T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

STEEPLE
Ron Addison (US) 1977 8
Sa’ad Al-Asmari (Saudi Arabia) 1995 8
Sa’ad Al-Asmari (Saudi Arabia) 1997 9
Sa’ad Al-Asmari (Saudi Arabia) 2002 6
Mikko Ala-Leppilampi (Finland) 1971 6
Mikko Ala-Leppilampi (Finland) 1973 10
Adolfas Aleksiejunas (Soviet Union) 1964 4
Adolfas Aleksiejunas (Soviet Union) 1965 3
Jan-Erik Andersson (Sweden) 1947 9
József Apró (Hungary) 1951 10
József Apró (Hungary) 1952 10
József Apró (Hungary) 1953 10
Rainer Asbrandt (Sweden) 1947 10
Rainer Asbrandt (Sweden) 1949 10
Horace Ashenfelter (US) 1952 1
Ilkka Auer (Finland) 1956 10
Ilkka Ayravainen (Finland) 1982 7
Philip Barkutwo (Kenya) 1991 6
Philip Barkutwo (Kenya) 1992 4
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 1995 7
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 1996 6
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 1997 3
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 1998 1
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 1999 1
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 2000 4
Bernard Barmasai (Kenya) 2001 3
Eliud Barngetuny (Kenya) 1994 3
Eliud Barngetuny (Kenya) 1995 2
Eliud Barngetuny (Kenya) 1997 4
Eliud Barngetuny (Kenya) 1998 7
Frank Baumgartl (East Germany) 1975 4
Frank Baumgartl (East Germany) 1976 3
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1980 3
Ivan Belyayev (Soviet Union) 1964 3
Ivan Belyayev (Soviet Union) 1965 8
Nicholas Bett (Kenya) 2016 9
Nicholas Bett (Kenya) 2017 9
Vasile Bichea (Romania) 1978 10
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2011 10
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2012 6
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2013 6
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2014 1
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2015 1
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2016 4
Jairus Birech (Kenya) 2017 5
Matthew Birir (Kenya) 1992 2
Matthew Birir (Kenya) 1993 9
Matthew Birir (Kenya) 1994 5
Matthew Birir (Kenya) 1996 9
Matthew Birir (Kenya) 1997 10
Romualdas Bite (Soviet Union) 1970 8
Romualdas Bite (Soviet Union) 1971 4
Romualdas Bite (Soviet Union) 1972 8
Amos Biwott (Kenya) 1968 1
Amos Biwott (Kenya) 1970 7
Amos Biwott (Kenya) 1972 7
Erik Blomster (Finland) 1950 5
Erik Blomster (Finland) 1951 5
Micah Boinett (Kenya) 1992 6
Wilson Boit (Kenya) 1997 2
Wilson Boit (Kenya) 1998 2
Wilson Boit (Kenya) 1999 3
Wilson Boit (Kenya) 2000 2
Wilson Boit (Kenya) 2001 4
Wilson Boit (Kenya) 2002 2
Brahim Boulami (Morocco) 1998 9
Brahim Boulami (Morocco) 2000 5
Brahim Boulami (Morocco) 2001 1
Brahim Boulami (Morocco) 2005 5
Azzedine Brahmi (Algeria) 1991 7
Steffen Brand (Germany) 1992 8
Steffen Brand (Germany) 1993 7
Steffen Brand (Germany) 1995 10
Chris Brasher (Great Britain) 1955 6
Chris Brasher (Great Britain) 1956 1
Vlastimil Brlica (Czechoslovakia) 1954 9
Vlastimil Brlica (Czechoslovakia) 1955 9
Vlastimil Brlica (Czechoslovakia) 1957 5
Vlastimil Brlica (Czechoslovakia) 1958 9
Doug Brown (US) 1978 9
Gérard Buchheit (France) 1973 8
Hermann Buhl (East Germany) 1958 5
Hermann Buhl (East Germany) 1959 3
Hermann Buhl (East Germany) 1960 4
Hermann Buhl (East Germany) 1961 2
Hermann Buhl (East Germany) 1962 4
Antonio Campos (Spain) 1975 7
Antonio Campos (Spain) 1976 9
Victor Caramihai (Romania) 1965 10
Angelo Carosi (Italy) 1990 10
Gheorghe Cefan (Romania) 1974 10
Gheorghe Cefan (Romania) 1975 6
Gheorghe Cefan (Romania) 1976 7
Gheorghe Cefan (Romania) 1977 9
Solomon Chebor (Kenya) 1981 9
Elijah Chelimo (Kenya) 2010 10
David Chemweno (Kenya) 2004 5
David Chemweno (Kenya) 2005 10
Abraham Cherono (Kenya) 2003 7
Gideon Chirchir (Kenya) 1995 6
Gideon Chirchir (Kenya) 1996 3
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1955 1
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1958 1
Jerzy Chromik (Poland) 1960 8
Dennis Coates (Great Britain) 1976 10
Phil Coleman (US) 1958 6
Paul Copu (Romania) 1978 7
