T&FN World Rankings By Athlete
1947–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

800 METERS
Réda Abdenouz (Algeria) 1990 6
Olle Åberg (Sweden) 1949 4
Olle Åberg (Sweden) 1953 7
Peter Adam (West Germany) 1959 8
Walter Adams (West Germany) 1968 4
Walter Adams (West Germany) 1970 6
Mohamed Al-Azimi (Kuwait) 2006 9
Mohammed Al-Salhi (Saudi Arabia) 2006 10
Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2011 5
Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2012 2
Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2013 1
Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2014 2
Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia) 2015 7
Nijel Amos (Botswana) 2012 3
Nijel Amos (Botswana) 2014 1
Nijel Amos (Botswana) 2015 2
Nijel Amos (Botswana) 2017 1
Viktor Anokhin (Soviet Union) 1976 10
Saïd Aouita (Morocco) 1988 1
Yevgeniy Arzhanov (Soviet Union) 1970 1
Yevgeniy Arzhanov (Soviet Union) 1971 1
Yevgeniy Arzhanov (Soviet Union) 1972 2
Yevgeniy Arzhanov (Soviet Union) 1973 5
Mehdi Baala (France) 2005 9
Jörg Balke (West Germany) 1960 9
Roger Bannister (Great Britain) 1950 6
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1985 10
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1986 6
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1987 3
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1988 6
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1989 5
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1990 9
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1991 1
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1992 9
José Luiz Barbosa (Brazil) 1993 8
John Barnes (US) 1951 5
John Barnes (US) 1952 7
Herb Barten (US) 1948 5
Herb Barten (US) 1949 3
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1974 7
Filbert Bayi (Tanzania) 1975 7
Mark Belger (US) 1977 7
Wade Bell (US) 1967 2
Wade Bell (US) 1968 7
Ingvar Bengtsson (Sweden) 1947 9
Ingvar Bengtsson (Sweden) 1948 4
Ingvar Bengtsson (Sweden) 1949 5
Ingvar Bengtsson (Sweden) 1950 7
Andrea Benvenuti (Italy) 1992 3
Andrea Benvenuti (Italy) 1994 5
Boris Berian (US) 2016 10
Kipyegon Bett (Kenya) 2016 9
Kipyegon Bett (Kenya) 2017 3
Olaf Beyer (East Germany) 1978 1
Olaf Beyer (East Germany) 1981 10
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1987 7
Abdi Bile (Somalia) 1989 4
Tony Blue (Australia) 1960 10
Dieter Bogatzki (West Germany) 1964 8
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1972 3
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1973 4
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1974 2
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1975 1
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1976 3
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1977 2
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1978 5
Mike Boit (Kenya) 1981 3
Naftali Bon (Kenya) 1969 4
John Bork (US) 1961 6
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2000 7
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2001 2
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2002 5
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2003 3
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2004 1
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2005 4
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2006 8
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2007 2
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2009 4
Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia) 2011 3
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (France) 2013 5
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (France) 2014 5
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (France) 2015 10
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (France) 2016 5
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (France) 2017 5
John Boulter (Great Britain) 1964 9
