NCAA FORMCHART—Women

Chart #1 (click for men’s chart)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (as of April 3)

Arkansas Looking For Another First

The outdoor season is still in the earliest of stages, but let’s check out where we think the NCAA Championships will play out come June in Eugene.

When Lance Harter’s Razorbacks won the NCAA Indoor title, it was the first women’s crown in Arkansas history. The Hogs are now on track to nail down their first outdoor championship.

But it won’t be easy, with Texas A&M projected to finish just 5 points behind them, with just another 2 points back to Texas & Florida and then another 4 to host Oregon.

The well-rounded Arkansas squad figures to have 12 scorers in 9 different events, whereas A&M’s points are much more elite, coming from 7 performers in just 6 events. Texas and Florida are each figured to have 9 scorers.

Arkansas and A&M are slated to go head-to-head with scorers in just 3 events: the 400H, Heptathlon and the climactic 4x4. Indeed those two join with Texas and Florida to have the 1-2-3-4 seeds in the long relay, so there could be much switching of places as the meet winds up.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
1. Arkansas 60
2. Texas A&M 54
=3. Florida 52
=3. Texas 52
5. Oregon 48
6. Georgia 43
7. USC 37
8. Kentucky 33
9. Stanford 28
10. Baylor 21
(complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Remona Burchell' Alabama Sr
2. Morolake Akinosun Texas Jr
3. Jenna Prandini Oregon Jr
4. Ky Westbrook USC Fr
5. Dezerea Bryant Kentucky Sr
6. Jasmine Todd Oregon So
7. Shayla Sanders Florida Jr
8. Cierra White Texas Tech Jr
9. Tynia Gaither' USC Jr
10. Jennifer Madu Texas A&M Sr

 

200 METERS
1. Kamaria Brown Texas A&M Sr
2. Jenna Prandini Oregon Jr
3. Kyra Jefferson Florida So
4. Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M Sr
5. Morolake Akinosun Texas Jr
6. Dezerea Bryant Kentucky Sr
7. Tynia Gaither' USC Sr
8. Ariana Washington Oregon Fr
9. Cierra White Texas Tech Jr
10. Deanna Hill USC Fr

 

400 METERS
1. Courtney Okolo Texas Jr
2. Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas Jr
3. Ashley Spencer Texas Sr
4. Shakima Wimbley Miami So
5. Robin Reynolds Florida Jr
6. Kendall Baisden Texas So
7. Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame Jr
8. Kiara Porter VCU Sr
9. Kala Funderburk Florida State Jr
10. Kendall Ellis USC Fr

 

800 METERS
1. Natoya Goule' Clemson Sr
2. Claudia Saunders Stanford Jr
3. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State So
4. Olicia Williams Baylor Jr
5. Olivia Baker Stanford Fr
6. Chrishuna Williams Arkansas Sr
7. Ce’aira Brown Hampton Jr
8. Rhianwedd Price' Mississippi State So
9. Hanna Green Virginia Tech So
10. Brooke Feldmeier Mississippi Fr

 

1500 METERS
1. Shelby Houlihan Arizona State Sr
2. Elise Cranny Stanford Fr
3. Erin Teschuk' North Dakota State Jr
4. Rosie Clarke' Iona Jr
5. Carly Hamilton Georgia Sr
6. Annie LeBlanc' Oregon Jr
7. Angel Piccirillo Villanova Jr
8. Brook Handler Michigan Sr
9. Georgia Peel' Florida State Jr
10. Stephanie Schappert Villanova Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Leah O’Connor Michigan State Jr
2. Rachel Johnson Baylor Sr
3. Marisa Howard Boise Sr
4. Colleen Quigley Florida State Sr
5. Grace Heymsfield Arkansas Sr
6. Jessica Kamilos Arkansas Jr
7. Courtney Frerichs UMKC Sr
8. Pippa Woolven' Florida State Sr
9. Cornelia Griesche' Mississippi State Jr
10. Victoria Voronko' Eastern Michigan Sr

 

