NCAA FORMCHART—Women

Chart #3 (click here for men’s chart)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (as of May 5)

Oregon Still Strong Favorite, But Down

Johnson Robert croppedOur third outdoor chart of the year finds the Ducks still in command with a 20-point bulge on the field. That despite losing 15 points from the previous iteration because of injury and uncertainty.

All in all, the hosts are currently tabbed to score in the 100 (3rd, 5th & 7th), 200 (1st, 5th & 7th), 800 (1st), 1500 (7th), 5000 (8th), 100H (2th & 5th), 4x1 (1st) and 4x4 (1st). That’s right: not a single point on the field (or even anybody in the top 10).

The big move was made by USC, which gained points to move up from No. 4 to No. 2 with 50. And Georgia slipped back by Arkansas for the No. 3 position.

4 new projected individual winners have emerged since the previous charting: Aleia Hobbs (LSU) 100, Kendall Ellis (USC) 400, Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (Villanova) 1500, Quanesha Burks (Alabama) LJ.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
1. Oregon 70
2. USC 50
3. Georgia 49
4. Arkansas 46
5. LSU 41
6. Texas A&M 39
7. Kentucky 29
8. Florida 26
=9. Alabama 23
=9. Kansas State 23
  (complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Aleia Hobbs LSU Jr
2. Ashley Henderson San Diego State Jr
3. Deajah Stevens Oregon Jr
4. Deanna Hill USC Jr
5. Ariana Washington Oregon Jr
6. Kortnei Johnson LSU So
7. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon Jr
8. Jonielle Smith’ Auburn Sr
9. Destiny Smith-Barnett UNLV Jr
10. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard So

 

200 METERS
1. Deajah Stevens Oregon Jr
2. Danyel White Texas A&M Fr
3. Deanna Hill USC Jr
4. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard So
5. Ariana Washington Oregon So
6. Ashley Henderson San Diego State Jr
7. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon Jr
8. Brittany Brown Iowa Jr
9. Jada Martin LSU Sr
10. Taylor Bennett Baylor So

 

400 METERS
1. Kendall Ellis USC Jr
2. Chrisann Gordon’ Texas Jr
3. Shakima Wimbley Miami Jr
4. Daina Harper Arkansas Sr
5. Jaevin Reed Texas A&M Fr
6. Zola Golden Texas So
7. Cameron Pettigrew USC Sr
8. Travia Jones LSU Sr
9. Elexis Guster Oregon Sr
10. Sharrika Barnett Florida So

 

800 METERS
1. Raevyn Rogers Oregon Jr
2. Jazmine Fray Texas A&M So
3. Shea Collinsworth BYU Sr
4. Hanna Green Virginia Tech Jr
5. Jessica Harris Notre Dame So
6. Olivia Baker Stanford Jr
7. Ruby Stauber LSU Fr
8. Agnes Abu’ Middle Tennessee Sr
9. Brooke Feldmeier Oregon Jr
10. Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State Jr

 

1500 METERS
1. Siofra Cleirigh Buttner’ Villanova Jr
2. Dani Jones Colorado So
3. Angel Piccirillo Villanova Sr
4. Elise Cranny Stanford Jr
5. Annemarie Schwanz’ Fresno State Sr
6. Nikki Hiltz Arkansas Jr
7. Katie Rainsberger Oregon Fr
8. Rhianwedd Price’ Mississippi State Jr
9. Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Sr
10. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Elinor Purrier New Hampshire Jr
2. Tori Gerlach Penn State Sr
3. Allie Ostrander Boise Fr
4. Brianna Ilarda’ Providence Jr
5. Devin Clark Arkansas So
6. Marie Bouchard’ USF Sr
7. Laura Rose Donegan’ New Hampshire Sr
8. Courtney Wayment BYU Fr
9. Erica Birk BYU So
10. Erin Clark Colorado Jr

 

