T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

POLE VAULT
Patrick Abada (France) 1979 4
Patrick Abada (France) 1983 4
Edward Adamczyk (Poland) 1955 10
Altti Alarotu (Finland) 1968 10
Altti Alarotu (Finland) 1970 7
Aleksandr Averbukh (Israel) 1999 9
Aleksandr Averbukh (Israel) 2001 3
Aleksandr Averbukh (Israel) 2002 3
Aleksandr Averbukh (Israel) 2004 6
Aleksandr Averbukh (Israel) 2006 7
Aleksandr Averbukh (Israel) 2007 9
István Bagyula (Hungary) 1991 2
Don Baird (Australia) 1975 7
Shawn Barber (Canada) 2015 2
Shawn Barber (Canada) 2016 4
Shawn Barber (Canada) 2017 7
Fred Barnes (US) 1953 3
Fred Barnes (US) 1954 7
Fred Barnes (US) 1956 10
John Belitza (US) 1962 7
Earl Bell (US) 1975 3
Earl Bell (US) 1976 4
Earl Bell (US) 1977 4
Earl Bell (US) 1981 6
Earl Bell (US) 1984 7
Earl Bell (US) 1986 5
Earl Bell (US) 1987 3
Earl Bell (US) 1988 5
Jean-Michel Bellot (France) 1979 10
Jean-Michel Bellot (France) 1980 6
Jean-Michel Bellot (France) 1981 3
Jean-Michel Bellot (France) 1982 5
Tom Bennett (US) 1947 10
Tom Bennett (US) 1949 6
Gennadiy Bliznetsov (Soviet Union) 1964 9
Gennadiy Bliznetsov (Soviet Union) 1965 3
Gennadiy Bliznetsov (Soviet Union) 1966 8
Gennadiy Bliznetsov (Soviet Union) 1967 7
Gennadiy Bliznetsov (Soviet Union) 1968 6
Gennadiy Bliznetsov (Soviet Union) 1969 8
Rens Blom (Holland) 2005 3
Pyotr Bochkaryov (Russia) 1996 9
Pavel Bogatyryov (Soviet Union) 1984 9
Pavel Bogatyryov (Soviet Union) 1985 9
Felix Böhni (Switzerland) 1983 7
Lars Börgeling (Germany) 2002 4
Lars Börgeling (Germany) 2006 9
Lázaro Borges (Cuba) 2011 3
Riaan Botha (South Africa) 1997 8
Riaan Botha (South Africa) 1998 7
Don Bragg (US) 1955 2
Don Bragg (US) 1956 3
Don Bragg (US) 1957 3
Don Bragg (US) 1958 9
Don Bragg (US) 1959 1
Don Bragg (US) 1960 1
Don Bragg (US) 1961 9
Thiago Braz (Brazil) 2014 6
Thiago Braz (Brazil) 2015 8
Thiago Braz (Brazil) 2016 3
Jim Brewer (US) 1958 8
Jim Brewer (US) 1961 5
Tim Bright (US) 1988 10
Tim Bright (US) 1989 8
Tim Bright (US) 1990 4
Tim Bright (US) 1991 9
Okkert Brits (South Africa) 1994 6
Okkert Brits (South Africa) 1995 2
Okkert Brits (South Africa) 1997 4
Okkert Brits (South Africa) 2000 7
Okkert Brits (South Africa) 2002 8
Okkert Brits (South Africa) 2003 1
Torfi Bryngeirsson (Iceland) 1951 7
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1983 1
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1984 1
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1985 1
Vasiliy Bubka (Soviet Union) 1985 5
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1986 1
Vasiliy Bubka (Soviet Union) 1986 7
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1987 1
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1988 1
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1989 2
Vasiliy Bubka (Soviet Union) 1989 10
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1990 3
Sergey Bubka (Soviet Union) 1991 1
Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 1992 1
Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 1993 1
Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 1994 1
Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 1995 1
Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 1996 1
Sergey Bubka (Ukraine) 1997 1
Wojciech Buciarski (Poland) 1974 5
Wojciech Buciarski (Poland) 1975 2
Wojciech Buciarski (Poland) 1976 5
Wojciech Buciarski (Poland) 1977 8
Wojciech Buciarski (Poland) 1978 10
Jeff Buckingham (US) 1983 9
Valeriy Bukreyev (Estonia) 1993 9
Vladimir Bulatov (Soviet Union) 1957 8
Vladimir Bulatov (Soviet Union) 1958 6
