NCAA FORMCHART—Women

Chart #6 (click here for men’s chart)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (revised June 4)

Despite Hits, Oregon Still In Control

Johnson Robert croppedIt’s a measure of how much power Oregon has that the Ducks took a significant hit at the Regionals, but are still strong favorites to capture the NCAA title. Robert Johnson’s squad took a bit hit when injured Hannah Cunliffe, tabbed as a Nationals scorer in the 100 and 200, didn’t advance. And the school’s CR-holding 4x1, favored for the national title, didn’t move on either.

But the favorites picked up points elsewhere and as a result dropped only 5 points from chart #5. The big gainer was USC, the Trojans adding 6 points to squeak back by Arkansas and Georgia. All that left Oregon still favored by 22.

All in all, the powerful hosts are tabbed to score 13 times in 9 events, with 4 wins: 100 & 200 (Deajah Stevens), 800 (Raevyn Rogers) & the 4x4. Obviously, Stevens is now the key to a win.

There are 4 new projected event winners since the previous charting: Stevens 100, Kendall Ellis (USC) 400, LSU 4x1, Raven Saunders (Mississippi) SP.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
Team Points Previous Chart
1. Oregon 73 1
2. USC 51 4
3. Arkansas 50 3
4. Georgia 49 2
5. LSU 42 5
6. Texas A&M 31 6
7. Kentucky 26 10
=8. Florida 23 7
=8. Kansas State 23 9
10. Arizona State 19 11
  (complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Deajah Stevens Oregon Jr
2. Aleia Hobbs LSU Jr
3. Ashley Henderson San Diego State Jr
4. Ariana Washington Oregon So
5. Deanna Hill USC Jr
6. Jonielle Smith’ Auburn Sr
7. Teahna Daniels Texas So
8. Mikiah Brisco LSU Jr
9. Quanesha Burks Alabama Sr
10. Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M Sr

 

200 METERS
1. Deajah Stevens Oregon Jr
2. Deanna Hill USC Jr
3. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard So
4. Ariana Washington Oregon So
5. Ashley Henderson San Diego State Jr
6. Brittany Brown Iowa Jr
7. Kyra Jefferson Florida Sr
8. Diamond Spaulding Texas A&M So
9. Destiny Carter Kentucky Sr
10. Taylor Bennett Baylor So

 

400 METERS
1. Kendall Ellis USC Jr
2. Shakima Wimbley Miami Sr
3. Chrisann Gordon’ Texas Jr
4. Daina Harper Arkansas Sr
5. Travia Jones LSU Sr
6. Elexis Guster Oregon Sr
7. Cameron Pettigrew USC Sr
8. Makenzie Dunmore Oregon Fr
9. Emerald Egwim Minnesota Jr
10. Lexis Lambert Cal State Northridge Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Raevyn Rogers Oregon Jr
2. Jazmine Fray Texas A&M So
3. Hanna Green Virginia Tech Jr
4. Séofra Cléirigh Büttner’ Villanova Jr
5. Olivia Baker Stanford Jr
6. Agnes Abu’ Middle Tennessee Sr
7. Rachel Weber Ohio State Sr
8. Susan Aneno’ Connecticut So
9. Sadi Henderson Boise So
10. Danae Rivers Penn State Fr

 

1500 METERS
1. Dani Jones Colorado So
2. Karisa Nelson Samford Jr
3. Nikki Hiltz Arkansas Jr
4. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Sr
5. Katie Rainsberger Oregon Fr
6. Jessica Harris Notre Dame So
7. Christina Aragon Stanford Fr
8. Helen Schlachtenhaufen Dartmouth Sr
9. Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Sr
10. Annemarie Schwanz’ Fresno State Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Elinor Purrier New Hampshire Jr
2. Allie Ostrander Boise Fr
3. Brianna Ilarda’ Providence Jr
4. Claire Borchers Michigan Jr
5. Sarah Edwards Virginia Tech Fr
6. Madeline Strandemo Minnesota Jr
7. Hope Schmelzle Northern Illinois Sr
8. Grayson Murphy Utah Jr
9. Kristi Rush BYU Sr
10. Tori Gerlach Penn State Sr

 

