T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

HIGH JUMP
Vladimir Abramov (Soviet Union) 1972 8
Vladimir Abramov (Soviet Union) 1973 5
Vladimir Abramov (Soviet Union) 1974 5
Arne Ahman (Sweden) 1949 9
Rustam Akhmyetov (Soviet Union) 1971 6
Rustam Akhmyetov (Soviet Union) 1972 9
Dave Albritton (US) 1947 2
Dave Albritton (US) 1948 7
Dave Albritton (US) 1950 10
Bernie Allard (US) 1955 8
Rune Almén (Sweden) 1974 6
Rune Almén (Sweden) 1975 7
Rune Almén (Sweden) 1976 9
Eddy Annys (Belgium) 1983 10
Kyle Arney (US) 1977 7
Charles Austin (US) 1991 3
Charles Austin (US) 1992 8
Charles Austin (US) 1996 1
Charles Austin (US) 1997 4
Charles Austin (US) 1998 2
Charles Austin (US) 1999 5
Bob Avant (US) 1961 3
Bob Avant (US) 1962 10
Gennadiy Avdeyenko (Soviet Union) 1983 5
Gennadiy Avdeyenko (Soviet Union) 1984 10
Gennadiy Avdeyenko (Soviet Union) 1987 3
Gennadiy Avdeyenko (Soviet Union) 1988 3
Gennadiy Avdeyenko (Soviet Union) 1989 4
Erminio Azzaro (Italy) 1969 3
Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic) 2004 2
Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic) 2005 4
Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic) 2008 9
Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic) 2009 3
Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic) 2011 9
Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic) 2015 10
Emery Barnes (US) 1952 3
James Barrineau (US) 1976 7
Trevor Barry (Bahamas) 2011 4
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2011 7
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2012 5
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2013 2
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2014 2
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2015 1
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2016 1
Mutaz Barshim (Qatar) 2017 1
Tony Barton (US) 1993 9
Tony Barton (US) 1995 6
Sylwester Bednarek (Poland) 2009 10
Sylwester Bednarek (Poland) 2017 7
John Beers (Canada) 1973 7
Rolf Beilschmidt (East Germany) 1975 4
Rolf Beilschmidt (East Germany) 1976 6
Rolf Beilschmidt (East Germany) 1977 1
Rolf Beilschmidt (East Germany) 1978 2
Rolf Beilschmidt (East Germany) 1979 2
Arnold Betton (US) 1951 6
Arnold Betton (US) 1952 7
Bob Billings (US) 1954 6
Kwaku Boateng (Canada) 2000 9
Viktor Bolshov (Soviet Union) 1960 4
Viktor Bolshov (Soviet Union) 1961 5
Viktor Bolshov (Soviet Union) 1962 8
Viktor Bolshov (Soviet Union) 1965 3
Viktor Bolshov (Soviet Union) 1970 8
Bogdan Bondarenko (Ukraine) 2013 1
Bogdan Bondarenko (Ukraine) 2014 1
Bogdan Bondarenko (Ukraine) 2015 2
Bogdan Bondarenko (Ukraine) 2016 2
Bogdan Bondarenko (Ukraine) 2017 4
Mark Boswell (Canada) 1999 2
Mark Boswell (Canada) 2000 8
Mark Boswell (Canada) 2001 7
Mark Boswell (Canada) 2002 3
Mark Boswell (Canada) 2003 6
Mark Boswell (Canada) 2004 7
Pyotr Brayko (Russia) 2002 8
Steve Brown (US) 1967 8
Reynaldo Brown (US) 1968 5
Reynaldo Brown (US) 1970 2
Reynaldo Brown (US) 1971 2
Reynaldo Brown (US) 1973 2
Reynaldo Brown (US) 1974 8
Brian Brown (US) 1998 9
Valeriy Brumel (Soviet Union) 1960 2
Valeriy Brumel (Soviet Union) 1961 1
Valeriy Brumel (Soviet Union) 1962 1
Valeriy Brumel (Soviet Union) 1963 1
Valeriy Brumel (Soviet Union) 1964 1
Valeriy Brumel (Soviet Union) 1965 1
Sergey Budalov (Soviet Union) 1976 4
Otis Burrell (US) 1965 4
Otis Burrell (US) 1966 3
Otis Burrell (US) 1967 4
Otis Burrell (US) 1969 2
Martin Buss (Germany) 1997 8
Martin Buss (Germany) 1998 5
Martin Buss (Germany) 1999 3
Martin Buss (Germany) 2001 3
Art Carder (US) 1954 9
Jerome Carter (US) 1987 10
Ed Caruthers (US) 1964 8
Ed Caruthers (US) 1966 10
Ed Caruthers (US) 1967 1
