T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

5000 METERS
Abiyote Abate (Ethiopia) 2001 10
Ali Abdosh (Ethiopia) 2009 10
Valeriy Abramov (Soviet Union) 1979 2
Valeriy Abramov (Soviet Union) 1981 6
Erik Ahldén (Sweden) 1947 9
Erik Ahldén (Sweden) 1948 4
Mo Ahmed (Canada) 2016 6
Mo Ahmed (Canada) 2017 6
Yenew Alamirew (Ethiopia) 2013 2
Yenew Alamirew (Ethiopia) 2014 2
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1947 3
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1948 5
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1949 9
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1950 9
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1951 5
Bertil Albertsson (Sweden) 1952 8
Javier Alvarez (Spain) 1971 8
Mohammed Amyn (Morocco) 2002 9
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1989 8
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1990 1
Salvatore Antibo (Italy) 1991 3
Aleksandr Anufriyev (Soviet Union) 1953 6
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1984 1
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1985 1
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1986 1
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1987 1
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1989 1
Aleksandr Artinyuk (Soviet Union) 1959 6
Bill Baillie (New Zealand) 1964 5
Selemon Barega (Ethiopia) 2017 5
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1987 4
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1988 9
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1989 2
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1990 3
Arturo Barrios (Mexico) 1992 9
John Joe Barry (Ireland) 1949 7
Dieter Baumann (West Germany) 1988 3
Dieter Baumann (Germany) 1992 1
Dieter Baumann (Germany) 1994 6
Dieter Baumann (Germany) 1995 6
Dieter Baumann (Germany) 1997 8
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1977 10
Fita Bayissa (Ethiopia) 1991 2
Fita Bayissa (Ethiopia) 1992 6
Fita Bayissa (Ethiopia) 1993 5
Jim Beatty (US) 1962 10
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1971 3
Dave Bedford (Great Britain) 1972 7
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2003 2
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2004 1
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2005 1
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2005 9
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2006 1
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2006 5
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2007 6
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2007 8
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2008 1
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2008 6
Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia) 2009 1
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2010 2
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2011 9
Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia) 2012 9
Tony Benson (Australia) 1971 5
Dejene Berhanu (Ethiopia) 2004 6
Michel Bernard (France) 1960 10
Michel Bernard (France) 1962 9
Michel Bernard (France) 1963 10
Mark Bett (Kenya) 2001 9
Mark Bett (Kenya) 2002 10
Bruce Bickford (US) 1985 10
Worku Bikila (Ethiopia) 1993 7
Worku Bikila (Ethiopia) 1994 9
Worku Bikila (Ethiopia) 1995 9
Paul Bitok (Kenya) 1992 2
Paul Bitok (Kenya) 1993 8
Paul Bitok (Kenya) 1996 9
Paul Bitok (Kenya) 2001 2
Paul Bitok (Kenya) 2002 7
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1972 9
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1973 9
Dave Black (Great Britain) 1974 8
Robert Bogey (France) 1961 6
Lech Boguszewicz (Poland) 1962 8
Lech Boguszewicz (Poland) 1963 5
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1957 5
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1959 3
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1960 4
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1961 5
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1962 5
Pyotr Bolotnikov (Soviet Union) 1964 9
Khalid Boulami (Morocco) 1994 7
Khalid Boulami (Morocco) 1995 4
Khalid Boulami (Morocco) 1996 4
Khalid Boulami (Morocco) 1997 3
Khalid Boulami (Morocco) 1998 9
