T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

50K WALK
Luke Adams (Australia) 2008 10
Luke Adams (Australia) 2009 6
Luke Adams (Australia) 2011 6
Erling Andersen (Norway) 1985 3
Yuriy Andronov (Russia) 2004 6
Yuriy Andronov (Russia) 2005 7
Yuriy Andronov (Russia) 2006 4
Hiroki Arai (Japan) 2015 4
Hiroki Arai (Japan) 2016 3
Hiroki Arai (Japan) 2017 2
Pedro Aroche (Mexico) 1975 9
Pedro Aroche (Mexico) 1977 2
Pedro Aroche (Mexico) 1978 7
Rafał Augustyn (Poland) 2017 7
Simon Baker (Australia) 1988 6
Simon Baker (Australia) 1989 1
Simon Baker (Australia) 1990 3
Simon Baker (Australia) 1991 5
Sergey Bakulin (Russia) 2010 6
Sergey Bakulin (Russia) 2011 1
Sergey Bakulin (Russia) 2012 6
Ivan Banzeruk (Ukraine) 2014 8
Craig Barrett (New Zealand) 1999 8
Erick Barrondo (Guatemala) 2013 9
Aleksey Bartsaykin (Russia) 2014 7
Otto Bartsch (Soviet Union) 1970 5
Otto Bartsch (Soviet Union) 1971 4
Otto Bartsch (Soviet Union) 1972 4
Otto Bartsch (Soviet Union) 1973 2
Otto Bartsch (Soviet Union) 1974 2
Otto Bartsch (Soviet Union) 1978 6
Daniel Bautista (Mexico) 1977 6
Sandro Bellucci (Italy) 1981 3
Sandro Bellucci (Italy) 1984 7
Sandro Bellucci (Italy) 1985 9
Sandro Bellucci (Italy) 1987 8
Martín Bermúdez (Mexico) 1979 2
Martín Bermúdez (Mexico) 1981 9
Martín Bermúdez (Mexico) 1987 6
Martín Bermúdez (Mexico) 1989 4
Tim Berrett (Canada) 1993 4
Sergey Bondarenko (Soviet Union) 1973 7
Sergey Bondarenko (Soviet Union) 1974 9
Caio Bonfim (Brazil) 2016 9
Arturo Bravo (Mexico) 1981 10
Ivano Brugnetti (Italy) 1999 3
Ernesto Canto (Mexico) 1982 6
Sylvain Caudron (France) 1997 7
Andrés Chocho (Ecuador) 2015 8
Curt Clausen (US) 1999 4
Curt Clausen (US) 2001 7
Domingo Colín (Mexico) 1976 4
Domingo Colín (Mexico) 1978 5
Domingo Colín (Mexico) 1979 9
Giuseppe De Gaetano (Italy) 1991 10
Marco De Luca (Italy) 2006 10
Marco De Luca (Italy) 2009 9
Marco De Luca (Italy) 2014 10
Marco De Luca (Italy) 2017 9
Nathan Deakes (Australia) 2000 6
Nathan Deakes (Australia) 2006 5
Nathan Deakes (Australia) 2007 1
Igor Della Rossa (Soviet Union) 1971 7
Arturo Di Mezza (Italy) 1996 4
Yohann Diniz (France) 2006 2
Yohann Diniz (France) 2007 2
Yohann Diniz (France) 2010 2
Yohann Diniz (France) 2011 5
Yohann Diniz (France) 2013 7
Yohann Diniz (France) 2014 1
Yohann Diniz (France) 2016 7
Yohann Diniz (France) 2017 1
Carl Dohmann (Germany) 2017 10
Viktor Dorovskikh (Soviet Union) 1978 9
Viktor Dorovskikh (Soviet Union) 1979 4
Viktor Dorovskikh (Soviet Union) 1983 7
Raffaello Ducceschi (Italy) 1985 10
Raffaello Ducceschi (Italy) 1987 7
Raffaello Ducceschi (Italy) 1988 8
Bogusław Duda (Poland) 1982 10
Evan Dunfee (Canada) 2016 4
Uwe Dünkel (East Germany) 1980 6
Uwe Dünkel (East Germany) 1981 4
Andreas Erm (Germany) 2003 3
Aigars Fadejevs (Latvia) 2000 2
Aigars Fadejevs (Latvia) 2001 5
Rafał Fedaczynski (Poland) 2008 8
Nikolay Frolov (Soviet Union) 1986 9
Vyacheslav Fursov (Soviet Union) 1979 7
Vyacheslav Fursov (Soviet Union) 1980 9
Alatan Gadasu (China) 2004 9
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1993 1
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1994 5
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1995 4
Daniel García (Mexico) 1996 9
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1996 10
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1997 1
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1998 7
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 1999 9
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2000 9
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2001 2
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2002 7
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2003 6
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2004 5
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2006 7