Paul Copu (Romania) 1979 5
Shaun Creighton (Australia) 1993 10
Mark Croghan (US) 1993 4
Mark Croghan (US) 1994 4
John Davies (Great Britain) 1974 7
Manuel de Oliveira (Portugal) 1964 5
Brian Diemer (US) 1984 4
Brian Diemer (US) 1987 5
Brian Diemer (US) 1989 9
Brian Diemer (US) 1991 8
Brian Diemer (US) 1992 10
John Disley (Great Britain) 1952 3
John Disley (Great Britain) 1955 2
John Disley (Great Britain) 1956 6
John Disley (Great Britain) 1957 9
Božidar Đjurašković (Yugoslavia) 1951 6
Matvey Dmitriyev (Soviet Union) 1963 8
Vladimir Dudin (Soviet Union) 1969 3
Vladimir Dudin (Soviet Union) 1970 4
Greg Duhaime (Canada) 1982 10
Soufiane El Bakkali (Morocco) 2016 8
Soufiane El Bakkali (Morocco) 2017 2
Erik Elmsäter (Sweden) 1947 4
Erik Elmsäter (Sweden) 1948 2
Olle Elvland (Sweden) 1947 3
Olle Elvland (Sweden) 1949 2
Stale Engen (Norway) 1970 10
Ali Ezzine (Morocco) 1999 4
Ali Ezzine (Morocco) 2000 3
Ali Ezzine (Morocco) 2001 7
Franco Fava (Italy) 1974 5
Franco Fava (Italy) 1975 10
Graeme Fell (Great Britain) 1983 6
Graeme Fell (Canada) 1985 5
Graeme Fell (Canada) 1986 6
Graeme Fell (Canada) 1987 7
Graeme Fell (Canada) 1989 6
Graeme Fell (Canada) 1990 6
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1971 9
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1972 4
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1973 2
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1974 2
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1975 1
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1976 1
Roba Gari (Ethiopia) 2009 5
Roba Gari (Ethiopia) 2010 7
Roba Gari (Ethiopia) 2011 7
Roba Gari (Ethiopia) 2012 8
Giuseppe Gerbi (Italy) 1980 10
Dan Glans (Sweden) 1976 5
Dan Glans (Sweden) 1977 4
John Gregorek (US) 1981 4
Helmut Gude (West Germany) 1951 4
Helmut Gude (West Germany) 1952 4
Lars-Erik Gustafsson (Sweden) 1964 8
Alex Guyodo (France) 1948 6
Alex Guyodo (France) 1950 7
Abdelkader Hachlaf (Morocco) 2006 7
Roger Hackney (Great Britain) 1983 8
Göte Hagström (Sweden) 1947 5
Göte Hagström (Sweden) 1948 3
Göte Hagström (Sweden) 1949 7
Yemane Hailesilassie (Eritrea) 2017 10
Tom Hanlon (Great Britain) 1992 9
Dieter Hartmann (East Germany) 1966 8
Gerhart Hecker (Hungary) 1958 10
Gerhart Hecker (Hungary) 1959 10
Maurice Herriott (Great Britain) 1963 4
Maurice Herriott (Great Britain) 1964 2
Maurice Herriott (Great Britain) 1965 5
Maurice Herriott (Great Britain) 1967 10
Günther Hesselmann (West Germany) 1952 7
Ivan Huff (US) 1986 10
Dan Huling (US) 2015 10
Hans Hüneke (West Germany) 1958 4
Patriz Ilg (West Germany) 1978 3
Patriz Ilg (West Germany) 1981 5
Patriz Ilg (West Germany) 1982 2
Patriz Ilg (West Germany) 1983 1
Patriz Ilg (West Germany) 1985 2
Patriz Ilg (West Germany) 1986 9
John Jackson (Great Britain) 1969 8
Evan Jager (US) 2012 10
Evan Jager (US) 2013 10
Evan Jager (US) 2014 2
Evan Jager (US) 2015 4
Evan Jager (US) 2016 2
Evan Jager (US) 2017 3
Friedrich Janke (East Germany) 1959 9
László Jeszenszky (Hungary) 1949 5
László Jeszenszky (Hungary) 1953 7
László Jeszenszky (Hungary) 1954 5
László Jeszenszky (Hungary) 1956 7
Antonio Jiménez (Spain) 2002 8
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1970 6
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1972 2
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1973 1
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1974 6
István Jóni (Hungary) 1967 9
Sten Jönsson (Sweden) 1947 6
Aarne Kainlauri (Finland) 1948 10
Aarne Kainlauri (Finland) 1949 9
Damian Kallabis (Germany) 1999 7
Jonathan Kandie (Kenya) 1998 10
Tapio Kantanen (Finland) 1972 3
Tapio Kantanen (Finland) 1973 3
Tapio Kantanen (Finland) 1974 4
Tapio Kantanen (Finland) 1975 5
Tapio Kantanen (Finland) 1976 4
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1985 7
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1986 4
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1988 1
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1989 2