5000 METERS
1. Emily Sisson Providence Sr
2. Sarah Disanza Wisconsin So
3. Dominique Scott' Arkansas Jr
4. Jessica Tonn Stanford Sr
5. Katrina Coogan Georgetown Jr
6. Rachele Schulist Michigan State So
7. Diane Robison Arkansas Sr
8. Samantha George NC State So
9. Liv Westphal' Boston College Jr
10. Emma Bates Boise Sr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Emma Bates Boise Sr
2. Erin Finn Michigan So
3. Kate Avery' Iona Jr
4. Elvin Kibet' Arizona Sr
5. Emily Stites William & Mary Jr
6. Chelsea Blaase Tennessee So
7. Megan Curham Princeton So
8. Kelsey Santisteban Cal Sr
9. Katy Moen Iowa State Sr
10. Dominique Scott' Arkansas Jr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Keni Harrison Kentucky Sr
2. Bridgette Owens Florida Sr
3. Tiffani McReynolds Baylor Sr
4. Dior Hall USC Fr
5. Jade Barber Notre Dame Sr
6. Morgan Snow Texas Jr
7. Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech Jr
8. Cindy Ofili Michigan Jr
9. Sasha Wallace Oregon So
10. Daeshon Gordon' LSU Fr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Shamier Little Texas A&M So
2. Kiah Seymour Penn State Jr
3. Amalie Iuel' USC So
4. Nnennya Hailey Arizona So
5. Sparkle McKnight' Arkansas Sr
6. Samantha Elliott' Clemson Sr
7. Chanice Chase' LSU Jr
8. Leah Nugent Kentucky Sr
9. Autumne Franklin Harvard Jr
10. Alexis Franklin Ohio State Jr

 

4 x 100
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. USC USC  
3. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
4. Florida Florida  
5. Texas Texas  
6. Kentucky Kentucky  
7. LSU LSU  
8. Alabama Alabama  
9. Florida State Florida State  
10. Ohio State Ohio State  

 

4 x 400
1. Texas Texas  
2. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
3. Arkansas Arkansas  
4. Florida Florida  
5. Duke Duke  
6. USC USC  
7. Penn State Penn State  
8. Clemson Clemson  
9. Baylor Baylor  
10. Miami Miami  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Leontia Kallenou' Georgia Jr
2. Jeannelle Scheper' South Carolina Sr
3. Claudia García' Akron Sr
4. Deandra Daniel' Coppin State Jr
5. Akela Jones' Kansas State Jr
6. Alyx Treasure' Kansas State Sr
7. Amber Melville Maryland Sr
8. Tatiana Gusin' Georgia So
9. Kimberly Williamson' Kansas State So
10. Lauren Crockett Oregon Sr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Sandi Morris Arkansas Sr
2. Demi Payne SF Austin Sr
3. Megan Clark Duke Jr
4. Stephanie Richartz Illinois Sr
5. Kaitlin Petrillose Texas Jr
6. Sophie Gutermuth Indiana Jr
7. Ariel Voskamp Arkansas Jr
8. Diamara Planell' Washington Sr
9. Emily Grove South Dakota Sr
10. Morgann LeLeux Georgia Sr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Jenna Prandini Oregon Jr
2. Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky So
3. Chanice Porter' Georgia Jr
4. Nataliyah Friar LSU So
5. Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky Sr
6. Quanesha Burks Alabama So
7. Sydney Conley Kansas Jr
8. Tamara Myers' Arkansas Sr
9. Keturah Orji Georgia Fr
10. Akela Jones’ Kansas State Jr

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Ciarra Brewer Florida Sr
2. Keturah Orji Georgia Fr
3. Nadia Eke' Columbia Sr
4. Tamara Myers' Arkansas Sr
5. Ellie Ewere Nebraska Sr
6. Simone Charley Vanderbilt So
7. Brianna Richardson Baylor Jr
8. Tori Franklin Michigan State Sr
9. Isabella Marten' SMU Fr
10. Nickevea Wilson' UTEP Sr

