T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

1500 METERS/MILE
José Abascal (Spain) 1982 10
José Abascal (Spain) 1983 6
José Abascal (Spain) 1984 4
José Abascal (Spain) 1985 5
José Abascal (Spain) 1986 6
Olle Åberg (Sweden) 1947 9
Olle Åberg (Sweden) 1949 7
Olle Åberg (Sweden) 1951 3
Olle Åberg (Sweden) 1952 7
Robert Andersen (Denmark) 1997 6
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1983 4
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1984 1
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1985 2
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1986 4
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1987 1
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1988 2
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1989 2
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1991 7
Francesco Arese (Italy) 1969 4
Francesco Arese (Italy) 1970 2
Francesco Arese (Italy) 1971 4
Francesco Arese (Italy) 1973 9
Mehdi Baala (France) 2000 9
Mehdi Baala (France) 2002 6
Mehdi Baala (France) 2003 2
Mehdi Baala (France) 2006 4
Mehdi Baala (France) 2007 4
Mehdi Baala (France) 2008 5
Mehdi Baala (France) 2009 9
Jim Bailey (Australia) 1956 3
Roger Bannister (Great Britain) 1951 1
Roger Bannister (Great Britain) 1952 5
Roger Bannister (Great Britain) 1953 3
Roger Bannister (Great Britain) 1954 1
Witold Baran (Poland) 1961 5
Witold Baran (Poland) 1962 7
Witold Baran (Poland) 1964 6
Josy Barthel (Luxembourg) 1952 1
Dahame Bashir (Qatar) 2005 6
Dieter Baumann (West Germany) 1988 9
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1973 2
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1974 2
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1975 2
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1976 10
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1978 5
Jim Beatty (US) 1961 2
Jim Beatty (US) 1962 2
Jim Beatty (US) 1963 6
Ingvar Bengtsson (Sweden) 1948 10
Gösta Bergkvist (Sweden) 1947 3
Gösta Bergkvist (Sweden) 1948 5
Gösta Bergkvist (Sweden) 1949 8
Michel Bernard (France) 1959 8
Michel Bernard (France) 1960 8
Michel Bernard (France) 1961 8
Michel Bernard (France) 1963 8
Michel Bernard (France) 1964 10
Olaf Beyer (East Germany) 1981 7
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1987 2
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1989 1
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1990 6
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1993 3
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1994 3
Bethwel Birgen (Kenya) 2012 7
Bethwel Birgen (Kenya) 2013 6
Jonah Birir (Kenya) 1992 10
Jonah Birir (Kenya) 1993 10
William Biwott (Kenya) 2009 6
Robert Biwott (Kenya) 2015 7
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1972 4
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1975 4
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1981 3
Atoi Boru (Kenya) 1994 9
Tarek Boukensa (Algeria) 2006 8
Tarek Boukensa (Algeria) 2007 3
Kamel Boulahfane (Algeria) 2004 10
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1954 8
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1960 6
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1961 1
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1962 5
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1963 2
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1964 5
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1965 8
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1966 6
Andreas Busse (East Germany) 1980 7
Tom Byers (US) 1982 7
Fermín Cacho (Spain) 1991 6
Fermín Cacho (Spain) 1992 4
Fermín Cacho (Spain) 1993 2
Fermín Cacho (Spain) 1994 10
Fermín Cacho (Spain) 1996 6
Fermín Cacho (Spain) 1997 4
Matthew Centrowitz (US) 2011 8
Matthew Centrowitz (US) 2012 5
Matthew Centrowitz (US) 2013 8
Matthew Centrowitz (US) 2015 10
Matthew Centrowitz (US) 2016 5
Václav Cevona (Czechoslovakia) 1948 7
Václav Cevona (Czechoslovakia) 1951 10
