T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

JAVELIN
Ihab Abdelrahman (Egypt) 2014 3
Ihab Abdelrahman (Egypt) 2015 5
Zdeněk Adamec (Czechoslovakia) 1984 3
Zdeněk Adamec (Czechoslovakia) 1985 9
Aimo Aho (Finland) 1974 9
Aimo Aho (Finland) 1975 4
Aimo Aho (Finland) 1976 8
Aimo Aho (Finland) 1980 8
Erkki Ahvenniemi (Finland) 1957 8
Erkki Ahvenniemi (Finland) 1958 7
Viktor Alekseyev (Soviet Union) 1947 7
Bill Alley (US) 1959 5
Bill Alley (US) 1960 6
Kim Amb (Sweden) 2013 7
Ryohei Arai (Japan) 2016 10
Magnus Arvidsson (Sweden) 2007 4
Lennart Atterwall (Sweden) 1947 9
Duncan Atwood (US) 1984 8
Duncan Atwood (US) 1985 3
Fatih Avan (Turkey) 2011 4
Roman Avramenko (Ukraine) 2011 8
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1989 1
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1990 1
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1991 3
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1992 3
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1993 6
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1994 2
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1995 3
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1996 6
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1997 3
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1998 1
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 1999 8
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 2000 2
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 2001 4
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 2002 2
Steve Backley (Great Britain) 2004 6
Jarrod Bannister (Australia) 2008 7
Jarrod Bannister (Australia) 2010 8
Jarrod Bannister (Australia) 2011 9
Otto Bengtsson (Sweden) 1954 8
Per-Arne Berglund (Sweden) 1948 9
Per-Arne Berglund (Sweden) 1949 4
Per-Arne Berglund (Sweden) 1950 2
Per-Arne Berglund (Sweden) 1951 4
Per-Arne Berglund (Sweden) 1952 10
Piotr Bielczyk (Poland) 1976 4
Marty Biles (US) 1947 8
Marty Biles (US) 1948 8
Marty Biles (US) 1949 7
Peter Blank (Germany) 1996 9
Peter Blank (Germany) 1998 9
Peter Blank (Germany) 2001 10
Peter Blank (Germany) 2003 6
Jyrki Blom (Finland) 1986 8
Patrik Bodén (Sweden) 1990 3
Patrik Bodén (Sweden) 1993 9
Patrik Bodén (Sweden) 1994 3
Patrik Bodén (Sweden) 1997 8
Sándor Boros (Hungary) 1975 8
Sándor Boros (Hungary) 1976 6
Sándor Boros (Hungary) 1977 6
Sándor Boros (Hungary) 1978 4
Roald Bradstock (Great Britain) 1985 6
Al Cantello (US) 1959 4
Al Cantello (US) 1960 4
Sam Colson (US) 1973 7
Sam Colson (US) 1974 6
Sam Colson (US) 1976 10
Marius Corbett (South Africa) 1997 5
Marius Corbett (South Africa) 1998 8
Frank Covelli (US) 1963 7
Frank Covelli (US) 1965 10
Frank Covelli (US) 1968 9
Frank Covelli (US) 1969 8
Sven Daleflod (Sweden) 1948 1
Sven Daleflod (Sweden) 1949 3
Sven Daleflod (Sweden) 1950 7
Branko Dangubic (Yugoslavia) 1952 8
Egil Danielsen (Norway) 1955 10
Egil Danielsen (Norway) 1956 1
Egil Danielsen (Norway) 1957 2
Egil Danielsen (Norway) 1958 2
Matthias De Zordo (Germany) 2010 3
Matthias De Zordo (Germany) 2011 1
Janis Donins (Soviet Union) 1969 10
Janis Donins (Soviet Union) 1971 2
Siggi Einarsson (Iceland) 1989 3
Kenth Eldebrink (Sweden) 1982 8
Kenth Eldebrink (Sweden) 1983 7
Kenth Eldebrink (Sweden) 1984 7
Ragnar Ericzon (Sweden) 1948 10
Ragnar Ericzon (Sweden) 1949 5
Ragnar Ericzon (Sweden) 1950 3
Ragnar Ericzon (Sweden) 1951 10
Ragnar Ericzon (Sweden) 1952 7
Peter Esenwein (Germany) 2006 6
Lassi Etelätalo (Finland) 2014 9
Rod Ewaliko (US) 1977 10
Rod Ewaliko (US) 1980 10
Rod Ewaliko (US) 1983 9
Pål Arne Fagernes (Norway) 1999 7
Stuart Farquhar (New Zealand) 2012 9
Stuart Farquhar (New Zealand) 2013 10
Cary Feldmann (US) 1973 4
Mark Frank (Germany) 2005 6
Mark Frank (Germany) 2009 4
Mark Frank (Germany) 2011 10
Knut Fredriksson (Sweden) 1954 10
Knut Fredriksson (Sweden) 1958 5
Knut Fredriksson (Sweden) 1959 3
Knut Fredriksson (Sweden) 1960 10
John Fromm (US) 1958 8
Klaus Frost (East Germany) 1957 6
Klaus Frost (East Germany) 1959 10
Petr Frydrych (Czech Republic) 2010 5
Petr Frydrych (Czech Republic) 2017 5
Kostas Gatsioúdis (Greece) 1997 6
Kostas Gatsioúdis (Greece) 1998 10
Kostas Gatsioúdis (Greece) 1999 1
Kostas Gatsioúdis (Greece) 2000 3