Ed Caruthers (US) 1968 2
Chris Celion (Sweden) 1969 7
Francisco Centelles (Cuba) 1985 9
Julius Chigbolu (Nigeria) 1955 10
Giulio Ciotti (Italy) 2006 10
Charles Clinger (US) 2002 10
Hollis Conway (US) 1988 4
Hollis Conway (US) 1989 3
Hollis Conway (US) 1990 1
Hollis Conway (US) 1991 1
Hollis Conway (US) 1992 3
Hollis Conway (US) 1993 4
Frank Costello (US) 1965 10
Giacomo Crosa (Italy) 1968 8
Edward Czernik (Poland) 1964 5
Rickard Dahl (Sweden) 1958 5
Jan Dahlgren (Sweden) 1967 9
Jan Dahlgren (Sweden) 1972 6
Georgi Dakov (Bulgaria) 1990 3
Roland Dalhäuser (Switzerland) 1981 5
Roland Dalhäuser (Switzerland) 1982 7
Georges Damitio (France) 1949 5
Georges Damitio (France) 1951 4
Buddy Davis (US) 1951 2
Buddy Davis (US) 1952 1
Buddy Davis (US) 1953 1
Massimo De Giorgio (Italy) 1979 8
Enzo Del Forno (Italy) 1975 8
Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia) 2010 6
Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia) 2011 3
Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia) 2012 8
Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia) 2013 7
Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia) 2014 8
John Dobroth (US) 1965 7
John Dobroth (US) 1966 9
Csaba Dosa (Romania) 1971 8
Marino Drake (Cuba) 1991 5
Marino Drake (Cuba) 1992 9
Derek Drouin (Canada) 2012 7
Derek Drouin (Canada) 2013 3
Derek Drouin (Canada) 2014 4
Derek Drouin (Canada) 2015 4
Derek Drouin (Canada) 2016 3
Andre Du Preez (South Africa) 1950 8
Gerd Duhrkop (East Germany) 1962 9
Charlie Dumas (US) 1955 3
Charlie Dumas (US) 1956 1
Charlie Dumas (US) 1957 3
Charlie Dumas (US) 1958 2
Charlie Dumas (US) 1959 1
Charlie Dumas (US) 1960 6
Barney Dyer (US) 1951 7
Barney Dyer (US) 1953 9
Sergey Dymchenko (Ukraine) 2001 10
Dike Eddleman (US) 1947 8
Dike Eddleman (US) 1948 3
Dike Eddleman (US) 1949 4
Bill Elliott (US) 1970 7
Marco Fassinotti (Italy) 2014 9
Marco Fassinotti (Italy) 2015 8
Marco Fassinotti (Italy) 2016 10
Joe Faust (US) 1960 7
Joe Faust (US) 1961 10
Joe Faust (US) 1962 2
Joe Faust (US) 1963 10
Benn Fields (US) 1978 6
Benn Fields (US) 1979 7
Benn Fields (US) 1980 5
Tim Forsyth (Australia) 1992 4
Tim Forsyth (Australia) 1993 10
Tim Forsyth (Australia) 1994 4
Tim Forsyth (Australia) 1995 10
Tim Forsyth (Australia) 1996 7
Tim Forsyth (Australia) 1997 3
Dick Fosbury (US) 1968 1
Dick Fosbury (US) 1969 5
Jörg Freimuth (East Germany) 1980 7
Jacques Freitag (South Africa) 2002 7
Jacques Freitag (South Africa) 2003 1
Jacques Freitag (South Africa) 2005 9
Bob Gardner (US) 1959 7
Bob Gardner (US) 1961 8
Valentin Gavrilov (Soviet Union) 1967 3
Valentin Gavrilov (Soviet Union) 1968 3
Valentin Gavrilov (Soviet Union) 1969 1
Valentin Gavrilov (Soviet Union) 1970 4
Valentin Gavrilov (Soviet Union) 1973 10
Majed El Dein Ghazal (Syria) 2016 9
Majed El Dein Ghazal (Syria) 2017 3
Teymour Ghiassi (Iran) 1974 7
Jean-Charles Gicquel (France) 1994 9
Milton Goode (US) 1981 6
Robert Gorden (US) 1950 9
Robbie Grabarz (Great Britain) 2012 2
Robbie Grabarz (Great Britain) 2013 9
Robbie Grabarz (Great Britain) 2016 6
Robbie Grabarz (Great Britain) 2017 5
Dalton Grant (Great Britain) 1989 5
Dalton Grant (Great Britain) 1991 4
Dalton Grant (Great Britain) 1993 8
Dalton Grant (Great Britain) 1994 7
Dalton Grant (Great Britain) 1997 6
Dalton Grant (Great Britain) 1998 6
Vladimir Granyenkov (Soviet Union) 1981 10
Vladimir Granyenkov (Soviet Union) 1984 9
Aleksandr Grigoryev (Soviet Union) 1975 3
Aleksandr Grigoryev (Soviet Union) 1977 6
Aleksandr Grigoryev (Soviet Union) 1978 5
Aleksandr Grigoryev (Soviet Union) 1979 6
J. Lewis Hall (US) 1951 1
J. Lewis Hall (US) 1953 3
Abderrahmane Hammad (Algeria) 2000 7