Brahim Boutaïb (Morocco) 1989 3
Brahim Boutaïb (Morocco) 1990 7
Brahim Boutaïb (Morocco) 1991 4
Brahim Boutaïb (Morocco) 1992 7
Hammou Boutayeb (Morocco) 1990 6
Jack Buckner (Great Britain) 1986 3
Jack Buckner (Great Britain) 1987 2
Dick Buerkle (US) 1974 4
Wodajo Bulti (Ethiopia) 1982 10
Andrew Butchart (Great Britain) 2017 10
Domingos Castro (Portugal) 1987 3
Dionisio Castro (Portugal) 1987 8
Domingos Castro (Portugal) 1988 5
Domingos Castro (Portugal) 1989 7
Dionisio Castro (Portugal) 1989 10
Dionisio Castro (Portugal) 1990 10
Chris Chataway (Great Britain) 1952 5
Chris Chataway (Great Britain) 1954 2
Chris Chataway (Great Britain) 1955 4
Chris Chataway (Great Britain) 1956 5
Abraham Chebii (Kenya) 2002 4
Abraham Chebii (Kenya) 2003 4
Richard Chelimo (Kenya) 1991 7
Richard Chelimo (Kenya) 1992 8
Richard Chelimo (Kenya) 1993 6
Paul Chelimo (US) 2016 3
Paul Chelimo (US) 2017 4
Vincent Chepkok (Kenya) 2009 7
Vincent Chepkok (Kenya) 2010 3
Vincent Chepkok (Kenya) 2011 5
Joshua Cheptegei (Uganda) 2016 10
Joshua Cheptegei (Uganda) 2017 7
Abreham Cherkos (Ethiopia) 2006 6
Abreham Cherkos (Ethiopia) 2008 8
Charles Cheruiyot (Kenya) 1984 7
Jacob Chesari (Kenya) 2011 10
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2005 8
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2006 10
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2014 7
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1955 5
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1956 8
Peter Clark (Great Britain) 1958 8
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1964 2
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1965 3
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1966 2
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1967 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1968 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1969 1
Ron Clarke (Australia) 1970 8
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1980 5
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1981 1
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1983 2
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1985 4
Alberto Cova (Italy) 1986 7
Mikhail Dasko (Soviet Union) 1991 10
Gianni Del Buono (Italy) 1972 10
Pierre Délèze (Switzerland) 1986 6
Pierre Délèze (Switzerland) 1987 5
Bill Dellinger (US) 1964 6
Aleksey Desyatchikov (Soviet Union) 1960 8
Bernd Diessner (East Germany) 1969 7
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1975 1
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1976 4
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1978 7
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1979 6
Dmitriy Dmitriyev (Soviet Union) 1983 3
John Doherty (Ireland) 1988 7
John Doherty (Ireland) 1989 9
Åke Durkfeldt (Sweden) 1947 6
Joseph Ebuya (Kenya) 2007 9
Muktar Edris (Ethiopia) 2013 10
Muktar Edris (Ethiopia) 2014 3
Muktar Edris (Ethiopia) 2016 4
Muktar Edris (Ethiopia) 2017 1
Gert Eisenberg (East Germany) 1970 9
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2003 3
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2004 2
Stan Eldon (Great Britain) 1958 5
Stan Eldon (Great Britain) 1959 4
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2011 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2012 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2013 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2015 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2016 1
Mo Farah (Great Britain) 2017 2
Dave Fitzsimons (Australia) 1977 7
Karl Fleschen (West Germany) 1977 5
Ilie Floroiu (Romania) 1978 6
Horst Flosbach (West Germany) 1961 10
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1973 3
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1974 2
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1975 4
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1976 5
Aleksandr Fyedotkin (Soviet Union) 1978 5
Aleksandr Fyedotkin (Soviet Union) 1979 5
Aleksandr Fyedotkin (Soviet Union) 1980 8
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1965 9
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1966 5
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1968 2