John Boulter (Great Britain) 1967 4
Peter Bourke (Australia) 1982 8
Don Bowden (US) 1957 3
Pat Bowers (US) 1949 9
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1950 4
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1951 10
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1952 5
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1953 4
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1954 3
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1955 2
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1956 2
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1957 7
Audun Boysen (Norway) 1958 7
Donavan Brazier (US) 2017 9
Dicky Broberg (South Africa) 1970 8
Dicky Broberg (South Africa) 1971 4
Bill Brown (US) 1950 8
Roscoe Browne (US) 1951 2
André Bucher (Switzerland) 1999 7
André Bucher (Switzerland) 2000 2
André Bucher (Switzerland) 2001 1
André Bucher (Switzerland) 2003 8
Valeriy Bulishev (Soviet Union) 1962 10
Valeriy Bulishev (Soviet Union) 1963 5
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2001 5
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2002 6
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2003 1
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2004 2
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2005 1
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2006 3
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2007 4
Wilfred Bungei (Kenya) 2008 2
Dyrol Burleson (US) 1961 7
Andreas Busse (East Germany) 1980 9
Dennis Carr (US) 1967 7
Noel Carroll (Ireland) 1963 4
Chris Carter (Great Britain) 1965 10
Chris Carter (Great Britain) 1966 10
Andy Carter (Great Britain) 1971 3
Andy Carter (Great Britain) 1972 8
Andy Carter (Great Britain) 1973 6
Bob Chambers (US) 1948 9
Bob Chambers (US) 1951 7
Mohcine Chehibi (Morocco) 2004 8
Abraham Chepkirwok (Uganda) 2007 10
Abraham Chepkirwok (Uganda) 2008 6
Ferguson Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2013 7
Ferguson Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2014 4
Ferguson Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2015 6
Ferguson Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2016 3
Ferguson Cheruiyot (Kenya) 2017 10
Robert Chirchir (Kenya) 1998 9
William Chirchir (Kenya) 1999 8
Herluf Christensen (Denmark) 1948 8
Ocky Clark (US) 1991 10
Urban Cleve (West Germany) 1951 3
Bill Clifford (US) 1947 5
Noel Clough (Australia) 1966 6
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1978 3
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1979 1
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1980 2
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1981 1
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1982 1
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1983 10
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1984 2
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1985 3
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1986 1
Seb Coe (Great Britain) 1989 8
Philippe Collard (France) 1987 5
Pat Collins (US) 1970 9
Garry Cook (Great Britain) 1981 6
Garry Cook (Great Britain) 1982 6
Bill Cornell (Great Britain) 1963 8
Tom Courtney (US) 1955 4
Tom Courtney (US) 1956 1
Tom Courtney (US) 1957 2
Tom Courtney (US) 1958 2
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1983 9
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1985 4
Steve Cram (Great Britain) 1986 2
Dave Cropper (Great Britain) 1969 10
Bill Crothers (Canada) 1963 1
Bill Crothers (Canada) 1964 2
Bill Crothers (Canada) 1965 1
Bill Crothers (Canada) 1966 9
Bill Crothers (Canada) 1967 8
Joaquim Cruz (Brazil) 1983 2
Joaquim Cruz (Brazil) 1984 1
Joaquim Cruz (Brazil) 1985 1
Joaquim Cruz (Brazil) 1988 4
Henry Cryer (US) 1953 8
Ernie Cunliffe (US) 1960 8
Paweł Czapiewski (Poland) 2001 6
Giuseppe D’Urso (Italy) 1993 7
Lucien De Muynck (Belgium) 1954 6
Ron Delany (Ireland) 1957 4