Chris Chataway (Great Britain) 1954 9
Chris Chataway (Great Britain) 1955 5
Collins Cheboi (Kenya) 2013 7
Collins Cheboi (Kenya) 2014 7
Abdelkader Chekhémani (France) 1995 7
Nixon Chepseba (Kenya) 2011 3
Nixon Chepseba (Kenya) 2012 6
Nixon Chepseba (Kenya) 2013 4
Kip Cheruiyot (Kenya) 1988 8
Kip Cheruiyot (Kenya) 1989 4
Timothy Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2016 6
Timothy Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2017 2
Joseph Chesire (Kenya) 1984 7
Joseph Chesire (Kenya) 1987 6
Joseph Chesire (Kenya) 1989 7
Joseph Chesire (Kenya) 1992 7
William Chirchir (Kenya) 2000 4
William Chirchir (Kenya) 2001 3
Cornelius Chirchir (Kenya) 2002 4
William Chirchir (Kenya) 2002 5
Cornelius Chirchir (Kenya) 2003 8
William Chirchir (Kenya) 2003 10
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2006 2
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2007 8
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2008 4
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2009 3
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2010 4
Augustine Choge (Kenya) 2011 7
Frank Clement (Great Britain) 1973 6
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1979 1
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1980 2
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1981 1
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1984 2
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1985 6
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1986 2
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1989 5
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1975 10
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1976 7
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1977 10
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1978 2
Eamonn Coghlan (Ireland) 1979 6
Steve Crabb (Great Britain) 1987 9
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1981 9
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1982 1
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1983 1
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1984 3
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1985 1
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1986 1
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1987 4
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1988 1
Johan Cronje (South Africa) 2013 9
Joaquim Cruz (Brazil) 1988 10
John Davies (New Zealand) 1964 3
John Davies (New Zealand) 1965 9
André De Hertoghe (Belgium) 1967 3
André De Hertoghe (Belgium) 1968 7
André De Hertoghe (Belgium) 1970 9
Ron Delany (Ireland) 1956 1
Ron Delany (Ireland) 1957 2
Ron Delany (Ireland) 1958 6
Pierre Délèze (Switzerland) 1980 8
Pierre Délèze (Switzerland) 1983 8
Pierre Délèze (Switzerland) 1984 10
Pierre Délèze (Switzerland) 1985 8
Genny Di Napoli (Italy) 1989 6
Genny Di Napoli (Italy) 1990 8
Andrés Díaz (Spain) 1998 10
Andrés Díaz (Spain) 1999 6
Andrés Díaz (Spain) 2000 6
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1972 3
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1973 3
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1974 4
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1975 3
Rod Dixon (New Zealand) 1976 6
Gil Dodds (US) 1947 6
Gil Dodds (US) 1948 6
Günther Dohrow (West Germany) 1952 9
Bill Dotson (US) 1962 9
Simon Doyle (Australia) 1990 2
Simon Doyle (Australia) 1991 9
Simon Doyle (Australia) 1993 8
Éric Dubus (France) 1995 10
Rashid El Basir (Morocco) 1992 5
Rashid El Basir (Morocco) 1993 7
Rashid El Basir (Morocco) 1995 5
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 1995 3
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 1996 2
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 1997 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 1998 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 1999 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2000 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2001 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2002 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2003 1
Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco) 2004 2
Patrick El Mabrouk (France) 1949 5
Patrick El Mabrouk (France) 1950 3
Patrick El Mabrouk (France) 1951 2
Patrick El Mabrouk (France) 1952 6
Herb Elliott (Australia) 1957 6
Herb Elliott (Australia) 1958 1
Herb Elliott (Australia) 1959 6
Herb Elliott (Australia) 1960 1
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1987 10
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1988 3
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1990 5
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1991 2
Ingvar Ericsson (Sweden) 1950 6
Ingvar Ericsson (Sweden) 1952 8
Ingvar Ericsson (Sweden) 1953 8
Ingvar Ericsson (Sweden) 1954 6
Henry Eriksson (Sweden) 1947 2
Henry Eriksson (Sweden) 1948 1
Henry Eriksson (Sweden) 1949 10
Reyes Estévez (Spain) 1998 7
Reyes Estévez (Spain) 1999 7
Reyes Estévez (Spain) 2001 10
Reyes Estévez (Spain) 2002 10
Leonard Eyre (Great Britain) 1950 9
Joe Falcon (US) 1990 3
Karl Fleschen (West Germany) 1977 8
Keith Forman (US) 1962 10
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1971 9
Brendan Foster (Great Britain) 1972 6
Hauke Fuhlbrügge (Germany) 1991 4
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1967 10
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1968 10
Anders Gärderud (Sweden) 1974 9
Gideon Gathimba (Kenya) 2008 9
Mekonnen Gebremehdin (Ethiopia) 2010 5
Mekonnen Gebremehdin (Ethiopia) 2011 6
Mekonnen Gebremehdin (Ethiopia) 2012 3
Don Gehrmann (US) 1950 7
José Luis González (Spain) 1981 8
José Luis González (Spain) 1983 5
José Luis González (Spain) 1985 4
José Luis González (Spain) 1986 5
José Luis González (Spain) 1987 3
José Luis González (Spain) 1990 10
Ryan Gregson (Australia) 2010 10
Jim Grelle (US) 1962 4
Jim Grelle (US) 1963 7
Jim Grelle (US) 1964 8
Jim Grelle (US) 1965 5
Jim Grelle (US) 1966 7
Markus Hacksteiner (Switzerland) 1987 8
Murray Halberg (New Zealand) 1958 3
Tom B. Hansen (Denmark) 1973 8
Tom B. Hansen (Denmark) 1974 7
Marcel Hansenne (France) 1947 4
Marcel Hansenne (France) 1948 2
Marcel Hansenne (France) 1949 6
Todd Harbour (US) 1982 9
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1955 8
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1956 9
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1958 9
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1959 5
Siegfried Hermann (East Germany) 1963 10
Jens-Peter Herold (East Germany) 1987 7
Jens-Peter Herold (East Germany) 1988 4
Jens-Peter Herold (East Germany) 1989 8
Jens-Peter Herold (East Germany) 1990 4
Jens-Peter Herold (Germany) 1991 5
Jens-Peter Herold (Germany) 1992 8
Ivan Heshko (Ukraine) 2003 6
Ivan Heshko (Ukraine) 2004 3
Ivan Heshko (Ukraine) 2005 4
Ivan Heshko (Ukraine) 2006 6
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1955 6
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1956 8
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1958 4
Juan Higuero (Spain) 2005 10
Juan Higuero (Spain) 2008 10
Mike Hillardt (Australia) 1985 10
Len Hilton (US) 1973 7
Ulf Högberg (Sweden) 1967 8
Ulf Högberg (Sweden) 1971 8
Ulf Högberg (Sweden) 1974 8
Steve Holman (US) 1994 5
Steve Holman (US) 1995 4
Steve Holman (US) 1997 10
Harald Hudak (West Germany) 1980 9
Derek Ibbotson (Great Britain) 1956 10
Derek Ibbotson (Great Britain) 1957 1
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2008 8
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2011 10
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2012 10
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2014 6
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2015 5
Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco) 2016 2
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1954 7
Sándor Iharos (Hungary) 1955 2
Filip Ingebrigtsen (Norway) 2017 7
Michel Jazy (France) 1959 7
Michel Jazy (France) 1960 2
