History Of World Championships Results Hammer - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 08/05/2013)

2011
1Tatyana Lysenko (Russia)253-077.13
2Betty Heidler (Germany)249-676.06
3Wenxiu Zhang (China)246-275.03
4Yipsi Moreno (Cuba)244-474.48
5Anita Włodarczyk (Poland)241-473.56
6Bianca Perie (Romania)236-472.04
7Kathrin Klaas (Germany)235-1071.89
8Zalina Marghieva (Moldova)230-670.27
[11Jessica Cosby (US) 226-1/68.91]
[Amber Campbell (US) dnq]
[Jeneva McCall (US) dnq]
2009
1Anita Włodarczyk (Poland)255-977.96
2Betty Heidler (Germany)253-077.12
3Martina Hrasnova (Slovakia)245-474.79
4Kathrin Klaas (Germany)243-674.23
5Wenxiu Zhang (China)238-172.57
6Tatyana Lysenko (Russia)236-1172.22
7Jessica Cosby (US)236-972.17
8Clarissa Claretti (Italy)234-971.56
[11Amber Campbell (US) 229-11/70.08]
[Erin Gilreath (US) dnq]
[{qualifying} Heidler 246-11/75.27; {final} Wlodarczyk 77.96 WR, WCR]
2007
1Betty Heidler (Germany)245-374.76
2Yipsi Moreno (Cuba)245-274.74
3Wenxiu Zhang (China)244-074.39
4Kamila Skolimowska (Poland)241-1173.75
5Yelena Konevtseva (Russia)237-872.45
6Eileen O’Keefe (Ireland)232-870.93
7Clarissa Claretti (Italy)232-170.74
8Manuela Montebrun (France)230-1070.36
[Jessica Cosby (US) dnq]
[Brittany Riley (US) dnq]
[Kristal Yush (US) dnq]
2005
1Olga Kuzenkova (Russia)246-575.10
2Yipsi Moreno (Cuba)239-973.08
3Tatyana Lysenko (Russia)237-972.46
4Manuela Montebrun (France)234-371.41
5Wenxiu Zhang (China)229-169.82
6Iryna Sekachova (Ukraine)228-669.65
7Kamila Skolimowska (Poland)226-368.96
8Candice Scott (Trinidad)218-466.55
[10. Erin Gilreath (US) 211-9/64.54]
[Amber Campbell (US) dnq]
[Bethany Hart (US) dnq]
2003
1Yipsi Moreno (Cuba)240-773.33
2Olga Kuzenkova (Russia)235-371.71
3Manuela Montebrun (France)232-870.92
4Yuan Gu (China)232-270.77
5Susanne Keil (Germany)227-969.43
6Mihaela Melinte (Romania)225-468.69
7Anna Mahon (US)224-768.45
8Kamila Skolimowska (Poland)224-468.39
[dq(doping)—(12) Melissa Price (US) (204-6/62.34)]
[Dawn Ellerbe (US) dnq]
2001
1Yipsi Moreno (Cuba)231-970.65
2Olga Kuzenkova (Russia)231-870.61
3Bronwyn Eagles (Australia)225-1168.87
4Kamila Skolimowska (Poland)223-368.05
5Manuela Montebrun (France)222-467.78
6Lorraine Shaw (Great Britain)216-265.89
7Florence Ezeh (France)216-265.88
8Ivana Brkljačić (Croatia)214-865.43
[12Melissa Price (US) 202-0/61.57]
[Dawn Ellerbe (US) dnq]
[Anna Norgren-Mahon (US) dnq]
1999
1Mihaela Melinte (Romania)246-975.20
2Olga Kuzenkova (Russia)238-172.56
3Lisa Misipeka (American Samoa)216-966.06
4Katalin Divós (Hungary)216-165.86
5Debbie Sosimenko (Australia)214-1165.52
6Lyudmila Gubkina (Belarus)214-865.44
7Simone Mathes (Germany)213-064.93
8Kirsten Münchow (Germany)210-164.03
[10. Dawn Ellerbe (US) 208-6/63.55]
[17Amy Palmer (US) 196-2/59.80]
[no third U.S. entrant]
[Sosimenko 214-11/65.52 WCR,
Melinte 234-9/71.57 WCR, 240-3/73.23 WCR, 246-9/75.20 WCR]
1997
(1983-1997 not contested]

Request generated in 0.035571098327637 seconds.