T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

DECATHLON
Arthur Abele (Germany) 2014 8
Arthur Abele (Germany) 2016 9
Konstantin Akhapkin (Soviet Union) 1979 7
Konstantin Akhapkin (Soviet Union) 1982 7
Konstantin Akhapkin (Soviet Union) 1983 9
Bill Albans (US) 1950 2
Bill Albans (US) 1952 4
Erik Andersson (Sweden) 1947 3
Erik Andersson (Sweden) 1948 9
Atanas Andonov (Bulgaria) 1981 8
Philipp Andres (Switzerland) 1974 10
Aleksandr Apaychev (Soviet Union) 1984 4
Aleksandr Apaychev (Soviet Union) 1986 7
Aleksandr Apaychev (Soviet Union) 1988 8
Jake Arnold (US) 2010 7
Rein Aun (Soviet Union) 1964 2
Rein Aun (Soviet Union) 1965 8
Rein Aun (Soviet Union) 1966 7
Rein Aun (Soviet Union) 1967 5
Rein Aun (Soviet Union) 1968 6
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1968 4
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1969 8
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1970 6
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1972 1
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1975 3
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1976 3
Nikolay Avilov (Soviet Union) 1977 8
Jeff Bannister (US) 1972 5
Romain Barras (France) 2003 7
Romain Barras (France) 2005 7
Romain Barras (France) 2006 9
Romain Barras (France) 2007 9
Romain Barras (France) 2008 10
Romain Barras (France) 2010 1
Pascal Behrenbruch (Germany) 2009 9
Pascal Behrenbruch (Germany) 2010 9
Pascal Behrenbruch (Germany) 2011 7
Pascal Behrenbruch (Germany) 2012 5
Pascal Behrenbruch (Germany) 2013 10
Kurt Bendlin (West Germany) 1965 2
Kurt Bendlin (West Germany) 1967 1
Kurt Bendlin (West Germany) 1968 3
Kurt Bendlin (West Germany) 1969 5
Kurt Bendlin (West Germany) 1970 2
Kurt Bendlin (West Germany) 1971 4
Jeff Bennett (US) 1970 9
Jeff Bennett (US) 1972 4
Jeff Bennett (US) 1973 6
Jeff Bennett (US) 1974 7
Toomas Berendsen (Soviet Union) 1973 8
Claston Bernard (Jamaica) 2002 10
Claston Bernard (Jamaica) 2004 10
Horst Beyer (West Germany) 1964 7
Horst Beyer (West Germany) 1965 5
Horst Beyer (West Germany) 1966 5
Horst Beyer (West Germany) 1967 7
Aleksandr Blinyayev (Soviet Union) 1973 5
Alain Blondel (France) 1987 8
Alain Blondel (France) 1988 6
Alain Blondel (France) 1990 7
Alain Blondel (France) 1993 6
Alain Blondel (France) 1994 3
Manfred Bock (West Germany) 1962 4
Manfred Bock (West Germany) 1964 4
Rudolf Bogomolov (Soviet Union) 1957 10
Wilfrid Boulineau (France) 1999 8
Larbi Bouraada (Algeria) 2011 10
Larbi Bouraada (Algeria) 2014 10
Larbi Bouraada (Algeria) 2015 8
Larbi Bouraada (Algeria) 2016 5
Craig Brigham (US) 1975 9
Tim Bright (US) 1988 10
Joze Brodnik (Yugoslavia) 1961 6
Kim Bukhantsev (Soviet Union) 1955 9
Frank Busemann (Germany) 1996 2
Frank Busemann (Germany) 1997 3
Frank Busemann (Germany) 2000 8
Milt Campbell (US) 1952 2
Milt Campbell (US) 1953 1
Milt Campbell (US) 1956 1
Viktor Chelnokov (Soviet Union) 1969 7
Carlos Chinin (Brazil) 2013 6
Sebastian Chmara (Poland) 1998 9
Örn Clausen (Iceland) 1949 3
Örn Clausen (Iceland) 1950 5
Örn Clausen (Iceland) 1951 3
Bryan Clay (US) 2003 5
Bryan Clay (US) 2004 2
Bryan Clay (US) 2005 1
Bryan Clay (US) 2006 1
Bryan Clay (US) 2007 6
Bryan Clay (US) 2008 1
Bryan Clay (US) 2010 3
Willem Coertzen (South Africa) 2013 9
Willem Coertzen (South Africa) 2015 9
Bob Coffman (US) 1979 1
Bob Coffman (US) 1980 5
James Cooke (US) 1953 8
Henrik Dagård (Sweden) 1994 4
Robert de Wit (Holland) 1988 7
Grigoriy Degtyarov (Soviet Union) 1982 5
Grigoriy Degtyarov (Soviet Union) 1983 5
Grigoriy Degtyarov (Soviet Union) 1984 3
Grigoriy Degtyarov (Soviet Union) 1985 8
Grigoriy Degtyarov (Soviet Union) 1986 10
Norbert Demmel (West Germany) 1989 5
Rüdiger Demmig (East Germany) 1969 9
Rüdiger Demmig (East Germany) 1970 5