Abderrahmane Hammad (Algeria) 2002 9
Chuck Hanger (US) 1947 6
Ed Hanks (US) 1968 9
Tora Harris (US) 2002 6
Tora Harris (US) 2006 8
Tora Harris (US) 2007 10
John Hartfield (US) 1966 5
John Hartfield (US) 1967 7
John Hartfield (US) 1968 6
Tim Heikkila (US) 1971 7
Jack Heintzman (US) 1949 10
Matt Hemingway (US) 2004 5
Steinar Hoen (Norway) 1994 3
Steinar Hoen (Norway) 1995 3
Steinar Hoen (Norway) 1996 4
Steinar Hoen (Norway) 1997 2
Steinar Hoen (Norway) 1998 10
Charles Holding (US) 1951 5
Charles Holding (US) 1952 9
Charles Holding (US) 1953 4
Charles Holding (US) 1954 3
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 1998 7
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 1999 7
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2000 4
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2001 1
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2002 1
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2003 2
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2004 1
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2005 2
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2006 4
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2007 2
Stefan Holm (Sweden) 2008 2
Bertil Holmgren (Sweden) 1958 7
Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis (Greece) 2011 5
Jim Howard (US) 1984 6
Jim Howard (US) 1985 2
Jim Howard (US) 1986 2
Jim Howard (US) 1987 8
Jim Howard (US) 1989 10
Lew Hoyt (US) 1963 8
Rudolf Hubner (Czechoslovakia) 1967 10
Mahamat Idriss (Chad) 1961 9
Mahamat Idriss (Chad) 1964 10
Mahamat Idriss (Chad) 1966 8
Emmanuel Ifeajuna (Nigeria) 1954 8
Yuriy Ilyasov (Soviet Union) 1949 6
Kyriakos Ioannou (Cyprus) 2007 3
Kyriakos Ioannou (Cyprus) 2009 6
Kyriakos Ioannou (Cyprus) 2010 7
Franklin Jacobs (US) 1977 8
Franklin Jacobs (US) 1978 4
Franklin Jacobs (US) 1979 3
Tomáš Jankú (Czech Republic) 2002 5
Tomáš Jankú (Czech Republic) 2006 5
Tomáš Jankú (Czech Republic) 2007 6
Tomáš Jankú (Czech Republic) 2008 10
Bill Jankunis (US) 1976 10
Floyd Jeter (US) 1954 4
Gene Johnson (US) 1962 4
Gene Johnson (US) 1963 3
Clarence Johnson (US) 1967 5
Dusty Jonas (US) 2010 9
Robert Joseph (US) 1973 9
Ron Jourdan (US) 1969 6
Ron Jourdan (US) 1972 10
Greg Joy (Canada) 1976 3
Greg Joy (Canada) 1978 10
Stefan Junge (East Germany) 1971 9
Stefan Junge (East Germany) 1972 2
Imants Karlsons (Soviet Union) 1974 9
Igor Kashkarov (Soviet Union) 1956 2
Igor Kashkarov (Soviet Union) 1957 2
Igor Kashkarov (Soviet Union) 1958 4
Igor Kashkarov (Soviet Union) 1959 2
Igor Kashkarov (Soviet Union) 1961 6
Endre Kelemen (Hungary) 1970 10
Troy Kemp (Bahamas) 1991 6
Troy Kemp (Bahamas) 1992 5
Troy Kemp (Bahamas) 1993 3
Troy Kemp (Bahamas) 1994 2
Troy Kemp (Bahamas) 1995 2
Kabelo Kgosiemang (Botswana) 2010 10
Sergey Klyugin (Russia) 1998 3
Sergey Klyugin (Russia) 1999 10
Sergey Klyugin (Russia) 2000 2
Sergey Klyugin (Russia) 2001 5
Rory Kotinek (US) 1974 10
Rory Kotinek (US) 1975 5
Rory Kotinek (US) 1977 4
Aleksandr Kotovich (Soviet Union) 1985 10
Jaroslav Kovář (Czechoslovakia) 1955 5
Wolfgang Kreissig (Germany) 1996 10
Wolfgang Kreissig (Germany) 1999 9
Yuriy Krymarenko (Ukraine) 2005 6
Erik Kynard (US) 2012 6
Erik Kynard (US) 2013 4
Erik Kynard (US) 2014 5
Erik Kynard (US) 2015 5
Erik Kynard (US) 2016 4
Jiří Lánský (Czechoslovakia) 1954 7
Jiří Lánský (Czechoslovakia) 1958 3
Jiří Lánský (Czechoslovakia) 1959 9
Henry Lauterbach (East Germany) 1978 7
Henry Lauterbach (East Germany) 1980 6
Wilfred Lee (US) 1955 7
Jin-taek Lee (South Korea) 1996 9
Nathan Leeper (US) 2001 9
Zbigniew Lewandowski (Poland) 1957 10
Charles Lewis (US) 1960 9
Kenneth Lundmark (Sweden) 1968 10