Vladimir Bulatov (Soviet Union) 1959 5
Paul Burgess (Australia) 2006 3
Casey Carrigan (US) 1969 6
Casey Carrigan (US) 1974 4
Bill Carroll (US) 1949 7
Bill Carroll (US) 1950 6
Sam Caruthers (US) 1970 6
Jeff Chase (US) 1965 4
Jeff Chase (US) 1966 9
Vitaliy Chernobay (Soviet Union) 1955 9
Vitaliy Chernobay (Soviet Union) 1957 9
Vitaliy Chernobay (Soviet Union) 1958 10
Viktor Chistyakov (Australia) 1999 10
Viktor Chistyakov (Australia) 2001 10
Viktor Chistyakov (Australia) 2002 9
Viktor Chistyakov (Russia) 2009 7
Mirosław Chmara (Poland) 1988 8
Mirosław Chmara (Poland) 1989 4
Jérôme Clavier (France) 2008 8
Dick Coleman (US) 1951 9
Philippe Collet (France) 1985 10
Philippe Collet (France) 1986 3
Philippe Collet (France) 1988 6
Philippe Collet (France) 1989 5
Philippe Collet (France) 1992 10
Harry Cooper (US) 1948 8
Don Cooper (US) 1950 10
Don Cooper (US) 1951 3
Don Cooper (US) 1952 5
Mike Cotton (US) 1973 5
John Cramer (US) 1961 6
John Cramer (US) 1962 5
John Cramer (US) 1965 6
Rolando Cruz (Puerto Rico) 1961 7
Rolando Cruz (Puerto Rico) 1962 10
Rolando Cruz (Puerto Rico) 1963 7
Przemysław Czerwiński (Poland) 2010 7
Hervé D’Encausse (France) 1966 7
Hervé D’Encausse (France) 1967 4
Hervé D’Encausse (France) 1968 7
George Davies (US) 1961 2
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1951 10
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1952 4
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1953 4
Pyotr Denisenko (Soviet Union) 1954 10
Patrick Desruelles (Belgium) 1979 7
Patrick Desruelles (Belgium) 1981 8
Joe Dial (US) 1984 10
Joe Dial (US) 1985 7
Joe Dial (US) 1986 8
Joe Dial (US) 1987 9
Vic Dias (US) 1975 10
Mateusz Didenkow (Poland) 2011 8
Renato Dionisi (Italy) 1969 5
Renato Dionisi (Italy) 1970 3
Renato Dionisi (Italy) 1971 5
Renato Dionisi (Italy) 1972 7
Aubrey Dooley (US) 1959 6
Aubrey Dooley (US) 1960 8
Damiel Dossévi (France) 2009 6
Mondo Duplantis (Sweden) 2017 6
Augusto Dutra (Brazil) 2013 8
Danny Ecker (Germany) 1998 4
Danny Ecker (Germany) 1999 5
Danny Ecker (Germany) 2000 8
Danny Ecker (Germany) 2001 4
Danny Ecker (Germany) 2007 2
Danny Ecker (Germany) 2008 10
Hermann Fehringer (Austria) 1990 7
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2011 5
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2012 6
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2013 4
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2014 2
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2015 4
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2016 7
Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece) 2017 9
Igor Fyeld (Soviet Union) 1967 10
Jean Galfione (France) 1992 6
Jean Galfione (France) 1993 10
Jean Galfione (France) 1994 7
Jean Galfione (France) 1995 6
Jean Galfione (France) 1996 6
Jean Galfione (France) 1998 6
Jean Galfione (France) 1999 7
Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 1986 2
Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 1987 5
Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 1988 2
Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 1989 1
Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 1990 1
Rodion Gataullin (Soviet Union) 1991 3
Rodion Gataullin (Russia) 1992 4
Rodion Gataullin (Russia) 1993 3
Rodion Gataullin (Russia) 1994 2
Rodion Gataullin (Russia) 1995 7
Pavel Gerasimov (Russia) 2005 6
Giuseppe Gibilisco (Italy) 2003 3
Giuseppe Gibilisco (Italy) 2004 3
Giuseppe Gibilisco (Italy) 2005 4
Giuseppe Gibilisco (Italy) 2010 8
Vasiliy Gorshkov (Russia) 2002 7
