T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TRIPLE JUMP
Larry Achike (Great Britain) 2000 6
Larry Achike (Great Britain) 2001 6
Larry Achike (Great Britain) 2008 9
Lyukman Adams (Russia) 2012 6
Lyukman Adams (Russia) 2014 4
Lyukman Adams (Russia) 2015 5
Ajayi Agbebaku (Nigeria) 1983 3
Francis Agyepong (Great Britain) 1995 10
Francis Agyepong (Great Britain) 1996 8
Arne Åhman (Sweden) 1947 3
Arne Åhman (Sweden) 1948 2
Arne Åhman (Sweden) 1949 1
Fred Alsop (Great Britain) 1964 4
Fred Alsop (Great Britain) 1965 4
Anatoliy Alyabyev (Soviet Union) 1961 10
Anatoliy Alyabyev (Soviet Union) 1962 10
Anatoliy Alyabyev (Soviet Union) 1963 6
Yevgeniy Anikin (Soviet Union) 1980 10
Aleksandr Aseledchenko (Russia) 1997 10
Walt Ashbaugh (US) 1952 5
George Avery (Australia) 1947 9
George Avery (Australia) 1948 3
John Baguley (Australia) 1962 8
Béla Bakosi (Hungary) 1980 8
Béla Bakosi (Hungary) 1981 6
Béla Bakosi (Hungary) 1982 3
Béla Bakosi (Hungary) 1983 8
Willie Banks (US) 1977 5
Willie Banks (US) 1979 5
Willie Banks (US) 1980 2
Willie Banks (US) 1981 1
Willie Banks (US) 1982 5
Willie Banks (US) 1983 2
Willie Banks (US) 1984 6
Willie Banks (US) 1985 1
Willie Banks (US) 1986 8
Willie Banks (US) 1987 7
Willie Banks (US) 1988 7
Mikhail Bariban (Soviet Union) 1972 7
Mikhail Bariban (Soviet Union) 1973 2
Eric Battista (France) 1957 9
Eric Battista (France) 1958 10
James Beckford (Jamaica) 1995 6
Kenta Bell (US) 2003 7
Kenta Bell (US) 2004 6
Chris Benard (US) 2016 10
Chris Benard (US) 2017 7
Aleksandr Beskrovniy (Soviet Union) 1982 6
Aleksandr Beskrovniy (Soviet Union) 1983 9
Lazaro Betancourt (Cuba) 1984 3
Lazaro Betancourt (Cuba) 1985 10
Yoandri Betanzos (Cuba) 2003 5
Yoandri Betanzos (Cuba) 2004 5
Yoandri Betanzos (Cuba) 2005 3
Yoandri Betanzos (Cuba) 2006 4
Yoandri Betanzos (Cuba) 2009 10
Yoandri Betanzos (Cuba) 2010 8
Eugeniusz Biskupski (Poland) 1973 10
Eugeniusz Biskupski (Poland) 1975 7
Eugeniusz Biskupski (Poland) 1976 8
Graham Boase (Australia) 1963 7
Peter Bouschen (West Germany) 1983 5
Maris Bruziks (Soviet Union) 1986 7
Maris Bruziks (Latvia) 1991 10
Maris Bruziks (Latvia) 1992 10
Maris Bruziks (Latvia) 1993 7
Maris Bruziks (Latvia) 1994 10
Maris Bruziks (Latvia) 1995 8
Danila Burkenya (Russia) 2004 2
Danila Burkenya (Russia) 2005 7
James Butts (US) 1976 2
James Butts (US) 1977 7
James Butts (US) 1978 2
Gennadiy Byessonov (Soviet Union) 1969 9
Gennadiy Byessonov (Soviet Union) 1971 5
Gennadiy Byessonov (Soviet Union) 1972 8
Gennadiy Byessonov (Soviet Union) 1973 9
Jan Cado (Czechoslovakia) 1990 5
Pierre Camara (France) 1993 4
Paolo Camossi (Italy) 1999 7
Paolo Camossi (Italy) 2000 9
Paolo Camossi (Italy) 2001 3
Ian Campbell (Australia) 1979 7
Ian Campbell (Australia) 1980 7
Robert Cannon (US) 1982 8
Shuo Cao (China) 2016 7
LaMark Carter (US) 1998 6
LaMark Carter (US) 1999 8
Chris Carter (US) 2016 4
Enzo Cavalli (Italy) 1959 7
Yevgeniy Chen (Soviet Union) 1955 4
Yevgeniy Chen (Soviet Union) 1956 6
Yevgeniy Chen (Soviet Union) 1957 8
Yevgeniy Chen (Soviet Union) 1958 7
Vladimir Chernikov (Soviet Union) 1987 8
Şerban Ciochină (Romania) 1964 7
Şerban Ciochină (Romania) 1966 7
Şerban Ciochină (Romania) 1967 9
Will Claye (US) 2011 5
Will Claye (US) 2012 2
Will Claye (US) 2013 4
Will Claye (US) 2014 2
Will Claye (US) 2015 7
Will Claye (US) 2016 2
Will Claye (US) 2017 2
Benjamin Compaoré (France) 2011 9
Benjamin Compaoré (France) 2012 7
Benjamin Compaoré (France) 2013 9
Benjamin Compaoré (France) 2014 3
Mike Conley (US) 1983 4
Mike Conley (US) 1984 1
Mike Conley (US) 1985 2
Mike Conley (US) 1986 1
Mike Conley (US) 1987 2
Mike Conley (US) 1988 5
Mike Conley (US) 1989 1
Mike Conley (US) 1990 3
Mike Conley (US) 1991 3
Mike Conley (US) 1992 1
Mike Conley (US) 1993 1
Mike Conley (US) 1994 1
Mike Conley (US) 1995 9
Mike Conley (US) 1996 4
Keith Connor (Great Britain) 1978 9
Keith Connor (Great Britain) 1980 6
Keith Connor (Great Britain) 1981 7
