T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

10,000 METERS
Frank Aaron (Great Britain) 1950 8
Ali Abdosh (Ethiopia) 2009 9
Addis Abebe (Ethiopia) 1989 3
Addis Abebe (Ethiopia) 1990 8
Addis Abebe (Ethiopia) 1992 3
Yibeltal Admassu (Ethiopia) 2001 6
Mo Ahmed (Canada) 2017 8
Vyacheslav Alanov (Soviet Union) 1969 9
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1947 3
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1948 2
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1951 3
Javier Alvarez (Spain) 1971 6
Pavel Andreyev (Soviet Union) 1973 8
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1984 6
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1986 5
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1988 2
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1989 2
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1990 1
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1991 6
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1992 7
Aleksandr Antipov (Soviet Union) 1978 7
Aleksandr Antipov (Soviet Union) 1979 6
Aleksandr Antipov (Soviet Union) 1980 9
Aleksandr Anufriyev (Soviet Union) 1952 3
Aleksandr Anufriyev (Soviet Union) 1953 5
Aleksandr Anufriyev (Soviet Union) 1954 10
Aleksandr Anufriyev (Soviet Union) 1955 10
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1986 1
Paul Arpin (France) 1988 10
Aleksandr Artinyuk (Soviet Union) 1960 9
Jack Bacheler (US) 1969 10
Bill Baillie (New Zealand) 1963 7
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1987 4
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1988 4
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1989 1
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1990 3
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1991 8
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1992 5
Mel Batty (Great Britain) 1963 8
Dieter Baumann (Germany) 1997 7
Dieter Baumann (Germany) 1998 9
Fita Bayissa (Ethiopia) 1992 4
Fita Bayissa (Ethiopia) 1993 8
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1970 1
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1971 5
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1972 6
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1973 2
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1974 6
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2003 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2004 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2005 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2007 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2008 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2009 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2011 7
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2012 3
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2012 4
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2013 7
Andamlak Belihu (Ethiopia) 2017 9
Saïd Bérioui (Morocco) 2000 8
Mark Bett (Kenya) 1998 8
Mark Bett (Kenya) 2001 4
Josphat Bett (Kenya) 2011 10
Emmanuel Bett (Kenya) 2012 6
Josphat Bett (Kenya) 2014 3
Bruce Bickford (US) 1984 10
Bruce Bickford (US) 1985 1
Abebe Bikila (Ethiopia) 1962 9
Worku Bikila (Ethiopia) 1995 6
Joseph Birech (Kenya) 2010 7
Sosthenes Bitok (Kenya) 1984 8
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1973 9
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1974 8
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1975 4
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1978 8
Robert Bogey (France) 1961 7
Robert Bogey (France) 1962 6
Robert Bogey (France) 1963 5
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1957 2
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1958 2
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1959 1
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1960 1
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1961 5
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1962 1
Brahim Boutayeb (Morocco) 1988 1
Brahim Boutayeb (Morocco) 1989 8
Hammou Boutayeb (Morocco) 1989 9
Hammou Boutayeb (Morocco) 1990 2
Hammou Boutayeb (Morocco) 1991 10