Jim Graham (US) 1956 6
Jim Graham (US) 1959 2
Jim Graham (US) 1960 4
Aleksandr Gripich (Russia) 2009 9
Bob Gutowski (US) 1956 2
Bob Gutowski (US) 1957 1
Bob Gutowski (US) 1958 1
Bob Gutowski (US) 1959 3
Bob Gutowski (US) 1960 5
Fred Hansen (US) 1963 8
Fred Hansen (US) 1964 1
Bob Hart (US) 1947 8
Jeff Hartwig (US) 1998 2
Jeff Hartwig (US) 1999 2
Jeff Hartwig (US) 2000 3
Jeff Hartwig (US) 2001 2
Jeff Hartwig (US) 2002 1
Jeff Hartwig (US) 2003 9
Jeff Hartwig (US) 2004 10
Tye Harvey (US) 2001 9
Mel Hein (US) 1965 10
Tom Hintnaus (US) 1980 8
Mark Hollis (US) 2014 7
Raphael Holzdeppe (Germany) 2012 5
Raphael Holzdeppe (Germany) 2013 3
Raphael Holzdeppe (Germany) 2015 5
Támas Homonnay (Hungary) 1954 9
Steve Hooker (Australia) 2005 10
Steve Hooker (Australia) 2006 1
Steve Hooker (Australia) 2007 5
Steve Hooker (Australia) 2008 2
Steve Hooker (Australia) 2009 1
Steve Hooker (Australia) 2010 2
Philippe Houvion (France) 1979 3
Philippe Houvion (France) 1980 4
Philippe Houvion (France) 1981 7
Scott Huffman (US) 1991 8
Scott Huffman (US) 1993 7
Scott Huffman (US) 1994 9
Scott Huffman (US) 1995 5
Nick Hysong (US) 1999 6
Nick Hysong (US) 2000 1
Nick Hysong (US) 2001 6
Nick Hysong (US) 2002 6
Yuriy Isakov (Soviet Union) 1971 8
Yuriy Isakov (Soviet Union) 1973 3
Yuriy Isakov (Soviet Union) 1974 6
Yuriy Isakov (Soviet Union) 1975 8
Kjell Isaksson (Sweden) 1970 5
Kjell Isaksson (Sweden) 1971 2
Kjell Isaksson (Sweden) 1972 1
Kjell Isaksson (Sweden) 1974 8
Risto Ivanoff (Finland) 1970 10
Alhaji Jeng (Sweden) 2006 8
Walt Jensen (US) 1950 8
Walt Jensen (US) 1951 4
Jan Johnson (US) 1971 4
Jan Johnson (US) 1972 5
Lawrence Johnson (US) 1997 7
Lawrence Johnson (US) 1998 9
Lawrence Johnson (US) 2000 6
Lawrence Johnson (US) 2001 5
Erling Kaas (Norway) 1948 7
Aulis Kairento (Finland) 1965 9
Antti Kalliomäki (Finland) 1973 2
Antti Kalliomäki (Finland) 1974 7
Antti Kalliomäki (Finland) 1975 4
Antti Kalliomäki (Finland) 1976 3
Antti Kalliomäki (Finland) 1977 5
Antti Kalliomäki (Finland) 1978 2
Erkki Kataja (Finland) 1948 6
Erkki Kataja (Finland) 1949 9
Sam Kendricks (US) 2015 7
Sam Kendricks (US) 2016 2
Sam Kendricks (US) 2017 1
Dave Kenly (US) 1953 10
Sam Kirk (US) 1966 10
Vladimir Kishkun (Soviet Union) 1974 1
Vladimir Kishkun (Soviet Union) 1976 9
Vladimir Kishkun (Soviet Union) 1977 10
Mariusz Klimczyk (Poland) 1977 7
Mariusz Klimczyk (Poland) 1980 7
Mariusz Klimczyk (Poland) 1981 10
Viktor Knyazev (Soviet Union) 1952 10
Marian Kolasa (Poland) 1985 6
Marian Kolasa (Poland) 1987 7
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1973 6
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1974 3
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1975 1
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1976 6
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1977 1
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1978 4
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1979 1
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1980 1
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1981 9
Władysław Kozakiewicz (Poland) 1982 9
Janis Krasovskis (Soviet Union) 1960 10
Janis Krasovskis (Soviet Union) 1961 10
Ray Kring (US) 1947 9
Ray Kring (US) 1953 9
Patrik Kristiansson (Sweden) 2002 10
Patrik Kristiansson (Sweden) 2003 8
Patrik Kristiansson (Sweden) 2004 8
Aleksandr Krupskiy (Soviet Union) 1981 5
Aleksandr Krupskiy (Soviet Union) 1982 4
Aleksandr Krupskiy (Soviet Union) 1984 6
Aleksandr Krupskiy (Soviet Union) 1985 4
Sergey Kucheryanu (Russia) 2013 9