Keith Connor (Great Britain) 1982 1
Keith Connor (Great Britain) 1983 6
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2009 4
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2010 2
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2011 4
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2012 10
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2014 8
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2015 6
Alexis Copello (Cuba) 2016 5
Alexis Copello (Azerbaijan) 2017 5
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1969 7
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1970 4
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1971 3
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1972 4
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1974 4
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1975 10
Carol Corbu (Romania) 1976 9
Omar Craddock (US) 2015 3
John Craft (US) 1971 9
John Craft (US) 1972 5
John Craft (US) 1973 4
John Craft (US) 1974 7
Zoltán Cziffra (Hungary) 1969 2
Zsolt Czingler (Hungary) 1998 9
Hélio da Silva (Brazil) 1949 3
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1949 9
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1950 4
Hélio da Silva (Brazil) 1950 10
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1951 1
Hélio da Silva (Brazil) 1951 2
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1952 1
Hélio da Silva (Brazil) 1952 2
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1953 2
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1954 1
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1955 1
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1956 1
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1957 2
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1958 4
Adhemar da Silva (Brazil) 1959 10
Ira Davis (US) 1960 5
Ira Davis (US) 1964 6
Walter Davis (US) 2001 8
Walter Davis (US) 2002 3
Walter Davis (US) 2003 4
Walter Davis (US) 2004 8
Walter Davis (US) 2005 4
Walter Davis (US) 2006 2
Walter Davis (US) 2007 3
Geraldo de Oliveira (Brazil) 1947 2
Geraldo de Oliveira (Brazil) 1948 4
Geraldo de Oliveira (Brazil) 1949 6
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1975 2
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1976 3
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1977 1
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1978 1
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1979 1
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1980 4
João de Oliveira (Brazil) 1981 2
Valentin Dementyev (Soviet Union) 1954 10
Valentin Dementyev (Soviet Union) 1955 6
Adil Dementyev (Soviet Union) 1961 5
Marquis Dendy (US) 2015 8
Arnoldo Devonish (Venezuela) 1952 4
Arnoldo Devonish (Venezuela) 1955 3
Mansour Dia (Senegal) 1968 8
Mansour Dia (Senegal) 1972 9
Rostislav Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 1999 4
Rostislav Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 2000 4
Fabrizio Donato (Italy) 2000 10
Fabrizio Donato (Italy) 2008 10
Fabrizio Donato (Italy) 2011 10
Fabrizio Donato (Italy) 2012 3
Bin Dong (China) 2016 3
Bin Dong (China) 2017 9
Troy Doris (Guyana) 2016 6
Nathan Douglas (Great Britain) 2005 8
Nathan Douglas (Great Britain) 2006 8
Nathan Douglas (Great Britain) 2007 10
Jörg Drehmel (East Germany) 1969 5
Jörg Drehmel (East Germany) 1970 2
Jörg Drehmel (East Germany) 1971 2
Jörg Drehmel (East Germany) 1972 2
Jörg Drehmel (East Germany) 1973 5
Jörg Drehmel (East Germany) 1974 2
Nikolay Dudkin (Soviet Union) 1968 5
Nikolay Dudkin (Soviet Union) 1969 4
Nikolay Dudkin (Soviet Union) 1970 3
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1989 6
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1993 3
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1995 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1996 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1997 2