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2008 4
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2009 3
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2010 9
Jesús Ángel García (Spain) 2015 9
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1980 1
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1981 2
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1982 7
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1983 5
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1984 2
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1985 1
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1986 1
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1987 1
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1988 3
Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 1990 4
Hartwig Gauder (Germany) 1991 4
Hartwig Gauder (Germany) 1992 6
Viktor Ginko (Belarus) 1995 10
Viktor Ginko (Belarus) 1996 5
Viktor Ginko (Belarus) 1999 10
Marco Giungi (Italy) 2001 8
Felix Gomez (Mexico) 1982 4
Raúl González (Mexico) 1975 7
Raúl González (Mexico) 1977 1
Raúl González (Mexico) 1978 1
Raúl González (Mexico) 1979 1
Raúl González (Mexico) 1980 3
Raúl González (Mexico) 1981 1
Raúl González (Mexico) 1982 1
Raúl González (Mexico) 1983 3
Raúl González (Mexico) 1984 3
Paolo Grecucci (Italy) 1976 7
Paolo Grecucci (Italy) 1977 3
Anatoliy Grigoryev (Soviet Union) 1989 10
Bernd Gummelt (East Germany) 1990 2
Bo Gustafsson (Sweden) 1982 5
Bo Gustafsson (Sweden) 1984 5
Bo Gustafsson (Sweden) 1985 7
Bo Gustafsson (Sweden) 1986 8
Bo Gustafsson (Sweden) 1988 7
Yucheng Han (China) 2005 10
Håvard Haukenes (Norway) 2016 8
Robert Heffernan (Ireland) 2010 7
Robert Heffernan (Ireland) 2012 4
Robert Heffernan (Ireland) 2013 1
Robert Heffernan (Ireland) 2015 5
Robert Heffernan (Ireland) 2016 6
Robert Heffernan (Ireland) 2017 8
Máté Helebrandt (Hungary) 2017 6
Gabriel Hernandez (Mexico) 1972 10
Edgar Hernández (Mexico) 2001 3
Ihor Hlavan (Ukraine) 2013 4
Ihor Hlavan (Ukraine) 2014 9
Ihor Hlavan (Ukraine) 2017 4
Christoph Höhne (East Germany) 1970 1
Christoph Höhne (East Germany) 1971 3
Christoph Höhne (East Germany) 1972 7
Christoph Höhne (East Germany) 1973 3
Christoph Höhne (East Germany) 1974 1
André Höhne (Germany) 2009 5
Robert Ihly (Germany) 1999 7
Fumio Imamura (Japan) 1997 9
Oleg Ishutkin (Russia) 1997 3
Vyacheslav Ivanenko (Soviet Union) 1986 2
Vyacheslav Ivanenko (Soviet Union) 1987 3
Vyacheslav Ivanenko (Soviet Union) 1988 1
Yevgeniy Ivchenko (Soviet Union) 1977 8
Yevgeniy Ivchenko (Soviet Union) 1980 4
Marcel Jobin (Canada) 1981 7
Vladimir Kanaykin (Russia) 2007 5
Bernd Kannenberg (West Germany) 1972 1
Bernd Kannenberg (West Germany) 1973 1
Bernd Kannenberg (West Germany) 1975 1
Jarkko Kinnunen (Finland) 2009 10
Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia) 2005 1
Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia) 2009 1
Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia) 2012 1
Oleg Kistkin (Russia) 2007 10
Ralf Knutter (East Germany) 1976 9
Ralf Knutter (East Germany) 1977 7
Kai Kobayashi (Japan) 2017 3
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1991 8
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1992 8
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1993 2
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1994 9
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1995 1
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1996 7
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1997 6
Valentin Kononen (Finland) 1998 3
Sergey Korepanov (Kazakhstan) 1996 8
Sergey Korepanov (Kazakhstan) 1999 2
Sergey Korepanov (Kazakhstan) 2002 9
Sergey Korepanov (Kazakhstan) 2003 9
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 1992 7
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 1994 7