Jan Kudlička (Czech Republic) 2012 8
Jan Kudlička (Czech Republic) 2013 7
Jan Kudlička (Czech Republic) 2014 5
Jan Kudlička (Czech Republic) 2016 6
Reinhard Kuretzky (West Germany) 1972 10
Reinhard Kuretzky (West Germany) 1973 7
Hans Lagerqvist (Sweden) 1971 7
Hans Lagerqvist (Sweden) 1972 9
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1954 4
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1955 4
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1956 8
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1957 7
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1958 4
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1959 7
Eeles Landström (Finland) 1960 9
Janis Lauris (Soviet Union) 1973 8
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2009 2
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2010 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2011 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2012 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2013 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2014 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2015 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2016 1
Renaud Lavillenie (France) 2017 3
Don Laz (US) 1949 8
Don Laz (US) 1950 4
Don Laz (US) 1951 2
Don Laz (US) 1952 2
Don Laz (US) 1953 6
Don Laz (US) 1954 2
Don Laz (US) 1955 3
Klaus Lehnertz (West Germany) 1964 6
Klaus Lehnertz (West Germany) 1965 8
Klaus Lehnertz (West Germany) 1967 9
Walt Levack (US) 1955 7
Steve Lewis (Great Britain) 2009 10
Steve Lewis (Great Britain) 2012 4
Piotr Lisek (Poland) 2014 8
Piotr Lisek (Poland) 2015 3
Piotr Lisek (Poland) 2016 5
Piotr Lisek (Poland) 2017 2
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 1996 7
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 1997 3
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 1998 5
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 1999 4
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2000 4
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2002 2
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2003 2
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2004 9
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2005 2
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2006 4
Tim Lobinger (Germany) 2007 8
Günther Lohre (West Germany) 1979 6
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko (Russia) 2007 7
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko (Russia) 2008 1
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko (Russia) 2012 10
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1948 5
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1949 5
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1950 2
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1951 6
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1952 3
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1953 5
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1954 5
Ragnar Lundberg (Sweden) 1955 8
Tim Mack (US) 2002 5
Tim Mack (US) 2003 10
Tim Mack (US) 2004 1
Ray Maggard (US) 1947 7
Pat Manson (US) 1994 10
Pat Manson (US) 1995 10
Pat Manson (US) 1996 10
Pat Manson (US) 1997 6
Pat Manson (US) 1998 8
Dmitri Markov (Belarus) 1996 8
Dmitri Markov (Belarus) 1997 5
Dmitri Markov (Belarus) 1998 3
Dmitri Markov (Australia) 1999 3
Dmitri Markov (Australia) 2000 9
Dmitri Markov (Australia) 2001 1
Dmitri Markov (Australia) 2003 4
Kurt Marschall (Australia) 2017 5
J.D. Martin (US) 1959 10