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1998 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 1999 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 2000 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 2001 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 2002 1
Jonathan Edwards (Great Britain) 2003 2
Charlton Ehizuelen (Nigeria) 1974 8
Charlton Ehizuelen (Nigeria) 1977 10
Vilhjálmur Einarsson (Iceland) 1956 2
Vilhjálmur Einarsson (Iceland) 1957 3
Vilhjálmur Einarsson (Iceland) 1958 5
Vilhjálmur Einarsson (Iceland) 1960 4
Paul Eseri (Nigeria) 1954 8
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2006 6
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2007 1
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2008 1
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2009 2
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2011 8
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2015 4
Nelson Évora (Portugal) 2017 4
Oleg Fedoseyev (Soviet Union) 1955 8
Oleg Fedoseyev (Soviet Union) 1959 1
Oleg Fedoseyev (Soviet Union) 1961 6
Oleg Fedoseyev (Soviet Union) 1962 4
Oleg Fedoseyev (Soviet Union) 1963 3
Oleg Fedoseyev (Soviet Union) 1964 3
Jorgely Figueira (Brazil) 1954 4
Charles Friedek (Germany) 1997 7
Charles Friedek (Germany) 1998 3
Charles Friedek (Germany) 1999 2
Charles Friedek (Germany) 2000 7
Charles Friedek (Germany) 2002 7
Jörg Friess (East Germany) 1990 9
Kichigoro Fujihashi (Japan) 1949 7
Kichigoro Fujihashi (Japan) 1951 10
Aleksey Fyodorov (Russia) 2013 6
Aleksey Fyodorov (Russia) 2014 9
Dirk Gamlin (East Germany) 1986 10
Yoel García (Cuba) 1995 5
Yoel García (Cuba) 1996 9
Yoel García (Cuba) 1997 6
Yoel García (Cuba) 2000 2
Yoel García (Cuba) 2001 5
Giuseppe Gentile (Italy) 1965 10
Giuseppe Gentile (Italy) 1968 3
Giuseppe Gentile (Italy) 1970 7
Mohinder Gill (India) 1971 6
David Girat (Cuba) 2005 10
David Girat (Cuba) 2008 3
David Girat (Cuba) 2009 3
David Girat (Cuba) 2010 4
Aleksandr Glavatskiy (Belarus) 1998 4
Aleksandr Glavatskiy (Belarus) 2002 8
Vladimir Goryayev (Soviet Union) 1959 4
Vladimir Goryayev (Soviet Union) 1960 2
Vladimir Goryayev (Soviet Union) 1961 4
Vladimir Goryayev (Soviet Union) 1962 2
Vladimir Goryayev (Soviet Union) 1963 8
Daniele Greco (Italy) 2012 4
Daniele Greco (Italy) 2013 5
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2002 6
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2003 6
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2004 3
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2005 2
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2006 3
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2007 5
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2008 5
Jadel Gregório (Brazil) 2009 9
Vasiliy Grishchenkov (Soviet Union) 1981 10
Vasiliy Grishchenkov (Soviet Union) 1982 7
Viktor Gushchinskiy (Russia) 2004 7
Åke Hallgren (Sweden) 1947 5
Kenny Harrison (US) 1989 4
Kenny Harrison (US) 1990 1
Kenny Harrison (US) 1991 1
Kenny Harrison (US) 1994 2
Kenny Harrison (US) 1996 2
Kenny Harrison (US) 1997 4
Keizo Hasegawa (Japan) 1947 10
Keizo Hasegawa (Japan) 1948 1
Keizo Hasegawa (Japan) 1949 10
Keizo Hasegawa (Japan) 1950 9
Keizo Hasegawa (Japan) 1951 4
Tommy Haynes (US) 1975 3
Tommy Haynes (US) 1976 4
Tommy Haynes (US) 1977 8
Tommy Haynes (US) 1979 8
Serge Hélan (France) 1994 9
Tord Henriksson (Sweden) 1991 7
John Herbert (Great Britain) 1985 5
Victor Hernández (Cuba) 1955 9
Max Heß (Germany) 2016 9
Max Heß (Germany) 2017 8
Reino Hiltunen (Finland) 1951 6
Manfred Hinze (East Germany) 1964 8
Zdzisław Hoffmann (Poland) 1983 1
Robert Howard (US) 1996 10
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2000 8
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2001 9
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2002 5
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2004 9
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2006 7
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2007 7