Kostas Gatsioúdis (Greece) 2001 3
Ramón Gonzalez (Cuba) 1990 8
Emeterio González (Cuba) 1999 9
Emeterio González (Cuba) 2000 6
Nikolay Grebnyev (Soviet Union) 1974 4
Nikolay Grebnyev (Soviet Union) 1975 3
Nikolay Grebnyev (Soviet Union) 1977 4
Nikolay Grebnyev (Soviet Union) 1978 2
Breaux Greer (US) 2001 7
Breaux Greer (US) 2004 2
Breaux Greer (US) 2007 3
Bjørn Grimnes (Norway) 1972 5
Harri Haatainen (Finland) 2002 9
Tino Häber (Germany) 2012 10
Volker Hadwich (East Germany) 1989 10
Harri Hakkarainen (Finland) 1994 10
Harri Hakkarainen (Finland) 1995 8
Harri Hakkarainen (Finland) 1996 10
Wolfgang Hanisch (East Germany) 1971 4
Wolfgang Hanisch (East Germany) 1974 3
Wolfgang Hanisch (East Germany) 1977 9
Wolfgang Hanisch (East Germany) 1978 3
Wolfgang Hanisch (East Germany) 1979 1
Wolfgang Hanisch (East Germany) 1980 4
Arto Härkönen (Finland) 1979 2
Arto Härkönen (Finland) 1982 6
Arto Härkönen (Finland) 1984 4
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 1993 8
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 1994 4
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 1995 2
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 1996 2
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 1998 3
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 1999 4
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 2000 8
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 2001 8
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 2002 5
Raymond Hecht (Germany) 2003 7
Bud Held (US) 1949 6
Bud Held (US) 1950 8
Bud Held (US) 1951 1
Bud Held (US) 1952 6
Bud Held (US) 1953 1
Bud Held (US) 1955 1
Bud Held (US) 1956 3
Bud Held (US) 1957 7
Boris Henry (Germany) 1995 4
Boris Henry (Germany) 1996 3
Boris Henry (Germany) 1997 1
Boris Henry (Germany) 1998 4
Boris Henry (Germany) 1999 6
Boris Henry (Germany) 2000 7
Boris Henry (Germany) 2001 5
Boris Henry (Germany) 2002 3
Boris Henry (Germany) 2003 3
Rolf Herings (West Germany) 1961 10
Rolf Herings (West Germany) 1962 10
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1987 6
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1989 9
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1990 4
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1991 8
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1992 8
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1993 2
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1994 6
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1995 9
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1997 7
Mick Hill (Great Britain) 1998 6
Andreas Hofmann (Germany) 2015 9
Andreas Hofmann (Germany) 2017 8
Uwe Hohn (East Germany) 1982 3
Uwe Hohn (East Germany) 1984 1
Uwe Hohn (East Germany) 1985 1
Seppo Hovinen (Finland) 1973 6
Seppo Hovinen (Finland) 1975 1
Seppo Hovinen (Finland) 1976 2
Seppo Hovinen (Finland) 1977 5
Seppo Hovinen (Finland) 1981 4
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1947 2
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1948 6
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1949 2
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1950 1
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1951 3
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1952 2
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1953 2
Toivo Hyytiäinen (Finland) 1954 5
Aleksandr Ivanov (Russia) 2002 6
Aleksandr Ivanov (Russia) 2003 8
Aleksandr Ivanov (Russia) 2004 4
Aleksandr Ivanov (Russia) 2005 7
Aleksandr Ivanov (Russia) 2007 5
Jorma Jaakola (Finland) 1974 8
Jorma Jaakola (Finland) 1976 5
Tero Järvenpää (Finland) 2007 8
Tero Järvenpää (Finland) 2008 3
Olavi Kauhanen (Finland) 1954 9
Olavi Kauhanen (Finland) 1955 7
Olavi Kauhanen (Finland) 1959 7
Lumír Kiesewetter (Czechoslovakia) 1948 5
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1964 6
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1965 2
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1966 4
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1967 10
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1968 2
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1969 3