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1948 7
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1949 5
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1950 9
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1951 9
Fred Dixon (US) 1975 2
Fred Dixon (US) 1977 1
Fred Dixon (US) 1978 9
Aleksey Drozdov (Russia) 2005 8
Aleksey Drozdov (Russia) 2006 6
Aleksey Drozdov (Russia) 2007 5
Aleksey Drozdov (Russia) 2011 4
Thierry Dubois (France) 1979 6
Mihail Dudaš (Serbia) 2011 8
Lloyd Duff (US) 1947 9
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 1995 5
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 1996 3
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 1997 1
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 1998 4
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 1999 1
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 2000 1
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 2001 1
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 2003 6
Tomáš Dvořák (Czech Republic) 2005 9
Yuriy Dyachkov (Soviet Union) 1965 7
Yuriy Dyachkov (Soviet Union) 1966 4
Ashton Eaton (US) 2010 2
Ashton Eaton (US) 2011 2
Ashton Eaton (US) 2012 1
Ashton Eaton (US) 2013 1
Ashton Eaton (US) 2015 1
Ashton Eaton (US) 2016 1
Dave Edstrom (US) 1957 6
Dave Edstrom (US) 1958 4
Dave Edstrom (US) 1959 4
Dave Edstrom (US) 1960 5
Dave Edstrom (US) 1961 7
Per Eriksson (Sweden) 1947 7
Thomas Fahner (East Germany) 1989 7
Albert Fantalis (Soviet Union) 1965 10
Kurt Felix (Grenada) 2015 10
Kurt Felix (Grenada) 2017 7
Karl-Heinz Fichtner (West Germany) 1989 9
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1981 3
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1983 4
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1984 5
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1985 2
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1986 8
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1987 7
Uwe Freimuth (East Germany) 1988 9
Rico Freimuth (Germany) 2012 6
Rico Freimuth (Germany) 2013 7
Rico Freimuth (Germany) 2014 7
Rico Freimuth (Germany) 2015 4
Rico Freimuth (Germany) 2017 2
Steve Fritz (US) 1993 7
Steve Fritz (US) 1994 5
Steve Fritz (US) 1996 4
Steve Fritz (US) 1997 4
Ramil Ganiyev (Uzbekistan) 1992 9
Ramil Ganiyev (Uzbekistan) 1996 9
Ramil Ganiyev (Uzbekistan) 1997 10
Yordanis García (Cuba) 2007 10
Yordanis García (Cuba) 2009 7
Yordanis García (Cuba) 2010 6
Yordanis García (Cuba) 2014 9
Steve Gough (US) 1975 8
Anatoliy Grachov (Soviet Union) 1974 8
Aleksandr Grebenyuk (Soviet Union) 1976 7
Aleksandr Grebenyuk (Soviet Union) 1977 2
Aleksandr Grebenyuk (Soviet Union) 1978 2
Aleksandr Grebenyuk (Soviet Union) 1979 5
Steffen Grummt (East Germany) 1982 4
Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus) 1992 5
Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus) 1993 2
Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus) 1994 2
Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus) 1995 2
Eduard Hämäläinen (Belarus) 1996 5
Eduard Hämäläinen (Finland) 1997 2
Eduard Hämäläinen (Finland) 1998 6
Jagan Hames (Australia) 1998 10
Trey Hardee (US) 2008 5
Trey Hardee (US) 2009 1
Trey Hardee (US) 2011 1
Trey Hardee (US) 2012 2
Trey Hardee (US) 2014 1
Trey Hardee (US) 2015 3
Lennart Hedmark (Sweden) 1970 4
Lennart Hedmark (Sweden) 1971 2
Lennart Hedmark (Sweden) 1973 2
Lennart Hedmark (Sweden) 1976 10
Ignace Heinrich (France) 1948 3
Ignace Heinrich (France) 1949 4
Ignace Heinrich (France) 1950 3
Ignace Heinrich (France) 1951 2
Wolfgang Heise (West Germany) 1963 10
Adam Sebastian Helcelet (Czech Republic) 2017 9
Freddy Herbrand (Belgium) 1972 10
Mike Herman (US) 1959 10
Paul Herman (US) 1961 4
Paul Herman (US) 1962 6
Paul Herman (US) 1963 9
Paul Herman (US) 1964 5