Jon Brown (Great Britain) 1998 10
Mike Bullivant (Great Britain) 1959 5
Mike Bullivant (Great Britain) 1961 8
Wodajo Bulti (Ethiopia) 1985 9
Wodajo Bulti (Ethiopia) 1987 5
Domingos Castro (Portugal) 1986 7
Domingos Castro (Portugal) 1989 7
Domingos Castro (Portugal) 1997 8
Abraham Chebii (Kenya) 2001 10
Richard Chelimo (Kenya) 1991 2
Richard Chelimo (Kenya) 1992 2
Richard Chelimo (Kenya) 1993 5
David Chelule (Kenya) 1999 9
Joshua Cheptegei (Uganda) 2016 8
Joshua Cheptegei (Uganda) 2017 2
Ivan Chernyavskiy (Soviet Union) 1955 6
Ivan Chernyavskiy (Soviet Union) 1957 7
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1955 7
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1956 6
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1963 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1964 3
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1965 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1966 2
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1968 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1969 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1970 4
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1982 4
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1983 2
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1984 1
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1985 2
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1986 4
Paul Cummings (US) 1984 9
Yigrem Demelash (Ethiopia) 2016 4
Severt Dennolf (Sweden) 1949 7
Aleksey Desyatchikov (Soviet Union) 1958 8
Aleksey Desyatchikov (Soviet Union) 1960 4
Abebe Dinkesa (Ethiopia) 2005 6
Peter Driver (Great Britain) 1954 7
Nikolay Dutov (Soviet Union) 1964 7
Nikolay Dutov (Soviet Union) 1965 4
Muktar Edris (Ethiopia) 2015 7
Gert Eisenberg (East Germany) 1970 8
Stan Eldon (Great Britain) 1958 5
Stan Eldon (Great Britain) 1959 3
Paul Evans (Great Britain) 1992 9
Ed Eyestone (US) 1985 10
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2011 2
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2012 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2013 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2015 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2016 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2017 1
Karl Fleschen (West Germany) 1979 8
Ilie Floroiu (Romania) 1976 6
Ilie Floroiu (Romania) 1978 6
Bernie Ford (Great Britain) 1975 10
Bernie Ford (Great Britain) 1976 9
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1975 1
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1976 3
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1977 1
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1978 3
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1979 4
Roy Fowler (Great Britain) 1962 3
Stéphane Franke (Germany) 1996 10
Mike Freary (Great Britain) 1965 10
Mike Freary (Great Britain) 1969 8
Aleksandr Fyedotkin (Soviet Union) 1979 7
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1964 2
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1965 9
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1966 7
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1968 4
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1972 7
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2004 8
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2006 7
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2007 9
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2012 10
Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia) 2013 10
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1993 2
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1994 2
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1995 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1996 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1997 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1998 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1999 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2000 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2001 3
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2003 2