J.D. Martin (US) 1960 3
George Mattos (US) 1949 10
George Mattos (US) 1950 5
George Mattos (US) 1952 6
George Mattos (US) 1953 2
George Mattos (US) 1956 5
George Mattos (US) 1957 10
George Mattos (US) 1959 9
Maksym Mazuryk (Ukraine) 2008 6
Maksym Mazuryk (Ukraine) 2009 4
Maksym Mazuryk (Ukraine) 2010 5
Maksym Mazuryk (Ukraine) 2011 7
Earle Meadows (US) 1947 3
Earle Meadows (US) 1948 9
Kévin Menaldo (France) 2015 10
Kévin Menaldo (France) 2017 10
Romain Mesnil (France) 2001 8
Romain Mesnil (France) 2003 7
Romain Mesnil (France) 2007 6
Romain Mesnil (France) 2009 3
Romain Mesnil (France) 2010 9
Don Meyers (US) 1964 10
Łukasz Michalski (Poland) 2010 6
Łukasz Michalski (Poland) 2011 6
Milan Milakov (Yugoslavia) 1953 8
Derek Miles (US) 2003 5
Derek Miles (US) 2004 4
Derek Miles (US) 2005 5
Derek Miles (US) 2008 3
Derek Miles (US) 2009 5
Derek Miles (US) 2010 4
Malte Mohr (Germany) 2010 3
Malte Mohr (Germany) 2011 4
Malte Mohr (Germany) 2012 3
Malte Mohr (Germany) 2013 5
Malte Mohr (Germany) 2014 3
John Montgomery (US) 1948 4
John Montgomery (US) 1949 2
John Montgomery (US) 1950 9
Bill Moore (US) 1947 4
Boo Morcom (US) 1947 2
Boo Morcom (US) 1948 2
Ron Morris (US) 1955 6
Ron Morris (US) 1956 7
Ron Morris (US) 1957 4
Ron Morris (US) 1958 2
Ron Morris (US) 1959 8
Ron Morris (US) 1960 2
Ron Morris (US) 1961 1
Ron Morris (US) 1962 1
Ron Morris (US) 1963 3
Ron Morris (US) 1964 8
Erkki Mustakari (Finland) 1969 10
Pentti Nikula (Finland) 1962 2
Pentti Nikula (Finland) 1963 5
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1965 2
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1966 3
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1967 6
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1968 2
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1969 3
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1970 1
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1971 1
Wolfgang Nordwig (East Germany) 1972 3
Volker Ohl (West Germany) 1971 10
Valto Olenius (Finland) 1952 8
Billy Olson (US) 1980 9
Billy Olson (US) 1982 1
Billy Olson (US) 1986 9
Björn Otto (Germany) 2007 3
Björn Otto (Germany) 2012 2
Björn Otto (Germany) 2013 2
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1966 5
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1967 3
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1968 4
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1969 7
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1970 2
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1971 6
Chris Papanicoláou (Greece) 1972 8
Igor Pavlov (Russia) 2004 5
Igor Pavlov (Russia) 2005 7
Igor Pavlov (Russia) 2007 4
John Pennel (US) 1963 2
John Pennel (US) 1964 4
John Pennel (US) 1965 1
John Pennel (US) 1966 1
John Pennel (US) 1968 5
John Pennel (US) 1969 2
John Pennel (US) 1970 8
Denis Petushinskiy (Russia) 1993 6
Dennis Phillips (US) 1967 8
Dick Plymale (US) 1962 9
Vladimir Polyakov (Soviet Union) 1981 4
Vladimir Polyakov (Soviet Union) 1982 10
Vladimir Polyakov (Soviet Union) 1983 8
Vladimir Polyakov (Soviet Union) 1984 8
Vladimir Polyakov (Soviet Union) 1987 10
Vladimir Polyakov (Soviet Union) 1990 8
Terry Porter (US) 1973 9
Igor Potapovich (Soviet Union) 1989 7
Igor Potapovich (Soviet Union) 1991 6
Igor Potapovich (Kazakhstan) 1992 9
Igor Potapovich (Kazakhstan) 1993 8
Igor Potapovich (Kazakhstan) 1995 9
Igor Potapovich (Kazakhstan) 1996 5
Igor Potapovich (Kazakhstan) 1997 10
Earl Poucher (US) 1954 6
Gerald Pratt (US) 1963 9
Manfred Preussger (East Germany) 1957 6