Ron Delany (Ireland) 1958 8
Ron Delany (Ireland) 1961 8
Ralph Doubell (Australia) 1967 9
Ralph Doubell (Australia) 1968 1
Ralph Doubell (Australia) 1969 6
Atle Douglas (Norway) 1994 8
Atle Douglas (Norway) 1995 7
Rob Druppers (Holland) 1982 5
Rob Druppers (Holland) 1983 1
Rob Druppers (Holland) 1986 9
Jean-Pierre Dufresne (France) 1967 3
Jim Dupree (US) 1961 9
Jim Dupree (US) 1962 3
Jim Dupree (US) 1963 3
Byron Dyce (Jamaica) 1969 8
Tage Ekfeldt (Sweden) 1953 5
Patrick El Mabrouk (France) 1951 8
Herb Elliott (Australia) 1958 1
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1983 5
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1986 4
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1987 2
Peter Elliott (Great Britain) 1988 5
Mark Enyeart (US) 1975 4
Mark Enyeart (US) 1977 4
Paul Ereng (Kenya) 1988 3
Paul Ereng (Kenya) 1989 1
Paul Ereng (Kenya) 1991 4
Mark Everett (US) 1990 4
Mark Everett (US) 1991 3
Mark Everett (US) 1992 6
Mark Everett (US) 1994 3
Mark Everett (US) 1997 4
Mark Everett (US) 1998 5
Moussa Fall (Senegal) 1985 6
Moussa Fall (Senegal) 1986 10
Tom Farrell (US) 1964 7
Tom Farrell (US) 1965 4
Tom Farrell (US) 1966 4
Tom Farrell (US) 1968 3
Hans-Peter Ferner (West Germany) 1982 4
Marcello Fiasconaro (Italy) 1973 3
Bill Frazier (US) 1962 8
Dieter Fromm (East Germany) 1968 6
Dieter Fromm (East Germany) 1969 2
Dieter Fromm (East Germany) 1971 2
Dieter Fromm (East Germany) 1972 9
Dieter Fromm (East Germany) 1973 8
John Fulton (US) 1947 2
Don Gehrmann (US) 1949 8
Don Gehrmann (US) 1950 2
George Germann (US) 1965 6
Johnny Gray (US) 1984 5
Johnny Gray (US) 1985 2
Johnny Gray (US) 1986 3
Johnny Gray (US) 1988 2
Johnny Gray (US) 1989 6
Johnny Gray (US) 1990 7
Johnny Gray (US) 1991 9
Johnny Gray (US) 1992 4
Johnny Gray (US) 1993 2
Johnny Gray (US) 1995 10
Johnny Gray (US) 1996 9
Carlo Grippo (Italy) 1976 9
Morgan Groth (US) 1963 6
Morgan Groth (US) 1964 6
Morgan Groth (US) 1965 5
Agberto Guymarães (Brazil) 1980 8
Agberto Guymarães (Brazil) 1982 10
Agberto Guymarães (Brazil) 1984 8
Agberto Guymarães (Brazil) 1985 9
Mahjoub Haïda (Morocco) 1995 6
Mahjoub Haïda (Morocco) 1998 8
Marcel Hansenne (France) 1948 2
Marcel Hansenne (France) 1949 7
Marcel Hansenne (France) 1950 10
Doug Harris (New Zealand) 1947 1
Arthémon Hatungimana (Burundi) 1995 2
Arthémon Hatungimana (Burundi) 2001 8
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1955 8
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1956 6
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1958 3
Brian Hewson (Great Britain) 1959 4
John Higham (Australia) 1977 10
Norm Hoffman (US) 1963 7
Niels Holst-Sörensen (Denmark) 1947 3
Niels Holst-Sörensen (Denmark) 1948 7
Ahmed Ismail (Sudan) 2008 4
Michel Jazy (France) 1962 4
Derek Johnson (Great Britain) 1954 4
Derek Johnson (Great Britain) 1955 9
Derek Johnson (Great Britain) 1956 4
Derek Johnson (Great Britain) 1957 5
Felix Johnson (US) 1969 7
Earl Jones (US) 1984 3
Earl Jones (US) 1985 8
Earl Jones (US) 1986 7
Alberto Juantorena (Cuba) 1976 1
Alberto Juantorena (Cuba) 1977 1
Alberto Juantorena (Cuba) 1978 6
Alberto Juantorena (Cuba) 1982 2
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1952 10
Stanislav Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1953 6
Tomáš Jungwirth (Czechoslovakia) 1965 8
Abubaker Kaki (Sudan) 2008 8
Abubaker Kaki (Sudan) 2009 5
Abubaker Kaki (Sudan) 2010 2
Abubaker Kaki (Sudan) 2011 2
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2004 5
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2005 5
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2006 5
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2007 5
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2008 3
Youssef Kamel (Bahrain) 2009 6
Jan Kasal (Czechoslovakia) 1965 9
Larry Kelly (US) 1967 10
Franz-Josef Kemper (West Germany) 1965 7
Franz-Josef Kemper (West Germany) 1966 2
