2015 USATF CHAMPS FORMCHART—Women

Chart #2 (view men’s chart)
by Jack Pfeifer
(as of June 2)

The number in the right hand column is the athlete’s position in the ’14 U.S. Rankings.
If the athlete wasn’t ranked in ’14, then the ’13 rank is given in parentheses.
An “nr” means the athlete didn’t rank in either ’13 or ’14 (but may have earlier).
(Note: a listing here is no guarantee that the athlete will actually contest that event, or even show up for the meet. Not all have WC standards as of this writing.)

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

100 METERS
1. Tori Bowie (adidas) 1
2. Tianna Bartoletta (Nike) 2
3. Jeneba Tarmoh (Nike) 4
4. English Gardner (Nike) 7
5. Carmelita Jeter (Nike) (1)
6. Barbara Pierre (Nike) 3
7. Jasmine Todd (Oregon) nr
8. Kaylin Whitney (Nike) nr
9. Jenna Prandini (Oregon) nr
10. Lekeisha Lawson (adidas) 5

 

200 METERS
1. Tori Bowie (adidas) 2
2. Kimberlyn Duncan (Nike) 4
3. Kyra Jefferson (Florida) nr
4. Jenna Prandini (Oregon) 8
5. Shalonda Solomon (adidas) 6
6. Tiffany Townsend (adidas) (4)
7. Jeneba Tarmoh (Nike) 5
8. Candyce McGrone (unattached) nr
9. Charonda Williams (adidas) (5)
10. Kamaria Brown (Texas A&M) 7

 

400 METERS
1. Francena McCorory (adidas) 1
2. Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike) 2
3. Allyson Felix (Nike) nr
4. Phyllis Francis (Nike) 7
5. Natasha Hastings (Under Armour) 3
6. Jessica Beard (adidas) 6
7. Shakima Wimbley (Miami) nr
8. Courtney Okolo (Texas) 5
9. Kendall Baisden (Texas) 9
10. Deedee Trotter (Saucony) 8

 

800 METERS
1. Ajee’ Wilson (adidas) 1
3. Brenda Martinez (New Balance) 2
3. Chanelle Price (Nike) 6
4. Maggie Vessey (unattached) 5
5. Molly Ludlow (Saucony) 3
6. Charlene Lipsey (adidas) 7
7. Alysia Montano (Asics) (2)
8. Geena Lara (unattached) nr
9. LaTavia Thomas (NJ/NY TC) 9
10. Phoebe Wright (Oiselle) (8)

 

1500 METERS
1. Jenny Simpson (New Balance) 1
2. Shannon Rowbury (Nike OP) 2
3. Katie Mackey (Brooks) 6
4. Sarah Brown (New Balance) 9
5. Alexa Efraimson (Nike) nr
6. Treniere Moser (Nike OP) 4
7. Aisha Praught (OTC) nr
8. Morgan Uceny (adidas) (8)
9. Heather Kampf (Asics) 8
10. Stephanie Brown (Nike) nr

 

STEEPLE
1. Emma Coburn (New Balance) 1
2. Nicole Bush (New Balance) 5
3. Stephanie Garcia (New Balance) 2
4. Ashley Higginson (Saucony) 3
5. Leah O’Connor (Michigan State) 6
6. Shalaya Kipp (Oiselle) 8
7. Courtney Frerichs (UMKC) 9
8. Colleen Quigley (Florida State) (6)
9. Bridget Franek (Team Run Eugene) 10
10. Aisha Praught (OTC) 4

 

5000 METERS
1. Marielle Hall (Nike) 6
2. Nicole Tully (HOKA) nr
3. Alisha Williams (adidas 9
4. Gabrielle Grunewald (Brooks) nr
5. Chelsea Reilly (Bay Area TC) (5)
6. Abbey D’Agostino (New Balance) (6)
7. Laura Thweatt (Boulder TC) 3
8. Angela Bizzarri (Brooks) nr
9. Jessica Tonn (Stanford) nr
10. Kara Goucher (Skechers) nr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Molly Huddle (Saucony) 1
2. Shalane Flanagan (Nike) (1)
3. Jordan Hasay (Nike) 3
4. Amy Hastings (Brooks) 4
5. Emily Sisson (Providence) 8
6. Emily Infeld (Nike) (nr)
7. Mattie Suver (Asics) (7)
8. Liz Costello (unattached) nr
9. Emma Bates (Boise State) 6
10. Erin Finn (Michigan) nr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Jasmin Stowers (Nike) 5
2. Sharika Nelvis (unattached) 7
3. Keni Harrison (Kentucky) nr
4. Dawn Harper Nelson (Nike) 1
5. Brianna Rollins (Nike) 4
6. Queen Harrison (Asics) 2
7. Kristi Castlin (Nike) 6
8. Tenaya Jones (unattached) nr
9. Bridgette Owens (Florida) nr
10. Lolo Jones (Nike) 3

 

400 HURDLES
1. Georganne Moline (Nike) 1
2. Shamier Little (Texas A&M) 5
3. Kori Carter (Nike) 4
4. Keni Harrison (Kentucky) 6
5. Cassandra Tate (adidas) 2
6. Tiffany Williams (Nike) 3
7. Lashinda Demus (unattached) 7
8. Dalilah Muhammad (Nike) (1)
9. Jaide Stepter (USC) nr
10. Jernail Hayes (Brooks) nr