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1990 1
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1991 3
Julius Kariuki (Kenya) 1993 6
Michael Karst (West Germany) 1974 3
Michael Karst (West Germany) 1975 3
Michael Karst (West Germany) 1976 6
Michael Karst (West Germany) 1977 1
Michael Karst (West Germany) 1978 5
Michael Karst (West Germany) 1979 8
Pentti Karvonen (Finland) 1954 3
Pentti Karvonen (Finland) 1955 5
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1950 9
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1951 1
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1952 2
Vladimir Kazantsev (Soviet Union) 1953 3
Stanley Kebenei (US) 2017 4
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1972 1
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2002 3
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2003 2
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2004 2
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2005 2
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2006 5
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2007 3
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2008 5
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2009 1
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2010 2
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2011 1
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2012 3
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2013 2
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2014 9
Ezekiel Kemboi (Kenya) 2015 2
Clement Kemboi (Kenya) 2015 8
Jukka Keskisalo (Finland) 2009 7
Joseph Keter (Kenya) 1996 1
Joseph Keter (Kenya) 1997 6
Elarbi Khattabi (Morocco) 1993 8
Elarbi Khattabi (Morocco) 1998 8
Elarbi Khattabi (Morocco) 1999 9
Abraham Kibiwot (Kenya) 2016 5
Benjamin Kigen (Kenya) 2017 6
Johnstone Kipkoech (Kenya) 1991 9
Johnstone Kipkoech (Kenya) 1994 7
Johnstone Kipkoech (Kenya) 1995 9
Benjamin Kiplagat (Uganda) 2008 8
Benjamin Kiplagat (Uganda) 2010 5
Benjamin Kiplagat (Uganda) 2011 8
Wesley Kiprotich (Kenya) 2004 9
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2004 4
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2005 3
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2006 6
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2007 2
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2008 2
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2009 6
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2010 4
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2011 2
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2012 2
Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya) 2012 4
Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya) 2013 1
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2013 9
Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya) 2014 4
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2014 5
Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya) 2015 3
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2015 6
Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya) 2016 1
Brimin Kipruto (Kenya) 2016 10
Conseslus Kipruto (Kenya) 2017 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1991 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1992 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1993 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1994 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1995 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1996 2
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1997 1
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1998 3
Moses Kiptanui (Kenya) 1999 8
Michael Kipyego (Kenya) 2006 10
Michael Kipyego (Kenya) 2008 9
Michael Kipyego (Kenya) 2009 9
Gilbert Kirui (Kenya) 2013 7
Amos Kirui (Kenya) 2017 8
Yevgeniy Kodyaykin (Soviet Union) 1953 8
Yevgeniy Kodyaykin (Soviet Union) 1954 8
Yevgeniy Kodyaykin (Soviet Union) 1956 9
Peter Koech (Kenya) 1985 8