Paul Herman (US) 1965 6
Laurent Hernu (France) 2001 9
Laurent Hernu (France) 2002 9
Laurent Hernu (France) 2003 4
Laurent Hernu (France) 2004 9
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1979 9
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1980 3
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1981 2
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1982 2
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1983 2
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1984 2
Jürgen Hingsen (West Germany) 1986 2
Sepp Hipp (West Germany) 1952 7
Russ Hodge (US) 1964 10
Russ Hodge (US) 1965 4
Russ Hodge (US) 1966 2
Russ Hodge (US) 1970 3
Russ Hodge (US) 1971 10
Willi Holdorf (West Germany) 1961 10
Willi Holdorf (West Germany) 1962 8
Willi Holdorf (West Germany) 1963 3
Willi Holdorf (West Germany) 1964 1
Chris Huffins (US) 1995 8
Chris Huffins (US) 1996 10
Chris Huffins (US) 1997 7
Chris Huffins (US) 1998 5
Chris Huffins (US) 1999 4
Chris Huffins (US) 2000 4
Boris Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1971 7
Tadeusz Janczenko (Poland) 1972 8
Kip Janvrin (US) 1994 10
Bruce Jenner (US) 1974 1
Bruce Jenner (US) 1975 1
Bruce Jenner (US) 1976 1
Rafer Johnson (US) 1955 1
Rafer Johnson (US) 1956 2
Rafer Johnson (US) 1958 1
Rafer Johnson (US) 1960 1
Dave Johnson (US) 1989 2
Dave Johnson (US) 1990 2
Dave Johnson (US) 1991 8
Dave Johnson (US) 1992 4
Valeriy Kachanov (Soviet Union) 1977 10
Valeriy Kachanov (Soviet Union) 1980 10
Valeriy Kachanov (Soviet Union) 1982 9
Markus Kahma (Finland) 1958 10
Markus Kahma (Finland) 1959 8
Markus Kahma (Finland) 1961 9
Eef Kamerbeek (Holland) 1959 7
Eef Kamerbeek (Holland) 1960 8
Eef Kamerbeek (Holland) 1961 5
Eef Kamerbeek (Holland) 1962 7
Eef Kamerbeek (Holland) 1963 7
Roger Kanerva (Finland) 1978 10
Dmitriy Karpov (Kazakhstan) 2003 3
Dmitriy Karpov (Kazakhstan) 2004 3
Dmitriy Karpov (Kazakhstan) 2006 2
Dmitriy Karpov (Kazakhstan) 2007 4
Dmitriy Karpov (Kazakhstan) 2008 6
Oleksiy Kasyanov (Ukraine) 2009 4
Oleksiy Kasyanov (Ukraine) 2012 8
Oleksiy Kasyanov (Ukraine) 2017 6
Ryszard Katus (Poland) 1972 3
Ryszard Katus (Poland) 1973 10
Ryszard Katus (Poland) 1974 6
Ryszard Katus (Poland) 1975 7
Kai Kazmirek (Germany) 2014 4
Kai Kazmirek (Germany) 2015 6
Kai Kazmirek (Germany) 2016 4
Kai Kazmirek (Germany) 2017 4
Petri Keskitalo (Finland) 1989 8
Petri Keskitalo (Finland) 1991 6
Joachim Kirst (East Germany) 1968 5
Joachim Kirst (East Germany) 1969 2
Joachim Kirst (East Germany) 1970 1
Joachim Kirst (East Germany) 1971 1
Enrique Kistenmacher (Argentina) 1947 4
Enrique Kistenmacher (Argentina) 1948 5
Enrique Kistenmacher (Argentina) 1949 10
Max Klauss (East Germany) 1966 10
Max Klauss (East Germany) 1967 3
Max Klauss (East Germany) 1968 10
Jim Klein (US) 1957 8
Jim Klein (US) 1960 10
Jan Felix Knobel (Germany) 2011 9
Vitaliy Kolpakov (Ukraine) 1993 10
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1974 4
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1976 2
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1977 6
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1978 1
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1979 3
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1980 2
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1981 9
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1984 10
Guido Kratschmer (West Germany) 1986 5
Andrei Krauchanka (Belarus) 2007 2
Andrei Krauchanka (Belarus) 2008 2
Andrei Krauchanka (Belarus) 2010 8
Andrei Krauchanka (Belarus) 2014 2
Yuriy Kutsenko (Soviet Union) 1978 7
Yuriy Kutsenko (Soviet Union) 1980 4
Yuriy Kutsenko (Soviet Union) 1981 7
Yuriy Kutsenko (Soviet Union) 1985 9
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1954 5