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1970 4
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1971 7
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1972 4
Jorma Kinnunen (Finland) 1973 5
Kimmo Kinnunen (Finland) 1991 4
Kimmo Kinnunen (Finland) 1992 6
Kimmo Kinnunen (Finland) 1993 4
Magnus Kirt (Estonia) 2017 10
Jan Kopyto (Poland) 1956 5
Jan Kopyto (Poland) 1957 5
Tapio Korjus (Finland) 1988 1
Tapio Korjus (Finland) 1989 7
Ilya Korotkov (Russia) 2008 9
Lauri Koski-Vähälä (Sweden) 1974 5
Dmytro Kosynskyy (Ukraine) 2016 9
Ainārs Kovals (Latvia) 2005 9
Ainārs Kovals (Latvia) 2006 5
Ainārs Kovals (Latvia) 2008 5
Ainārs Kovals (Latvia) 2009 6
Ainārs Kovals (Latvia) 2010 6
Sándor Krasznai (Hungary) 1955 6
Sejad Krdzalic (Yugoslavia) 1986 10
Walter Krüger (West Germany) 1960 7
Marcin Krukowski (Poland) 2017 9
Väinö Kuisma (Finland) 1953 10
Väinö Kuisma (Finland) 1961 9
Väinö Kuisma (Finland) 1965 6
Väinö Kuisma (Finland) 1966 10
Dainis Kula (Soviet Union) 1980 2
Dainis Kula (Soviet Union) 1981 1
Dainis Kula (Soviet Union) 1982 4
Dainis Kula (Soviet Union) 1983 3
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1958 10
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1960 8
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1963 6
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1964 1
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1965 3
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1966 6
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1967 4
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1968 3
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1969 6
Gergely Kulcsár (Hungary) 1971 9
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1952 9
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1953 3
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1954 4
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1956 10
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1957 3
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1958 3
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1959 9
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1961 2
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1962 5
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1963 8
Vladimir Kuznyetsov (Soviet Union) 1964 8
Ioánnis Kyriazís (Greece) 2017 7
Björn Lange (Germany) 2002 10
Pekka Lappalainen (Finland) 1975 10
Juha Laukkanen (Finland) 1991 10
Juha Laukkanen (Finland) 1992 4
Juha Laukkanen (Finland) 1998 7
Spirídon Lebésis (Greece) 2012 8
Giovanni Lievore (Italy) 1958 6
Carlo Lievore (Italy) 1959 6
Carlo Lievore (Italy) 1960 5
Carlo Lievore (Italy) 1961 4
Carlo Lievore (Italy) 1962 3
Gavin Lovegrove (New Zealand) 1991 7
Gavin Lovegrove (New Zealand) 1992 9
Gavin Lovegrove (New Zealand) 1993 10
Gavin Lovegrove (New Zealand) 1994 8
Gavin Lovegrove (New Zealand) 1996 8
Fred Luke (US) 1972 9
Fred Luke (US) 1973 9
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1962 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1963 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1964 5
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1965 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1966 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1967 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1968 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1969 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1970 6
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1971 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1972 1
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1973 2
Janis Lusis (Soviet Union) 1974 7
Marian Machowina (Poland) 1961 6
Marian Machowina (Poland) 1962 7
Michel Macquet (France) 1956 7
Michel Macquet (France) 1957 10
Michel Macquet (France) 1958 4
Michel Macquet (France) 1959 2
Michel Macquet (France) 1960 2
Michel Macquet (France) 1961 1
Aleksandr Makarov (Soviet Union) 1971 10
Aleksandr Makarov (Soviet Union) 1972 8
Aleksandr Makarov (Soviet Union) 1980 3
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 1996 4
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 1997 4
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 1998 5