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1969 9
Mohamed Gammoudi (Tunisia) 1972 2
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2003 9
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2004 5
Gebre Gebremariam (Ethiopia) 2005 7
Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia) 2010 7
Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia) 2011 6
Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia) 2012 2
Hagos Gebrhiwet (Ethiopia) 2012 6
Hagos Gebrhiwet (Ethiopia) 2013 3
Hagos Gebrhiwet (Ethiopia) 2015 3
Hagos Gebrhiwet (Ethiopia) 2016 2
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1993 3
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1994 5
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1995 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1996 5
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1997 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1998 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 1999 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2000 1
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2003 5
Haile Gebrselassie (Ethiopia) 2004 10
Paul Geis (US) 1974 10
Julian Goater (Great Britain) 1981 10
José Luis González (Spain) 1987 7
Abderrahim Goumri (Morocco) 2002 8
Fred Green (Great Britain) 1954 4
Hans Grodotzki (East Germany) 1959 7
Hans Grodotzki (East Germany) 1960 2
Hans Grodotzki (East Germany) 1962 6
Helmut Gude (West Germany) 1952 6
Helmut Gude (West Germany) 1954 7
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1957 10
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1958 1
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1960 1
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1961 1
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1962 1
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1963 1
Lucien Hanswyck (Belgium) 1954 8
Viljo Heino (Finland) 1947 2
Viljo Heino (Finland) 1948 7
Frans Herman (Belgium) 1953 10
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1963 4
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1965 6
Jos Hermens (Holland) 1974 7
Jos Hermens (Holland) 1975 7
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand (West Germany) 1976 3
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1994 8
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1995 10
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1996 2
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1997 7
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1998 8
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 1999 2
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 2002 5
Salah Hissou (Morocco) 2003 10
Tim Hutchings (Great Britain) 1984 5
Tim Hutchings (Great Britain) 1986 4
Derek Ibbotson (Great Britain) 1956 3
Derek Ibbotson (Great Britain) 1957 3
Evgeni Ignatov (Bulgaria) 1984 10
Evgeni Ignatov (Bulgaria) 1987 6
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2012 10
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2015 8
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2016 9
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1954 9
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1955 1
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1956 6
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1958 9
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1959 5
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1961 9
Mohamed Issangar (Morocco) 1990 8
Leonid Ivanov (Soviet Union) 1963 9
Brahim Jabbour (Morocco) 1993 10
Friedrich Janke (East Germany) 1957 8
Friedrich Janke (East Germany) 1959 2
Friedrich Janke (East Germany) 1960 6
Michel Jazy (France) 1963 3
Michel Jazy (France) 1964 4
Michel Jazy (France) 1965 1
Michel Jazy (France) 1966 3
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1973 6
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1974 1
Marian Jochman (Poland) 1958 10
Miroslav Jurek (Czechoslovakia) 1959 9
Geoffrey Kamworor (Kenya) 2017 8
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1951 9
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1952 4
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1964 7