5000 METERS
1. Karissa Schweizer Missouri Jr
2. Tessa Barrett Penn State So
3. Allie Buchalski Furman Jr
4. Gina Sereno Michigan Sr
5. Samantha Nadel Oregon Jr
6. Taylor Werner Arkansas Fr
7. Charlotte Imer’ Eastern Kentucky Jr
8. Caroline Sang UNC Charlotte Jr
9. Erin Clark Colorado Jr
10. Sarah Disanza Wisconsin Jr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Anna Rohrer Notre Dame So
2. Alice Wright’ New Mexico Jr
3. Jamie Kempfer Missouri So
4. Sharon Lokedi’ Kansas Jr
5. Regan Rome William & Mary Jr
6. Jordan McDermitt Eastern Michigan Jr
7. Charlotte Taylor’ USF Sr
8. Erin Clark Colorado Jr
9. Winny Koech’ UTEP So
10. Annie Bothma’ Coastal Carolina Fr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn’ Kentucky So
2. Tobi Amusan’ UTEP So
3. Rushelle Burton’ Texas Fr
4. Alaysha Johnson Oregon So
5. Anna Cockrell USC Fr
6. Sasha Wallace Oregon Sr
7. Devynne Charlton’ Purdue Sr
8. Dior Hall USC Jr
9. Kayla White North Carolina A&T So
10. Ariel Jones Texas Jr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Sage Watson’ Arizona Sr
2. Amalie Iuel’ USC Sr
3. Anna Cockrell USC Fr
4. Kymber Payne LSU Jr
5. Jade Miller Harvard Sr
6. Symone Black Purdue Jr
7. Sashel Brown’ Auburn Sr
8. Katrina Seymour’ East Tennessee Sr
9. Ariel Jones Texas Jr
10. Lisa Meneau Maryland Sr

 

4 x 100
1. LSU LSU  
2. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
3. San Diego State San Diego State  
4. Kentucky Kentucky  
5. Alabama Alabama  
6. Florida Florida  
7. Auburn Auburn  
8. Arkansas Arkansas  
9. Clemson Clemson  
10. Miami Miami  

 

4 x 400
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. USC USC  
3. Miami Miami  
4. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
5. LSU LSU  
6. Texas Texas  
7. Florida Florida  
8. Alabama Alabama  
9. Ohio State Ohio State  
10. Baylor Baylor  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Mady Fagan Georgia Jr
2. Tatiana Gusin’ Georgia Jr
3. Kaysee Pilgrim UNLV Sr
4. Shelley Spires Air Force Jr
5. Logan Boss Mississippi State Jr
6. Courtney Avery Lehigh Sr
7. Lisanne Hagens’ Arizona Jr
8. Ellen Ekholm’ Kentucky Fr
9. Stacey Destin Alabama So
10. Loretta Blaut Cincinnati Jr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Lexi Weeks Arkansas So
2. Emily Grove South Dakota Sr
3. Annie Rhodes Baylor Sr
4. Tori Weeks Arkansas So
5. Sydney Clute Indiana Jr
6. Desiree Freier Arkansas So
7. Olivia Gruver Kentucky So
8. Elizabeth Quick Washington Sr
9. Laura Taylor Kansas Jr
10. Lakan Taylor Alabama Sr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Quanesha Burks Alabama Sr
2. Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Sr
3. Kate Hall Georgia Fr
4. Rougui Sow’ South Carolina Jr
5. Sydney Conley Kansas Sr
6. Savannah Carson Purdue Jr
7. Keturah Orji Georgia Jr
8. Wurrie Njadoe Kansas State Fr
9. Destiny Carter Kentucky Sr
10. Yanis David’ Florida So

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji Georgia Jr
2. Yanis David’ Florida So
3. Shardia Lawrence’ Kansas State So
4. Viershanie Latham Texas Tech Sr
5. Jhoanmy Luque’ Iowa State Sr
6. Chaquinn Cook Oregon So
7. Dannielle Gibson’ Penn State Sr
8. Tiffany Flynn Mississippi State Jr
9. Amber Hughes Tennessee State Sr
10. Marshay Ryan Auburn Sr

 