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1955 7
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1956 7
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1957 2
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1958 6
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1959 5
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1960 4
Yuriy Kutyenko (Soviet Union) 1961 1
Sergey Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1947 6
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1953 3
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1954 2
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1955 2
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1956 3
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1957 1
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1958 2
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1959 1
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1960 3
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1961 3
Vasiliy Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1962 2
Vasiliy Kuzynetsov (Soviet Union) 1963 2
Vasiliy Kuzynetsov (Soviet Union) 1964 8
Johannes Lahti (Finland) 1978 6
Janis Lanka (Soviet Union) 1967 10
Janis Lanka (Soviet Union) 1968 9
Torbjörn Lassenius (Finland) 1954 8
Torbjörn Lassenius (Finland) 1955 10
Torbjörn Lassenius (Finland) 1956 8
Martin Lauer (West Germany) 1956 5
Martin Lauer (West Germany) 1959 2
Al Lawrence (US) 1947 5
Al Lawrence (US) 1948 10
Bob Lawson (US) 1955 4
Bob Lawson (US) 1956 10
Bob Lawson (US) 1957 7
Yves Le Roy (France) 1973 4
Yves Le Roy (France) 1974 3
Yves Le Roy (France) 1977 7
Sébastien Levicq (France) 1995 9
Sébastien Levicq (France) 1999 6
Heino Lipp (Soviet Union) 1947 2
Heino Lipp (Soviet Union) 1948 1
Heino Lipp (Soviet Union) 1949 2
Heino Lipp (Soviet Union) 1950 4
Heino Lipp (Soviet Union) 1953 4
Leonid Litvinyenko (Soviet Union) 1971 6
Leonid Litvinyenko (Soviet Union) 1972 2
Leonid Litvinyenko (Soviet Union) 1974 5
Leonid Litvinyenko (Soviet Union) 1975 4
Leonid Litvinyenko (Soviet Union) 1976 6
Lev Lobodin (Ukraine) 1994 9
Lev Lobodin (Ukraine) 1995 7
Lev Lobodin (Russia) 1998 7
Lev Lobodin (Russia) 1999 7
Lev Lobodin (Russia) 2001 5
Lev Lobodin (Russia) 2002 3
Lev Lobodin (Russia) 2003 8
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1962 5
Dean Macey (Great Britain) 1999 3
Dean Macey (Great Britain) 2000 5
Dean Macey (Great Britain) 2001 4
Dean Macey (Great Britain) 2004 5
Mike Maczey (Germany) 2002 8
Jón Arnar Magnússon (Iceland) 1995 10
Jón Arnar Magnússon (Iceland) 1997 9
Jón Arnar Magnússon (Iceland) 1998 3
Jón Arnar Magnússon (Iceland) 2002 4
Bob Mathias (US) 1948 2
Bob Mathias (US) 1949 1
Bob Mathias (US) 1950 1
Bob Mathias (US) 1952 1
Jörg Mattheis (West Germany) 1966 6
Jörg Mattheis (West Germany) 1967 9
Kevin Mayer (France) 2013 4
Kevin Mayer (France) 2014 3
Kevin Mayer (France) 2016 2
Kevin Mayer (France) 2017 1
Jim McConnell (US) 1950 7
Mikhail Medved (Soviet Union) 1989 6
Mikhail Medved (Soviet Union) 1990 10
Mikhail Medved (Soviet Union) 1991 7
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1953 9
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1954 6
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1955 5
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1956 6
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1957 3
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1958 7
Walter Meier (East Germany) 1959 9
Paul Meier (Germany) 1992 7
Paul Meier (Germany) 1993 3
Bill Miller (US) 1951 6
Bill Miller (US) 1953 6
Moon Mondschein (US) 1947 8
Moon Mondschein (US) 1948 8
Moon Mondschein (US) 1949 6
Miloslav Moravec (Czechoslovakia) 1949 8
Miloslav Moravec (Czechoslovakia) 1953 10