Franz-Josef Kemper (West Germany) 1967 1
Franz-Josef Kemper (West Germany) 1970 3
Franz-Josef Kemper (West Germany) 1971 5
Franz-Josef Kemper (West Germany) 1972 5
Rich Kenah (US) 1997 5
Skip Kent (US) 1973 10
George Kerr (Jamaica) 1959 3
George Kerr (Jamaica) 1960 3
George Kerr (Jamaica) 1961 3
George Kerr (Jamaica) 1962 7
George Kerr (Jamaica) 1964 4
George Kerr (Jamaica) 1966 8
George Kersh (US) 1990 5
George Kersh (US) 1991 8
Robert Kibet (Kenya) 1989 7
Robert Kibet (Kenya) 1991 7
Robert Kibet (Kenya) 1992 8
Philip Kibitok (Kenya) 1996 10
Japheth Kimutai (Kenya) 1998 1
Japheth Kimutai (Kenya) 1999 4
Japheth Kimutai (Kenya) 2000 5
Japheth Kimutai (Kenya) 2002 10
Japheth Kimutai (Kenya) 2003 10
Manfred Kinder (West Germany) 1963 9
Wilson Kipketer (Kenya) 1994 1
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 1995 1
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 1996 1
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 1997 1
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 1998 4
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 1999 1
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 2000 4
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 2002 1
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 2003 5
Wilson Kipketer (Denmark) 2004 7
Alfred Kipketer (Kenya) 2016 4
John Kipkurgat (Kenya) 1974 4
John Kipkurgat (Kenya) 1975 9
Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) 2011 4
Nixon Kiprotich (Kenya) 1988 9
Nixon Kiprotich (Kenya) 1989 3
Nixon Kiprotich (Kenya) 1990 2
Nixon Kiprotich (Kenya) 1992 2
Nixon Kiprotich (Kenya) 1993 1
Nixon Kiprotich (Kenya) 1994 9
Wilson Kiprugut (Kenya) 1964 3
Wilson Kiprugut (Kenya) 1965 2
Wilson Kiprugut (Kenya) 1966 7
Wilson Kiprugut (Kenya) 1967 6
Wilson Kiprugut (Kenya) 1968 2
David Kiptoo (Kenya) 1996 6
David Kiptoo (Kenya) 1997 10
David Kiptoo (Kenya) 1998 6
David Kiptoo (Kenya) 1999 9
Nikolay Kirov (Soviet Union) 1980 7
Alfred Kirwa Yego (Kenya) 2007 7
Alfred Kirwa Yego (Kenya) 2008 1
Alfred Kirwa Yego (Kenya) 2009 3
Alfred Kirwa Yego (Kenya) 2010 9
Alfred Kirwa Yego (Kenya) 2011 10
Timothy Kitum (Kenya) 2012 5
Jackson Kivuva (Kenya) 2010 8
Edwin Koech (Kenya) 1984 10
Benson Koech (Kenya) 1994 4
Benson Koech (Kenya) 1995 3
Marko Koers (Holland) 1997 7
Billy Konchellah (Kenya) 1984 6
Billy Konchellah (Kenya) 1985 7
Billy Konchellah (Kenya) 1987 1
Billy Konchellah (Kenya) 1991 2
Billy Konchellah (Kenya) 1993 4
Patrick Konchellah (Kenya) 1994 2
Patrick Konchellah (Kenya) 1997 2
Patrick Konchellah (Kenya) 2000 8
Emmanuel Korir (Kenya) 2017 8
Leonard Kosencha (Kenya) 2012 4
Sammy Koskei (Kenya) 1982 9
Sammy Koskei (Kenya) 1983 7
Sammy Koskei (Kenya) 1984 4
Sammy Koskei (Kenya) 1985 5
David Krummenacker (US) 2002 3
Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2011 7
Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2014 6
Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2015 3
Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2016 7
Adam Kszczot (Poland) 2017 2
Dieudonné Kwizéra (Burundi) 1989 9
Dieudonné Kwizéra (Burundi) 1990 10
Amine Laâlou (Morocco) 2006 6
Amine Laâlou (Morocco) 2007 8
Amine Laâlou (Morocco) 2008 10
Amine Laâlou (Morocco) 2009 7
Faouzi Lahbi (Morocco) 1987 8
Boaz Lalang (Kenya) 2010 3
Sammy Langat (Kenya) 1993 6
Sammy Langat (Kenya) 1995 5
Sammy Langat (Kenya) 1996 7
Kyle Langford (Great Britain) 2017 7
Jin-Il Lee (South Korea) 1994 10
Peter Lemashon (Kenya) 1978 10
Stefan Lewandowski (Poland) 1959 1
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2010 5
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2011 8
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2013 3
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2014 10
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2015 9
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2016 8
