T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

400 HURDLES
Uwe Ackermann (East Germany) 1982 5
Derrick Adkins (US) 1991 7
Derrick Adkins (US) 1992 9
Derrick Adkins (US) 1993 7
Derrick Adkins (US) 1994 2
Derrick Adkins (US) 1995 1
Derrick Adkins (US) 1996 1
Derrick Adkins (US) 1997 8
Kriss Akabusi (Great Britain) 1988 8
Kriss Akabusi (Great Britain) 1989 9
Kriss Akabusi (Great Britain) 1990 3
Kriss Akabusi (Great Britain) 1991 3
Kriss Akabusi (Great Britain) 1992 4
Kriss Akabusi (Great Britain) 1993 8
John Akii-Bua (Uganda) 1971 3
John Akii-Bua (Uganda) 1972 1
John Akii-Bua (Uganda) 1973 1
John Akii-Bua (Uganda) 1974 8
John Akii-Bua (Uganda) 1975 2
John Akii-Bua (Uganda) 1976 5
Hadi Al-Somaily (Saudi Arabia) 2000 3
Hadi Al-Somaily (Saudi Arabia) 2001 6
Hadi Al-Somaily (Saudi Arabia) 2002 4
Jim Allen (US) 1963 4
Henry Amike (Nigeria) 1985 8
Henry Amike (Nigeria) 1987 7
Henry Amike (Nigeria) 1990 10
Jeshua Anderson (US) 2011 9
Tom Andrews (US) 1976 8
Tom Andrews (US) 1977 4
Tom Andrews (US) 1978 8
Vasiliy Anisimov (Soviet Union) 1962 10
Vasiliy Anisimov (Soviet Union) 1963 8
Vasiliy Anisimov (Soviet Union) 1964 9
Vasiliy Anisimov (Soviet Union) 1965 3
Vasiliy Anisimov (Soviet Union) 1966 9
Jaime Aparicio (Colombia) 1951 8
Jaime Aparicio (Colombia) 1955 5
Jean-Claude Arifon (France) 1947 2
Jean-Claude Arifon (France) 1948 5
Vasiliy Arkhipenko (Soviet Union) 1978 5
Vasiliy Arkhipenko (Soviet Union) 1979 5
Vasiliy Arkhipenko (Soviet Union) 1980 6
Vasiliy Arkhipenko (Soviet Union) 1981 9
Vasiliy Arkhipenko (Soviet Union) 1982 8
Willie Atterberry (US) 1955 9
Willie Atterberry (US) 1956 7
Willie Atterberry (US) 1958 5
Willie Atterberry (US) 1962 2
Willie Atterberry (US) 1963 3
Willie Atterberry (US) 1964 8
Richard Ault (US) 1948 4
Richard Ault (US) 1949 2
Amadou (Senegal) 1983 8
Amadou (Senegal) 1984 5
Amadou (Senegal) 1985 5
Amadou (Senegal) 1986 6
Amadou (Senegal) 1987 4
Amadou (Senegal) 1988 5
Thomas Barr (Ireland) 2016 9
Volker Beck (East Germany) 1977 2
Volker Beck (East Germany) 1979 6
Volker Beck (East Germany) 1980 4
Volker Beck (East Germany) 1981 3
Emir Bekric (Serbia) 2013 9
Andy Bell (US) 1967 6
Nicholas Bett (Kenya) 2015 3
Nicholas Bett (Kenya) 2016 6
Jim Bolding (US) 1972 9
Jim Bolding (US) 1973 2
Jim Bolding (US) 1974 1
Jim Bolding (US) 1975 3
Jim Bolding (US) 1976 3
Kurt Bonah (West Germany) 1954 8
Kurt Bonah (West Germany) 1955 10
Bennie Brazell (US) 2005 10
Bryan Bronson (US) 1996 5
Bryan Bronson (US) 1997 1
Dick Bruggeman (US) 1972 5
Markino Buckley (Jamaica) 2008 8
Yevgeniy Bulanchik (Soviet Union) 1949 9
Dieter Büttner (West Germany) 1971 10
Wilson Carneiro (Brazil) 1953 4
James Carter (US) 2000 7
James Carter (US) 2001 7
James Carter (US) 2002 3
James Carter (US) 2004 4
James Carter (US) 2005 2
James Carter (US) 2006 8
James Carter (US) 2007 3
Rob Cassleman (US) 1973 8
Rob Cassleman (US) 1975 10
Rex Cawley (US) 1959 8
Rex Cawley (US) 1960 9
Rex Cawley (US) 1961 4
Rex Cawley (US) 1962 3
Rex Cawley (US) 1963 1
Rex Cawley (US) 1964 1
Rex Cawley (US) 1965 2
Georgiy Chevychalov (Soviet Union) 1961 5
Omar Cisneros (Cuba) 2012 8
Omar Cisneros (Cuba) 2013 4
Kerron Clement (US) 2005 3
Kerron Clement (US) 2006 4
Kerron Clement (US) 2007 1
Kerron Clement (US) 2008 1
Kerron Clement (US) 2009 1
Kerron Clement (US) 2010 2
Kerron Clement (US) 2012 10
Kerron Clement (US) 2013 10
Kerron Clement (US) 2015 8
Kerron Clement (US) 2016 1
Kerron Clement (US) 2017 4
Roy Cochran (US) 1947 5
Roy Cochran (US) 1948 1
Wayne Collett (US) 1970 3