Michel Jazy (France) 1961 7
Michel Jazy (France) 1962 3
Michel Jazy (France) 1963 3
Michel Jazy (France) 1964 9
Michel Jazy (France) 1965 3
Michel Jazy (France) 1966 4
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1971 3
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1973 1
Ben Jipcho (Kenya) 1974 3
Denis Johansson (Finland) 1947 10
Denis Johansson (Finland) 1948 9
Denis Johansson (Finland) 1953 5
Erik Jörgensen (Denmark) 1947 7
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1951 8
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1953 6
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1954 5
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1956 7
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1957 3
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1958 10
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1959 9
Klaus-Peter Justus (East Germany) 1974 6
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2008 6
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2009 2
Adil Kaouch (Morocco) 2006 7
Sune Karlsson (Sweden) 1953 4
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1965 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1966 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1967 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1968 1
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1969 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1970 1
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1971 2
Kip Keino (Kenya) 1972 2
Haron Keitany (Kenya) 2008 1
Haron Keitany (Kenya) 2009 5
Haron Keitany (Kenya) 2011 4
Nicholas Kemboi (Kenya) 2010 7
William Kemei (Kenya) 1992 3
William Kemei (Kenya) 1995 9
Omer Khalifa (Sudan) 1980 10
Omer Khalifa (Sudan) 1984 5
Omer Khalifa (Sudan) 1985 9
David Kibet (Kenya) 1991 8
Vincent Kibet (Kenya) 2014 9
Vincent Kibet (Kenya) 2017 6
John Kibowen (Kenya) 1997 9
John Kibowen (Kenya) 1998 3
Alex Kipchirchir (Kenya) 2003 5
Alex Kipchirchir (Kenya) 2004 5
Alex Kipchirchir (Kenya) 2005 5
Alex Kipchirchir (Kenya) 2006 1
Stephen Kipkorir (Kenya) 1996 7
Benjamin Kipkurui (Kenya) 2000 8
Benjamin Kipkurui (Kenya) 2001 9
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2010 3
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2011 2
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2012 1
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2013 2
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2014 1
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2015 6
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2016 10
Silas Kiplagat (Kenya) 2017 3
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2007 9
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2008 2
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2009 1
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2010 1
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2011 1
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2012 2
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2013 1
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2014 3
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2015 1
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2016 1
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2017 9
Timothy Kiptanui (Kenya) 2004 4
John Kirkbride (Great Britain) 1971 10
Wilfred Kirochi (Kenya) 1989 3
Wilfred Kirochi (Kenya) 1990 7
Wilfred Kirochi (Kenya) 1991 3
Wilfred Kirochi (Kenya) 1992 2
Nikolay Kirov (Soviet Union) 1982 8
Benson Koech (Kenya) 1994 6
Enock Koech (Kenya) 2001 8
Marko Koers (Holland) 1996 9
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1997 2
Daniel Komen (Kenya) 1998 5
Daniel Komen II (Kenya) 2005 1
Daniel Komen II (Kenya) 2006 5
Daniel Komen II (Kenya) 2007 1
Daniel Komen II (Kenya) 2010 8
Paul Korir (Kenya) 2003 3
Paul Korir (Kenya) 2004 6
Shadrack Korir (Kenya) 2006 9
Shadrack Korir (Kenya) 2007 7
Arne Kvalheim (Norway) 1968 9