Peter Koech (Kenya) 1987 6
Peter Koech (Kenya) 1988 2
Peter Koech (Kenya) 1989 1
Peter Koech (Kenya) 1990 2
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2002 4
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2003 3
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2004 3
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2005 4
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2006 2
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2007 1
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2008 1
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2009 2
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2010 1
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2011 3
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2012 1
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2013 5
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2014 8
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2015 5
Paul Koech II (Kenya) 2016 6
Benjamin Kogo (Kenya) 1966 9
Benjamin Kogo (Kenya) 1967 2
Benjamin Kogo (Kenya) 1968 5
Willy Komen (Kenya) 2007 6
Aleksey Konov (Soviet Union) 1962 6
Ivan Konovalov (Soviet Union) 1985 10
Wolfgang Konrad (Austria) 1982 6
Amos Korir (Kenya) 1981 8
Julius Korir (Kenya) 1982 8
Julius Korir (Kenya) 1983 9
Julius Korir (Kenya) 1984 1
Julius Korir (Kenya) 1986 5
Julius Korir (Kenya) 1987 3
Julius Korir (Kenya) 1990 8
Richard Kosgei (Kenya) 1993 5
Richard Kosgei (Kenya) 1994 2
Christopher Kosgei (Kenya) 1995 3
Richard Kosgei (Kenya) 1995 5
John Kosgei (Kenya) 1996 5
Christopher Kosgei (Kenya) 1996 8
Richard Kosgei (Kenya) 1996 10
John Kosgei (Kenya) 1997 7
Paul Kosgei (Kenya) 1997 8
Paul Kosgei (Kenya) 1998 5
Christopher Kosgei (Kenya) 1999 2
Paul Kosgei (Kenya) 1999 5
Reuben Kosgei (Kenya) 2000 1
Reuben Kosgei (Kenya) 2001 2
Reuben Kosgei (Kenya) 2002 5
Reuben Kosgei (Kenya) 2006 9
Reuben Kosgei (Kenya) 2007 5
Yoann Kowal (France) 2016 7
Takaharu Koyama (Japan) 1974 8
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1957 3
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1958 3
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1959 8
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1960 1
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1961 1
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak (Poland) 1962 9
Viktor Kudinskiy (Soviet Union) 1965 2
Viktor Kudinskiy (Soviet Union) 1966 1
Viktor Kudinskiy (Soviet Union) 1967 3
Viktor Kudinskiy (Soviet Union) 1968 2
Jouko Kuha (Finland) 1965 9
Jouko Kuha (Finland) 1967 5
Jouko Kuha (Finland) 1968 10
Viktor Kurchavov (Soviet Union) 1954 6
Anatoliy Kuryan (Soviet Union) 1966 3
Anatoliy Kuryan (Soviet Union) 1967 4
Anatoliy Kuryan (Soviet Union) 1968 9
Sven Laine (Finland) 1955 10
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1988 6
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1989 4
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1990 9
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1992 7
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1993 3
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1994 6
Alessandro Lambruschini (Italy) 1996 7
Nathan Langat (Kenya) 1975 9
Patrick Langat (Kenya) 2010 9
Ernst Larsen (Norway) 1954 4
Ernst Larsen (Norway) 1955 8
Ernst Larsen (Norway) 1956 3
Ernst Larsen (Norway) 1957 2
Heinz Laufer (West Germany) 1956 4
Heinz Laufer (West Germany) 1957 8
Bruno LeStum (France) 1989 8
Manfred Letzerich (West Germany) 1966 7
Manfred Letzerich (West Germany) 1967 8
Daniel Lincoln (US) 2006 8
József Mácsár (Hungary) 1961 7
József Mácsár (Hungary) 1963 3
Joseph Mahmoud (France) 1983 5
Joseph Mahmoud (France) 1984 2
Joseph Mahmoud (France) 1985 4
Joseph Mahmoud (France) 1989 7
Willi Maier (West Germany) 1973 4
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1972 5
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1973 6
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1974 1