Bruce Collins (US) 1972 8
Bruce Collins (US) 1975 8
Bernard Conor (US) 1947 7
John Cooper (Great Britain) 1963 5
John Cooper (Great Britain) 1964 2
John Cooper (Great Britain) 1965 7
Yasmani Copello (Turkey) 2016 2
Yasmani Copello (Turkey) 2017 3
Larry Cowling (US) 1982 7
Larry Cowling (US) 1983 9
Yves Cros (France) 1948 8
Josh Culbreath (US) 1953 3
Josh Culbreath (US) 1954 3
Josh Culbreath (US) 1955 2
Josh Culbreath (US) 1956 3
Josh Culbreath (US) 1957 2
Josh Culbreath (US) 1958 3
Josh Culbreath (US) 1959 3
Josh Culbreath (US) 1960 7
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2009 3
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2010 3
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2011 2
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2012 1
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2013 5
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2014 1
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2015 7
Javier Culson (Puerto Rico) 2016 3
Guy Cury (France) 1953 7
Guy Cury (France) 1954 6
Guy Cury (France) 1955 8
Guy Cury (France) 1956 10
Cliff Cushman (US) 1959 7
Cliff Cushman (US) 1960 3
Cliff Cushman (US) 1961 2
Glenn Davis (US) 1956 1
Glenn Davis (US) 1957 1
Glenn Davis (US) 1958 1
Glenn Davis (US) 1959 6
Glenn Davis (US) 1960 1
Reggie Davis (US) 1989 6
Calvin Davis (US) 1996 4
Calvin Davis (US) 1999 10
Eronildo de Araújo (Brazil) 1995 5
Eronilde de Araújo (Brazil) 1999 8
Eronilde de Araújo (Brazil) 2000 5
Bob Devinney (US) 1951 3
Bob Devinney (US) 1952 4
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1992 5
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1993 4
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1994 5
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1995 3
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1997 3
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1998 1
Stéphane Diagana (France) 1999 4
Stéphane Diagana (France) 2001 5
Stéphane Diagana (France) 2002 2
Rene Djédjémel (Côte d’Ivoire) 1986 8
Clarence Doak (US) 1948 10
Clarence Doak (US) 1949 8
Patryk Dobek (Poland) 2015 9
Johnny Dutch (US) 2010 6
Johnny Dutch (US) 2013 3
Johnny Dutch (US) 2014 10
Johnny Dutch (US) 2015 5
Juan Dyrzka (Argentina) 1962 8
Juan Dyrzka (Argentina) 1963 2
Ashton Eaton (US) 2014 6
Georges Elloy (France) 1949 5
Sven-Olof Eriksson (Sweden) 1953 10
Sven-Olof Eriksson (Sweden) 1954 10
Dixon Farmer (US) 1961 6
Thomas Farrell (Great Britain) 1957 5
Kenneth Ferguson (US) 2007 7
Bruce Field (Australia) 1974 7
Armando Filiput (Italy) 1950 1
Armando Filiput (Italy) 1951 7
Adrian Findlay (Jamaica) 2008 9
Ronald Frazier (US) 1949 4
Cornel Fredericks (South Africa) 2011 5
Cornel Fredericks (South Africa) 2014 3
Roberto Frinolli (Italy) 1963 7
Roberto Frinolli (Italy) 1964 4
Roberto Frinolli (Italy) 1965 1
Roberto Frinolli (Italy) 1966 1
Roberto Frinolli (Italy) 1967 3
Roberto Frinolli (Italy) 1968 7
Eric Futch (US) 2017 9
Bruno Galliker (Switzerland) 1958 9
Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko (Soviet Union) 1971 5
Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko (Soviet Union) 1972 6
Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko (Soviet Union) 1973 3
Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko (Soviet Union) 1974 5
Yevgeniy Gavrilyenko (Soviet Union) 1976 6
Justin Gaymon (US) 2010 7
Justin Gaymon (US) 2013 7
George Gedge (Australia) 1950 8
Jeffery Gibson (Bahamas) 2015 2
Boyd Gittins (US) 1968 10