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1965 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1966 1
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1967 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1968 3
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1970 4
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1971 4
Yomif Kejelcha (Ethiopia) 2015 2
Yomif Kejelcha (Ethiopia) 2016 5
Yomif Kejelcha (Ethiopia) 2017 3
Bob Kennedy (US) 1994 4
Bob Kennedy (US) 1996 6
Gennadiy Khlistov (Soviet Union) 1967 8
John Kibowen (Kenya) 2001 3
John Kibowen (Kenya) 2002 6
John Kibowen (Kenya) 2003 6
John Kibowen (Kenya) 2004 7
Bruce Kidd (Canada) 1962 2
Aron Kifle (Eritrea) 2017 9
Samson Kimobwa (Kenya) 1977 6
Ibrahim Kinuthia (Kenya) 1991 6
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2003 1
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2004 3
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2005 5
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2006 7
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2007 2
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2008 2
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2009 4
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2010 5
Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya) 2011 8
Sammy Kipketer (Kenya) 1999 5
Sammy Kipketer (Kenya) 2000 2
Sammy Kipketer (Kenya) 2001 5
Sammy Kipketer (Kenya) 2002 2
Sammy Kipketer (Kenya) 2003 7
Paul Kipkoech (Kenya) 1984 6
Paul Kipkoech (Kenya) 1986 9
John Kipkoech (Kenya) 2012 8
Luke Kipkosgei (Kenya) 1998 2
Luke Kipkosgei (Kenya) 1999 10
Luke Kipkosgei (Kenya) 2001 8
Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2007 5
Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2008 4
Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2009 9
Moses Kipsiro (Uganda) 2010 4
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1992 4
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1994 10
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1995 2
Mark Kiptoo (Kenya) 2010 10
Ismael Kirui (Kenya) 1993 1
Ismael Kirui (Kenya) 1995 3
George Knight (Great Britain) 1957 4
Peter Koech (Kenya) 1982 7
Paul Koech (Kenya) 1996 7
Paul Koech (Kenya) 1997 5
Isiah Koech (Kenya) 2011 4
Isiah Koech (Kenya) 2012 3
Isiah Koech (Kenya) 2013 5
Isiah Koech (Kenya) 2014 10
Micah Kogo (Kenya) 2006 8
Micah Kogo (Kenya) 2007 7
Micah Kogo (Kenya) 2008 9
Micah Kogo (Kenya) 2009 6
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1995 8
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1996 1
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1997 2
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1998 3
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1999 4
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 2000 10
Dane Korica (Yugoslavia) 1971 7
Julius Korir II (Kenya) 1991 8
Shem Kororia (Kenya) 1995 7
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1947 8
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1948 9
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1949 2
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1950 6
Väinö Koskela (Finland) 1951 6
József Kovács (Hungary) 1953 2
József Kovács (Hungary) 1954 5
József Kovács (Hungary) 1955 6
József Kovács (Hungary) 1959 8
Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1957 6
Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1958 2
Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1960 3
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1981 3
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1982 4
Hansjörg Kunze (East Germany) 1988 4
Manfred Kuschmann (East Germany) 1973 7
Manfred Kuschmann (East Germany) 1974 3
Manfred Kuschmann (East Germany) 1977 8
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1953 3
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1954 1
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1955 2
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1956 1
Vladimir Kuts (Soviet Union) 1957 1
Knut Kvalheim (Norway) 1974 9
Knut Kvalheim (Norway) 1976 8
James Kwalia (Qatar) 2008 10
James Kwalia (Qatar) 2009 3
Bernard Lagat (US) 2005 10
Bernard Lagat (US) 2006 9
Bernard Lagat (US) 2007 4
