2015 USATF CHAMPS FORMCHART—Women

Chart #3 (view men’s chart)
by Jack Pfeifer
(as of June 17)

The number in the right hand column is the athlete’s position in the ’14 U.S. Rankings.
If the athlete wasn’t ranked in ’14, then the ’13 rank is given in parentheses.
An “nr” means the athlete didn’t rank in either ’13 or ’14 (but may have earlier).

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

100 METERS
1. Tori Bowie (adidas) 1
2. English Gardner (Nike) 7
3. Tianna Bartoletta (Nike) 2
4. Jeneba Tarmoh (Nike) 4
5. Carmelita Jeter (Nike) (1)
6. Barbara Pierre (Nike) 3
7. Jenna Prandini (Oregon) nr
8. Morolake Akinosun (Texas) nr
9. Kaylin Whitney (Nike) nr
10. Lekeisha Lawson (adidas) 5

 

200 METERS
1. Tori Bowie (adidas) 2
2. Kimberlyn Duncan (Nike) 4
3. Dezerea Bryant (Kentucky) nr
4. Jeneba Tarmoh (Nike) 5
5. Jenna Prandini (Oregon) 8
6. Shalonda Solomon (adidas) 6
7. Tiffany Townsend (adidas) (4)
8. Candyce McGrone (unattached) nr
9. Charonda Williams (adidas) (5)
10. Kamaria Brown (Texas A&M) 7

 

400 METERS
1. Francena McCorory (adidas) 1
2. Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike) 2
3. Allyson Felix (Nike) nr
4. Phyllis Francis (Nike) 7
5. Natasha Hastings (Under Armour) 3
6. Shakima Wimbley (Miami) nr
7. Kendall Baisden (Texas) 9
8. Jessica Beard (adidas) 6
9. Taylor Ellis-Watson (Arkansas) nr
10. Dee Dee Trotter (Saucony) 8

 

800 METERS
1. Ajee’ Wilson (adidas) 1
2. Brenda Martinez (New Balance) 2
3. Molly Ludlow (Saucony) 3
4. Chanelle Price (Nike) 6
5. Maggie Vessey (unattached) 5
6. Charlene Lipsey (adidas) 7
7. Phoebe Wright (Oiselle) (8)
8. Geena Lara (unattached) nr
9. LaTavia Thomas (NJ/NY TC) 9
10. Alysia Montaño (NYAC) (3)

 

1500 METERS
1. Jenny Simpson (New Balance) 1
2. Shannon Rowbury (Nike OP) 2
3. Katie Mackey (Brooks) 6
4. Sarah Brown (New Balance) 9
5. Alexa Efraimson (Nike) nr
6. Treniere Moser (Nike OP) 4
7. Heather Kampf (Asics) 8
8. Morgan Uceny (adidas) (8)
9. Stephanie Brown (Nike) nr
10. Mary Cain (Nike) 5

 

STEEPLE
1. Emma Coburn (New Balance) 1
2. Nicole Bush (New Balance) 5
3. Stephanie Garcia (New Balance) 2
4. Ashley Higginson (Saucony) 3
5. Colleen Quigley (Florida State) nr
6. Leah O’Connor (Michigan State) 6
7. Courtney Frerichs (UMKC) 9
8. Shalaya Kipp 8
9. Bridget Franek (Team Run Eugene) 10
10. Rachel Johnson (Baylor) 7

 

5000 METERS
1. Marielle Hall (Nike) 6
2. Nicole Tully (Hoka One One) nr
3. Emily Infeld (Nike) nr
4. Gabrielle Grunewald (Brooks) nr
5. Abbey D’Agostino (New Balance) (6)
6. Alisha Williams (adidas) 9
7. Chelsea Reilly (Bay Area TC) (5)
8. Alexi Pappas (Nike) nr
9. Angela Bizzarri (Brooks) nr
10. Kara Goucher (Skechers) nr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Molly Huddle (Saucony) 1
2. Shalane Flanagan (Nike) (1)
3. Emily Sisson (Providence) 8
4. Jordan Hasay (Nike) 3
5. Amy Hastings (Brooks) 4
6. Desiree Linden (Brooks) nr
7. Mattie Suver (Asics) (7)
8. Liz Costello (unattached) nr
9. Emily Infeld (Nike) nr
10. Erin Finn (Michigan) nr  

 

100 HURDLES
1. Jasmin Stowers (Nike) 5
2. Sharika Nelvis (unattached) 7
3. Keni Harrison (Kentucky) nr
4. Dawn Harper Nelson (Nike) 1
5. Brianna Rollins (Nike) 4
6. Queen Harrison (Asics) 2
7. Kristi Castlin (Nike) 6
8. Bridgette Owens (Florida) nr
9. Lolo Jones (Nike) 3
10. Ginnie Crawford nr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Shamier Little (Texas A&M) 1
2. Georganne Moline (Nike) 1
3. Cassandra Tate (adidas) 2
4. Keni Harrison (Kentucky) 6
5. Kori Carter (Nike) 4
6. Tiffany Williams (Nike) 3
7. Leah Nugent (Kentucky) nr
8. Lashinda Demus (unattached) 7
9. Dalilah Muhammad (Nike) (1)
10. Jaide Stepter (USC) nr