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2004 6
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2007 10
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2008 5
Julius Gitahi (Kenya) 1998 4
Julian Goater (Great Britain) 1982 8
Ron Gomez (Great Britain) 1963 10
Jean-Paul Gomez (France) 1976 10
Abderrahim Goumri (Morocco) 2005 9
Hans Grodotzki (East Germany) 1959 6
Hans Grodotzki (East Germany) 1960 2
Hans Grodotzki (East Germany) 1962 8
Jürgen Haase (East Germany) 1966 3
Jürgen Haase (East Germany) 1967 2
Jürgen Haase (East Germany) 1968 6
Jürgen Haase (East Germany) 1969 2
Jürgen Haase (East Germany) 1970 6
Jürgen Haase (East Germany) 1971 2
Abadi Hadis (Ethiopia) 2016 10
Abadi Hadis (Ethiopia) 2017 7
Alex Hagelsteens (Belgium) 1982 10
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1960 5
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1964 6
Mariano Haro (Spain) 1971 8
Mariano Haro (Spain) 1972 4
Mariano Haro (Spain) 1976 7
Abdullah Hassan (Kenya) 2002 4
Abdullah Hassan (Qatar) 2003 5
Abdullah Hassan (Qatar) 2004 4
Abdullah Hassan (Qatar) 2008 9
Basil Heatley (Great Britain) 1961 4
Basil Heatley (Great Britain) 1963 4
Viljo Heino (Finland) 1947 1
Viljo Heino (Finland) 1948 3
Viljo Heino (Finland) 1949 2
Evert Heinström (Finland) 1947 4
Evert Heinström (Finland) 1948 5
Jos Hermens (Holland) 1975 3
Jos Hermens (Holland) 1977 5
Ron Hill (Great Britain) 1963 2
Ron Hill (Great Britain) 1964 8
Ron Hill (Great Britain) 1968 9
Ron Hill (Great Britain) 1969 6
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1994 7
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1995 4
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1996 2
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1997 4
Jim Hogan (Ireland) 1963 6
Martin Hyman (Great Britain) 1959 2
Martin Hyman (Great Britain) 1960 10
Martin Hyman (Great Britain) 1961 3
Martin Hyman (Great Britain) 1962 5
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1956 2
Leonid Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1962 10
Leonid Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1963 3
Leonid Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1964 5
Leonid Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1965 5
Patrick Ivuti (Kenya) 2000 4
Gösta Jacobsson (Sweden) 1948 8
Friedrich Janke (East Germany) 1957 8
Friedrich Janke (East Germany) 1962 2
Ibrahim Jeylan (Ethiopia) 2006 4
Ibrahim Jeylan (Ethiopia) 2011 1
Ibrahim Jeylan (Ethiopia) 2013 2
Habte Jifar (Ethiopia) 1999 6
Ellmar Johansson (Sweden) 1948 10
Tim Johnston (Great Britain) 1968 8
Steve Jones (Great Britain) 1983 9
Béla Juhász (Hungary) 1953 10
Richard Juma (Kenya) 1973 4
Richard Juma (Kenya) 1974 4
William Kalya (Kenya) 2000 10
Charles Kamathi (Kenya) 1999 4
Charles Kamathi (Kenya) 2001 1
Charles Kamathi (Kenya) 2003 9
Charles Kamathi (Kenya) 2004 10
Geoffrey Kamworor (Kenya) 2015 2
Geoffrey Kamworor (Kenya) 2017 6
Yutaka Kanai (Japan) 1985 7
Bertil Karlsson (Sweden) 1951 8
Ali Kaya (Turkey) 2015 6
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1950 5
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1951 10
Mohamed Kedir (Ethiopia) 1980 6
Mohamed Kedir (Ethiopia) 1981 3
Meb Keflezighi (US) 2002 9
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1968 7
Joseph Keino (Kenya) 1992 8
Nicholas Kemboi (Kenya) 2003 4
Nicholas Kemboi (Qatar) 2005 8
Gennadiy Khlistov (Soviet Union) 1967 3
Faiz Khuzin (Soviet Union) 1961 10
Joseph Kimani (Kenya) 1995 8
Kipkemboi Kimeli (Kenya) 1988 3
Kipkemboi Kimeli (Kenya) 1989 4
Samson Kimobwa (Kenya) 1977 2
Shadrack Kipchirchir (US) 2017 10
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2007 6
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2008 8
Robert Kipchumba (Kenya) 2001 5
Kenneth Kipkemoi (Kenya) 2013 9
Sammy Kipketer (Kenya) 2002 1
Paul Kipkoech (Kenya) 1986 10
Paul Kipkoech (Kenya) 1987 1
Boniface Kiprop (Uganda) 2004 5
Boniface Kiprop (Uganda) 2005 4
Boniface Kiprop (Uganda) 2006 3
Wilson Kiprop (Kenya) 2010 1
Wilson Kiprop (Kenya) 2012 8
Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2010 2
Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2014 4