SHOT
1. Raven Saunders Mississippi Jr
2. Danniel Thomas’ Kent State Sr
3. Erin Farmer Arkansas State Sr
4. Jessica Woodard Oklahoma Jr
5. Emmonnie Henderson Louisville Sr
6. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
7. Lloydricia Cameron’ Florida Jr
8. Janeah Stewart Mississippi Jr
9. Danielle Waldner South Dakota Sr
10. Ashlie Blake UCLA So

 

DISCUS
1. Kellion Knibb’ Florida State Sr
2. Shadae Lawrence’ Kansas State So
3. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
4. Danniel Thomas’ Kent State Sr
5. Gleneve Grange’ Florida State Jr
6. Laulauga Tausaga Iowa Fr
7. Kayla Hopkins Fresno State Jr
8. Gabi Jacobs Missouri So
9. Nikki Okwelogu’ Harvard Sr
10. Katelyn Daniels Michigan State Jr

 

HAMMER
1. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
2. Julie Ratcliffe’ Princeton Sr
3. Brooke Andersen Northern Arizona Jr
4. Freya Block Southern Illinois Sr
5. Monique Griffiths Cal State Northridge Sr
6. Beatrice Llano’ Georgia Fr
7. Veronika Kanuchová’ Florida State Fr
8. LaPorscha Wells Georgia State Sr
9. Stamatia Scarvelis’ Tennessee So
10. Danielle McConnell’ Alabama Jr

 

JAVELIN
1. Rebekah Wales LSU Sr
2. Irena Sedivá’ Virginia Tech Sr
3. Marija Vucenovic’ Florida Sr
4. Audrey Malone Texas A&M Jr
5. Madalaine Stulce Texas A&M So
6. Mackenzie Little’ Stanford So
7. Ashley Pryke’ Memphis So
8. Brittni Wolczyk’ Nebraska So
9. Daliadiz Ortiz’ Tulane Sr
10. Samantha Zelden Alabama Fr

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Kendell Williams Georgia Jr
2. Nina Schultz’ Kansas State Fr
3. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas Jr
4. Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas Jr
5. Leigha Brown Arkansas Sr
6. Elizabeth Dadzie’ Middle Tennessee Sr
7. Kelsey Herman Arkansas So
8. Kaylee Hinton Texas Tech So
9. Riley Cooks Long Beach State Sr
10. Nicole Wadden Nevada Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Oregon 73
2. USC 51
3. Arkansas 50
4. Georgia 49
5. LSU 42
6. Texas A&M 31
7. Kentucky 26
=8. Florida 23
=8. Kansas State 23
10. Arizona State 19
11. Virginia Tech 18
=12. Missouri 17
=12. Texas 17
=14. Florida State 16
=14. San Diego State 16
16. Alabama 15
17. Miami 14
=18. Kent State 13
=18. Notre Dame 13
20. Arizona 12
=21. Colorado 11
=21. Mississippi 11
=23. Harvard 10
=23. Michigan 10
=23. New Hampshire 10
=23. Penn State 10
=27. Kansas 9
=27. Stanford 9
=29. Boise 8
=29. New Mexico 8
=29. Princeton 8
=29. Purdue 8
=29. Samford 8
=29. South Dakota 8
=29. UTEP 8
36. Auburn 7
=37. Arkansas State 6
=37. Baylor 6
=37. Furman 6
=37. Iowa 6
=37. Middle Tennessee 6
=37. Northern Arizona 6
=37. Providence 6
=37. Texas Tech 6
=37. UNLV 6
=46. Air Force 5
=46. Mississippi State 5
=46. Oklahoma 5
=46. Oklahoma State 5
=46. South Carolina 5
=46. Southern Illinois 5
=46. Villanova 5
=53. Cal State Northridge 4
=53. Iowa State 4
=53. Indiana 4
=53. Louisville 4
=53. William & Mary 4
=58. Eastern Michigan 3
=58. Lehigh 3
=58. Minnesota 3
=61. Eastern Kentucky 2
=61. Fresno State 2
=61. Memphis 2
=61. Northern Illinois 2
=61. Ohio State 2
=61. USF 2
=67. Connecticut 1
=67. Dartmouth 1
=67. East Tennessee 1
=67. Georgia State 1
=67. Nebraska 1
=67. UNC Charlotte 1
=67. Utah 1
=67. Washington 1