Manfred Preussger (East Germany) 1958 3
Manfred Preussger (East Germany) 1960 6
Manfred Preussger (East Germany) 1961 8
Manfred Preussger (East Germany) 1962 6
Manfred Preussger (East Germany) 1964 3
Yuriy Prokhoryenko (Soviet Union) 1976 7
Rauli Pudas (Finland) 1978 9
Pierre Quinon (France) 1983 10
Pierre Quinon (France) 1984 3
Pierre Quinon (France) 1985 2
Dick Railsback (US) 1967 5
Dick Railsback (US) 1968 9
Dick Railsback (US) 1969 4
George Rasmussen (US) 1947 5
George Rasmussen (US) 1948 10
George Rasmussen (US) 1949 3
George Rasmussen (US) 1950 7
Wolfgang Reinhardt (West Germany) 1964 2
Bob Richards (US) 1947 6
Bob Richards (US) 1948 3
Bob Richards (US) 1949 1
Bob Richards (US) 1950 1
Bob Richards (US) 1951 1
Bob Richards (US) 1952 1
Bob Richards (US) 1953 1
Bob Richards (US) 1954 1
Bob Richards (US) 1955 1
Bob Richards (US) 1956 1
Bob Richards (US) 1957 2
Dan Ripley (US) 1975 5
Dan Ripley (US) 1976 8
Dan Ripley (US) 1977 9
Dan Ripley (US) 1978 5
Dan Ripley (US) 1979 8
Dan Ripley (US) 1982 6
Dave Roberts (US) 1971 3
Dave Roberts (US) 1972 4
Dave Roberts (US) 1973 10
Dave Roberts (US) 1975 6
Dave Roberts (US) 1976 1
Georgios Roubanis (Greece) 1956 4
Georgios Roubanis (Greece) 1957 5
Georgios Roubanis (Greece) 1958 5
John Rowan (US) 1952 7
Viktor Ryzhenkov (Soviet Union) 1990 6
Viktor Ryzhenkov (Soviet Union) 1991 10
Ferenc Salbert (France) 1987 4
Marc Savage (US) 1966 6
Daichi Sawano (Japan) 2005 9
Daichi Sawano (Japan) 2006 10
Tobias Scherbarth (Germany) 2015 9
Claus Schiprowski (West Germany) 1968 3
Fabian Schulze (Germany) 2006 6
Fabian Schulze (Germany) 2010 10
Mel Schwarz (US) 1959 4
Jeremy Scott (US) 2011 9
Bob Seagren (US) 1965 5
Bob Seagren (US) 1966 2
Bob Seagren (US) 1967 2
Bob Seagren (US) 1968 1
Bob Seagren (US) 1969 1
Bob Seagren (US) 1970 9
Bob Seagren (US) 1972 2
Victor Sillon (France) 1951 8
Bruce Simpson (Canada) 1974 10
Tadeusz Ślusarski (Poland) 1974 2
Tadeusz Ślusarski (Poland) 1976 2
Tadeusz Ślusarski (Poland) 1977 3
Tadeusz Ślusarski (Poland) 1978 8
Tadeusz Ślusarski (Poland) 1980 5
Tadeusz Ślusarski (Poland) 1983 6
Yevgeniy Smiryagin (Russia) 2000 10
Guinn Smith (US) 1947 1
Guinn Smith (US) 1948 1
Bob Smith (US) 1949 4
Bob Smith (US) 1950 3
Bob Smith (US) 1951 5
Bob Smith (US) 1952 9
Bob Smith (US) 1953 7
Bob Smith (US) 1954 3
Bob Smith (US) 1955 5
Steve Smith (US) 1972 6
Steve Smith (US) 1973 1
Robert Sobera (Poland) 2014 9
Robert Sobera (Poland) 2016 9
Viktor Spasov (Soviet Union) 1982 3
Dean Starkey (US) 1992 8
Dean Starkey (US) 1994 4
Dean Starkey (US) 1995 8
Dean Starkey (US) 1997 9
Dmitriy Starodubtsev (Russia) 2008 9
Dmitriy Starodubtsev (Russia) 2011 10
Dmitriy Starodubtsev (Russia) 2012 7
Brian Sternberg (US) 1963 1
Toby Stevenson (US) 2004 2
Toby Stevenson (US) 2005 8
Toby Stevenson (US) 2006 5
Michael Stolle (Germany) 1999 8
Michael Stolle (Germany) 2000 5
Michael Stolle (Germany) 2001 7
Alexander Straub (Germany) 2008 7
Alexander Straub (Germany) 2009 8
Vadim Strogalyov (Russia) 1998 10
Yevgeniy Tananika (Soviet Union) 1978 6
Maksim Tarasov (Soviet Union) 1989 9
Maksim Tarasov (Soviet Union) 1990 9
Maksim Tarasov (Soviet Union) 1991 4
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1992 2
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1993 2
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1994 8
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1995 3
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1996 3
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1997 2