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 1999 5
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2000 5
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2001 9
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2002 1
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2003 1
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2004 3
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2005 2
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2006 9
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2007 10
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2008 10
Sergey Makarov (Russia) 2011 6
Ari Mannio (Finland) 2009 10
Ari Mannio (Finland) 2010 9
Ari Mannio (Finland) 2012 7
Ari Mannio (Finland) 2013 8
Ari Mannio (Finland) 2014 10
Guillermo Martínez (Cuba) 2005 10
Guillermo Martínez (Cuba) 2006 4
Guillermo Martínez (Cuba) 2007 9
Guillermo Martínez (Cuba) 2009 8
Guillermo Martínez (Cuba) 2010 7
Guillermo Martínez (Cuba) 2011 3
Risto Mätas (Estonia) 2013 9
Delmon McNabb (US) 1967 9
Gheorghe Megelea (Romania) 1975 9
Gheorghe Megelea (Romania) 1976 9
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1978 5
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1979 3
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1981 2
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1982 2
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1983 1
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1984 2
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1986 3
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1987 9
Detlef Michel (East Germany) 1988 10
Bill Miller (US) 1951 5
Bill Miller (US) 1952 3
Bill Miller (US) 1953 9
Bill Miller (US) 1954 3
Bill Miller (US) 1955 4
Kazuhiro Mizoguchi (Japan) 1987 4
Kazuhiro Mizoguchi (Japan) 1989 2
Hans Moks (Soviet Union) 1950 5
Hans Moks (Soviet Union) 1951 6
Andrey Moruyev (Russia) 1994 5
Andrey Moruyev (Russia) 1995 5
Stefan Müller (Switzerland) 2006 10
Yukifumi Murakami (Japan) 2009 9
Mark Murro (US) 1968 10
Mark Murro (US) 1969 4
Mark Murro (US) 1970 3
Matti Närhi (Finland) 1999 10
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1966 8
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1967 2
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1970 7
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1971 6
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1972 6
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1975 5
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1976 1
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1977 1
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1978 9
Miklós Németh (Hungary) 1980 6
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1961 8
Pauli Nevala (West Germany) 1962 8
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1963 3
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1964 4
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1966 5
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1967 7
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1968 8
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1969 2
Pauli Nevala (Finland) 1970 1
Christian Nicolay (Germany) 2003 5
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1962 6
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1964 7
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1966 3
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1967 8
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1968 4
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1969 7
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1970 8
Władysław Nikiciuk (Poland) 1971 8
Soini Nikkinen (Finland) 1951 2
Soini Nikkinen (Finland) 1952 4
Soini Nikkinen (Finland) 1953 6
Soini Nikkinen (Finland) 1954 2
Soini Nikkinen (Finland) 1955 3
Soini Nikkinen (Finland) 1956 8
Åke Nilsson (Sweden) 1968 6
Mike O’Rourke (New Zealand) 1982 7
Stig Oldén (Sweden) 1949 9
Erik Ollars (Sweden) 1947 6
Per-Erling Olsen (Norway) 1983 6
Robert Oosthuizen (South Africa) 2007 7
David Ottley (Great Britain) 1984 10
David Ottley (Great Britain) 1985 4
David Ottley (Great Britain) 1986 7