Mark Kiptoo (Kenya) 2008 10
William Kiptum (Kenya) 1994 4
William Kiptum (Kenya) 1996 6
Bernard Kipyego (Kenya) 2009 5
Ismael Kirui (Kenya) 1993 7
Ismael Kirui (Kenya) 1995 7
Dominic Kirui (Kenya) 1997 9
Peter Kirui (Kenya) 2011 6
Mathew Kisorio (Kenya) 2010 8
Sammy Kitwara (Kenya) 2009 8
George Knight (Great Britain) 1957 3
Paul Koech (Kenya) 1996 5
Paul Koech (Kenya) 1997 3
Paul Koech (Kenya) 1998 3
Paul Koech (Kenya) 1999 10
Micah Kogo (Kenya) 2006 1
Micah Kogo (Kenya) 2008 4
Salomon Könönen (Finland) 1947 7
Salomon Könönen (Finland) 1948 4
Salomon Könönen (Finland) 1949 9
Dane Korica (Yugoslavia) 1971 4
Dane Korica (Yugoslavia) 1972 9
Elijah Korir (Kenya) 1997 10
John Korir (Kenya) 2000 5
John Korir (Kenya) 2002 7
John Korir (Kenya) 2003 6
John Korir (Kenya) 2004 7
Julius Korir II (Kenya) 1991 7
Shem Kororia (Kenya) 1995 9
Paul Kosgei (Kenya) 2001 9
Paul Kosgei (Kenya) 2002 5
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1949 5
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1950 7
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1951 6
Tolossa Kotu (Ethiopia) 1980 7
József Kovács (Hungary) 1953 3
József Kovács (Hungary) 1954 2
József Kovács (Hungary) 1955 2
József Kovács (Hungary) 1956 3
József Kovács (Hungary) 1958 9
József Kovács (Hungary) 1959 10
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1956 5
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1958 1
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1960 7
Abera Kuma (Ethiopia) 2013 4
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1983 3
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1986 9
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1987 3
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1988 5
Manfred Kuschmann (East Germany) 1974 2
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1953 4
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1954 3
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1955 1
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1956 1
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1957 1
Knut Kvalheim (Norway) 1978 10
Tom Laris (US) 1967 9
Al Lawrence (Australia) 1956 4
Al Lawrence (Australia) 1957 4
Manfred Letzerich (West Germany) 1966 8
Cam Levins (Canada) 2014 9
Cam Levins (Canada) 2015 10
Felix Limo (Kenya) 2000 6
Richard Limo (Kenya) 2002 3
Richard Limo (Kenya) 2003 7
Gerry Lindgren (US) 1965 6
Gerry Lindgren (US) 1967 10
Carlos Lopes (Portugal) 1976 2
Carlos Lopes (Portugal) 1982 5
Carlos Lopes (Portugal) 1983 4
Carlos Lopes (Portugal) 1984 3
Kaarlo Maaninka (Finland) 1980 5
Josephat Machuka (Kenya) 1995 5
Josephat Machuka (Kenya) 1996 4
Barry Magee (New Zealand) 1961 1
Simon Maina (Kenya) 1998 6
Simon Maina (Kenya) 2000 7
Taisto Mäki (Finland) 1947 5
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1981 7
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1982 1
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1983 5
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1984 2
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1985 5
Eamonn Martin (Great Britain) 1988 6
Juan Martínez (Mexico) 1968 10
José Martínez (Spain) 2002 10
Tony Martins (France) 1992 6
Moses Masai (Kenya) 2006 6
Moses Masai (Kenya) 2007 8
Moses Masai (Kenya) 2008 3
Moses Masai (Kenya) 2009 3
Moses Masai (Kenya) 2012 7
Martin Mathathi (Kenya) 2005 5
Martin Mathathi (Kenya) 2006 10
Martin Mathathi (Kenya) 2007 3
Martin Mathathi (Kenya) 2008 7
Martin Mathathi (Kenya) 2011 5
Roger Matthews (Great Britain) 1970 7
Titus Mbishei (Kenya) 2010 9
Bill McChesney (US) 1981 9
Mike McLeod (Great Britain) 1979 3
Mike McLeod (Great Britain) 1984 7
Lajos Mecser (Hungary) 1965 8
Lajos Mecser (Hungary) 1966 4
Lajos Mecser (Hungary) 1967 7
Stefano Mei (Italy) 1986 3
Stefano Mei (Italy) 1990 9
Josephat Menjo (Kenya) 2010 6
Imane Merga (Ethiopia) 2009 4
Imane Merga (Ethiopia) 2011 3
Imane Merga (Ethiopia) 2013 8
John Merriman (Great Britain) 1958 7
John Merriman (Great Britain) 1959 4
John Merriman (Great Britain) 1960 8
John Merriman (Great Britain) 1961 6
Assefa Mezgebu (Ethiopia) 1997 5
Assefa Mezgebu (Ethiopia) 1999 3