Kenneth Lundmark (Sweden) 1969 4
Kenneth Lundmark (Sweden) 1970 5
Danyil Lysenko (Russia) 2017 2
Jacques Madubost (France) 1966 7
Hermann Magerl (West Germany) 1972 4
István Major (Hungary) 1969 10
István Major (Hungary) 1971 5
István Major (Hungary) 1973 4
Sergey Malchenko (Soviet Union) 1985 8
Sergey Malchenko (Soviet Union) 1986 8
Sergey Malchenko (Soviet Union) 1988 9
Sergey Malchenko (Soviet Union) 1990 8
Vladimír Malý (Czechoslovakia) 1973 6
Vladimír Malý (Czechoslovakia) 1974 4
Andra Manson (US) 2009 9
Germaine Mason (Jamaica) 2003 4
Germaine Mason (Great Britain) 2008 4
Sorin Matei (Romania) 1987 6
Sorin Matei (Romania) 1990 2
Konstantin Matusevich (Israel) 1997 10
Konstantin Matusevich (Israel) 2000 5
Pat Matzdorf (US) 1971 1
Vern McGrew (US) 1948 5
Vern McGrew (US) 1950 6
Milt Mead (US) 1953 6
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1979 1
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1980 3
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1981 8
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1982 4
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1983 4
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1984 1
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1985 7
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1986 5
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1987 4
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1988 6
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1989 6
Dietmar Mögenburg (West Germany) 1990 9
Moon Mondschein (US) 1947 3
Moon Mondschein (US) 1949 3
Roman Moravec (Czechoslovakia) 1971 10
Gennadiy Moroz (Belarus) 2003 9
Wayne Moss (US) 1959 10
Victor Moya (Cuba) 2005 1
Gerd Nagel (West Germany) 1979 4
Gerd Nagel (West Germany) 1980 9
Gerd Nagel (West Germany) 1981 2
Gerd Nagel (West Germany) 1982 5
Herb Neff (US) 1951 9
Chihchin Ni (China) 1962 6
Chihchin Ni (China) 1963 5
Chihchin Ni (China) 1964 6
Chihchin Ni (China) 1965 2
Chihchin Ni (China) 1966 1
Chihchin Ni (China) 1970 1
Chihchin Ni (China) 1971 4
Chihchin Ni (China) 1973 8
Jamie Nieto (US) 2003 5
Jamie Nieto (US) 2004 4
Jamie Nieto (US) 2012 9
Bengt Nilsson (Sweden) 1953 8
Bengt Nilsson (Sweden) 1954 2
Bengt Nilsson (Sweden) 1955 2
Bengt Nilsson (Sweden) 1956 4
Kjell-Ake Nilsson (Sweden) 1963 7
Kjell-Ake Nilsson (Sweden) 1964 9
Rick Noji (US) 1991 10
Doug Nordquist (US) 1986 3
Doug Nordquist (US) 1990 6
Arturo Ortíz (Spain) 1991 9
Milt Ottey (Canada) 1982 1
Milt Ottey (Canada) 1983 9
Milt Ottey (Canada) 1986 10
Nat Page (US) 1980 8
Nat Page (US) 1981 7
Igor Paklin (Soviet Union) 1983 6
Igor Paklin (Soviet Union) 1985 3
Igor Paklin (Soviet Union) 1986 1
Igor Paklin (Soviet Union) 1987 2
Igor Paklin (Soviet Union) 1988 10
Lámbros Papakóstas (Greece) 1995 7
Lámbros Papakóstas (Greece) 1997 7
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1991 8
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1992 6
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1993 5
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1994 8
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1995 5
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1996 2
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1997 5
Artur Partyka (Poland) 1998 4
Alan Paterson (Great Britain) 1947 10
Alan Paterson (Great Britain) 1949 1
Alan Paterson (Great Britain) 1950 3
Dimitrios Patrónis (Greece) 1975 10
Bjørn Paulson (Norway) 1948 10
Tyke Peacock (US) 1981 1
Tyke Peacock (US) 1982 6
Tyke Peacock (US) 1983 2
Lawrie Peckham (Australia) 1965 5
Lawrie Peckham (Australia) 1966 4
Lawrie Peckham (Australia) 1967 2
Lawrie Peckham (Australia) 1969 8