Vladimir Ovchinnikov (Soviet Union) 1988 8
Mart Paama (Soviet Union) 1963 9
Mart Paama (Soviet Union) 1965 5
Mart Paama (Soviet Union) 1967 3
Ferenc Paragi (Hungary) 1975 6
Ferenc Paragi (Hungary) 1976 7
Ferenc Paragi (Hungary) 1977 3
Ferenc Paragi (Hungary) 1979 4
Ferenc Paragi (Hungary) 1980 1
Aki Parviainen (Finland) 1997 10
Aki Parviainen (Finland) 1998 2
Aki Parviainen (Finland) 1999 3
Aki Parviainen (Finland) 2000 4
Aki Parviainen (Finland) 2001 2
Aki Parviainen (Finland) 2003 10
Terje Pedersen (Norway) 1963 4
Terje Pedersen (Norway) 1964 3
Terje Pedersen (Norway) 1965 9
Gunnar Petersson (Sweden) 1947 3
Gunnar Petersson (Sweden) 1948 4
Gunnar Petersson (Sweden) 1949 10
Gunnar Petersson (Sweden) 1950 9
Tom Petranoff (US) 1982 9
Tom Petranoff (US) 1983 2
Tom Petranoff (US) 1984 6
Tom Petranoff (US) 1985 2
Tom Petranoff (US) 1986 1
Tom Petranoff (US) 1987 3
Tom Petranoff (US) 1989 8
Tom Petranoff (US) 1990 7
Tom Petranoff (South Africa) 1991 6
Tom Petranoff (South Africa) 1992 5
Delfs Pickarts (US) 1949 8
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2004 8
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2005 1
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2006 2
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2007 1
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2008 2
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2009 2
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2010 2
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2012 3
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2013 2
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2014 1
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2015 2
Tero Pitkämäki (Finland) 2017 4
Tom Pukstys (US) 1992 7
Tom Pukstys (US) 1993 5
Tom Pukstys (US) 1996 5
Tom Pukstys (US) 1997 9
Antero Puranen (Finland) 1979 7
Antero Puranen (Finland) 1980 9
Antero Puranen (Finland) 1981 8
Heino Puuste (Soviet Union) 1980 5
Heino Puuste (Soviet Union) 1981 10
Heino Puuste (Soviet Union) 1982 5
Heino Puuste (Soviet Union) 1983 4
Heino Puuste (Soviet Union) 1985 8
Heino Puuste (Soviet Union) 1986 5
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya (Ukraine) 2012 2
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2000 9
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2001 6
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2002 4
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2004 9
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2005 8
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2006 8
Eriks Rags (Latvia) 2008 6
Willy Rasmussen (Norway) 1960 9
Willy Rasmussen (Norway) 1961 5
Willy Rasmussen (Norway) 1963 10
Willy Rasmussen (Norway) 1964 9
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1986 6
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1987 7
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1988 3
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1989 6
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1990 6
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1991 1
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1992 2
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1993 7
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1995 7
Seppo Räty (Finland) 1996 7
Tapio Rautavaara (Finland) 1947 4
Tapio Rautavaara (Finland) 1948 3
Tapio Rautavaara (Finland) 1949 1
Tapio Rautavaara (Finland) 1950 4
Bob Roggy (US) 1978 6
Bob Roggy (US) 1981 6
Bob Roggy (US) 1982 1
Bob Roggy (US) 1984 9
Thomas Röhler (Germany) 2014 2
Thomas Röhler (Germany) 2015 4
Thomas Röhler (Germany) 2016 1
Thomas Röhler (Germany) 2017 2
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2009 7
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2010 10
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2012 4
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2013 4
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2014 6
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2015 6
Antti Ruuskanen (Finland) 2016 7
Hermann Salomon (Soviet Union) 1962 9
Hermann Salomon (West Germany) 1963 5
Vladimir Sasimovich (Soviet Union) 1991 5
Vladimir Sasimovich (Belarus) 1992 10