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2008 2
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2009 1
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2010 5
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2011 2
Phillips Idowu (Great Britain) 2012 8
Samuel Igun (Nigeria) 1966 10
Yoshio Iimuro (Japan) 1950 6
Yoshio Iimuro (Japan) 1951 3
Yoshio Iimuro (Japan) 1952 9
Yoshio Iimuro (Japan) 1953 6
Toshiaki Inoue (Japan) 1972 10
Vladimir Inozemtsev (Soviet Union) 1989 2
Vladimir Inozemtsev (Soviet Union) 1990 4
Vladimir Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1955 10
Ralf Jaros (Germany) 1991 8
Ralf Jaros (Germany) 1992 9
Ralf Jaros (Germany) 1993 5
Jan Jaskólski (Poland) 1961 9
Jan Jaskólski (Poland) 1963 5
Jan Jaskólski (Poland) 1966 6
Jan Jaskólski (Poland) 1967 3
Michał Joachimowski (Poland) 1972 6
Michał Joachimowski (Poland) 1973 3
Michał Joachimowski (Poland) 1974 3
Michał Joachimowski (Poland) 1975 4
Bertil Johnsson (Sweden) 1947 6
Paul Jordan (US) 1982 9
Al Joyner (US) 1983 10
Al Joyner (US) 1984 5
Vlastimil Kálecký (Czechoslovakia) 1955 7
Henrik Kalocsai (Hungary) 1965 2
Henrik Kalocsai (Hungary) 1966 4
Henrik Kalocsai (Hungary) 1967 5
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 1993 6
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 1994 5
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 1995 7
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 1997 5
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 1998 2
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 1999 3
Denis Kapustin (Russia) 2000 3
Momchil Karailiev (Bulgaria) 2009 6
Lev Karpushenko (Soviet Union) 1959 9
Mankichiro Kawano (Japan) 1950 7
Viktor Kobelyev (Soviet Union) 1956 10
Teruji Kogake (Japan) 1954 3
Teruji Kogake (Japan) 1956 4
Wolfgang Kolmsee (West Germany) 1976 7
Aleksandr Kovalenko (Soviet Union) 1987 5
Aleksandr Kovalenko (Soviet Union) 1988 3
Aleksandr Kovalenko (Soviet Union) 1991 5
Aleksandr Kovalenko (Russia) 1992 7
Viktor Kravchenko (Soviet Union) 1964 2
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1956 5
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1957 5
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1958 3
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1959 5
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1960 3
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1961 1
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1962 5
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1963 2
Vitold Kreyer (Soviet Union) 1964 10
Jiří Kuntoš (Czech Republic) 1999 10
Vladimir Kurkyevich (Soviet Union) 1966 9
Vladimir Kurkyevich (Soviet Union) 1967 8
Vladimir Kurkyevich (Soviet Union) 1970 10
Viktor Kuznetsov (Ukraine) 2010 7
Bernard Lamitié (France) 1973 8
Bernard Lamitié (France) 1976 6
Bernard Lamitié (France) 1978 8
Bernard Lamitié (France) 1979 10
Igor Lapshin (Soviet Union) 1988 2
Igor Lapshin (Soviet Union) 1989 10
Igor Lapshin (Soviet Union) 1990 6
Igor Lapshin (Soviet Union) 1991 9
Preben Larsen (Denmark) 1948 8
Aleksandr Lazarenko (Soviet Union) 1965 9
Tapio Lehto (Finland) 1953 9
Randy Lewis (Grenada) 2006 10
Randy Lewis (Grenada) 2007 9
Randy Lewis (Grenada) 2008 6
Randy Lewis (Grenada) 2010 10
Yanxi Li (China) 2009 7
Aleksandr Lisichonok (Soviet Union) 1981 8
Ron Livers (US) 1977 3
Ron Livers (US) 1978 7
Ron Livers (US) 1979 3
Ron Livers (US) 1980 3
Juan López (Cuba) 1988 10
Juan López (Cuba) 1989 7
Ken Lorraway (Australia) 1981 9
Ken Lorraway (Australia) 1982 2
Wakaki Maeda (Japan) 1949 5
Volker Mai (East Germany) 1985 7
Volker Mai (East Germany) 1990 10
Ryszard Malcherczyk (Poland) 1957 7
Ryszard Malcherczyk (Poland) 1958 9
Ryszard Malcherczyk (Poland) 1959 3
Ryszard Malcherczyk (Poland) 1960 6
Ryszard Malcherczyk (Poland) 1961 3
Ryszard Malcherczyk (Poland) 1962 3
Vlastimil Marinec (Czechoslovakia) 1983 7
Vlastimil Marinec (Czechoslovakia) 1984 10