Arne Kvalheim (Norway) 1970 6
Ronald Kwemoi (Kenya) 2014 4
Ronald Kwemoi (Kenya) 2015 9
Ronald Kwemoi (Kenya) 2016 8
Ronald Kwemoi (Kenya) 2017 4
Amine Laâlou (Morocco) 2009 10
Amine Laâlou (Morocco) 2010 2
Chuck LaBenz (US) 1970 5
Bernard Lagat (Kenya) 1999 4
Bernard Lagat (Kenya) 2000 3
Bernard Lagat (Kenya) 2001 2
Bernard Lagat (Kenya) 2002 2
Bernard Lagat (Kenya) 2003 4
Bernard Lagat (Kenya) 2004 1
Bernard Lagat (US) 2005 2
Bernard Lagat (US) 2006 3
Bernard Lagat (US) 2007 2
Bernard Lagat (US) 2009 7
Sture Landqvist (Sweden) 1949 4
Sture Landqvist (Sweden) 1951 4
John Landy (Australia) 1953 1
John Landy (Australia) 1954 2
John Landy (Australia) 1956 2
Stefan Lewandowski (Poland) 1959 4
Merv Lincoln (Australia) 1957 7
Merv Lincoln (Australia) 1958 2
Marty Liquori (US) 1969 1
Marty Liquori (US) 1970 7
Marty Liquori (US) 1971 1
Marty Liquori (US) 1975 5
Antti Loikkanen (Finland) 1978 8
Werner Lueg (West Germany) 1952 2
Werner Lueg (West Germany) 1953 7
Werner Lueg (West Germany) 1954 10
Werner Lueg (West Germany) 1955 10
Driss Maazouzi (France) 1999 9
Driss Maazouzi (France) 2000 7
Driss Maazouzi (France) 2001 6
James Magut (Kenya) 2014 10
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2012 4
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2014 8
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2015 4
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2016 4
Danie Malan (South Africa) 1975 8
Danie Malan (South Africa) 1976 3
Elijah Manangoi (Kenya) 2015 2
Elijah Manangoi (Kenya) 2016 3
Elijah Manangoi (Kenya) 2017 1
Bilal Mansour Ali (Bahrain) 2008 7
Leo Manzano (US) 2010 6
Leo Manzano (US) 2012 9
Sydney Maree (South Africa) 1981 5
Sydney Maree (US) 1982 3
Sydney Maree (US) 1983 7
Sydney Maree (US) 1985 3
Sydney Maree (US) 1986 8
Elijah Maru (Kenya) 1996 8
John Mason (US) 1969 10
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1967 4
Jürgen May (East Germany) 1965 1
Jürgen May (East Germany) 1966 9
Jürgen May (West Germany) 1970 10
Bob McMillen (US) 1952 3
Deresse Mekonnen (Ethiopia) 2009 4
Herman Mignon (Belgium) 1972 7
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1957 9
Dave Moorcroft (Great Britain) 1976 9
Dave Moorcroft (Great Britain) 1978 3
Dave Moorcroft (Great Britain) 1982 6
Abderrahmane Morceli (Algeria) 1977 7
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1990 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1991 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1992 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1993 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1994 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1995 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1996 1
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1997 5
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1998 4
Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) 1999 5
Tony Morrell (Great Britain) 1990 9
Mohamed Moustaoui (Morocco) 2006 10
Mohamed Moustaoui (Morocco) 2009 8
Mohamed Moustaoui (Morocco) 2011 5
Frank Murphy (Ireland) 1969 8
Bill Nankeville (Great Britain) 1950 5
Bill Nankeville (Great Britain) 1951 5
Caleb Ndiku (Kenya) 2012 8
Caleb Ndiku (Kenya) 2013 5
Noah Ngeny (Kenya) 1998 6
Noah Ngeny (Kenya) 1999 2
Noah Ngeny (Kenya) 2000 2
Noah Ngeny (Kenya) 2001 4
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1952 10
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1953 10
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1954 4
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1955 4
Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 1994 2
Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 1995 2
Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 1996 3
Vénuste Niyongabo (Burundi) 1997 3
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1962 8
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1966 5
Harald Norpoth (West Germany) 1968 4
Suleiman Nyambui (Tanzania) 1979 8
Tom O’Hara (US) 1963 4