Larry Godfrey (US) 1965 10
Geoffrey Goodacre (Australia) 1950 6
Geoffrey Goodacre (Australia) 1951 9
Boris Gorban (Russia) 2001 10
Jehue Gordon (Trinidad) 2009 8
Jehue Gordon (Trinidad) 2011 7
Jehue Gordon (Trinidad) 2012 7
Jehue Gordon (Trinidad) 2013 1
Jehue Gordon (Trinidad) 2014 7
David Gracie (Great Britain) 1952 8
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1987 9
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1988 6
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1989 3
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1990 4
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1991 4
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1992 2
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1993 3
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1994 6
Winthrop Graham (Jamaica) 1995 6
Ennis Gray (US) 1948 9
Rich Graybehl (US) 1979 9
Leford Green (Jamaica) 2012 9
Dai Greene (Great Britain) 2009 9
Dai Greene (Great Britain) 2010 4
Dai Greene (Great Britain) 2011 1
Dai Greene (Great Britain) 2012 3
Dean Griffiths (Jamaica) 2003 8
Ferdinand Haas (West Germany) 1963 6
Billy Hardin (US) 1964 3
Ken Harnden (Zimbabwe) 1995 10
Danny Harris (US) 1984 2
Danny Harris (US) 1985 2
Danny Harris (US) 1986 3
Danny Harris (US) 1987 3
Danny Harris (US) 1988 4
Danny Harris (US) 1989 4
Danny Harris (US) 1990 1
Danny Harris (US) 1991 2
Danny Harris (US) 1994 10
Danny Harris (US) 1995 4
Bill Hartley (Great Britain) 1975 9
Tranel Hawkins (US) 1984 6
Tranel Hawkins (US) 1985 6
Tranel Hawkins (US) 1987 10
Dave Hemery (Great Britain) 1968 1
Dave Hemery (Great Britain) 1972 3
Gerhard Hennige (West Germany) 1967 7
Gerhard Hennige (West Germany) 1968 2
Gerhard Hennige (West Germany) 1969 5
Olaf Hense (Germany) 1993 9
Llewellyn Herbert (South Africa) 1997 2
Llewellyn Herbert (South Africa) 1998 8
Llewellyn Herbert (South Africa) 1999 3
Llewellyn Herbert (South Africa) 2000 2
Llewellyn Herbert (South Africa) 2003 7
Lee Hofacre (US) 1947 6
John Holland (New Zealand) 1950 4
John Holland (New Zealand) 1951 5
John Holland (New Zealand) 1952 3
TJ Holmes (US) 2017 10
Mark Holtom (Great Britain) 1985 10
Dick Howard (US) 1959 2
Dick Howard (US) 1960 4
Kariem Hussein (Switzerland) 2014 4
Kariem Hussein (Switzerland) 2017 6
Periklís Iakovákis (Greece) 2003 4
Periklís Iakovákis (Greece) 2006 1
Periklís Iakovákis (Greece) 2007 10
Periklís Iakovákis (Greece) 2008 10
Periklís Iakovákis (Greece) 2009 5
Igor Ilin (Soviet Union) 1954 9
Igor Ilin (Soviet Union) 1955 6
Igor Ilin (Soviet Union) 1956 6
Igor Ilin (Soviet Union) 1957 7
Edgar Itt (West Germany) 1988 10
Edgar Itt (Germany) 1994 8
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2003 9
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2004 3
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2005 1
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2006 2
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2007 5
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2008 3
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2009 2
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2010 1
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2011 4
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2012 6
Bershawn Jackson (US) 2015 1
Paweł Januszewski (Poland) 1998 9
Paweł Januszewski (Poland) 2000 8
Paweł Januszewski (Poland) 2001 9
Paweł Januszewski (Poland) 2002 10
Helmut Janz (West Germany) 1958 8
Helmut Janz (West Germany) 1959 4
Helmut Janz (West Germany) 1960 5