Khristo Markov (Bulgaria) 1984 8
Khristo Markov (Bulgaria) 1985 6
Khristo Markov (Bulgaria) 1986 2
Khristo Markov (Bulgaria) 1987 1
Khristo Markov (Bulgaria) 1988 1
Khristo Markov (Bulgaria) 1990 8
Mike Marlow (US) 1981 4
Alexander Martínez (Cuba) 2002 4
Alexander Martínez (Cuba) 2005 6
Lázaro Martínez (Cuba) 2014 10
Armen Martirosyan (Armenia) 1996 6
Phil May (Australia) 1968 6
Phil May (Australia) 1969 6
Phil May (Australia) 1970 5
Phil May (Australia) 1971 10
Mick McGrath (Australia) 1969 10
Mick McGrath (Australia) 1970 9
Les McKeand (Australia) 1948 9
Les McKeand (Australia) 1950 5
Yevgeniy Mikhailov (Soviet Union) 1960 8
Yevgeniy Mikhailov (Soviet Union) 1961 8
Yevgeniy Mikhailov (Soviet Union) 1962 9
Lloyd Miller (Australia) 1947 8
Lennart Moberg (Sweden) 1947 1
Lennart Moberg (Sweden) 1948 6
Lennart Moberg (Sweden) 1949 4
Lennart Moberg (Sweden) 1950 8
Khotso Mokoena (South Africa) 2014 6
Masato Muraki (Japan) 1969 8
Jhon Murillo (Colombia) 2016 8
Andrew Murphy (Australia) 1999 6
Andrew Murphy (Australia) 2001 7
Nikolay Musiyenko (Soviet Union) 1986 3
Nikolay Musiyenko (Soviet Union) 1987 9
Nikolay Musiyenko (Soviet Union) 1989 8
Jun Nakayama (Japan) 1951 9
Cristian Nápoles (Cuba) 2017 6
Klaus Neumann (East Germany) 1969 3
Rune Nilsen (Norway) 1952 8
Akira Nishimura (Japan) 1951 8
Roger Norman (Sweden) 1953 8
Roger Norman (Sweden) 1954 6
Tosin Oke (Nigeria) 2012 9
Tosin Oke (Nigeria) 2015 10
Brian Oliver (Australia) 1950 3
Brian Oliver (Australia) 1953 4
Brian Oliver (Australia) 1954 9
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2001 2
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2002 2
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2003 1
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2004 1
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2006 1
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2007 2
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2010 3
Christian Olsson (Sweden) 2011 6
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2003 3
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2004 4
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2005 1
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2006 5
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2008 8
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2010 6
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2013 8
Marian Oprea (Romania) 2015 9
Andrew Owusu (Ghana) 1998 7
Jacek Pastusinski (Poland) 1987 6
Pedro Pérez (Cuba) 1971 4
Pedro Pérez (Cuba) 1974 9
Pedro Pérez (Cuba) 1976 5
Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Cuba) 2013 3
Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Cuba) 2014 7
Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Cuba) 2015 2
Pedro Pablo Pichardo (Cuba) 2017 3
Anatoliy Piskulin (Soviet Union) 1975 6
Anatoliy Piskulin (Soviet Union) 1977 2
Anatoliy Piskulin (Soviet Union) 1978 4
Anatoliy Piskulin (Soviet Union) 1979 6
Vladimir Plekhanov (Soviet Union) 1985 8
Jean-Marc Pontvianne (France) 2017 10
Pertti Pousi (Finland) 1968 9
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1984 4
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1985 4
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1986 4
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1987 3
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1988 4
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1990 7
Oleg Protsenko (Soviet Union) 1991 6
Oleg Protsenko (Russia) 1992 6
Nelson Prudêncio (Brazil) 1968 2
Nelson Prudêncio (Brazil) 1971 8
Nelson Prudêncio (Brazil) 1972 3
Nelson Prudêncio (Brazil) 1975 5
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1992 8
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1994 8
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1995 2
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1996 3
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1997 1