 

SHOT
1. Raven Saunders Southern Illinois Fr
2. Christina Hillman Iowa State Sr
3. Tori Bliss LSU Sr
4. Jill Rushin Missouri Sr
5. Kearsten Peoples Missouri Sr
6. Brittany Mann Oregon So
7. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Jr
8. Claire Uke Rice Sr
9. Dani Winters Kansas State Jr
10. Cassie Wertman Tennessee Jr

 

DISCUS
1. Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M Jr
2. Danniel Thomas' Kent State Jr
3. Kellion Knibb' Florida State Jr
4. Alexis Cooks Akron Sr
5. Kelsey Card Wisconsin Jr
6. Julia Viberg' Northern Arizona Jr
7. Alex Collatz USC Sr
8. Valarie Allman Stanford So
9. Tera Novy USC Jr
10. Kiah Hicks Colorado State Jr

 

HAMMER
1. Julia Ratcliffe' Princeton Jr
2. Ida Storm' UCLA Sr
3. Jenny Ozorai' USC Sr
4. Brooke Pleger Bowling Green Sr
5. Jillian Weir' Oregon Sr
6. Sara Savatovic' Kansas State Jr
7. DeAnna Price Southern Illinois Sr
8. Daina Levy' Kansas Jr
9. Shelby Ashe Georgia So
10. Brea Garrett Texas A&M Sr

 

JAVELIN
1. Fawn Miller Florida Sr
2. Irena Sediva' Virginia Tech So
3. Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma Jr
4. Avione Allgood Oklahoma Jr
5. Freya Jones' Georgia Jr
6. Eva Vivod' Virginia Tech So
7. Brianna Bain Stanford Sr
8. Rebekah Wales LSU So
9. Sabine Kopplin' Virginia Tech Sr
10. Hannah Carson Texas Tech Jr

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Kendell Williams Georgia So
2. Erica Bougard Mississippi State Sr
3. Alex Gochenour Arkansas Jr
4. Jena Hemann Texas A&M Sr
5. Xenia Rahn' North Carolina Jr
6. Lindsay Vollmer Kansas Sr
7. Brittany Harrell Florida Sr
8. Paige Knodle Northern Iowa Sr
9. Jess Herauf Minnesota Jr
10. Quintunya Chapman Georgia Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Arkansas 60
2. Texas A&M 54
=3. Florida 52
=3. Texas 52
5. Oregon 48
6. Georgia 43
7. USC 37
8. Kentucky 33
9. Stanford 28
10. Baylor 21
=11. Boise 16
=11. LSU 16
=13. Alabama 14
=13. Clemson 14
=13. Michigan State 14
=13. Wisconsin 14
=17. Florida State 12
=17. Princeton 12
=17. Southern Illinois 12
=20. Akron 11
=20. Iona 11
=20. Oklahoma 11
=20. Virginia Tech 11
=24. Arizona 10
=24. Arizona State 10
=24. Duke 10
=24. Kansas State 10
=24. Michigan 10
=24. Penn State 10
=24. Providence 10
=31. Missouri 9
=31. Mississippi State 9
=33. Iowa State 8
=33. Kent State 8
=33. South Carolina 8
=33. SF Austin 8
=33. UCLA 8
=38. Columbia 6
=38. Kansas 6
=38. Notre Dame 6
=38. North Dakota State 6
=38. Oklahoma State 6
=43. Bowling Green 5
=43. Coppin State 5
=43. Illinois 5
=43. Miami 5
=47. Georgetown 4
=47. Nebraska 4
=47. North Carolina 4
=47. William & Mary 4
=51. Indiana 3
=51. Northern Arizona 3
=51. Tennessee 3
=51. Texas Tech 3
=51. Vanderbilt 3
=56. Hampton 2
=56. Maryland 2
=56. UMKC 2
=56. Villanova 2
=60. Cal 1
=60. NC State 1
=60. Northern Iowa 1
=60. Rice 1
=60. VCU 1
=60. Washington 1