Vladimir Sasimovich (Belarus) 1993 3
Vladimir Sasimovich (Belarus) 1994 9
Vladimir Sasimovich (Belarus) 1995 6
Bill Schmidt (US) 1972 7
Bill Schmidt (US) 1973 10
Helmut Schreiber (West Germany) 1978 10
Helmut Schreiber (West Germany) 1979 6
Steve Seymour (US) 1947 1
Steve Seymour (US) 1948 2
Steve Seymour (US) 1950 10
Steve Seymour (US) 1951 9
Lev Shatilo (Soviet Union) 1987 8
Yuriy Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1951 7
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1953 5
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1954 1
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1955 2
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1956 2
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1957 1
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1958 1
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1959 1
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1960 1
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1961 3
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1962 4
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1963 2
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1964 2
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1965 4
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1966 2
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1967 6
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1968 7
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1969 5
Janusz Sidło (Poland) 1970 10
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1971 3
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1972 3
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1973 3
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1974 1
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1975 2
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1976 3
Hannu Siitonen (Finland) 1977 2
Pentti Sinersaari (Finland) 1978 8
Pentti Sinersaari (Finland) 1979 5
Pentti Sinersaari (Finland) 1980 7
Pentti Sinersaari (Finland) 1981 3
Pentti Sinersaari (Finland) 1983 10
Bill Skinner (US) 1970 5
Janis Stendzenieks (Soviet Union) 1947 5
Manfred Stolle (East Germany) 1965 7
Manfred Stolle (East Germany) 1966 9
Manfred Stolle (East Germany) 1967 5
Manfred Stolle (East Germany) 1968 5
Manfred Stolle (East Germany) 1970 2
Manfred Stolle (East Germany) 1972 10
Klaus Tafelmeier (West Germany) 1979 10
Klaus Tafelmeier (West Germany) 1981 5
Klaus Tafelmeier (West Germany) 1983 5
Klaus Tafelmeier (West Germany) 1986 2
Klaus Tafelmeier (West Germany) 1987 5
Klaus Tafelmeier (West Germany) 1988 4
Dmitriy Tarabin (Russia) 2013 3
Dmitriy Tarabin (Russia) 2014 8
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2004 1
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2005 3
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2006 1
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2007 2
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2008 1
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2009 1
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2010 1
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2011 2
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2012 6
Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway) 2013 6
Terje Thorslund (Norway) 1974 10
Antero Toivonen (Finland) 1982 10
Dariusz Trafas (Poland) 2000 10
Dariusz Trafas (Poland) 2002 8
Dariusz Trafas (Poland) 2003 9
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1952 5
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1953 7
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1954 6
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1956 4
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1957 4
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1958 9
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1959 8
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1960 3
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1961 7
Viktor Tsibulenko (Soviet Union) 1962 2
John Tushaus (US) 1966 7
Esa Utriainen (Finland) 1979 9
Esa Utriainen (Finland) 1981 7
Jakub Vadlejch (Czech Republic) 2015 10
Jakub Vadlejch (Czech Republic) 2016 3