Marcin Lewandowski (Poland) 2017 4
Hans Liljekvist (Sweden) 1947 10
Hans Liljekvist (Sweden) 1948 6
Stig Lindgard (Sweden) 1949 10
Olle Ljunggren (Sweden) 1947 8
Andrea Longo (Italy) 1998 10
Andrea Longo (Italy) 1999 10
Andrea Longo (Italy) 2000 10
Yeimer López (Cuba) 2008 7
Juris Luzins (US) 1969 5
Juris Luzins (US) 1971 9
David Mack (US) 1983 3
James Maina (Kenya) 1979 2
James Maina (Kenya) 1980 6
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2012 9
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2014 9
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2015 8
Taoufik Makhloufi (Algeria) 2016 2
Zbigniew Makomaski (Poland) 1957 9
Zbigniew Makomaski (Poland) 1958 6
Danie Malan (South Africa) 1971 6
Danie Malan (South Africa) 1973 2
Danie Malan (South Africa) 1974 6
Bilal Mansour Ali (Bahrain) 2007 6
José Marajo (France) 1979 10
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1960 7
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1962 9
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1963 2
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1966 3
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1967 5
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1968 9
Manfred Matuschewski (East Germany) 1969 3
Jürgen May (East Germany) 1965 3
Brandon McBride (Canada) 2017 6
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1986 8
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1987 4
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1988 8
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1989 2
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1990 3
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1991 6
Tom McKean (Great Britain) 1992 7
Tom McLean (US) 1977 5
Herbert Missalla (West Germany) 1958 9
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1953 3
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1954 5
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1955 1
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1956 3
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1957 1
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1959 2
Roger Moens (Belgium) 1960 2
Nico Motchebon (Germany) 1995 8
Nico Motchebon (Germany) 1996 8
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2001 7
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2002 8
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2003 2
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2004 6
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2005 2
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2006 1
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2007 3
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2009 2
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa) 2010 4
Tom Murphy (US) 1959 5
Clayton Murphy (US) 2016 6
Joseph Mutua (Kenya) 2001 9
Joseph Mutua (Kenya) 2002 2
Joseph Mutua (Kenya) 2003 7
Joseph Mutua (Kenya) 2004 3
Patrick Ndururi (Kenya) 1997 3
Patrick Ndururi (Kenya) 1998 2
Patrick Nduwimana (Burundi) 2001 4
Seymour Newman (Jamaica) 1977 6
Noah Ngeny (Kenya) 2000 9
Joel Ngetich (Kenya) 1981 8
Babacar Niang (Senegal) 1988 10
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1952 4
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1953 9
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1954 2
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1955 5
Gunnar Nielsen (Denmark) 1956 10
Stephen Ole Marai (Kenya) 1987 9
Stephen Ole Marai (Kenya) 1990 8
André Olivier (South Africa) 2013 9
André Olivier (South Africa) 2014 7
Daniel Omwanza (Kenya) 1975 6
Fred Onyancha (Kenya) 1996 4
Andrew Osagie (Great Britain) 2012 10
Andrew Osagie (Great Britain) 2013 10
Ryszard Ostrowski (Poland) 1987 6
Robert Ouko (Kenya) 1970 10
Robert Ouko (Kenya) 1971 7
Robert Ouko (Kenya) 1972 6
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1974 8