Lawrie Peckham (Australia) 1970 3
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1956 5
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1957 6
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1958 1
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1959 3
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1960 5
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1961 4
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1962 3
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1963 6
Stig Pettersson (Sweden) 1964 7
Dick Phillips (US) 1948 8
Dick Phillips (US) 1949 2
Paul Poaniewa (France) 1975 9
Chilla Porter (Australia) 1956 3
Chilla Porter (Australia) 1957 5
Chilla Porter (Australia) 1959 8
Rudolf Povarnitsin (Soviet Union) 1988 5
Rudolf Povarnitsin (Soviet Union) 1989 7
Fred Pratley (US) 1952 8
Adrian Proteasa (Romania) 1980 10
Andrii Protsenko (Ukraine) 2012 10
Andrii Protsenko (Ukraine) 2014 6
Andrii Protsenko (Ukraine) 2016 8
Andrii Protsenko (Ukraine) 2017 8
Mateusz Przybylko (Germany) 2017 6
Theo Püll (West Germany) 1958 9
John Rambo (US) 1964 3
Jack Razetto (US) 1950 5
Phil Reavis (US) 1956 9
Phil Reavis (US) 1957 8
Rune Reiz (Sweden) 1949 7
Edgar Rivera (Mexico) 2017 9
Bennie Roy (US) 1954 10
Bill Russell (US) 1956 7
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2001 2
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2002 2
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2003 3
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2004 3
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2005 3
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2006 2
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2007 4
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2008 3
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2009 1
Yaroslav Rybakov (Russia) 2010 4
Robert Sainte-Rose (France) 1966 6
Eero Salminen (Finland) 1959 5
Kęstutis Šapka (Soviet Union) 1970 6
Kęstutis Šapka (Soviet Union) 1971 3
Kęstutis Šapka (Soviet Union) 1972 5
Kęstutis Šapka (Soviet Union) 1974 3
Håkon Särnblom (Norway) 1994 10
Håkon Särnblom (Norway) 1995 9
Nick Saunders (Bermuda) 1988 7
Nick Saunders (Bermuda) 1989 9
Wolfgang Schillkowski (West Germany) 1965 8
Wolfgang Schillkowski (West Germany) 1967 6
Andre Schneider (West Germany) 1979 9
Tom Scofield (US) 1947 4
Tom Scofield (US) 1948 6
Pavel Seliverstau (Belarus) 2017 10
Sergey Senyukov (Soviet Union) 1976 5
Sergey Senyukov (Soviet Union) 1977 10
Valeriy Sereda (Soviet Union) 1981 3
Valeriy Sereda (Soviet Union) 1983 8
Valeriy Sereda (Soviet Union) 1984 3
Valeriy Sereda (Soviet Union) 1986 7
Virgil Severns (US) 1950 4
Virgil Severns (US) 1951 10
Robert Shavlakadze (Soviet Union) 1959 4
Robert Shavlakadze (Soviet Union) 1960 3
Robert Shavlakadze (Soviet Union) 1961 7
Robert Shavlakadze (Soviet Union) 1962 7
Robert Shavlakadze (Soviet Union) 1964 4
Ernie Shelton (US) 1953 2
Ernie Shelton (US) 1954 1
Ernie Shelton (US) 1955 1
Ernie Shelton (US) 1956 8
Ernie Shelton (US) 1957 9
Barry Shepard (US) 1970 9
Aleksandr Shustov (Russia) 2009 5
Aleksandr Shustov (Russia) 2010 3
Aleksandr Shustov (Russia) 2011 8
Aleksandr Shustov (Russia) 2013 6
Andrey Silnov (Russia) 2006 1
Andrey Silnov (Russia) 2007 7
Andrey Silnov (Russia) 2008 1
Andrey Silnov (Russia) 2011 6
Andrey Silnov (Russia) 2012 3
Vladimir Sitkin (Soviet Union) 1956 10
Vladimir Sitkin (Soviet Union) 1957 4
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1984 4
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1985 1
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1986 6