Bernard Lagat (US) 2009 2
Bernard Lagat (US) 2010 6
Bernard Lagat (US) 2011 2
Bernard Lagat (US) 2012 5
Bernard Lagat (US) 2013 7
Bernard Lagat (US) 2016 7
Brahim Lahlafi (Morocco) 1994 3
Brahim Lahlafi (Morocco) 1998 7
Brahim Lahlafi (Morocco) 1999 7
Brahim Lahlafi (Morocco) 2000 3
Lawi Lalang (Kenya) 2014 9
John Landy (Australia) 1956 4
Sven-Olof Larsson (Sweden) 1963 6
Al Lawrence (Australia) 1957 9
Antonio Leitão (Portugal) 1983 6
Antonio Leitão (Portugal) 1984 4
Antonio Leitão (Portugal) 1985 9
Antonio Leitão (Portugal) 1986 5
Benjamin Limo (Kenya) 1999 3
Richard Limo (Kenya) 1999 9
Richard Limo (Kenya) 2000 8
Benjamin Limo (Kenya) 2000 9
Richard Limo (Kenya) 2001 1
Benjamin Limo (Kenya) 2001 7
Benjamin Limo (Kenya) 2002 1
Richard Limo (Kenya) 2002 3
Benjamin Limo (Kenya) 2005 2
Gerry Lindgren (US) 1965 10
Gerry Lindgren (US) 1966 7
Gerry Lindgren (US) 1967 9
Gerry Lindgren (US) 1968 9
Marty Liquori (US) 1975 3
Marty Liquori (US) 1977 1
Marty Liquori (US) 1978 2
Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 2011 7
Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 2012 4
Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 2013 6
Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 2014 5
Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya) 2015 4
Carlos Lopes (Portugal) 1976 6
Kaarlo Maaninka (Finland) 1980 4
Barry Magee (New Zealand) 1961 2
Nyandika Maiyoro (Kenya) 1954 10
Nyandika Maiyoro (Kenya) 1960 9
Väinö Mäkelä (Finland) 1948 8
Väinö Mäkelä (Finland) 1949 3
Väinö Mäkelä (Finland) 1950 5
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1981 7
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1982 5
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1983 1
Fernando Mamede (Portugal) 1984 2
Sydney Maree (South Africa) 1979 10
Sydney Maree (US) 1985 3
Sydney Maree (US) 1986 10
Sydney Maree (US) 1987 9
Sydney Maree (US) 1988 6
Sydney Maree (US) 1989 5
Eamonn Martin (Great Britain) 1988 10
Juan Martinez (Mexico) 1968 7
Moses Masai (Kenya) 2008 5
Jürgen May (West Germany) 1969 5
Ian McCafferty (Great Britain) 1967 5
Ian McCafferty (Great Britain) 1970 3
Ian McCafferty (Great Britain) 1972 8
Bill McChesney (US) 1981 4
Mike McLeod (Great Britain) 1979 9
Lajos Mecser (Hungary) 1966 9
Lajos Mecser (Hungary) 1967 4
Lajos Mecser (Hungary) 1968 5
Stefano Mei (Italy) 1985 6
Stefano Mei (Italy) 1986 2
Hailu Mekonnen (Ethiopia) 2001 6
Imane Merga (Ethiopia) 2009 5
Imane Merga (Ethiopia) 2010 1
Imane Merga (Ethiopia) 2011 3
Assefa Mezgebu (Ethiopia) 1998 4
Dietmar Millonig (Austria) 1980 10
Dietmar Millonig (Austria) 1982 9
Dietmar Millonig (Austria) 1983 10
Dietmar Millonig (Austria) 1985 7
Billy Mills (US) 1965 5
Alain Mimoun (France) 1949 5
Alain Mimoun (France) 1950 3
Alain Mimoun (France) 1951 4
Alain Mimoun (France) 1952 2
Alain Mimoun (France) 1953 4
Dave Moorcroft (Great Britain) 1981 5
Dave Moorcroft (Great Britain) 1982 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1994 1
Paul Mose (Kenya) 1973 8
Craig Mottram (Australia) 2005 4
Mohammed Mourhit (Belgium) 1997 10
Mohammed Mourhit (Belgium) 1999 6
Mohammed Mourhit (Belgium) 2000 5
Nat Muir (Great Britain) 1985 8
Mike Musyoki (Kenya) 1978 8
Caleb Ndiku (Kenya) 2014 1
Caleb Ndiku (Kenya) 2015 5
John Ngeno (Kenya) 1976 9
John Ngugi (Kenya) 1988 1
John Ngugi (Kenya) 1989 6
John Ngugi (Kenya) 1990 5
Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 1996 3
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1964 3
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1965 8
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1966 4
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1967 3
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1969 8
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1970 2
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1971 6
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1972 6
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1973 4
Mathias Ntawulikura (Rwanda) 1991 9
Mathias Ntawulikura (Rwanda) 1992 10
Suleiman Nyambui (Tanzania) 1977 9
Suleiman Nyambui (Tanzania) 1979 4
Suleiman Nyambui (Tanzania) 1980 3
Tom Nyariki (Kenya) 1996 8
Tom Nyariki (Kenya) 1997 4