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 1995 3
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 1996 1
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 1997 2
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 1998 1
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 2000 1
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 2001 1
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 2002 2
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 2003 1
Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 2004 1
Matthias Kroel (East Germany) 1974 10
Matthias Kroel (East Germany) 1976 5
Basilio Labrador (Spain) 1990 9
Basilio Labrador (Spain) 1993 9
Denis Langlois (France) 2002 8
Denis Langlois (France) 2003 10
François Lapointe (Canada) 1983 10
Gerard Lelievre (France) 1975 6
Gerard Lelievre (France) 1983 9
Burkhard Leuschke (East Germany) 1970 3
Jianbo Li (China) 2012 7
Modris Liepins (Latvia) 2000 10
Modris Liepins (Latvia) 2002 10
Tomasz Lipiec (Poland) 1997 5
Tomasz Lipiec (Poland) 1998 5
Tomasz Lipiec (Poland) 1999 5
Tomasz Lipiec (Poland) 2001 9
Tomasz Lipiec (Poland) 2002 4
Jorge Llopart (Spain) 1978 2
Jorge Llopart (Spain) 1979 5
Jorge Llopart (Spain) 1980 2
Jorge Llopart (Spain) 1981 8
Jorge Llopart (Spain) 1983 8
Yevgeniy Lyungin (Soviet Union) 1970 6
Yevgeniy Lyungin (Soviet Union) 1971 8
Yevgeniy Lyungin (Soviet Union) 1974 7
Yevgeniy Lyungin (Soviet Union) 1975 3
Yevgeniy Lyungin (Soviet Union) 1976 6
Vladimir Machnev (Soviet Union) 1975 10
Roman Magdziarczyk (Poland) 2000 8
Roman Magdziarczyk (Poland) 2003 7
Roman Magdziarczyk (Poland) 2004 7
Roman Magdziarczyk (Poland) 2005 9
Roman Magdziarczyk (Poland) 2006 8
Horst-Rüdiger Magnor (West Germany) 1970 10
José Marin (Spain) 1979 10
José Marin (Spain) 1980 7
José Marin (Spain) 1982 3
José Marin (Spain) 1983 2
José Marin (Spain) 1988 5
José Marin (Spain) 1990 10
José Marin (Spain) 1992 10
Satoshi Maruo (Japan) 2017 5
Valentí Massana (Spain) 1993 5
Valentí Massana (Spain) 1994 4
Valentí Massana (Spain) 1996 3
Valentí Massana (Spain) 1999 6
Valentí Massana (Spain) 2000 5
Valentí Massana (Spain) 2001 6
Vitaliy Matsko (Soviet Union) 1989 7
Nikolay Matyukhin (Russia) 1997 8
Nikolay Matyukhin (Russia) 1999 1
Nikolay Matyukhin (Russia) 2000 4
Nikolay Matyukhin (Russia) 2002 5
Herbert Meier (West Germany) 1970 8
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1980 5
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1981 5
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1982 9
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1984 9
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1986 7
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1987 5
Dietmar Meisch (East Germany) 1988 9
Carlos Mercenário (Mexico) 1990 5
Carlos Mercenário (Mexico) 1991 1
Carlos Mercenário (Mexico) 1992 2
Carlos Mercenário (Mexico) 1993 3
Carlos Mercenário (Mexico) 1994 10
Koichiro Morioka (Japan) 2011 7
Koichiro Morioka (Japan) 2012 10
Roman Mrázek (Czechoslovakia) 1992 5
Stefan Müller (East Germany) 1976 8
Petr Myelnik (Soviet Union) 1979 8
Horacio Nava (Mexico) 2006 9
Horacio Nava (Mexico) 2008 6
Horacio Nava (Mexico) 2010 3
Bernhard Nermerich (West Germany) 1971 6
Paul Nihill (Great Britain) 1971 9
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2003 5
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2004 2
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2006 1
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2007 4
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2008 2
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2009 8
Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia) 2011 2
Axel Noack (East Germany) 1985 8
Ivan Noskov (Russia) 2013 8
Ivan Noskov (Russia) 2014 4