Miloslav Moravec (Czechoslovakia) 1954 10
William Motti (France) 1987 10
Phil Mulkey (US) 1958 8
Phil Mulkey (US) 1960 6
Phil Mulkey (US) 1961 2
Phil Mulkey (US) 1962 10
Rob Muzzio (US) 1992 8
Rob Muzzio (US) 1993 8
Aleksandr Nevskiy (Soviet Union) 1979 8
Aleksandr Nevskiy (Soviet Union) 1983 7
Aleksandr Nevskiy (Soviet Union) 1984 9
Aleksandr Nevskiy (Soviet Union) 1985 3
Aleksandr Nevskiy (Soviet Union) 1987 9
Stefan Niklaus (Switzerland) 1983 6
André Niklaus (Germany) 2003 10
André Niklaus (Germany) 2005 6
André Niklaus (Germany) 2006 10
André Niklaus (Germany) 2007 7
Erki Nool (Estonia) 1995 4
Erki Nool (Estonia) 1996 7
Erki Nool (Estonia) 1997 5
Erki Nool (Estonia) 1998 2
Erki Nool (Estonia) 1999 2
Erki Nool (Estonia) 2000 2
Erki Nool (Estonia) 2001 2
Erki Nool (Estonia) 2002 6
Erki Nool (Estonia) 2004 8
Brayton Norton (US) 1950 10
Brayton Norton (US) 1951 10
Brayton Norton (US) 1954 7
Brayton Norton (US) 1955 6
Dan O’Brien (US) 1990 4
Dan O’Brien (US) 1991 1
Dan O’Brien (US) 1992 2
Dan O’Brien (US) 1993 1
Dan O’Brien (US) 1994 1
Dan O’Brien (US) 1995 1
Dan O’Brien (US) 1996 1
Dan O’Brien (US) 1998 1
Heinz Oberbeck (West Germany) 1954 9
Janek Õiglane (Estonia) 2017 5
Jaako Ojaniemi (Finland) 2002 7
Juris Otsmaa (Soviet Union) 1966 9
Anatoliy Ovseyenko (Soviet Union) 1963 4
Mikk Pahapill (Estonia) 2010 10
Mikk Pahapill (Estonia) 2011 6
Uno Palu (Soviet Union) 1956 4
Uno Palu (Soviet Union) 1958 5
Uno Palu (Soviet Union) 1960 7
Tom Pappas (US) 1999 10
Tom Pappas (US) 2000 6
Tom Pappas (US) 2001 10
Tom Pappas (US) 2002 2
Tom Pappas (US) 2003 1
Tom Pappas (US) 2004 4
Tom Pappas (US) 2006 7
Tom Pappas (US) 2008 8
Tom Pappas (US) 2009 6
Steve Pauly (US) 1963 6
Antonio Peñalver (Spain) 1990 8
Antonio Peñalver (Spain) 1991 10
Antonio Peñalver (Spain) 1992 3
Raimo Pihl (Sweden) 1976 4
Christian Plaziat (France) 1987 4
Christian Plaziat (France) 1988 4
Christian Plaziat (France) 1989 1
Christian Plaziat (France) 1990 1
Christian Plaziat (France) 1991 4
Christian Plaziat (France) 1993 5
Christian Plaziat (France) 1994 6
Christian Plaziat (France) 1995 6
Simon Poelman (New Zealand) 1987 6
Simon Poelman (New Zealand) 1991 9
Aleksandr Pogorelov (Russia) 2005 4
Aleksandr Pogorelov (Russia) 2006 8
Aleksandr Pogorelov (Russia) 2008 4
Aleksandr Pogorelov (Russia) 2009 3
Sergey Popov (Soviet Union) 1985 4
Rainer Pottel (East Germany) 1977 5
Rainer Pottel (East Germany) 1978 8
Rainer Pottel (East Germany) 1981 1
Chuck Pratt (US) 1957 4
Haifeng Qi (China) 2003 9
Haifeng Qi (China) 2005 10
Kristjan Rahnu (Estonia) 2005 5
Mike Ramos (US) 1985 10
Mike Ramos (US) 1986 9
Bob Richards (US) 1951 1
Bob Richards (US) 1952 5
Bob Richards (US) 1953 2
Bob Richards (US) 1954 1
Bob Richards (US) 1955 3
Bob Richards (US) 1956 9
Fred Samara (US) 1974 9
Fred Samara (US) 1975 6
Franco Sar (Italy) 1960 9
Christian Schenk (East Germany) 1985 6
Christian Schenk (East Germany) 1987 5
Christian Schenk (East Germany) 1988 1
Christian Schenk (East Germany) 1989 3
Christian Schenk (East Germany) 1990 3
Christian Schenk (Germany) 1991 3
Christian Schenk (Germany) 1993 4
Armin Scheurer (Switzerland) 1949 9
Friedel Schirmer (West Germany) 1952 10
Stefan Schmid (Germany) 1994 7
Stefan Schmid (Germany) 2000 9
Stefan Schmid (Germany) 2001 8
Michael Schrader (Germany) 2009 5
Michael Schrader (Germany) 2013 2
Michael Schrader (Germany) 2015 7
Stefan Schreyer (East Germany) 1972 7
Heinz-Ulrich Schulze (West Germany) 1971 5
Otey Scruggs (US) 1950 8
Otey Scruggs (US) 1951 5
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 1997 8
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 1998 8
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 1999 5
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2000 3