Tom Nyariki (Kenya) 1998 5
Evert Nyberg (Sweden) 1947 4
Evert Nyberg (Sweden) 1948 6
Evert Nyberg (Sweden) 1949 10
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1970 6
Yobes Ondieki (Kenya) 1989 4
Yobes Ondieki (Kenya) 1990 4
Yobes Ondieki (Kenya) 1991 1
Yobes Ondieki (Kenya) 1992 3
Yobes Ondieki (Kenya) 1993 4
Venanzio Ortis (Italy) 1978 4
Doug Padilla (US) 1983 5
Doug Padilla (US) 1984 9
Doug Padilla (US) 1985 2
Pekka Päivärinta (Finland) 1973 10
Helge Perälä (Finland) 1947 5
Les Perry (Australia) 1952 10
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1952 7
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1953 5
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1955 8
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1956 2
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1957 2
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1958 7
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1961 7
Willy Polleunis (Belgium) 1976 7
Nikifor Popov (Soviet Union) 1951 10
Hannu Posti (Finland) 1950 7
Hannu Posti (Finland) 1951 7
Hannu Posti (Finland) 1953 7
Dave Power (Australia) 1960 7
Dave Power (Australia) 1961 8
Steve Prefontaine (US) 1971 10
Steve Prefontaine (US) 1972 4
Steve Prefontaine (US) 1973 5
Steve Prefontaine (US) 1974 6
Steve Prefontaine (US) 1975 9
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1971 9
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1972 5
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1973 1
Emiel Puttemans (Belgium) 1975 2
Dick Quax (New Zealand) 1973 2
Dick Quax (New Zealand) 1976 2
Dick Quax (New Zealand) 1977 2
José Regalo (Portugal) 1988 2
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1948 1
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1949 4
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1950 4
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1951 1
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1952 9
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1953 9
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1963 8
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1964 10
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1965 7
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1969 6
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1978 1
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1979 7
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1981 2
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1982 6
Albert Rop (Bahrain) 2013 9
Albert Rop (Bahrain) 2016 8
Nick Rose (Great Britain) 1977 4
Vincent Rousseau (Belgium) 1985 5
Vincent Rousseau (Belgium) 1986 8
Vincent Rousseau (Belgium) 1987 10
Galen Rupp (US) 2012 7
Galen Rupp (US) 2013 8
Galen Rupp (US) 2014 4
Galen Rupp (US) 2015 10
Allan Rushmer (Great Britain) 1966 10
Allan Rushmer (Great Britain) 1967 6
Allan Rushmer (Great Britain) 1970 10
Markus Ryffel (Switzerland) 1978 3
Markus Ryffel (Switzerland) 1979 8
Markus Ryffel (Switzerland) 1980 7
Markus Ryffel (Switzerland) 1983 9
Markus Ryffel (Switzerland) 1984 3
Ali Saïdi Sief (Algeria) 2000 6
Alberto Salazar (US) 1982 8
Musir Salem Jawher (Bahrain) 2004 8
Frank Sando (Great Britain) 1954 6
Keisuke Sawaki (Japan) 1966 6
Keisuke Sawaki (Japan) 1968 8
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1950 2
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1951 3
Herbert Schade (West Germany) 1952 3
Werner Schildhauer (East Germany) 1982 3
Werner Schildhauer (East Germany) 1983 8
Bob Schul (US) 1964 1
Neville Scott (New Zealand) 1958 6
Enn Sellik (Soviet Union) 1975 6
Smail Sghir (Morocco) 1995 5
Smail Sghir (Morocco) 1997 6
Saïf Shaheen (Qatar) 2003 8
Saïf Shaheen (Qatar) 2006 3
Rashid Sharafyetdinov (Soviet Union) 1969 4
Frank Shorter (US) 1975 10
William Sigei (Kenya) 1993 9
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2004 4
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2005 3
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2007 1
Sileshi Sihine (Ethiopia) 2008 7
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1990 2
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1991 5
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1992 5