Tom O’Hara (US) 1964 7
Marcus O’Sullivan (Ireland) 1993 9
Josef Odložil (Czechoslovakia) 1964 2
Josef Odložil (Czechoslovakia) 1965 6
Manuel Olmedo (Spain) 2011 9
Andrija Otenheimer (Yugoslavia) 1951 6
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1977 1
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1978 1
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1979 2
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1980 1
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1981 2
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1983 3
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1986 7
Don Paige (US) 1979 7
Rune Persson (Sweden) 1948 8
Herve Phélippeau (France) 1989 9
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1953 9
Gordon Pirie (Great Britain) 1961 10
Jozef Plachý (Czechoslovakia) 1977 4
Ken Popejoy (US) 1975 9
Dick Quax (New Zealand) 1970 8
Dick Quax (New Zealand) 1973 5
Rashid Ramzi (Bahrain) 2005 3
Rashid Ramzi (Bahrain) 2007 5
José Antonio Redolat (Spain) 2001 7
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1947 5
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1949 3
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1950 1
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1951 7
Gaston Reiff (Belgium) 1952 4
Klaus Richtzenhain (East Germany) 1956 5
John Robson (Great Britain) 1978 10
John Robson (Great Britain) 1979 9
Peter Rono (Kenya) 1988 5
Robert Rono (Kenya) 2002 7
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 1996 5
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 1997 7
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 1998 2
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 1999 3
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 2001 5
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 2002 8
Laban Rotich (Kenya) 2004 7
István Rózsavölgyi (Hungary) 1955 3
István Rózsavölgyi (Hungary) 1956 4
István Rózsavölgyi (Hungary) 1958 8
István Rózsavölgyi (Hungary) 1959 1
István Rózsavölgyi (Hungary) 1960 4
Jim Ryun (US) 1965 4
Jim Ryun (US) 1966 1
Jim Ryun (US) 1967 1
Jim Ryun (US) 1968 2
Jim Ryun (US) 1969 7
Jim Ryun (US) 1971 6
Jim Ryun (US) 1972 9
Ali Saïdi Sief (Algeria) 1999 10
Olavi Salonen (Finland) 1961 6
Olavi Salsola (Finland) 1957 8
Edgard Salvé (Belgium) 1969 9
Wes Santee (US) 1953 2
Wes Santee (US) 1954 3
Wes Santee (US) 1955 7
Steve Scott (US) 1977 9
Steve Scott (US) 1978 7
Steve Scott (US) 1979 3
Steve Scott (US) 1980 4
Steve Scott (US) 1981 4
Steve Scott (US) 1982 2
Steve Scott (US) 1983 2
Steve Scott (US) 1984 8
Steve Scott (US) 1985 7
Steve Scott (US) 1986 3
Steve Scott (US) 1988 6
Azzedine Sediki (Morocco) 1994 7
Vyacheslav Shabunin (Russia) 2000 10
Vyacheslav Shabunin (Russia) 2002 9
Rui Silva (Portugal) 1998 9
Rui Silva (Portugal) 1999 8
Rui Silva (Portugal) 2002 3
Rui Silva (Portugal) 2003 7
Rui Silva (Portugal) 2004 8
Rui Silva (Portugal) 2005 9
Suleiman Simotwo (Kenya) 2005 8
Suleiman Simotwo (Kenya) 2007 10
Charles Simotwo (Kenya) 2017 5
Alan Simpson (Great Britain) 1964 4
Alan Simpson (Great Britain) 1965 7
Alan Simpson (Great Britain) 1966 8
Alan Simpson (Great Britain) 1967 9
Wim Slijkhuis (Holland) 1947 8
Wim Slijkhuis (Holland) 1948 3
Wim Slijkhuis (Holland) 1949 1
Wim Slijkhuis (Holland) 1950 2
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1962 1
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1963 1
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1964 1
Isaac Songok (Kenya) 2003 9
Isaac Songok (Kenya) 2004 9
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2013 3
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2014 2
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2015 3
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2016 9
Jim Spivey (US) 1984 9
Jim Spivey (US) 1986 9
Jim Spivey (US) 1987 5
Jim Spivey (US) 1988 7
Jim Spivey (US) 1991 10
Jim Spivey (US) 1992 9
Jim Spivey (US) 1993 5
Peter Stewart (Great Britain) 1972 8