Assefa Mezgebu (Ethiopia) 2000 3
Assefa Mezgebu (Ethiopia) 2001 2
Assefa Mezgebu (Ethiopia) 2002 2
Franjo Mihalic (Yugoslavia) 1953 9
Franjo Mihalic (Yugoslavia) 1954 6
Leonid Mikityenko (Soviet Union) 1966 5
Leonid Mikityenko (Soviet Union) 1967 4
Billy Mills (US) 1964 1
Billy Mills (US) 1965 3
Alain Mimoun (France) 1948 9
Alain Mimoun (France) 1949 3
Alain Mimoun (France) 1950 2
Alain Mimoun (France) 1951 5
Alain Mimoun (France) 1952 2
Alain Mimoun (France) 1953 7
Paul Mose (Kenya) 1973 5
Moses Mosop (Kenya) 2004 9
Moses Mosop (Kenya) 2005 3
Moses Mosop (Kenya) 2006 9
Moses Mosop (Kenya) 2007 7
Matthews Motshwarateu (South Africa) 1979 9
Mohammed Mourhit (Belgium) 1997 6
Mohammed Mourhit (Belgium) 1999 5
Josphat Muchiri (Kenya) 2006 5
Josphat Muchiri (Kenya) 2007 5
Josphat Muchiri (Kenya) 2009 6
Bedan Muchiri (Kenya) 2012 5
Bedan Muchiri (Kenya) 2013 6
Bedan Muchiri (Kenya) 2014 5
Bedan Muchiri (Kenya) 2015 4
Bedan Muchiri (Kenya) 2016 6
Bedan Muchiri (Kenya) 2017 4
Mike Musyoki (Kenya) 1977 10
Mike Musyoki (Kenya) 1984 5
Geoffrey Mutai (Kenya) 2010 5
Takeyuki Nakayama (Japan) 1987 10
Are Nakkim (Norway) 1990 6
Van Nelson (US) 1967 8
Mark Nenow (US) 1985 3
Mark Nenow (US) 1986 2
Mark Nenow (US) 1987 6
Mark Nenow (US) 1989 10
Richard Nerurkar (Great Britain) 1991 9
Gideon Ngatuny (Kenya) 2009 7
John Ngeno (Kenya) 1974 3
John Ngugi (Kenya) 1989 6
John Ngugi (Kenya) 1990 5
John Ngugi (Kenya) 1991 5
Aloÿs Nizigama (Burundi) 1994 3
Aloÿs Nizigama (Burundi) 1996 7
Fred Norris (Great Britain) 1952 9
Ken Norris (Great Britain) 1954 8
Ken Norris (Great Britain) 1955 5
Ken Norris (Great Britain) 1956 7
Mathias Ntawulikura (Rwanda) 1994 10
Mathias Ntawulikura (Rwanda) 1996 9
Suleiman Nyambui (Tanzania) 1981 5
Evert Nyberg (Sweden) 1955 9
Valter Nyström (Sweden) 1947 2
Valter Nyström (Sweden) 1949 8
Valter Nyström (Sweden) 1951 7
Valter Nyström (Sweden) 1952 4
Yobes Ondieki (Kenya) 1993 1
Venanzio Ortis (Italy) 1978 4
Venanzio Ortis (Italy) 1981 8
Thomas Osano (Kenya) 1991 4
Abrar Osman (Eritrea) 2015 8
Ondoro Osoro (Kenya) 1994 9
Stanislaw Ozóg (Poland) 1958 6
Pekka Päivärinta (Finland) 1975 9
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1985 6
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1987 2
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1988 7
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1989 5
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1992 10
Thierry Pantel (France) 1990 10
Hubert Parnakivi (Soviet Union) 1959 9
Helge Perälä (Finland) 1947 8
Helge Perälä (Finland) 1948 6
Jörg Peter (East Germany) 1977 4
Jörg Peter (East Germany) 1980 10
Lutz Philipp (West Germany) 1965 7
Lutz Philipp (West Germany) 1970 9
António Pinto (Portugal) 1998 5
António Pinto (Portugal) 1999 8
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1952 8
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1953 2
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1955 3
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1956 9
Nikifor Popov (Soviet Union) 1950 6
Hannu Posti (Finland) 1952 7
Hannu Posti (Finland) 1953 6
Dave Power (Australia) 1960 3
Dave Power (Australia) 1961 2
Steve Prefontaine (US) 1974 10
Jean-Louis Prianon (France) 1987 9
Jean-Louis Prianon (France) 1988 8
Antonio Prieto (Spain) 1983 10
Antonio Prieto (Spain) 1990 7
Nikolay Pudov (Soviet Union) 1957 5
Nikolay Pudov (Soviet Union) 1958 4
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1971 7
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1972 2
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1975 5
Dick Quax (New Zealand) 1976 5
Armando Quintanilla (Mexico) 1994 6
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1951 9
José Rios (Spain) 2001 8
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1964 9
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1965 2
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1966 6
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1967 5
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1969 7
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1970 10
Fabián Roncero (Spain) 1998 7