 

20K WALK (by Steve Vaitones)
1. Maria Michta-Coffey (Walk USA) 1
2. Mirand Melville (New York AC) 2
3. Erin Gray (Bowerman TC) 3
4. Katie Burnett (unattached) 4
5. Robyn Stevens (Wolfpack RC) nr
6. Molly Josephs (Missouri Baptist) 7
7. Sam Cohen (Wisconsin Runner RT) nr
8. Erin Taylor-Talcott (Shore AC) 6
9. Jill Cobb (Southwest Ohio TC) (4)
10. Susan Randall (Shore AC) 5

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Chaunté Lowe (Nike) 1
2. Amy Acuff (unattached) nr
3. Liz Patterson (unattached) nr
4. Ty Butts (unattached) 5
5. Maya Pressley (unattached) 4
6. Jailah Mason (Morgan State) nr
7. Amber Melville (Maryland) nr
8. Erika Hurd (Cincinnati) nr
9. Colleen O’Brien (Kansas) nr
10. Megan Glisar (South Dakota) 10

 

POLE VAULT
1. Jenn Suhr (adidas) 1
2. Demi Payne (Stephen F. Austin) nr
3. Sandi Morris (Arkansas) 3
4. Mary Saxer (NYAC) 2
5. April Steiner Bennett (Asics) 8
6. Melinda Withrow (Mountain West TC) nr
7. Becky Holliday (Asics) 5
8. Carolina Carmichael (Memphis) nr
9. Melissa Gergel (Team Pacer) (9)
10. Megan Clark (Duke) nr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Tianna Bartoletta (Nike) 1
2. Quanesha Burks (Alabama) nr
3. Tori Bowie (Nike) 5
4. Brittney Reese (Nike) 2
5. Jenna Prandini (Oregon) 10
6. Funmi Jimoh (Nike) 3
7. Janay DeLoach (Nike) (2)
8. Tori Polk (adidas) 4
9. Andrea Geubelle (unattached) 8
10. Chelsea Hayes (unattached) (6)

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji (Georgia) 7
2. Amanda Smock (Asics) 1
3. Christina Epps (adidas) nr
4. Ciarra Brewer (Florida) 2
5. Blessing Ufodiama (unattached) 6
6. Kenna Wolter (unattached) nr
7. Toni Smith (unattached) 9
8. April Sinkler (National Athletics Institute) 10
9. Alitta Boyd (unattached) nr
10. Tori Franklin (Michigan State) nr

 

SHOT
1. Michelle Carter (Nike) 1
2. Tia Brooks (Nike) 3
3. Brittany Smith (Nike) 6
4. Dani Bunch (unattached) nr
5. Felisha Johnson (Nike) 2
6. Jeneva Stevens (NYAC) 4
7. Jill Camarena-Williams (NYAC) nr
8. Raven Saunders (Southern Illinois) nr
9. Tori Bliss (LSU) nr
10. Kelsey Card (Wisconsin) 7

 

DISCUS
1. Gia Lewis-Smallwood (Nike) 1
2. Shelbi Vaughan (Texas A&M) 2
3. Liz Podominick (NAI) 4
4. Whitney Ashley (Nike) 3
5. Summer Pierson (unattached) 7
6. Jessica Maroszek (unattached) (9)
7. Kelsey Card (Wisconsin) 6
8. Tera Novy (USC) nr
9. Emmonie Henderson (Louisville) nr
10. Stephanie Brown-Trafton (Nike) 5

 

HAMMER
1. Amanda Bingson (Nike) 1
2. Amber Campbell (Nike) 2
3. Gwen Berry (NYAC) 4
4. Jeneva Stevens (NYAC) 7
5. DeAnna Price (Southern Illinois) nr
6. Britney Henry (Oiselle) 5
7. Brooke Pleger (Bowling Green) 10
8. Kristin Smith (Chula Vista Elite) 8
9. Jessica Ramsey (unattached) nr
10. Heavin Warner (Central Missouri) nr

 

JAVELIN
1. Kara Winger (Asics) 1
2. Brittany Borman (Nike) 2
3. Ariana Ince (unattached) (2)
4. Hannah Carson (Texas Tech) 8
5. Leigh Petranoff (ThrowZ) 3
6. Kim Hamilton (Nike) 5
7. Karlee McQuillen (unattached) nr
8. Rebekah Wales (LSU) nr
9. Sarah Firestone (Nebraska) nr
10. Fawn Miller (Florida) 4

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Sharon Day-Monroe (Asics) 1
2. Barbara Nwaba (Santa Barbara TC) 2
3. Kendell Williams (Georgia) 7
4. Quintunya Chapman (Georgia) nr
5. Erica Bougard (Mississippi State) 3
6. Sami Spenner (unattached) 6
7. Heather Miller-Koch (Central Park TC) 4
8. Lindsay Schwartz (Santa Barbara TC) 8
9. Lindsay Vollmer (Kansas) (4)
10. Lindsay Lettow (Santa Barbara TC) nr