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1975 2
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1976 2
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1977 3
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1978 2
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1979 1
Bronisław Malinowski (Poland) 1980 1
George Malley (US) 1977 6
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1979 10
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1980 9
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1981 2
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1982 3
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1983 3
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1984 3
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1985 3
Bogusław Mamiński (Poland) 1988 9
Tony Manning (Australia) 1970 2
Kazimierz Maranda (Poland) 1970 9
Kazimierz Maranda (Poland) 1971 7
Henry Marsh (US) 1977 7
Henry Marsh (US) 1978 8
Henry Marsh (US) 1979 6
Henry Marsh (US) 1980 7
Henry Marsh (US) 1981 1
Henry Marsh (US) 1982 1
Henry Marsh (US) 1983 2
Henry Marsh (US) 1984 5
Henry Marsh (US) 1985 1
Henry Marsh (US) 1986 3
Henry Marsh (US) 1987 8
Henry Marsh (US) 1988 8
Ken Martin (US) 1981 10
Luís Miguel Martín (Spain) 2000 8
Eliseo Martín (Spain) 2000 9
Luís Miguel Martín (Spain) 2001 8
Luís Miguel Martín (Spain) 2002 9
Eliseo Martín (Spain) 2003 6
Luís Miguel Martín (Spain) 2003 8
Fyodor Marulin (Soviet Union) 1953 5
Fyodor Marulin (Soviet Union) 1954 7
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2004 6
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2006 3
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2007 4
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2008 3
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2009 3
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2010 3
Richard Mateelong (Kenya) 2011 9
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2008 4
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2010 6
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2011 4
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2012 7
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2013 4
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2014 3
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2016 3
Mahiedine Mekhissi (France) 2017 7
Hagen Melzer (East Germany) 1982 5
Hagen Melzer (East Germany) 1986 2
Hagen Melzer (East Germany) 1987 2
Hagen Melzer (East Germany) 1988 10
Hagen Melzer (East Germany) 1989 5
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 1998 6
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 1999 6
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 2000 6
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 2001 6
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 2003 10
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 2004 8
Kipkirui Misoi (Kenya) 2005 9
Evans Mogaka (Kenya) 1973 5
Yohannes Mohamed (Ethiopia) 1975 8
Mustafa Mohamed (Sweden) 2007 7
Mustafa Mohamed (Sweden) 2008 10
Dušan Moravčík (Czechoslovakia) 1971 2
Dušan Moravčík (Czechoslovakia) 1972 6
Dušan Moravčík (Czechoslovakia) 1973 9
Aleksandr Morozov (Soviet Union) 1965 4
Aleksandr Morozov (Soviet Union) 1968 7
Aleksandr Morozov (Soviet Union) 1969 2
Ludwig Müller (West Germany) 1960 10
James Munyala (Kenya) 1977 5
James Munyala (Kenya) 1978 6
Abel Mutai (Kenya) 2009 10
Abel Mutai (Kenya) 2012 5
Abel Mutai (Kenya) 2013 8
Abel Mutai (Kenya) 2014 10
William Mutwol (Kenya) 1990 5
William Mutwol (Kenya) 1991 4
William Mutwol (Kenya) 1992 5
William Mutwol (Kenya) 1994 10
Lazar Naroditskiy (Soviet Union) 1961 10
Lazar Naroditskiy (Soviet Union) 1963 9
Lazar Naroditskiy (Soviet Union) 1964 9
Lazar Naroditskiy (Soviet Union) 1968 3
Jonathan Ndiku (Kenya) 2014 6
Jonathan Ndiku (Kenya) 2015 7
Julius Nyamu (Kenya) 2001 10
Julius Nyamu (Kenya) 2002 7
Julius Nyamu (Kenya) 2003 4
Julius Nyamu (Kenya) 2004 7