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1993 2
Khalid Skah (Morocco) 1994 2
Wim Slykhuis (Holland) 1948 3
Tracy Smith (US) 1966 8
Tracy Smith (US) 1969 10
Barry Smith (Great Britain) 1981 9
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2006 4
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2007 3
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2008 3
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2009 8
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2010 9
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2013 4
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2014 6
Edwin Soi (Kenya) 2015 9
Chris Solinsky (US) 2010 8
Isaac Songok (Kenya) 2005 6
Isaac Songok (Kenya) 2006 2
Gary Staines (Great Britain) 1990 9
Dave Stephens (Australia) 1955 9
Ian Stewart (Great Britain) 1969 3
Ian Stewart (Great Britain) 1970 1
Ian Stewart (Great Britain) 1972 3
Ian Stewart (Great Britain) 1975 5
Ian Stewart (Great Britain) 1976 10
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1950 8
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1951 8
Curt Stone (US) 1948 10
Miklós Szabó II (Hungary) 1955 7
Miklós Szabó II (Hungary) 1956 7
Miklós Szabó II (Hungary) 1957 7
László Tábori (Hungary) 1955 3
Ilmari Taipale (Finland) 1953 8
Ilmari Taipale (Finland) 1955 10
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2014 8
Paul Tanui (Kenya) 2015 7
Dick Taylor (Great Britain) 1969 2
Dick Taylor (Great Britain) 1970 5
Matt Tegenkamp (US) 2007 10
Naftali Temu (Kenya) 1967 10
Naftali Temu (Kenya) 1968 6
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1996 10
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1997 9
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1998 6
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 1999 8
Paul Tergat (Kenya) 2000 4
Pascal Thiébaut (France) 1988 8
Albie Thomas (Australia) 1956 10
Albie Thomas (Australia) 1958 3
John Treacy (Ireland) 1978 9
John Treacy (Ireland) 1980 6
Ben True (US) 2015 6
Max Truex (US) 1962 7
Bruce Tulloh (Great Britain) 1959 10
Bruce Tulloh (Great Britain) 1961 4
Bruce Tulloh (Great Britain) 1962 3
Bruce Tulloh (Great Britain) 1963 7
Yuriy Tyurin (Soviet Union) 1963 2
Juha Väätäinen (Finland) 1971 1
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1978 10
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1983 4
Martti Vainio (Finland) 1984 8
Jacques Vernier (France) 1947 7
Jacques Vernier (France) 1949 6
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1972 1
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1974 5
Lasse Viren (Finland) 1976 1
Jean Wadoux (France) 1968 4
Jean Wadoux (France) 1970 7
Jean Wadoux (France) 1971 2
Wilson Waigwa (Kenya) 1980 9
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1979 3
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1980 2
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1981 8
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1982 2
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1983 7
Mike Wiggs (Great Britain) 1964 8
Mike Wiggs (Great Britain) 1965 4
Fred Wilt (US) 1949 8
Fred Wilt (US) 1950 10
Mamo Wolde (Ethiopia) 1967 7
Million Wolde (Ethiopia) 1998 10
Million Wolde (Ethiopia) 2000 7
Million Wolde (Ethiopia) 2001 4
Mulugeta Wondimu (Ethiopia) 2004 9
Erik Wredling (Sweden) 1947 10
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1975 8
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1977 3
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1979 1
Miruts Yifter (Ethiopia) 1980 1
Ahmed Zammel (Tunisia) 1968 10
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1947 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1948 2
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1949 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1950 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1951 2
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1952 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1953 1
Emil Zátopek (Czechoslovakia) 1954 3
Kazimierz Zimny (Poland) 1956 9
Kazimierz Zimny (Poland) 1958 4
Kazimierz Zimny (Poland) 1959 1
Kazimierz Zimny (Poland) 1960 5
Kazimierz Zimny (Poland) 1961 3
Kazimierz Zimny (Poland) 1962 4