Łukasz Nowak (Poland) 2012 9
Łukasz Nowak (Poland) 2013 10
Trond Nymark (Norway) 2003 8
Trond Nymark (Norway) 2005 4
Trond Nymark (Norway) 2006 3
Trond Nymark (Norway) 2007 7
Trond Nymark (Norway) 2009 2
Mikel Odriozola (Spain) 1998 6
Mikel Odriozola (Spain) 2006 6
Mikel Odriozola (Spain) 2007 8
Jan Ornoch (Poland) 1978 4
Chil-Sung Park (South Korea) 2011 10
Santiago Pérez (Spain) 1998 8
Santiago Pérez (Spain) 2001 10
Santiago Pérez (Spain) 2004 10
Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 1984 4
Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 1985 2
Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 1987 4
Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 1989 2
Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 1990 1
Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 1991 2
Andrey Perlov (Russia) 1992 1
Giovanni Perricelli (Italy) 1991 9
Giovanni Perricelli (Italy) 1994 3
Giovanni Perricelli (Italy) 1995 2
Giovanni Perricelli (Italy) 1998 9
René Piller (France) 1993 8
René Piller (France) 1994 6
René Piller (France) 1995 7
Andrey Plotnikov (Soviet Union) 1990 6
Andrey Plotnikov (Russia) 1998 4
Vitaliy Popovich (Soviet Union) 1989 6
Vitaliy Popovich (Soviet Union) 1991 6
Aleksandr Potashov (Soviet Union) 1988 4
Aleksandr Potashov (Soviet Union) 1989 5
Aleksandr Potashov (Soviet Union) 1990 7
Aleksandr Potashov (Soviet Union) 1991 3
Vladimir Potemin (Russia) 2001 4
Sergey Protsishin (Soviet Union) 1986 4
Aleksandar Rakovic (Yugoslavia) 1995 8
Quentin Rew (New Zealand) 2015 10
Vladimir Rezayev (Soviet Union) 1979 6
Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 1992 9
Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 1993 10
Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 1995 6
Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 1997 4
Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 1998 2
Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 2000 7
Stanisław Rola (Poland) 1980 10
Mikhail Ryzhov (Russia) 2013 2
Mikhail Ryzhov (Russia) 2014 3
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1976 3
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1978 8
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1982 2
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1983 6
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1984 10
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1985 4
Reima Salonen (Finland) 1986 5
German Sánchez (Mexico) 1993 6
Joel Sánchez (Mexico) 2000 3
László Sátor (Hungary) 1977 9
Peter Schuster (West Germany) 1970 9
Alex Schwazer (Italy) 2005 3
Alex Schwazer (Italy) 2007 3
Alex Schwazer (Italy) 2008 1
Peter Selzer (East Germany) 1970 4
Peter Selzer (East Germany) 1971 2
Peter Selzer (East Germany) 1972 5
Peter Selzer (East Germany) 1973 6
Peter Selzer (East Germany) 1974 3
Mikhail Shchennikov (Russia) 1996 2
Tianfeng Si (China) 2010 8
Tianfeng Si (China) 2011 4
Tianfeng Si (China) 2012 3
Bengt Simonsen (Sweden) 1980 8
Winfried Skotnicki (East Germany) 1970 7
Winfried Skotnicki (East Germany) 1971 5
Winfried Skotnicki (East Germany) 1973 8
Winfried Skotnicki (East Germany) 1974 6
German Skurygin (Russia) 1994 8
German Skurygin (Russia) 2002 3
German Skurygin (Russia) 2003 2
German Skurygin (Russia) 2004 8
Vyacheslav Smirnov (Soviet Union) 1989 8
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1970 2
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1971 1
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1972 2
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1973 5
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1974 5
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1975 2
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1976 1
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1977 4