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1975 10
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1976 6
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1978 2
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1979 6
Steve Ovett (Great Britain) 1980 3
Don Paige (US) 1979 7
Don Paige (US) 1980 1
John Parlett (Great Britain) 1950 3
John Parlett (Great Britain) 1951 9
David Patrick (US) 1983 8
Reggie Pearman (US) 1947 6
Reggie Pearman (US) 1952 9
Jacques Pennewaert (Belgium) 1964 10
Tarver Perkins (US) 1948 10
Gary Philpott (New Zealand) 1961 10
Jozef Plachý (Czechoslovakia) 1968 5
Jozef Plachý (Czechoslovakia) 1969 1
Jozef Plachý (Czechoslovakia) 1970 4
Jozef Plachý (Czechoslovakia) 1972 10
Jozef Plachý (Czechoslovakia) 1977 8
Vladimir Ponomaryev (Soviet Union) 1974 10
Slobodan Popovic (Yugoslavia) 1987 10
Slobodan Popovic (Yugoslavia) 1988 7
Rashid Ramzi (Bahrain) 2005 3
Mike Rawson (Great Britain) 1957 10
Mike Rawson (Great Britain) 1958 5
Gary Reed (Canada) 2005 8
Gary Reed (Canada) 2007 9
Gary Reed (Canada) 2008 5
Gary Reed (Canada) 2009 8
John Reilly (US) 1962 5
Antonio Reina (Spain) 2005 7
Anatoliy Reshetnyak (Soviet Union) 1978 9
Michael Rimmer (Great Britain) 2010 7
Curtis Robb (Great Britain) 1992 10
Curtis Robb (Great Britain) 1993 10
James Robinson (US) 1974 9
James Robinson (US) 1978 4
James Robinson (US) 1979 3
James Robinson (US) 1980 5
James Robinson (US) 1981 2
James Robinson (US) 1982 3
James Robinson (US) 1983 6
James Robinson (US) 1984 9
Khadevis Robinson (US) 2006 7
Khadevis Robinson (US) 2011 9
Brandon Rock (US) 1995 9
Vebjørn Rodal (Norway) 1994 6
Vebjørn Rodal (Norway) 1995 4
Vebjørn Rodal (Norway) 1996 2
Vebjørn Rodal (Norway) 1997 9
Abraham Rotich (Kenya) 2012 6
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2007 1
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2008 9
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2009 1
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2010 1
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2011 1
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2012 1
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2013 8
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2014 3
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2015 1
David Rudisha (Kenya) 2016 1
Paul Ruto (Kenya) 1993 3
Jim Ryun (US) 1966 1
Donato Sabia (Italy) 1984 7
Djabir Saïd-Guerni (Algeria) 1999 5
Djabir Saïd-Guerni (Algeria) 2000 1
Djabir Saïd-Guerni (Algeria) 2002 4
Djabir Saïd-Guerni (Algeria) 2003 4
Djabir Saïd-Guerni (Algeria) 2005 10
Thomas Saisi (Kenya) 1968 8
Thomas Saisi (Kenya) 1971 8
Art Sandison (US) 1969 9
Wes Santee (US) 1953 2
Wes Santee (US) 1954 8
Wes Santee (US) 1955 6
Milovan Savic (Yugoslavia) 1977 9
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1979 5
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1980 10
Harald Schmid (West Germany) 1981 4
Paul Schmidt (West Germany) 1958 4
Paul Schmidt (West Germany) 1959 6
Paul Schmidt (West Germany) 1960 4
Paul Schmidt (West Germany) 1961 5
Nils Schumann (Germany) 1998 3
Nils Schumann (Germany) 1999 6
Nils Schumann (Germany) 2000 3
Nils Schumann (Germany) 2001 10
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 1996 3
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 1997 8
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 1999 2
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 2000 6
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 2002 9
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 2003 6
Hezekiél Sepeng (South Africa) 2004 9
David Sharpe (Great Britain) 1992 5
Jerry Siebert (US) 1960 5
Jerry Siebert (US) 1961 2
Jerry Siebert (US) 1962 2
Jerry Siebert (US) 1964 5
Cosmas Silei (Kenya) 1973 9
Sri Ram Singh (India) 1976 8
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1960 1
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1961 1