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1998 5
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 1999 5
Yoelbi Quesada (Cuba) 2000 5
Kari Rahkamo (Finland) 1960 7
Rui Ramos (Poland) 1952 10
Yoann Rapinier (France) 2013 7
Valdemar Rautio (Finland) 1947 4
Valdemar Rautio (Finland) 1948 10
Valdemar Rautio (Finland) 1949 8
Henry Rebello (India) 1948 5
Martin Řéhak (Czechoslovakia) 1953 7
Martin Řéhak (Czechoslovakia) 1954 5
Martin Řéhak (Czechoslovakia) 1955 5
Martin Řéhak (Czechoslovakia) 1956 8
Ernesto Revé (Cuba) 2014 5
Jorge Reyna (Cuba) 1989 5
Phil Robins (Bahamas) 1976 10
Jerome Romain (Dominica) 1995 4
Jerome Romain (Dominica) 1997 8
Jerome Romain (Dominica) 1998 8
Jerome Romain (France) 1999 9
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn (East Germany) 1963 10
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn (East Germany) 1965 5
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn (East Germany) 1966 1
Hans-Jürgen Rückborn (East Germany) 1967 4
Tim Rusan (US) 2002 9
Tim Rusan (US) 2003 10
Frank Rutherford (Bahamas) 1992 3
Oleg Ryakhovskiy (Soviet Union) 1957 1
Oleg Ryakhovskiy (Soviet Union) 1958 2
Oleg Ryakhovskiy (Soviet Union) 1959 6
Oleg Ryakhovskiy (Soviet Union) 1960 10
Oleg Ryakhovskiy (Soviet Union) 1961 7
Noriaki Sagawa (Japan) 1952 6
Noriaki Sagawa (Japan) 1953 3
Oleg Sakirkin (Soviet Union) 1987 4
Oleg Sakirkin (Soviet Union) 1988 6
Oleg Sakirkin (Soviet Union) 1989 3
Oleg Sakirkin (Kazhakhstan) 1994 4
Gaetan Saku Bafuanga (France) 2013 10
Kevin Salt (Australia) 1953 10
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2002 10
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2003 9
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2004 10
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2005 5
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2007 8
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2008 4
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2009 5
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2010 9
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2011 7
Leevan Sands (Bahamas) 2012 5
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1967 2
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1968 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1969 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1970 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1971 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1972 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1973 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1974 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1975 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1976 1
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1977 4
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1978 3
Viktor Saneyev (Soviet Union) 1980 5
Ruhi Sarıalp (Turkey) 1948 7
Michael Sauer (West Germany) 1965 7
Michael Sauer (West Germany) 1966 8
Michael Sauer (West Germany) 1967 10
Michael Sauer (West Germany) 1970 8
Michael Sauer (West Germany) 1971 7
Fabrizio Schembri (Italy) 2009 8
Hans-Günter Schenk (East Germany) 1973 7
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1958 1
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1959 2
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1960 1
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1961 2
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1962 1
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1963 1
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1964 1
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1965 1
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1966 5
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1967 6
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1968 7
Józef Schmidt (Poland) 1970 6
Bill Sharpe (US) 1956 7
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1949 2
