2014 High School
Absolute Leaders—Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks received and verified by December 31, 2014)
(¶ = record performance)

Bookmark and Share

Track Events
100 11.10  **Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
200 22.49 **Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
400 52.46 Olivia Baker (Columbis, Maplewood, NJ)
800 2:03.26 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
1500 4:07.05 *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
Mile 4:32.15i *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
(out) 4:34.88+ *Efraimson
3000 9:00.16i *Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
(out) 9:18.1 Bethan Knights (Northwood, Irvine, Ca)
2M 9:53.54 Bethan Knights (Northwood, Irvine, Ca)
5000 16:11.85i Tessa Barrett (Abington Heights, Clarks Summit, Pa)
(out) 16:16.97 *Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
2000St 6:48.58 Kelly Hayes (Pearl River, NY )
St 10:50.92 ****Rylee Bowen (Rincon, Santa Rosa, Ca)
100H 12.92  Dior Hall, (Washington, Denver, Co)
300H 40.90 ***Reonna Collier (Piedmont, San José, Ca)
  40.90 Tiana Bonds (Centennial, Mn)
400H 55.63 ***Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
Relay Events
4 x 100 45.19 Poly, Long Beach, California
4 x 200 1:33.43  Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
4 x 400 3:38.05 Poly, Long Beach, California
4 x 800 8:45.37 Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey
4 x Mile 20:10.22+ Davis, California
800Med 1:42.98(A) Washington, Denver, Colorado
(lo-alt) 1:45.60 Poly, Long Beach, California
SpMed 3:50.82  Columbia, Maplewood, New Jersey
DisMed 11:39.45 West, Springfield, Virginia
4 x 100H 56.55  Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
Field Events
HJ 6-3 **Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
PV 14-7¼  Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
LJ 20-11¾ Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
TJ 44-2i Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
  44-2 Orji
SP 56-8¼  Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, SC)
DT 179-7 **Kiana Phelps (Kingsley-Pierson, Kingsley, Ia)
HT 193-4 *Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
JT 168-1 **Tairyn Montgomery (Redondo Union, Redondo Beach, Ca)
Hept 5466 Ashlee Moore (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)