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2001 3
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2002 1
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2003 2
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2004 1
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2005 2
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2006 3
Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic) 2007 1
Vladimir Shcherbatikh (Soviet Union) 1969 6
Ilya Shkurenyov (Russia) 2013 8
Ilya Shkurenyov (Russia) 2014 6
Ilya Shkurenyov (Russia) 2015 5
Don Shy (US) 1965 9
Floyd Simmons (US) 1948 4
Floyd Simmons (US) 1951 4
Floyd Simmons (US) 1952 3
Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 2010 5
Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 2011 5
Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 2012 9
Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 2013 5
Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 2014 5
Eelco Sintnicolaas (Holland) 2017 10
Ryszard Skowronek (Poland) 1972 6
Ryszard Skowronek (Poland) 1973 3
Ryszard Skowronek (Poland) 1974 2
Ryszard Skowronek (Poland) 1975 5
Ryszard Skowronek (Poland) 1976 5
Rick Sloan (US) 1969 10
Steen Smidt-Jensen (Denmark) 1972 9
Michael Smith (Canada) 1989 4
Michael Smith (Canada) 1990 6
Michael Smith (Canada) 1991 2
Michael Smith (Canada) 1992 10
Michael Smith (Canada) 1993 9
Michael Smith (Canada) 1994 8
Michael Smith (Canada) 1995 3
Michael Smith (Canada) 1996 6
Michael Smith (Canada) 1997 6
Maurice Smith (Jamaica) 2006 5
Maurice Smith (Jamaica) 2007 3
Maurice Smith (Jamaica) 2008 9
Igor Sobolevskiy (Soviet Union) 1984 8
Siegfried Stark (East Germany) 1976 8
Siegfried Stark (East Germany) 1978 4
Siegfried Stark (East Germany) 1979 2
Siegfried Stark (East Germany) 1980 9
Siegfried Stark (East Germany) 1981 10
Siegfried Stark (East Germany) 1982 3
Dave Steen (Canada) 1983 10
Dave Steen (Canada) 1985 5
Dave Steen (Canada) 1986 6
Dave Steen (Canada) 1988 3
Tito Steiner (Argentina) 1979 10
Tito Steiner (Argentina) 1981 5
Boris Stolyarov (Soviet Union) 1954 4
Boris Stolyarov (Soviet Union) 1955 8
Mikhail Storozhenko (Soviet Union) 1961 8
Mikhail Storozhenko (Soviet Union) 1964 9
Mikhail Storozhenko (Soviet Union) 1965 1
Mikhail Storozhenko (Soviet Union) 1966 8
Leonel Suárez (Cuba) 2008 3
Leonel Suárez (Cuba) 2009 2
Leonel Suárez (Cuba) 2010 4
Leonel Suárez (Cuba) 2011 3
Leonel Suárez (Cuba) 2012 4
Leonel Suárez (Cuba) 2016 6
Toomas Suurvali (Soviet Union) 1973 7
Seppo Suutari (Finland) 1962 9
Allan Svensson (Sweden) 1947 10
Sergey Sviridov (Russia) 2012 10
Herbert Swoboda (West Germany) 1971 9
Aleksey Sysoyev (Russia) 2007 8
Aleksey Sysoyev (Russia) 2008 7
Aleksey Sysoyev (Russia) 2009 8
Dezső Szabó (Hungary) 1989 10
Dezső Szabó (Hungary) 1990 5
Dezső Szabó (Hungary) 1992 6
Jeremy Taiwo (US) 2016 8
Kjell Tånnander (Sweden) 1950 6
Kjell Tånnander (Sweden) 1951 7
Kjell Tånnander (Sweden) 1952 9
Pavel Tarnavetskiy (Soviet Union) 1987 3
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Soviet Union) 1957 9
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (Soviet Union) 1958 9
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1977 4
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1978 3
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1980 1
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1982 1
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1983 1
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1984 1
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1986 1
Daley Thompson (Great Britain) 1988 5
Manfred Tiedtke (East Germany) 1967 6
Manfred Tiedtke (East Germany) 1968 7
Manfred Tiedtke (East Germany) 1969 4
Manfred Tiedtke (East Germany) 1970 10
Bill Toomey (US) 1965 3