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1966 5
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1968 6
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1969 4
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1970 1
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1971 5
Kerry O’Brien (Australia) 1972 10
Moussa Omar Obaid (Qatar) 2004 10
Moussa Omar Obaid (Qatar) 2005 8
Kestutis Orentas (Soviet Union) 1963 10
Eduard Osipov (Soviet Union) 1962 8
Eduard Osipov (Soviet Union) 1963 2
Pekka Päivärinta (Finland) 1972 9
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1986 8
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1987 1
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1988 5
Francesco Panetta (Italy) 1990 4
Raymond Pannier (France) 1987 10
Georgios Papavasiliou (Greece) 1960 9
André Paris (France) 1949 6
Bengt Persson (Sweden) 1963 7
Bengt Persson (Sweden) 1965 7
Ralf Pönitzsch (East Germany) 1979 7
Ralf Pönitzsch (East Germany) 1981 7
Sergey Ponomaryev (Soviet Union) 1957 10
Sergey Ponomaryev (Soviet Union) 1958 7
Sergey Ponomaryev (Soviet Union) 1959 6
Stanislav Przhevalskiy (Soviet Union) 1948 8
Aleksandr Pugachevskiy (Soviet Union) 1947 7
Aleksandr Pugachevskiy (Soviet Union) 1948 4
Raphaël Pujazon (France) 1948 5
Domingo Ramón (Spain) 1980 6
Domingo Ramón (Spain) 1981 6
Domingo Ramón (Spain) 1982 4
Domingo Ramón (Spain) 1983 10
Domingo Ramón (Spain) 1984 10
Colin Reitz (Great Britain) 1982 9
Colin Reitz (Great Britain) 1983 4
Colin Reitz (Great Britain) 1984 6
Colin Reitz (Great Britain) 1986 7
Peter Renner (New Zealand) 1984 8
Yuriy Ribachenko (Soviet Union) 1969 9
Olavi Rinteenpää (Finland) 1952 5
Olavi Rinteenpää (Finland) 1953 1
Olavi Rinteenpää (Finland) 1954 2
Olavi Rinteenpää (Finland) 1956 8
Euan Robertson (New Zealand) 1976 8
Euan Robertson (New Zealand) 1977 10
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1960 6
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1961 5
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1962 1
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1963 1
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1964 1
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1965 1
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1966 2
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1967 1
Gaston Roelants (Belgium) 1968 8
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1978 1
Henry Rono (Kenya) 1979 2
Kiprotich Rono (Kenya) 1979 3
Kiprotich Rono (Kenya) 1980 2
Jindřich Roudný (Czechoslovakia) 1950 1
Mark Rowland (Great Britain) 1988 3
Mark Rowland (Great Britain) 1989 10
Mark Rowland (Great Britain) 1990 7
Sándor Rozsnyói (Hungary) 1954 1
Sándor Rozsnyói (Hungary) 1955 4
Sándor Rozsnyói (Hungary) 1956 2
Gennadiy Ryepin (Soviet Union) 1959 5
Semyon Rzhishchin (Soviet Union) 1956 5
Semyon Rzhishchin (Soviet Union) 1957 1
Semyon Rzhishchin (Soviet Union) 1958 2
Semyon Rzhishchin (Soviet Union) 1959 1
Semyon Rzhishchin (Soviet Union) 1960 3
Abdelaziz Sahere (Morocco) 1991 5
Abdelaziz Sahere (Morocco) 1994 9
Mikhail Saltykov (Soviet Union) 1950 10
Mikhail Saltykov (Soviet Union) 1951 2
Mikhail Saltykov (Soviet Union) 1952 8
Mikhail Saltykov (Soviet Union) 1953 4
Francisco Sánchez (Spain) 1980 8
Francisco Sánchez (Spain) 1983 7
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1987 9
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1988 4
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1989 3
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1990 3
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1991 2
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1992 3
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1993 2
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1994 8
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1995 4
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1996 4
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1997 5
Patrick Sang (Kenya) 1998 4