5000 METERS
1. Karissa Schweizer Missouri Jr
2. Allie Buchalski Furman Jr
3. Amy-Eloise Neale’ Washington Jr
4. Katherine Receveur Indiana So
5. Erin Finn Michigan Jr
6. Tessa Barrett Penn State So
7. Erika Kemp NC State Jr
8. Samantha Nadel Oregon Jr
9. Taylor Werner Arkansas Fr
10. Sarah Disanza Wisconsin Jr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Anna Rohrer Notre Dame So
2. Alice Wright’ New Mexico Jr
3. Charlotte Taylor’ USF Sr
4. Molly Seidel Notre Dame Sr
5. Anne-Marie Blaney UCF Jr
6. Sharon Lokedi’ Kansas So
7. Regan Rome William & Mary Jr
8. Jordan McDermitt Eastern Michigan Jr
9. Rachele Schulist Michigan State Sr
10. Courtney Smith Harvard Jr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn’ Kentucky So
2. Tobi Amusan’ UTEP So
3. Rushelle Burton’ Texas Fr
4. Sasha Wallace Oregon Sr
5. Alaysa Johnson Oregon So
6. Pedrya Seymour’ Illinois Sr
7. Mikiah Brisco LSU Jr
8. Devynne Charlton’ Purdue Sr
9. Anna Cockrell USC Fr
10. Dior Hall USC So

 

400 HURDLES
1. Sage Watson’ Arizona Sr
2. Amalie Iuel’ USC Sr
3. Anna Cockrell USC Fr
4. Kymber Payne LSU Jr
5. Tyler Brockington South Carolina Jr
6. Symone Black Purdue Jr
7. Kiah Seymour Kentucky Sr
8. Jade Miller Harvard Sr
9. Brandee’ Johnson Florida Fr
10. Kiana Hawn Baylor Jr

 

4 x 100
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. LSU LSU  
3. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
4. Kentucky Kentucky  
5. Florida Florida  
6. Alabama Alabama  
7. USC USC  
8. Texas Texas  
9. Miami Miami  
10. Auburn Auburn  

 

4 x 400
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. USC USC  
3. Florida Florida  
4. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
5. Miami Miami  
6. Texas Texas  
7. Kentucky Kentucky  
8. Ohio State Ohio State  
9. LSU LSU  
10. Baylor Baylor  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Mady Fagan Georgia Jr
2. Tatiana Gusin’ Georgia Sr
3. Logan Boss Mississippi State Jr
4. Stacey Destin Alabama So
5. Nicole Greene’ North Carolina So
6. Shelley Spires Air Force Jr
7. Courtney Avery Lehigh Sr
8. Kaysee Pilgrim UNLV Sr
9. Jailah Mason Morgan State So
10. Lisanne Hagens Arizona Jr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Lexi Weeks Arkansas So
2. Emily Grove South Dakota Sr
3. Tori Weeks Arkansas So
4. Lakan Taylor Alabama Sr
5. Sydney Clute Indiana Jr
6. Annie Rhodes Baylor Sr
7. Olivia Gruver Kentucky So
8. Helen Falda’ UT Arlington Fr
9. Elizabeth Quick Washington Sr
10. Kally Long Texas Jr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Quanesha Burks Alabama Sr
2. Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Sr
3. Rougui Sow’ South Carolina Jr
4. Savannah Carson Purdue Jr
5. Keturah Orji Georgia Jr
6. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas Jr
7. Darrielle McQueen Florida Jr
8. Kate Hall Georgia Fr
9. Yanis David’ Florida So
10. Kendell Williams Georgia Sr

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji Georgia Jr
2. Yanis David’ Florida So
3. Iana Amsterdam’ Clemson Sr
4. Shardia Lawrence’ Kansas State So
5. Viershanie Latham Texas Tech Sr
6. Amber Hughes Tennessee State Sr
7. Marshay Ryan Auburn Sr
8. Natasha Dicks South Carolina Sr
9. Jhoanmy Luque’ Iowa State Jr
10. Tiffany Flynn Mississippi State Jr

 