Venyamin Soldatenko (Soviet Union) 1978 3
Valeriy Spitsyn (Soviet Union) 1989 9
Valeriy Spitsyn (Russia) 1992 4
Valeriy Spitsyn (Russia) 1993 7
Valeriy Spitsyn (Russia) 1994 1
Valeriy Spitsyn (Russia) 1995 9
Karl-Heinz Stadtmüller (East Germany) 1972 9
Grzegorz Sudoł (Poland) 2008 9
Grzegorz Sudoł (Poland) 2009 4
Grzegorz Sudoł (Poland) 2010 4
Grzegorz Sudoł (Poland) 2013 6
Chao Sun (China) 2007 9
Valeriy Suntsov (Soviet Union) 1981 6
Valeriy Suntsov (Soviet Union) 1984 6
Valeriy Suntsov (Soviet Union) 1985 6
Valeriy Suntsov (Soviet Union) 1986 3
Valeriy Suntsov (Soviet Union) 1987 9
Vladimir Svetsnikov (Soviet Union) 1973 10
Vladimir Svetsnikov (Soviet Union) 1975 5
Pavol Szikora (Czechoslovakia) 1984 8
Pavol Szikora (Czechoslovakia) 1986 10
Pavol Szikora (Czechoslovakia) 1987 10
Pavol Szikora (Czechoslovakia) 1988 10
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2008 3
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2009 7
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2010 5
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2011 3
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2012 2
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2013 3
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2014 5
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2015 2
Jared Tallent (Australia) 2016 2
Takayuki Tanii (Japan) 2014 6
Takayuki Tanii (Japan) 2015 3
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2010 1
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2011 8
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2012 8
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2013 5
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2014 2
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2015 1
Matej Tóth (Slovakia) 2016 1
Thierry Toutain (France) 1994 2
Erik Tysse (Norway) 2007 6
Erik Tysse (Norway) 2008 5
Enrique Vera (Mexico) 1976 2
Enrique Vera (Mexico) 1977 5
Enrique Vera (Mexico) 1979 3
Stanislav Vezhel (Soviet Union) 1989 3
Stanislav Vezhel (Soviet Union) 1990 8
Vittorio Visini (Italy) 1972 8
Vittorio Visini (Italy) 1973 9
Vittorio Visini (Italy) 1974 4
Vittorio Visini (Italy) 1975 8
Vittorio Visini (Italy) 1978 10
Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia) 1997 10
Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia) 1998 10
Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia) 2002 1
Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia) 2003 4
Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia) 2004 3
Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia) 2005 2
Zhendong Wang (China) 2016 10
Gerhard Weidner (West Germany) 1972 6
Gerhard Weidner (West Germany) 1973 4
Gerhard Weidner (West Germany) 1974 8
Gerhard Weidner (West Germany) 1975 4
Gerhard Weidner (West Germany) 1976 10
Gerhard Weidner (West Germany) 1977 10
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1982 8
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1983 1
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1984 1
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1985 5
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1986 6
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1987 2
Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 1988 2
Ronald Weigel (Germany) 1991 7
Ronald Weigel (Germany) 1992 3
Faguang Xu (China) 2011 9
Yuki Yamazaki (Japan) 2008 7
Yuki Yamazaki (Japan) 2010 10
Igor Yerokhin (Russia) 2012 5
Larry Young (US) 1971 10
Larry Young (US) 1972 3
Chaohong Yu (China) 2004 4
Chaohong Yu (China) 2005 6
Wei Yu (China) 2015 7
Wei Yu (China) 2016 5
Stepan Yudin (Russia) 2002 6
Sergey Yung (Soviet Union) 1983 4
Ignacio Zamudio (Mexico) 1996 6
Omar Zepeda (Mexico) 2005 8
Lin Zhang (China) 2015 6
Yongshen Zhao (China) 1995 5
Chengliang Zhao (China) 2005 5