Leonid Savelyev (Soviet Union) 1973 7
Anatoliy Savenko (Soviet Union) 1951 9
Anatoliy Savenko (Soviet Union) 1953 9
Mariano Scartezzini (Italy) 1979 4
Mariano Scartezzini (Italy) 1980 4
Mariano Scartezzini (Italy) 1981 3
Petar Šegedin (Yugoslavia) 1949 3
Petar Šegedin (Yugoslavia) 1950 2
Petar Šegedin (Yugoslavia) 1951 3
Petar Šegedin (Yugoslavia) 1953 2
Säif Shaheen (Kenya) 2001 5
Säif Shaheen (Kenya) 2002 1
Säif Shaheen (Qatar) 2003 1
Säif Shaheen (Qatar) 2004 1
Säif Shaheen (Qatar) 2005 1
Säif Shaheen (Qatar) 2006 1
Eric Shirley (Great Britain) 1955 3
Pentti Siltaloppi (Finland) 1947 2
Pentti Siltaloppi (Finland) 1948 7
Attila Simon (Hungary) 1961 6
Pavel Sisoyev (Soviet Union) 1969 10
Pavel Sisoyev (Soviet Union) 1971 3
Tore Sjöstrand (Sweden) 1947 1
Tore Sjöstrand (Sweden) 1948 1
Tore Sjöstrand (Sweden) 1950 8
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1947 8
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1948 9
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1949 1
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1950 4
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1951 7
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1952 6
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1953 6
Curt Söderberg (Sweden) 1954 10
Nikolay Sokolov (Soviet Union) 1959 2
Nikolay Sokolov (Soviet Union) 1960 2
Nikolay Sokolov (Soviet Union) 1961 3
Nikolay Sokolov (Soviet Union) 1962 3
Nikolay Sokolov (Soviet Union) 1963 5
Sverre Sørnes (Norway) 1971 10
Slavko Špan (Yugoslavia) 1963 6
Slavko Špan (Yugoslavia) 1964 10
Gerry Stevens (Great Britain) 1969 7
Martin Stokken (Norway) 1950 6
Curt Stone (US) 1949 4
Curt Stone (US) 1950 3
Tareq Taher (Bahrain) 2007 9
Tareq Taher (Bahrain) 2008 7
Tareq Taher (Bahrain) 2009 8
Bob Tahri (France) 1999 10
Bob Tahri (France) 2001 9
Bob Tahri (France) 2003 5
Bob Tahri (France) 2005 7
Bob Tahri (France) 2006 4
Bob Tahri (France) 2007 8
Bob Tahri (France) 2008 6
Bob Tahri (France) 2009 4
Bob Tahri (France) 2010 8
Bob Tahri (France) 2011 6
Brahim Taleb (Morocco) 2007 10
Grigoriy Taran (Soviet Union) 1961 4
Guy Texereau (France) 1964 7
Guy Texereau (France) 1966 6
Guy Texereau (France) 1967 7
Georgi Tikhov (Bulgaria) 1969 5
Georgi Tikhov (Bulgaria) 1971 8
Gunnar Tjörnebo (Sweden) 1951 8
Gunnar Tjörnebo (Sweden) 1952 9
Gunnar Tjörnebo (Sweden) 1960 7
Ismo Toukonen (Finland) 1978 4
Pat Traynor (US) 1967 6
Eshetu Tura (Ethiopia) 1977 2
Eshetu Tura (Ethiopia) 1980 5
Hillary Tuwei (Kenya) 1979 9
Zoltan Vamos (Romania) 1962 2
Zoltan Vamos (Romania) 1965 6
Zoltan Vamos (Romania) 1966 10
William van Dijck (Belgium) 1984 9
William van Dijck (Belgium) 1985 9
William van Dijck (Belgium) 1986 1
William van Dijck (Belgium) 1987 4
William van Dijck (Belgium) 1988 7
William van Dijck (Belgium) 1991 10
Gyula Varga (Hungary) 1957 7
Gyula Varga (Hungary) 1958 8
Ludvík Veselý (Czechoslovakia) 1957 6
Jean-Paul Villain (France) 1969 6
Jean-Paul Villain (France) 1970 5
Jean-Paul Villain (France) 1971 1
Trevor Vincent (Australia) 1962 10
Vasiliy Vlasenko (Soviet Union) 1955 7
Simon Vroemen (Holland) 2002 10
Simon Vroemen (Holland) 2003 9
Simon Vroemen (Holland) 2005 6
Hans-Peter Wehrli (Switzerland) 1974 9
Günther Weidlinger (Austria) 2000 10
Peter Welsh (New Zealand) 1966 4
Krzysztof Wesolowski (Poland) 1985 6
Krzysztof Wesołowski (Poland) 1984 7
Raymond Yator (Kenya) 2000 7
Hillary Yego (Kenya) 2011 5
Hillary Yego (Kenya) 2012 9
Hillary Yego (Kenya) 2013 3
Hillary Yego (Kenya) 2014 7
Hillary Yego (Kenya) 2015 9
Vladimir Yevdokimov (Soviet Union) 1959 7
Vladimir Yevdokimov (Soviet Union) 1960 5
Vladimir Yevdokimov (Soviet Union) 1961 8
Vladimir Yevdokimov (Soviet Union) 1962 5
George Young (US) 1961 9
George Young (US) 1962 7
George Young (US) 1964 6
George Young (US) 1968 4
Bohumír Zháňal (Czechoslovakia) 1957 4
Bohumír Zháňal (Czechoslovakia) 1959 4
Mikhail Zhelev (Bulgaria) 1969 1
Mikhail Zhelev (Bulgaria) 1970 3
Pavel Zveryev (Soviet Union) 1949 8