Helmut Janz (West Germany) 1961 3
Helmut Janz (West Germany) 1962 5
Helmut Janz (West Germany) 1963 9
Bill Johnson (US) 1953 8
Roger Johnson (New Zealand) 1967 9
Bayano Kamani (Panama) 2004 5
Bayano Kamani (Panama) 2005 8
Harry Kane (Great Britain) 1954 7
Harry Kane (Great Britain) 1957 8
Mamadou Kasse Hann (Senegal) 2013 6
Naman Keïta (France) 2004 6
Naman Keïta (France) 2005 7
Erick Keter (Kenya) 1991 9
Erick Keter (Kenya) 1993 5
Aleksandr Kharlov (Soviet Union) 1983 5
Daniel Kimaiyo (Kenya) 1978 6
James King (US) 1975 5
James King (US) 1977 6
James King (US) 1979 8
James King (US) 1980 8
James King (US) 1981 7
James King (US) 1982 9
Barnabas Kinyor (Kenya) 1993 10
Charles Kipkemboi Yego (Kenya) 1970 6
Jeffrey Kirk (US) 1947 8
Jeffrey Kirk (US) 1948 7
Aleksey Klyenin (Soviet Union) 1959 9
Gary Knoke (Australia) 1964 7
Gary Knoke (Australia) 1965 8
Gary Knoke (Australia) 1966 3
Gary Knoke (Australia) 1967 10
Gary Knoke (Australia) 1968 9
Gary Knoke (Australia) 1969 10
Miroslav Kodejš (Czechoslovakia) 1973 7
Miroslav Kodejš (Czechoslovakia) 1974 6
Bill Koskei (Uganda) 1970 7
Bill Koskei (Kenya) 1973 10
Bill Koskei (Kenya) 1974 9
Janusz Kotliński (Poland) 1957 9
Denis Kudryavtsev (Russia) 2015 4
Imants Kuklich (Soviet Union) 1965 9
Rune Larsson (Sweden) 1947 3
Rune Larsson (Sweden) 1948 3
Rune Larsson (Sweden) 1949 10
Rune Larsson (Sweden) 1950 9
Rune Larsson (Sweden) 1951 6
Dave Lean (Australia) 1954 4
Dave Lean (Australia) 1956 8
Dave Lean (Australia) 1958 4
Nick Lee (US) 1969 2
David Lee (US) 1980 5
David Lee (US) 1981 5
David Lee (US) 1982 3
David Lee (US) 1983 6
Aubrey Lewis (US) 1956 5
Aubrey Lewis (US) 1957 4
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1950 5
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1951 2
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1952 2
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1953 1
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1954 1
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1955 1
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1956 4
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1957 6
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1958 6
Yuriy Lituyev (Soviet Union) 1959 10
Gerd Lossdörfer (West Germany) 1966 2
George Lubbe (South Africa) 1949 3
Jay Luck (US) 1964 6
Jay Luck (US) 1965 6
Timofey Lunyov (Soviet Union) 1949 6
Timofey Lunyov (Soviet Union) 1951 4
Timofey Lunyov (Soviet Union) 1953 5
Rasmus Mägi (Estonia) 2014 8
Rasmus Mägi (Estonia) 2016 8
Ralph Mann (US) 1969 4
Ralph Mann (US) 1970 2
Ralph Mann (US) 1971 1
Ralph Mann (US) 1972 2
Ralph Mann (US) 1973 4
Ralph Mann (US) 1974 3
Ralph Mann (US) 1975 4
Ralph Mann (US) 1976 9
Moreno Martini (Italy) 1959 5
Ruslan Mashchenko (Russia) 1995 7
Ruslan Mashchenko (Russia) 1997 6
Ruslan Mashchenko (Russia) 1998 3
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1990 2
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1991 1
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1992 3
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1993 2
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1994 1
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1995 2
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1996 2
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1997 5
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1998 5
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 1999 7
Samuel Matete (Zambia) 2000 6
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2003 5