SHOT
1. Raven Saunders Mississippi Jr
2. Danniel Thomas’ Kent State Sr
3. Janeah Stewart Mississippi Jr
4. Emmonnie Henderson Louisville Sr
5. Erin Farmer Arkansas State Sr
6. Brittany Mann USC Sr
7. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
8. Cassie Wertman Tennessee Sr
9. Lloydricia Cameron’ Florida Jr
10. Ashlie Blake UCLA So

 

DISCUS
1. Kellion Knibb’ Florida State Sr
2. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
3. Shadae Lawrence’ Kansas State So
4. Katelyn Daniels Michigan State Jr
5. Danniel Thomas’ Kent State Sr
6. Gleneve Grange’ Florida State Jr
7. Alex Meyer Nebraska (Nb)
8. Laulauga Tausaga-Collins Iowa Fr
9. Agnes Esser Minnesota Jr
10. Serena Brown Texas A&M Fr

 

HAMMER
1. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
2. Julie Ratcliffe’ Princeton Sr
3. Janee Kassanavoid’ Kansas State Jr
4. Beatrice Llano’ Georgia Fr
5. Brooke Andersen Northern Arizona Jr
6. Veronika Kanuchová’ Florida State Fr
7. LaPorscha Wells Georgia State Sr
8. Stamatia Scarvelis’ Tennessee So
9. Janeah Stewart Mississippi Jr
10. Emma Thor’ Virginia Tech Fr

 

JAVELIN
1. Rebekah Wales LSU Sr
2. Audrey Malone Texas A&M Jr
3. Marija Vucenovic’ Florida Jr
4. Mackenzie Little’ Stanford Fr
5. Sarah Firestone Nebraska Sr
6. Alyssa Olin North Dakota State So
7. Daliadiz Ortiz’ Tulane Sr
8. Katelyn Gochenour Duke Fr
9. Sarah Blake Kentucky So
10. Haley Crouser Texas Jr

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Kendell Williams Georgia Jr
2. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas Jr
3. Nina Schultz’ Kansas State Fr
4. Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas Jr
5. Jaclyn Siefring Akron Jr
6. Alissa Brooks-Johnson Washington State Sr
7. Leigha Brown Arkansas Sr
8. Louisa Grauvogel’ Georgia Fr
9. Nicole Wadden Nevada Sr
10. Lucia Mokrásová’ UTEP Jr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Oregon 70
2. USC 50
3. Georgia 49
4. Arkansas 46
5. LSU 41
6. Texas A&M 39
7. Kentucky 29
8. Florida 26
=9. Alabama 23
=9. Kansas State 23
11. Texas 21
12. Arizona State 20
13. Notre Dame 19
=14. Florida State 16
=14. Mississippi 16
=14. Villanova 16
17. Stanford 13
=18. Kent State 12
=18. New Hampshire 12
=20. Penn State 11
=20. South Carolina 11
=20. San Diego State 11
=23. Arizona 10
=23. Miami 10
=23. Missouri 10
=26. Indiana 9
=26. Purdue 9
=26. USF 9
=29. Colorado 8
=29. Furman 8
=29. New Mexico 8
=29. Princeton 8
=29. South Dakota 8
=29. UTEP 8
=35. BYU 7
=35. Mississippi State 7
=37. Boise 6
=37. Clemson 6
=37. Harvard 6
=37. Nebraska 6
=37. Washington 6
=42. Louisville 5
=42. Michigan State 5
=42. Providence 5
=42. Virginia Tech 5
=46. Akron 4
=46. Arkansas State 4
=46. Fresno State 4
=46. Michigan 4
=46. North Carolina 4
=46. Northern Arizona 4
=46. Texas Tech 4
=46. UCF 4
=54. Air Force 3
=54. Auburn 3
=54. Baylor 3
=54. Illinois 3
=54. Kansas 3
=54. North Dakota State 3
=54. Tennessee State 3
=54. Washington State 3
=62. Georgia State 2
=62. Iowa 2
=62. Lehigh 2
=62. NC State 2
=62. Tennessee 2
=62. Tulane 2
=62. William & Mary 2
=69. Duke 1
=69. Eastern Michigan 1
=69. Middle Tennessee 1
=69. Ohio State 1
=69. UNLV 1
=69. UT Arlington 1