Lennart Strand (Sweden) 1947 1
Lennart Strand (Sweden) 1948 4
Lennart Strand (Sweden) 1949 2
Lennart Strand (Sweden) 1950 4
Jürgen Straub (East Germany) 1977 5
Jürgen Straub (East Germany) 1978 9
Jürgen Straub (East Germany) 1979 5
Jürgen Straub (East Germany) 1980 6
Mohamed Suleiman (Qatar) 1992 6
Mohamed Suleiman (Qatar) 1993 4
Mohamed Suleiman (Qatar) 1994 4
Mohamed Suleiman (Qatar) 1995 8
Terry Sullivan (Zimbabwe) 1960 9
Kevin Sullivan (Canada) 1995 6
Kevin Sullivan (Canada) 2000 5
Henryk Szordykowski (Poland) 1968 6
Henryk Szordykowski (Poland) 1969 3
Henryk Szordykowski (Poland) 1970 3
Henryk Szordykowski (Poland) 1971 5
László Tábori (Hungary) 1955 1
László Tábori (Hungary) 1956 6
László Tábori (Hungary) 1960 10
Ilmari Taipale (Finland) 1950 8
Ilmari Taipale (Finland) 1951 9
William Tanui (Kenya) 1996 4
William Tanui (Kenya) 1997 8
William Tanui (Kenya) 1998 8
Pascal Thiébaut (France) 1989 10
Bodo Tümmler (West Germany) 1965 10
Bodo Tümmler (West Germany) 1966 3
Bodo Tümmler (West Germany) 1967 6
Bodo Tümmler (West Germany) 1968 3
Bodo Tümmler (West Germany) 1969 5
John Twomey (US) 1950 10
Siegfried Valentin (East Germany) 1959 3
Siegfried Valentin (East Germany) 1960 7
Siegfried Valentin (East Germany) 1961 4
Siegfried Valentin (East Germany) 1963 9
Zoltan Vamos (Romania) 1959 10
Zoltan Vamos (Romania) 1960 5
Ivo Van Damme (Belgium) 1976 4
Fanie Van Zijl (South Africa) 1972 5
Fanie Van Zijl (South Africa) 1974 10
Pekka Vasala (Finland) 1972 1
Roger Verheuen (Belgium) 1961 9
Jean Vernier (France) 1949 9
Isaac Viciosa (Spain) 1996 10
Tom Von Ruden (US) 1967 5
Tom Von Ruden (US) 1971 7
Olavi Vuorisalo (Finland) 1957 4
Olavi Vuorisalo (Finland) 1958 7
Jean Wadoux (France) 1966 10
Jean Wadoux (France) 1967 7
Jean Wadoux (France) 1968 8
Jean Wadoux (France) 1970 4
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1957 5
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1958 5
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1959 2
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1960 3
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1961 3
Wilson Waigwa (Kenya) 1977 6
Wilson Waigwa (Kenya) 1978 6
John Walker (New Zealand) 1974 1
John Walker (New Zealand) 1975 1
John Walker (New Zealand) 1976 1
John Walker (New Zealand) 1977 3
John Walker (New Zealand) 1980 5
John Walker (New Zealand) 1981 6
John Walker (New Zealand) 1982 4
John Walker (New Zealand) 1983 9
John Walker (New Zealand) 1984 6
John Walker (New Zealand) 1986 10
Alan Webb (US) 2005 7
Alan Webb (US) 2007 6
Cary Weisiger (US) 1962 6
Cary Weisiger (US) 1963 5
Paul-Heinz Wellmann (West Germany) 1972 10
Paul-Heinz Wellmann (West Germany) 1973 10
Paul-Heinz Wellmann (West Germany) 1976 5
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1975 6
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1976 2
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1977 2
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1978 4
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1979 4
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1980 3
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1981 10
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1982 5
Thomas Wessinghage (West Germany) 1983 10
Andrew Wheating (US) 2010 9
John Whetton (Great Britain) 1968 5
John Whetton (Great Britain) 1969 6
Jake Wightman (Great Britain) 2017 10
Nick Willis (New Zealand) 2008 3
Nick Willis (New Zealand) 2015 8
Nick Willis (New Zealand) 2016 7
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1974 5
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1975 7
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1976 8
Ken Wood (Great Britain) 1955 9
Ken Wood (Great Britain) 1957 10
Aman Wote (Ethiopia) 2013 10
Aman Wote (Ethiopia) 2014 5
Aman Wote (Ethiopia) 2017 8
Dave Wottle (US) 1973 4
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1979 10
Matthew Yates (Great Britain) 1993 6
Matthew Yates (Great Britain) 1994 8