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2004 2
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2005 9
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2006 6
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2007 9
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2008 4
Danny McFarlane (Jamaica) 2009 6
Pat McGhee (US) 1989 10
Kyron McMaster British Virgin Islands 2017 2
Sven-Oswald Mildh (Finland) 1954 5
Jim Miller (US) 1966 10
Ottavio Missoni (Italy) 1947 9
Ottavio Missoni (Italy) 1950 10
Maurice Mitchell (US) 1996 6
Charlie Moore (US) 1949 1
Charlie Moore (US) 1950 2
Charlie Moore (US) 1951 1
Charlie Moore (US) 1952 1
Salvatore Morale (Italy) 1957 10
Salvatore Morale (Italy) 1961 1
Salvatore Morale (Italy) 1962 1
Salvatore Morale (Italy) 1964 5
Dinsdale Morgan (Jamaica) 1997 7
Dinsdale Morgan (Jamaica) 1998 4
Fabrizio Mori (Italy) 1996 10
Fabrizio Mori (Italy) 1997 4
Fabrizio Mori (Italy) 1999 1
Fabrizio Mori (Italy) 2000 10
Fabrizio Mori (Italy) 2001 2
Fabrizio Mori (Italy) 2002 6
Edwin Moses (US) 1976 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1977 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1978 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1979 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1980 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1981 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1983 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1984 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1986 2
Edwin Moses (US) 1987 1
Edwin Moses (US) 1988 2
Kemar Mowatt (Jamaica) 2017 5
Jiří Muzík (Czech Republic) 2002 8
Alwyn Myburgh (South Africa) 2006 7
Jean-Claude Nallet (France) 1970 1
Jean-Claude Nallet (France) 1971 2
Jean-Claude Nallet (France) 1974 4
Jean-Claude Nallet (France) 1975 6
McClinton Neal (US) 1992 8
Jorg Neumann (West Germany) 1962 7
Frank Nusse (Holland) 1975 7
Sven Nylander (Sweden) 1983 7
Sven Nylander (Sweden) 1987 6
Sven Nylander (Sweden) 1990 8
Sven Nylander (Sweden) 1994 4
Sven Nylander (Sweden) 1995 9
Sven Nylander (Sweden) 1996 7
Gary Oakes (Great Britain) 1980 10
Laurent Ottoz (Italy) 1995 8
Nat Page (US) 1989 7
Nat Page (US) 1990 7
Nat Page (US) 1991 8
Alan Pascoe (Great Britain) 1973 5
Alan Pascoe (Great Britain) 1974 2
Alan Pascoe (Great Britain) 1975 1
Alan Pascoe (Great Britain) 1976 4
Alan Pascoe (Great Britain) 1977 10
Alan Pascoe (Great Britain) 1978 10
David Patrick (US) 1982 6
David Patrick (US) 1983 4
David Patrick (US) 1984 7
David Patrick (US) 1985 7
David Patrick (US) 1986 7
David Patrick (US) 1987 8
David Patrick (US) 1988 7
David Patrick (US) 1989 5
David Patrick (US) 1990 5
David Patrick (US) 1991 6
David Patrick (US) 1992 7
Andre Phillips (US) 1980 9
Andre Phillips (US) 1981 2
Andre Phillips (US) 1982 2
Andre Phillips (US) 1983 2
Andre Phillips (US) 1984 4
Andre Phillips (US) 1985 1
Andre Phillips (US) 1986 1
Andre Phillips (US) 1988 1
Andre Phillips (US) 1989 2
Isa Phillips (Jamaica) 2008 6
Isa Phillips (Jamaica) 2009 7
Isa Phillips (Jamaica) 2010 10
Marek Plawgo (Poland) 2004 10
Marek Plawgo (Poland) 2006 9
Marek Plawgo (Poland) 2007 2
Marek Plawgo (Poland) 2008 7
Robert Poirier (France) 1965 5
Robert Poirier (France) 1966 8
Gert Potgieter (South Africa) 1956 9
Gert Potgieter (South Africa) 1957 3
Gert Potgieter (South Africa) 1958 2
Gert Potgieter (South Africa) 1959 1
Gert Potgieter (South Africa) 1960 2
John Price (US) 1947 10
Robert Primeaux (US) 1973 9
Tony Rambo (US) 1984 10