Jakub Vadlejch (Czech Republic) 2017 3
Harry Vallmann (Soviet Union) 1950 6
Andrus Värnik (Estonia) 2003 4
Andrus Värnik (Estonia) 2004 10
Andrus Värnik (Estonia) 2005 4
Vadims Vasiļevskis (Latvia) 2004 5
Vadims Vasiļevskis (Latvia) 2006 3
Vadims Vasiļevskis (Latvia) 2007 6
Vadims Vasiļevskis (Latvia) 2008 4
Vadims Vasiļevskis (Latvia) 2009 3
Vadims Vasiļevskis (Latvia) 2011 7
Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic) 2011 5
Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic) 2012 1
Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic) 2013 1
Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic) 2014 4
Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic) 2015 3
Vítězslav Veselý (Czech Republic) 2016 8
Pauli Vesterinen (Finland) 1947 10
Pauli Vesterinen (Finland) 1948 7
Pauli Vesterinen (Finland) 1953 8
Pauli Vesterinen (Finland) 1955 8
Johannes Vetter (Germany) 2015 8
Johannes Vetter (Germany) 2016 4
Johannes Vetter (Germany) 2017 1
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1983 8
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1984 5
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1985 5
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1988 5
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1989 4
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1990 10
Einar Vilhjálmsson (Iceland) 1991 9
Urs von Wartburg (Switzerland) 1964 10
Urs von Wartburg (Switzerland) 1965 8
Keshorn Walcott (Trinidad) 2012 5
Keshorn Walcott (Trinidad) 2014 7
Keshorn Walcott (Trinidad) 2015 7
Keshorn Walcott (Trinidad) 2016 5
Keshorn Walcott (Trinidad) 2017 6
Julian Weber (Germany) 2016 6
Gerald Weiss (East Germany) 1981 9
Gerald Weiss (East Germany) 1986 9
Gerald Weiss (East Germany) 1987 10
Gerald Weiss (East Germany) 1988 7
Dag Wennlund (Sweden) 1985 10
Dag Wennlund (Sweden) 1988 9
Dag Wennlund (Sweden) 1994 7
Dag Wennlund (Sweden) 1995 10
Michael Wessing (West Germany) 1977 7
Michael Wessing (West Germany) 1978 1
Michael Wessing (West Germany) 1979 8
Heiner Will (West Germany) 1954 7
Heiner Will (West Germany) 1955 9
Heiner Will (West Germany) 1956 6
Heiner Will (West Germany) 1957 9
Teemu Wirkkala (Finland) 2008 8
Teemu Wirkkala (Finland) 2009 5
Teemu Wirkkala (Finland) 2010 4
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1969 9
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1970 9
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1971 5
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1972 2
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1973 1
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1974 2
Klaus Wolfermann (West Germany) 1975 7
Julius Yego (Kenya) 2013 5
Julius Yego (Kenya) 2014 5
Julius Yego (Kenya) 2015 1
Julius Yego (Kenya) 2016 2
Vasiliy Yershov (Soviet Union) 1977 8
Vasiliy Yershov (Soviet Union) 1978 7
Viktor Yevsyukov (Soviet Union) 1985 7
Viktor Yevsyukov (Soviet Union) 1986 4
Viktor Yevsyukov (Soviet Union) 1987 1
Viktor Yevsyukov (Soviet Union) 1988 6
Masami Yoshida (Japan) 1990 9
Cy Young (US) 1951 8
Cy Young (US) 1952 1
Cy Young (US) 1953 4
Cy Young (US) 1955 5
Cy Young (US) 1956 9
Viktor Zaitsev (Soviet Union) 1990 2
Jan Železný (Czechoslovakia) 1987 2
Jan Železný (Czechoslovakia) 1988 2
Jan Železný (Czechoslovakia) 1989 5
Jan Železný (Czechoslovakia) 1990 5
Jan Železný (Czechoslovakia) 1991 2
Jan Železný (Czechoslovakia) 1992 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 1993 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 1994 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 1995 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 1996 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 1997 2
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 1999 2
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2000 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2001 1
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2002 7
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2003 2
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2004 7
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2005 5
Jan Železný (Czech Republic) 2006 7
Janis Zirnis (Soviet Union) 1973 8