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1987 1
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1988 2
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1989 2
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1990 10
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1991 7
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1992 2
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1993 6
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1995 8
Patrik Sjöberg (Sweden) 1996 6
Valeriy Skvortsov (Soviet Union) 1965 9
Valeriy Skvortsov (Soviet Union) 1966 2
Valeriy Skvortsov (Soviet Union) 1968 4
Valeriy Skvortsov (Soviet Union) 1969 9
Mark Smith (US) 1953 5
Floyd Smith (US) 1955 4
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1992 10
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1993 2
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1994 5
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1995 4
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1996 5
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1997 9
Steve Smith (Great Britain) 1999 8
Tony Sneazwell (Australia) 1963 2
Tony Sneazwell (Australia) 1965 6
Andrey Sokolovskiy (Ukraine) 2001 8
Andrey Sokolovskiy (Ukraine) 2003 8
Andrey Sokolovskiy (Ukraine) 2004 6
Andrey Sokolovskiy (Ukraine) 2005 10
Ralf Sonn (Germany) 1992 7
Ralf Sonn (Germany) 1993 7
Ion Söter (Romania) 1952 4
Ion Söter (Romania) 1953 7
Ion Söter (Romania) 1955 9
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1985 5
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1987 7
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1988 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1989 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1990 4
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1991 2
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1992 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1993 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1994 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1995 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1996 8
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1997 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 1998 1
Javier Sotomayor (Cuba) 2000 3
Doug Spainhower (US) 1954 5
Raúl Spank (Germany) 2008 8
Raúl Spank (Germany) 2009 7
Raúl Spank (Germany) 2011 10
Gunther Spielvogel (West Germany) 1968 7
Grzegorz Sposób (Poland) 2003 10
George Stanich (US) 1948 2
Les Steers (US) 1947 7
Don Stewart (US) 1958 8
Dwight Stones (US) 1972 3
Dwight Stones (US) 1973 1
Dwight Stones (US) 1974 1
Dwight Stones (US) 1975 1
Dwight Stones (US) 1976 1
Dwight Stones (US) 1977 2
Dwight Stones (US) 1978 3
Dwight Stones (US) 1981 4
Dwight Stones (US) 1982 3
Dwight Stones (US) 1983 7
Dwight Stones (US) 1984 5
Staffan Strand (Sweden) 1998 8
Staffan Strand (Sweden) 1999 6
Staffan Strand (Sweden) 2000 6
Staffan Strand (Sweden) 2001 6
Staffan Strand (Sweden) 2002 4
Paul Stuber (US) 1963 9
Yuriy Styepanov (Soviet Union) 1957 1
Yuriy Styepanov (Soviet Union) 1958 6
Gösta Svensson (Sweden) 1952 5
Adám Szepesi (Hungary) 1972 7
Gianmarco Tamberi (Italy) 2015 7
Gianmarco Tamberi (Italy) 2016 5
Jüri Tarmak (Soviet Union) 1972 1
José Telles da Conceição (Brazil) 1952 6
Andrey Tereshin (Russia) 2006 7
Andrey Tereshin (Russia) 2007 9
Andrey Tereshin (Russia) 2008 7
Papa Gallo Thiam (Senegal) 1950 1
John Thomas (US) 1958 10
John Thomas (US) 1960 1
John Thomas (US) 1961 2
John Thomas (US) 1962 5
John Thomas (US) 1963 4
John Thomas (US) 1964 2
Donald Thomas (Bahamas) 2007 1
Donald Thomas (Bahamas) 2010 8
Donald Thomas (Bahamas) 2013 8
