(US) 2000 8 Jon Drummond
(US) 2000 9 Tim Montgomery
(US) 2000 10 Kenny Brokenburr
(US) 2001 1 Maurice Greene
(US) 2001 3 Bernard Williams
(US) 2001 7 Curtis Johnson
(US) 2001 8 Jon Drummond
(US) 2002 2 Maurice Greene
(US) 2002 5 Bernard Williams
(US) 2002 6 Coby Miller
(US) 2002 9 Jon Drummond
(US) 2003 1 John Capel
(US) 2003 2 Bernard Williams
(US) 2003 4 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2003 8 Maurice Greene
(US) 2004 2 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2004 4 Maurice Greene
(US) 2004 5 Shawn Crawford
(US) 2004 8 John Capel
(US) 2004 9 Leonard Scott
(US) 2005 1 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2005 7 Leonard Scott
(US) 2006 2 Tyson Gay
(US) 2006 3 Leonard Scott
(US) 2006 4 Marcus Brunson
(US) 2006 6 Shawn Crawford
(US) 2007 1 Tyson Gay
(US) 2007 10 Wallace Spearmon II
(US) 2008 4 Walter Dix
(US) 2008 9 Tyson Gay
(US) 2008 10 Doc Patton
(US) 2009 2 Tyson Gay
(US) 2009 5 Doc Patton
(US) 2009 6 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2009 9 Travis Padgett
(US) 2010 1 Tyson Gay
(US) 2010 9 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2011 4 Walter Dix
(US) 2011 9 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2012 3 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2012 5 Ryan Bailey
(US) 2012 8 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2013 2 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2013 3 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2014 1 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2014 2 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2015 1 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2015 3 Tyson Gay
(US) 2015 6 Trayvon Bromell
(US) 2015 8 Mike Rodgers
(US) 2016 2 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2016 9 Trayvon Bromell
(US) 2017 1 Justin Gatlin
(US) 2017 2 Christian Coleman
(US) 2017 9 Ronnie Baker
(Venezuela) 1963 4 Arquimedes Herrera
(Venezuela) 1964 7 Horacio Esteves
(West Germany) 1949 8 Heinz Fischer
(West Germany) 1951 10 Heinz Fütterer
(West Germany) 1953 5 Heinz Fütterer
(West Germany) 1954 1 Heinz Fütterer
(West Germany) 1955 5 Heinz Fütterer
(West Germany) 1955 6 Manfred Germar
(West Germany) 1956 9 Manfred Germar
(West Germany) 1957 3 Manfred Germar
(West Germany) 1958 3 Armin Hary
(West Germany) 1958 6 Manfred Germar
(West Germany) 1960 1 Armin Hary
(West Germany) 1962 8 Peter Gamper
(West Germany) 1963 7 Alfred Hebauf
(West Germany) 1964 10 Heinz Schumann
(West Germany) 1971 8 Gerhard Wucherer
(West Germany) 1974 9 Klaus-Dieter Bieler