Chris Rawlinson (Great Britain) 2000 9
Chris Rawlinson (Great Britain) 2001 8
Chris Rawlinson (Great Britain) 2002 9
Chris Rawlinson (Great Britain) 2003 6
Chris Rawlinson (Great Britain) 2004 9
Werner Reibert (West Germany) 1970 8
Jon Ridgeon (Great Britain) 1992 10
Jussi Rintamäki (Finland) 1960 10
Jussi Rintamäki (Finland) 1961 9
Jussi Rintamäki (Finland) 1962 9
Rohan Robinson (Australia) 1996 9
Rohan Robinson (Australia) 1997 10
Rohan Robinson (Australia) 1998 10
Ken Roche (Australia) 1964 10
Ken Roche (Australia) 1966 4
Russ Rogers (US) 1962 6
Russ Rogers (US) 1967 4
Bartonjo Rotich (Kenya) 1958 10
Christian Rudolph (East Germany) 1971 4
Ari Salin (Finland) 1970 4
Abderrahmane Samba (Qatar) 2017 7
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2001 1
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2002 1
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2003 1
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2004 1
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2007 4
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2009 10
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2010 8
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2011 8
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2012 2
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2013 8
Félix Sánchez (Dominican Republic) 2014 5
Juander Santos (Dominican Republic) 2017 8
Ilie Savel (Romania) 1953 6
Ilie Savel (Romania) 1955 4
Marcel Schelbert (Switzerland) 1999 5
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1977 3
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1978 2
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1979 2
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1980 2
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1981 4
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1982 1
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1983 3
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1984 3
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1985 3
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1986 4
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1987 2
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1988 9
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1989 8
Rainer Schubert (West Germany) 1968 8
Rainer Schubert (West Germany) 1969 6
Rainer Schubert (West Germany) 1972 7
Harry Schulting (Holland) 1979 3
Harry Schulting (Holland) 1981 8
Angus Scott (Great Britain) 1952 10
Jim Seymour (US) 1971 6
Jim Seymour (US) 1972 4
Bob Shaw (Great Britain) 1955 7
John Sherwood (Great Britain) 1967 2
John Sherwood (Great Britain) 1968 4
John Sherwood (Great Britain) 1969 3
John Sherwood (Great Britain) 1970 5
Mike Shine (US) 1976 2
Dmitriy Shkarupin (Soviet Union) 1981 10
Vyacheslav Skomorokhov (Soviet Union) 1968 6
Vyacheslav Skomorokhov (Soviet Union) 1969 1
Vyacheslav Skomorokhov (Soviet Union) 1971 7
Lawson Smart (US) 1961 10
Walt Smith (US) 1947 1
Eddie Southern (US) 1956 2
Eddie Southern (US) 1960 6
Eddie Southern (US) 1961 8
Chris Stauffer (US) 1963 10
Bob Steele (US) 1966 7
Bob Steele (US) 1967 5
Bertel Storskrubb (Finland) 1947 4
Dmitriy Stukalov (Soviet Union) 1970 9
Dmitriy Stukalov (Soviet Union) 1971 8
Dmitriy Stukalov (Soviet Union) 1973 6
Dmitriy Stukalov (Soviet Union) 1978 7
Don Styron (US) 1960 8
Don Styron (US) 1961 7
Ryszard Szparak (Poland) 1982 10
Ryszard Szparak (Poland) 1983 10
Dai Tamesue (Japan) 2001 4
Dai Tamesue (Japan) 2004 8