 

20K WALK
1. Maria Michta-Coffey (Walk USA) 1
2. Mirand Melville (New York AC) 2
3. Erin Gray (Bowerman TC) 3
4. Katie Burnett (unattached) 4
5. Robyn Stevens (Wolfpack RC) nr
6. Molly Josephs (Missouri Baptist) 7
7. Sam Cohen (Wisconsin Runner RT) nr
8. Erin Taylor-Talcott (Shore AC) 6
9. Jill Cobb (Southwest Ohio TC) (4)
10. Susan Randall (Shore AC) 5

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Chaunté Lowe (Nike) 1
2. Vashti Cunningham (Nevada HS) 7
3. Amy Acuff (unattached) nr
4. Liz Patterson (unattached) nr
5. Vanessa Jules (unattached) nr
6. Erica Bougard (Mississippi St) nr
7. Amber Melville (Maryland) nr
8. Megan Glisar (South Dakota) 10
9. Maya Pressley (unattached) 4
10. Sharon Day-Monroe (Asics) (5)

 

POLE VAULT
1. Jenn Suhr (adidas) 1
2. Sandi Morris (Arkansas) 3
3. Demi Payne (Stephen F. Austin) nr
4. Mary Saxer (NYAC) 2
5. April Steiner Bennett (Asics) 8
6. Becky Holliday (Asics) 5
7. Carolina Carmichael (Memphis) nr
8. Melissa Gergel (Team Pacer) (9)
9. Megan Clark (Duke) nr
10. Katie Nageotte (Team Pacer) 7

 

LONG JUMP
1. Tianna Bartoletta (Nike) 1
2. Brittney Reese (Nike) 2
3. Tori Bowie (Nike) 5
4. Quanesha Burks (Alabama) nr
5. Janay DeLoach (Nike) (2)
6. Funmi Jimoh (Nike) 3
7. Tori Polk (adidas) 4
8. Andrea Geubelle (unattached) 8
9. Jenna Prandini (Oregon) 10
10. Chelsea Hayes (unattached) (6)

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji (Georgia) 7
2. Amanda Smock (Asics) 1
3. Christina Epps (adidas) nr
4. Ciarra Brewer (Florida) 2
5. Blessing Ufodiama (unattached) 6
6. Kenna Wolter (unattached) nr
7. Toni Smith (unattached) 9
8. April Sinkler (National Athletics Institute) 10
9. Alitta Boyd (unattached) nr
10. Andrea Geubelle (unattached) 5

 

SHOT
1. Michelle Carter (Nike) 1
2. Tia Brooks (Nike) 3
3. Brittany Smith (Nike) 6
4. Dani Bunch (unattached) nr
5. Felisha Johnson (Nike) 2
6. Jeneva Stevens (NYAC) 4
7. Jill Camarena-Williams (NYAC) nr
8. Raven Saunders (Southern Illinois) nr
9. Tori Bliss (LSU) nr
10. Christina Hillman (Iowa State) 5

 

DISCUS
1. Gia Lewis-Smallwood (Nike) 1
2. Shelbi Vaughan (Texas A&M) 2
3. Liz Podominick (NAI) 4
4. Whitney Ashley (Nike) 3
5. Summer Pierson (unattached) 7
6. Jessica Maroszek (unattached) (9)
7. Kelsey Card (Wisconsin) 6
8. Tera Novy (USC) nr
9. Kiah Hicks (Colorado State) nr
10. Stephanie Brown-Trafton (Nike) 5

 

HAMMER
1. Amanda Bingson (Nike) 1
2. Amber Campbell (Nike) 2
3. Gwen Berry (NYAC) 4
4. Jeneva Stevens (NYAC) 7
5. Britney Henry (Oiselle) 5
6. Brooke Pleger (Bowling Green) 10
7. Kristin Smith (Chula Vista Elite) 8
8. Aubrey Baxter (unattached) nr
9. Deanna Price (Southern Illinois) nr
10. Heavin Warner (Central Missouri) nr

 

JAVELIN
1. Kara Winger (Asics) 1
2. Brittany Borman (Nike) 2
3. Ariana Ince (unattached) (2)
4. Hannah Carson (Texas Tech) 8
5. Elizabeth Herrs (Oklahoma) 6
6. Leigh Petranoff (ThrowZ) 3
7. Kim Hamilton (Nike) 5
8. Karlee McQuillen (unattached) nr
9. Sarah Firestone (Nebraska) nr
10. Fawn Miller (Florida) 4

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Sharon Day-Monroe (Asics) 1
2. Barbara Nwaba (Santa Barbara TC) 2
3. Erica Bougard (Mississippi State) 3
4. Sami Spenner (unattached) 6
5. Kendell Williams (Georgia) 7
6. Quintunya Chapman (Georgia) nr
7. Kiani Profit (Chula Vista Elite) 5
8. Heather Miller-Koch (Central Park TC) 4
9. Lindsay Schwartz (Santa Barbara TC) 8
10. Alex Gochenour (Arkansas) nr