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1962 1
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1963 10
Peter Snell (New Zealand) 1964 1
Duane Solomon (US) 2012 7
Duane Solomon (US) 2013 4
Bram Som (Holland) 2003 9
Bram Som (Holland) 2004 10
Bram Som (Holland) 2006 2
Bram Som (Holland) 2009 9
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2013 6
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2014 8
Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti) 2015 5
Arnie Sowell (US) 1954 9
Arnie Sowell (US) 1955 3
Arnie Sowell (US) 1956 5
Arnie Sowell (US) 1957 6
Lon Spurrier (US) 1955 7
Lon Spurrier (US) 1956 7
Lang Stanley (US) 1953 10
Lang Stanley (US) 1956 9
Martin Steele (Great Britain) 1993 9
Günther Steines (West Germany) 1950 9
Günther Steines (West Germany) 1952 6
Friedel Stracke (West Germany) 1954 10
Jurgen Straub (East Germany) 1979 8
Ari Suhonen (Fin) 1989 10
Luciano Susanj (Yugoslavia) 1974 3
Luciano Susanj (Yugoslavia) 1975 2
Luciano Susanj (Yugoslavia) 1976 7
Ken Swenson (US) 1970 2
Nick Symmonds (US) 2009 10
Nick Symmonds (US) 2010 6
Nick Symmonds (US) 2011 6
Nick Symmonds (US) 2012 8
Nick Symmonds (US) 2013 2
Lajos Szentgáli (Hungary) 1954 1
Lajos Szentgáli (Hungary) 1956 8
Lajos Szentgáli (Hungary) 1958 10
Henryk Szordykowski (Poland) 1968 10
William Tanui (Kenya) 1990 1
William Tanui (Kenya) 1991 5
William Tanui (Kenya) 1992 1
William Tanui (Kenya) 1993 5
William Tanui (Kenya) 1994 7
Norberto Téllez (Cuba) 1996 5
Norberto Téllez (Cuba) 1997 6
Norberto Téllez (Cuba) 1998 7
Norberto Téllez (Cuba) 1999 3
Bill Tidwell (US) 1955 10
Amel Tuka (Bosnia) 2015 4
Bodo Tümmler (West Germany) 1966 5
Heinz Ulzheimer (West Germany) 1949 6
Heinz Ulzheimer (West Germany) 1951 4
Heinz Ulzheimer (West Germany) 1952 3
Siegfried Valentin (East Germany) 1959 9
Ivo Van Damme (Belgium) 1975 5
Ivo Van Damme (Belgium) 1976 2
Fannie Van Zijl (South Africa) 1970 7
Pekka Vasala (Fin) 1972 4
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1957 8
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1959 7
Dan Waern (Sweden) 1961 4
Detlef Wagenknecht (East Germany) 1978 8
Detlef Wagenknecht (East Germany) 1981 5
Detlef Wagenknecht (East Germany) 1982 7
Christian Wägli (Switzerland) 1959 10
Christian Wägli (Switzerland) 1960 6
John Walker (New Zealand) 1974 5
John Walker (New Zealand) 1975 8
Albert Webster (Great Britain) 1952 8
Andrew Wheating (US) 2010 10
Mal Whitfield (US) 1947 7
Mal Whitfield (US) 1948 1
Mal Whitfield (US) 1949 1
Mal Whitfield (US) 1950 1
Mal Whitfield (US) 1951 6
Mal Whitfield (US) 1952 1
Mal Whitfield (US) 1953 1
Mal Whitfield (US) 1954 7
Randy Wilson (US) 1981 9
Arthur Wint (Jamaica) 1947 4
Arthur Wint (Jamaica) 1948 3
Arthur Wint (Jamaica) 1949 2
Arthur Wint (Jamaica) 1950 5
Arthur Wint (Jamaica) 1951 1
Arthur Wint (Jamaica) 1952 2
Mark Winzenried (US) 1970 5
Mark Winzenried (US) 1971 10
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1972 7
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1973 1
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1974 1
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1975 3
Rick Wohlhuter (US) 1976 4
Dave Wottle (US) 1972 1
Dave Wottle (US) 1973 7
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1976 5
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1977 3
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1978 7
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1979 4
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1980 4
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1981 7
Willi Wülbeck (West Germany) 1983 4
William Wuyke (Venezuela) 1986 5
Jack Yerman (US) 1962 6
William Yiampoy (Kenya) 2001 3
William Yiampoy (Kenya) 2002 7
William Yiampoy (Kenya) 2004 4
William Yiampoy (Kenya) 2005 6
William Yiampoy (Kenya) 2006 4
Dragan Zivotic (Yugoslavia) 1979 9