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1950 1
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1951 5
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1952 3
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1953 1
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1954 2
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1955 2
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1956 3
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1957 4
Leonid Shcherbakov (Soviet Union) 1958 6
Anísio Silva (Brazil) 1993 10
Charlie Simpkins (US) 1985 3
Charlie Simpkins (US) 1986 6
Charlie Simpkins (US) 1987 10
Charlie Simpkins (US) 1988 8
Charlie Simpkins (US) 1992 2
Nikolay Sinichkin (Soviet Union) 1974 10
Vasiliy Sokov (Soviet Union) 1989 9
Vasiliy Sokov (Soviet Union) 1991 4
Vasiliy Sokov (Russia) 1993 9
Vasiliy Sokov (Russia) 1994 7
Vasiliy Sokov (Russia) 1998 10
Andrzej Sontag (Poland) 1973 6
Andrzej Sontag (Poland) 1974 6
Andrzej Sontag (Poland) 1975 9
Igor Spasovkhodskiy (Russia) 2001 4
Milos Srejovic (Yugoslavia) 1978 5
Georgi Stoikovski (Bulgaria) 1964 9
Georgi Stoikovski (Bulgaria) 1965 6
Georgi Stoikovski (Bulgaria) 1966 2
Georgi Stoikovski (Bulgaria) 1968 10
Karl Taillepierre (France) 2005 9
Joseph Taiwo (Nigeria) 1986 5
Joseph Taiwo (Nigeria) 1988 9
Teddy Tamgho (France) 2010 1
Teddy Tamgho (France) 2011 3
Teddy Tamgho (France) 2013 1
Christian Taylor (US) 2011 1
Christian Taylor (US) 2012 1
Christian Taylor (US) 2013 2
Christian Taylor (US) 2014 1
Christian Taylor (US) 2015 1
Christian Taylor (US) 2016 1
Christian Taylor (US) 2017 1
Chaochung Tien (China) 1960 9
Chaochung Tien (China) 1964 5
Milan Tiff (US) 1975 8
Milan Tiff (US) 1977 6
Ian Tomlinson (Australia) 1962 7
Ian Tomlinson (Australia) 1963 4
Osniel Tosca (Cuba) 2007 6
Konstantin Tsigankov (Soviet Union) 1956 9
Konstantin Tsigankov (Soviet Union) 1957 6
Konstantin Tsigankov (Soviet Union) 1958 8
Konstantin Tsigankov (Soviet Union) 1959 8
Aliecer Urrutia (Cuba) 1996 7
Aliecer Urrutia (Cuba) 1997 3
Jaak Uudmäe (Soviet Union) 1978 10
Jaak Uudmäe (Soviet Union) 1979 4
Jaak Uudmäe (Soviet Union) 1980 1
Jaak Uudmäe (Soviet Union) 1981 5
Pentti Uusihauta (Finland) 1951 7
Dmitrij Val’ukević (Belarus) 2003 8
Dmitrij Val’ukević (Slovakia) 2008 7
Gennadiy Valyukevich (Soviet Union) 1977 9
Gennadiy Valyukevich (Soviet Union) 1978 6
Gennadiy Valyukevich (Soviet Union) 1979 2
Gennadiy Valyukevich (Soviet Union) 1982 4
Gennadiy Valyukevich (Soviet Union) 1984 7
Gennadiy Valyukevich (Soviet Union) 1986 9
Carlos Vera (Chile) 1947 7
Leonid Voloshin (Soviet Union) 1990 2
Leonid Voloshin (Soviet Union) 1991 2
Leonid Voloshin (Russia) 1992 4
Leonid Voloshin (Russia) 1993 2
Leonid Voloshin (Russia) 1994 6
Jiří Vyčichlo (Czechoslovakia) 1974 5
Art Walker (US) 1965 8
Art Walker (US) 1966 3
Art Walker (US) 1967 7
Art Walker (US) 1968 4
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 1992 5
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 1993 8
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 1994 3
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 1995 3
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 1996 5
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 1997 9
Brian Wellman (Bermuda) 2001 10
Elles West (South Africa) 1953 5
Ken Wilmshurst (Great Britain) 1954 7
Aarik Wilson (US) 2006 9
Aarik Wilson (US) 2007 4
Aleksandr Yakovlyev (Soviet Union) 1984 2
Aleksandr Yakovlyev (Soviet Union) 1985 9
Dmitriy Yefremov (Soviet Union) 1957 10
Grigoriy Yemets (Soviet Union) 1984 9
Boris Zambrimborts (Soviet Union) 1950 2
Boris Zambrimborts (Soviet Union) 1952 7
Aleksandr Zolotaryev (Soviet Union) 1962 6
Aleksandr Zolotaryev (Soviet Union) 1963 9
Aleksandr Zolotaryev (Soviet Union) 1965 3
Aleksandr Zolotaryev (Soviet Union) 1967 1
Zhenxian Zou (China) 1979 9
Zhenxian Zou (China) 1980 9
Zhenxian Zou (China) 1981 3
Zhenxian Zou (China) 1982 10