Fabián Roncero (Spain) 2001 7
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1977 8
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1978 1
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1980 3
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1981 10
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1982 6
Nick Rose (Great Britain) 1983 8
Galen Rupp (US) 2011 8
Galen Rupp (US) 2012 2
Galen Rupp (US) 2013 5
Galen Rupp (US) 2014 1
Galen Rupp (US) 2015 5
Galen Rupp (US) 2016 5
Allan Rushmer (Great Britain) 1966 10
Oistein Saksvik (Norway) 1952 6
Oistein Saksvik (Norway) 1954 9
Alberto Salazar (US) 1981 6
Alberto Salazar (US) 1982 2
Daniel Salel (Kenya) 2010 4
Stephen Sambu (Kenya) 2014 6
Frank Sando (Great Britain) 1952 10
Frank Sando (Great Britain) 1953 8
Frank Sando (Great Britain) 1954 4
Frank Sando (Great Britain) 1956 10
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1950 10
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1951 2
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1952 5
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1954 5
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1957 10
Werner Schildhauer (East Germany) 1981 1
Werner Schildhauer (East Germany) 1982 3
Werner Schildhauer (East Germany) 1983 1
Leon Schots (Belgium) 1979 5
Toshihiko Seko (Japan) 1980 4
Toshihiko Seko (Japan) 1985 4
Enn Sellik (Soviet Union) 1978 9
Ivan Semyenov (Soviet Union) 1950 4
Gidamis Shahanga (Tanzania) 1982 9
Gidamis Shahanga (Tanzania) 1983 6
Rashid Sharafyetdinov (Soviet Union) 1971 3
Rashid Sharafyetdinov (Soviet Union) 1972 8
Hisatoshi Shintaku (Japan) 1985 8
Frank Shorter (US) 1970 2
Frank Shorter (US) 1972 5
Frank Shorter (US) 1974 5
Frank Shorter (US) 1975 2
William Sigei (Kenya) 1993 6
William Sigei (Kenya) 1994 1
William Sigei (Kenya) 1995 10
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2003 3
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2004 2
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2005 2
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2007 2
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2008 2
Antonio Silio (Argentina) 1993 10
Tony Simmons (Great Britain) 1973 10
Tony Simmons (Great Britain) 1974 7
Tony Simmons (Great Britain) 1975 8
Tony Simmons (Great Britain) 1976 4
William Sitonik (Kenya) 2014 8
William Sitonik (Kenya) 2016 9
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1990 4
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1991 3
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1992 1
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1993 3
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1994 8
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1995 2
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1996 8
Marc Smet (Belgium) 1975 7
Marc Smet (Belgium) 1976 8
Geoff Smith (Great Britain) 1981 2
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2006 8
Chris Solinsky (US) 2010 3
Jon Solly (Great Britain) 1986 8
Dave Stephens (Australia) 1956 8
Lachie Stewart (Great Britain) 1970 3
Ian Stewart (Great Britain) 1977 7
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1947 9
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1948 7
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1949 4
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1950 9
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1951 4
Curt Stone (US) 1949 6
Osvaldo Suarez (Argentina) 1959 8
József Sütő (Hungary) 1963 9
Nikolay Sviridov (Soviet Union) 1967 6
Nikolay Sviridov (Soviet Union) 1968 5
Nikolay Sviridov (Soviet Union) 1969 5
Nikolay Sviridov (Soviet Union) 1973 1
Miklós Szabó (Hungary) 1955 8
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2004 3
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2005 7
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2006 2
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2007 4
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2008 6
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2009 2
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2011 4
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2012 9