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1998 1
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 1999 1
Maksim Tarasov (Russia) 2000 2
Atanas Tarev (Bulgaria) 1982 7
Atanas Tarev (Bulgaria) 1983 5
Atanas Tarev (Bulgaria) 1986 10
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1987 6
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1988 4
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1989 6
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1990 5
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1991 7
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1992 7
Kory Tarpenning (US) 1994 5
Jeff Taylor (US) 1978 7
Andrei Tivontchik (Germany) 1996 4
Rudolf Tomásek (Czechoslovakia) 1962 8
Rudolf Tomásek (Czechoslovakia) 1963 10
Rudolf Tomásek (Czechoslovakia) 1964 5
Dave Tork (US) 1962 3
Dave Tork (US) 1964 7
François Tracanelli (France) 1970 4
François Tracanelli (France) 1973 4
Igor Trandenkov (Soviet Union) 1990 10
Igor Trandenkov (Russia) 1992 3
Igor Trandenkov (Russia) 1993 5
Igor Trandenkov (Russia) 1994 3
Igor Trandenkov (Russia) 1995 4
Igor Trandenkov (Russia) 1996 2
Vladimir Trofimyenko (Soviet Union) 1974 9
Vladimir Trofimyenko (Soviet Union) 1976 10
Vladimir Trofimyenko (Soviet Union) 1977 6
Vladimir Trofimyenko (Soviet Union) 1978 1
Vladimir Trofimyenko (Soviet Union) 1979 9
Mike Tully (US) 1975 9
Mike Tully (US) 1977 2
Mike Tully (US) 1978 3
Mike Tully (US) 1979 2
Mike Tully (US) 1980 10
Mike Tully (US) 1984 4
Mike Tully (US) 1985 8
Mike Tully (US) 1986 6
Mike Tully (US) 1987 8
Mike Tully (US) 1988 9
John Uelses (US) 1961 3
John Uelses (US) 1962 4
John Uelses (US) 1963 4
Jon Vaughn (US) 1968 8
Jon Vaughn (US) 1969 9
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1980 3
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1981 2
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1982 8
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1983 3
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1984 5
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1985 3
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1986 4
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1987 2
Thierry Vigneron (France) 1988 7
Konstantin Volkov (Soviet Union) 1979 5
Konstantin Volkov (Soviet Union) 1980 2
Konstantin Volkov (Soviet Union) 1981 1
Konstantin Volkov (Soviet Union) 1983 2
Konstantin Volkov (Soviet Union) 1984 2
Dave Volz (US) 1982 2
Henry Wadsworth (US) 1960 7
Henry Wadsworth (US) 1961 4
Brad Walker (US) 2005 1
Brad Walker (US) 2006 2
Brad Walker (US) 2007 1
Brad Walker (US) 2008 4
Brad Walker (US) 2012 9
Brad Walker (US) 2013 6
Zenon Ważny (Poland) 1956 9
Zenon Ważny (Poland) 1958 7
Jerry Welbourn (US) 1954 8
Paul Wilson (US) 1965 7
Paul Wilson (US) 1966 4
Paul Wilson (US) 1967 1
Paweł Wojciechowski (Poland) 2011 2
Paweł Wojciechowski (Poland) 2014 10
Paweł Wojciechowski (Poland) 2015 6
Paweł Wojciechowski (Poland) 2016 10
Paweł Wojciechowski (Poland) 2017 4
Changrui Xue (China) 2014 4
Changrui Xue (China) 2016 8
Changrui Xue (China) 2017 8
Seito Yamamoto (Japan) 2013 10
C.K. Yang (Taiwan) 1963 6
Grigoriy Yegorov (Soviet Union) 1988 3
Grigoriy Yegorov (Soviet Union) 1989 3
Grigoriy Yegorov (Soviet Union) 1990 2
Grigoriy Yegorov (Soviet Union) 1991 5
Grigoriy Yegorov (Kazakhstan) 1992 5
Grigoriy Yegorov (Kazakhstan) 1993 4
Denys Yurchenko (Ukraine) 2003 6
Denys Yurchenko (Ukraine) 2004 7
Denys Yurchenko (Ukraine) 2007 10
Denys Yurchenko (Ukraine) 2008 5
Hans-Jürgen Ziegler (West Germany) 1971 9