Bill Toomey (US) 1966 1
Bill Toomey (US) 1967 2
Bill Toomey (US) 1968 1
Bill Toomey (US) 1969 1
Walter Tschudi (Switzerland) 1957 5
Walter Tschudi (Switzerland) 1959 6
Hans Van Alphen (Belgium) 2012 3
Lindon Victor (Grenada) 2016 10
Lindon Victor (Grenada) 2017 8
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1947 1
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1948 6
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1949 7
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1951 8
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1952 6
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1953 5
Vladimir Volkov (Soviet Union) 1954 3
Werner von Moltke (West Germany) 1962 3
Werner von Moltke (West Germany) 1963 5
Werner von Moltke (West Germany) 1966 3
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1982 10
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1983 8
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1984 6
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1985 1
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1986 4
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1987 1
Torsten Voss (East Germany) 1988 2
Hans-Joachim Walde (West Germany) 1963 8
Hans-Joachim Walde (West Germany) 1964 3
Hans-Joachim Walde (West Germany) 1967 4
Hans-Joachim Walde (West Germany) 1968 2
Hans-Joachim Walde (West Germany) 1971 3
Rick Wanamaker (US) 1971 8
John Warkentin (US) 1970 8
John Warkentin (US) 1977 9
Damian Warner (Canada) 2012 7
Damian Warner (Canada) 2013 3
Damian Warner (Canada) 2015 2
Damian Warner (Canada) 2016 3
Damian Warner (Canada) 2017 3
Chiel Warners (Holland) 2004 6
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1981 4
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1982 8
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1983 3
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1984 7
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1985 7
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1986 3
Siegfried Wentz (West Germany) 1987 2
Georg Werthner (Austria) 1980 8
Georg Werthner (Austria) 1982 6
Herbert Wessel (East Germany) 1967 8
Herbert Wessel (East Germany) 1968 8
Herbert Wessel (East Germany) 1969 3
Herbert Wessel (East Germany) 1970 7
Niklas Wiberg (Sweden) 2009 10
Göran Widenfelt (Sweden) 1952 8
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1958 3
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1959 3
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1960 2
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1962 1
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1963 1
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1964 6
Aleksandr Yurkov (Ukraine) 2000 10
Aleksandr Yurkov (Ukraine) 2001 6
Aleksandr Yurkov (Ukraine) 2002 5
Petre Zambresteanu (Romania) 1953 7
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1973 1
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1975 10
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1976 9
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1977 3
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1978 5
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1979 4
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1980 7
Sepp Zeilbauer (Austria) 1981 6
Sergey Zhelanov (Soviet Union) 1980 6
Zach Ziemek (US) 2016 7
Rudolf Zigert (Soviet Union) 1973 9
Robert Změlík (Czechoslovakia) 1990 9
Robert Změlík (Czechoslovakia) 1991 5
Robert Změlík (Czechoslovakia) 1992 1
Robert Změlík (Czech Republic) 1996 8
Attila Zsivóczky (Hungary) 1999 9
Attila Zsivóczky (Hungary) 2000 7
Attila Zsivóczky (Hungary) 2001 7
Attila Zsivóczky (Hungary) 2004 7
Attila Zsivóczky (Hungary) 2005 3
Attila Zsivóczky (Hungary) 2006 4