Dai Tamesue (Japan) 2005 6
Jerry Tarr (US) 1962 4
Angelo Taylor (US) 1998 2
Angelo Taylor (US) 1999 2
Angelo Taylor (US) 2000 1
Angelo Taylor (US) 2001 3
Angelo Taylor (US) 2007 6
Angelo Taylor (US) 2008 2
Angelo Taylor (US) 2010 5
Angelo Taylor (US) 2011 6
Angelo Taylor (US) 2012 5
Octavius Terry (US) 1994 7
Eric Thomas (US) 1996 8
Eric Thomas (US) 1998 6
Eric Thomas (US) 1999 9
Eric Thomas (US) 2000 4
Eric Thomas (US) 2002 7
Kemel Thompson (Jamaica) 2003 2
Kemel Thompson (Jamaica) 2004 7
Kemel Thompson (Jamaica) 2005 4
Kemel Thompson (Jamaica) 2006 5
Michael Tinsley (US) 2006 10
Michael Tinsley (US) 2011 10
Michael Tinsley (US) 2012 4
Michael Tinsley (US) 2013 2
Michael Tinsley (US) 2014 2
Michael Tinsley (US) 2015 6
Michael Tinsley (US) 2016 5
Andy Todd (Great Britain) 1969 9
Toma Tomov (Bulgaria) 1986 9
Per-Ove Trollsås (Sweden) 1958 7
Boniface Tumuti (Kenya) 2015 10
Boniface Tumuti (Kenya) 2016 4
Sam Turner (US) 1978 9
Oleg Tverdokhleb (Ukraine) 1993 6
Oleg Tverdokhleb (Ukraine) 1994 3
Stavros Tziortzis (Greece) 1972 10
Stavros Tziortzis (Greece) 1974 10
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2005 5
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2006 3
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2007 8
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2008 5
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2009 4
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2010 9
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2011 3
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2014 9
LJ van Zyl (South Africa) 2016 7
Geoff Vanderstock (US) 1966 5
Geoff Vanderstock (US) 1967 8
Geoff Vanderstock (US) 1968 3
Aleksandr Vasilyev (Soviet Union) 1984 8
Aleksandr Vasilyev (Soviet Union) 1985 4
Aleksandr Vasilyev (Soviet Union) 1986 5
Dries Vorster (South Africa) 1991 10
George Walker (US) 1948 6
James Walker (US) 1977 7
Rick Walker (US) 1977 8
James Walker (US) 1978 3
James Walker (US) 1979 7
James Walker (US) 1980 3
Niklas Wallenlind (Sweden) 1990 9
Niklas Wallenlind (Sweden) 1992 6
Karsten Warholm (Norway) 2017 1
Ian Weakley (Jamaica) 2003 10
Quentin Wheeler (US) 1976 7
Quentin Wheeler (US) 1977 9
Quentin Wheeler (US) 1978 4
Quentin Wheeler (US) 1979 4
Duncan White (Sri Lanka) 1948 2
Duncan White (Sri Lanka) 1950 3
Ron Whitney (US) 1965 4
Ron Whitney (US) 1966 6
Ron Whitney (US) 1967 1
Ron Whitney (US) 1968 5
Ron Whitney (US) 1970 10
Harry Whittle (Great Britain) 1950 7
Harry Whittle (Great Britain) 1951 10
Harry Whittle (Great Britain) 1952 9
Annsert Whyte (Jamaica) 2016 10
Ron Wilkie (South Africa) 1949 7
Wes Williams (US) 1969 8
Wes Williams (US) 1971 9
Wes Williams (US) 1977 5
Bart Williams (US) 1979 10
Bart Williams (US) 1980 7
Bart Williams (US) 1981 6
Bart Williams (US) 1984 9
Carl Wood (US) 1969 7
Joey Woody (US) 1997 9
Joey Woody (US) 1998 7
Joey Woody (US) 1999 6
Joey Woody (US) 2002 5
Joey Woody (US) 2003 3
Aleksandr Yatsevich (Soviet Union) 1982 4
Lars Ylander (Sweden) 1952 7
Lars Ylander (Sweden) 1953 9
Lee Yoder (US) 1952 5
Kevin Young (US) 1986 10
Kevin Young (US) 1987 5
Kevin Young (US) 1988 3
Kevin Young (US) 1989 1
Kevin Young (US) 1990 6
Kevin Young (US) 1991 5
Kevin Young (US) 1992 1
Kevin Young (US) 1993 1
Anatoliy Yulin (Soviet Union) 1952 6
Anatoliy Yulin (Soviet Union) 1953 2
Anatoliy Yulin (Soviet Union) 1954 2
Anatoliy Yulin (Soviet Union) 1955 3
Torrance Zellner (US) 1994 9
Torrance Zellner (US) 1996 3
Tagir Zemskov (Soviet Union) 1985 9
Rolf Ziegler (West Germany) 1976 10