Zersenay Tadese (Eritrea) 2016 7
Mike Tagg (Great Britain) 1969 4
Mike Tagg (Great Britain) 1971 9
Wilberforce Talel (Kenya) 2002 6
Wilberforce Talel (Kenya) 2003 8
Moses Tanui (Kenya) 1988 9
Moses Tanui (Kenya) 1991 1
Moses Tanui (Kenya) 1993 4
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2011 9
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2013 3
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2014 2
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2015 3
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2016 2
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2017 3
Dick Tayler (New Zealand) 1974 1
Dick Taylor (Great Britain) 1969 3
Dick Taylor (Great Britain) 1970 5
Gerard Tebroke (Holland) 1977 6
Gerard Tebroke (Holland) 1978 5
Naftali Temu (Kenya) 1966 1
Naftali Temu (Kenya) 1967 1
Naftali Temu (Kenya) 1968 2
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1994 5
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1995 3
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1996 3
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1997 2
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1998 2
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1999 2
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 2000 2
Jeremiah Thuku (Kenya) 2014 10
John Thuo (Kenya) 2009 10
John Thuo (Kenya) 2010 10
Thore Tillman (Sweden) 1947 6
Tamirat Tola (Ethiopia) 2016 3
Girma Tolla (Ethiopia) 1999 7
Girma Tolla (Ethiopia) 2000 9
Max Truex (US) 1960 6
Kokichi Tsuburaya (Japan) 1964 10
Bruce Tulloh (Great Britain) 1962 4
Bruce Tulloh (Great Britain) 1966 9
Seppo Tuominen (Finland) 1971 10
Detlef Uhlemann (West Germany) 1973 6
Detlef Uhlemann (West Germany) 1977 9
Juha Väätäinen (Finland) 1971 1
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1978 2
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1981 4
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1982 7
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1983 7
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1984 4
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1986 6
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1987 7
Fyeodosiy Vanin (Soviet Union) 1947 10
Fyeodosiy Vanin (Soviet Union) 1950 3
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1972 1
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1973 7
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1974 9
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1976 1
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1980 8
Craig Virgin (US) 1979 2
Craig Virgin (US) 1980 2
Lembit Virkus (Soviet Union) 1958 10
Lembit Virkus (Soviet Union) 1959 7
Sammy Wanjiru (Kenya) 2005 10
Edward Waweru (Kenya) 2014 7
Todd Williams (US) 1993 9
Mamo Wolde (Ethiopia) 1962 7
Mamo Wolde (Ethiopia) 1964 4
Mamo Wolde (Ethiopia) 1968 3
Erik Wredling (Sweden) 1949 10
Xolile Yawa (South Africa) 1987 8
Boris Yefimov (Soviet Union) 1961 9
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1972 3
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1973 3
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1975 6
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1977 3
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1979 1
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1980 1
Jemal Yimer (Ethiopia) 2017 5
John Yuda (Tanzania) 2002 8
John Yuda (Tanzania) 2003 10
Abdelkader Zaddem (Tunisia) 1972 10
Yuriy Zakharov (Soviet Union) 1957 6
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1948 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1949 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1950 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1951 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1952 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1953 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1954 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1955 4
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1957 9
Tebalu Zawude (Ethiopia) 2015 9
Yevgeniy Zhukov (Soviet Union) 1958 3
Frank Zimmermann (West Germany) 1979 10