Donald Thomas (Bahamas) 2015 9
Linus Thörnblad (Sweden) 2006 3
Linus Thörnblad (Sweden) 2007 5
Linus Thörnblad (Sweden) 2008 5
Linus Thörnblad (Sweden) 2009 8
Linus Thörnblad (Sweden) 2010 5
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1977 9
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1978 8
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1980 4
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1982 10
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1983 3
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1984 8
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1986 4
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1987 9
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1988 8
Carlo Thränhardt (West Germany) 1989 8
Naoto Tobe (Japan) 2014 10
Svatoslav Ton (Czech Republic) 2004 9
Svatoslav Ton (Czech Republic) 2005 7
Dragutin Topić (Yugoslavia) 1990 5
Dragutin Topić (Yugoslavia) 1994 6
Dragutin Topić (Yugoslavia) 1996 3
Dragutin Topić (Yugoslavia) 1999 4
Dragutin Topić (Yugoslavia) 2000 10
Dragutin Topić (Yugoslavia) 2005 8
Jesper Törring (Denmark) 1974 2
Janusz Trzepizur (Poland) 1981 9
Janusz Trzepizur (Poland) 1982 2
Mikhail Tsvetkov (Russia) 2003 7
Daniyil Tsyplakov (Russia) 2014 7
Daniyil Tsyplakov (Russia) 2015 6
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2006 6
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2009 2
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2010 1
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2011 2
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2012 1
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2013 5
Ivan Ukhov (Russia) 2014 3
Al Urbanckas (US) 1957 7
Stefan Vasilache (Romania) 2004 8
Bill Vessie (US) 1947 1
Bill Vessie (US) 1948 4
John Vislocky (US) 1947 5
John Vislocky (US) 1948 9
John Vislocky (US) 1949 8
Vyacheslav Voronin (Russia) 1999 1
Vyacheslav Voronin (Russia) 2000 1
Vyacheslav Voronin (Russia) 2001 4
Vyacheslav Voronin (Russia) 2004 10
Vyacheslav Voronin (Russia) 2005 5
Robert Walters (US) 1950 7
Gerd Wessig (East Germany) 1980 1
Göran Widenfeldt (Sweden) 1951 8
Ken Wiesner (US) 1952 2
Ken Wiesner (US) 1953 10
Errol Williams (US) 1959 6
Errol Williams (US) 1960 8
Jesse Williams (US) 2006 9
Jesse Williams (US) 2007 8
Jesse Williams (US) 2008 6
Jesse Williams (US) 2009 4
Jesse Williams (US) 2010 2
Jesse Williams (US) 2011 1
Jesse Williams (US) 2012 4
Vern Wilson (US) 1955 6
Vern Wilson (US) 1956 6
John Winter (Australia) 1947 9
John Winter (Australia) 1948 1
John Winter (Australia) 1950 2
Tom Woods (US) 1973 3
Tom Woods (US) 1975 2
Tom Woods (US) 1976 8
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1975 6
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1976 2
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1977 5
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1978 9
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1979 5
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1980 2
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1982 9
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1984 7
Jacek Wszoła (Poland) 1985 6
Herm Wyatt (US) 1951 3
Herm Wyatt (US) 1952 10
Herm Wyatt (US) 1960 10
Vladimir Yashchenko (Soviet Union) 1977 3
Vladimir Yashchenko (Soviet Union) 1978 1
Vladimir Yashchenko (Soviet Union) 1979 10
Aleksey Yemelin (Soviet Union) 1990 7
Guowei Zhang (China) 2013 10
Guowei Zhang (China) 2015 3
Guowei Zhang (China) 2016 7
Jianhua Zhu (China) 1982 8
Jianhua Zhu (China) 1983 1
Jianhua Zhu (China) 1984 2
Ján Zvara (Czechoslovakia) 1985 4
Ján Zvara (Czechoslovakia) 1986 9
Ján Zvara (Czechoslovakia) 1987 5